JAM Festival 2018 results

By on October 21, 2018 at 6:00 pm
jam-festival-2018-750

While East Coast Throwdown is taking place in North America, in South America is JAM Festival 2018, the final LATAM Ranking Event for the 2018 Capcom Pro Tour. In addition to Street Fighter V Arcade Edition, the line-up is rounded it out by Dragon Ball FighterZ, Super Smash Bros. Melee and Tekken 7.

Competitors include Itabashi Zangief of Japan, StunneR, Brolynho, ChuChu, Dark, PR3DA, Pauloweb, BabyBrasil, Doomsnake, HKDASH and more.

Check out the JAM Pay stream to watch live, and track the brackets on Smash.gg.

Watch live video from jamplay on www.twitch.tv

sfv-ae-street-fighter-v-arcade-edition-tournament

STREET FIGHTER V ARCADE EDITION

1. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail)
2. Arthuro-Ray (Akuma)
3. TP Team|StunneR (Cammy)
4. Keoma (Karin)
5. AAG|PR3DA (Urien)
5. FSN.AAG|Shingolex (Balrog)
7. Shodown|ChuChu (Chun-Li)
7. Brolynho (Ibuki)

Match Log
Grand Final

DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) vs. Arthuro-Ray (Akuma) – 3-1

Losers Final

TP Team|StunneR (Cammy) vs. Arthuro-Ray (Akuma) – 1-3

Winners Final

DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) vs. Arthuro-Ray (Akuma) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Keoma (Karin) vs. TP Team|StunneR (Cammy) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Abigail) vs. Keoma (Karin) – 3-2
AAG|PR3DA (Urien) vs. Arthuro-Ray (Akuma) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

TP Team|StunneR (Cammy) vs. Shodown|ChuChu (Chun-Li) – 3-2
Brolynho (Ibuki) vs. FSN.AAG|Shingolex (Balrog) – 1-3

TP Team|StunneR (Cammy) vs. AAG|PR3DA (Urien) – 3-1
Keoma (Karin) vs. FSN.AAG|Shingolex (Balrog) – 3-1

dbfz-dragon-ball-fighterz-tournament

DRAGON BALL FighterZ

1. Shodown|ChuChu (Gohan (Teen)/Android 18/Goku (Super Saiyan)
2. Rymaru (Gohan (Adult)/Goku (Super Saiyan)/Goku Black)
3. AAG|Lemon (Cell/Bardock/Goku Black)
4. A.L.N|Sem Amigos (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta (Super Saiyan))

Match Log
Grand Final

Shodown|ChuChu (Gohan (Teen)/Android 18/Goku (Super Saiyan) vs. Rymaru (Gohan (Adult)/Goku (Super Saiyan)/Goku Black) – 3-1

Losers Final

AAG|Lemon (Cell/Bardock/Goku Black) vs. Rymaru (Gohan (Adult)/Goku (Super Saiyan)/Goku Black) – 0-3

Winners Final

Shodown|ChuChu (Gohan (Teen)/Android 18/Goku (Super Saiyan) vs. AAG|Lemon (Cell/Bardock/Goku Black) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

A.L.N|Sem Amigos (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta (Super Saiyan)) vs. Rymaru (Gohan (Adult)/Goku (Super Saiyan)/Goku Black) – 0-2

tk7fr-tournament

TEKKEN 7

1. dark_straiker (Hwoarang, Devil Jin)
2. A.L.N|Sem Amigos (Anna, Gigas, Kazumi)
3. AOP|clejunio (Eddy)
4. FKang (Dragunov, Kazuya)

Match Log
Grand Final

dark_straiker (Devil Jin, Hwoarang) vs. A.L.N|Sem Amigos (Kazumi, Anna) – 1-3 Reset
dark_straiker (Hwoarang) vs. A.L.N|Sem Amigos (Anna) – 3-2

Losers Final

AOP|clejunio (Eddy) vs. A.L.N|Sem Amigos (Anna) – 1-3

Winners Final

dark_straiker (Hwoarang) vs. A.L.N|Sem Amigos (Anna, Gigas) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

AOP|clejunio (Eddy) vs. FKang (Dragunov, Kazuya) – 2-0

ssbm-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament

SUPER SMASH BROS. Melee

1. FDP|Iskandar (Samus)
2. FPD|Luffy (Jigglypuff)
3. MPDO|MAGGOT (Marth)

Match Log
Grand Final

FPD|Luffy (Jigglypuff) vs. FDP|Iskandar (Samus) – 0-3 Reset
FPD|Luffy (Jigglypuff) vs. FDP|Iskandar (Samus) – 0-3

Losers Final

MPDO|MAGGOT (Marth) vs. FDP|Iskandar (Samus) – 0-3

Winners Final

FPD|Luffy (Jigglypuff) vs. FDP|Iskandar (Samus) – 3-1

Sources: JAM Play, Capcom Pro Tour