CEO 2018 Fighting Game Championships results

By on July 1, 2018 at 9:30 pm
CEO 2018 thumb beach

CEO is back and looking to be more explosive than ever! Alex Jebailey and crew are moving the show from its roots in Orlando to the Ocean Center in Daytona Beach. As a Capcom Pro Tour, Dragon Ball FighterZ World Tour, Tekken World Tour, Injustice Pro Series and KI Ultra Tour event, as well as Tournament of Legends III qualifier, CEO 2018 is not only attracting a big crowd for traditional fighting games, but for Super Smash Bros. players as well, with over 1,100 entrants between the two Smash titles. And with just over a month until Evo 2018, CEO gives you a taste of what’s to come at the world championships.

Not only is CEO looking to put on a great show for fighting games, but also is combining forces with New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW) to put on a live wrestling show on Friday. If there was ever a CEO to catch, this is it.

Tournament Games
  • Capcom vs. SNK 2
  • Dragon Ball FighterZ
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2
  • Injustice 2
  • Killer Instinct
  • The King of Fighters XIV
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike
  • Street Fighter V Arcade Edition
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Tekken 7
  • Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st]

With over 3700 players pre-registered and as a part of the Street Fighter, Dragon Ball FighterZ, Tekken, Injustice and Killer Instinct pro circuits, CEO is looking to be colossal. You’ll see players like Tokido, Daigo Umehara, INFILTRATION, Xian and NuckleDu in Street Fighter V; SAINT, JeonDDing, kkokkoma, Anakin and Speedkicks in Tekken 7; GO1, Dogura, moke, SonicFox and NYChrisG in Dragon Ball FighterZ; Nairo, Dabuz, ANTi, MkLeo komorikiri in Super Smash Bros. Wii U; Hungrybox, Mew2King, Plup, Leffen and Shroomed in Super Smash Bros. Melee; and far too many more players to name. For a full list of entries, check out Smash.gg.

CEO x NJPW: When Worlds Collide

CEO has always had a pro wrestling flair, Now, the organization is teaming with NJPW to put on a live wrestling show Friday, June 29. CEO x NJPW: When Worlds Collide is giving you five matches, headlined by Golden Lovers Kenny Omega and Kota Ibushi taking on Tetsuya Naito and Hiromu Takahashi in a tag-team bout. Watch it live at 8 PM on twitch.tv/ceogaming.

Ten broadcasts will be bringing you as much action from Daytona Beach as possible. Thanks to CEO Gaming, Team Spooky, Capcom Fighters, Dragon Ball FighterZ, NetherRealm, TEKKEN, VGBootCamp, PolarityGG, villain904 and DataFGC. You can find each of the streams below.

CEOGaming (Finals, CEO x NJPW)

Watch live video from CEOGaming on www.twitch.tv

DragonBallFighterZ

Watch live video from dragonballfighterz on www.twitch.tv

CapcomFighters (SFV AE)

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

TEKKEN

Watch live video from TEKKEN on www.twitch.tv

NetherRealm (INJ2)

Watch live video from NetherRealm on www.twitch.tv

TeamSp00ky (GGXrd, KI, Arcade)

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

VGBootCamp (SSBWiiU, SSBM)

Watch live video from VGBootCamp on www.twitch.tv

PolarityGG (SSBM, SSBWiiU)

Watch live video from PolarityGG on www.twitch.tv

villain904 (MVCI, KOF XIV, UNIst)

Watch live video from villain904 on www.twitch.tv

DATAFGC (SSFIIT)

Watch live video from DATAFGC on www.twitch.tv

All times in EDT (UTC -4).

ceo2018-schedule

Results

SFV-AE-Tournament

STREET FIGHTER V ARCADE EDITION

1. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki)
2. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy)
3. NVD|Phenom (Necalli, Guile)
4. FAV|sako (Menat)
5. PG|INFILTRATION (Menat, Juri, Chun-Li)
5. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
7. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
7. NuckleDu (Guile)

9. CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile)
9. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy)
9. RISE|Caba (Guile)
9. CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika)
13. Altas Bear|POONGKO (Kolin)
13. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
13. UYU|NL (Cammy)
13. UYU|Oil King (Rashid)

Match Log
Grand Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 1-3 Reset
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 0-3

Losers Final

Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) vs. NVD|Phenom (Guile, Necalli) – 3-1

Winners Final

Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

NVD|Phenom (Necalli) vs. FAV|sako (Menat) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

FAV|sako (Menat) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 0-3
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. NVD|Phenom (Necalli) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. PG|INFILTRATION (Chun-Li) – 2-3
RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. NuckleDu (Guile) – 3-2

NVD|Phenom (Necalli) vs. PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) – 3-0
FAV|sako (Menat) vs. RZR|Xian (Ibuki) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

PG|INFILTRATION (Juri) vs. FAV|sako (Menat) – 0-2
Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 0-2
CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika) vs. QANBA.DOuyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) – 0-2
NVD|Phenom (Necalli) vs. RISE|Caba (Guile) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara vs. Altas Bear|POONGKO
GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) vs. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) – 0-2
UYU|NL vs. RZR|Xian
UYU|Oil King vs. NuckleDu

Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile) – 2-0
PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) vs. WBG|CJ Truth (Cammy) – 2-0
RISE|Caba (Guile) vs. RZR|Xian (Ibuki) – 0-2
CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika) vs. NuckleDu (Guile) – 1-2

dbfz-tournament

DRAGON BALL FighterZ

1. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha)
2. CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
3. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
4. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan)
5. FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks, Android 18/Cell/Kid Buu)
5. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
7. bc|ApologyMan (Piccolo/Tien/Goku Super Saiyan)
7. FOX|dekillsage (Gotenks/Gohan Adult/Android 16)

9. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
9. BeyondToxin (Cell/Android 18/Goku Black)
9. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks)
9. TSM|Leffen (Android 21/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
13. R-cade|Alioune (Android 21/Majin Buu/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
13. Crescent|Doza (Goku SSGSS/Goku Black/Goku Super Saiyan)
13. UYU|Cloud805 (Gohan Adult/Cell/Kid Buu)
13. PAG|Fame96 (Vegito SSGSS/Vegeta SSGSS/Cell)

Match Log
Grand Final

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 1-3 Reset
CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 1-3

Losers Final

CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 0-3

Winners Final

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-0
CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

bc|ApologyMan (Piccolo/Tien/Goku Super Saiyan) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 0-2
FOX|dekillsage (Gotenks/Gohan Adult/Android 16) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan) – 0-2

FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 0-2
CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 2-1
NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. bc|ApologyMan (Piccolo/Tien/Goku Super Saiyan) – 2-1
CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan) – 2-1
FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

R-cade|Alioune (Android 21/Majin Buu/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 1-2
BeyondToxin vs. Crescent|Doza
FOX|dekillsage vs. UYU|Cloud805
PAG|Fame96 vs. TSM|Leffen

bc|ApologyMan (Piccolo/Tien/Goku Super Saiyan) vs. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-1
GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) vs. BeyondToxin (Cell/Android 18/Goku Black) – 2-1
FOX|dekillsage (Gotenks/Gohan Adult/Android 16) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 2-1
TSM|Leffen (Android 21/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan) – 0-2

tk7fr-tournament

TEKKEN 7

1. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy)
2. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin)
3. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
4. ITS|Lil Majin (King )
5. ALPHA Red|Book (Jin)
5. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka)
7. Binchang (Josie, Claudio, Kazumi)
7. jimmyjtran (Bryan)

9. Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7, Paul)
9. kkokkoma (Kazumi, Geese, Josie, Devil Jin)
9. UYU|P.Ling (Xiaoyu)
9. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)
13. KoDee (Kazuya)
13. NG-Obscure (Alisa)
13. Shadow 20z (Claudio, Lee)
13. RB|Anakin (Jack-7)

Match Log
Grand Final

UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 3-0 Reset
UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 3-2

Losers Final

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) – 2-3

Winners Final

UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) – 1-2
EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Binchang (Josie, Claudio) vs. ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) – 0-2
jimmyjtran (Bryan) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2

ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) vs. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) – 0-2
EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. UYU|P.Ling (Xiaoyu) – 2-1
UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. jimmyjtran (Bryan) – 2-0
Circa|Joey Fury (Paul) vs. EQNX|Dimeback (Asuka) – 1-2
FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. kkokkoma (Kazumi, Geese) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

Binchang (Kazumi) vs. KoDee (Kazuya) – 2-1
NG-Obscure vs. ALPHA Red|Book
ITS|Lil Majin (King) vs. Shadow 20z (Claudio, Lee) – 2-0
FOX|SAINT vs. RB|Anakin

Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7, Paul) vs. Binchang (Josie) – 0-2
kkokkoma (Josie, Devil Jin) vs. ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) – 1-2
UYU|P.Ling (Xiaoyu) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2
jimmyjtran (Bryan) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 2-0

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

SUPER SMASH BROS. for Wii U

1. FOX|MkLeo (Lucina, Bayonetta, Cloud, Marth)
2. Tweek (Cloud, Bayonetta, Donkey Kong)
3. Cosmos (Corrin)
4. CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
5. CND|Raito (Duck Hunt)
5. GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Sheik, Olimar)
7. Abadango (Mewtwo)
7. falln (Rosalina & Luma)

Match Log
Grand Final

Tweek (Donkey Kong) vs. FOX|MkLeo (Lucina, Bayonetta) – 3-0 Reset
Tweek (Donkey Kong, Bayonetta) vs. FOX|MkLeo (Bayonetta, Marth) – 1-3

Losers Final

Tweek (Cloud) vs. Cosmos (Corrin) – 3-0

Winners Final

FOX|MkLeo (Cloud) vs. Cosmos (Corrin) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Tweek (Cloud) vs. CaptainZack (Bayonetta) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. Cosmos (Corrin) – 0-3
FOX|MkLeo (Lucina) vs. CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

Abadango (Mewtwo) vs. CaptainZack (Bayonetta) – 1-3
falln (Rosalina & Luma) vs. Tweek (Bayonetta) – 1-3

CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) vs. CaptainZack (Bayonetta) – 1-3
GRV|Dabuz (Sheik, Olimar) vs. Tweek (Cloud) – 0-3

ssfiit-ssfiix-superturbo-st-tournament

SUPER STREET FIGHTER II TURBO

1. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li)
2. damdai (O-Ryu)
3. Afro Legends (Dee Jay)
4. ZEXUS|Nakano Sagat (Chun-Li)
5. IFM|TechnicalMonkey (Chun-Li)
5. TOMO (Ryu)
7. ZEXUS|FOOsuke (Dee Jay, Ken)
7. JoshC (Vega)

Match Log
Grand Final

ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 0-3 Reset
ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 3-2

Losers Final

Afro Legends (Dee Jay) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 1-3

Winners Final

Afro Legends (Dee Jay) vs. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

ZEXUS|Nakano Sagat (Chun-Li) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

Afro Legends (Dee Jay) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 3-0
IFM|TechnicalMonkey (Chun-Li) vs. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

ZEXUS|FOOsuke (Dee Jay, Ken) vs. ZEXUS|Nakano Sagat (O-Sagat, Chun-Li) – 2-3
JoshC (Vega) vs. TOMO (Ryu) – 1-3

IFM|TechnicalMonkey (Chun-Li) vs. ZEXUS|Nakano Sagat (O-Sagat, Chun-Li) – 1-3
TOMO (Ryu) vs. damdai (O-Ryu) – 0-3

killerinstinct-tournament-622

KILLER INSTINCT

1. MnT|Thompxson (Jago)
2. LetalisVenator (Aganos, General RAAM)
3. NWO|ZTRAIN OVER9000 (Maya, Shadow Jago)
4. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore, Mira)
5. BC.TLK|Fiyah Liger (Riptor)
5. UA|Bass (Spinal, Shadow Jago)
7. SYN|Aphex (Rash)
7. TBS|Sickle (Kim Wu, Glacius)

Match Log
Grand Final

LetalisVenator (Aganos) vs. MnT|Thompxson (Jago) – 1-3

Losers Final

LetalisVenator (General RAAM) vs. NWO|ZTRAIN OVER9000 (Maya, Shadow Jago) – 3-0

Winners Final

MnT|Thompxson (Jago) vs. NWO|ZTRAIN OVER9000 (Maya) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

LetalisVenator (Aganos) vs. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

UA|Bass (Spinal, Mira) vs. MnT|Thompxson (Jago) – 0-3
Circa|Nicky (Mira, Fulgore) vs. NWO|ZTRAIN OVER9000 (Maya) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

BC.TLK|Fiyah Liger (Riptor) vs. SYN|Aphex (Rash) – 3-2
LetalisVenator (Aganos) vs. TBS|Sickle (Kim Wu, Glacius) – 3-1

BC.TLK|Fiyah Liger (Riptor) vs. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) – 1-3
LetalisVenator (General RAAM, Aganos) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal, Shadow Jago) – 3-2

mvci-tournament

MARVEL VS. CAPCOM: INFINITE

1. Knives (Space-, Reality-Dormammu/Sigma)
2. TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron)
3. Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora)
4. Unkn0wn (Soul-Zero/Dante)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter)
5. SoKP|NinjaNam (Time-Doctor Strange/Nova)
7. AsianDemon (Power-Ultron/Thanos)
7. 91|IHeartJustice (Soul-Captain America/Winter Soldier)

Match Log
Grand Final

TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 2-3 Reset
TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 2-3

Losers Final

Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 1-3

Winners Final

Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora) vs. TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Unkn0wn (Soul-Zero/Dante) vs. Knives (Reality-Dormammu/Sigma) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

SoKP|NinjaNam (Time-Doctor Strange/Nova) vs. TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) – 2-3
EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) vs. Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

AsianDemon (Power-Ultron/Thanos) vs. Knives (Reality-Dormammu/Sigma) – 0-3
Unkn0wn (Soul-Zero/Dante) vs. 91|IHeartJustice (Soul-Captain America/Winter Soldier) – 3-1

EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 2-3
Unkn0wn (Soul-Zero/Dante) vs. SoKP|NinjaNam (Time-Doctor Strange/Nova) – 3-2

uniel-tournament

UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late[st]

1. Clim (Merkava, Phonon)
2. guillotine gorilla (Gordeau)
3. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein)
4. J3 (Linne, Phonon)
5. SchoolBus (Wagner)
5. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava)
7. P.A.D.|IThatGu y-_- (Byakuya)
7. ScrawtVermillion (Akatsuki)

Match Log
Grand Final

Clim (Phonon) vs. guillotine gorilla (Gordeau) – 3-0 Reset
Clim (Phonon) vs. guillotine gorilla (Gordeau) – 3-0

Losers Final

Clim (Merkava) vs. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) – 3-0

Winners Final

guillotine gorilla (Gordeau) vs. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Clim (Merkava) vs. J3 (Linne) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Clim (Merkava) vs. BxA|Argenrost (Waldstein) – 0-2
guillotine gorilla (Gordeau) vs. J3 (Phonon) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

P.A.D.|IThatGuy-_- (Byakuya) vs. SchoolBus (Wagner) – 0-2
ScrawtVermillion (Akatsuki) vs. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava) – 0-2

SchoolBus (Wagner) vs. J3 (Linne) – 1-2
Clim (Merkava) vs. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava) – 2-0

cvs2-tournament

CAPCOM VS. SNK 2

1. Bas (A-Blanka/Vega/Bison)
2. Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka)
3. Rugal B (K-Blanka/Cammy/Sagat, K-Rock/Cammy/Sagat), C-Cammy/Blanka/Sagat)
4. pattheflip (K-Athena/Vega/Sagat)
5. CTUIR|umthrfkr (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka, A-Eagle/Bison/Blanka, C-E.Honda/Sagat/Blanka, C-E.Honda/Eagle/Blanka)
5. KNR|intehweeds (A-Iori/Rolento/Eagle)
7. ChrisRedfield (A-Sakura/Bison/Ken)
7. RSC|Cakes (K-Hibiki/Mai/Sagat)

Match Log
Grand Final

Bas (A-Blanka/Vega/Bison) vs. Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) – 3-0

Losers Final

Rugal B (K-Blanka/Cammy/Sagat) vs. Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) – 1-3

Winners Final

Rugal B (C-Cammy/Blanka/Sagat, K-Blanka/Cammy/Sagat) vs. Bas (A-Blanka/Vega/Bison) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

pattheflip (K-Athena/Vega/Sagat) vs. Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Rugal B (K-Rock/Cammy/Sagat) vs. KNR|intehweeds (A-Iori/Rolento/Eagle) – 2-1
Bas (A-Blanka/Vega/Bison) vs. CTUIR|umthrfkr (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka, A-Eagle/Bison/Blanka) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) vs. RSC|Cakes (K-Hibiki/Mai/Sagat) – 2-0
ChrisRedfield (A-Sakura/Bison/Ken) vs. pattheflip (K-Athena/Vega/Sagat) – 0-2

Sonic_O (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) vs. CTUIR|umthrfkr (C-E.Honda/Sagat/Blanka, C-E.Honda/Eagle/Blanka) – 2-0
pattheflip (K-Athena/Vega/Sagat) vs. KNR|intehweeds (A-Rolento/Iori/Eagle) – 2-0

sfiii-3s-tournament

STREET FIGHTER III 3rd STRIKE

1. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Yang, Ibuki, Chun-Li, Ken, Sean)
3. gootecks (Urien)
4. Cookye (Elena)
5. COMMONSENSE (Dudley)
5. RVRSL|Bacardi (Urien, Yun)
7. keninblack (Dudley)
7. RVRSL|Bacardi (Urien)

Match Log
Grand Final

ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Ken, Sean) – 3-1

Losers Final

gootecks (Urien) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Ibuki, Chun-Li) – 2-3

Winners Final

EG|NYChrisG (Yang) vs. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

gootecks (Urien) vs. Cookye (Elena) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

EG|NYChrisG (Yang) vs. Cookye (Elena) – 2-0
gootecks (Urien) vs. ZEXUS|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

COMMONSENSE (Dudley) vs. keninblack (Dudley) – 2-0
RVRSL|Bacardi (Urien) vs. Tommy2step (Elena) – 2-0

COMMONSENSE (Dudley) vs. gootecks (Urien) – 0-2
Cookye (Elena) vs. RVRSL|Bacardi (Urien, Yun) – 2-0

ssbm-melee-tournament

SUPER SMASH BROS. Melee

1. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
2. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox)
3. FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik, Fox, Jigglypuff)
4. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
5. CLG|SFAT (Fox)
5. PG|Zain (Marth)
7. lloD (Peach)
7. ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)

Match Log
Grand Final

PG|Plup (Fox, Sheik) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-2 Reset
PG|Plup (Sheik) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-3

Losers Final

PG|Plup (Sheik) vs. FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) – 3-1

Winners Final

Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. PG|Plup (Fox) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) vs. FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

PG|Plup (Sheik) vs. PG|Zain (Marth) – 3-2
FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Fox, Jigglypuff) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

CLG|SFAT (Fox) vs. lloD (Peach) – 3-2
ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) vs. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) – 1-3

CLG|SFAT (Fox) vs. FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Marth) – 1-3
Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) vs. PG|Zain (Marth) – 3-2

injustice-2-tournament

INJUSTICE 2

1. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)
2. Noble|Tweedy (Starfire)
3. bc|Biohazard (Bane, Starfire, Black Manta)
4. F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam, Aquaman)
5. FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Michelangelo)
5. Forever King (Batman)
7. NASR|Tekken Master (Starfire)
7. bc|HoneyBee (The Flash)

Match Log
Grand Final

Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 1-3 Reset
Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 1-3

Losers Final

bc|Biohazard (Bane) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 0-3

Winners Final

Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

bc|Biohazard (Bane) vs. F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam) – 3-1

Match Log
Top 8 Winners

Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate) vs. bc|Biohazard (Starfire, Black Manta) - 3-0
F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) - 0-3

Top 8 Losers

NASR|Tekken Master (Starfire) vs. Forever King (Batman) - 1-3
FOX|SonicFox (Michelangelo) vs. bc|HoneyBee (The Flash) - 3-0

FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Michelangelo) vs. bc|Biohazard (Starfire, Bane) - 1-3
F3|DR_Gross (Aquaman) vs. Forever King (Batman) - 3-0

ggxrdr2-tournament

GUILTY GEAR Xrd REV 2

1. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
2. Kid Viper (Johnny)
3. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff)
4. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske)
5. Mystic (Baiken)
5. Hotashi (Elphelt)
7. KnowKami (Zato-1)
7. Mr. K (Leo Whitefang)

Match Log
Grand Final

GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. Kid Viper (Johnny) – 3-0

Losers Final

BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Kid Viper (Johnny) – 0-3

Winners Final

Kid Viper (Johnny) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. Hotashi (Elphelt) – 2-1*
Kid Viper (Johnny) vs. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-1

*Initial match was 0-2, but was played on the incorrect version.

Top 8 Losers

KnowKami (Zato-1) vs. Mystic (Baiken) – 0-2
Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) vs. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) – 1-2

BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Mystic (Baiken) – 2-1
Hotashi (Elphelt) vs. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) – 0-2

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

THE KING OF FIGHTERS XIV

1. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Heidern/Kula/Iori, Benimaru/Heidern/Iori)
2. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri, Athena/Iori/Yuri)
3. Carlos C (Heidern/Clark/Ryo, Kim/Clark/Ryo)
4. TxC.ON|Vicio (Mature/King/Leona, Chang/Mature/Leona)
5. DATA|Jon Raptor (Alice/Dinosaur/Terry)
5. KPB|JDR (Kyo/Ralf/Terry)
7. OZ (Najd/Heidern/Iori)
7. PAG|VicViper (Mian/Hein/Verse)

Match Log
Grand Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Heidern/Kula/Iori) vs. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri) – 3-0 Reset
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Heidern/Kula/Iori) vs. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri, Athena/Iori/Yuri) – 3-1

Losers Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Heidern/Kula/Iori) vs. Carlos C (Clark/Benimaru/Ryo) – 3-0

Winners Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Heidern/Iori) vs. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

TxC.ON|Vicio (Mature/King/Leona, Chang/Mature/Leona) vs. Carlos C (Heidern/Clark/Ryo) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Carlos C (Clark/Heidern/Ryo) vs. VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Iori/Yuri) – 1-2
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Benimaru/Heidern/Iori) vs. DATA|Jon Raptor (Alice/Dinosaur/Terry) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TxC.ON|Vicio (Mature/King/Leona) vs. OZ (Najd/Heidern/Iori) – 2-0
PAG|VicViper (Mian/Hein/Verse) vs. KPB|JDR (Kyo/Ralf/Terry) – 0-2

DATA|Jon Raptor (Alice/Dinosaur/Terry) vs. TxC.ON|Vicio (Mature/King/Leona) – 0-2
Carlos C (Kim/Clark/Ryo, Heidern/Clark/Ryo) vs. KPB|JDR (Kyo/Ralf/Terry) – 2-1

Sources: CEO Gaming, Smash.gg