Final Round 2018 results

By on March 18, 2018 at 7:00 pm
final round 2018

This Friday through Sunday is the 21st edition of Final Round, one of the largest fighting game events in the US. Final Round also marks the beginning of the 2018 Capcom Pro Tour and Tekken World Tour seasons. On top of that is one of the most anticipated duels in the short life of Dragon Ball FighterZ: SonicFox versus GO1. This is a weekend of action you certainly don’t want to miss.

Tournament Games
  • BlazBlue Centralfiction
  • Dead or Alive 5 Last Round
  • Dragon Ball FighterZ
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2
  • Injustice 2
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite
  • Pokkén Tournament DX
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike
  • Street Fighter V Arcade Edition
  • Street Fighter Alpha 2
  • Tekken 7

In addition to the above games is an exhibition for the upcoming title SoulCalibur VI, Saturday at 2:30 PM EDT.

As the first tournament in the Capcom Pro Tour (a Global Premier event) and the Tekken World Tour (a Master Tournament), FR2018 is attracting some of fighting game players in the world. For a full list of entries and brackets, check out Smash.gg.

At 6:00 PM EDT Friday is the clash between SonicFox and GO1, arguably the strongest DBFZ players currently in the US and Japan, respectively. Catch this first-to-ten exhibition live on Bifuteki’s Twitch channel.

You can watch Final Round 2018 live in its second year at the Georgia International Convention Center on the channels below.

CapcomFighters (SFV AE)

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

TEKKEN (TK7)

Watch live video from TEKKEN on www.twitch.tv

bifuteki (BBCF, DBFZ, GGXrdR2, Exhibitions)

Watch live video from bifuteki on www.twitch.tv

FunkyP (MVCI, DBFZ, GGXrdR2)

Watch live video from FunkyP on www.twitch.tv

KombatNetwork (DOA5LR, INJ2)

Watch live video from KombatNetwork on www.twitch.tv

DATAFGC (Pokkén DX, Arcade)

Watch live video from DATAFGC on www.twitch.tv

All times in EDT (UTC -4).

final-round-2018-schedule

Results

SFV-AE-Tournament

Street Fighter V Arcade Edition

1. PG|INFILTRATION (Menat, Juri)
2. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
3. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
4. gachikun (Rashid)
5. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
5. NuckleDu (Guile)
7. DATA|Neon (Kolin)
7. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki)

9. FOX|Momochi (Kolin)
9. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Urien)
9. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
9. THE COOL KID93 (Abigail)
13. RB|Snake Eyez (Abigail)
13. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
13. PONOS|moke (Rashid)
13. Oil King (Rashid)

17. Humanbomb
17. CAG|GO1
17. Punk
17 BX3|Phenom
17. AtlasBear|POONGKO
17. FD|Otani
17. CYG.BST|Fuudo
17. CYG.BST|GamerBee vs. Oil King
25. GRPT|MOV
25. DNG|Itabashi Zangief
25. WP|Daikoku_GO
25. iG|Jiewa
25. AtlasBear|stormKUBO
25. Liquid|JohnTakeuchi
25. Splyce|Fchamp
25. UYU|NL

Match Log
Grand Final

PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) vs. FOX|Tokido (Akuma) – 2-3 Reset
PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) vs. FOX|Tokido (Akuma) – 3-1

Losers Final

Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. FOX|Tokido (Akuma) – 1-3

Winners Final

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. gachikun (Rashid) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

gachikun (Rashid) vs. PG|INFILTRATION (Juri) – 1-3
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

DATA|Neon (Kolin) vs. Liquid|Nemo (Urien) – 0-3
NuckleDu (Guile) vs. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 0-3

Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. Liquid|Nemo (Urien) – 3-0
NuckleDu (Guile) vs. gachikun (Rashid) – 1-3

Top 16 Winners

PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) vs. DATA|Neon (Kolin) – 2-0
Liquid|Nemo (Urien) vs. gachikun (Rashid) – 1-2
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. NuckleDu (Guile) – 2-0
Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

RB|Snake Eyez vs. FOX|Momochi
CAG|Dogura vs. RZR|Xian
PONOS|moke vs. FD|Fujimura
THE COOL KID93 vs. Oil King

Liquid|Nemo (Urien) vs. FOX|Momochi (Kolin) – 2-0
CAG|Dogura (Urien) vs. DATA|Neon (Kolin) – 1-2
GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) vs. FD|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 0-2
NuckleDu (Guile) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Abigail) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

PG|INFILTRATION (Juri, Menat) vs. CAG|GO1 (Chun-Li, Menat) – 2-1
RB|Snake Eyez (Abigail) vs. DATA|Neon (Kolin) – 0-2
Liquid|Nemo (Urien) vs. RZR|Xian (Ibuki) – 2-1
CAG|Dogura (Urien) vs. gachikun (Rashid) – 0-2
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. FD|Otani (Akuma) – 2-0
NuckleDu (Guile) vs. AtlasBeast|POONGKO (Kolin) – 2-0
CYG.BST|GamerBee (Cammy) vs. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) – 0-2
GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) vs. CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

GRPT|MOV vs. Humanbomb
FOX|Momochi vs. DNG|Itabashi Zangief
Punk vs. WP|Daikoku_GO
iG|Jiewa vs. BX3|Phenom
AtlasBear|stormKUBO vs. PONOS|moke
Liquid|JohnTakeuchi vs. FD|Fujimura
Splyce|Fchamp vs. THE COOL KID93
Oil King vs. UYU|NL

RB|Snake Eyez vs. Humanbomb
CAG|GO1 vs. FOX|Momochi
CAG|Dogura vs. Punk
RZR|Xian vs. BX3|Phenom
AtlasBear|POONGKO vs. PONOS|moke
FD|Otani vs. FD|Fujimura
CYG.BST|Fuudo vs. THE COOL KID93
CYG.BST|GamerBee vs. Oil King

 

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7

1. ROX.Dragon|Knee (Devil Jin, Paul)
2. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
3. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)
4. ROX.Dragon.ITS|Chanel (Alisa. Geese)
5. RB|Anakin (Jack-7)
5. kkokkoma (Dragunov, Kazumi)
7. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen)
7. ITS|Lil Majin (King)

9. ITS|jackie_tran (Paul, Jack-7)
9. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy)
9. UYU|Fergus (Asuka)
9. MD|L.J.R. (Katarina)
13. vS|Spero Gin (Paul, Eddy)
13. Rick_Tha_Rular (Bob)
13. Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7)
13. PG|Speedkicks (Kazumi)

Match Log
Grand Final

ROX.Dragon|Knee (Devil Jin) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 3-1

Losers Final

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 3-2

Winners Final

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. ROX.Dragon|Knee (Paul) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

ROX.Dragon.ITS|Chanel (Geese, Alisa) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. ROX.Dragon|Knee (Devil Jin) – 0-2
FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. ROX.Dragon.ITS|Chanel (Alisa) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. RB|Anakin (Jack-7) – 0-2
kkokkoma (Dragunov) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 2-1

ROX.Dragon.ITS|Chanel (Alisa) vs. RB|Anakin (Jack-7) – 2-0
kkokkoma (Kazumi) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. ITS|jackie_tran (Paul) – 2-0
ROX.Dragon|Knee (Devil Jin) vs. RB|Anakin (Jack-7) – 2-0
kkokkoma (Dragunov) vs. ROX.Dragon.ITS|Chanel (Alisa) – 1-2
FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. MD|L.J.R. (Katarina) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. vS|Spero Gin (Eddy, Paul) – 2-0
UYU|JeoDDing (Eddy) vs. Rick_Tha_Rular (Bob) – 2-1
UYU|Fergus (Asuka) vs. Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7) – 2-1
PG|Speedkicks (Kazumi) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2

Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. ITS|jackie_tran (Jack-7) – 2-0
UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. RB|Anakin (Jack-7) – 1-2
kkokkoma (Dragunov) vs. UYU|Fergus (Asuka) – 2-0
MD|L.J.R. (Katarina) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2

dbfz-tournament

Dragon Ball FighterZ

1. CAG|GO1 (Gohan Adult/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black/Hit/Android 16)
3. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
4. GGP|Kazunoko (Gohan Adult/Goku Black/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
5. Nakkiel (Kid Buu/Goku Super Saiyan/Gohan Adult)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Trunks/Android 18/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
7. FOX|Momochi (Gohan Adult/Android 16/Goku Black)
7. PONOS|moke (Cell/Trunks/Vegeta Super Saiyan)

9. ABEGEN (Android 16/Nappa/Cell)
9. cR|dekillsage (Trunks/Goku Black/Android 16)
9. Fame96 (Cell/Vegeta SSGSS/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
9. DATA|JaazzRap (Yamcha/Kid Buu/Goku Black)
13. Method|Flux (Android 21/Android 18/Cell)
13. WN.PAG|LostSoul (Cell/Android 21/Android 16)
13. PONOS|garireo (Gohan Adult/Goku Black/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
13. Method|Mikeand1ke (Android 18/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan)

Match Log
Grand Final

CAG|GO1 (Gohan Adult/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black/Hit/Android 16) – 3-0 Reset
CAG|GO1 (Gohan Adult/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black/Hit/Android 16) – 3-2

Losers Final

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Gohan Adult/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-3

Winners Final

CAG|Dogura (Cell/Kid Buu/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black/Hit/Android 16) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

CAG|GO1 (Gohan Adult/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Gohan Adult/Goku Black/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black/Hit/Android 16) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Gohan Adult/Goku Black/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-1
CAG|GO1 (Cell/Gohan Adult/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. CAG|Dogura (Cell/Kid Buu/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Nakkiel (Kid Buu/Goku Super Saiyan/Gohan Adult) vs. PONOS|moke (Cell/Trunks/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-1
FOX|Momochi (Gohan Adult/Android 16/Goku Black) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Trunks/Android 18/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 0-2

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Gohan Adult/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. Nakkiel (Kid Buu/Goku Super Saiyan/Gohan Adult) – 2-1
GGP|Kazunoko (Gohan Adult/Goku Black/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Trunks/Android 18/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black/Hit/Android 16) vs. PONOS|moke (Cell/Trunks/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-1
GGP|Kazunoko (Gohan Adult/Goku Black/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. cR|dekillsage (Trunks/Goku Black/Android 16) – 2-1
CAG|GO1 (Gohan Adult/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. FOX|Momochi (Gohan Adult/Android 16/Goku Black) – 2-1
CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. DATA|JaazzRap (Yamcha/Kid Buu/Goku Black) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Method|Flux (Android 21/Android 18/Cell) vs. ABEGEN (Android 16/Nappa/Cell) – 0-2
WN.PAG|LostSoul (Cell/Android 21/Android 16) vs. Nakkiel (Kid Buu/Goku Super Saiyan/Gohan Adult) – 0-2
PONOS|garireo (Gohan Adult/Goku Black/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. Fame96 (Cell/Vegeta SSGSS/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 0-2
Method|Mikeand1ke (Android 18/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Trunks/Android 18/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 0-2

ABEGEN (Android 16/Nappa/Cell) vs. PONOS|moke (Cell/Trunks/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 0-2
cR|dekillsage (Trunks/Goku Black/Android 16) vs. Nakkiel (Kid Buu/Goku Super Saiyan/Gohan Adult) – 0-2
Fame96 (Cell/Vegeta SSGSS/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. FOX|Momochi (Gohan Adult/Android 16/Goku Black) – 1-2
DATA|JaazzRap (Yamcha/Kid Buu/Goku Black) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Trunks/Android 18/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 0-2

Exhibitions

FOX|SonicFox (Goku Black/Hit/Android 16) vs. CAG|GO1 (Gohan Adult/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 4-10 ○○●●●○●●●○●●●●

ggxrdr2-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. WN.PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
3. TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske)
4. TheArm (Ramlethal)
5. UYU|Beautifuldude (Zato-1)
5. ABEGEN (Potemkin)
7. TSD|tenpaii!! (Dizzy)
7. DATA|HimeCut (Leo Whitefang)

Match Log
Grand Final

WN.PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) – 3-2 Reset
WN.PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) – 3-1

Losers Final

WN.PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske) – 3-1

Winners Final

WN.PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske) vs. TheArm (Ramlethal) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

TheArm (Ramlethal) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) – 0-2
WN.PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. UYU|Beautifuldude (Zato-1) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske) vs. TSD|tenpaii!! (Dizzy) – 2-0
DATA|HimeCut (Leo Whitefang) vs. ABEGEN (Potemkin) – 0-2

TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske) vs. UYU|Beautifuldude (Zato-1) – 2-1
TheArm (Ramlethal) vs. ABEGEN (Potemkin) – 2-0

 

mvci-tournament

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite

1. NB.ADC*|Dual Kevin (Space-Dante/Hawkeye)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter, Space-Winter Soldier/Monster Hunter)
3. Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora)
4. Not Enough Damage (Space-Ultron/Doctor Strange)
5. NB.ADC*|Staticalpha (Soul-Strider Hiryu/Winter Soldier, Soul-Strider Hiryu/Dante)
5. TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron)
7. TNS|Ronan Healy (Power-Sigma/Ultron, Space-Sigma/Nemesis)
7. GOL|ranmasama (Space-Haggar/Dormammu)

Match Log
Grand Final

EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) vs. NB.ADC*|Dual Kevin (Space-Dante/Hawkeye) – 3-1 Reset
EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) vs. NB.ADC*|Dual Kevin (Space-Dante/Hawkeye) – 0-3

Winners Final

NB.ADC*|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) vs. Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) vs. Not Enough Damage (Space-Ultron/Doctor Strange) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

NB.ADC*|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) vs. Not Enough Damage (Space-Ultron/Doctor Strange) – 3-0
TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

EG|NYChrisG (Space-Winter Solider/Monster Hunter) vs. TNS|Ronan Healy (Power-Sigma/Ultron, Space-Sigma/Nemesis) – 3-1
NB.ADC*|Staticalpha (Soul-Strider Hiryu/Winter Solider) vs. GOL|ranmasama (Space-Haggar/Dormammu) – 3-0

NB.ADC*|Staticalpha (Soul-Strider Hiryu/Dante) vs. Not Enough Damage (Space-Ultron/Doctor Strange) – 2-3
TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) – 0-3

injustice-2-tournament

Injustice 2

1. FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm)
2. Circa|Forever King (Batman)
3. BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Swamp Thing, Atrocitus, Bane, Brainiac)
4. DF|Grr (Atom)
5. TsunamiV- (The Flash)
5. F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam)
7. CLN|deoxys243
7. Buffalo (Sub-Zero)

Match Log
Grand Final

Circa|Forever King (Batman) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm) – 1-3

Losers Final

Circa|Forever King (Batman) vs. BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Atrocitus) – 3-2

Winners Final

FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm) vs. Circa|Forever King (Batman) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

DF|Grr (Atom) vs. BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Swamp Thing, Brainiac) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

DF|Grr (Atom) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm) – 0-3
Circa|Forever King (Batman) vs. BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Swamp Thing, Atrocitus) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

CLN|deoxys243 vs. TsunamiV-
F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam) vs. Buffalo (Sub-Zero) – 3-2

TsunamiV- (The Flash) vs. BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Swamp Thing, Bane) – 2-3
F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam) vs. DF|Grr (Atom) – 2-3

pokken-tournament-tourney

Pokkén Tournament DX

1. BxA|Twixxie (Aegislash)
2. ThanksSwalot (Sceptile, Chandelure)
3. Char (Charizard)
4. Scatz (Charizard)
5. InC|RoksoTheSavage (Garchomp)
5. Bolimar (Decidueye, Aegislash)
7. Ouroboro (Gardevoir)
7. ZB|jda7 (Pikachu)

Match Log
Grand Final

BxA|Twixxie (Aegislash) vs. ThanksSwalot (Chandelure, Sceptile) – 3-1

Losers Final

Char (Charizard) vs. ThanksSwalot (Sceptile) – 2-3

Winners Final

BxA|Twixxie (Aegislash) vs. ThanksSwalot (Sceptile) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Char (Charizard) vs. Scatz (Charizard) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

BxA|Twixxie (Chandelure) vs. InC|RoksoTheSavage (Garchomp) – 3-1
ThanksSwalot (Sceptile) vs. Bolimar (Decidueye, Aegislash) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Char (Charizard) vs. Ouroboro (Gardevoir) – 3-2
Scatz (Charizard) vs. ZB|jda7 (Pikachu) – 3-0

InC|RoksoTheSavage (Garchomp) vs. Scatz (Charizard) – 1-3
Bolimar (Decidueye) vs. Char (Charizard) – 1-3

doa5lr-tournament

Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

1. CrazySteady (Leifang, Helena)
2. UGS|Blackmoonrisingx (Leifang)
3. SRM|h0oDLeSs (Rig, Zack, Ein, Pai)
4. Destructive (Rig)
5. GXR|COLDPIECEAJ (Hitomi,. Kokoro)
5. GXR|hollow (Alpha-152, Momiji)
7. GXR|Lady Kohaku (Momiji, Ayane)
7. Drowning_Man (Jann Lee)

Match Log
Grand Final

SRM|h0oDLeSs (Rig) vs. CrazySteady (Leifang, Helena) – 3-1 Reset
SRM|h0oDLeSs (Rig) vs. CrazySteady (Helena) – 2-3

Losers Final

SRM|h0oDLeSs (Rig) vs. UGS|Blackmoonrisingx (Leifang) – 3-2

Winners Final

CrazySteady (Leifang) vs. UGS|Blackmoonrisingx (Leifang) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

SRM|h0oDLeSs (Pai, Zack) vs. Destructive (Rig) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

CrazySteady (Leifang) vs. GXR|hollow (Alpha-152) – 2-0
Destructive (Rig) vs. UGS|Blackmoonrisingx (Leifang) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

GXR|Lady Kohaku (Momiji, Ayane) vs. GXR|COLDPIECEAJ (Hitomi, Kokoro) – 1-2
SRM|h0oDLeSs (Ein) vs. Drowning_Man (Jann Lee) – 2-1

Destructive (Rig) vs. GXR|COLDPIECEAJ (Hitomi, Kokoro) – 2-1
SRM|h0oDLeSs (Zack) vs. GXR|hollow (Alpha-152, Momiji) – 2-0

bbcf-tournament

BlazBlue Centralfiction

1. PONOS|garireo (Litchi)
2. Fame96 (Susanoo)
3. TheArm (Rachel)
4. Elyon (Jubei)
5. UYU|Beautifuldude (Relius)
5. ScrawtVermillion (Λ-No.11-)
7. HyponicZero (Naoto)
7. Method|Flux (ν-No.13-)

Match Log
Grand Final

Fame96 (Susanoo) vs. PONOS|garireo (Litchi) – 0-3 Reset
Fame96 (Susanoo) vs. PONOS|garireo (Litchi) – 0-3

Losers Final

TheArm (Rachel) vs. PONOS|garireo (Litchi) – 0-3

Winners Final

PONOS|garireo (Litchi) vs. Fame96 (Susanoo) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

TheArm (Rachel) vs. Elyon (Jubei) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

PONOS|garireo (Litchi) vs. TheArm (Rachel) – 2-0
Fame96 (Susanoo) vs. Elyon (Jubei) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

HyponicZero (Naoto) vs. UYU|Beautifuldude (Relius) – 0-2
Method|Flux (ν-No.13-) vs. ScrawtVermillion (Λ-No.11-) – 1-2

UYU|Beautifuldude (Relius) vs. Elyon (Jubei) – 0-2
TheArm (Rachel) vs. ScrawtVermillion (Λ-No.11-) – 2-0

ssfiit-ssfiix-superturbo-st-tournament

Super Street Fighter II Turbo

1. comeback386 (Balrog)
2. STRevival|Atari (Guile)
3. CouldBeASetup (Ken, Blanka, Ryu)
4. GE|Happy_Medicine (Chun-Li)

Match Log
Grand Final

comeback386 (Balrog) vs. STRevival|Atari (Guile) – 3-1

Losers Final

CouldBeASetup (Ryu) vs. STRevival|Atari (Guile) – 2-3

Winners Final

comeback386 (Balrog) vs. STRevival|Atari (Guile) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

GE|Happy_Medicine (Chun-Li) vs. CouldBeASetup (Ken, Blanka) – 2-3

sfiii-3s-tournament

Street Fighter III 3rd Strike

1. FOX|JWong (Chun-Li)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Yang, Necro, Makoto, Ryu, Ken, Chun-Li)
3. Cookye (Elena, Chun-Li)
4. comeback386 (Chun-Li)

Match Log
Grand Final

EG|NYChrisG (Ryu, Ken, Chun-Li) vs. FOX|JWong (Chun-Li) – 0-3

Losers Final

EG|NYChrisG (Necro, Yang) vs. Cookye (Elena, Chun-Li) – 3-1

Winners Final

FOX|JWong (Chun-Li) vs. Cookye (Elena) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

EG|NYChrisG (Makoto, Yang) vs. comeback386 (Chun-Li) – 2-1

sfa2-tournament

Street Fighter Alpha 2

1. FOX|JWong (Rose)
2. FR|ShinBlanka (M.Bison, Nash)
3. Cookye (Rose)
4. PAG|Virgo (Birdie)

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|JWong (Rose) vs. FR|ShinBlanka (Nash, M.Bison) – 3-0

Losers Final

Cookye (Rose) vs. FR|ShinBlanka (M.Bison) – 0-3

Winners Final

FOX|JWong (Rose) vs. FR|ShinBlanka (M.Bison, Nash) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

Cookye (Rose) vs. PAG|Virgo (Birdie) – 2-1

Sources: Final Round, Smash.gg