TRETA Championship LATAM 2017 results

By on October 1, 2017 at 6:00 am
Treta-Championship=2017-Logo

This weekend is Brazil’s largest fighting tournament. TRETA Championship LATAM 2017 is the final Capcom Pro Tour Ranking Event for the Latin America region, meaning the last chance for players move up the regional leaderboards for the year. TRETA features a full line-up of ten titles.

Tournament Games
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2
  • Injustice 2
  • Killer Instinct
  • The King of Fighters XIV
  • Marvel vs. Capcom Infinite
  • Mortal Kombat XL
  • Street Fighter V
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Tekken 7

Some familiar names of the region will be in attendance, including F3|Brolynho, VERTEX|Keoma, AAG|Didimokof, Umbrella|HKDASH, Umbrella|DARK and more. You can find a full list of brackets on Challonge.

If you’re looking to watch the event from home, four streams will be bringing you live broadcasts from Curitiba. You can find each below.

TRTChamp

Watch live video from trtchamp on www.twitch.tv

KombatKlub

Watch live video from kombatklub on www.twitch.tv

TEAMDASHPR

Watch live video from teamdashpr on www.twitch.tv

ETCCHILE

Watch live video from etcchile on www.twitch.tv

VaXIlhc

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

1. F3|Brolynho (Necalli)
2. SL|Stunner (Cammy)
3. Umbrella|HKDASH (M. Bison)
4. CursoSFV|Pauloweb (Laura)
5. AAG|Baby Brasil (F.A.N.G)
5. VERTEX|Keoma (Karin)
7. Estivador (Ken)
7. Soa_Orion (Necalli)

9. AAG|Didimokof
9. Arthuro-Ray
9. KKA|ASlucardhell
9. Umbrella|Dark
13. Hiten|FKang
13. ProGamer|Shades_BR
13. SL|Komodo
13. VS|Danilo Silverio

Match Log
Grand Final

F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. SL|Stunner (Cammy) – 3-0 Reset
F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. SL|Stunner (Cammy) – 3-1

Losers Final

F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. Umbrella|HKDASH (M. Bison) – 3-1

Winners Final

F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. SL|Stunner (Cammy) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

Umbrella|HKDASH (M. Bison) vs. CursoSFV|Pauloweb (Laura) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Umbrella|HKDASH (M. Bison) vs. SL|Stunner (Cammy)
1-3
F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. CursoSFV|Pauloweb (Laura) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Estivador (Ken) vs. AAG|Baby Brasil (F.A.N.G) – 2-3
VERTEX|Keoma (Karin) vs. Soa_Orion (Necalli) – 3-1

Umbrella|HKDASH (M. Bison) vs. AAG|Baby Brasil (F.A.N.G) – 3-0
VERTEX|Keoma (Karin) vs. CursoSFV|Pauloweb (Laura) – 0-3

mvci-tournament

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite

1. Acido (Reality-Ultron/Dormammu)
2. Zeca (Reality-, Power-Gamora/Ultron; Power-, Reality-Ghost Rider/Gamora; Power-Ghost Rider/X)
3. Daisuke (Reality-Nova/Thanos)
4. Leeiguana (Reality-Firebrand/Thanos)
5. CursoSFV|Pauloweb (Reality-Thanos/Nova)
5. OneHeroes (Reality-Spider-Man/Dante)
7. TRT|Gigiolurez (Reality-Strider Hiryu/Hulk)
7. Shin (Reality-Ultron/Dormammu)

Match Log
Grand Final

Acido (Reality-Ultron/Dormammu) vs. Zeca (Reality-Ghost Rider/Gamora) – 3-2

Losers Final

Daisuke (Reality-Nova/Thanos) vs. Zeca (Power-Ghost Rider/Gamora) – 0-3

Winners Final

Daisuke (Reality-Nova/Thanos) vs. Acido (Reality-Ultron/Dormammu) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Leeiguana (Reality-Firebrand/Thanos) vs. Zeca (Power-Ghost Rider/Gamora; Power-, Reality-Gamora/Ultron) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

Zeca (Power-, Reality-Gamora/Ultron) vs. Acido (Reality-Ultron/Dormammu) – 0-3
OneHeroes (Reality-Spider-Man/Dante) vs. Daisuke (Reality-Nova/Thanos) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

TRT|Gigiolurez (Reality-Strider Hiryu/Hulk) vs. CursoSFV|Pauloweb (Reality-Thanos/Nova) – 1-3
Leeiguana (Reality-Firebrand/Thanos) vs. Shin (Reality-Ultron/Dormammu) – 3-2

Zeca (Power-Ghost Rider/X, Reality-Gamora/Ultron) vs. CursoSFV|Pauloweb (Reality-Thanos/Nova) – 3-2
Leeiguana (Reality-Firebrand/Thanos) vs. OneHeroes (Reality-Spider-Man/Dante) – 3-2

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

The King of Fighters XIV

1. DuKof (Iori/Leona/Verse, Benimaru/Geese/Leona, Benimaru/Iori/Leona)
2. Kleber YAGAMI (Benimaru/Iori/Geese, Iori/K’/Benimaru, Iori/Daimon/Benimaru)
3. ACG|Mobby (Mature/Mai/Athena)
4. Dekaene (Mian/Benimaru/Iori)

Match Log
Grand Final

Kleber YAGAMI (Benimaru/Iori/Geese, Iori/K’/Benimaru) vs. DuKof (Iori/Leona/Verse) – 0-3 Reset
Kleber YAGAMI (Benimaru/Geese/Iori, Iori/Daimon/Benimaru) vs. DuKof (Iori/Leona/Verse) – 0-3

Losers Final

ACG|Mobby (Mai/Athena/Mature) vs. DuKof (Benimaru/Iori/Leona) – 1-2

Winners Final

ACG|Mobby (Mature/Mai/Athena) vs. Kleber YAGAMI (Benimaru/Iori/Geese) – 0-2

Losers Semi-final

Dekaene (Mian/Benimaru/Iori) vs. DuKof (Benimaru/Geese/Leona) – 0-2

ggxrdr2-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. Coil (Axl Low)
2. Nikki (Potemkin)
3. Tib (I-No)
4. Landstalker (Axl Low)

Match Log
Grand Final

Nikki (Potemkin) vs. Coil (Axl Low) – 3-1 Reset
Nikki (Potemkin) vs. Coil (Axl Low) – 1-3

Losers Final

Nikki (Potemkin) vs. Tib (I-No) – 3-1

Winners Final

Tib (I-No) vs. Coil (Axl Low) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

Nikki (Potemkin) vs. Landstalker (Axl Low) – 3-2

injustice-2-tournament

Injustice 2

1. VERTEX|KillerXinok (The Flash)
2. VERTEX|HeeyGeorge (Blue Beetle, Deadshot, Joker)
3. VERTEX|GuiExepcional (Red Hood, Black Adam, Catwoman)
4. Toblipasama (Supergirl)

Match Log
Grand Final

VERTEX|HeeyGeorge (Joker, Blue Beetle) vs. VERTEX|KillerXinok (The Flash) – 1-3

Losers Final

VERTEX|HeeyGeorge (Blue Beetle) vs. VERTEX|GuiExepcional (Black Adam, Red Hood, Catwoman) – 3-0

Winners Final

VERTEX|GuiExepcional (Red Hood) vs. VERTEX|KillerXinok (The Flash) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

VERTEX|HeeyGeorge (Deadshot) vs. Toblipasama (Supergirl) – 3-0

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7

1. New Master|El Negro (Master Raven)
2. Masterlaw (Feng)
3. KKA|Kisori (Eliza)
4. Irmãos Toni|Gabriel Toni (Law, Alisa)

Match Log
Grand Final

New Master|El Negro (Master Raven) vs. Masterlaw (Feng) – 3-1

Losers Final

KKA|Kisori (Eliza) vs. Masterlaw (Feng) – 1-3

Winners Final

New Master|El Negro (Master Raven) vs. KKA|Kisori (Eliza) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Masterlaw (Feng) vs. Irmãos Toni|Gabriel Toni (Law, Alisa) – 2-0

Source: TRETA, Capcom Pro Tour