Abuget Cup 2017 results

By on July 29, 2017 at 10:58 pm
abuget-cup-2017

One of Indonesia’s major fighting game events is going down this weekend! Abuget Cup 2017 will be hosted in Jakarta and is a part of the 2017 Capcom Pro Tour as a Ranking Event and the Tekken World Tour as a Challenger Event. The event will feature Street Fighter V and Tekken 7 as headline titles, but also includes BlazBlue Central Fiction, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 and The King of Fighters XIV as side events.

If you want to catch the action, head over to AdvanceGuardTV on Twitch, viewable below.

Watch live video from AdvanceGuardTV on www.twitch.tv

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

1. Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile)
2. CYCLOPS|GO1 (Ibuki, Chun-Li)
3. Talon|xiaobao (Necalli, Vega)
4. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Urien)
5. moke (Rashid)
5. ZOWIE|Oil King (Rashid)
7. Hotdog29 (M. Bison)
7. VS.FV|Chuan (Guile)

9. PandaTV|Jiewa (Akuma)
9. VS.FV|KOFMaster (F.A.N.G)
9. Talon|Denesis (M. Bison)
9. HuomaoTV|ET (Laura)
13. saisak (Karin)
13. tomo (M. Bison)
13. TJ|MindRPG (Balrog)
13. Burung (Birdie, Alex)

Match Log
Grand Final

CYCLOPS|GO1 (Chun-Li, Ibuki) vs. Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile) – 2-3

Losers Final

CYCLOPS|GO1 (Chun-Li) vs. Talon|xiaobao (Vega) – 3-0

Winners Final

CYCLOPS|GO1 (Chun-Li) vs. Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

CYCLOPS|Dogura (Urien) vs. Talon|xiaobao (Necalli, Vega) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

CYCLOPS|GO1 (Ibuki) vs. CO|Dogura (Urien) – 3-1
ZOWIE|Oil King (Rashid) vs. Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

Talon|xiaobao (Vega) vs. Hotdog29 (M. Bison) – 3-0
VS.FV|Chuan (Guile) vs. Moke (Rashid) – 0-3

CYCLOPS|Dogura (Urien) vs. Moke (Rashid) – 3-1
Talon|xiaobao (Necalli) vs. ZOWIE|Oil King (Rashid) – 3-0

Match Log
Top 16 Winners

CYCLOPS|GO1 (Ibuki) vs. HuomaoTV|ET (Laura) - 2-0
Talon|Denesis (M. Bison) vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Urien) - 1-2
VS.FV|Chuan (Guile) vs. ZOWIE|Oil King (Rashid) - 0-2
Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile) vs. VS.FV|KOFMaster (F.A.N.G) - 2-0

Top 16 Losers

saisak vs. PandaTV|Jiewa
tomo vs. Moke
Talon|xiaobao vs. TJ|MindRPG
Burung vs. Hotdog29

PandaTV|Jiewa (Akuma) vs. VS.FV|Chuan (Guile) - 1-2
Moke (Rashid) vs. VS.FV|KOFMaster (F.A.N.G) - 2-0
Talon|Denesis (M. Bison) vs. Talon|xiaobao (Vega) - 0-2
HuomaoTV|ET vs. Hotdog29

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7

1. Knee (Kazuya, Dragunov, Bryan)
2. PBE|Doujin (Shaheen, Claudio, Hwoarang, Feng, Leo, Jack-7, Gigas, Dragunov)
3. FOX|SAINT (Eddy, Jack-7, Bob)
4. UDG|Book (Jin)
5. GetNews|pekos (Bob)
5. PBE|AK (Jack-7, Shaheen)
7. Armaggedon.FV|Meat (Bryan)
7. CYCLOPS|Tanukana (Xiaoyu)

Match Log
Grand Final

Knee (Bryan) vs. PBE|Doujin (Lars) – 3-0

Losers Final

PBE|Doujin (Gigas, Dragunov, Shaheen) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7, Bob) – 3-2

Winners Final

Knee (Dragunov) vs. FOX|SAINT (Eddy, Jack-7) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

UDG|Book (Jin) vs. PBE|Doujin (Leo, Jack-7) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

UDG|Book (Jin) vs. FOX|SAINT (Eddy, Jack-7) – 1-2
Knee (Kazuya) vs. PBE|AK (Jack-7, Shaheen) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Armaggedon.FV|Meat (Bryan) vs. GetNews|pekos (Bob) – 0-2
CYCLOPS|Tanukana (Xiaoyu) vs. PBE|Doujin (Claudio, Shaheen) – 1-2

UDG|Book (Jin) vs. GetNews|pekos (Bob) – 2-1
PBE|Doujin (Hwoarang, Feng) vs. PBE|AK (Jack-7, Shaheen) – 2-1

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

The King of Fighters XIV

1. HuomaoTV|ET (Iori/Clark/Meitenkun, Mian/Clark/Meitenkun)
2. KentutBerdahak (Daimon/Clark/Iori)
3. VS.FV|KOFMaster (Mature/Mai/Iori)
4. Zephy6 (Kyo/Sylvie/Mai)

Match Log
Grand Final

HuomaoTV|ET (Mian/Clark/Meitenkun) vs. KentutBerdahak (Daimon/Clark/Iori) – 3-1

Losers Final

VS.FV|KOFMaster (Mature/Mai/Iori) vs. KentutBerdahak (Daimon/Clark/Iori) – 0-3

Winners Final

HuomaoTV|ET (Iori/Clark/Meitenkun) vs. KentutBerdahak (Daimon/Clark/Iori) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Zephy (Kyo/Sylvie/Mai) vs. VS.FV|KOFMaster (Mature/Mai/Iori) – 0-2

ggxrdr2-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Raven)
2. GGVN|Aisu Kyubu (May)
3. DivisionRing (Axl Low)
4. GGVN|Puppy (I-No)

Match Log
Grand Final

CYCLOPS|Dogura (Raven) vs. GGVN|Aisu Kyubu (May) – 3-0

Losers Final

DivisionRing (Axl Low) vs. GGVN|Aisu Kyubu (May) – 0-3

Winners Final

DivisionRing (Axl Low) vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Raven) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

GGVN|Puppy (I-No) vs. GGVN|Aisu Kyubu (May) – 1-2

bbcf-tournament

BlazBlue Central Fiction

1. DivisionRing (ν-No.13-)
2. GGVN|Puppy (Es)
3. GGVN|Aisu Kyubu (Azrael, Jin)
4. James (Izanami)

Match Log
Grand Final

GGVN|Puppy (Es) vs. DivisionRing (ν-No.13-) – 2-3

Losers Final

GGVN|Puppy (Es) vs. GGVN|Aisu Kyubu (Azrael, Jin) – 3-0

Winners Final

GGVN|Puppy (Es) vs. DivisionRing (ν-No.13-) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

GGVN|Aisu Kyubu (Azrael) vs. James (Izanami) – 2-1

Source: Capcom Pro Tour