Evo 2017 final results

By on July 16, 2017 at 10:00 pm
evo 2017 logo

NOTE: Evo 2017 is a wrap! See the results for each title below!

The world’s largest fighting game tournament series returns this Friday through Sunday! The Evo Championship Series represents a global event, a yearly gathering of thousands of players from around the world to Las Vegas to compete, spectate and experience. For a second straight year Evo will be held at the Mandalay Bay, with Friday and Saturday taking place at the Convention Center and the Sunday Finals taking place at the Events Center.

The Evo 2017 Line-up

Evo 2017 consists of nine of the current most popular titles: Street Fighter V, Tekken 7, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Injustice 2, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, BlazBlue Central Fiction, The King of Fighters XIV, and Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3.

You can find the list of attendees as well as bracket information on Smash.gg. For a look at how each game is shaping up leading to Evo, including some names to look out for, check out these excellent preview posts from the Shoryuken staff.

Official Broadcasts

If you’re watching this year’s Evo from home, you’ll have nine channels to catch all the action you could practically want!

The main Evo channel will cover variety of titles as well as all Finals: The King of Fighters XIV on Friday; Guilty Gear Xrd, Injustice 2, and Super Smash Bros. Melee on Saturday; and Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, BlazBlue: Central Fiction, Tekken 7, Super Smash Bros. for Wii and Street Fighter V on Sunday.

Each game will also have a dedicated channel, letting you watch as much of your favorite games as you please.

  • Evo1 – Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Evo2 – Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Evo3 – Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 (Friday), Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (Saturday)
  • Evo4 – The King of Fighters XIV (Friday), BlazBlue Central Fiction (Saturday)
  • CapcomFighters – Street Fighter V
  • TEKKEN – Tekken 7
  • NetherRealm – Injustice 2

On Evo5 is The Jump Off, a talk show-style broadcast that will host a variety of content, including match analysis, interviews, special guests, and more. If you’re new to fighting games, The Jump Off is an excellent place to catch the action.

If you don’t want to miss even a second of the action, you can watch all nine streams simultaneously on MultiTwitch.

And if Twitch streams weren’t enough, you can watch the Smash Wii U and Street Fighter V on Sunday live on your television! Disney XD will be broadcasting the Smash Wii U finals live Sunday at 3 PM PDT (6 PM EDT). Later, ESPN2 and Disney XD will be broadcasting the Street Fighter V live Sunday at 7 PM PDT (10 PM EDT).

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

1. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
2. PG|Punk (Karin, Nash)
3. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
4. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
5. moke (Rashid)
5. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile)
7. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li)
7. Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim)

9. Talon|Xiaobao (Vega)
9. RB|Bonchan (Nash)
9. GRPT|HAITANI (Necalli)
9. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy)
13. SZ.HORI|sako (Akuma)
13. FOX|JWong (Karin, Ed)
13. Panda|Jiewa (Akuma)
13. Wolfkrone (Laura)

17. Machabo
17. EG|K-Brad
17. 801 Strider
17. Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara
17. BX3|Phenom
17. PANDA|WEILI
17. YOUDEAL|Yukadon
17. Tse4
25. EG|NYChrisG
25. r/Kappa|Poongko
25. F3|Brolynho
25. CYCLOPS|Dogura
25. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai
25. SRM|Nephew
25. Huomao|Humanbomb
25. SD|Pnoy

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. PG|Punk (Karin) – 3-1 Reset
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. PG|Punk (Karin) – 3-0

Losers Final

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) – 3-1

Winners Final

PG|Punk (Karin) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

PG|Punk (Nash) vs. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – 3-0
Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

moke (Rashid) vs. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) – 3-1
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) – 3-2

DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) vs. moke (Rashid) – 3-2
Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. FOX|Tokido (Akuma) – 1-3

Top 16 Winners

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. PG|Punk (Karin) – 0-2
DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) vs. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy) – 2-0
moke (Rashid) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) – 1-2
GRPT|MOV vs. GGP|Kazunoko

Top 16 Losers

Talon|Xiaobao vs. SZ.HORI|sako
RB|Bonchan (Nash) vs. FOX|JWong (Karin, Ed) – 2-1
GRPT|HAITANI vs. Panda|Jiewa
Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) vs. Wolfkrone (Laura) – 2-0

moke (Rashid) vs. Talon|Xiaobao (Vega) – 2-0
RB|Bonchan (Nash) vs. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) – 1-2
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. GRPT|HAITANI (Necalli) – 2-1
Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) vs. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy)

Top 32 Winners

PG|Punk (Karin) vs. FOX|JWong (Karin) – 2-0
801 Strider (Laura) vs. FOX|Tokido (Akuma) – 1-2
EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy) – 0-2
Talon|Xiaobao (Vega) vs. DNG|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – 0-2
Liquid|NuckleDu vs. Wolfkrone
moke (Rashid) vs. YOUDEAL|Yukadon (Ibuki) – 2-1
Panda|Jiewa vs. GRPT|MOV
GGP|Kazunoko vs. BX3|Phenom

Top 32 Losers

Machabo vs. EG|NYChrisG
r/Kappa|Poongko vs. SZ.HORI|sako
RB|Bonchan vs. F3|Brolynho
Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura
Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai vs. GRPT|HAITANI
PANDA|WEILI vs. SRM|Nephew
Huomao|Humanbomb vs. Splyce|Fchamp
Tse4 vs. SD|Pnoy

Talon|Xiaobao vs. Machabo
EG|K-Brad vs. SZ.HORI|sako
801 Strider vs. RB|Bonchan
Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo (Guile) vs. FOX|JWong (Karin) – 1-2
BX3|Phenom vs. GRPT|HAITANI
Panda|Jiewa vs. PANDA|WEILI
YOUDEAL|Yukadon vs. Splyce|FChamp
Wolfkrone (Laura) vs. Tse4 (Balrog) – 2-0

Top 64 Winners

PG|Punk vs. F2G.NC|Moise
FOX|JWong vs. FAfii
BxA|Mo- Joe vs. 801 Strider
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Humanbomb (Chun-Li) – 2-0
KUSANAGI vs. EG|K-Brad
Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) vs. GFuel|Verloren (Cammy) – 1-2
GRPT|HAITANI vs. Talon|Xiaobao
DNG|Itabashi Zangief vs. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai
Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Urien) – 2-1
Wolfkrone vs. NL
YOUDEAL|Yukadon vs. F3|Brolynho
moke vs. NASR|Big Bird
SZ.HORI|sako (Akuma) vs. Panda|Jiewa (Akuma) – 1-2
AW|Nemo vs. GRPT|MOV
DNL|ChrisTatarian vs. GGP|Kazunoko
ZOWIE|GamerBee (Necalli) vs. BX3|Phenom (Necalli) – 1-2

Top 64 Losers

Machabo vs. Team NuckleDu|Ice Effect
EG|NYChrisG vs. SandBag
r/Kappa|Poongko vs. UpToSnuff
ZOWIE|Oil King vs. Nynashi
RB|Bonchan vs. Ice
PIE|SMUG vs. GAM|DRRay
Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo vs. XsK_Samurai
HotDog29 vs. FOX|Momochi
RZR|INFILTRATION vs. CYG.BST|PR Balrog
MatteYo vs. CYCLOPS|GO1
PANDA|WEILI vs. Brain_F
Trashbox vs. SRM|Nephew
Imstilldadaddy vs. Talon|DNASQ1
YBK|Daikoku_GO vs. Splyce|Fchamp
RZR|Xian vs. Tse4
SD|Pnoy vs. Tempo|Alex Myers

ZOWIE|GamerBee vs. Machabo
DNL|ChrisTatarian vs. EG|NYChrisG
r/Kappa|Poongko vs. AW|Nemo
SZ.HORI|sako vs. ZOWIE|Oil King
NASR|Big Bird vs. RB|Bonchan
PIE|SMUG vs. F3|Brolynho
NL vs. Hx.CYG.BST|Daigo
CYCLOPS|Dogura vs. FOX|Momochi
Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai vs. RZR|INFILTRATION
GRPT|HAITANI vs. CYCLOPS|GO1
Method.RB|Luffy vs. PANDA|WEILI
KUSANAGI vs. SRM|Nephew
Huomao|Humanbomb vs. Talon|DNASQ1
BxA|Mo- Joe vs. Splyce|Fchamp
Afii vs. Tse4
F2G.NC|Moise vs. SD|Pnoy

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta)
2. TsM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
3. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox)
4. P1|Tweek (Cloud)
5. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Bowser)
5. KEN (Sonic)
7. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)
7. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma)

9. Elevate|False (Sheik, Marth, Donkey Kong)
9. LG|Abadango (Bayonetta)
9. Yatta|JK (Bayonetta)
9. SWG|Lima (Bayonetta)
13. 2GG|komorikiri
13. WaDi
13. Yatta|JK
13. SWG|Lima

17. 2GG|komorikiri
17. Wrath
17. LG|Abadango
17. WaDi
17. Noble|Manny
17. EG|Zinoto
17. P1|CaptainZack
17. Mistake
25. Tsu
25. Edge
25. StDx|falln
25. 9B
25. RvL|Xzax
25. Locus
25. IMT|ANTi
25. LingLing

Match Log
Grand Final

TsM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) – 2-3 Reset
TsM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) – 2-3

Losers Final

MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) vs. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) – 1-3

Winners Final

TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

P1|Tweek (Cloud) vs. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. P1|Tweek (Cloud, Donkey Kong) – 2-0
MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) vs. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

CLG|VoiD (Sheik) vs. NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) – 1-2
KEN (Sonic) vs. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 2-0

P1|Tweek (Cloud) vs. NRG|Nairo (Bowser, Zero Suit Samus) – 2-1
KEN (Sonic) vs. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. KEN (Sonic) – 2-0
P1|Tweek (Cloud) vs. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 2-1
Elevate|False (Sheik) vs. MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) – 0-2
NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) vs. MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

2GG|komorikiri vs. CLG|VoiD
LG|Abadango vs. WaDi
Noble|Manny vs. Yatta|JK
CLG|NAKAT vs. SWG|Lima

CLG|VoiD (Sheik) vs. Elevate|False (Marth, Donkey Kong) – 2-0
NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) vs. LG|Abadango (Bayonetta) – 2-1
Yatta|JK (Bayonetta) vs. KEN (Sonic) – 0-2
SWG|Lima (Bayonetta) vs. RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

TSM|ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. Ranai (Villager) – 2-1
Raito (Duck Hunt) vs. KEN (Sonic) – 0-2
Warth (Sonic) vs. P1|Tweek (Cloud) – 1-2
RNG|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. 2GG|komorikiri (Cloud) – 2-1
Mistake (Bayonetta) vs. Elevate|False (Sheik) – 1-2
MVG|Salem (Bayonetta) vs. CLG|NAKAT (Ness) – 2-0
NRG|Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) vs. EG|Zinoto (Diddy Kong) – 2-0
MSF|Larry Lurr (Fox) vs. BSD|Elegant (Luigi) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

Mr.R vs. Tsu
CLG|VoiD vs. Edge
LG|Abadango vs. StDx|falln
9B vs. WaDi
RvL|Xzax vs. Noble|Manny
Yatta|JK vs. Locus
IMT|ANTi vs. P1|CaptainZack
LingLing vs. SWG|Lima

2GG|komorikiri vs. Mr.R
Wrath vs. CLG.VoiD
Raito vs. LG|Abadango
Ranai vs. WaDi
BSD|Elegant vs. Noble|Manny
EG|Zinoto vs. Yatta|JK
CLG|NAKAT vs. P1|CaptainZack
Mistake vs. SWG|Lima

Top 48 Losers

Mr.R vs. DNG|Nietono
Tsu vs. IxisNaugus
Cosmos vs. CLG|VoiD
Edge vs. LH|Charliedaking
LG|Abadango (Bayonetta) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 2-1
StDx|falln vs. LH|Eon
YP|Fatality vs. 9B
WaDi vs. Samsora
eM|Zenyou vs. RvL|Xzax
Noble|Manny vs. TLTC
Luhtie vs. Yatta|JK
Chanshu vs. Locus
IMT|ANTi (Cloud) vs. FOW (Ness) – 2-1
KoL|Konga vs. P1|CaptainZack
E2C|tyroy vs. LingLing
RvL|Mr.E vs. SWG|Lima

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7

1. FOX|JDCR (Heihachi, Dragunov)
2. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)
3. Knee (Feng, Steve, Bryan, Devil Jin)
4. taisei (Steve)
5. JEOndding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
5. Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7)
7. Suiken!! (Eliza)
7. TAKE (Kazumi)

9. Dimeback (Asuka)
9. korNIn (Steve)
9. BATS (Hwoarang)
9. YAMASA|NOBI (Dragunov)
13. Jody Tha Great (Lee)
13. Fable|Nyc_Fab (Feng, Miguel)
13. NG|Obscure (Alisa)
13. 200won (Eliza)

17. Chris.C
17. ITS|Yanflip
17. Geesemaster
17. Tomahawk
17. Joey Fury
17. ITS|Cuddle_core
17. Speedkicks
17. COOAS|CHIKURIN
25. Wojito
25. GRPT|pekos
25. Knock
25. ITS|Spero Gin
25. MANBA
25. ITS|P. Ling
25. Binchang
25. BxA|KoDee

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|JDCR (Heihachi, Dragunov) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 0-3 Reset
FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 3-1

Losers Final

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. Knee (Bryan, Devil Jin) – 3-0

Winners Final

Knee (Steve) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. taisei (Steve) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) vs. Knee (Feng) – 0-2
FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) vs. JEOndding (Eddy) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. Suiken!! (Eliza) – 2-0
taisei (Steve) vs. TAKE (Kazumi) – 2-0

JEOndding (Lucky Chloe, Eddy) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 0-2
taisei (Steve) vs. Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

Knee (Bryan) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 2-1
Dimeback (Asuka) vs. Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) – 1-2
YAMASA|NOBI (Dragunov) vs. FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) – 0-2
BATS (Hwoarang) vs. JEOndding (Eddy) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Jody Tha Great vs. Suiken!!
korNIn vs. Fable|Nyc_Fab
NG|Obscure vs. taisei
YAMASA|TAKE vs. 200won

Dimeback vs. Suiken!!
FOX|SAINT vs. korNIn
BATS (Hwoarang) vs. taisei (Steve) – 1-2
YAMASA|NOBI vs. YAMASA|TAKE

Top 32 Winners

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. 200won (Eliza) – 2-0
Speedkicks vs. Knee
ITS|Cuddle_core (Alisa) vs. Streamme|Anakin (Jack-7) – 1-2
Dimeback (Asuka) vs. Joey Fury (Jack-7) – 2-0
Tomahawk (Xiaoyu) vs. FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) – 0-2
YAMASA|NOBI (Dragunov) vs. Geesemaster (Feng) – 2-1
BATS vs. Suiken!!
JEOndding vs. Chris.C

Top 32 Losers

Wojito vs. Jody Tha Great
ITS|Yanflip vs. GRPT|pekos
Knock vs. korNIn
Fable|Nyc_Fab (Miguel) vs. ITS|Spero Gin (Eddy) – 2-1
NG|Obscure vs. MANBA
taisei vs. ITS|P. Ling
Binchang vs. YAMASA|TAKE
COOAS|CHIKURIN vs. BxA|KoDee

Chris.C vs. Jody Tha Great
Suiken!! vs. ITS|Yanflip
Geesemaster vs. korNIn
Tomahawk vs. Fable|Nyc_Fab
Joey Fury vs. NG|Obscure
ITS|Cuddle_core vs. taisei
Speedkicks vs. YAMASA|TAKE
200won vs. COOAS|CHIKURIN

bbcf-tournament

BlazBlue Central Fiction

1. ryusei (Carl)
2. Fenritti (Fenrich) (Jin)
3. fumi (Nine)
4. iGS|KAIBUTSUKUN (Monster) (Izanami, Nine)
5. TOKYO VERDY|Souji (Arakune)
5. Tochigin (Azrael)
7. DORA_BANG (Bang, μ-No.12-)
7. Mt.Takao (Chourou) (Rachel)

9. Grover (Carl)
9. YMST (Izanami)
9. VÄR (Arakune)
9. watagasi (Es)
13. Yutta
13. SUPO
13. tennti
13. KOIKE

17. Jona
17. Matoi
17. Minoru
17. inunyako
17. kitsune
17. Yoshiki
17. kogatan
17. poropiccho
25. suya
25. MINAM
25. GZL|hima
25. nezu
25. brkrdv
25. SLAM
25. Betadood
25. Kiba

Match Log
Grand Final

Fenritti (Jin) vs. ryusei (Carl) – 3-1 Reset
Fenritti (Jin) vs. ryusei (Carl) – 2-3

Losers Final

Fenritti (Jin) vs. fumi (Nine) – 3-2

Winners Final

Fenritti (Jin) vs. ryusei (Carl) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

fumi (Nine) vs. iGS|KAIBUTSUKUN (Izanami) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

Fenritti (Jin) vs. fumi (Nine) – 2-0
iGS|KAIBUTSUKUN (Nine, Izanami) vs. ryusei (Carl) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

DORA_BANG (μ-No.12-) vs. TOKYO VERDY|Souji (Arakune) – 1-2
Tochigin (Azrael) vs. Mt.Takao (Rachel) – 2-1

fumi (Nine) vs. TOKYO VERDY|Souji (Arakune) – 2-1
Tochigin (Azrael) vs. iGS|KAIBUTSUKUN (Izanami) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

fumi vs. Mt.Takao
Fenritti vs. Tochigin
ryusei vs. Grover
YMST (Izanami) vs. iGS|KAIBUTSUKUN (Izanami) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

DORA_BANG vs. Yutta
SUPO vs. TOKYO VERDY|Souji
VÄR vs. tennti
watagasi vs. KOIKE

Grover (Carl) vs. DORA_BANG (Bang) – 0-2
YMST (Izanami) vs. TOKYO VERDY|Souji (Arakune) – 1-2
VÄR (Arakune) vs. Mt.Takao (Rachel) – 0-2
Tochigin (Azrael) vs. watagasi (Es) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

TOKYO VERDY|Souji vs. fumi
Minoru vs. Mt.Takao
Matoi vs. Fenritti
Tochigin vs. DORA_BANG
poropiccho vs. ryusei
Grover (Carl) vs. watagasi (Es) – 2-1
tennti vs. YMST
iGS|KAIBUTSUKUN (Izanami) vs. Kitsune (Arakune) – 2-0

Top 32 Losers

suya (Valkenhayn) vs. Jona (Mai) – 0-2
MINAMI vs. Yutta
SUPO vs. GZL|hima
nezu vs. inyunyako
brkrdv (Arakune) vs. VÄR (Arakune) – 0-2
SLAM vs. Yoshiki
Betadood vs. kogatan
KOIKE vs. Kiba

Jona (Valkenhayn, Mai) vs. DORA_BANG (Bang) – 0-2
Matoi (Kokonoe) vs. Yutta (Jin) – 1-2
Minoru vs. SUPO
TOKYO VERDY|Souji vs. inunyako
kitsune vs. VÄR
tennti vs. Yoshiki
watagasi vs. kogatan
poropiccho vs. KOIKE

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. Splyce|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix)
2. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
3. PC marvel god (Quackbot) (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
4. Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur, Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Doom)
5. Joey D (Zero/Vergil/Doctor Doom)
5. Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
7. Mischief|Not Enough Damage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. NoLife (Zero/Dante/Vergil)

9. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
9. Priest (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom)
9. Bv|Readman (Magneto/Dante/Frank West)
9. PG|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
13. Unkn0wn (C.Viper/Sentinel/Wesker)
13. Chokehold (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
13. Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
13. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)

17. MSF|Angelic
17. Unkn0wn
17. pzpoy
17. Splyce|Fchamp
17. Prophete
17. MiniBoss
17. AW|Nemo
17. ApologyMan
25. Sora
25. Clockw0rk
25. KillerKai
25. Splyce|Fchamp
25. SJ
25. MiniBoss
25. IFC YipeS
25. mabusin

Match Log
Grand Final

EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Splyce|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 2-3

Losers Final

EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. PC marvel god (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-1

Winners Final

EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Splyce|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Paradigm (Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur, Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Doom) vs. PC marvel god (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Joey D (Zero/Vergil/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Splyce|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. Mischief|Not Enough Damage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
NoLife (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. PC marvel god (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3

Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. Joey D (Zero/Vergil/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. PC marvel god (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3

Top 16 Winners

NoLife (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
PG|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. Joey D (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
UA|TerryBogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Splyce|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 0-3
Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Mischief|Not Enough Damage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

Top 16 Losers

Paradigm vs. Unkn0wn
Chokehold (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Priest (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom) – 0-3
Bv|Readman vs. Marvelo
EG|JWong vs. PC marvel god

UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 2-3
Mischief|Not Enough Damage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Priest (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom) – 3-1
Bv|Readman (Magneto/Dante/Frank West) vs. NoLife (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 0-3
PG|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. PC marvel god (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-3

Top 32 Winners

EG|NYChrisG vs. Priest
NoLife vs. Chokehold
Joey D vs. Hi Im Nastyy
PG|RayRay vs. MSF|Angelic
ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. Splyce|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 0-3
UA|TerryBogard vs. AW|Nemo
Mischief|Not Enough Damage vs. Marvelo
Prophete vs. Prodigy

Top 32 Losers

Paradigm vs. Hit Box|Sora
Clockw0rk vs. Unkn0wn
pzpoy vs. KillerKai
Splyce|Fchamp vs. SoKP|Supernoon
Bv|Readman vs. SJ
MiniBoss vs. IHeartJustice
EG|JWong vs. IFC YipeS
PC marvel god vs. TMP|mabusin

Paradigm vs. MSF|Angelic
Hi Im Nastyy vs. Unkn0wn
Chokehold vs. pzpoy
Priest vs. Splyce|Fchamp
Prophete vs. Bv|Readman
Marvelo vs. MiniBoss
EG|JWong vs. AW|Nemo
ApologyMan vs. PC marvel god

 

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. [A]|Armada (Peach)
2. C9|Mang0 (Fox, Falco)
3. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
4. MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik, Fox)
5. Lucky (Fox)
5. PG|Plup (Sheik, Fox)
7. CLG|SFAT (Fox)
7. MSF|The Moon (Marth)

9. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
9. Prince F. Abu (Jigglypuff)
9. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
9. TSM.RB|Leffen (Fox)
13. G2|WestBallz (Falco)
13. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
13. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
13. Duck (Samus)

17. VGBC|aMSa
17. VGBC|Rishi
17. Medz
17. Tempo|S2J
17. ERG|Ryan Ford
17. IMT|Shroomed
17. Liquid|ChuDat
17. lloD
25. Pnda|AbsentPage
25. SPY|Nintendude
25. Entropy|Luigi Ka-Master
25. SS|Colbol
25. MikeHaze
25. EGtv|Crush
25. [A]|Android
25. SPY|MacD

Match Log
Grand Final

[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 3-1

Losers Final

C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-2

Winners Final

[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Marth) vs. [A]|Armada (Peach) – 1-2
C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

CLG|SFAT (Fox) vs. Lucky (Fox) – 1-2
MSF|The Moon (Marth) vs. PG|Plup (Sheik) – 0-2

Lucky (Fox) vs. MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Marth) – 0-2
Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. PG|Plup (Sheik) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) – 2-1
MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Marth) vs. TSM.RB|Leffen (Fox) – 2-0
Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. CLG|SFAT (Fox) – 2-1
Prince F. Abu (Jigglypuff) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

G2|WestBallz vs. CLG|PewPewU
Wizzrobe vs. Lucky
PG|Plup vs. RNG|Swedish Delight
MSF|The Moon vs. Duck

CLG|SFAT vs. CLG|PewPewU
Prince F. Abu vs. Lucky
Tempo|Axe vs. PG|Plup
MSF|The Moon (Marth) vs. TSM.RB|Leffen (Fox) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) vs. [A]|Armada (Peach) – 0-2
Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) vs. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu) – 1-2
CLG|PewPewU (Marth) vs. MVG.FOX|Mew2King (Sheik) – 0-2
G2|Westballz (Falco) vs. TSM.RB|Leffen (Fox) – 1-2
Liquid|Hungrybox vs. Duck
Liquid|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) vs. CLG|SFAT (Fox) – 1-2
C9|Mang0 (Falco) vs. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 2-0
Prince F. Abu (Jigglypuff) vs. PG|Plup (Fox) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

VGBC|aMSa vs. Pnda|AbsentPage
VGBC|Rishi vs. SPY|Nintendude
Entropy|Luigi Ka-Master vs. Medz
Lucky vs. SS|Colbol
MikeHaze vs. ERG|Ryan Ford
IMT|Shroomed vs. EGtv|Crush
[A]|Android vs. MSF|The Moon
lloD vs. SPY|MacD

G2|Westballz vs. VGBC|aMSa
CLG|PewPewU vs. VGBC|Rishi
Wizzrobe vs. Medz
Tempo|S2J vs. Lucky
PG|Plup vs. ERG|Ryan Ford
RNG|Swedish Delight vs. IMT|Shroomed
Liquid|ChuDat vs. MSF|The Moon
Duck vs. lloD

Top 48 Losers

Balance|Druggedfox vs. VGBC|aMSa
Pnda|AbsentPage vs. LFG|Eddy Mexico
TGL|Blea Gelo vs. VGBC|Rishi
SPY|Nintendude vs. homemadewaffles
Fiction vs. Entropy|Luigi Ka-Master
Asterion|Amsah vs. Medz
Lucky vs. Top Shief|ARMY
SS|Colbol vs. GHQ|Kels
MikeHaze vs. Hax
ERG|Ryan Ford vs. Kyoto|Redd
IMT|Shroomed vs. MVG|King Momo
Bladewise vs. EGtv|Crush
[A]|Android vs. HFAM.GGL|DaShizWizz
MSF|The Moon vs. LG|Ice
ALG.EMG|n0ne vs. lloD
SPY|MacD vs. HugS

injustice-2-tournament

Injustice 2

1. Noble|Dragon (Aquaman, Poison Ivy)
2. cR|HoneyBee (The Flash, Aquaman)
3. FOX|Theo (Superman)
4. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)
5. PG|Hayatei (Robin, Batman)
5. FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Black Adam)
7. T7G|DR Gross (Green Lantern, Black Adam)
7. NASR|Tekken Master (Black Adam, Atrocitus, Brainiac)

9. Noble|iLuusions
9. FOX|Scar
9. Nubcakes
9. Slayer
13. StDx|2eZ
13. cR|Biohazard
13. BxA|Star Charger
13. A F0xy Grampa

17. NS|DJT
17. Noble|BeyondToxin
17. Rhelentless
17. Grr
17. DR Viking
17. Rise|MenaRD
17. BxA|Burrito Voorhees
17. Method|SylverRye
25. HomeLee
25. Aris|Nivek
25. Crusty
25. Big D
25. F3|Glitch
25. oD|Atai
25. cR|whiteBoi
25. Lord Pnut

Match Log
Grand Final

Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) vs. cR|HoneyBee (Aquaman, The Flash) – 3-2

Losers Final

FOX|Theo (Superman) vs. cR|HoneyBee (The Flash) – 2-3

Winners Final

Noble|Dragon (Aquaman) vs. cR|HoneyBee (The Flash) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

FOX|Theo (Superman) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Black Adam) vs. cR|HoneyBee (Flash) – 2-3
PG|Hayatei (Robin) vs. Noble|Dragon (Poison Ivy, Aquaman) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

T7G|DR Gross (Green Lantern, Black Adam) vs. FOX|Theo (Superman) – 1-3
NASR|Tekken Master (Atrocitus, Brainiac, Black Adam) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 0-3

PG|Hayatei (Batman, Robin) vs. FOX|Theo (Superman) – 0-3
FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 0-3

Top 16 Winners

FOX|Theo (Superman) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) – 0-3
cR|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. T7G.DR|Gross (Green Lantern) – 3-0
Slayer vs. PG|Hayatei
Nubcakes vs. Dragon

Top 16 Losers

Noble|iLuusions vs. StDx|2eZ
cR|Biohazard vs. FOX|Scar
NASR|Tekken Master vs. BxA|Star Charger
A F0xy Grampa (Catwoman) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 0-3

T7G|DR Gross vs. Noble|iLuusions
FOX|Theo vs. FOX|Scar
Nubcakes vs. NASR|Tekken Master
Slayer vs. Noble|Semiij

Top 32 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) vs. Method|SylverRye (Batman) – 3-0
FOX|Theo (Superman) vs. BxA|Burrito Voorhees (Black Adam) – 3-1
cR|HoneyBee vs. BxA|Star Charger
NASR|Tekken Master vs. T7G|DR Gross
Slayer vs. FOX|Scar
cR|Biohazard vs. PG|Hayatei
StDx|2eZ vs. Nubcakes
Dragon vs. Noble|iLuusions

Top 32 Losers

HomeLee vs. NS|DJT
Noble|BeyondToxin vs. Aris|Nivek
Crusty vs. Rhelentless
Grr vs. Big D
DR Viking vs. F3|Glitch
oD|Atai vs. Rise|MenaRD
cR|whiteBoi vs. Noble|Semiij
A F0xy Grampa vs. Lord Pnut
Noble|iLuusions vs. NS|DJT
StDx|2eZ vs. Noble|BeyondToxin
cR|Biohazard vs. Rhelentless
FOX|Scar vs. Grr
NASR|Tekken Master vs. DR Viking
BxA|Star Charger vs. Rise|MenaRD
BxA|Burrito Voorhees vs. Noble|Semiij
Method|SylverRye vs. A F0xy Grampa

ggxrdr2-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny)
2. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang)
3. Samitto (Chipp Zanuff)
4. NAGE (Faust)
5. purepure (Jack-O’)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
7. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi)
7. 310 (Venom)

9. Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff)
9. SPZ|Daru_I-No (I-No)
9. kedako (May)
9. Zadi (Raven)
13. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Raven)
13. Hotashi (Elphelt)
13. GZL|Koichi (I-No)
13. Fable|Kid Viper (Johnny)

17. WongNation|LostSoul
17. braver
17. Fumo
17. Foo
17. DH|Ogawa
17. Yoshiki
17. 2rio
17. Machabo
25. Mita_Jiro
25. hyperjama-
25. MarlinPie
25. jonio
25. Beautifuldude
25. moga
25. FF|ElevenShadow
25. Lord Knight

Match Log
Grand Final

KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) vs. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) – 3-1

Losers Final

Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) vs. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) – 1-3

Winners Final

KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) vs. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

NAGE (Faust) vs. r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) – 1-2
KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) vs. purepure (Jack-O’) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – 2-0
GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. 310 (Venom) – 2-0

Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) vs. purepure (Jack-O’) – 2-0
GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

NAGE (Faust) vs. Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-0
r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – 2-0
KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) vs. Zadi (Raven) – 2-0
kedako (May) vs. purepure (Jack-O’) – 0-2

 Top 16 Losers

Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Raven) – 2-0
Hotashi (Elphelt) vs. SPZ|Daru_I-No (I-No) – 0-2
GZL|Koichi vs. 310
Fable|Kid Viper (Johnny) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) – 0-2

Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – 0-2
Samitto vs. SPZ|Daru_I-No
310 (Venom) vs. kedako (May) – 2-1
Zadi vs. GGP|Kazunoko

Top 32 Winners

Machabo (Sin Kiske) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 0-2
GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. Samitto (Chipp Zanuff) – 0-2
310 (Venom) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – 0-2
r/Kappa|T5M7 (Leo Whitefang) vs. DH|Ogawa (Zato-1) – 2-1
SPZ|Daru_I-No (I-No) vs. KVOxTSB|OMITO (Johnny) – 0-2
Zadi (Raven) vs. Hotashi (Elphelt) – 2-1
purepure (Jack-O’) vs. CYCLOPS|Dogura (Raven) – 2-0
kedako (May) vs. Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

WongNation|LostSoul vs. Mita_Jiro
hyperjama- vs. braver
Fumo vs. MarlinPie
Foo vs. jonio
Beautifuldude vs. GZL|Koichi
Yoshiki vs. moga
2rio vs. FF|ElevenShadow
Lord Knight vs. Fable|Kid Viper

Xcel|BjornSonOfBear vs. WongNation|LostSoul
CYCLOPS|Dogura vs. braver
Hotashi vs. Fumo
SPZ|Daru_I-No (I-No) vs. Foo (Kum Haehyun) – 2-1
DH|Ogawa vs. GZL|Koichi
310 vs. Yoshiki
GGP|Kazunoko vs. 2rio
Machabo vs. Fable|Kid Viper

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

The King of Fighters XIV

1. Huomao.DBJ|E.T. (Meitenkun/Benimaru/Leona, Billy/Leona/Benimaru, Leona/Daimon/Benimaru, Clark/Benimaru/Daimon)
2. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Robert/Iori, Kula/Benimaru/Iori, , Kula/K’/Iori, Robert/Benimaru/Iori)
3. KCO|Luis Cha (Mai/Andy/Muimui)
4. Huomao|ZJZ (Benimaru/Mature/Leona, Mature/Yuri/Leona, Athena/Yuri/Mature, Meitenkun/Yuri/Mature)
5. TC|PAKO (Meitenkun/Luong/Mai, Meitenkun/Luong/Muimui)
5. GCCM.PK|White-AshX (Nakoruru/Yuri/Athena, Mian/Yuri/Athena)
7. SANWA|M’ (Kula/Benimaru/Iori)
7. ARCADESHOCK|REYNALD (Gang-il/Geese/Meintenkun, Geese/Benimaru/Meitenkun, Gang-il/Robert/Benimaru)

9. koukou
9. RG|Huevo
9. score
9. K2
13. KRone|abao
13. Madkof
13. HASUMI
13. ViolentKain

17. kindevu
17. Huomao|Xiaohu
17. oogosyo
17. kojiKOG
17. DM|BAEK
17. KOFMXLI|Juan
17. Qanba.Panda|Dakou
17. KPB|JDR
25. Summy G
25. KYAMEI
25. KUSANAGI
25. VegasKoF|Layec
25. Ball|KTB
25. TC|ChrisKOF
25. ON.PX.NEM|RocklandKyo
25. inwi|frionel

Match Log
Grand Final

Huomao.DBJ|E.T. (Leona/Daimon/Benimaru, Clark/Benimaru/Daimon) vs. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Robert/Kula/Iori, Robert/Benimaru/Iori) – 3-2

Losers Final

KCO|Luis Cha (Mai/Andy/Muimui) vs. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Robert/Iori) – 0-3

Winners Final

Huomao.DBJ|E.T. (Billy/Leona/Benimaru) vs. KCO|Luis Cha (Andy/Mai/Muimui) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Huomao|ZJZ (Benimaru/Mature/Athena) vs. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Robert/Kula/Iori) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Benimaru/Kula/Iori) vs. KCO|Luis Cha (Mai/Andy/Muimui) – 1-2
GCCM.PK|White-AshX (Mian/Yuri/Athena) vs. Huomao.DBJ|E.T. (Meitenkun/Benimaru/Leona) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

SANWA|M’ (Kula/Benimaru/Iori) vs. TC|PAKO (Meitenkun/Luong/Muimui, Meitenkun/Luong/Mai) – 1-2
Huomao|ZJZ (Athena/Yuri/Mature) vs. ARCADESHOCK|REYNALD (Geese/Benimaru/Meitenkun, Gang-il/Robert/Benimaru) – 2-0

TC|PAKO (Meitenkun/Luong/Mai) vs. Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/K’/Iori) – 0-2
GCCM.PK|White-AshX (Nakoruru/Yuri/Athena) vs. Huomao|ZJZ (Meitenkun/Yuri/Mature) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

ARCADESHOCK|REYNALD vs. KCO|Luis Cha
Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai vs. K2
GCCM.PK|White-AshX vs. SANWA|M’
RG|Huevo vs. Huomao.DBJ|E.T.

Top 16 Losers

KRone|abao vs. koukou
TC|PAKO vs. Madkof
score vs. HASUMI
Huomao|ZJZ vs. ViolentKain

SANWA|M’ vs. koukou
TC|PAKO vs. RG|Huevo
ARCADESHOCK|REYNALD vs. score
K2 vs. Huomao|ZJZ

Top 32 Winners

kojiKOG (Dinosaur/Verse/Mature) vs. ARCADESHOCK|REYNALD (Gang-il/Geese/Meintenkun) – 0-2
TC|PAKO (Meitenkeun/Luong/Mai) vs. KCO|Luis Cha (Andy/Mai/Muimui) – 0-2
Qanba.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Benimaru/Iori, Kula/Robert/Iori) vs. Huomao|Xiaohu (Love/Luong/Mai) – 2-1
KRone|abao (Robert/Leona/Benimaru) vs. K2 (Mature/Benimaru/Iori) – 1-2
GCCM.PK|White-AshX (Mian/Yuri/Athena) vs. KPB|JDR (Kyo/Ralf/Terry) – 2-0
Huomao|ZJZ (Mature/Yuri/Leona, Benimaru/Mature/Leona) vs. SANWA|M’ (Kula/Benimaru/Iori) – 0-2
KOFMXLI|Juan vs. RG|Huevo
Huomao.DBJ|E.T. vs. score

Top 32 Losers

kindevu vs. Summy G
koukou vs. KYAMEI
KUSANAGI vs. oogosyo
VegasKoF|Layec vs. Madkof
DM|BAEK vs. Ball|KTB
TC|ChrisKOF vs. HASUMI
ON.PX.NEM|RocklandKyo vs. Qanba.Panda|Dakou
ViolentKain vs. inwi|frionel

kindevu vs. KRone|abao
koukou vs. Huomao|Xiaohu
TC|PAKO vs. oogosyo
kojiKOG vs. Madkof
DM|BAEK vs. score
KOFMXLI|Juan vs. HASUMI
Huomao|ZJZ vs. Qanba.Panda|Dakou
KPB|JDR vs. ViolentKain

Top 48 Losers

kindevu vs. GEN D
Summy G vs. AE|Zantetsu
koukou vs. Pepe
Romance vs. KYAMEI
KUSANAGI vs. TroyboyFL
CYCLOPS|GO1 vs. oogosyo
TC|Y05H1 vs. VegasKoF|Layec
Terrain vs. Madkof
DM|BAEK vs. VegasKoF|El Rosa
J2jin vs. Ball|KTB
TC|ChrisKOF vs. TxC.ON|Vicio
UA|TerryBogard (Terry/Iori/Kensou) vs. HASUMI (Mian/Kensou/Meitenkun) – 0-2
ON.PX.NEM|RocklandKyo vs. BON
PANDA|WEILI vs. Qanba.Panda|Dakou
ViolentKain vs. JaviKoF
inwi|frionel vs. MedFight|PKK

Sources: Evo, Smash.gg, KOF XIV semis results from Dream Cancel, Guilty Gear semis results from Havoc