CEOtaku 2018 results

By on September 23, 2018 at 8:00 pm
ceotaku-2018-750

America’s dedicated anime fighting game event is back for its fourth year! CEOtaku 2018 from CEO Gaming is bringing hundreds of players from around the world to Orlando, Florida for a weekend of fast-paced, high-flying zany action from your favorite type of fighter. Sixteen games, from Guilty Gear to Catherine to Melty Blood to Sailor Moon S make up this year’s line-up:

Tournament Games
  • Arcana Heart 3 LOVE MAX SIX STARS!!!!!!
  • BlazBlue Centralfiction
  • BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle
  • Catherine
  • Dissidia Final Fantasy NT
  • Dragon Ball FighterZ
  • Fighting EX Layer
  • Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2
  • Koihime Enbu Ryo Rai Rai
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite
  • Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code
  • Sailor Moon S
  • Skullgirls 2nd Encore
  • SNK Heroines Tag Team Frenzy
  • Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st]

Players attending include Summit, purepure, kedako, Kyamei and Clearlamp_o from Japan; and SonicFox, HookGangGod, Cloud805, dekillsage, Nakkiel, Supernoon, Lord Knight, Grover, Punk, LostSoul, BjornSonOfBear, PepperySplash, Hotashi, ElvenShadow, Beautifuldude, Ryan Hunter, Dual Kevin and more representing North America.

If you’re looking to watch the action from home, check out the three streams below and follow the brackets on Smash.gg.

CEOGaming

Watch live video from CEOGaming on www.twitch.tv

DATAFGC

Watch live video from DATAFGC on www.twitch.tv

PolarityGG

Watch live video from PolarityGG on www.twitch.tv

All times in EDT (UTC -4).

ceotaku-2018-schedule

Results

blazblue-cross-tag-battle-bbtag-tournament

BLAZBLUE CROSS TAG BATTLE

1. Jona (Ruby/Gordeau)
2. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Mitsuru/Hyde)
3. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin)
4. Flux (Mitsuru/ν-No.13-)
5. Jan (Waldstein/Tager)
5. Elyon (Jubei/Ragna)
7. DATA|TectalEastside (Ruby/Es)
7. TempestRomeo

Match Log
Grand Final

FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Mitsuru/Hyde) vs. Jona (Ruby/Gordeau) – 3-2 Reset
FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Mitsuru/Hyde) vs. Jona (Ruby/Gordeau) – 2-3

Losers Final

FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Mitsuru/Hyde) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) – 3-0

Winners Final

FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Mitsuru/Hyde) vs. Jona (Ruby/Gordeau) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

Flux (Mitsuru/ν-No.13-) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Mitsuru/Hyde) vs. Flux (Mitsuru/ν-No.13-) – 3-2
Jona (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

DATA|TectalEastside (Ruby/Es) vs. Jan (Waldstein/Tager) – 0-3
TempestRomeo vs. ElyonDQ

Flux (Mitsuru/ν-No.13-) vs. Jan (Waldstein/Tager) – 3-1
Elyon (Jubei/Ragna) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) – 2-3

under-night-in-birth-exe-late-st-unist-tournament

UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late[st]

1. Clearlamp_o (Byakuya)
2. Squish (Akatsuki)
3. Trill (Chaos)
4. hiari (Linne, Gordeau)
5. Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner)
5. CrushingEagle (Wagner)
7. HanazakaWkend|Psykotik (Orie)
7. re:Ta (Yuzuriha)

Match Log
Grand Final

Squish (Akatsuki) vs. Clearlamp_o (Byakuya) – 0-3

Losers Final

Squish (Akatsuki) vs. Trill (Chaos) – 3-2

Winners Final

Clearlamp_o (Byakuya) vs. Squish (Akatsuki) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

hiari (Linne, Gordeau) vs. Trill (Chaos) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

Squish (Akatsuki) vs. CrushingEagle (Wagner) – 3-1
Clearlamp_o (Byakuya) vs. hiari (Linne) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

HanazakaWkend|Psykotik (Orie) vs. Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) – 0-3
re:Ta (Yuzuriha) vs. Trill (Chaos) – 2-3

hiari (Linne) vs. Dramatik|Redblade (Wagner) – 3-0
CrushingEagle (Wagner) vs. Trill (Chaos) – 2-3

ggxrdr2-tournament

GUILTY GEAR Xrd REV 2

1. WG|Summit (Chipp Zanuff)
2. Mr. K (Leo Whitefang)
3. MayJunkie|kedako (May)
4. CATPION|DEB (Sol Badguy)
5. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff)
5. WN|LostSoul (Elphelt)
7. BxA|Dot_Nova (Jack-O’)
7. purepure (Jack-O’)

Match Log
Grand Final

Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) vs. WG|Summit (Chipp Zanuff) – 0-3

Losers Final

Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) vs. MayJunkie|kedako (May) – 3-1

Winners Final

WG|Summit (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

CATPION|DEB (Sol Badguy) vs. MayJunkie|kedako (May) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

WG|Summit (Chipp Zanuff) vs. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 3-1
MayJunkie|kedako (May) vs. Mr. K (Leo Whitefang) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

CAPTION|DEB (Sol Badguy) vs. BxA|Dot_Nova (Jack-O’) – 3-0
WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. purepure (Jack-O’) – 3-2

BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. CAPTION|DEB (Sol Badguy) – 2-3
WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. MayJunkie|kedako (May) – 0-3

dbfz-dragon-ball-fighterz-tournament

DRAGON BALL FighterZ

1. FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu (Fused)/Android 16)
2. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta (Super Saiyan))
3. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Bardock)
4. FOX|dekillsage (Gohan (Adult)/Gotenks/Android 16)
5. CLN|Yohosie (Gotenks/Bardock/Android 16)
5. 1UP|PepperySplash (Vegeta/Zamasu (Fused)/Gotenks)
7. PAG|Fame96 (Vegeta (SSGSS)/Vegeta (Super Saiyan)/Goku)
7. bc|Lord Knight (Captain Ginyu/Gotenks/Android 16)

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu (Fused)/Android 16) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta (Super Saiyan)) – 3-1

Losers Final

NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Bardock) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta (Super Saiyan)) – 1-3

Winners Final

FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu (Fused)/Android 16) vs. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Bardock) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

FOX|dekillsage (Gohan (Adult)/Gotenks/Android 16) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta (Super Saiyan)) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu (Fused)/Android 16) vs. CLN|Yohosie (Gotenks/Bardock/Android 16) – 2-0
NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta (Super Saiyan)) vs. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Bardock) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

FOX|dekillsage (Gohan (Adult)/Gotenks/Android 16) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Vegeta (SSGSS)/Vegeta (Super Saiyan)/Goku) – 2-0
bc|Lord Knight (Captain Ginyu/Gotenks/Android 16) vs. 1UP|PepperySplash (Vegeta/Zamasu (Fused)/Gotenks) – 1-2

FOX|dekillsage (Gohan (Adult)/Gotenks/Android 16) vs. CLN|Yohosie (Gotenks/Bardock/Android 16) – 2-0
NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta (Super Saiyan)) vs. 1UP|PepperySplash (Vegeta/Zamasu (Fused)/Gotenks) – 2-0

ggxxacpr-tournament-622

GUILTY GEAR XX ACCENT CORE PLUS R

1. MayJunkie|kedako (May)
2. Mahouko (Bridget)
3. LZ|Mike Z (Potemkin)
4. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
5. HONNOU (I-No)
5. WG|Summit (Zappa, Chipp)
7. TSB|Alzarath (Testament)
7. MSong (Robo-Ky)

Match Log
Grand Final

MayJunkie|kedako (May) vs. Mahouko (Bridget) – 3-1

Losers Final

LZ|Mike Z (Potemkin) vs. Mahouko (Bridget) – 2-3

Winners Final

MayJunkie|kedako (May) vs. Mahouko (Bridget) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

LZ|Mike Z (Potemkin) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

MayJunkie|kedako (May) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 2-0
HONNOU (I-No, Justice) vs. Mahouko (Bridget) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

LZ|Mike Z (Potemkin) vs. TSB|Alzarath (Testament) – 2-1
WG|Summit (Zappa) vs. MSong (Robo-Ky) – 2-0

LZ|Mike Z (Potemkin) vs. HONNOU (I-No) – 2-0
WG|Summit (Zappa, Chipp) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 0-2

sailor-moon-s-tournament

Sailor Moon S

1. Mr. K (Uranus)
2. DaiAndOh (Venus)
3. TSB|Alzarath (Mercury)
4. Ben Reed (Mercury)
5. SMRT.SRK|Missing Person (Uranus, Mercury)
5. BxA|Argenrost (Moon, Neptune)
7. WD|SuperTiso (Moon, Mercury)
7. PUYO|Eltnum John (Tomer) (Jupiter)

Match Log
Grand Final

Mr. K (Uranus) vs. DaiAndOh (Venus) – 3-0

Losers Final

TSB|Alzarath (Mercury) vs. DaiAndOh (Venus) – 0-3

Winners Final

Mr. K (Uranus) vs. DaiAndOh (Venus) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

TSB|Alzarath (Mercury) vs. Ben Reed (Mercury) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

BxA|Argenrost (Moon) vs. Mr. K (Uranus) – 0-2
SMRT.SRK|Missing Person (Uranus, Mercury) vs. DaiAndOh (Venus) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

WD|SuperTiso (Moon, Mercury) vs. TSB|Alzarath (Mercury) – 0-2
PUYO|Eltnum John (Jupiter) vs. Ben Reed (Mercury) – 1-2

SMRT.SRK|Missing Person (Uranus, Mercury) vs. TSB|Alzarath (Mercury) – 1-2
BxA|Argenrost (Neptune) vs. Ben Reed (Mercury) – 1-2

koihime-enbu-ryorairai-tournament

KOIHIME ENBU RyoRaiRai

1. WG|Summit (Sonshōkō/Hōtō)
2. GRITS|Derrick (Ryofu/Shūyu)
3. purepure (Sōsō/Jun’iku)
4. purifyws (Sonken/Ryomō)
5. Seabus Kyle (Sonken/Hōtō, Sonken/Ryomō)
5. MayJunkie|kedako (Sonshōkō/Hōtō)
7. Dave O (Kakōton/Shūyu)
7. UBW|nyczbrandon (Gakushin/Jun’iku)

Match Log
Grand Final

WG|Summit (Sonshōkō/Hōtō) vs. GRITS|Derrick (Ryofu/Shūyu) – 2-3 Reset
WG|Summit (Sonshōkō/Hōtō) vs. GRITS|Derrick (Ryofu/Shūyu) – 3-0

Losers Final

purepure (Sōsō/Jun’iku) vs. GRITS|Derrick (Ryofu/Shūyu) – 0-3

Winners Final

WG|Summit (Sonshōkō/Hōtō) vs. purepure (Sōsō/Jun’iku) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

purifyws (Sonken/Ryomō) vs. GRITS|Derrick (Ryofu/Shūyu) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

WG|Summit (Sonshōkō/Hōtō) vs. MayJunkie|kedako (Sonshōkō/Hōtō) – 2-0
Seabus Kyle (Sonken/Hōtō) vs. purepure (Sōsō/Jun’iku) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

purifyws (Sonken/Ryomō) vs. Dave O (Kakōton/Shūyu) – 2-0
GRITS|Derrick (Ryofu/Shūyu) vs. UBW|nyczbrandon (Gakushin/Jun’iku) – 2-0

Seabus Kyle (Sonken/Ryomō) vs. purifyws (Sonken/Ryomō) – 0-2
GRITS|Derrick (Ryofu/Shūyu) vs. MayJunkie|kedako (Sonshōkō/Hōtō) – 2-0

MELTY BLOOD Actress Again Current Code

1. ASTA|ScrawtyVermillion (C-Sion Eltnam Atlasia, H-Kishima Kouma)
2. Brick (F-Ciel)
3. LP|Alps (C-Nanaya Shiki)
4. GRITS|Derrick (F-Aozaki Aoko)
5. pluot (C-Yumiduka Satsuki, F-Tohno Akiha)
5. GreenGM (H-Koha & Mech)
7. MoltyBleed (C-Aozaki Aoko, C-Kohaku)
7. Dollar (C-Arcueid Brunestud)

Match Log
Grand Final

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. ASTA|ScrawtyVermillion (H-Kishima Kouma) – 0-3

Losers Final

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. LP|Alps (C-Nanaya Shiki) – 3-2

Winners Final

ASTA|ScrawtyVermillion (C-Sion Eltnam Atlasia) vs. LP|Alps (C-Nanaya Shiki) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. GRITS|Derrick (F-Aozaki Aoko) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

GRITS|Derrick (F-Aozaki Aoko) vs. LP|Alps (C-Nanaya Shiki) – 0-2
ASTA|ScrawtyVermillion (C-Sion Eltnam Atlasia) vs. pluot (C-Yumiduka Satsuki) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. MoltyBleed (C-Aozaki Aoko, C-Kohaku) – 2-1
GreenGM (H-Koha & Mech) vs. Dollar (C-Arcueid Brunestud) – 2-1

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. pluot (F-Tohno Akiha) – 2-0
GreenGM (H-Koha & Mech) vs. GRITS|Derrick (F-Aozaki Aoko) – 1-2

mbaacc-tournament

MELTY BLOOD Actress Again Current Code

1. ASTA|ScrawtyVermillion (C-Sion Eltnam Atlasia, H-Kishima Kouma)
2. Brick (F-Ciel)
3. LP|Alps (C-Nanaya Shiki)
4. GRITS|Derrick (F-Aozaki Aoko)
5. pluot (C-Yumiduka Satsuki, F-Tohno Akiha)
5. GreenGM (H-Koha & Mech)
7. MoltyBleed (C-Aozaki Aoko, C-Kohaku)
7. Dollar (C-Arcueid Brunestud)

Match Log
Grand Final

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. ASTA|ScrawtyVermillion (H-Kishima Kouma) – 0-3

Losers Final

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. LP|Alps (C-Nanaya Shiki) – 3-2

Winners Final

ASTA|ScrawtyVermillion (C-Sion Eltnam Atlasia) vs. LP|Alps (C-Nanaya Shiki) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. GRITS|Derrick (F-Aozaki Aoko) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

GRITS|Derrick (F-Aozaki Aoko) vs. LP|Alps (C-Nanaya Shiki) – 0-2
ASTA|ScrawtyVermillion (C-Sion Eltnam Atlasia) vs. pluot (C-Yumiduka Satsuki) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. MoltyBleed (C-Aozaki Aoko, C-Kohaku) – 2-1
GreenGM (H-Koha & Mech) vs. Dollar (C-Arcueid Brunestud) – 2-1

Brick (F-Ciel) vs. pluot (F-Tohno Akiha) – 2-0
GreenGM (H-Koha & Mech) vs. GRITS|Derrick (F-Aozaki Aoko) – 1-2

ah3lmss-tournament

ARCANA HEART 3 LOVE MAX SIX STARS!!!!!!

1. purifyws (Fiona)
2. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Akane, Clarice, Kamui)
3. LordDaki (Clarice)
4. GRITS|Derrick (Heart)

Match Log
Grand Final

purifyws (Sin-Fiona) vs. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Lightning-Clarice) – 0-3 Reset
purifyws (Sin-Fiona) vs. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Lightning-Clarice, Darkness-Kamui, Lightning-Akane) – 3-1

Losers Final

LordDaki (Love-Clarice) vs. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Lightning-Akane) – 0-3

Winners Final

LordDaki (Love-, Wind-Clarice) vs. purifyws (Luck-, Sin-Fiona) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

GRITS|Derrick (Lightning-Heart) vs. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Lightning-Akane) – 0-2

catherine-tournament

CATHERINE

1. Shas
2. Dacidbro
3. Maester_Sketches
4. OrangeEmoji

Match Log
Grand Final

Shas vs. Dacidbro – 3-0

Losers Final

Maester_Sketches vs. Dacidbro – 0-3

Winners Final

Shas vs. Maester_Sketches – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

OrangeEmoji vs. Dacidbro – 0-2

bbcf-blazblue-centralfiction-tournament

BLAZBLUE CENTRALFICTION

1. Jona (Valkenhayn, Mai)
2. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
3. DLZ (DragonLordZ) (Susanoo)
4. Uri (Litchi)
5. Betadood (Ragna)
5. PAG|Fame96 (Susanoo)
7. Myoro (Relius)
7. MILK_KAICHOU (Rachel)

Match Log
Grand Final

Jona (Mai) vs. PG|SKD (Izayoi) – 3-1 Reset
Jona (Mai) vs. PG|SKD (Izayoi) – 3-2

Losers Final

Jona (Valkenhayn) vs. DLZ (Susanoo) – 3-1

Winners Final

PG|SKD (Izayoi) vs. Jona (Valkenhayn, Mai) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Uri (Litchi) vs. DLZ (Susanoo) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Jona (Valkenhayn) vs. Betadood (Ragna) – 2-1
PAG|Fame96 (Susasnoo) vs. PG|SKD (Izayoi) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Uri (Litchi) vs. Myoro (Relius) – 2-1
MILK_KAICHOU (Rachel) vs. DLZ (Susanoo) – 1-2

Betadood (Ragna) vs. Uri (Litchi) – 1-2
PAG|Fame96 (Susanoo) vs. DLZ (Susanoo) – 1-2

fighting-ex-layer-tournament

FIGHTING EX LAYER

1. BxA|Jackal (Skullo)
2. BxA|Argenrost (Jack)
3. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Garuda)
4. Hidden Gem (Sanane)
5. Surf (V.Rosso)
5. OmaGoma (D.Dark)

Match Log
Grand Final

BxA|Argenrost (Jack) vs. BxA|Jackal (Skullo) – 3-0 Reset
BxA|Argenrost (Jack) vs. BxA|Jackal (Skullo) – 1-3

Losers Final

BxA|Argenrost (Jack) vs. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Garuda) – 3-1

Winners Final

BxA|Argenrost (Jack) vs. BxA|Jackal (Skullo) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Hidden Gem (Sanane) vs. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Garuda) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Surf (V.Rosso) vs. Hidden Gem (Sanane) – 0-2
SUCC|AyoItsDave (Garuda) vs. OmaGoma (D.Dark) – 2-1

dissidia-final-fantasy-nt-tournament

DISSIDIA FINAL FANTASY NT

1. HnM – HnM|Navarre (Kuja), HnM|most (Kefka), HnM|Lokreah (Exdeath)
2. Team Hombres – Paru (Garland, Squall), Philios (Bartz, Onion Knight), LordChao (Emperor, Ace, Ramza Bartz)
3. SQ|VampireKnight (Firion), SQ|Jamstar (Shantotto), SQ|D3mONHUNT3R (Tidus)
4. Team BB – BB|Wheelz (Cloud), BB|AK (Kefka), BB|JT (Noctis)

Match Log
Grand Final

Team Hombres (Shiva, Ramuh) vs. HnM (Bahamut) – 0-2

Paru (Squall), Philios (Onion Knight), LordChao (Ramza, Bartz) vs. HnM|Navarre (Kuja), HnM|most (Kefka), HnM|Lokreah (Exdeath) – 0-2

Losers Final

Team Hombres (Shiva) vs. Save the Queen (Shiva) – 2-0

LordChao (Emperor), Philios (Bartz), Paru (Garland) vs. SQ|D3mONHUNT3R (Tidus), SQ|VampireKnight (Firion), SQ|Jamstar (Shantotto) – 2-0

Winners Final

Team Hombres (Shiva) vs. HnM (Bahamut) – 0-2

Paru (Garland), Philios (Bartz), LordChao (Ace, Emperor) vs. HnM|Lokreah (Exdeath), HnM|most (Kefka), HnM|Navarre (Kuja) – 0-2

Loses Semi-final

Team BB (Shiva) vs. Save the Queen (Shiva) – 0-2

BB|Wheelz (Cloud), BB|AK (Kefka), BB|JT (Noctis) vs. SQ|VampireKnight (Firion), SQ|Jamstar (Shantotto), SQ|D3mONHUNT3R (Tidus) – 0-2

snk-heroines-tournament

SNK HEROINES Tag Team Frenzy

1. WG|Summit (Leona/Leona)
2. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Leona/Mai)
3. UA|Stone (Terry/Leona)
4. Foo (Leona/Mai)
5. Lethalmind (Love/Sylvie)
5. Lucius (Luong/Zarina)

Match Log
Grand Final

WG|Summit (Leona/Leona) vs. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Leona/Mai) – 3-2

Losers Final

UA|Stone (Terry/Leona) vs. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Leona/Mai) – 1-3

Winners Final

WG|Summit (Leona/Leona) vs. UA|Stone (Terry/Leona) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Foo (Leona/Mai) vs. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Shermie/Terry) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Lethalmind (Love/Sylvie) vs. Foo (Shermie/Terry) – 1-3
Lucius (Luong/Zarina) vs. FC RYUKYU|KYAMEI (Leona/Mai) – 0-3

mvci-tournament

MARVEL VS. CAPCOM: INFINITE

1. TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron)
2. Knives (Space-, Reality-Dormammu/Sigma)
3. Stealth (Soul-Zero/Dante, Soul-Zero/Sigma)
4. NB.ADC*|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante)
5. Ketsui (Space-Morrigan/Sigma)
5. NinjaNam (Space-Doctor Strange/Nova)
7. Abbock (Soul-Haggar/Dante)
7. Ronan Healy (Space-Nemesis/Sigma, Power-Sigma/Ultron)

Match Log
Grand Final

TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 2-3 Reset
TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 3-2

Losers Final

Stealth (Soul-Zero/Sigma, Soul-Zero/Dante) vs. Knives (Reality-Dormammu/Sigma) – 2-3

Winners Final

TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. Knives (Space-Dormammu/Sigma) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Stealth (Soul-Zero/Dante) vs. NB.ADC*|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

TLT|Tayson (Space-Gamora/Ultron) vs. NB.ADC*|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) – 3-2
Knives (Reality-Dormammu/Sigma) vs. Stealth (Soul-Zero/Dante) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Ketsui (Space-Morrigan/Sigma) vs. Abbock (Soul-Haggar/Dante) – 3-1
NinjaNam (Time-Doctor Strange/Nova) vs. Ronan Healy (Space-Nemesis/Sigma, Power-Sigma/Ultron) – 3-0

Stealth (Soul-Zero/Dante) vs. Ketsui (Space-Morrigan/Sigma) – 3-0
NinjaNam (Space-Doctor Strange/Nova) vs. NB.ADC*|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) – 1-3

skullgirls-2nd-encore-tournament

SKULLGIRLS 2ND ENCORE

1. FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua)
2. Cloud (Valentine/Cerebella/Double)
3. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella)
4. HVS|Liam (R.Fortune/Double/Parasoul)
5. Mr Peck (Peacock/R.Fortune/Parasoul)
5. Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf/Big Band)
7. Socks (Cerebella/Double/Eliza)
7. LZ|Mike Z (Cerebella/Big Band)

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua) vs. Cloud (Valentine/Cerebella/Double) – 3-0

Losers Final

Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) vs. Cloud (Valentine/Cerebella/Double) – 0-3

Winners Final

FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

HVS|Liam (R.Fortune/Double/Parasoul) vs. Cloud (Valentine/Cerebella/Double) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua) vs. Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf/Big Band) – 3-0
HVS|Liam (R.Fortune/Double/Parasoul) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

Socks (Cerebella/Double/Eliza) vs. Mr Peck (Peacock/R.Fortune/Parasoul) – 0-3
LZ|Mike Z (Cerebella/Big Band) vs. Cloud (Valentine/Cerebella/Double) – 2-3

HVS|Liam (R.Fortune/Double/Parasoul) vs. Mr Peck (Peacock/R.Fortune/Parasoul) – 3-1
Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf/Big Band) vs. Cloud (Valentine/Cerebella/Double) – 2-3

Sources: CEO Gaming, Smash.gg