TRETA Championship 2018 results

By on September 9, 2018 at 6:33 am
trt-championship-2018-750

While other events are going down in Europe and North America, in South America is the annual TRETA Championship in Brazil, a Capcom Pro Tour Ranking Event.

Tournament Games
  • Dragon Ball FighterZ
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2
  • Street Fighter V Arcade Edition
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Tekken 7

A number of top players representing Brazil and the rest of Latin America will be in participating, like Brolynho, HKDASH, Dark, Baby Brasil, Preda, ChuChu, Stunner and more.

Check out the event live on TRETA Championship’s and KombatKlub’s Twitch channels, and follow along with the brackets on Smash.gg.

TRTChamp

Watch live video from trtchamp on www.twitch.tv

KombatKlub

Watch live video from kombatklub on www.twitch.tv

Results

SFV-AE-Tournament

STREET FIGHTER V ARCADE EDITION

1. Keoma (Karin)
2. Brolynho (Necalli, Ibuki)
3. FSN.AAG|SHINGOLEX (Balrog)
4. AAG|PREDA (Urien)
5. TP Team|Destroyer (Nash)
5. TP Team|StunneR (Cammy)
7. Umbrella|Dark (Urien, G)
7. Shodown|ChuChu (Chun-Li)

Match Log
Grand Final

Keoma (Karin) vs. Brolynho (Necalli) – 3-0

Losers Final

FSN.AAG|SHINGOLEX (Balrog) vs. Brolynho (Ibuki) – 1-3

Winners Final

Keoma (Karin) vs. FSN.AAG|SHINGOLEX (Balrog) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

AAG|PREDA (Urien) vs. Brolynho (Necalli) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

Brolynho (Necalli) vs. FSN.AAG|SHINGOLEX (Balrog) – 1-3
Keoma (Karin) vs. AAG|PREDA (Urien) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

TP Team|Destroyer (Nash) vs. Umbrella|Dark (Urien, G) – 3-0
Shodown|ChuChu (Chun-Li) vs. TP Team|StunneR (Cammy) – 0-3

TP Team|Destroyer (Nash) vs. AAG|PREDA (Urien) – 0-3
Brolynho (Necalli) vs. TP Team|StunneR (Cammy) – 3-1

dbfz-tournament

DRAGON BALL FighterZ

1. UMBRELLA|Linj (Vegeta/Android 16/Goku (Super Saiyan))
2. AAG|Lemon (Cell/Bardock/Goku Black)
3. FUSION|Cicak (Gotenks/Gohan (Adult)/Android 16)
4. FTLTR|Trema (Gohan (Teen)/Tien/Gotenks)
5. Shodown|ChuChu (Android 18/Gohan (Teen)/Goku (Super Saiyan))
5. LaQ|Nathan (Gohan (Adult)/Trunks/Goku Black)
7. TOP Fighter|Bomber (Cell/Trunks/Goku Black)
7. Xico_Picadinho (Captain Ginyu/Goku Black/Android 16, Captain Ginyu/Goku Black/Frieza)

Match Log
Grand Final

AAG|Lemon (Cell/Bardock/Goku Black) vs. UMBRELLA|Linj (Vegeta/Android 16/Goku (Super Saiyan)) – 2-3

Losers Final

AAG|Lemon (Cell/Bardock/Goku Black) vs. FUSION|Cicak (Gotenks/Gohan (Adult)/Android 16) – 3-1

Winners Final

FUSION|Cicak (Gotenks/Gohan (Adult)/Android 16) vs. UMBRELLA|Linj (Vegeta/Android 16/Goku (Super Saiyan)) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

AAG|Lemon (Cell/Bardock/Goku Black) vs. FTLTR|Trema (Gohan (Teen)/Tien/Gotenks) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

LaQ|Nathan (Gohan (Adult)/Trunks/Goku Black) vs. UMBRELLA|Linj (Vegeta/Android 16/Goku (Super Saiyan)) – 1-2
AAG|Lemon (Cell/Bardock/Goku Black) vs. FUSION|Cicak (Gotenks/Gohan (Adult)/Android 16) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

TOP Fighter|Bomber (Cell/Trunks/Goku Black) vs. Shodown|ChuChu (Android 18/Gohan (Teen)/Goku (Super Saiyan)) – 1-2
Xico_Picadinho (Captain Ginyu/Goku Black/Android 16, Captain Ginyu/Goku Black/Frieza) vs. FTLTR|Trema (Gohan (Teen)/Tien/Gotenks) – 0-2

AAG|Lemon (Cell/Bardock/Goku Black) vs. Shodown|ChuChu (Android 18/Gohan (Teen)/Goku (Super Saiyan)) – 2-1
LaQ|Nathan (Gohan (Adult)/Trunks/Goku Black) vs. FTLTR|Trema (Gohan (Teen)/Tien/Gotenks) – 0-2

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

SUPER SMASH BROS. for Wii U

1. Y.U.f.U (Samus)
2. LaQ|Nathan (Ryu, Roy)
3. ForCE|Mister Leo (Luigi, Donkey Kong)
4. SmashRS|Lukitu (Cloud, Ness, Fox, Pac-Man)
5. DASH.ProRD|Player 7 (Bayonetta)
5. TRT|Geova (Roy)
7. FDP|Luffy (Bayonetta)
7. Lukingerdex (Yoshi)

Match Log
Grand Final

Y.U.f.U (Samus) vs. LaQ|Nathan (Ryu) – 3-0 Reset
Y.U.f.U (Samus) vs. LaQ|Nathan (Roy, Ryu) – 3-0

Losers Final

Y.U.f.U (Samus) vs. ForCE|Mister Leo (Luigi, Donkey Kong) – 3-0

Winners Final

Y.U.f.U (Samus) vs. LaQ|Nathan (Ryu) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

SmashRS|Lukitu (Fox, Pac-Man) vs. ForCE|Mister Leo (Luigi) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

LaQ|Nathan (Ryu) vs. SmashRS|Lukitu (Cloud) – 3-2
Y.U.f.U (Samus) vs. ForCE|Mister Leo (Luigi) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

FDP|Luffy (Bayonetta) vs. DASH.ProRD|Player 7 (Bayonetta) – 2-3
Lukingerdex (Yoshi) vs. TRT|Geova (Roy) – 2-3

DASH.ProRD|Player 7 (Bayonetta) vs. SmashRS|Lukitu (Ness, Cloud) – 1-3
ForCE|Mister Leo (Donkey Kong) vs. TRT|Geova (Roy) – 3-1

tk7fr-tournament

TEKKEN 7

1. TT|ThiagoToni (Asuka)
2. Suka (Jack-7, Geese)
3. SGT|PEREIRA (Kazumi)
4. TOP Fighter|PEF (Steve)
5. Holy Demon (Feng, Lars, Steve)
5. TT|Luigi (Geese, Shaheen)
7. KK|Kisori (Eliza)
7. TT|noobsaibot (Eddy)

Match Log
Grand Final

Suka (Geese, Jack-7) vs. TT|ThiagoToni (Asuka) – 2-3

Losers Final

Suka (Geese) vs. SGT|PEREIRA (Kazumi) – 3-1

Winners Final

Suka (Jack-7) vs. TT|ThaigoToni (Asuka) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

SGT|PEREIRA (Kazumi) vs. TOP Fighter|PEF (Steve) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

TT|ThaigoToni (Asuka) vs. SGT|PEREIRA (Kazumi) – 3-2
Suka (Jack-7) vs. TOP Fighter|PEF (Steve) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

KK|Kisori (Eliza) vs. Holy Demon (Feng) – 0-3
TT|noobsaibot (Eddy) vs. TT|Luigi (Geese) – 1-3

TOP Fighter|PEF (Steve) vs. Holy Demon (Feng, Lars, Steve) – 3-0
SGT|PEREIRA (Kazumi) vs. TT|Luigi (Geese, Shaheen) – 3-1

ggxrdr2-tournament

GUILTY GEAR Xrd REV 2

1. FTLTR|Trema (Answer)
2. HC|Do9 (Slayer)
3. Xuxu_blz (Ramlethal)
4. TRT|Gigiolurez (Chipp Zanuff)
5. Makino (Faust)
5. TRT|Tib (Johnny)
7. DougP (Sol Badguy)
7. LAQ|Nathan (Ky Kiske)

Match Log
Grand Final

HC|Do9 (Slayer) vs. FTLTR|Trema (Answer) – 0-3

Losers Final

HC|Do9 (Slayer) vs. Xuxu_blz (Ramlethal) – 3-1

Winners Final

HC|Do9 (Slayer) vs. FTLTR|Trema (Answer) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

TRT|Gigiolurez (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Xuxu_blz (Ramlethal) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

TRT|Tib (Johnny) vs. FTLTR|Trema (Answer) – 0-3
HC|Do9 (Slayer) vs. Xuxu_blz (Ramlethal) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

DougP (Sol Badguy) vs. Makino (Faust) – 0-3
TRT|Gigiolurez (Chipp Zanuff) vs. LAQ|Nathan (Ky Kiske) – 3-0

Makino (Faust) vs. Xuxu_blz (Ramlethal) – 0-3
TRT|Gigiolurez (Chipp Zanuff) vs. TRT|Tib (Johnny) – 3-0

Source: Treta Championship, Capcom Pro Tour