Evo 2018 final results

By on August 6, 2018 at 12:00 am
evo 2018 cygames black 750x400

NOTE: Another Evo is in the books! You can find results for each game below.

This weekend is the yearly summit of fighting games, Evo 2018, presented by Cygames. Each year the Evolution Championship Series brings together thousands in the spirit of competition for the largest fighting game event in the globe. Three days, eight titles. Who will claim each title to be declared the world champion?

As with the previous two years, the 2018 event finds its home at the Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino in Las Vegas. Friday and Saturday will take place at the Convention Center with the Sunday finale happening in the Events Center.

The Evo 2018 Line-up

This year’s event consists of eight headline titles: Dragon Ball FighterZ, Street Fighter V Arcade Edition, Tekken 7, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Super Smash Bros. Melee, BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle, Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 and Injustice 2. First the first time, Evo will also give official coverage to some of the numerous side events that will be taking place alongside the main titles.

Brackets for each game can be found on Smash.gg and will be updated periodically through the weekend. To understand how the stage is set for each game, check out these excellent previews from the Shoryuken staff.

Official Broadcasts

Evo 2018 will covered by a total of nine official streams. As with last year’s event, each game will have a dedicated stream, bringing you the action from pools to the semi-finals, culminating in the top 8 finals on the main Evo stream. The Saturday finals are Injustice 2, BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle and Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, while the Sunday finals are Guilty Gear Xrd, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Tekken 7, Dragon Ball FighterZ and Street Fighter V.

The main Evo stream will primarily consist of The Jump Off, the talk show that will bringing you a variety of coverage from the Evo games throughout the weekend.

  • Evo – The Jump Off, All Finals, Super Smash Bros. Ultimate and SoulCalibur VI exhibitions
  • Evo1 – Dragon Ball FighterZ
  • Evo2 – Super Smash Bros. Melee, Featured Side Events (Sat)
  • Evo3 – Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Evo4 – BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle (Fri), Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 (Sat)
  • Evo5 – Injustice 2 (Fri), Tekken 7 (Fri, Sat)
  • Evo6 – The Jump Off
  • Evo7 – Featured Side Events
  • CapcomFighters – Street Fighter V Arcade Edition
Evo (Main)

Watch live video from evo on www.twitch.tv

EVO STREAM 072818

2018_Commentators_4

Results

SFV-AE-Tournament

STREET FIGHTER V ARCADE EDITION

1. mouz|Problem-X (M. Bison, Abigail)
2. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
3. CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika)
4. gachikun (Rashid)
5. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki)
5. BJKE.RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
7. RISE|Caba (Guile)
7. THE COOL KID93 (Abigail)

9. FCHAMPRYAN (Dhalsim)
9. FAV|Ryusei (Urien)
9. RISE|MenaRD (Birdie)
9. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
13. CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile)
13. Mago (Cammy, Karin)
13. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
13. SURUGAYA|Machabo (Necalli)

17. GGEA|Toi
17. ChrisCCH
17. FOX|JWong
17. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai
17. CYG.BST|ChrisT
17. K-Brad
17. Fudoh|Haitani
17. xL|Hurricane
25. broski
25. NVD|Phenom
25. GRPT|MOV
25. Mo-Joe
25. xyzzy
25. RB
25. WN|Shine
25. TS|Sabin

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. mouz|Problem-X (M. Bison) – 3-2 Reset
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. mouz|Problem-X (M. Bison) – 0-3

Losers Final

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika) – 3-1

Winners Final

mouz|Problem-X (M. Bison) vs. CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. gachikun (Rashid) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

mouz|Problem-X (M. Bison) vs. gachikun (Rashid) – 3-1
CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika) vs. FOX|Tokido (Akuma) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

RISE|Caba (Guile) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 2-3
THE COOL KID93 (Abigail) vs. BJKE.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 2-3

gachikun (Rashid) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 3-1
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. BJKE.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 3-0

Top 16 Winners

mouz|Problem-X (Abigail) vs. BJKE.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 2-0
THE COOL KID93 (Abigail) vs. gachikun (Rashid) – 0-2
FCHAMPRYAN (Dhalsim) vs. CYG.BST|Fuudo (R. Mika) – 1-2
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. FAV|Ryusei (Urien) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara (Guile) vs. RISE|Caba (Guile) – 1-2
Mago vs. Fudoh|Fujimura
RISE|MenaRD vs. Fursan|Verloren
RZR|Xian vs. SURUGAYA|Machabo

FCHAMPRYAN (Dhalsim) vs. RISE|Caba (Guile) – 0-2
Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) vs. FAV|Ryusei (Urien) – 2-0
RISE|MenaRD (Birdie) vs. BJKE.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 0-2
THE COOL KID93 (Abigail) vs. RZR|Xian (Ibuki) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

mouz|Problem-X (Abigail) vs. Fudoh|Fujimura (Ibuki) – 2-0
BJKE.RB|Luffy vs. Mago
ChrisCCH vs. gachikun
CYG.BST|Daigo Umehara vs. THE COOL KID93
xL|Hurricane vs. CYG.BST|Fuudo
FCHAMPRYAN (Dhalsim) vs. Fudoh|Haitani (Akuma) – 2-0
FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. K-Brad (Cammy) – 2-1
CYG.BST|ChrisT (Ken) vs. FAV|Ryusei (Urien) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

GGEA|Toi vs. broski
RISE|Caba vs. NVD|Phenom
GRPT|MOV vs. FOX|JWong
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai vs. Mo-Joe
RISE|MenaRD vs. xyzzy
RB vs. Fursan|Verloren
WN|Shine vs. RZR|Xian
TS|Sabin vs. SURUGAYA|Machabo

CYG.BST.Hx|Daigo Umehara (Guile) vs. GGEA|Toi (M. Bison) – 2-0
ChrisCCH vs. RISE|Caba
Mago vs. FOX|JWong
Fudoh|Fujimura vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai
CYG.BST|ChrisT vs. RISE|MenaRD
K-Brad vs. Fursan|Verloren
Fudoh|Haitani vs. RZR|Xian
xL|Hurricane vs. SURUGAYA|Machabo

Top 64 Winners

Fudoh|Fujimura vs. Yoro
mouz|Problem-X (M. Bison) vs. RB|Bonchan (Nash) – 2-0
RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. BJKE.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 0-2
Mago vs. CAG|Dogura
Momi vs. ChrisCCH
gachikun vs. RB
xyzzy (Birdie) vs. CYG.BST.Hx|Daigo Umehara (Guile) – 0-2
THE COOL KID93 vs. RISE|MenaRD
PG|INFILTRATION vs. xL|Hurricane
CYG.BST|Fuudo vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai
FOX|JWong (Menat) vs. Fudoh|Haitani (Akuma) – 0-2
FCHAMPRYAN (Dhalsim) vs. GRPT|MOV (Chun-Li) – 2-1
FOX|Tokido vs. Flash
RISE|Caba (Guile) vs. K-Brad (Cammy) – 1-2
LU|CaliPower vs. FAV|Ryusei

Top 64 Losers

GGEA|Toi vs. WP|Daikoku_GO
GoTEE|GentlemenThief vs. broski
FOX|Punk vs. Packz
GGP.HORI|Kazunoko vs. NVD|Phenom
FAND|Dusk vs. Talon|HotDog29
Trashbox vs. Mono
Nephew vs. FNATIC|Akainu
Mo-Joe vs. WP|Vanao
AFG vs. Ice Effect
Atlas Bear|POONGKO vs. hsien
RISE|Smug vs. Atlas Bear|Gunfight
FOX|Momochi vs. Fursan|Verloren
FAV|sako (Menat) vs. WN|Shine (Ibuki) – 1-2
Atlas Bear|IamChuan vs. SPZ|SAULABIS
TS|Sabin vs. Fudoh|Johnny
SURUGAYA|Machabo vs. UYU|Oil King

Brain_F vs. GGEA|Toi
LU|CaliPower vs. broski
RISE|Caba vs. Packz
Flash vs. NVD|Phenom
GRPT|MOV vs. Talon|HotDog29
FOX|JWong vs. Mono
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai vs. FNATIC|Akainu
PG|INFILTRATION vs. Mo-Joe
RISE|MenaRD vs. Ice Effect
xyzzy vs. hsien
RB vs. RISE|Smug
Momi vs. Fursan|Verloren
CAG|Dogura vs. WN|Shine
RZR|Xian vs. Atlas Bear|IamChuan
RB|Bonchan vs. TS|Sabin
Yoro vs. SURUGAYA|Machabo

dbfz-tournament

DRAGON BALL FighterZ

1. FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu Fused/Android 16)
2. CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
3. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
4. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks)
5. W2W|KnowKami (Android 21/Cell/Goku Black, Cell/Kid Buu/Zamasu Fused)
5. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha)
7. YOSHIMOTO|kubo (Gohan Adult/Android 16/Goku Super Saiyan)
7. NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan)

9. yutta (Cell/Kid Buu/Bardock)
9. Reynald (Cell/Android 16/Gotenks)
9. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan)
9. ACQUA (Captain Ginyu/Android 16/Vegeta Super Saiyan)
13. PG|Nakkiel (Cell/Kid Buu/Bardock)
13. mokemoti (Bardock/Gotenks/Android 16)
13. GGWP|Souji (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan)
13. R-cade|Alioune (Android 21/Majin Buu/Vegeta Super Saiyan)

17. KANA
17. GGEA|Jayto
17. bc|ApologyMan
17.brkrdave
17. UYU|Cloud805
17. garireo
17. ZomBmu
17. NRG|HookGangGod
25. Tachikawa
25. Shinku
25. EG|NYChrisG
25. hirohiro
25. Matoi
25. YUKI_JP
25. @ChadDrawsThings
25. B

Match Log
Grand Final

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu Fused/Android 16) – 3-0 Reset
FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu Fused/Android 16) vs. CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 3-0

Losers Final

CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 3-1

Winners Final

FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu Fused/Android 16) vs. CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu Fused/Android 16) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-0
CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

W2W|KnowKami (Android 21/Cell/Goku Black) vs. YOSHIMOTO|kubo (Gohan Adult/Android 16/Goku Super Saiyan) – 2-0
NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 0-2

W2W|KnowKami (Android 21/Cell/Goku Black, Cell/Kid Buu/Zamasu Fused) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 0-2
GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Bardock/Zamasu Fused/Android 16) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 2-0
CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. ACQUA (Captain Ginyu/Android 16/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-0
W2W|KnowKami (Cell/Zamasu Fused/Kid Buu, Android 21/Cell/Goku Black) vs. CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 0-2
Reynald (Cell/Android 16/Gotenks) vs. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

yutta vs. PG|Nakkiel
mokemoti vs. YOSHIMOTO|kubo
GGWP|Souji vs. CAG|Dogura
R-cade|Alioune vs. NRG|Supernoon

W2W|KnowKami (Android 21/Cell/Goku Black) vs. yutta (Cell/Kid Buu/Bardock) – 2-0
Reynald (Cell/Android 16/Gotenks) vs. YOSHIMOTO|kubo (Gohan Adult/Android 16/Goku Super Saiyan) – 1-2
PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan) – 2-1
NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. ACQUA (Captain Ginyu/Android 16/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

FOX|SonicFox vs. brkrdave
mokemoti vs. PONOS|moke
CAG|Fenritti vs. GGEA|Jayto
ACQUA vs. KANA
CAG|GO1 vs. NRG|Supernoon
W2W|KnowKami (Android 21/Cell/Goku Black) vs. R-cade|Alioune (Android 21/Majin Buu/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-0
Reynald (Cell/Android 16/Gotenks) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan) – 2-0
GGP.HORI|Kazunoko vs. UYU|Cloud805

Top 32 Losers

Tachikawa vs. yutta
PG|Nakkiel vs. Shinku
EG|NYChrisG vs. bc|ApologyMan
hirohiro vs. YOSHIMOTO|kubo
Matoi vs. GGWP|Souji
garireo vs. YUKI_JP
@ChadDrawsThings vs. ZomBmu
NRG|HookGangGod vs. B

KANA vs. yutta
GGEA|Jayto vs. PG|Nakkiel
mokemoti vs. bc|ApologyMan
brkrdave vs. YOSHIMOTO|kubo
UYU|Cloud805 vs. GGWP|Souji
CAG|Dogura vs. garireo
R-cade|Alioune vs. ZomBmu
NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-0

Top 64 Winners

FOX|SonicFox vs. B
UA|TerryBogard (Trunks/Tien/Goku Black) vs. brkrdave (Gohan Teen/Kid Buu/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 0-2
mokemoti (Bardock/Gotenks/Android 16) vs. ZomBmu (Cell/Kid Buu/Goku Black) – 2-0
PONOS|moke vs. @ChadDrawsThings
CAG|Fenritti vs. TSM|Leffen
GGEA|Jayto vs. BFergs
GGWP|Souji (Kid Buu/Cell/Goku Super Saiyan) vs. ACQUA (Captain Ginyu/Android 16/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 1-2
HitBox|CToss vs. KANA
CAG|GO1 (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. YOSHIMOTO|kubo (Gohan Adult/Android 16/Goku Super Saiyan) – 2-0
NRG|Supernoon (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. hirohiro (Kid Buu/Gohan Teen/Bardock) – 2-1
bc|ApologyMan vs. W2W|KnowKami
R-cade|Alioune (Android 21/Majin Buu/Vegeta Super Saiyan) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Bardock/Tien/Vegeta Super Saiyan) – 2-1
CAG|Dogura vs. Shinku
Reynald (Cell/Android 16/Gotenks) vs. PG|Nakkiel (Cell/Kid Buu/Bardock) – 2-0
GGP.HORI|Kazunoko vs. Zero_Hour
UYU|Cloud805 vs. FOX|Theo

Top 64 Losers

Tachikawa vs. pzpoy
yutta vs. Korean Wrestling Man
CLE|NecroUndine vs. ikura
tatsunical vs. Dadpool
Radiowave vs. GothamPaladin
mike_Saftig vs. JaazzRap
FOX|Punk vs. GKSO|Goukizeme
CLN|Yohosie vs. Aracne|Zion
SX|rogueyoshi vs. Matoi
toki vs. Reimondo
YUKI_JP vs. pekos
WN|LostSoul vs. YOSHIMOTO|kindevu
GGEA|SoSickNASHFAN vs. Lord Knight
Kyle P vs. NRG|HookGangGod
tahichi vs. Kef

FOX|Theo vs. Tachikawa
Zero_Hour vs. yutta
PG|Nakkiel vs. ikura
Shinku vs. tatsunical
EG|NYChsiG vs. Radiowave
bc|ApologyMan vs. JaazzRap
hirohiro vs. GKSO|Goukizeme
YOSHIMOTO|kubo vs. CLN|Yohosie
HitBox|CToss vs. Matoi
GGWP|Souji vs. Reimondo
BFergs vs. garireo
TSM|Leffen vs. YUKI_JP
@ChadDrawsThings vs. YOSHIMOTO|kindevu
ZomBmu vs. Lord Knight
UA|TerryBogard vs. NRG|HookGangGod
B vs. tahichi

tk7fr-tournament

TEKKEN 7

1. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Law)
2. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin)
3. ITS|Lil Majin (King)
4. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
5. ALPHA Red|Book (Jin)
5. Fursan|Rangchu (Panda)
7. AMD|chirichiri (Shaheen)
7. COOAS|NOROMA (Jack-7, Dragunov)

9. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)
9. RB|Anakin (Jack-7)
9. ESE|Runitblack (Jin)
9. SECRET (Josie)
13. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy)
13. jimmyjtran (Bryan)
13. AO (Alisa)
13. PBE|Doujin (Shaheen)

17. ITS|Cuddle_core
17. UYU|Fergus
17. YAMASA|TAKE
17. SFIDA|KARI
17. SM|kkokkoma
17. Shadow 20z
17. W2W|Binchang
17. PG|Speedkicks
25. UYU|P.Ling
25. Pokchop
25. Rickstah
25. EQNX|Dimeback
25. ChaChaMaru
25. AE|pekos
25. Prodigal Son
25. Batz

Match Log
Grand Final

UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) – 3-1 Reset
UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) – 0-3

Losers Final

UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 3-0

Winners Final

Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2
Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) vs. AMD|chirichiri (Shaheen) – 2-1
COOAS|NOROMA (Jack-7) vs. Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) – 0-2

ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 0-2
Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. ESE|Runitblack (Jin) – 2-0
COOAS|NOROMA (Dragunov, Jack-7) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2
FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) – 1-2
RB|Anakin (Jack-7) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

AMD|chirichiri vs. UYU|JeonDDing
ALPHA Red|Book vs. jimmyjtran
AO vs. Fursan|Rangchu
SECRET vs. PBE|Doujin

AMD|chirichiri (Shaheen) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 2-1
ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) vs. RB|Anakin (Jack-7) – 2-1
Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) vs. ESE|Runitblack (Jin) – 2-0
COOAS|NOROMA (Jack-7) vs. SECRET (Josie) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. jimmyjtran (Bryan) – 2-1
ALPHA Red|Book (Jin) vs. ESE|Runitblack (Jin) – 0-2
UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 1-2
SM|kkokkoma (Paul) vs. RB|Anakin (Jack-7) – 0-2
COOAS|NOROMA (Jack-7) vs. ITS|Cuddle_core (Alisa) – 2-0
FOX|SAINT vs. PG|Speedkicks
Fursan|LowHigh vs. W2W|Binchang
UYU|qudans vs. Fursan|Rangchuu
SM|kkokkoma (Paul) vs. RB|Anakin (Jack-7) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

UYU|P.Ling vs. AMD|chirichiri
UYU|Fergus vs. Pokchop
YAMSA|TAKE vs. Rickstah
EQNX|Dimeback vs. SFIDA|KARI
ChaChaMaru vs. AO
AE|pekos vs. Shadow 20z
SECRET vs. Prodigal Son
PBE|Doujin vs. Batz

ITS|Cuddle_core vs. AMD|chirichiri
UYU|JeonDDing vs. UYU|Fergus
ALPHA Red|Book vs. YAMASA|TAKE
jimmyjtran vs. SFIDA|KARI
SM|kkokkoma vs. AO
Fursan|Rangchu vs. Shadow 20z
W2W|Binchang vs. SECRET
PG|Speedkicks vs. PBE|Doujin

Top 64 Winners

Walker|BKC (Bryan) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 0-2
Circa|Joey Fury (Paul) vs. jimmyjtran (Bryan) – 0-2
Prodigal Son vs. ESE|Runitblack
ALPHA Red|Book vs. SECRET
UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. Shadow 20z (Claudio, Kazuya) – 2-1
AE|pekos (Geese) vs. ITS|Lil Majin (King) – 0-2
COOAS|NOROMA vs. AO
ITS|Cuddle_core (Alisa) vs. Four Wude (Akuma) – 2-0
FOX|SAINT vs. SFIDA|KARI
EQNX|Dimeback vs. PG|Speedkicks
Fursan|LowHigh vs. kongojack
TAKE vs. W2W|Binchang
UYU|qudans vs. AMD|Hakaioh
Fursan|Rangchu vs. UYU|Fergus
SM|kkokkoma (Geese) vs. AMD|chirchiri (Shaheen) – 2-1
RB|Anakin vs. UYU|P.Ling

Top 64 Losers

ITS|JustFrameJames vs. PAR|ShinPaulo
WayGamble vs. MANBA
MnT|Trungy vs. Rip
DEE-ON GREY vs. Pokchop
WP|Double vs. Joonya_20z
Rickstah vs. Kingjae
Darth|Sayco vs. KUROKURO
Blood Hawk vs. Walker|kagemaru
ChaChaMaru vs. CAG.RB|TANUKANA
S.H.O.W vs. karei
Aken vs. YAMASA|NOBI
Bravo vs. panchon
Spero Gin vs. UYU|YUYU
SHUDY vs. Inception|Chris.C
PBE|Doujin vs. TMF|PerpetualBliss
Batz vs. DukeofWutang

UYU|P.Ling vs. PAR|ShinPaulo
AMD|chirichiri vs. WayGamble
UYU|Fergus vs. Rip
AMD|Hakaioh vs. Pokchop
YAMASA|TAKE vs. WP|Double
kongojack vs. Rickstah
EQNX|Dimeback vs. KUROKURO
SFIDA|KARI vs. Walker|kagemaru
Four Wude vs. ChaChaMaru
AO vs. karei
AE|pekos vs. YAMASA|NOBI
Shadow 20z vs. Bravo
SECRET vs. Spero Gin
Prodigal Son vs. SHUDY
Circa|Joey Fury vs. PBE|Doujin
Walker|BKC vs. Batz

ssbm-melee-tournament

SUPER SMASH BROS. Melee

1. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
2. [A]|Armada (Peach, Fox)
3. PG|Plup (Sheik)
4. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
5. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
5. C9|Mang0 (Falco)
7. OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
7. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon)

9. ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon)
9. CLG|PewPewU (Fox)
9. PG|Zain (Marth)
9. Duck (Samus)
13. DIGNITAS|Lucky (Fox)
13. SS|Colbol (Fox)
13. FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Marth)
13. G2|Westballz (Falco)

17. Rishi
17. Drephen
17. Tempo|Axe
17. DIGNITAS|HugS
17. CLG|SFAT
17. 20gX|Gahtzu
17. Nintendude
17. bc|MikeHaze
25. IMT|Shroomed
25. FOX|Uncle mojo
25. CLN|AbsentPage
25. Balance|KJH
25. Sloth|Darktooth
25. Cactuar
25. Overtriforce
25. Liquid|ChuDat

Match Log
Grand Final
[A]|Armada (Fox, Peach) vs. TSM|Leffen (Fox) – 0-3

Losers Final

[A]|Armada (Fox) vs. PG|Plup (Sheik) – 3-0

Winners Final

TSM|Leffen (Fox) vs. PG|Plup (Sheik/Zelda) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

[A]|Armada (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. TSM|Leffen (Fox) – 1-2
C9|Mang0 (Falco) vs. PG|Plup (Sheik) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) vs. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) – 0-2
[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) – 2-1

Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) – 2-1
[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. C9|Mang0 (Falco) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. PG|Zain (Marth) – 2-0
Temp|S2J (Captain Falcon) vs. TSM|Leffen (Fox) – 0-2
PG|Plup (Sheik) vs. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) – 2-1
C9|Mang0 (Falco) vs. OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

ALG|n0ne vs. DIGNITAS|Lucky
SS|Colbol vs. CLG|PewPewU
FOX.MVG|Mew2King (Marth) vs. [A]|Armada (Peach) – 1-2
Duck vs. G2|Westballz

ALG|n0ne (Captain Falcon) vs. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) – 0-2
CLG|PewPewU (Fox) vs. OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 0-2
[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. PG|Zain (Marth) – 2-1
Duck (Samus) vs. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. CLG|PewPewU (Marth) – 2-0
SS|Colbol (Fox) vs. PG|Zain (Marth) – 0-2
DIGNITAS|Lucky (Fox) vs. TSM|Leffen (Fox) – 1-2
Rishi (Marth) vs. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon) – 1-2
G2|Westballz (Falco) vs. PG|Plup (Sheik) – 0-2
Nintendude (Ice Climbers, Marth) vs. Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) – 0-2
OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) vs. [A]Armada (Peach, Fox) – 2-1
C9|Mang0 (Falco) vs. CLG|SFAT (Fox) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

IMT|Shroomed vs. ALG|n0ne
FOX|Uncle mojo vs. Drephen
Tempo|Axe vs. CLN|AbsentPage
DIGNITAS|HugS vs. Balance|KJH
Sloth|Darktooth vs. FOX.MVG|Mew2King
Cactuar vs. 20GX|Gahtzu
Overtriforce vs. Duck
bc|MikeHaze vs. Liquid|ChuDat

Rishi vs. ALG|n0ne
DIGNITAS|Lucky vs. Drephen
SS|Colbol vs. Tempo|Axe
CLG|PewPewU vs. DIGNITAS|HugS
CLG|SFAT vs. FOX.MVG|Mew2King
[A]|Armada vs. 20gX|Gahtzu
Nintendude vs. Duck
G2|Westballz vs. bc|MikeHaze

Losers Round 1

IMT|Shroomed vs. FKA|Slox
TA|Rocky vs. ALG|n0ne
FatGoku vs. FX|Uncle mojo
Levingy vs. Drephen
Tempo|Axe vs. FX.PG|Wobbles
Spark vs. CLN|AbsentPage
DIGNITAS|HugS vs. BERT|Mr. F
Asterion|Amsah vs. Balance|KJH
Sloth|Darktooth vs. SacaSuMoto
FOX.MVG|Mew2King vs. LFG|Eddy Mexico
Cactuar vs. SFS|A Rookie
20GX|Gahtzu vs. RB|Ice
MSF|La Luna vs. Overtriforce
VGBC|aMSa vs. Duck
Darkatma vs. bc|MikeHaze
Liquid|ChuDat vs. Heartstrings

ggxrdr2-tournament

GUILTY GEAR Xrd REV 2

1. OMITO (Johnny)
2. SURUGAYA|Machabo (Ky Kiske)
3. WN|LostSoul (Elphelt)
4. NAGE (Faust)
5. YOSHIMOTO|Zadi (Raven)
5. Rion (Ky Kiske)
7. Fumo (Elphelt)
7. Mikado|Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi)

9. UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske)
9. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Raven)
9. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
9. en (Slayer)
13. Hotashi (Elphelt)
13. MayJunkie|kedako (May)
13. Daru_I-No (I-No)
13. Kid Viper (Johnny)

17. UYU|Beautifuldude
17. TARO
17. Shinku
17. Negisuke
17. Waxl (Mike Ross)
17. r/Kappa|FAB
17. Mocchi
17. TAKA
25. TTK|moga
25. wne
25. Eiji
25. 1UP|PepperySplash
25. Havoc_Noah
25. CATPION|daymendou
25. jonio
25. WG|Lox

Match Log
Grand Final

OMITO (Johnny) vs. SURUGAYA|Machabo (Ky Kiske) – 3-0

Losers Final

WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. SURUGAYA|Machabo (Ky Kiske) – 1-3

Winners Final

OMITO (Johnny) vs. SURUGAYA|Machabo (Ky Kiske) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

OMITO (Johnny) vs. Rion (Ky Kiske) – 2-0
YOSHIMOTO|Zadi (Raven) vs. SURUGAYA|Machabo (Ky Kiske) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Fumo (Elphelt) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 1-2
Mikado|Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) vs. WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) – 1-2

YOSHIMOTO|Zadi (Raven) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 0-2
WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. Rion (Ky Kiske) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

OMITO (Johnny) vs. Fumo (Elphelt) – 2-0
UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) vs. Rion (Ky Kiske) – 0-2
YOSHIMOTO|Zadi (Raven) vs. en (Slayer) – 2-1
FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. SURUGAYA|Machabo (Ky Kiske) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

NAGE vs. Hotashi
MayJunkie|kedako vs. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko
Daru_I-No vs. WN|LostSoul
Mikado|Teresa vs. Kid Viper

UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) vs. NAGE (Faust) – 0-2
Fumo (Elphelt) vs. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Raven) – 2-0
WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 2-0
Mikado|Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) vs. en (Slayer) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

OMITO (Johnny) vs. Kid Viper (Johnny) – 2-0
Mocchi (Sol Badguy) vs. Fumo (Elphelt) – 1-2
UYU|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) vs. r/Kappa|FAB (Potemkin) – 2-0
Daru_I-No vs. Rion
Negisuke vs. YOSHIMOTO|Zadi
MayJunkie|kedako vs. en
SURUGAYA|Machabo (Ky Kiske) vs. Hotashi (Elphelt) – 2-0
FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. UYU|Beautifuldude (Zato-1) – 2-0

Top 32 Losers

TTK|moga vs. NAGE
TARO vs. wne
Shinku vs. Eiji
1UP|PepperySplash vs. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko
Waxl vs. Havoc_Noah
WN|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. CATPION|daymendou (Slayer) – 2-0
Mikado|Teresa vs. jonio
WG|Lox vs. TAKA

UYU|Beautifuldude vs. NAGE
Hotashi vs. TARO
MayJunkie|kedako vs. Shinku
Negisuke vs. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko
Daru_I-No vs. Waxl
r/Kappa|FAB vs. WN|LostSoul
Mocchi vs. Mikado|Teresa
Kid Viper vs. TAKA

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

SUPER SMASH BROS. for Wii U

1. Lima (Bayonetta)
2. CaptainZack (Bayonetta)
3. DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
4. EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta)
5. W2W|Mr E (Lucina)
5. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
7. YOSHIMOTO|Choco (Zero Suit Samus)
7. CND|Raito (Duck Hunt)

9. falln (Rosalina & Luma)
9. GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma)
9. Elegant (Luigi, Mario)
9. PG|Cosmos (Corrin)
13. SST|Shuton (Olimar)
13. Ally (Mario)
13. PG|ESAM (Pikachu)
13. yuzu (Rosalina & Luma)

17. 2GG|komorikiri
17. Daiblo
17. CLG|VoiD
17. crow
17. Liquid.MVG|Salem
17. eM|Zenyou
17. SRC|Tyroy
17. takera
25. IMT.RZR|ANTi
25. Charlie
25. MSF|Larry Lurr
25. GRV|Evon
25. YOSHIMOTO|Abadango
25. DNG|Kameme
25. shky
25. JK

Match Log
Grand Final

CaptainZack (Bayonetta) vs. Lima (Bayonetta) – 3-2 Reset
CaptainZack (Bayonetta) vs. Lima (Bayonetta) – 1-3

Losers Final

CaptainZack (Bayonetta) vs. DNG|Nietono (Sheik) – 3-0

Winners Final

Lima (Bayonetta) vs. CaptainZack (Bayonetta) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) vs. DNG|Nietono (Sheik) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

CaptainZack (Bayonetta) vs. W2W|Mr E (Lucina) – 2-0
EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) vs. Lima (Bayonetta) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

YOSHIMOTO|Choco (Zero Suit Samus) vs. DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong) – 1-2
CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 1-2

W2W|Mr E (Lucina) vs. DNG|Nietono (Diddy Kong) – 1-2
EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) vs. CaptainZack (Bayonetta) – 0-2
W2W|Mr E (Lucina) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 2-1
Lima (Bayonetta) vs. falln (Rosalina & Luma) – 2-0
EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) vs. GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

SST|Shuton vs. DNG|Nietono
Ally (Mario) vs. Elegant (Luigi) – 0-2
YOSHIMOTO|Choco vs. PG|ESAM
PG|Cosmos (Corrin) vs. yuzu (Rosalina & Luma) – 2-1

falln (Rosalina & Luma) vs. DNG|Nietono (Sheik) – 1-2
GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. YOSHIMOTO|Choco (Zero Suit Samus) – 1-2
CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) vs. Elegant (Luigi) – 2-1
PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) vs. PG|Cosmos (Corrin) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

CND|Raito (Duck Hunt) vs. crow (Fox) – 2-0
CaptainZack (Bayonetta) vs. CLG|VoiD (Sheik) – 2-0
Daiblo (Ryu) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 0-2
W2W|Mr E (Lucina) vs. SST|Shuton (Olimar) – 2-0
takera (Ryu) vs. Lima (Bayonetta) – 1-2
PG|Cosmos (Corrin) vs. falln (Rosalina & Luma) – 1-2
GRV|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. Elegant (Luigi, Mario) – 2-0
EMG|Mistake (Bayonetta) vs. Ally (Mario) – 2-0

Top 32 Losers

2GG|komorikiri vs. IMT.RZR|ANTi
DNG|Nietono vs. Charlie
YOSHIMOTO|Choco vs. MSF|Larry Lurr
PG|ESAM vs. GRV|Evon
YOSHIMOTO|Abadango vs. Liquid.MVG|Salem
DNG|Kameme vs. eM|Zenyou
shky vs. SRC|Tyroy
yuzu vs. JK

SST|Shuton vs. 2GG|komorikiri
Daiblo vs. DNG|Nietono
CLG|VoiD vs. YOSHIMOTO|Choco
crow vs. PG|ESAM
Ally vs. Liquid.MVG|Salem
Elegant vs. eM|Zenyou
PG|Cosmos vs. SRC|Tyroy
takera vs. yuzu

Losers Round 1

2GG|komorikiri vs. PiXL
Hive|Vinnie vs. IMT.RZR|ANTi
AR|VaLoR vs. DNG|Nietono
Charlie vs. GoE|Lui$
YOSHIMOTO|Choco vs. Z
Suinoko vs. MSF|Larry Lurr
PG|ESAM vs. AR|BestNess
KiraFlax vs. GRV|Eon
YOSHIMOTO|Abadango vs. Tyrant
Liquid.MVG|Salem vs. Lea
DNG|Kameme vs. WF|El Cobrador
NRG|Nairo vs. eM|Zenyou
Captain L vs. shky
DCG.WC|Ki vs. SRC|Tyroy
yuzu vs. Strike

blazblue-cross-tag-battle-bbtag-tournament

BLAZBLUE CROSS TAG BATTLE

1. heiho (Ruby/Gordeau)
2. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin)
3. GRPT.BE|DORA_BANG (Hazama/ν-No.13-)
4. kojiKOG (Waldstein/Tager)
5. CAG|Fenritti (Jin/Hyde)
5. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Ruby/Gordeau)
7. GOUDA (Gordeau/ν-No.13-)
7. Dettywhiterock (Yang/Waldstein)

9. uruza (Yosuke/Waldstein)
9. KYAMEI (Yu/Hyde)
9. Elyon (Jubei/Ragna)
9. HZK|RYO (Carmine/Jin)
13. TSB|OmniSScythe (Orie/Ruby)
13. Shinku (Yang/Ruby)
13. Uri (Orie/ν-No.13-, Orie/Hakumen)
13. YOSHIMOTO|kubo (Hyde/Ruby)

17. Kumojaki
17. Ho-Chan
17. UGS|BBoy Dragon
17. PG|SKD
17. nezu
17. Crescent|Doza
17. NGI|DBlanks
17. Rhapsody
25. Justin
25. Veteru
25. superscience
25. Kid Viper
25. Zero_Hour
25. Tsukowa
25. Isorropia
25. mokemoti

Match Log
Grand Final

heiho (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) – 3-1 Reset
heiho (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) – 3-0

Losers Final

heiho (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. GRPT.BE|DORA_BANG (Hazama/ν-No.13-) – 3-0

Winners Final

GRPT.BE|DORA_BANG (Hazama/ν-No.13-) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

heiho (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. kojiKOG (Waldstein/Tager) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

kojiKOG (Waldstein/Tager) vs. GRPT.BE|DORA_BANG (Hazama/ν-No.13-) – 1-3
CAG|Fenritti (Jin/Hyde) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

heiho (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. GOUDA (Gordeau/ν-No.13-) – 3-2
GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. Dettywhiterock (Yang/Waldstein) – 3-2

CAG|Fenritti (Jin/Hyde) vs. heiho (Ruby/Gordeau) – 1-3
kojiKOG (Waldstein/Tager) vs. GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Ruby/Gordeau) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

heiho (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. kojiKOG (Waldstein/Tager) – 0-3
GRPT.BE|DORA_BANG (Hazama/ν-No.13-) vs. nezu (Yosuke/Waldstein) – 3-0
HZK|RYO (Carmine/Jin) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Jin/Hyde) – 1-3
PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) vs. Elyon (Jubei/Ragna) – 3-2

Top 16 Losers

GOUDA vs. TSB|OmniSScythe
Shinku vs. KYAMEI
Dettywhiterock vs. Uri
GGP|Kazunoko vs. YOSHIMOTO|kubo

uruza(Yosuke/Waldstein) vs. GOUDA (Gordeau/ν-No.13-) – 0-3
KYAMEI (Yu/Hyde) vs. heiho (Ruby/Gordeau) – 0-3
Elyon (Jubei/Ragna) vs. Dettywhiterock (Yang/Waldstein) – 1-3
GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. HZK|RYO (Carmine/Jin) – 3-1

Top 32 Winners

YOSHIMOTO|kubo vs. heiho
GGP.HORI|Kazunoko (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. kojiKOG (Waldstein/Tager) – 0-3
Crescent|Doza (Yu/Ruby) vs. uruza (Yosuke/Waldstein) – 1-3
GRPT.BE|DORA_BANG vs. nezu
PG|SKD vs. CAG|Fenritti
UGS|BBoy Dragon vs. HZK|RYO
Ho-Chan (Ruby/Gordeau) vs. PAG|Fame96 (Yu/Jin) – 1-3
Elyon (Jubei/Ragna) vs. Kumojaki (Linne/Es) – 3-0

Top 32 Losers

GOUDA vs. Justin
Veteru vs. TSB|OmniSScythe
Shinku vs. superscience
Kid Viper vs. KYAMEI
Dettywhiterock vs. Zero_Hour
Tsukowa vs. Uri
NGI|DBlanks vs. Isorropia
mokemoti vs. Rhapsody

Kumojaki vs. GOUDA
Ho-Chan vs. TSB|OmniSScythe
UGS|BBoy Dragon vs. Shinku
PG|SKD vs. KYAMEI
nezu vs. Dettywhiterock
Crescent|Doza vs. Uri
GGP.HORI|Kazunoko vs. NGI|DBlanks
YOSHIMOTO|kubo vs. Rhapsody

injustice-2-inj2-tournament

INJUSTICE 2

1. Noble|Rewind (Blue Beetle, Firestorm, Black Adam, Catwoman)
2. Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate, Starfire)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm, Red Hood, Starfire, Black Manta)
4. Big D (Poison Ivy)
5. PG|Hayatei (Robin)
5. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman)
7. Method|SylverRye (Hellboy)
7. bc|Biohazard (Cheetah, Starfire, Black Manta)

9. DF|Grr9
9. Buffalo
9. Hero Killer Stain
9. DR_Gross
13. NASR|Tekken Master
13. bc|HoneyBee
13. FOX|Theo
13. FOX|Scar

17. whiteBoi
17. TSS|Deoxys
17. Nubcakes
17. Revetleafing
17. TF|Killer Xinok
17. HZRDS|Forever King
17. Dab
17. NASR|Shark Teeth
25. PG|Coach Steve
25. DS|Waz
25. Dharc
25. Han Rashid
25. HZRDS|EMPEROR_KNICKS
25. TSS|Crusty
25. King Raj
25. NASR|Shark Teeth

Match Log
Grand Final

Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate) vs. Noble|Rewind (Catwoman) – 1-3

Losers Final

Noble|Tweedy (Starfire, Doctor Fate) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Starfire, Black Manta) – 3-1

Winners Final

FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood, Firestorm) vs. Noble|Rewind (Black Adam) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Big D (Poison Ivy) vs. Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm) vs. Big D (Poison Ivy) – 3-0
Noble|Rewind (Blue Beetle) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

PG|Hayatei (Robin) vs. Method|SylverRye (Hellboy) – 3-1
Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate, Starfire) vs. bc|Biohazard (Cheetah, Starfire, Black Manta) – 3-1

PG|Hayatei (Robin) vs. Big D (Poison Ivy) – 1-3
Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate) vs. Noble|Semiij (Catwoman) – 3-0

Top 16 Winners

bc|Biohazard vs. FOX|SonicFox
DR_Gross vs. Big D
DF|Grr vs. Noble|Rewind
Noble Semiij vs. PG|Hayatei

Top 16 Losers

NASR|Tekken Master vs. Method|SylverRye
Buffalo vs. bc|HoneyBee
FOX|Theo vs. Hero Killer Stain
FOX|Scar vs. Noble|Tweedy

DF|Grr vs. Method|SylverRye
PG|Hayatei vs. Buffalo
bc|Biohazard vs. Hero Killer Stain
DR_Gross vs. Noble|Tweedy

Top 32 Winners

bc|Biohazard vs. Reveleafing
Nubcakes vs. FOX|SonicFox
Method|SylverRye (Hellboy) vs. DR_Gross (Black Adam) – 1-3
Big D vs. whiteBoi
Noble|Tweedy vs. DF|Grr
FOX|Scar (Power Girl, Brainiac) vs. Noble|Rewind (Firestorm) – 0-3
Noble|Semiij vs. HZRDS|Forever King
PG|Hayatei vs. FOX|Theo

Top 32 Losers

NASR|Tekken Master vs. PG|Coach Steve
TSS|Deoxys vs. DS|Waz
Dharc vs. Buffalo
Han Rashid vs. bc|HoneyBee
HZRDS|EMPEROR_KNICKS vs. TF Killer Xinok
TSS|Crusty vs. Hero Killer Stain
Dab vs. King Raj
NASR|Shark Teeth vs. GGEA|Ominous

whiteBoi vs. NASR|Tekken Master
Method SylverRye vs. TSS|Deoxys
Nubcakes vs. Buffalo
Revetleafing vs. bc|HoneyBee
FOX|Theo vs. TF|Killer Xinok
HZRDS|Forever King vs. Hero Killer Stain
FOX|Scar vs. Dab
Noble|Tweedy vs. NASR|Shark Teeth

Winners Round 1

NASR|Shark Teeth vs. Revetleafing
FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) vs. Dab (Superman) – 3-1
Method|SylverRye vs. Noble|iLuusions
whiteBoi vs. HZRDS|EMPEROR_KNICKS
DF|Grr vs. Han Rashid
Noble|Rewind (Blue Beetle) vs. DizzyTT (Catwoman) – 3-1
HZRDS|Forever King (Batman) vs. TSS|Deoxys (Blue Beetle) – 3-2
NASR|Tekken Master vs. FOX|Theo

Losers Round 1

NASR|Tekken Master vs. MCG|Matrix
PG|Coach Steve vs. ATP
TSS|Deoxys vs. Lord_V_Noodles
Yungmonster12 vs. DS|Waz
DizzyTT vs. Dharc
Buffalo vs. PerfectLegend
Han Rashid vs. MCG|J
PG|Kitana Prime (Wonder Woman) vs. bc|HoneyBee (Starfire) – 0-3
HZRDS|EMPEROR_KNICKS vs. MCGTitaniumtigerzz
TF|Killer Xinok (The Flash) vs. TSS|BasicS (Starfire) – 3-0
Noble|iLuusions vs. TSS|Crusty
Slips vs. Hero Killer Stain
Dab vs. ITS|Oakiess
King Raj vs. oNe87|Vendetta
NASR|Shark Teeth vs. TSS|Cheeko
GGEA|Ominous vs. MCG|TonyjaaBREAKER

CREATOR: gd-jpeg v1.0 (using IJG JPEG v62), quality = 95

SOULCALIBUR VI Exhibition

1. LinkRKC (Ivy)
2. BxA|Party Wolf (Kilik, Grøh)
3. Xephukai (Sophitia)
4. Boom (Yoshimitsu)
5. Kayane (Xianghua)
5. TCOL|VictimofRitual (Ivy)
7. KDZ (Siegfried)
7. Yellowtail (Grøh)

Match Log
Grand Final

BxA|Party Wolf (Kilik, Grøh) vs. LinkRKC (Ivy) – 2-3

Losers Final

BxA|Party Wolf (Kilik) vs. Xephukai (Sophitia) – 3-2

Winners Final

LinkRKC (Ivy) vs. Xephukai (Sophitia) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

BxA|Party Wolf (Kilik) vs. Boom (Yoshimitsu) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Boom (Yoshimitsu) vs. LinkRKC (Ivy) – 1-2
Xephukai (Sophitia) vs. Kayane (Xianghua) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

KDZ (Siegfried) vs. BxA|Party Wolf (Kilik) – 0-2
Yellowtail (Grøh) vs. TCOL|VictimofRitual (Ivy) – 0-2

Kayane (Xianghua) vs. BxA|Party Wolf (Kilik) – 0-2
Boom (Yoshimitsu) vs. TCOL|VictimofRitual (Ivy) – 2-1

super-smash-bros-ultimate-ssbu-tournament

SUPER SMASH BROS. ULTIMATE Exhibition

1. Team NRG – NRG|Nairo (Ganondorf, Pit, Ridley, Lucina, Inkling) & NRG|HookGangGod (Bowser, Ridley)
2. Team PG – PG|ESAM (Pikachu, Samus, Mewtwo, Ganondorf, Marth) & PG|INFILTRATION (Bayonetta, Samus)
3. Team Evo – Rip (Ike) & EE (Mario, Cloud)
3. Team Tempo – Tempo|Axe (Link) & Tempo|Alex Myers (Cloud)

Match Log
Grand Final

NRG|Nairo (Lucina, Ganondorf, Inkling) & NRG|HookGangGod (Bowser, Ridley) vs. PG|ESAM (Pikachu, Ganondorf, Marth) & PG|INFILTRATION (Bayonetta, Samus) – 3-0

First Round

Rip (Ike) & EE (Mario, Cloud) vs. NRG|Nairo (Ganondorf, Pit, Ridley) & NRG|HookGangGod (Ridley, Bowser) – 1-3
Tempo|Axe (Link) & Tempo|Alex Myers (Cloud) vs. PG|ESAM (Pikachu, Samus, Mewtwo) & PG|INFILTRATION (Bayonetta) – 0-3

Sources: Smash.gg