Fighting Games Challenge 2018 results

By on June 10, 2018 at 10:00 am
fighting-games-challenge-750

Poland is getting into some fighting game action this weekend by way of Fighting Games Challenge 2018. The tournament features Dragon Ball FighterZ, Mortal Kombat XL and Tekken 7 as its headline events, the last being a Tekken World Tour Master Tournament.

Competing in the Tekken 7 event are not only of some of Europe’s finest like Kaneandtrench, Tissuemon, Fergus and Super Akouma, but also Korean powerhouses such as Knee, kkokkoma, CHANEL, qudans, LowHigh and Rangchu, as well as Joey Fury from the United States.

To catch the Tekken action, watch the TEKKEN official channel on Twitch, viewable below. Brackets are available on Smash.gg.

Watch live video from TEKKEN on www.twitch.tv

Results

tk7fr-tournament

TEKKEN 7

1. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin)
2. ROX.Dragon|Knee (Heihachi, Jin, Steve, Paul, Bryan, Devil Jin)
3. kkokkoma (Dragunov, Geese, Devil Jin)
4. Fursan|Rangchu (Panda, Kuma, Josie)
5. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Law)
5. ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa, Akuma)
7. Crazy|Super Akouma (Akuma)
7. Circa|Joey Fury (Paul, Jack-7)

9. CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven)
9. Loveneet (Josie, Jack-7)
9. DISTRICT G|Kaneandtrench (Yoshimitsu)
9. UYU|Fergus (Asuka, Katarina)
13. DISTRICT G|Asim (Kazumi)
13. Dee_Bee_Pee (Bob)
13. HG|Danielmado (Jin)
13. Caradolph (Bob)

Match Log
Grand Final

ROX.Dragon|Knee (Devil Jin) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 3-0 Reset
ROX.Dragon|Knee (Devil Jin) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 1-3

Losers Final

kkokkoma (Geese, Dragunov) vs. ROX.Dragon|Knee (Feng) – 1-3

Winners Final

ROX.Dragon|Knee (Paul, Bryan) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

kkokkoma (Devil Jin) vs. Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. kkokkoma (Dragunov, Geese) – 2-0
Fursan|Rangchu (Josie) vs. ROX.Dragon|Knee (Jin, Steve) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Crazy|Super Akouma (Akuma) vs. Fursan|LowHigh (Law) – 1-2
Circa|Joey Fury (Paul) vs. ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa) – 1-2

Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. Fursan|Rangchu (Panda) – 1-2
ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa) vs. kkokkoma (Dragunov) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

Loveneet (Josie) vs. kkokkoma (Kazumi) – 0-2
UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) – 2-0
ROX.Dragon|Knee (Heihachi) vs. Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7) – 2-0
Fursan|Rangchu (Panda, Kuma) vs. ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Akuma, Alisa) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

DISTRICT G|Asim (Kazumi) vs. CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) – 1-2
Crazy|Super Akouma (Akuma) vs. Dee_Bee_Pee (Bob) – 2-0
District 6|Kaneandtrench (Yoshimitsu) vs. HG|Danielmado (Jin) – 2-0
Caradolph (Bob) vs. UYU|Fergus (Asuka) – 0-2

Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. CGG|Tissuemon (Master Raven) – 2-1
Loveneet (Jack-7) vs. Crazy|Super Akouma (Akuma) – 1-2
DISTRICT G|Kaneandtrench (Yoshimitsu) vs. ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa) – 1-2
UYU|Fergus (Asuka, Katarina) vs. Circa|Joey Fury (Paul, Jack-7) – 1-2

Source: Fighting Games Challenge