Combo Breaker 2018 results

By on May 27, 2018 at 5:00 pm
combo-breaker-2018-750

The Midwest’s biggest yearly event Combo Breaker is happening this weekend in St. Charles near Chicago, Illinois. Now in its fourth year, Combo Breaker is packed with a wide variety of games and events, from exhibitions to auction tournaments to workshops and more.

Combo Breaker will feature 18 tournament games, plus the multi-game extravaganza Mystery Tournament. Combo Breaker is a part of the Capcom Pro Tour and Tekken World Tour circuits as a Premier Event and Master Tournament, respectively, and is a Tournament of Legends III qualifier.

Tournament Games
  • BlazBlue Centralfiction
  • Dragon Ball FighterZ
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2
  • Injustice 2
  • Killer Instinct
  • The King of Fighters XIV
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite
  • Mortal Kombat
  • Mortal Kombat XL
  • Skullgirls 2nd Encore
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike
  • Street Fighter V
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Tekken 7
  • Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st]
  • Vampire Savior
  • Mystery Tournament

In addition to above are several exhibitions for upcoming titles: a Street Fighter 30th Anniversary Collection exhibition featuring Street Fighter legends Daigo Umehara, Ricki Ortiz, Alex Valle and Justin Wong; a showcase for ARIKA’s Fighting EX Layer; and auction tournaments for BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle (a team event) and SoulCalibur VI. Saturday Night is a regional team showdown in Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st] on the main stage.

An the insane number of games at Combo Breaker calls for an insane number of streams, nine to be exact. Team Spooky, Callisto Media, FunkyP, Capcom Fighters, NetherRealm, TEKKEN, VGBootCamp, Panda x Gaming and Vampire Arcadia will be bringing you action from every game and all finals through the weekend.

You’ll find each of the streams as well as the stream schedule below. Be sure to also follow the brackets on Smash.gg.

TeamSp00ky

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

CapcomFighters

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

TEKKEN

Watch live video from TEKKEN on www.twitch.tv

NetherRealm

Watch live video from NetherRealm on www.twitch.tv

BGCallisto

Watch live video from BGCallisto on www.twitch.tv

FunkyP

Watch live video from FunkyP on www.twitch.tv

PandaxGaming

Watch live video from PandaxGaming on www.twitch.tv

VGBootCamp

Watch live video from VGBootCamp on www.twitch.tv

VampireArcadia

Watch live video from vampirearcadia on www.twitch.tv

All times in CDT (UTC -5).

combo-breaker-2018-stream-schedule

Results

dbfz-tournament

DRAGON BALL FighterZ

Singles Tournament

Fenritti qualifies for Summit of Power.

1. FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks)
2. CAG|GO1 (Bardock/Cell/Vegeta)
3. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta)
4. EG|NYChrisG (Bardock/Trunks/Vegeta)
5. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha)
7. Crescent|Doza (Goku SSGSS/Goku Black/Goku)
7. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta)

9. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks)
9. FOX|dekillsage (Gohan Adult/Goku Black/Android 16)
9. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta)
9. brkrdave (Gohan Teen/Kid Buu/Vegeta)
13. Reynald
13. ApologyMan
13. TSM|Leffen
13. Teemo

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) vs. CAG|GO1 (Bardock/Cell/Vegeta) – 1-3 Reset
FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) vs. CAG|GO1 (Bardock/Cell/Vegeta) – 3-0

Losers Final

CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta) vs. CAG|GO1 (Bardock/Cell/Vegeta) – 2-3

Winners Final

FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) vs. CAG|GO1 (Bardock/Cell/Vegeta) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Bardock/Trunks/Vegeta) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) – 1-2
EG|NYChrisG (Bardock/Trunks/Vegeta) vs. CAG|GO1 (Bardock/Cell/Vegeta) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Crescent|Doza (Goku SSGSS/Goku Black/Goku) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta) – 1-2
CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 0-2

CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta) – 2-1
EG|NYChrisG (Bardock/Trunks/Vegeta) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. CAG|Dogura (Kid Buu/Cell/Vegeta) – 0-2
FOX|SonicFox (Cell/Kid Buu/Gotenks) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) – 2-0
EG|NYChrisG (Bardock/Trunks/Vegeta) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 2-1
CAG|GO1 (Bardock/Cell/Vegeta) vs. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Crescent|Doza vs. Reynald
ApologyMan vs. FOX|dekillsage
TSM|Leffen vs. UYU|Cloud805
Teemo vs. brkrdave

Crescent|Doza (Goku SSGSS/Goku Black/Goku) vs. PONOS|moke (Kid Buu/Cell/Trunks) – 2-0
NRG|HookGangGod (Cell/Piccolo/Vegeta) vs. FOX|dekillsage (Gohan Adult/Goku Black/Android 16) – 2-1
UYU|Cloud805 (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Goku Black) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) – 1-2
GGP|Kazunoko (Kid Buu/Gohan Adult/Yamcha) vs. brkrdave (Gohan Teen/Kid Buu/Vegeta) – 2-1

Summit of Power Qualifier Match

Fenritti qualifies for Summit of Power.

CAG|Fenritti (Cell/Bardock/Vegeta) vs. Crescent|Doza (Goku SSGSS/Goku Black/Goku) – 2-0

Auction Tournament

1. ApologyMan (Gotenks/Captain Ginyu/Vegeta) -$40
2. Dmon (Captain Ginyu/Piccolo/Goku) – $21
3. DJA (Vegeta SSGSS/Yamcha/Captain Ginyu) – $120
3. Yaya (Nappa/Captain Ginyu/Tien) – $45

Match Log
Grand Final

ApologyMan (Gotenks/Goku Black/Vegeta) vs. Dmon (Piccolo/Tien/Goku)

Semi-finals

ApologyMan (Gotenks/Captain Ginyu/Vegeta) vs. DJA (Vegeta SSGSS/Yamcha/Goku Black)
Yaya (Bardock/Nappa/Tien) vs. Dmon (Captain Ginyu/Piccolo/Goku)

Quarter-finals

Skeezermui (Goku SSGSS/Goku Black/Captain Ginyu) vs. DJA (Vegeta SSGSS/Yamcha/Captain Ginyu)
ApologyMan (Gotenks/Captain Ginyu/Vegeta) vs. Son_Dula (Kid Buu/Android 18/Gotenks)
Dmon (Captain Ginyu/Piccolo/Goku) vs. Heroic_Legacy (Cell/Captain Ginyu/Frieza)
Yaya (Nappa/Captain Ginyu/Tien) vs. Tacbac (Captain Ginyu/Bardock/Piccolo)

First Round

Skeezermui (Goku SSGSS/Goku Black/Captain Ginyu) vs. Hitbox|Sora (Majin Buu/Captain Ginyu/Android 21)
BxA|Argenrost (Captain Ginyu/Broly/Majin Buu) vs. DJA (Vegeta SSGSS/Yamcha/Captain Ginyu)
Son_Dula (Kid Buu/Captain Ginyu/Gotenks) vs. Myles (Krillin/Captain Ginyu/Android 18)
Zero (Trunks/Android 18/Captain Ginyu) vs. Heroic_Legacy (Cell/Captain Ginyu/Frieza)
ApologyMan (Gotenks/Captain Ginyu/Vegeta) vs. Mister Travis (Gohan Adult/Captain Ginyu/Beerus)
Dmon (Captain Ginyu/Piccolo/Goku) vs. Ramjam (Captain Ginyu/Broly/Android 16)
Tacbac (Captain Ginyu/Bardock/Piccolo) vs. Jin (Krillin/Captain Ginyu/Goku)
KJB The Hero (Gohan Teen/Captain Ginyu/Hit) vs. Yaya (Nappa/Captain Ginyu/Tien)

Auction Results

Two characters are auctioned by a team name, with the characters themselves revealed after each successful bid. All teams Captain Ginyu is the third character, but players may swap Ginyu for a defeated opponent’s character once during the tournament.

Big Body (Broly, Majin Buu) – Argenrost – $22
You Say Goodbye (Cell, Frieza) – Heroic_Legacy – $27
The Power of a God (Goku SSGSS, Goku Black) – Skeezermui – $70
Power Couple (Krillin, Android 18) – Myles – $26
Father of the Year (Piccolo, Bardock) – Tacbac – $30
Back to the Future (Trunks, Android 18) – Zero – $40
Say Hello to My Little Friend (Nappa, Tien) – Yaya – $45
Daddy Day Care (Vegeta, Gotenks) – ApologyMan – $40
I’m Hungry (Majin Buu, Android 21) – Sora – $ 35
Child Play (Kid Buu, Gotenks) Son_Dula – $28
Purple Looks Good on You (Hit, Gohan Teen) – KJB The Hero – $55
Slide in Your DMs (Gohan Adult, Beerus) – Mister Travis – $30
Where’s Goku? (Android 16/Broly) – Ramjam – $30
Best Friends Forever (Goku, Krillin) – Jin – $30
Driver’s Ed (Goku, Piccolo) – Dmon – $21
Mr. Steal Yo Girl (Vegeta SSGSS, Yamcha) – DJA – $120

SFV-AE-Tournament

STREET FIGHTER V ARCADE EDITION

1. UYU|NL (Cammy)
2. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
3. PG|INFILTRATION (Menat, Juri)
4. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
5. RB|Bonchan (Nash, Karin)
5. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
7. UYU|Oil King (Rashid)
7. CAG|Dogura (Urien)

9. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
9. HORI|sako (Menat)
9. NuckleDu (Guile)
9. RISE|MenaRD (Birdie)
13. CYG.BST|ChrisT (Ken)
13. Forger|Humanbomb (Chun-Li)
13. gachikun (Rashid)
13. NASR|Big Bird (Rashid)

Match Log
Grand Final

UYU|NL (Cammy) vs. RZR|Xian (Ibuki) – 3-2

Losers Final

PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) vs. RZR|Xian (Ibuki) – 2-3

Winners Final

RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. UYU|NL (Cammy) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

PG|INFILTRATION (Juri) vs. Liquid|Nemo (Urien) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. RZR|Xian (Ibuki) – 0-3
UYU|NL (Cammy) vs. RB|Bonchan (Karin) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

PG|INFILTRATION (Juri) vs. UYU|Oil King (Rashid) – 3-0
Liquid|Nemo (Urien) vs. CAG|Dogura (Urien) – 3-0

RB|Bonchan (Nash, Karin) vs. PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) – 1-3
Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. Liquid|Nemo (Urien) – 0-3

Top 16 Winners

Fursan|Verloren (Cammy) vs. UYU|Oil King (Rashid) – 2-1
RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) – 2-1
RISE|MenaRD (Birdie) vs. UYU|NL (Cammy) – 0-2
Liquid|Nemo (Urien) vs. RB|Bonchan (Nash) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

FOX|Tokido vs. CYG.BST|ChrisT
HORI|sako vs. Forger|Humanbomb
gachikun vs. NuckleDu
NASR|Big Bird (Rashid) vs. CAG|Dogura (Urien) – 1-2

PG|INFILTRATION (Menat) vs. FOX|Tokido (Akuma) – 2-1
UYU|Oil King (Rashid) vs. HORI|sako (Menat) – 2-0
Liquid|Nemo (Urien) vs. NuckleDu (Guile) – 2-0
RISE|MenaRD (Birdie) vs. CAG|Dogura (Urien) – 0-2

tk7fr-tournament

TEKKEN 7

Singles Tournament

1. ROX.Dragon|Knee (Paul, Jin)
2. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
3. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Jack-7)
4. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)
5. ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa, Eliza)
5. hitonCH|GoAttack (Kazumi, Master Raven, Asuka)
7. vS|Trungy (Geese)
7. RB|Anakin (Jack-7)

9. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin)
9. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
9. Rickstah (Akuma)
9. Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7, Paul)
13. Velocity|Spero Gin (Eddy)
13. LUYG|Runitblack (Jin)
13. ITS|Cuddle_Core (Alisa)
13. kkokkoma (Dragunov, Devil Jin)

Match Log
Grand Final

ROX.Dragon|Knee (Jin) vs. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) – 3-1

Losers Final

UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) vs. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Jack-7) – 3-2

Winners Final

ROX.Dragon|Knee (Jin) vs. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. ROX.Dragon|Knee (Paul) – 0-2
UYU|JeonDDing (Lucky Chloe, Eddy) vs. ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Eliza) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. vS|Trungy (Geese) – 2-0
RB|Anakin (Jack-7) vs. hitonCH|GoAttack (Kazumi) – 0-2

ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 1-2
Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. hitonCH|GoAttack (Kazumi, Master Raven) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. ROX.Dragon|Knee (Paul) – 1-2
Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 2-0
Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7, Paul) vs. UYU|JeonDDing (Eddy, Lucky Chloe) – 1-2
ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Eliza, Alisa) vs. Rickstah (Akuma) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

Velocity|Spero Gin vs. vS|Trungy
FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. LUYG|Runitblack (Jin) – 2-1
ITS|Cuddle_Core (Alisa) vs. RB|Anakin (Jack-7) – 1-2
kkokkoma (Dragunov, Devil Jin) vs. hitonCH|GoAttack (Asuka) – 0-2

UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. vS|Trungy (Geese) – 0-2
FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 0-2
Rickstah (Akuma) vs. RB|Anakin (Jack-7) – 0-2
hitonCH|GoAttack (Kazumi, Master Raven) vs. Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7, Paul) – 2-1

Auction Tournament

1. Joonyz_20z (Eliza) – $50
2. Rickstah (Akuma) – $40
3. Velocity|Spero Gin (Heihachi) – $12
3. RB|Anakin (Hwoarang) – $22

Match Log
Grand Final

Joonyz_20z (Eliza) vs. Rickstah (Akuma)

Semi-finals

Joonyz_20z (Eliza) vs. Velocity|Spero Gin (Heihachi))
RB|Anakin (Hwoarang) vs. Rickstah (Akuma)

Quarter-finals

Joonya_20z (Eliza) vs. Tetsujin (Bryan)
DJ Bustanut (Yoshimitsu) vs. Velocity|Sero Gin (Heihachi)
Rickstah (Akuma) vs. Papadon (Jack-7)
Jackie Tran (Jin) vs. RB|Anakin (Hwoarang)

First Round

WAY|NinjaDogs (Katarina) vs. Tetsujin (Bryan)
Joonya_20z (Eliza) vs. Nate (Lili)
Tasty Steve (King) vs. Velocity|Spero Gin (Heihachi)
Shirdel (Geese) vs. DJ Bustanut (Yoshimitsu)
Linux_20z (Noctis) vs. Rickstah (Akuma)
Fred Distance (Miguel) vs. Papadon (Jack-7)
Nashi (Feng) vs. Jackie Tran (Jin)
Black Havokk (Kazumi) vs. RB|Anakin (Hwoarang)

Auction Results

Katarina – NinjaDogs – $130
Heihachi – Spero Gin – $12
Akuma – Rickstah – $40
King – Tasty Steve – $45
Hwoarang – Anakin – $22
Jin – Jackie Tran – $50
Lili – Nate – $170
Jack-7 Papadon – $110
Yoshimitsu – DJ Bustanut – $60
Miguel – Fred Distance – $35
Feng – Nashi – $180
Bryan – Tetsujin – $110
Eliza – Joonya_20z – $50
Kazumi – Black Havokk – $130
Noctis – Linux_20z – $100
Geese – Shirdel – $140

ggxrdr2-tournament

GUILTY GEAR Xrd REV 2

Singles Tournament

1. Daru_I-No (I-No)
2. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi)
3. Hamad (Ky Kiske)
4. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
5. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff)
5. 1UP|PepperySplash (Johnny)
7. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
7. Kid Viper (Johnny)

Match Log
Grand Final

Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) vs. Daru_I-No (I-No) – 2-3 Reset
Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) vs. Daru_I-No (I-No) – 2-3

Losers Final

Hamad (Ky Kiske) vs. Daru_I-No (I-No) – 1-3

Winners Final

Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) vs. Hamad (Ky Kiske) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. FGC|Daru_I-No (I-No) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Hamad (Ky Kiske) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) – 2-0
FGC|Daru_I-No (I-No) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

TSB|Blaze (Raven) vs. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 0-2
1UP|PepperySlash (Johnny) vs. Kid Viper (Johnny) – 2-0

GGP|Kazunoko (Raven) vs. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-0
FGC|Daru_I-No (I-No) vs. 1UP|PepperySplash (Johnny) – 2-0

Auction Tournament

1. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) – $55
2. TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske) – $40
3. STL|Mickey_Done (Sin Kiske) – $20
3. AutoDidact (Elphelt) -$40

Match Log
Grand Final

TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi)

Semi-finals

TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske) vs. STL|Mickey_Done (Sin Kiske)
AutoDidact (Elphelt) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi)

Quarter-finals

STL|Mickey_Done (Sin Kiske) vs. V E V I O N (Jack-O’)
Bears (Chipp Zanuff) vs. TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske)
Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi) vs. HookGangGod (Faust)
Brain (Ramlethal) vs. AutoDidact (Elphelt)

First Round

V E V I O N (Jack-O’) vs. SAUDADE|Badlinne (May)
STL|Mickey_Done (Sin Kiske) vs. Dead Palette (Dizzy)
Bears (Chipp Zanuff) vs. SAUDADE|Qelaion (Venom)
TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske) vs. DHamster (Slayer)
faultydefense (Millia Rage) vs. HookGangGod (Faust)
Nope (Sol Badguy) vs. Teresa (Jam Kuradoberi)
AutoDidact (Elphelt) vs. RodneyRed (Ax Low)
Brain (Ramlethal) vs. Hako Taco (Raven)

Auction Results

Slayer – DHamster – $10
Dizzy – Dead Palette – $2
Faust – HookGangGod – $75
Millia Rage – faultydefense – $6
Sin Kiske – STL|Mickey_Done – $20
Ramlethal – Brain – $4
Axl Low – RodneyRed – $30
Chipp Zanuff – Bears – $35
May – Badlinne – $40
Jam Kuradoberi – Teresa – $55
Venom – Qelaion – $9
Sol Badguy – Nope – $50
Elphelt – AutoDidact -$40
Jack-O’ – V E V I O N – $21
Ky Kiske – zenzen – $40
Raven – Hako Taco – $45

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

THE KING OF FIGHTERS XIV

Singles Tournament

1. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Heidern/Iori)
2. TxC.VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Iori/Yuri/Athena, Najd/Yuri/Iori)
3. Tamago (Blue Mary/Benimaru/Iori, Benimaru/Iori/Kim)
4. TxC.GSGG|ViolentKain (Robert/Iori/Kyo, K’/Iori/Kyo)
5. Reynald (Najd/Benimaru/Zarina)
5. TxC|El Rosa (Dinosaur/Kula/Verse, Najd/Leona/Verse, Kula/Leona/Verse)
7. Juicebox (Andy/Ryo/Leona)
7. Dechimo (Shun’ei/Kukri/Geese)

Match Log
Grand Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Heidern/Iori) vs. TxC.VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Yuri/Iori, Yuri/Athena/Iori) – 3-0

Losers Final

Tamago (Blue Mary/Benimaru/Iori) vs. TxC.VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Najd/Yuri/Iori, Athena/Yuri/Iori) – 2-3

Winners Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Heidern/Iori) vs. Tamago (Blue Mary/Benimaru/Iori, Benimaru/Iori/Kim) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

TxC.GSGG|ViolentKain (K’/Iori/Kyo) vs. TxC.VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Yuri/Athena/Iori) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

TxC.VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Iori/Yuri/Athena) vs. Tamago (Blue Mary/Benimaru/Iori) – 0-2
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Kula/Heidern/Iori) vs. TxC.GSGG|ViolentKain (Robert/Iori/Kyo) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Reynald (Najd/Benimaru/Zarina) vs. Juicebox (Andy/Ryo/Leona) – 2-0
TxC|El Rosa (Dinosaur/Kula/Verse) vs. Dechimo (Shun’ei/Kukri/Geese) – 2-0

Reynald (Najd/Benimaru/Zarina) vs. TxC.GSGG|ViolentKain (Robert/Kyo/Iori) – 1-2
TxC|El Rosa (Najd/Leona/Verse, Kula/Leona/Verse) vs. TxC.VegasKOF|Wero Asamiya (Iori/Athena/Yuri) – 0-2

Auction Tournament

1. James Jr. (Ralf/Gang-il/Daimon) – $27
2. TxC|El Rosa (Meintenkun/Kukri/Najd)
3. Mitch Chelada (Love/Chin/Heidern) – $75
3. KCO|Pedro (Whip/Kyo/K’) – $50

Match Log
Grand Final

James Jr. (Ralf/Gang-il/Daimon) vs. TxC|El Rosa (Meintenkun/Kukri/Najd)

Semi-finals

Mitch Chelada (Love/Chin/Heidern) vs. James Jr. (Ralf/Gang-il/Daimon)
KCO|Pedro (Whip/Kyo/K’) vs. TxC|El Rosa (Meintenkun/Kukri/Najd)

Quarter-finals

Mitch Chelada (Love/Chin/Heidern) vs. La Croix Nipperman (Choi/Nelson/Verse)
Aroo (Angel/Mai/Luong) vs. James Jr. (Ralf/Gang-il/Daimon)
KCO|Pedro (Whip/Kyo/K’) vs. Vicio (Iori/Vanessa/Vice)
TxC|El Rosa (Meintenkun/Kukri/Najd) vs. HawaiiMonkey (Robert/Ramon/Joe)

First Round

BurgerTime (Tung/Chang/Antonov) vs. Mitch Chelada (Love/Chin/Heidern)
Tranquil (King/Blue Mary/Benimaru) vs. La Croix Nipperman (Choi/Nelson/Verse)
PAG|Rome_Himself (Oswald/Hein/Mature) vs. James Jr. (Ralf/Gang-il/Daimon)
Aroo (Angel/Mai/Luong) vs. B1<|Moony Blues (Geese/Rock/Terry)
KCO|Pedro (Whip/Kyo/K’) vs. PAG|VicViper (Dinosaur/Bandeiras/Mian)
Duckator (Leona/Kula/Shun’ei) vs. Vicio (Vanessa/Iori/Vice)
TxC|El Rosa (Meintenkun/Kukri/Najd) vs. Reiki (Athena/Kim/Clark)
Dechimo (Xanadu/Sylvie/Yamazaki) vs. HawaiiMonkey (Robert/Ramon/Joe)

Auction Results

Teams are auctioned by a team name, with the characters themselves revealed after each successful bid.

Fight for Justice (Kim/Clark/Athena) – Reiki – $14
Strike the Earth (Ralf/Gang-il/Daimon) – James Jr. – $27
Leather (Kyo/Whip/K’) – Pedro – $50
Big McLargehuge (Antonov/Chang/Tung) – BurgerTime – $55
The Tigers (Ramon/Robert/Joe) – HawaiiMonkey – $27
Shadoloo? (Choi/Nelson/Verse) – La Croix Nipperman – $55
Masked Marauders (Dinosaur/Bandeiras/Mian) – VicViper – $55
Bloody Redheads (Vanessa/Vice/Iori) – Vicio – $65
Nice Hat (Love/Chin/Heidern) – Mitch Chelada – $75
Absolutely Insane (Sylvie/Yamazaki/Xanadu) – Dechimo – $70
Sexy (Mai/Luong/Angel) – Aroo – $85
Dressed to Kill (Hein/Mature/Oswald) – Rome_Himself – $110
Hoodies (Meintenkun/Kukri/Najd) – El Rosa – $120
Blonde Beauties (King/Blue Mary/Benimaru) – Tranquil – $75
Custody Battle (Terry/Geese/Rock) – Moony Blues – $75
Blue Heads (Shun’ei/Kula/Leona) – Duckator – $70

uniel-tournament

UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late[st]

1. Clim (Merkava)
2. J3 (Phonon, Linne)
3. Drunk Suika Ibuki (Vatista)
4. Redblade (Wagner, Akatsuki)
5. RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda)
5. PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum)
7. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava)
7. NeoN (Nanase)

Match Log
Grand Final

Clim (Merkava) vs. J3 (Phonon) – 3-2

Losers Final

Drunk Suika Ibuki (Vatista) vs. J3 (Phonon) – 2-3

Winners Final

Clim (Merkava) vs. Drunk Suika Ibuki (Vatista) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Redblade (Wagner, Akatsuki) vs. J3 (Linne) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Clim (Merkava) vs. J3 (Phonon) – 2-0
Drunk Suika Ibuki (Vatista) vs. RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Redblade (Wagner) vs. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava) – 2-0
NeoN (Nanase) vs. PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) – 0-2

RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda) vs. Redblade (Wagner) – 0-2
J3 (Phonon) vs. PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum) – 2-0

skullgirls-tournament-622

SKULLGIRLS 2ND ENCORE

1. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua)
3. HSV|Liam (R.Fortune/Parasoul/Double)
4. RabbbleFlaggers (Beowulf/Big Band)
5. Elda Taluda (Painwheel/Ms.Fortune/Cerebella)
5. KPB.RW|Cloud (Valentine/Cerebella/Double)
7. KPB|PME (Ms.Fortune/R.Fortune/Fukua)
7. Yaya (Squigly/Big Band)

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 2-3 Reset
FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 2-3

Losers Final

HSV|Liam (R.Fortune/Parasoul/Double) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 1-3

Winners Final

FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

HSV|Liam (R.Fortune/Parasoul/Double) vs. RabbleFlaggers (Beowulf/Big Band) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua) vs. KPB.RW|Cloud (Valentine/Cerebella/Double) – 3-0
Elda Taluda (Painwheel/Ms.Fortune/Cerebella) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

KPB|PME (Ms.Fortune/R.Fortune/Fukua) vs. RabbleFlaggers (Beowulf/Big Band) – 1-3
HSV|Liam (R.Fortune/Parasoul/Double) vs. Yaya (Squigly/Big Band) – 3-2

Elda Taluda (Painwheel/Ms.Fortune/Cerebella) vs. RabbleFlaggers (Beowulf/Big Band) – 1-3
HSV|Liam (R.Fortune/Parasoul/Double) vs. KPB.RW|Cloud (Valentine/Cerebella/Double) – 3-0

ssfiit-ssfiix-superturbo-st-tournament

SUPER STREET FIGHTER II TURBO

eltrouble qualifies for Tournament of Legends III.

1. eltrouble (Dhalsim)
2. LU|CaliPower (Ryu)
3. Silentscope (Cammy)
4. LordJimmyBones (Balrog)
5. Killer Miller (E.Honda)
5. JigglyNorris (Fei Long)
7. Mr. igloo (Balrog, O-Ken)
7. NB|immortal (Vega)

Match Log
Grand Final

eltrouble (Dhalsim) vs. LU|CaliPower (Ryu) – 3-2

Losers Final

Silentscope (Cammy) vs. LU|CaliPower (Ryu) – 1-3

Winners Final

eltrouble (Dhalsim) vs. LU|CaliPower (Ryu) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

LordJimmyBones (Balrog) vs. Silentscope (Cammy) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

Silentscope (Cammy) vs. LU|CaliPower (Ryu) – 1-3
eltrouble (Dhalsim) vs. LordJimmyBones (Balrog) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

Mr. igloo (Balrog, O-Ken) vs. Killer Miller (E.Honda) – 0-3
JigglyNorris (Fei Long) vs. NB|immortal (Vega) – 3-2

Killer Miller (E.Honda) vs. LordJimmyBones (Balrog) – 1-3
JigglyNorris (Fei Long) vs. Silentscope (Cammy) – 2-3

sfiii-3s-tournament

STREET FIGHTER III 3rd STRIKE

1. FOX|JWong (Chun-Li)
2. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
3. Simon (Ken)
4. Dirtmaster (Elena, Hugo, Yang)
5. keninblack (Dudley)
5. EAT (Akuma)
7. SoulAvenger02 (Ryu)
7. Cookye (Chun-Li, Elena)

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|JWong (Chun-Li) vs. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) – 3-0

Losers Final

Simon (Ken) vs. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) – 1-3

Winners Final

FOX|JWong (Chun-Li) vs. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

Dirtmaster (Yang, Elena) vs. Simon (Ken) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

FOX|JWong (Chun-Li) vs. Dirtmaster (Hugo, Elena) – 2-0
Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li) vs. keninblack (Dudley) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Simon (Ken) vs. SoulAvenger02 (Ryu) – 2-0
EAT (Akuma) vs. Cookye (Chun-Li, Elena) – 2-0

Simon (Ken) vs. keninblack (Dudley) – 2-1
Dirtmaster (Elena) vs. EAT (Akuma) – 2-0

vampire-savior-tournament

VAMPIRE SAVIOR

1. Mr. igloo (Sasquatch)
2. Dyne (Jedah)
3. MightyMar (Anakaris)
4. VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)
5. JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)
5. VMP|Ailerus (Felicia)
7. Xanoz (Aulbath)
7. Diar (Lilith)

Match Log
Grand Final

Mr. igloo (Sasquatch) vs. Dyne (Jedah) – 3-0 Reset
Mr. igloo (Sasquatch) vs. Dyne (Jedah) – 3-1

Losers Final

Mr. igloo (Sasquatch) vs. MightyMar (Anakaris) – 3-1

Winners Final

Dyne (Jedah) vs. MightyMar (Anakaris) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Mr. igloo (Sasquatch) vs. VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Mr. igloo (Sasquatch) vs. MightyMar (Anakaris) – 1-2
VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) vs. Dyne (Jedah) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) vs. Xanoz (Aulbath) – 2-1
VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) vs. Diar (Lilith) – 2-1

JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch) vs. VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) – 1-2
VMP|Ailerus (Felicia) vs. Mr. igloo (Sasquatch) – 1-2

ssbm-melee-tournament

SUPER SMASH BROS. Melee

1. Balance|KJH (Fox)
2. OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
3. CLN|AbsentPage (Fox)
4. UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff)
5. Duck (Samus)
5. Drephen (Sheik/Zelda)
7. Balance|Ginger (Falco)
7. Tempo|S2J (Falco, Captain Falcon)

Match Log
Grand Final

Balance|KJH (Fox) vs. OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 3-2

Losers Final

OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) vs. CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) – 3-1

Winners Final

Balance|KJH (Fox) vs. OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff) vs. CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

Duck (Samus) vs. OG|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 2-3
Balance|KJH (Fox) vs. UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Balance|Ginger (Falco) vs. Drephen (Sheik) – 1-3
Tempo|S2J (Falco, Captain Falcon) vs. CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) – 2-3

Duck (Samus) vs. CLN|AbsentPage (Fox) – 0-3
UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff) vs. Drephen (Sheik/Zelda) – 3-2

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

SUPER SMASH BROS. for Wii U

1. KJS|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch)
2. E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta)
3. PG|ESAM (Pikachu)
4. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong)
5. AMG|8BitMan (Diddy Kong, R.O.B.)
5. Chag (Bayonetta, Zero Suit Samus)
7. Ned (Cloud)
7. KPB.HO3K|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer)

Match Log
Grand Final

KJS|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) vs. E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta) – 3-2

Losers Final

PG|ESAM (Pikachu) vs. E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta) – 2-3

Winners Final

E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta) vs. KJS|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

PG|ESAM (Pikachu) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

E2C|Tyroy (Bayonetta) vs. AMG|8BitMan (Diddy Kong, R.O.B.) – 3-1
KJS|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch) vs. Chag (Bayonetta, Zero Suit Samus) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Ned (Cloud) vs. PG|ESAM (Pikachu) – 2-3
KPB.HO3K|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 2-3

PG|ESAM (Pikachu) vs. AMG|8BitMan (R.O.B., Diddy Kong) – 3-1
Chag (Bayonetta) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 2-3

mvci-tournament

MARVEL VS. CAPCOM: INFINITE

1. NB.ADC|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante)
2. FOX|dekillsage (Space-Jedah/Dante)
3. UA|Banehollow3789 (Power-Winter Soldier/Chun-Li)
4. EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter, Space-Winter Soldier/Monster Hunter)
5. TPC|Abbock (Soul-Haggar/Dante)
5. Lariat GOD (Soul-Haggar/Sigma)
7. Emorawr79 (Space-Nemesis/Dormammu)
7. Powtwon|Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora)

Match Log
Grand Final

NB.ADC|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) vs. FOX|dekillsage (Space-Jedah/Dante) – 3-2 Reset
NB.ADC|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) vs. FOX|dekillsage (Space-Jedah/Dante) – 3-1

Losers Final

NB.ADC|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) vs. UA|Banehollow3789 (Power-Winter Soldier/Chun-Li) – 3-1

Winners Final

FOX|dekillsage (Space-Jedah/Dante) vs. UA|Banehollow3789 (Power-Winter Soldier/Chun-Li) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

NB.ADC|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

UA|Banehollow3789 (Power-Winter Soldier/Chun-Li) vs. Lariat GOD (Soul-Haggar/Sigma) – 3-2
FOX|dekillsage (Space-Jedah/Dante) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

Emorawr79 (Space-Nemesis/Dormammu) vs. TPC|Abbock (Soul-Haggar/Dante) – 2-3
Powtwon|Noelbhungry (Space-Rocket Raccoon/Gamora) vs. NB.ADC|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) – 1-3

TPC|Abbock (Soul-Haggar/Dante) vs. EG|NYChrisG (Space-Winter Soldier/Monster Hunter, Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter) – 2-3
NB.ADC|Dual Kevin (Space-Hawkeye/Dante) vs. Lariat GOD (Soul-Haggar/Sigma) – 3-1

killerinstinct-tournament-622

KILLER INSTINCT

1. Chicago kid Amenty (Eagle, Shin Hisako)
2. UA|Bass (Cinder, Spinal)
3. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Aria)
4. MnT|Thompxson (Jago, Shadow Jago)
5. Storm179 (Hisako)
5. SD117|SonicDolphn117 (Kim Wu)
7. UA|DevilMayCare (TJ Combo)
7. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore, Mira)

Match Log
Grand Final

Chicago kid Amenty (Eagle) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Aria) – 3-1

Losers Final

UA|Bass (Cinder) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Aria) – 2-3

Winners Final

Chicago kid Amenty (Eagle, Shin Hisako) vs. UA|Bass (Cinder, Spinal) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

MnT|Thompxson (Jago, Shadow Jago) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Aria) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. MnT|Thompxson (Jago) – 2-1
Chicago kid Amenty (Eagle) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Aria) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Storm179 (Hisako) vs. UA|DevilMayCare (TJ Combo) – 3-1
Circa|Nicky (Fulgore, Mira) vs. SD117|SonicDolphn117 (Kim Wu) – 1-3

Storm179 (Hisako) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Aria) – 2-3
SD117|SonicDolphn117 (Kim Wu) vs. MnT|Thompxson (Jago) – 2-3

bbcf-tournament

BLAZBLUE CENTRALFICTION

1. CAG|Fenritti (Jin)
2. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
3. PONOS|garireo (Litchi)
4. brkrdave (Arakune)
5. PAG|Grover (Carl)
5. Genosade (Nine)
7. Uri (Litchi)
7. Clim (Azrael)

Match Log
Grand Final

PG|SKD (Izayoi) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Jin) – 2-3

Losers Final

PG|SKD (Izayoi) vs. PONOS|garireo (Litchi) – 3-1

Winners Final

PG|SKD (Izayoi) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Jin) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

brkrdave (Arakune) vs. PONOS|garireo (Litchi) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

PG|SKD (Izayoi) vs. PONOS|garireo (Litchi) – 2-1
CAG|Fenritti (Jin) vs. PAG|Grover (Carl) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

brkrdave (Arakune) vs. Uri (Litchi) – 2-1
Genosade (Nine) vs. Clim (Azrael) – 2-0

PAG|Grover (Carl) vs. brkrdave (Arakune) – 1-2
Genosade (Nine) vs. PONOS|garireo (Litchi) – 0-2

injustice-2-tournament

INJUSTICE 2

1. Noble|Tweedy (Starfire, Doctor Fate)
2. F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam, Green Lantern)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold, Red Hood, Michelangelo, Firestorm, Black Adam)
4. GunShow (Firestorm)
5. Method|SylverRye (Hellboy)
5. BC|Biohazard (Bane. Starfire)
7. FOX|Scar (Supergirl, Red Hood)
7. Noble|Rewind (Black Adam, Blue Beetle)

Match Log
Grand Final

Noble|Tweedy (Starfire, Doctor Fate) vs. F3|DR_Gross (Green Lantern) – 2-3 Reset
Noble|Tweedy (Starfire, Doctor Fate) vs. F3|DR_Gross (Green Lantern) – 3-1

Losers Final

FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold, Black Adam) vs. F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam) – 1-3

Winners Final

Noble|Tweedy (Starfire) vs. F3|DR_Gross (Green Lantern) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

FOX|SonicFox (Firestorm) vs. GunShow (Firestorm) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

F3|DR_Gross (Black Adam) vs. Method|SylverRye (Hellboy) – 3-2
Noble|Tweedy (Doctor Fate, Starfire) vs. BC|Biohazard (Bane, Starfire) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

GunShow (Firestorm) vs. FOX|Scar (Supergirl, Red Hood) – 3-0
Noble|Rewind (Black Adam, Blue Beetle) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Michelangelo, Captain Cold, Red Hood) – 2-3

Method|SylverRye (Hellboy) vs. GunShow (Firestorm) – 2-3
FOX|SonicFox (Red Hood) vs. BC|Biohazard (Bane) – 3-0

mkx-mkxl-mortalkombatx-tournament

MORTAL KOMBAT XL

1. Killer Xinok (Crystalline Tremor)
2. FOX|Scar (Smoke Triborg, Demolition Sonya Blade)
3. Noble|Rewind (Hollywood Cassie Cage, Displacer Raiden, Full Auto Jacqui Briggs, Flame Fist Liu Kang)
4. NASR|Tekken Master (Impostor Shinnok, Swarm Queen D’Vorah)
5. Coosco (Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
5. DS|Waz (Swarm Queen D’Vorah, Brood Mother D’Vorah)
7. A F0xy Grampa (Tempest Kung Lao, Piercing Mileena)
7. Damaja (Piercing Mileena)

Match Log
Grand Final

Killer Xinok (Crystalline Tremor) vs. FOX|Scar (Demolition Sonya Blade) – 3-2

Losers Final

Noble|Rewind (Hollywood Cassie Cage, Displacer Raiden) vs. FOX|Scar (Smoke Triborg) – 1-3

Winners Final

Noble|Rewind (Full Auto Jacqui Briggs, Flame Fist Liu Kang) vs. Killer Xinok (Crystalline Tremor) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

NASR|Tekken Master (Swarm Queen D’Vorah, Impostor Shinnok) vs. FOX|Scar (Smoke Triborg) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

FOX|Scar (Smoke Triborg) vs. Noble|Rewind (Displacer Raiden, Hollywood Cassie Cage) – 1-3
NASR|Tekken Master (Impostor Shinnok, Swarm Queen D’Vorah) vs. Killer Xinok (Crystalline Tremor) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

A F0xy Grampa (Tempest Kung Lao, Piercing Mileena) vs. Coosco (Covert Ops Sonya Blade) – 1-3
DS|Waz (Swarm Queen D’Vorah) vs. Damaja (Piercing Mileena) – 3-1

NASR|Tekken Master (Impostor Shinnok) vs. Coosco (Covert Ops Sonya Blade) – 3-2
FOX|Scar (Smoke Triborg, Demolition Sonya Blade) vs. DS|Waz (Swarm Queen D’Vorah, Brood Mother D’Vorah) – 3-2

mk9-tournament-622

MORTAL KOMBAT

1. CURBOLICOUS (Kabal, Johnny Cage, Sonya Blade)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Sonya Blade, Mileena)
3. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
4. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
5. GGA|Soonk (Kabal)
5. MKK|Biggs (Kitana, Sonya Blade)
7. CLN|Dab (Cyrax)
7. JWE|CompBros (Sonya Blade)

Match Log
Grand Final

CURBOLICOUS (Kabal) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Sonya Blade) – 3-1 Reset
CURBOLICOUS (Kabal) vs. FOX|SonicFox (Mileena) – 3-1

Losers Final

CURBOLICOUS (Kabal) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 3-1

Winners Final

FOX|SonicFox (Sonya Blade) vs. CURBOLICOUS (Sonya Blade, Kabal) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

CURBOLICOUS (Johnny Cage) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) – 3-1
FOX|SonicFox (Sonya Blade) vs. GGA|Soonk (Kabal) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) vs. CLN|Dab (Cyrax) – 3-0
MKK|Biggs (Kitana) vs. JWE|CompBros (Sonya Blade) – 3-2

GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) vs. GGA|Soonk (Kabal) – 3-0
MKK|Biggs (Sonya Blade) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) – 2-3

combobreaker-2016-tournament

Mystery Tournament

1. CSB|Letsgetacid
2. Jin-san
3. I’MGAY|Oki Dyke
4. Jing

Match Log
Grand Final – Battle of Giants: Dinosaurs Strike

CSB|Letsgetacid (Styracosaurus, Triceratops) vs. Jin-san (Ankylosaurus, Carnotaurus) – 2-1

Losers Final – Sanrio World Smash Ball!

Jin-san (Keroppi) vs. I’MGAY|Oki Dyke (Hangyodon) – 3-1

Winners Final – Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

CSB|Letsgetacid (Aragorn, Eowyn) vs. Jin-san (Logoras, Frodo) – 2-1

Losers Semi-final – Rock Em Sock Em Robots Arena

I’MGAY|Oki Dyke (Stakeout, Slamurai) vs. Jing (Blue Bomber) – 2-1

blazblue-cross-tag-battle-bbtag-tournament

BLAZBLUE CROSS TAG BATTLE Exhibition

1. CAG|Fenritti (Jin/Gordeau)
2. Kid Viper (Hyde/Hazama)
3. PG|SKD (Ruby/Jin)
4. Method|Flux (Weiss/ν-No.13-)

Match Log

Kid Viper (Hyde/Hazama) vs. PG|SKD (Ruby/Jin) – 3-1
Kid Viper (Hyde/Hazama) vs. Method|Flux (Weiss/ν-No.13-) – 3-2
PG|SKD (Ruby/Jin) vs. Method|Flux (Weiss/ν-No.13-) – 3-2
PG|SKD (Ruby/Jin) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Jin/Gordeau) – 2-3
Method|Flux (Weiss/ν-No.13-) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Jin/Gordeau) – 1-3
Kid Viper (Hyde/Hazama) vs. CAG|Fenritti (Jin/Gordeau) – 1-3

sf30-tournament

STREET FIGHTER 30th ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION Exhibition

1. FOX|JWong
2. LU|CaliPower
3. TS|Sabin
3. EG|Ricki Ortiz
5. Panda Lord
5. O.Ben
5. LU|Shinjn
5. CEO|Jebailey

Due to medical issues, Daigo Umehara was unable to participate.

Match Log

Each match is played in a randomly selected game.

Grand Final

Street Fighter Alpha 3 – FOX|JWong (V-Sakura) vs. LU|CaliPower (V-Ryu) – 3-1

Semi-finals

Street Fighter II’ Turbo – LU|CaliPower (Ryu) vs. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) – 3-0
Street Fighter III 3rd Strike – FOX|JWong (Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li, Ken) – 3-0

First Round

Street Fighter II’ – LU|CaliPower (Ryu) vs. Panda Lord (Ken) – 3-0
Street Fighter – TS|Sabin (Ryu) vs. O.Ben (Ken) – 3-0
Super Street Fighter II Turbo – LU|Shinjn (O-Sagat) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) – 1-3
Street Fighter Alpha 2 – CEO|Jebailey (Ryu, Sagat, Chun-Li) vs. FOX|JWong (Rose) – 0-3

Sources: Combo Breaker, Capcom Pro Tour