Tekken World Tour 2018 Korea Masters results

By on April 29, 2018 at 3:00 am
korea-master-750

The second Master Tournament of the 2018 Tekken World Tour is going down this weekend. Korea Masters is happening in Seoul, one of the heartlands of competitive Tekken, and with the large number of ranking points up for grabs, some of the best players in the world will be in attendance: SAINT, JDCR, qudans, JeonDDing, LowHigh, CHANEL, kkokkoma, Dimeback, NOROMA, Nobi, Yuu, Take, Tanukana, Furumizu, AK, Doujin, Book, Speedkicks and P.Ling, just to name a few.

If you want to watch the event live, tune into the official TEKKEN channel on Twitch, and follow the brackets on Challonge.

Watch live video from TEKKEN on www.twitch.tv

Results

tk7fr-tournament

TEKKEN 7

1. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
2. kkokkoma (Kazumi, Dragunov, Paul)
4. COOAS|NOROMA (Devil Jin, Jack-7)
4. Breadman (Claudio, Geese)
5. Rangchu (Panda, Shaheen)
5. YAMASA|TAKE (Kazumi)
7. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)
7. ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa)

9. Dimeback (Asuka)
9. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)
9. NIGHTMARE|ULSAN (Kazumi)
9. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, Steve)
13. Minarisoda (Geese, King) vs. Dimeback
13. Crazydongpal (Akuma)
13. TwitchTV|MaCRoya (Hwoarang)
13. Aek (Kazuya)

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. kkokkoma (Kazumi) – 3-2

Losers Final

kkokkoma (Dragunov, Kazumi) vs. COOAS|NOROMA (Devil Jin, Jack-7) – 3-1

Winners Final

COOAS|NOROMA (Devil Jin) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Breadman (Claudio) vs. kkokkoma (Dragunov) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

COOAS|NOROMA (Devil Jin, Dragunov) vs. Breadman (Claudio, Noctis) – 2-1
FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. kkokkoma (Kazumi) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. Rangchu (Panda) – 1-2
YAMASA|TAKE (Kazumi) vs. ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa) – 2-1

Breadman (Geese) vs. Rangchu (Panda) – 2-0
kkokkoma (Paul) vs. YAMASA|TAKE (Kazumi) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

COOAS|NOROMA (Jack-7) vs. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen) – 2-1
Breadman (Claudio) vs. ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa) – 2-1
kokkoma (Dragunov) vs. UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) – 2-0
FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. Rangchu (Panada) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Minarisoda (Geese, King) vs. Dimeback (Asuka) – 0-2
FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. Crazydongpal (Akuma) – 2-1
TwitchTV|MaCRoya (Hwoarang) vs. NIGHTMARE|ULSAN (Kazumi) – 1-2
YAMASA|TAKE (Kazumi) vs. Aek (Kazuya) – 2-1

Rangchu (Panda, Shaheen) vs. Dimeback (Asuka) – 2-1
UYU|qudans (Devil Jin) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 0-2
ROX.Dragon|CHANEL (Alisa) vs. NIGHTMARE|ULSAN (Kazumi) – 2-0
YAMASA|TAKE (Kazumi) vs. Fursan|LowHigh (Steve, Shaheen) – 2-1

Source: Tekken World Tour