Northeast Championship (NEC) 18 results

By on December 16, 2017 at 9:24 am
NEC_18

The classic East Coast tournament series Northeast Championship enter its 18th year. Taking place at the Valley Forge Casino Resort in the outskirts of Philadelphia, NEC 18 will feature a huge range of titles in the classic Big E Gaming style.

Tournament Games

If you’re looking to watch the event from home, you’ll have seven streams bringing you the action. You can find each of them below. Watch and be sure to check out the brackets on Smash.gg.

bifuteki

Watch live video from bifuteki on www.twitch.tv

KPBLive

Watch live video from KPBLive on www.twitch.tv

FunkyP

Watch live video from FunkyP on www.twitch.tv

TSB_Blaze

Watch live video from tsb_blaze on www.twitch.tv

TeamSp00ky

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

KombatNetwork

Watch live video from KombatNetwork on www.twitch.tv

AtariFGC

Watch live video from AtariFGC on www.twitch.tv

All times in Eastern Standard Time (UTC -5).

nec-18-schedule

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

1. Burkish (Urien)
2. RobTV (Karin, Guile)
3. Danslip (Cammy)
4. BFGC|Jug (M. Bison)
5. GoldenCen (Dhalsim)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Guile)
7. iDom (Laura)
7. TCr|Draken (Ibuki)

Match Log

mvci-tournament

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite

1. EG|NYChrisG (Space-Morrigan/Monster Hunter)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Rocket Raccoon/Jedah)
3. cR|dekillsage (Space-Jedah/Dante)
4. Unkn0wn (Soul-Zero/Dante)
5. HB|Punisher (Space-Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon)
5. Mischief|Not Enough Damage (Space-Ultron/Doctor Strange)
7. Megaman Steve (Mind-Zero/X)
7. AT|Geobraun (Power-Spider-Man/Hawkeye)

Match Log

doa5lr-tournament

Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

1. JESPA|Siologica (Gen Fu)
2. Mr_Kwiggle (Phase 4, Christie)
3. GXR.SRM|h0oDLeSs (Zack, Rig)
4. FOX|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Phase 4, Christie)
5. FSD|TeruRock (Leifang)
5. UGS|XcaliburBladeZ (Rachel, Eliot)
7. FSD|Rikuto (Bayman)
7. South Killy (Tina)

Match Log

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7

1. VS|Nyc_Fab (Bob)
2. Jaygeorgem (Asuka, Lars)
3. MTG|Victim_of_Ritual (Nina)
4. ITS|SourPiggy (Katarina)
5. Ichiron47 (Asuka)
5. BxA|Party Wolf (Lars)
7. ITS|Makinificent (Dragunov)
7. natecore (Nina)

Match Log

ggxrdr2-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. PAG.WongNation|LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
3. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
4. XAQshinor (Dizzy)
5. Sassy|Sway (Jam Kuradoberi)
5. Mynus (I-No)
7. r/Kappa|Elle (Venom)
7. 2ndState (May)

Match Log

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

The King of Fighters XIV

1. Wero Asamiya (Yuri/Athena/Iori)
2. TxC|Straywolf (Benimaru/Hein/Kyo)
3. LazieFreddy (Kula/Kyo/Benimaru)
4. TC|Y05H1 (Kula/Kyo/Benimaru, Leona/Kyo/Benimaru)
5. TxC.ON|Vicio (Leona/King/Mature)
5. EG|NYChrisG (Andy/Robert/Benimaru)
7. Lethalmind (Clark/Yuri/Geese)
7. Rome_Himself (Andy/Billy/Vice, Kensou/Vice/Billy)

Match Log

bbcf-tournament

BlazBlue Centralfiction

1. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
2. PNS|garireo (Litchi)
3. Fame96 (Susanoo)
4. Koopa_Klawz (Izanami)
5. PAG|Grover (Carl)
5. Method|Flux (ν-No.13-)
7. Gigaitachi (Hibiki)
7. Psykotik (Carl)

Match Log

injustice-2-tournament

Injustice 2

1. FOX|SonicFox (Black Manta, Hellboy)
2. FOX|Theo (Supergirl, Superman)
3. ALG|Dragon (Black Adam, Doctor Fate)
4. Circa|Forever King (Batman)
5. BFGC|sooneo (Green Arrow)
5. RNG|whiteBoi (Scarecrow)
7. PG|Kitana Prime (Harley Quinn, Wonder Woman)
7. Method|SylverRye (Batman)

Match Log

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st]

1. Redblade (Wagner)
2. Psykotik (Orie, Merkava)
3. FrozenCore (Orie)
4. SchoolBus (Wagner)
5. Spinach (Carmine)
5. burgertime (Mika, Merkava)
7. Angel of Sol (Hilda)
7. AyoItsDave (Merkava)

Match Log

scv-tournament-622

SoulCalibur V

1. Saiyne (Ivy, Patroklos)
2. linkorz (Algol, Siegfried)
3. Woahhzz (α Patroklos)
4. IRMaxi (Maxi)
5. JJJ (Mitsurugi)
5. CLOB (Astaroth, Mitsurugi)
7. Blueboy (Patroklos)
7. RuthlessVoid (α Patroklos)

Match Log

Sources: Big E Gaming