The Fall Classic 2017 results

By on October 1, 2017 at 6:00 pm
tfc-logo-750

This weekend is 2017 edition of The Fall Classic, the yearly collaboration between East Coast event organizers Larry “Shin Blanka” Dixon and Eric “Big E” Small. While TFC isn’t a part of the Capcom Pro Tour, it’s bringing you quality competition and a huge list of games you’ve come to expect.

Tournament Games

Of note are the 3rd Strike tournaments at TFC, some big names from Japan including R.X., Kokujin, Yuuki, Issei, Yakkun and K.O., competing against US players like Nica K.O, 5Star, ReNiC and more.

Five streams will bringing you the action live from Raleigh, North Carolina. Check out the casts and enjoy!

bifuteki

Watch live video from bifuteki on www.twitch.tv

FunkyP

Watch live video from FunkyP on www.twitch.tv

KPBLive

Watch live video from KPBLive on www.twitch.tv

TEKKEN

Watch live video from TEKKEN on www.twitch.tv

exodus3rd

Watch live video from exodus3rd on www.twitch.tv

All times in EDT (UTC -4).

tfc-2017-schedule

Results

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7

1. NCSS|jimmyjtran (Bryan)
2. PG|Speedkicks (Hwoarang, Law, Steve, Jin)
3. vS|Pokchop (Josie)
4. Circa|Joey Fury (Jack-7)
5. Xcel|Spero Gin (Eddy, Paul)
5. BxA|Knock (Eddy)
7. Tyman (Feng)
7. Nashi (Feng)

Match Log

mvci-tournament

Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite

1. Mischief|Not Enough Damage (Reality-Captain Marvel/Doctor Strange)
2. UGS|XcaliburBladeZ (Reality-Gamora/Dante)
3. PAR|Some Luck (Reality-Nova/Thanos)
4. JaazzRap (Reality-Spencer/Ultron)
5. Kidigital (Space-Dormammu/Iron Man)
5. Dandy Penguin (Soul-Ghost Rider/Thanos)
7. HOC|Scamby (Time-Nemesis/Gamora)
7. Havoc Viper (Power-Ultron/Hawkeye)

Match Log

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

1. Terrence (Chun-Li)
2. Noble|Vagabond (Necalli)
3. Chi-Rithy (Karin)
4. PAR|MilleniumStorm (Vega)
5. BxA|Squall (Necalli)
5. Princess Slim (Rashid)
7. PAR|Black Gazeebo (Balrog)
7. shotty (Ryu)

Match Log

doa5lr-tournament

Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

1. GXR.SRM|h0oDLeSs (Zack)
2. Mr_Kwiggle (Christie, Rachel, La Mariposa)
3. GXR|Hollow (Alpha-152)
4. UGS|XcaliburBladeZ (Alpha-152, Rachel, Eliot)
5. UGS|Blackmoonrisingx (Leifang)
5. FSD|Rikuto (Bayman, Leon)
7. Gruff (La Mariposa)
7. KP|Savage (Jann Lee, Bass)

Match Log

injustice-2-tournament

Injustice 2

1. DF|Grr (Deadshot, Black Manta, Bane)
2. Guile|Cupcake (Catwoman, Deadshot, Cheetah, Red Hood Doctor Fate)
3. Circa|Nicky (Catwoman)
4. SidTheHaze (The Flash)
5. Guile|King Raj (Catwoman, Firestorm)
5. Lord Zappa (Scarecrow, Starfire)
7. Trepound (Harley Quinn)
7. KN|KDZ (Superman)

Match Log

sfiii-3s-tournament

Street Fighter III 3rd Strike

1. Yakkun (Yun)
2. Issei (Yun)
3. Kokujin (Dudley)
4. Nica K.O (Yang)
5. Gavino (Chun-Li)
5. R.X. (Urien)
7. Yuuki (Makoto)
7. Ti3S|FrankieBFG (Ken)

Match Log

ggxrdr2-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. KnowKami (Zato-1)
2. B.Z.B. (Chipp Zanuff)
3. Pac Strife (I-No, Sol Badguy)
4. SLP|DavidCue (Zato-1)
5. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy)
5. Papa Leo (Kum Haehyun, Leo Whitefang)
7. Elle (Venom)
7. purifyws (Ky Kiske)

Match Log

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st]

1. KPB|JDR (Hyde)
2. Enigma (Phonon)
3. NC Tempest (Phonon)
4. Sketched (Byakuya)

Match Log

bbcf-tournament

BlazBlue Central Fiction

1. RL|7th Fonon (Rachel)
2. Snek|DGF (Hazama)
3. Papa Leo (Naoto)
4. SPG|DaRealZil (Azrael)

Match Log

pokken-tournament-tourney

Pokkén Tournament

1. HZRDS|Twixxie (Chandelure)
2. FZG|Raedis (Weavile, Sceptile)
3. Char (Charizard)
4. Thulius (Mewtwo)

Match Log

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. Circa|Joey D (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. Mischief|Not Enough Damage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
3. Sondelight (Taskmaster/Sentinel/Vergil, Felicia/Taskmaster/Vergil)
4. JaazzRap (Wolverine/Spencer/Doctor Doom)

Match Log

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. Red Panda|Conrizzle (Rufus, C.Viper)
2. Noble|Vagabond (Fei Long, Yun)
3. StarKiller (Guy, Ryu)
4. KN|KDZ (Rufus)

Match Log

mkx-mkxl-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat XL

1. Coosco (Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
2. Guile|Cupcake (Crystalline Tremor, Grandmaster Sub-Zero, Hollywood Cassie Cage)
3. SidTheHaze (Tempest Kung Lao, Special Forces Sonya Blade)
4. Lord Zappa (Bone Shaper Shinnok, Mystic Ermac)

Match Log

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

The King of Fighters XIV

1. KPB|JDR (Kyo/Ralf/Terry)
2. purifyws (Mai/Whip/Athena, Terry/Mai/Athena, Terry/Whip/Athena)
3. Slayton (Nakoruru/Andy/Kensou)
4. Enigma (Kula/Benimaru/Love)

Match Log

Source: The Fall Classic