CEOtaku 2017 results

By on September 24, 2017 at 10:22 am
ceotaku-2017-750

CEO Gaming’s “anime” spin-off CEOtaku is back for a third time! Over two days Alex Jebailey and friends are bringing you sixteen times, from classic to current to quirky, with all the air dashes, bursts and combos you could ever ask for.

Tournament Games

CEOtaku will not only have some of the best of US anime: LostSoul, Lord Knight, BjornSonOfBear, Kizzie Kay, Grover, TectalEastside, SKD, Kid Viper, LIch, Ryan Hunter, SonicFox, MarlinPie and doren2k, to name a few; but also some international names as well: Galileo, Dora, Kedako, TAKA, ABEGEN, NOB, KUSANAGI and more.

If you’re looking for a full dose of anime for the weekend, tune into CEO Gaming, Jyosua and Orlando Fight Nights on Twitch.

CEOGaming

Watch live video from CEOGaming on www.twitch.tv

Jyosua

Watch live video from Jyosua on www.twitch.tv

orlandofightnights

Watch live video from OrlandoFightNights on www.twitch.tv

Results

ggxrdr2-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. TAKA (Slayer)
2. WongNation|LostSoul (Elphelt)
3. r/Kappa|kedako (May)
4. PG|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
5. TGQ|zenzen (Ky Kiske)
5. Foo (Kum Haehyun)
7. KnowKami (Zato-1)
7. Xcel|BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff)

Match Log

bbcf-tournament

BlazBlue Central Fiction

1. PNS|garireo (Litchi)
2. r/Kappa|Dora (Bang, μ-No.12-)
3. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
4. PAG|Grover (Carl)
5. Betadood (Ragna)
5. Eshi (Amane)
7. GreekAscendedDust (Bang)
7. TectalEastide (μ-No.12-)

Match Log

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st]

1. Infinity (Hyde)
2. delari jailcell|Squish (Akatsuki)
3. Doonpa (Hilda)
4. Trill (Chaos)
5. thesubrosian (Vatista)
5. Tensei (Eltnum)
7. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
7. Clim (Phonon)

Match Log

mvci-tournament

Marvel vs. Capcom Infinite

1. FOX|SonicFox(Time-Jedah/Rocket Raccoon)
2. REACTIV.GG|LawKOF (Space-, Reality-Dante/Thanos)
3. Shah (Space-Dormammu/Ultron)
4. Keits (Power-Thor/Dante)
5. Marvelo (Reality-Strider Hiryu/Ultron)
5. Soap (Space-Gamora/Jedah)
7. Green Ace (Reality-Ultron/Dante)
7. Mike J (Space-Firebrand/Dormammu)

Match Log

mbaacc-tournament

Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code

1. ScrawtVermillion (C-Sion Eltnam Atlasia, C-Sion TATARI)
2. MoltyBleed (C-Aoko Aozaki)
3. Greats (F-Archetype:Earth)
4. pluot (F-, C-Akiha Tohno, C-Satsuki Yumiduka)
5. Jbelanger (F-Miyako Arima)
5. Emoji Person (C-Hisui, C-Hisui&Kohaku)
7. Alps (C-Shiki Nanaya)
7. KUSANAGI (C-Aoko Aozaki)

Match Log

puyo-tetris-tournament

Puyo Puyo Tetris

1. DdR_Dan
2. Wumbo
3. Steelix100
4. Sensei

Match Log

ah3lm-love-max-tournament

Arcana Heart 3 LOVE MAX!!!!!

1. NoFriends|Frostybolt (Tyr-Nazuna)
2. DdR_Dan (Nature-Scharlachrot)
3. Mr.Two (Holy-, Wind-Weiß)
4. purifyws (Sin-Fiona)

Match Log

ggxxacpr-tournament-622

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R

1. r/Kappa|kedako (May)
2. TAKA (Anji)
3. DrunkenChicken (Faust)
4. Mike Z (Potemkin)
5. MSong (Robo-Ky)
5. Mr.Two (Justice)
7. Essay (I-No)
7. SRK|Woocash (Anji)

Match Log

skullgirls-tournament-622

Skullgirls 2nd Encore

1. FOX|SonicFox (Filia/Double/Fukua, Parasoul/Cerebella/Double, Fukua)
2. cR|dekillsage (Beowulf/Cerebella/Big Band)
3. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella)
4. RabbleFlaggers (Beowulf/Big Band)
5. WingZero (Filia)
5. Socks (Cerebella/Double/Eliza)
7. Mr Peck (Peacock/R.Fortune)
7. KPB|PME (Ms.Fortune/Fukua/R.Fortune)

Match Log

gundam-versus-tournament

Gundam Versus

1. LukewarmHoliday/AceCube
2. TheBiter/Betadood
3. airco/Zerp
4. Samba De Amigo/HDKirin

Match Log

catherine-tournament

Catherine

1. Shas
2. Dacidbro
3. Geordi
4. Maester_Sketches

Match Log

chaoscode-tournament

Chaos Code -New Sign of Catastrophe-

1. ABEGEN (Bravo)
2. AyoItsDave (Bravo)
3. Tenryo (Cerberus)
4. Greats (Kagari)

Match Log

dfci-dengeki-bunko-fighting-climax-ignition-tournament

Dengeki Bunko FIGHTING CLIMAX IGNITION

1. KUSANAGI (Yuuki/Mashiro, Yuuki/Kazari)
2. Tsuntenshi (Asuna/Celty)
3. Level5-Chan (Miyuki/Boogiepop)
4. Moomaster (Shizuo/Kana)

Match Log

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

The King of Fighters XIV

1. KUSANAGI (Benimaru/Kula/K’, Kula/Kyo/Benimaru, Robert/Benimaru/Kula)
2. CarlosC (Clark/Kim/Benimaru, Clark/Ryo/Benimaru, King/Clark/Benimaru, Kim/Ryo/Iori)
3. Doonpa (Iori/Leona/Benimaru)
4. Burgertime (Maxima/Antonov/Sylvie)

Match Log

 

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. Doonpa (Mitsuru Kirijo, Naoto Shirogane)
2. PAG|Grover (Yu Narukami)
3. GGR|Fortunegundan (Margaret)
4. TectalEastside (Rise Kujikawa)

Match Log

koihime-enbu-tournament

Koihime Enbu

1. PNS|garireo (Sonken/Ryomo)
2. purifyws (Sonken/Ryomo)
3. Greats (Ryofu/Chinkyu)
4. Level5-Chan (Kannei/Shuyu)

Match Log

Source: CEOtaku