OzHadou Nationals 15 results

By on September 15, 2017 at 6:02 pm
ozhadou-national-15-750

Australia’s longest running tournament series is going down this weekend! OzHadou Nationals 15 has a huge line-up of games, but is headlined by Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Injustice 2, Street Fighter V, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and Tekken 7.

OHN15 is a Capcom Pro Tour Ranking Event, drawing some top players from Australia as well as Asia. Participants include INFILTRATION, MOV, Mago, Gachikun, Moke, Oil King, Somniac, BurnoutFighter and more. For a list of entrants and brackets, check out Smash.gg.

If you’re looking to watch the event from home, there are a huge number of streams bringing you the action from Down Under. You can find them below.

OzHadou (Main, SFV)

Watch live video from OzHadou on www.twitch.tv

Blankaexx (Tekken 7)

Watch live video from Blankaexx on www.twitch.tv

Glibagz (Injustice 2)

Watch live video from Glibagz on www.twitch.tv

Fireryda (GGXrd, BBCF)

Watch live video from Fireryda on www.twitch.tv

SydneySmash (SSBWiiU)

Watch live video from SydneySmash on www.twitch.tv

MelbourneMelee (SSBM)

Watch live video from MelbourneMelee on www.twitch.tv

Gamrah (VF5)

Watch live video from Gamrah on www.twitch.tv

Megadarve (KOF XIV, SSFIIT)

Watch live video from megadarve on www.twitch.tv

All times in AEST (UTC +10).

Saturday, September 16

stream-schedule-sat

Sunday, September 17

stream-schedule-sun

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

1. PONOS|moke (Rashid)
2. MAGO (Karin)
3. DNG|Tachikawa (Ibuki)
4. INFILTRATION (Juri)
5. CYCLOPS|GO1 (Menat)
5. ZOWIE|Oil King (Rashid)
7. gachikun (Rashid)
7. VS.DS|Somniac (M. Bison)

Match Log
Grand Final

PONOS|moke (Rashid) vs. MAGO (Karin) – 3-2

Losers Final

DNG|Tachikawa (Ibuki) vs. MAGO (Karin) – 2-3

Winners Final

DNG|Tachikawa (Ibuki) vs. PONOS|moke (Rashid) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

MAGO (Karin) vs. INFILTRATION (Juri) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

ZOWIE|Oil King (Rashid) vs. DNG|Tachikawa (Ibuki) – 1-3
CYCLOPS|GO1 (Menat) vs. PONOS|moke (Rashid) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

INFILTRATION (Juri) vs. gachikun (Rashid) – 3-2
MAGO (Karin) vs. VS.DS|Somniac (M. Bison) – 3-1

CYCLOPS|GO1 (Menat) vs. INFILTRATION (Juri) – 0-3
MAGO (Karin) vs. ZOWIE|Oil King (Rashid) – 3-0

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7

1. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)
2. Yamasa|NOBI (Dragunov, Feng)
3. kkokkoma (Dragunov, Kazumi)
4. Yamasa|TAKE (Kazumi, Bryan)
5. Eastone|9ra(gura) (Leo)
5. iNf|Rame (Eddy)
7. ZEP (Akuma)
7. DEE-ON GREY (Jack-7)

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. Yamasa|NOBI (Dragunov) – 3-2 Reset
FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. Yamasa|NOBI (Dragunov) – 3-2

Losers Final

kkokkoma (Dragunov) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 2-3

Winners Final

kkokkoma (Kazumi) vs. Yasma|NOBI (Feng, Dragunov) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Yamasa|TAKE (Kazumi) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

iNf|Rame (Eddy) vs. kkokkoma (Dragunov) – 0-2
Yamasa|NOBI (Feng) vs. Yamasa|TAKE (Kazumi, Bryan) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Eastone|9ra(gura) (Leo) vs. ZEP (Akuma) – 2-0
FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. DEE-ON GREY (Jack-7) – 2-1

Eastone|9ra(gura) (Leo) vs. Yamasa|TAKE (Kazumi) – 0-2
FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. iNf|Rame (Eddy) – 2-0

injustice-2-tournament

Injustice 2

1. Bob_Kustard (Black Adam)
2. JAM|Castiel (Green Arrow, Deadshot, Batman, The Flash)
3. YungCole (Starfire, Poison Ivy)
4. OZH|Gilbagz (Joker)
5. VS.DS|Waz (Catwoman)
5. GB|Saggat83 (Cyborg)
7. Shade667 (Scarecrow)
7. Travis Styles (Supergirl, Aquaman)

Match Log
Grand Final

JAM|Castiel (Batman) vs. Bob_Kustard (Black Adam) – 1-3 Reset
JAM|Castiel (Batman, The Flash) vs. Bob_Kustard (Black Adam) – 0-3

Losers Final

YungCole (Starfire) vs. Bob_Kustard (Black Adam) – 2-3

Winners Final

YungCole (Starfire, Poison Ivy) vs. JAM|Castiel (Deadshot) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Bob_Kustard (Black Adam) vs. OZH|Gilbagz (Joker) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

YungCole (Poison Ivy) vs. VS.DS|Waz (Catwoman) – 3-2
JAM|Castiel (Green Arrow) vs. OZH|Gilbagz (Joker) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Shade667 (Scarecrow) vs. Bob_Kustard (Black Adam) – 0-3
Travis Styles (Supergirl, Aquaman) vs. GB|Saggat83 (Cyborg) – 1-3

Bob_Kustard (Black Adam) vs. VS.DS|Waz (Catwoman) – 3-0
GB|Saggat83 (Cyborg) vs. OZH|Gilbagz (Joker) – 2-3

ggxrdr2-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. IGNORANT|chuunietzsche (Raven, Ky Kiske)
2. Audacity (Johnny)
3. CYCLOPS|GO1 (Millia Rage)
4. ESG|Giggles (Sin Kiske)
5. Feri (Elphelt)
5. ceraph (Sol Badguy)
7. Nerk (Jam Kuradoberi)
7. Nu|AwakenedBeing (Ramlethal)

Match Log
Grand Final

IGNORANT|chuunietzsche (Raven, Ky Kiske) vs. Audacity (Johnny) – 0-3 Reset
IGNORANT|chuunietzsche (Ky Kiske) vs. Audacity (Johnny) – 3-0

Winners Final

IGNORANT|chuunietzsche (Raven) vs. Audacity (Johnny) – 3-0

Losers Final

CYCLOPS|GO1 (Millia Rage) vs. Audacity (Johnny) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

CYCLOPS|GO1 (Millia Rage) vs. ESG|Giggles (Sin Kiske) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

CYCLOPS|GO1 (Millia Rage) vs. Audacity (Johnny) – 0-2
IGNORANT|chuunietzsche (Raven) vs. ESG|Giggles (Sin Kiske) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Feri (Elphelt) vs. Nerk (Jam Kuradoberi) – 2-1
ceraph (Sol Badguy) vs. Nu|AwakenedBeing (Ramlethal) – 2-0

Feri (Elphelt) vs. ESG|Giggles (Sin Kiske) – 0-2
ceraph (Sol Badguy) vs. CYCLOPS|GO1 (Millia Rage) – 0-2

Sources: OzHadou, Capcom Pro Tour