VSFighting 2017 results

By on August 13, 2017 at 5:00 am
vsfighting-7-750

This weekend are four Capcom Pro Tour events, one in each region: North America, Latin America, Europe and Asia. Europe’s tourney is the seventh annual VSFighting in Birmingham, England, a CPT Ranking Event. VSFighting also serves as a Premier Event for the Injustice 2 Pro Series and as a Master Event for the Tekken World Tour.

Tournament Games
  • BlazBlue Central Fiction
  • Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2
  • Injustice 2
  • Killer Instinct
  • Street Fighter V
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Tekken 7

Multiple streams will be bringing you the action live from Millennium Point. Check out the action below!

ElectronicDojo (SFV)

Watch live video from ElectronicDojo on www.twitch.tv

VSFighting (KI, SSBWiiU, BBCF)

Watch live video from VSFighting on www.twitch.tv

TEKKEN (Tekken 7)

Watch live video from TEKKEN on www.twitch.tv

NetherRealm (Injustice 2)

Watch live video from NetherRealm on www.twitch.tv

SituationalDamage (GGXrdR2)

Watch live video from SituationalDamage on www.twitch.tv

GrandMasterChallenge (SSFIIX)

Watch live video from GrandMasterChallenge on www.twitch.tv

All times in BST (UTC +1).

Final-Schedule-2017

Results

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7

1. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
2. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7)
3. Arkham|Caiper (Feng)
4. DISTRICT G|Kaneandtrench (Yoshimitsu)
5. StarScream (Hwoarang)
5. The Truth (Feng)
7. ENHEAS (Eddy
7. DISTRICT G|The Phantom (Master Raven)

Match Log
Grand Final

FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 3-2 Reset
FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) vs. FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) – 3-1

Losers Final

FOX|JDCR (Heihachi) vs. Arkham|Caiper (Feng) – 3-0

Winners Final

FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

Arkham|Caiper (Feng) vs. DISTRICT G|Kaneandtrench (Yoshimitsu) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

DISTRICT G|Kaneandtrench (Yoshimitsu) vs. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov) – 0-2
FOX|SAINT (Jack-7) vs. Arkham|Caiper (Kazumi) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

ENHEAS (Eddy) vs. StarScream (Hwoarang) – 1-2
The Truth (Feng) vs. DISTRICT G|The Phantom (Master Raven) – 2-1

StarScream (Hwoarang) vs. Arkham|Caiper (Feng) – 0-2
DISTRICT G|Kaneandtrench (Yoshimitsu) vs. The Truth (Feng) – 2-0

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

1. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
2. Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
3. xL|Hurricane (Cammy)
4. mouz|Problem X (M. Bison)
5. xL|Infexious (Abigail, Zangief, Necalli)
5. Infused|Afii (Laura)
7. Prophecy|Akainu (Guile)
7. Method|Packz (Karin)

9. xL|DarkMoonHado
9. xL|Brian (Rashid)
9. EnVyUS|LaDOSE Nassim Claw (Vega)
9. Infused|Shakz (Laura, Cammy)
13. Takamura (Ken)
13. Millenium|Will2pac (Laura)
13. Brickterium (Urien)
13. Epsilon|Brick (Zangief)

Match Log
Grand Final

RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 3-1 Reset
RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 3-0

Losers Final

RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. xL|Hurricane (Cammy) – 3-2

Winners Final

xL|Hurricane (Cammy) vs. Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 0-3
mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) vs. xL|Hurricane (Cammy) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

xL|Infexious (Necalli) vs. Prophecy|Akainu (Guile) – 3-1
Infused|Afii (Laura) vs. Method|Packz (Karin) – 3-0

mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) vs. xL|Infexious (Abigail) – 3-0
RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. Infused|Afii (Laura) – 3-0

Top 16 Winners

RZR|Xian (Ibuki) vs. xL|Brian (Rashid) – 1-2
xL|Infexious (Zangief) vs. Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 0-2
Method|Packz (Karin) vs. xL|Hurricane (Cammy) – 0-2
mouz|Problem X (M. Bison) vs. EnVyUS|LaDose Nassim Claw (Vega) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

Takamura vs. xL|DarkMoonHado
Prophecy|Akainu vs. Millenium|Will2pac
Infused|Afii vs. Brickterium
Epsilon|Brick vs. Infused|Shakz

xL|Infexious (Abigail) vs. xL|DarkMoonHado (Cammy) – 2-0
xL|Brian (Rashid) vs. Prophecy|Akainu (Guile) – 1-2
EnVyUS|LaDOSE Nassim Claw (Vega) vs. Infused|Afii (Laura) – 1-2
Infused|Shakz (Cammy, Laura) vs. Method|Packz (Karin) – 1-2

 

injustice-2-tournament

Injustice 2

1. Biohazard (Harley Quinn, Bane)
2. NASR|Tekken Master (Brainiac, Atrocitus)
3. PXP|A F0xy Grampa (Deadshot)
4. RNG|whiteBoi (Scarecrow, Aquaman)
5. Aris|Nivek (Supergirl)
5. ED|Aixy (Supergirl)
7. ED|UndeadJim (Batman)
7. PND|Madzin (Batman)

Match Log
Grand Final

Biohazard (Harley Quinn, Bane) vs. NASR|Tekken Master (Brainiac, Atrocitus) – 3-2

Losers Final

PXP|A F0xy Grampa (Deadshot) vs. NASR|Tekken Master (Brainiac) – 1-3

Winners Final

NASR|Tekken Master (Brainiac) vs. Biohazard (Harley Quinn) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

PXP|A F0xy Grampa (Deadshot) vs. RNG|whiteBoi (Scarecrow) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

ED|Aixy (Supergirl) vs. Biohazard (Bane) – 0-3
PXP|A F0xy Grampa (Deadshot) vs. NASR|Tekken Master (Brainiac) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

ED|UndeadJim (Batman) vs. Aris|Nivek (Supergirl) – 0-3
PND|Madzin (Batman) vs. RNG|whiteBoi (Scarecrow, Aquaman) – 2-3

PXP|A F0xy Grampa (Deadshot) vs. Aris|Nivek (Supergirl) – 3-0
ED|Aixy (Supergirl) vs. RNG|whiteBoi (Scarecrow) – 0-3

Sources: VSFighting, Capcom Pro Tour