Fight in Rio Revenge results

By on August 5, 2017 at 11:22 am
fight-in-rio-2017-750

Fight in Rio is back for another year! The 2017 event is not only a part of the Street Fighter V Capcom Pro Tour, but also the Injustice 2 Pro Series for Latin America. Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2, Karnov’s Revenge, The King of Fighters XIV and Tekken 7 round out the list of tournament games.

If you want to watch the action, tune into the streams below and follow the brackets on Challonge.

FightinRio

Watch live video from FightinRio on www.twitch.tv

soa_team

Watch live video from soa_team on www.twitch.tv

All times in BRT (UTC -3).

20280633_1337388966359957_1305627587136531153_o

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

1. F3|Brolynho (Necalli)
2. AAG|Shingolex (Balrog)
3. Keoma (Karin)
4. SHK|Ludo (Akuma)
5. AAG|DIDIMOKOF (Dhalsim)
5. Umbrella|HKDASH (M. Bison)
7. Umbrella|Dark (Urien)
7. N3T|cabelo3000 (F.A.N.G)

Match Log
Grand Final

F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. AAG|Shingolex (Balrog) – 1-3 Reset
F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. AAG|Shingolex (Balrog) – 3-0

Losers Final

AAG|Shingolex (Balrog) vs. Keoma (Karin) – 3-1

Winners Final

F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. Keoma (Karin) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

AAG|Shingolex (Balrog) vs. SHK|Ludo (Akuma) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

AAG|Shingolex (Balrog) vs. Keoma (Karin) – 0-3
F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. AAG|DIDIMOKOF (Dhalsim) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

SHK|Ludo (Akuma) vs. Umbrella|Dark (Urien) – 3-2
N3T|cabelo3000 (F.A.N.G) vs. Umbrella|HKDASH (M. Bison) – 0-3

AAG|DIDIMOKOF (Dhalsim) vs. SHK|Ludo (Akuma) – 2-3
AAG|Shingolex (Balrog) vs. Umbrella|HKDASH (M. Bison) – 3-0

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

The King of Fighters XIV

1. CDA|KLEBER YAGAMI (Benimaru/Kyo/Iori)
2. Duh|heloisa (Benimaru/Leona/Iori, Mai/Benimaru/Leona)
3. KMR|Du (Verse/Rock/Muimui)
4. Monokof (Kula/Leona/Athena)

Match Log
Grand Final

CDA|KLEBER YAGAMI (Benimaru/Kyo/Iori) vs. Duh|heloisa (Mai/Benimaru/Leona) – 3-1

Losers Final

KMR|Du (Verse/Rock/Muimui) vs. Duh|heloisa (Leona/Benimaru/Iori) – 1-3

Winners Final

CDA|KLEBER YAGAMI (Benimaru/Kyo/Iori) vs. KMR|Du (Verse/Rock/Muimui) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Monokof (Kula/Leona/Athena) vs. Duh|heloisa (Benimaru/Leona/Iori) – 0-2

ggxrdr2-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2

1. Trema (Answer)
2. Zazs (Bedman)
3. SOAD (Baiken)
4. Fabinho_slayer (May, Slayer)

Match Log
Grand Final

Trema (Answer) vs. Zazs (Bedman) – 3-2 Reset
Trema (Answer) vs. Zazs (Bedman) – 3-0

Losers Final

Trema (Answer) vs. SOAD (Baiken) – 3-1

Winners Final

SOAD (Baiken) vs. Zazs (Bedman) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

Trema (Answer) vs. Fabinho_slayer (May) – 2-1

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7

1. PdM|Leoxaves (Eliza, Master Raven)
2. MdT|xtriplox (Katarina, Leo)
3. ruLIN (Hwoarang)
4. PdM|FELIPELING (Xiaoyu)

Match Log
Grand Final

PdM|Leoxaves (Eliza) vs. MdT|xtriplox (Leo, Katarina) – 3-0

Losers Final

ruLIN (Hwoarang) vs. MdT|xtriplox (Katarina) – 2-3

Winners Final

PdM|Leoxaves (Eliza, Master Raven) vs. ruLIN (Hwoarang) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

MdT|xtriplox (Leo) vs. PdM|FELIPELING (Xiaoyu) – 2-0

Sources: Fight in Rio, Capcom Pro Tour