Capcom Pro Online 2017 Europe Event 3 and Latin America Event 4 results

By on July 8, 2017 at 12:45 pm
cpt capcom pro tour urien banner 750x400

Two Capcom Pro Online events are happening this weekend. First up is Europe’s third event, open to players from Norway, Sweden, Switzerland, Netherlands, Denmark, Belgium, United Kingdom, Slovenia, Ireland, Germany, Austria, Spain, Portugal, Luxembourg, France and Italy.

Finally is Latin America’s final online event for the 2017 Capcom Pro Tour season. The event is open to players from Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Venezuela, Peru and Uruguay.

Catch the action on Capcom Fighters on Twitch!

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

Latin America Event 4

1. SL|StunneR (Cammy)
2. F2G|Moise (Laura)
3. Yk4|Tubarao GX (Necalli)
4. F3|Brolynho (Necalli)
5. ProGamer|Shades_BR (Urien)
5. CursoSFV|Pauloweb (Laura)
7. Yk4|Ludo GX (Akuma)
7. Px|Lm3

Match Log
Grand Final

SL|StunneR (Cammy) vs. F2G|Moise (Laura) – 3-2

Losers Final

F2G|Moise vs. Yk4|Tubarao GX – Win by DQ (Connection issues)

Winners Final

Yk4|Tubarao GX vs. SL|StunneRWin by DQ (Connection issues)

Losers Semi-final

F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. F2G|Moise (Laura) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

SL|StunneR (Cammy) vs. F3|Brolynho (Necalli) – 3-0
ProGamer|Shades_BR (Urien) vs. Yk4|Tubarao GX (Necalli) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

F2G|Moise (Laura) vs. Yk4|Ludo GX (Akuma) – 3-2
Px|Lm3 vs. CursoSFV|PaulowebWin by DQ

F2G|Moise (Laura) vs. ProGamer|Shades_BR (Urien) – 3-0
F3|Brolynho (Necalli) vs. CursoSFV|Pauloweb (Laura) – 3-0

Europe Event 3

1. XL|Infexious (Necalli, Zangief)
2. MD|Mister Crimson (Laura, Dhalsim)
3. SaltyKid (R. Mika)
4. Method|Packz (Karin)
5. Cobalt (Urien)
5. Zera (Akuma)
7. Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
7. INF|Imstildadaddy (Ed, Guile)

Match Log
Grand Final

MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim) vs. XL|Infexious (Necalli) – 3-2 Reset
MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim) vs. XL|Infexious (Necalli) – 0-3

Losers Final

SaltyKid (R. Mika) vs. MD|Mister Crimson (Laura) – 1-3

Winners Final

XL|Infexious (Zangief) vs. SaltyKid (R. Mika) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Method|Packz (Karin) vs. MD|Mister Crimson (Dhalsim) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

XL|Infexious (Necalli) vs. Zera (Akuma) – 3-2
Cobalt (Urien) vs. SaltyKid (R. Mika) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

MD|Mister Crimson (Laura) vs. Method.RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 3-2
Method|Packz (Karin) vs. INF|Imstilldadaddy (Ed, Guile) – 3-1

Cobalt (Urien) vs. MD|Mister Crimson (Laura) – 2-3
Method|Packz (Karin) vs. Zera (Akuma) – 3-1

Source: Smash.gg (1, 2)