Ultimate Fighting Arena results

By on April 9, 2017 at 12:00 pm
ultimate-fighting-arena-2017-750

This weekend is the second Premier Event of the 2017 Capcom Pro Tour season, Ultimate Fighting Arena. Taking place in Paris, France, the tourney has attracted a large number of top players looking to score big points towards the ranking leaderboards.

In addition to some of Europe’s best like RB|Luffy, BX3|Phenom, YP|Valmaster, Mouz|Problem X, UM|Imstilldadaddy, Mouz|CCL, GEN1US and Packz are some big internaitional names like GRPT|Haitani, RB|Bonchan, Mago, GGP|Kazunoko, DNG|Itabashi Zangief, CO|GO1, CO|Dogura and YOUDEAL|Yukadon from Japan; KFGC|Verloren from South Korea; ZOWIE|GamerBee from Taiwan; PandaTV|Dark Jiewa from China; Nasr|Big Bird from the UAE; and EG|Ricki Ortiz, EG|K-Brad and Splyce|Fchamp from the US. You can find a list of the competing players here and brackets here.

As usual for Premier Events, the action will be covered live on the Capcom Fighters Twitch channel. Be sure to tune in for some high-level Street Fighter!

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

1. GRPT|Haitani (Necalli)
2. DNG|Itazan (Zangief)
3. Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim)
4. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
5. Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli)
5. KFGC|Verloren (Cammy)
7. cola321 (Xiao Bao) (Necalli, Vega)
7. CO|GO1 (Ibuki, Chun-Li)

9. Packz (Karin)
9. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
9. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
9. Phenom (Necalli)
13. DA|Imstilldadaddy (Guile)
13. YOUDEAL|Yukadon (Ibuki)
13. Save (Dhalsim
13. GEN1US (Birdie)

17. Mago (Karin)
17. 96Cafe (Birdie)
17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
17. RB|Bonchan (Nash)
17. Takamura (Ken)
17. CO|Dogura (Urien)
17. CDV|Layo (Laura)
17. TKR (Chun-Li)
25. jehoSan
25. Nightcross
25. Akainu
25. Kuja
25. mouz|Problem X
25. Linkexelo
25. M|Will2pac
25. Nasr|BigBird

33. CRaZY Esport
33. Shivryuken
33. Brick
33. DrGulag
33. buuuster MX
33. ECV|Hiruko
33. Er_Commander
33. LaDOSE|AkramVVVV
33. Mordesai
33. MD|Mister Crimson
33. FA.HS|AngryBird
33. EG|K-Brad
33. Cuongster
33. Afii
33. Panda|Jiewa
33. LaDOSE|Nassim-Claw
49. GinoDacampo
49. OnePunchDan
49. WhiteBl4ck
49. Keftaroz
49. Prim77
49. Fuhajin
49. Daimao
49. HLM-BE
49. Chrisax
49. mouz|CCL
49. ECV|x3Terror
49. Kenpachi
49. Jaycebis
49. Flash
49. colddog
49. RD|Ficello

Match Log
Grand Final

DNG|Itazan (Zangief) vs. GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) – 0-3 Reset
DNG|Itazan (Zangief) vs. GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) – 0-3

Losers Final

Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) vs. GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) – 2-3

Winners Final

DNG|Itazan (Zangief) vs. Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) – 1-3
DNG|Itazan (Zangief) vs. GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli) vs. cola321 (Necalli) – 3-1
KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) vs. CO|GO1 (Ibuki) – 3-0

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli) – 3-1
GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) vs. KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. BX3|Phenom (Necalli) – 2-1
GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) vs. Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) – 0-2
DNG|Itazan (Zangief) vs. cola321 (Vega) – 2-1
GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) vs. Packz (Karin) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli) vs. DA|Imstilldadaddy (Guile) – 2-0
YOUDEAL|Yukadon (Ibuki) vs. RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 0-2
Save (Dhalsim) vs. KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) – 0-2
GEN1US (Birdie) vs. CO|GO1 (Chun-Li) – 0-2

Packz (Karin) vs. Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli) – 1-2
cola321 (Necalli) vs. RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 2-0
GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) vs. KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) – 1-2
Phenom (Necalli) vs. CO|GO1 (Ibuki) – 1-2

Top 32 Winners

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Mago (Karin) – 2-0
DA|Imstilldadaddy (Guile) vs. BX3|Phenom (Necalli) – 0-2
EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) – 0-2
Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) vs. RB|Bonchan (Nash) – 2-1
DNG|Itazan (Zangief) vs. Save (Dhalsim) – 2-0
KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) vs. cola321 (Necalli) – 1-2
GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) vs. CDV|Layo (Laura) – 2-0
TKR (Chun-Li) vs. Packz (Karin) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

Zowie|GamerBee vs. jehoSan – 2-0
Nightcross vs. 96Cafe – 1-2
Akainu vs. YOUDEAL|Yukadon – 0-2
Kuja vs. RB|Luffy – 0-2
mouz|Problem X vs. Takamura – 1-2
Linkexelo vs. CO|Dogura – 1-2
M|Will2pac vs. GEN1US – 1-2
CO|GO1 vs. Nasr|BigBird – 2-0

Mago (Karin) vs. Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli) – 0-2
DA|Imstilldadaddy (Guile) vs. 96Cafe (Birdie) – 2-0
EG|Ricki Ortiz vs. YOUDEAL|Yukadon – 0-2
RB|Bonchan vs. RB|Luffy – 1-2
Save (Dhalsim) vs. Takamura (Ken) – 2-0
KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) vs. CO|Dogura (Urien) – 2-0
CDV|Layo (Laura) vs. GEN1US (Birdie) – 0-2
TKR (Chun-Li) vs. CO|GO1 (Ibuki) – 1-2

Top 64 Winners

FOX|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Nasr|BigBird (Ken) – 2-0
Panda|Jiewa (Ken) vs. Mago (Karin) – 0-2
DA|Imstilldadaddy (Guile) vs. Afii (Laura) – 2-0
M|Will2pac (Laura) vs. BX3|Phenom (Necalli) – 0-2
EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 2-1
AWS|Linkexelo (Necalli) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) – 0-2
Splyce|Fchamp (Dhalsim) vs. Takamura (Ken) – 2-0
RB|Bonchan (Nash) vs. mouz|Problem X (Birdie) – 2-0
RB|Luffy (R. Mika) vs. DNG|Itazan (Zangief) – 0-2
Save(Dhalsim) vs. Kuja (Akuma) – 2-1
YOUDEAL|Yukadon (Ibuki) vs. KFGC|Verloren (Cammy) – 0-2
Akainu (Guile) vs. cola321 (Necalli) – 0-2
GRPT|Haitani (Necalli) vs. 96Cafe (Birdie) – 2-0
Brick (Zangief) vs. CDV|Layo (Laura) – 1-2
Shivryuken (Laura) vs. TKR (Chun-Li) – 0-2
Packz (Karin) vs. Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli) – 2-0

Top 64 Losers

GinoDacampo vs. CRaZY Esport
OnePunchDan vs. jehoSan
WhiteBl4ck vs. Nightcross
DrGulag vs. Keftaroz
buuuster MX vs. Prim77
ECV|Hiruko vs. Fuhajin
Daimao vs. Er_Commander
LaDOSE|AkramVVV vs. HLM-BE
Mordesai vs. Chrisax
MD|Mister Crimson vs. mouz|CCL
FA.HS|AngryBird vs. ECV|x3Terror
CO|Dogura vs. Kenpachi
Jaycebis vs. Cuongster
GEN1US vs. Flash
CO|GO1 vs. colddog
RD|Ficello vs. LaDOSE|Nassim-Claw

Zowie|GamerBee vs. CRaZY Esport – 2-0
Shivryuken vs. jehoSan – 1-2
Brick vs. Nightcross – 0-2
96Cafe vs. DrGulag – 2-1
Akainu vs. buuuster MX – 2-0
YOUDEAL|Yukadon vs. ECV|Hiruko – 2-0
Kuja vs. Er_Commander – 2-0
RB|Luffy vs. LaDOSE|AkramVVVV – 2-0
mouz|Problem X vs. Mordesai – 2-0
Takamura vs. MD|Mister Crimson – 2-0
Linkexelo vs. FA.HS|AngryBird – 2-0
EG|K-Brad vs. CO|Dogura – 0-2
M|Will2pac vs. Cuongster – 2-1
Afii vs. GEN1US – 0-2
Panda|Jiwa vs. CO|GO1 – 1-2
Nasr|BigBird vs. LaDOSE|Nassim-Claw – 2-1

Top 64 Qualifiers
Top 64 Winners

A1 – FOX|Tokido
A2 – NASR|Big Bird
A3 – Panda|Jiewa
A4 – Mago
A5 – DA|Imstilldadaddy
A6 – Afii
A7 – M|Will2pac
A8 – BX3|Phenom
A9 – EG|HelloKittyRicki
A10 – EG|K-Brad
A11 – Linkexelo
A12 – GGP|Kazunoko
A13 – Splyce|Fchamp
A14 – Takamura
A15 – RB|Bonchan
A16 – mouz|Problem X
B1 – RB|Luffy
B2 – DNG|Itazan
B3 – Save
B4 – Kuja
B5 – YOUDEAL|Yukadon
B6 – Verloren
B7 – Akainu
B8 – cola321
B9 – GRPT|Haitani
B10 – 96Cafe
B11 – Brick
B12 – CDV|Layo
B13 – Shivryuken
B14 – TKR
B15 – Packz
B16 – Zowie|GamerBee

Top 64 Losers

A1 – GinoDacampo
A2 – CRaZY Esport
A3 – OnePunchDan
A4 – jehoSan
A5 – WhiteBl4ck
A6 – Nightcross
A7 – DrGulag
A8 – Keftaroz
A9 – buuuster MX
A10 – Prim77
A11 – ECV|Hiruko
A12 – Fuhajin
A13 – Daimao
A14 – Er_Commander
A15 – LaDOSE|AkramVVV
A16 – HLM-BE
B1 – Mordesai
B2 – Chrisax
B3 – MD|Mister Crimson
B4 – mouz|CCL
B5 – FA.HS|AngryBird
B6 – ECV|x3Terror
B7 – CO|Dogura
B8 – Kenpachi
B9 – Jaycebis
B10 – Cuongster
B11 – GEN1US
B12 – Flash
B13 – CO|GO1
B14 – colddog
B15 – RD|Ficello
B16 – LaDOSE|Nassim-Claw

Sources: World Gaming Federation, Capcom Pro Tour