SoCal Regionals 2016 Results

By on October 16, 2016 at 8:00 pm
SCR_2016_updated_750

This weekend is southern California’s biggest yearly event, SoCal Regionals 2016. Players from all over California, the West Coast and the world will be at the Esports Arena in Santa Ana to compete in eight of the hottest fighting game titles.

Tournament Games
  • Guilty Gear Xrd -REVELATOR-
  • Killer Instinct
  • The King of Fighters XIV
  • Mortal Kombat XL
  • Street Fighter V
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Tekken 7 Fated Retribution
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

With the Capcom Pro Tour season beginning to wind down with a continuous string of premier events, and with SCR 2016 having the premier event designation itself, a huge number of hungry fighters will be looking towards that Capcom Cup qualification spot. In addition to the $15,000 pot bonus for Street Fighter provided by Capcom are a number of other sizable pot bonuses for other titles, including $10,000 for Mortal Kombat XL, provided by Warner Bros./NetherRealm; $3000 for Tekken 7 Fated Retribution, provided by Bandai Namco; and $1000 for The King of Fighters XIV, provided by Atlus.

Some strong contenders from around the globe are set to participate this weekend, including Momochi, Haitani, Eita, GO1, Yukadon, Haitani, Mago, Onuki, Dogura and Haitani of Japan; PoongKo and XYZZY of South Korea; GamerBee and Oil King of Taiwan; Xiaohai of China; DR Ray, Caba and MenaRD of the Dominican Republic; and more. These players will be competing along with players from all over the States, like Just Wong, Rick Ortiz, Julio Fuentes, NuckleDu PR Balrog, Chris Tatarian, NYChrisG, Filipino Champ, LPN, SonicFox and more.

Streams

Five streams will be bringing you the action live throughout the weekend, courtesy of Level Up, 2GGaming, Capcom Fighters and the official TEKKEN channel. Check out the channels on Twitch itself in the embeds below, or on MultiTwitch. Brackets can be found on FloKO for SFV and on Smash.gg for the other titles.

LevelUpLive

Watch live video from leveluplive on www.twitch.tv

LevelUpLive2

Watch live video from leveluplive2 on www.twitch.tv

CapcomFighters

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

TEKKEN

Watch live video from TEKKEN on www.twitch.tv

2GGaming

Watch live video from 2GGaming on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

All times in PDT (UTC -7).

Friday, October 14

scr-2016-schedule-01

Saturday, October 15

scr-2016-schedule-02

Sunday, October 16

scr-2016-schedule-03

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

Singles Tournament

As Xiaohai has already qualified for Capcom Cup, the qualifying spot passes to the global ranking points leaderboard.

1. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy)
2. YOUDEAL.MJS|Haitani (Necalli)
3. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
4. Mago (Karin)
5. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, R. Mika)
5. CBZ|Onuki (Chun-Li)
7. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Necalli)
7. r/Kappa.KFGC|xyzzy (Birdie)

9. EG|Momochi (Ken)
9. EG|JWong (Karin)
9. Addice|OliverQueen (Ryu)
9. EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
13. ZOWIE|GamerBee (Necalli)
13. HM|Dogura (Necalli)
13. GOL|ranmasama (Rashid)
13. Flash (Vega)

17. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li)
17. CCG|NYChrisG (Guile)
17. brenttiscool (Ken)
17. HM|Eita (Ken
17. FOX|Julio Fuentes (Ken)
17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
17. F3|alucarD (Balrog)
17. CKD|Javi (Balrog)
25. DS|Stupendous (Zangief)
25. TGZ.WF|Yousif (Ryu)
25. XsK_Samurai (Ryu)
25. GAM|DRRay (Vega)
25. Circa|LPN (Alex)
25. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
25. ApologyMan (Rashid)
25. SD Pnoy (M. Bison)

Match Log
Grand Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. YOUDEAL.MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 0-3 Reset
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. YOUDEAL.MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 3-1

Losers Final

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. YOUDEAL.MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 2-3

Winners Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. YOUDEAL.MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Mago (Karin) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. YOUDEAL.MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 1-3
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. Mago (Karin) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Liquid|NuckleDu (R. Mika) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) – 3-1
r/Kappa.KFGC|xyzzy (Birdie) vs. CBZ|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 1-3

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) – 3-2
Mago (Karin) vs. CBZ|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 3-0

Top 16 Winners

EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. YOUDEAL.MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 0-2
Addice|OliverQueen (Ryu) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 0-2
Mago (Karin) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) – 2-1
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

ZOWIE|GamerBee (Necalli) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2
EG|JWong (Karin) vs. HM|Dogura (Necalli) – 2-0
CBZ|Onuki (Chun-Li) vs. GOL|ranmasama (Rashid) – 2-0
Flash (Vega) vs. r/Kappa.KFGC|xyzzy (Birdie) – 0-2

EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 1-2
Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. EG|JWong (Karin) – 2-1
Addice|OliverQueen (Ryu) vs. CBZ|Onuki (Chun-Li) – 0-2
EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. r/Kappa.KFGC|xyzzy (Birdie) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 2-0
CCG|NYChrisG (Guile) vs. YOUDEAL.MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 0-2
brenttiscool (Ken) vs. Addice|OliverQueen (Ryu) – 0-2
EG|JWong (Karin) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 0-2
GOL|ranmasama (Rashid) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) – 0-2
CBZ|Onuki (Chun-Li) vs. Mago (Karin) – 0-2
r/Kappa.KFGC|xyzzy (Birdie) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 0-2
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy) vs. CKD|Javi (Balrog) – 2-0

Top 32 Losers

YP|FIlipinoman vs. DS|Stupendous
TGZ.WF|Yousif vs. ZOWIE|GamerBee
HM|Dogura vs. XsK_Samurai
GAM|DRRay vs. HM|Eita
FOX|Julio Fuentes vs. Circa|LPN
RB|Snake Eyez vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz
F3|alucarD vs. ApologyMan
Flash vs. SD Pnoy

EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) – 2-1
CCG|NYChrisG vs. ZOWIE|GamerBee
brenttiscool vs. HM|Dogura
EG|JWong (Karin) vs. HM|Eita (Ken) – 2-0
GOL|ranmasama (Rashid) vs. FOX|Julio Fuentes (Ken) – 2-0
CBZ|Onuki vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz
r/Kappa.KFGC|xyzzy vs. F3|alucarD
CKD|Javi (Balrog) vs. Flash (Vega) – 1-2

Pool Qualifiers
Top 64 Winners

Pool 01 – Zowie|GamerBee (Necalli)
Pool 02 – EG|PR Balrog
Pool 03 – TGZ.WF|Yousif (Ryu)
Pool 04 – EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
Pool 05 – YOUDEAL.MJS|Haitani (Necalli)
Pool 06 – Mothman
Pool 07 – NYChrisG (Guile)
Pool 08 – YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li)
Pool 09 – Addice|OliverQueen (Ryu)
Pool 10 – GAM|Dieminion
Pool 11 – GAM|DRRay (Vega)
Pool 12 – brenttiscool (Ken)
Pool 13 – EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
Pool 14 – XsK_Samurai (Ryu)
Pool 15 – ROM (Vega)
Pool 16 – EG|JWong (Karin)
Pool 17 – Panoptic
Pool 18 – GOL|ranmasama (Rashid)
Pool 19 – Secret|PoongKo (Cammy)
Pool 20 – Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile)
Pool 21 – Oil King (Rashid)
Pool 22 – Mago (Karin)
Pool 23 – CCG|MenaRD (Birdie)
Pool 24 – CBZ|Onuki (Chun-Li)
Pool 25 – SD Pnoy (M. Bison)
Pool 26 – r/Kappa.KFGC|xyzzy (Birdie)
Pool 27 – GTG|Mikeand1ke12 (Laura)
Pool 28 – EG|Momochi (Ken)
Pool 29 – GAM|Caba (Ryu)
Pool 30 – CKD|Javi
Pool 31 – F3|alucarD (Balrog)
Pool 32 – QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Cammy)

Top 64 Losers

Pool 01 – Commander Jesse (Dhalsim)
Pool 02 – STDx|Van Nguyen
Pool 03 – DS|Stupendous (Zangief)
Pool 04 – Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li)
Pool 05 – ROG|Kelvin Jeon (R. Mika)
Pool 06 – HM|GO1 (Chun-Li)
Pool 07 – bjUNCHAINED (Necalli)
Pool 08 – iPeru (Laura)
Pool 09 – Combo Kash
Pool 10 – HM|Dogura (Necalli)
Pool 11 – AS|Reynald
Pool 12 – Reiketsu (Vega)
Pool 13 – NickTanella (Necalli)
Pool 14 – Romfinite
Pool 15 – HM|Eita (Ken)
Pool 16 – Crizzle
Pool 17 – HF|Cheese
Pool 18 – FOX|Julio Fuentes (Ken)
Pool 19 – Circa|LPN (Alex)
Pool 20 – IMT|ANTi (Ken)
Pool 21 – WFX|801 Strider
Pool 22 – RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
Pool 23 – EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
Pool 24 – Luken
Pool 25 – YOUDEAL|yukadon (Nash)
Pool 26 – DANK|dogteeth818
Pool 27 – ISG|Pony (Karin)
Pool 28 – ApologyMan (Rashid)
Pool 29 – PG|Fchamp (Dhalsim)
Pool 30 – Flash (Vega)
Pool 31 – GAM|DRHeurez
Pool 32 – CKD.DS|Babushas

3on3 Team Tournament

1. The Trinity – Brenttiscool (Ken), FOX|Julio Fuentes (Ken), EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
2. We love Money Match – Secret|PoongKo (Cammy), r/Kappa|Xyzzy (Birdie), Reiketsu (Vega)
3. Team East Coast? – Flash (Vega), F3|alcuarD (Birdie), NYChrisG (Guile)
4. Team Dominican Republic – GAM|DR-Ray (Vega), GAM|Caba (Ryu), CCG|MenaRD (Birdie)

Match Log
Grand Final

We love Money Match vs. The Trinity – 3-1 Reset

Secret|PoongKo (Cammy) vs. Brenttiscool (Ken)
Secret|PoongKo (Cammy) vs. FOX|Julio Fuentes (Ken)
Secret|PoongKo (Cammy) vs. EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
Reiketsu (Vega) vs. EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken)

We love Money Match vs. The Trinity – 2-3

Secret|PoongKo (Cammy) vs. FOX|Julio Fuentes (Ken)
r/Kappa|Xyzzy (Birdie) vs. FOX|Julio Fuentes (Ken)
r/Kappa|Xyzzy (Birdie) vs. Brenttiscool (Ken)
Reiketsu (Vega) vs. Brenttiscool (Ken)
Reiketsu (Vega) vs. EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken)

Losers Final

We love Money Match vs. Team East Coast? – 3-2

r/Kappa|Xyzzy (Birdie) vs. NYChrisG (Guile)
Secret|PoongKo (Cammy) vs. NYChrisG (Guile)
Reiketsu (Vega) vs. NYChrisG (Guile)
Reiketsu (Vega) vs. F3|alucarD (Birdie)
Reiketsu (Vega) vs. Flash (Vega)

Winners Final

The Trinity vs. Team East Coast? – 3-0

EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. Flash (Vega)
EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. F3|alcuarD (Birdie)
EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. NYChrisG (Guile)

Losers Semi-final

We love Money Match vs. Team Dominican Republic – 3-1

r/Kappa|Xyzzy (Birdie) vs. GAM|DR-Ray (Vega)
r/Kappa|Xyzzy (Birdie) vs. GAM|Caba (Ryu)
Secret|PoongKo (Cammy) vs. GAM|Caba (Ryu)
Secret|PoongKo (Cammy) vs. CCG|MenaRD (Birdie)

Exhibitions

WNF vs. Dominican Republic – 3-5

Brenttiscool (Ken) vs. GAM|Juanja (Necalli) – 0-2
Wrathmatics (Karin) vs. GAM|Juanja (Necalli) – 2-1
Wrathmatics (Karin) vs. GAM|Heurez (Ken) – 2-1
Wrathmatics (Karin) vs. GAM|Caba (Ryu) – 0-2
RN|Alex Myers (Cammy) vs. GAM|Caba (Ryu) – 2-1
RN|Alex Myers (Cammy) vs. CCG|MenaRD (Birdie) – 0-2
Commander Jesse (Dhalsim) vs. CCG|MenaRD (Birdie) – 0-2
DS|Stupendous (Zangief) vs. CCG|MenaRD (Birdie) – 1-2

International vs. USA – 5-3

r/Kappa|Xyzzy (Birdie) vs. NYChrisG (Guile) – 1-2
Secret|PoongKo (Cammy) vs. NYChrisG (Guile) – 2-0
Secret|PoongKo (Cammy) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) – 0-2
Oil King (Rashid) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) – 0-2
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) – 2-0
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. F3|alucarD (Birdie) – 2-1
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. EVB|Chris Tatarian (Ken) – 2-1
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. Flash (Vega) – 2-0

kof-xiv-kofxiv-tournament

The King of Fighters XIV

As Xiaohai as already qualified, Reynald qualifies for the KOF XIV World Championship.

1. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (K’/Iori/Mai)
2. AS|Reynald (Mian/Nakoruru/Mature, Mian/Nakoruru/Chin, Mian/Terry/Nakoruru, Mian/Nakoruru/Benimaru)
3. El AnimaL (Mai/Robert/Benimaru, Mai/Vice/Benimaru)
4. KCO|Pedro (Benimaru/Robert/Iori)
5. TC.LPE|Romance (Yuri/Mai/Nakoruru)
5. TC|ChrisKOF (Robert/Iori/Benimaru
7. ISM.GC.EGN|El Rosa (Verse/Mai/Robert)
7. TS|NerdJosh (Love/Nakoruru/Mature)

Match Log
Grand Final

AS|Reynald (Mian/Nakoruru/Mature, Mian/Nakoruru/Chin) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Iori/K’/Mai) – 2-3 Reset
AS|Reynald (Mian/Nakoruru/Chin, Mature/Nakoruru/Chin) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Iori/K’/Mai) – 0-3

Losers Final

El AnimaL (Mai/Robert/Benimaru) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (K’/Mai/Iori) – 0-3

Winners Final

El AnimaL (Mai/Robert/Benimaru, Mai/Vice/Benimaru) vs. AS|Reynald (Mian/Nakoruru/Mature) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

KCO|Pedro (Iori/Benimaru/Robert) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (K’/Mai/Iori) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

TC.LPE|Romance (Yuri/Mai/Nakoruru) vs. AS|Reynald (Mian/Terry/Nakoruru, Mian/Nakoruru/Benimaru) – 1-2
El AnimaL (Robert/Mai/Benimaru) vs. TC|ChrisKOF (Robert/Iori/Benimaru) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

KCO|Pedro (Benimaru/Robert/Iori) vs. ISM.GC.EGN|El Rosa (Verse/Mai/Robert) – 2-0
TS|NerdJosh (Love/Nakoruru/Mature) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (K’/Iori/Mai) – 0-2

KCO|Pedro (Benimaru/Robert/Iori) vs. TC.LPE|Romance (Yuri/Mai/Nakoruru) – 2-1
TC|ChrisKOF (Robert/Iori/Benimaru) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (K’/Mai/Iori) – 0-2

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat XL

1. PG|Scar (Demolition Sonya Blade, Smoke Triborg, Nimble Reptile)
2. cR|WoundCowboy (Bone Shaper Shinnok)
3. cR|SonicFox (Cryomancer Sub-Zero, Unstoppable Jason, Hollywood Cassie Cage)
4. Hayatei (Ronin Takeda, Brawler Cassie Cage)
5. Circa|Destroyer (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator, Crystalline Tremor, Dragon Fangs Goro)
5. cR|Biohazard (Cutthroat Kano)
7. Shinobi|Shaolin (Flame Fist Liu Fang, Smoke Triborg)
7. Noble|iLuusions (Sorcerer Quan Chi, Bone Shaper Shinnok)

Match Log
Grand Final

PG|Scar (Demolition Sonya Blade) vs. cR|WoundCowboy (Bone Shaper Shinnok) – 3-1 Reset
PG|Scar (Demolition Sonya Blade) vs. cR|WoundCowboy (Bone Shaper Shinnok) – 3-0

Losers Final

PG|Scar (Smoke Triborg) vs. cR|SonicFox (Cryomancer Sub-Zero) – 3-0

Winners Final

PG|Scar (Smoke Triborg, Nimble Reptile) vs. cR|WoundCowboy (Bone Shaper Shinnok) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Hayatei (Brawler Cassie Cage) vs. cR|SonicFox (Unstoppable Jason) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

cR|SonicFox (Cryomancer Sub-Zero) vs. cR|WoundCowboy (Bone Shaper Shinnok) – 2-3
Hayatei (Ronin Takeda) vs. PG|Scar (Demolition Sonya Blade, Smoke Triborg) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

Circa|Destroyer (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator, Crystalline Tremor) vs. Shinobi|Shaolin (Flame Fist Liu Fang, Smoke Triborg) – 3-1
cR|Biohazard (Cutthroat Kano) vs. Noble|iLuusions (Sorcerer Quan Chi, Bone Shaper Shinnok) – 3-1

cR|SonicFox (Hollywood Cassie Cage, Unstoppable Jason) vs. Circa|Destroyer (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator, Dragon Fangs Goro) – 3-1
Hayatei (Ronin Takeda) vs. cR|Biohazard (Cutthroat Kano) – 3-0

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix)
2. CCG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil)
3. Kai626 (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
4. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath, Dormammu/Vergil/Shuma-Gorath)
5. GOL|ranmasama (Dormammu/Magneto/Haggar)
5. PriestBurger (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom)
7. Jasonkido
7. ISG|Pony (Magneto/Zero/Doctor Doom)

Match Log
Grand Final

RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. CCG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2

Losers Final

Kai626 (Vergil/Zero/Strider Hiryu) vs. CCG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Winners Final

Kai626 (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

CCG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath, Dormammu/Vergil/Shuma-Gorath) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

RF7|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. GOL|ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar) – 3-2
Kai626 (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Jasonkido vs. NYChrisG
PriestBurger (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom) vs. ISG|Pony (Magneto/Zero/Doctor Doom) – 3-1

CCG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. GOL|ranmasama (Dormammu/Magneto/Haggar) – 3-0
PriestBurger (Magneto/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom) vs. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 1-3

ggxrdr-revelator-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -REVELATOR-

1. HM|Dogura (Raven, Sin Kiske)
2. Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1)
3. Foo (Kum Haehyun)
4. BjornSonofBear (Chipp Zanuff)
5. 2GB Combo (Venom)
5. Toki (Axl Low)
7. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
7. TFA|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske)

9. Omi (Elphelt)
9. Kusanagi (Ramlethal
9. Bearell (Johnny)
9. CT_Warrior (Elphelt)
13. LV|Shrugu (Elphelt)
13. Octo (Potemkin)
13. Dead Spike
13. imnotasandwich

Match Log
Grand Final

Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) vs. HM|Dogura (Raven) – 0-3 Reset
Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) vs. HM|Dogura (Raven) – 0-3

Losers Final

Foo (Kum Haehyun) vs. HM|Dogura (Sin Kiske) – 0-3

Winners Final

Foo (Kum Haehyun) vs. Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

BjornSonofBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. HM|Dogura (Raven, Sin Kiske) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Foo (Kum Haehyun) vs. HM|Dogura (Raven) – 2-1
Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) vs. 2GB Combo (Venom) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) vs. BjornSonofBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 1-2
TFA|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) vs. Toki (Axl Low) – 1-2

BjornSonofBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. 2GB Combo (Venom) – 2-1
HM|Dogura (Raven) vs. Toki (Axl Low) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

Kusanagi (Ramlethal) vs. HM|Dogura (Raven) – 0-2
Foo (Kum Haehyun) vs. BjornSonofBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-1
Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) vs. CT_Warrior (Elphelt) – 0-2
Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) vs. 2GB Combo (Venom) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

LV|Shrugu (Elphelt) vs. Omi (Elphelt) – 0-2
Octo (Potemkin) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 0-2
Dead Spike vs. Bearell
Toki vs. imnotasandwich

BjornSonofBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Omi (Elphelt) – 2-1
TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) vs. Kusanagi (Ramlethal) – 2-1
TFA|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) vs. Bearell (Johnny) – 2-0
CT_Warrior (Elphelt) vs. Toki (Axl Low) – 1-2

tk7fr-tournament

Tekken 7 Fated Retribution

1. Secret|PoongKo (Akuma)
2. MYK (Steve)
3. jackie-tran (Jack-7)
4. Rickstah (Akuma, Shaheen)
5. oNi_JiN (Kazuya)
5. kongojack (Gigas)
7. IDK|LOC (Feng)
7. Juggernaut (Jack-7)

Match Log
Grand Final

MYK (Steve) vs. Secret|PoongKo (Akuma) – 1-3 Reset
MYK (Steve) vs. Secret|PoongKo (Akuma) – 0-3

Losers Final

jackie-tran (Jack-7) vs. Secret|PoongKo (Akuma) – 1-3

Winners Final

jackie-tran (Jack-7) vs. MYK (Steve) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Rickstah (Akuma, Shaheen) vs. Secret|PoongKo (Akuma) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

MYK (Steve) vs. kongojack (Gigas) – 2-0
jackie-tran (Jack-7) vs.oNi_JiN (Kazuya) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Rickstah (Akuma) vs. IDK|LOC (Feng) – 2-0
Secret|PoongKo (Akuma) vs. Juggernaut (Jack-7) – 2-0

Rickstah (Akuma) vs. oNi_JiN (Kazuya) – 2-1
kongojack (Gigas) vs. Secret|PoongKo (Akuma) – 0-2

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. BH|Thompxson (Jago
2. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore)
3. SA|LCD (Orchid, Kim Wu)
4. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Arbiter, Kan-Ra)
5. BxA|DevilMayCare (TJ Combo)
5. GXG|Runex (Omen, Rash, TJ Combo)
7. BxA|Jackal (Gargos)
7. C4|GnarlyFeats (Rash)

Match Log
Grand Final

Circia|Nicky (Fulgore) vs. BH|Thompxson (Jago) – 2-3

Losers Final

Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) vs. SA|LCD (Orchid) – 3-0

Winners Final

Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) vs. BH|Thompxson (Jago) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

F3|Hollywood Sleep (Arbiter) vs. SA|LCD (Kim Wu, Orchid) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

Circa|Nicky (Fulgore) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra) – 3-0
SA|LCD (Orchid) vs. BH|Thompxson (Jago) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

BxA|Jackal (Gargos) vs. BxA|DevilMayCare (TJ Combo) – 1-3
C4|GnarlyFeats (Rash) vs. GXG|Runex (Omen) – 2-3

SA|LCD (Orchid) vs. BxA|DevilMayCare (TJ Combo) – 3-2
F3|Hollywood Sleep (Arbiter) vs. GXG|Runex (Rash, TJ Combo) – 3-1

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. IMT|ANTi (Mario, Cloud)
2. CLG|VoiD (Sheik)
3. eM|Zenyou (Mario)
4. NME|Tryant (Meta Knight)
5. PG.FAD|Zan (Toon Link)
5. ApologyMan (Lucario)
7. Infamous|K9 (Diddy Kong)
7. A2|Pitbull (Lucario)

Match Log
Grand Final

IMT|ANTi (Mario) vs. CLG|VoiD (Sheik) – 1-3 Reset
IMT|ANTi (Mario) vs. CLG|VoiD (Sheik) – 3-1

Losers Final

eM|Zenyou (Mario) vs. CLG|VoiD (Sheik) – 2-3

Winners Final

IMT|ANTi (Mario) vs. CLG|VoiD (Sheik) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

NME|Tryant (Meta Knight) vs. eM|Zenyou (Mario) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

ApologyMan (Lucario) vs. IMT|ANTi (Cloud, Mario) – 1-3
CLG|VoiD (Sheik) vs. PG.FAD|Zan (Toon Link) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Infamous|K9 (Diddy Kong) vs. eM|Zenyou (Mario) – 0-3
NME|Tryant (Meta Knight) vs. vs. A2|Pitbull (Lucario) – 3-2

eM|Zenyou (Mario) vs. PG.FAD|Zan (Toon Link) – 3-2
NME|Tryant (Meta Knight) vs. ApologyMan (Lucario) – 3-0

Sources: SoCal Regionals, Capcom Pro Tour, Kakuge Checker