FFM-Rumble 9 Results

By on May 28, 2016 at 3:26 am
FFMRumble9

FFM Rumble 9 is one of three Capcom Pro Tour Ranking Tournaments taking place this Memorial Day weekend. It is the fourth of 14 qualifier events for Capcom Pro Tour Europe and it is taking place at Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences in Frankfurt, Germany. FFM-Rumble 9 is a Street Fighter V Capcom Pro Tour 2016 ranking tournament so in addition to Germany’s best SFV players, you can expect to see strong European players like BX3.TP-Link|Phenom, PxP.KIG|ProblemX, RB|Luffy, Valmaster, Perilous|Packz, etc. attending to try and and earn ranking points and qualify for the European regional finals. In addition to Street Fighter V, UMvC3 and GGXrd Revelator will be main tournament games at FFM-Rumble 9.

You can find the brackets for FFM-Rumble 9 here.

Streams


Schedule

FfmRumble2016_Schedule

Results

sfvtournament

Street Fighter V Singles

1. Gwak.FR|CCL (Chun Li)
2. GG|Halibel (Ken/Dhalsim)
3. ECV|niine90 (Nash)
4. Fitizen (Vega)
5. Perilous|Packz (Karin)
5. Rize|CobelCog (Cammy)
7. Melty|Cuongster (Cammy)
7. FA|Reinhardt (Ken)
9. Melty|will2pac (Laura)
9. BX3.TP-Link|Phenom (M. Bison/Necalli)
9. RSD|CharmingRogue (Chun Li)
9. Rage|Madjestik (Chun Li)
13. RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
13. Valmaster (Necalli)
13. MBR (Ryu)
13. MD|Mister Crimson (Laura/Dhalsim)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Gwak.FR|CCL (Chun Li) (W) vs GG|Halibel (Ken/Dhalsim) (L) – 3-0

Losers Finals

ECV|niine90 (Nash) vs GG|Halibel (Ken) – 1-3

Winners Finals

ECV|niine90 (Nash) vs Gwak.FR|CCL (Chun Li) – 0-3

Top 8

GG|Halibel (Ken) vs Fitizen (Vega) – 2-0
GG|Halibel (Ken) vs Perilous|Packz (Karin) – 2-0
Fitizen (Vega) vs Rize|CobelCog (Cammy) – 2-0
GG|Halibel (Ken) vs Gwak.FR|CCL (Chun Li) – 1-2
Fitizen (Vega) vs ECV|niine90 (Nash) – 1-2
Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) vs Perilous|Packz (Karin) – 1-2
FA|Reinhardt (Ken) vs Rize|CobelCog (Cammy) – 1-2

Top 16

Melty|will2pac (Laura) vs Perilous|Packz (Karin) – 1-2
Melty|will2pac (Laura) vs RB|Luffy (R. Mika) – 2-1
Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) vs BX3.TP-Link|Phenom (M. Bison/Necalli) – 2-1
Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) vs Valmaster (Necalli) – 2-0
RSD|CharmingRogue (Chun Li) vs MBR (Ryu) – 2-1
MD|Mister Crimson (Laura) vs Rize|CobelCog (Cammy) – 0-2
Rage}Madjestik (Chun Li) vs Rize|CobelCog (Cammy) – 0-2
FA|Reinhardt (Ken) vs RSD|CharmingRogue (Chun Li) – 2-0
FA|Reinhardt (Ken) vs Gwak.FR|CCL (Chun Li) – 0-2
GG|Halibel (Ken) vs Rage|Madjestik (Chun Li) – 2-0
BX3.TP-Link|Phenom (M. Bison) vs Fitizen (Vega) – 1-2
niine90 (Nash) vs Perilous|Packz (Karin) – 2-1

Street Fighter V 2v2 Teams

1. RB|Luffy (R.Mika) & Valmaster (Chun Li)
2. Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) & Melty|will2pac (Laura)
3. BX3.TP-Link|Phenom (Necalli) & Perilous|Afii (Laura)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) & Melty|will2pac (Laura) vs RB|Luffy (R. Mika) & Valmaster (Chun Li)

Melty|will2pac (Laura) vs RB|Luffy (R. Mika)
Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) vs Valmaster (Chun Li)
Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) vs RB|Luffy (R. Mika)

Losers Finals

Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) & Melty|will2pac (Laura) vs BX3.TP-Link|Phenom (Necalli) & Perilous|Afii (Laura)

Melty|will2pac (Laura) vs Perilous|Afii (Laura)
Melty|Cuongster (Cammy) vs BX3.TP-Link|Phenom (Necalli)

Winners Finals

RB|Luffy (R. Mika) & Valmaster (Chun Li) vs BX3.TP-Link|Phenom (Necalli) & Perilous|Afii (Laura)

Valmaster (Chun Li) vs Perilous|Afii (Laura)
RB|Luffy (R. Mika) vs BX3.TP-Link|Phenom (Necalli)

ggxrdr-revelator-tournament

GGXrd Revelator Singles

1. VDV|King_Rasta (Faust)
2. Mik (Ramlethal)
3. prk’ (Zato-1)
4. ATG (Chipp)
5. Melty|Cuongster (Zato-1)
5. Pida (Axl)
7. Fish (Sin)
7. Gramas (Sol)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Mik (Ramlethal) (L) vs VDV|King_Rasta (Faust) (W) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Mik (Ramlethal) vs prk’ (Zato-1) – 3-2

Winners Finals

Mik (Ramlethal) vs VDV|King_Rasta (Faust) – 1-3

Top 8

ATG (Chipp) vs prk’ (Zato-1) – 1-2
Melty|Cuongster (Zato-1) vs prk’ (Zato-1) – 0-2
ATG (Chipp) vs Pida (Axl) – 2-0
Pida (Axl) vs Gramas (Sol) – 2-0
Fish (Sin) vs prk’ (Zato-1) – 0-2
Mik (Ramlethal) vs Melty|Cuongster (Zato-1) – 2-0
ATG (Chipp) vs VDV|King_Rasta (Faust) – 0-2

umvc3-tournament-622

UMvC3 Singles

1. Valentin Cordis (Phoenix Wright, Captain America, Deadpool)
2. HealingCare (Trish, Wesker, Strider/X-23, C. Viper, Akuma/Wesker, X-23, Akuma/X-23, C. Viper, Trish)
3. BO|Benkill (Chris, Haggar, Akuma)
4. VDV|kruzfuz (Nova, Doctor Strange, Spencer)

Match Log

Grand Finals

HealingCare (Wesker, X-23, Akuma/X-23, C. Viper, Trish) (L) vs Valentin Cordis (Phoenix Wright, Captain America, Deadpool) (W) – 1-3

Losers Finals

HealingCare (Trish, Wesker, Strider/X-23, C. Viper, Trish) vs BO|Benkill (Chris, Haggar, Akuma) – 3-1

Winners Finals

HealingCare (Trish, Wesker, Strider/X-23, C. Viper, Akuma) vs Valentin Cordis (Phoenix Wright, Captain America, Deadpool) – 0-3

Top 4

VDV|kruzfuz (Nova, Doctor Strange, Spencer) vs BO|Benkill (Chris, Haggar, Akuma) – 0-3

Currently a Law Student but still a Street Fighter