NorCal Regionals 2016 Results

By on March 27, 2016 at 9:00 pm
ncr-logo-750

UPDATE – This event has concluded. Full results can be found further down.

Just in time for the holiday, NorCal Regionals returns to Sacramento, California this weekend for another round of competitive action. As a premier event on the Capcom Pro Tour, stakes will certainly be high for Street Fighter V players, but folks interested in Ultra Street Fighter IV, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Super Smash Bros. Melee, and Super Smash Bros. for Wii U should be happy to hear their games of choice will also receive the spotlight.

Some of the players in town include Razer’s Infiltration and Xian; Evil Geniuses’ Momochi, Chocoblanka, Justin Wong, Ricki Ortiz, and PR Balrog; Pandora House’s LPN, Nando, HooDaMan, Jame, and TZA; Mad Catz’ Tokido; Winterfox’s 801 Strider; GODSGARDEN’s Kazunoko; Red Bull’s Snake Eyez and Bonchan; Liquid’s Nuckledu; brenttiscool; Level|Up Series’ Alex Valle; QANBA’s Xiaohai and Dakou; Panda TV’s Dark Jiewa; Republic of Gamers’ Kelvin Jeon; Majestic’s Haitani; Team YP’s Filipinoman and Bizzarro Flame; r/Kappa’s Poongko; Panda Global’s Filipino Champ; GIANTSWORD’s gllty; bjUNCHAINED; Julio; Apologyman; Team Spooky’s NerdJosh; Foo; Hellpockets; Thebeautifuldude; NYChrisG; Jeopardy; KBeast; BROKENTIER’s Clockwork; WindZero; Wentinel; Kumite in Tennessee’s SBK; and many, many more. A full list of brackets can be found on Challonge.

Competition will be broadcast live across four separate channels, all of which you’ll find below along with a detailed schedule of each event. You can also click the links below each stream to visit Twitch and chat with your fellow spectators.

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

As INFILTRATION has already qualified, the qualifying spot for NorCal Regionals 2016 passes to the ranking points leaderboard.

1. RZR|INFILTRATION (Nash)
2. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu)
3. EG|JWong (Karin)
4. Marn (R. Mika)
5. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash)
5. Julio (Ken)
7. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
7. MJS|Haitani (Necalli)

9. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li)
9. RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G)
9. RB|Bonchan (Ryu)
9. AS|Reynald (Necalli)
13. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
13. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
13. LAMERBOI (Rashid)
13. MCZ|Mago (Karin)

17. WFX|801 Strider (Cammy)
17. PandaTV|Jiewa (Ken)
17. EG|PR Balrog (Necalli)
17. EG|Momochi (Ken)
17. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Ryu, Nash)
17. pH|Nado Tovar (R. Mika)
17. pH|LPN (Birdie, Vega)
17. RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika)
25. ROG|Kelvin Jeon (Birdie)
25. Crizzle (Cammy)
25. AfroCole (Dhalsim, M. Bison)
25. fubarduck (R. Mika)
25. MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu)
25. bjUNCHAINED (Necalli)
25. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
25. brenttiscool (Ken)

Match Log

Grand Final

RZR|INFILTRATION (Nash) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) – 3-0

Losers Final

EG|JWong (Karin) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) – 2-3

Winners Final

RZR|INFILTRATION (Nash) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

EG|JWong (Karin) vs. Marn (R. Mika) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) vs. Julio (Ken) – 3-0
RZR|INFILTRATION (Nash) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Marn (R. Mika) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) – 3-2
EG|JWong (Karin) vs. MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 3-2

Marn (R. Mika) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) – 3-1
Julio (Ken) vs. EG|JWong (Karin) – 1-3

Top 16 Winners

MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) – 2-0
Julio (Ken) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) – 2-1
AS|Reynald (Necalli) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) – 1-2
RZR|INFILTRATION (Nash) vs. RB|Bonchan (Ryu) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) vs. Marn (R. Mika) – 0-2
RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 2-0
MJS|Haitani (Necalli) vs. LAMERBOI (Rashid) – 2-0
MCZ|Mago (Karin) vs. EG|JWong (Karin) – 0-2

YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) vs. Marn (R. Mika) – 0-2
EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) vs. RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) – 2-0
RB|Bonchan (Ryu) vs. MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 0-2
AS|Reynald (Necalli) vs. EG|JWong (Karin) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) vs. RZR|Fuudo (R. Mika) – 2-0
EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) vs. pH|LPN (Vega) – 2-1
YP|Filipinoman vs. MJS|Haitani
Julio (Ken) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Ryu) – 2-0
EG|Momochi vs. Liquid|NuckleDu
AS|Reynald (Necalli) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 2-1
RB|Bonchan vs. PandaTV|Jiewa
RZR|INFILTRATION (Nash) vs. Marn (R. Mika) – 2-0

Top 32 Losers

WFX|801 Strider vs. ROG|Kelvin Jeon
Crizzle vs. GGP|Kazunoko
EG|PR Balrog vs. AfroCole
RZR|Xian vs. fubarduck
MC|XsK_Samurai vs. LAMERBOI
bjUNCHAINED vs. pH|Nando Tovar
EG|JWong vs. LU|Alex Valle
brenttiscool vs. MCZ|Mago

Marn (R. Mika) vs. WFX|801 Strider (Cammy) – 2-0
PandaTV|Jiewa vs. GGP|Kazunoko RB|Snake Eyez vs. EG|PR Balrog
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. RZR|Xian (F.A.N.G) – 1-2
LAMERBOI (Rashid) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Nash) – 2-0
MJS|Haitani vs. pH|Nando Tovar
pH|LPN vs. EG|JWong
RZR|Fuudo vs. MCZ|Mago

Exhibitions

NorCal vs. SoCal – 5-4

LAMERBOI (Rashid) vs. Futile (Birdie) – 2-1
MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) – 0-2
Nacer (Ryu) vs. brenttiscool (Ken) – 1-2
PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. Mike L Na (Cammy) – 2-1
pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li) vs. WNF|Chris Tatarian (Ken) – 2-1

LAMERBOI (Rashid) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) – 1-2
PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. brenttiscool (Ken) – 2-1
pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) – 0-2

PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Chun-Li) – 2-1

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma, Vergil/Storm/Akuma)
3. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
4. Kai 626 (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil)
5. KIT|SBK (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma)
5. PHO|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
7. Marn (Zero/Vergil/ Strider Hiryu)
7. NWM|Kyle P (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

9. Jeopardy (Zero/Nova/Iron Man)
9. MC|KBeast (C.Viper/Magneto/Dante, Magneto/Doctor Doom/Dante)
9. Wentinel (Wesker/Dormammu/Magneto)
9. Marc Pinoy (Zero/Magneto/Doctor Doom)
13. Gucci (Nova/Magneto/Doctor Strange)
13. Windzero (Chris/Sentinel/Jill)
13. Chris Lee (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
13. EG|K-BRAD (Trish/Vergil/Dante)

Match Log

Grand Final

EG|JWong (Vergil/Storm/Akuma) vs. NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1 Reset
EG|JWong (Vergil/Storm/Akuma) vs. NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

Losers Final

EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2

Winners Final

EG|JWong (Vergil/Storm/Akuma) vs. NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Kai 626 (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. PHO|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

KIT|SBK (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) vs. Marn (Zero/Vergil/ Strider Hiryu) – 3-1
NWM|Kyle P (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Kai 626 (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) – 1-3

KIT|SBK (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3
Kai 626 (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. PHO|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. NWM|Kyle P (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1
Kai 626 (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 2-3
PHO|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. KIT|SBK (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) – 3-2
Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

Top 16 Losers

Jeopardy (Zero/Nova/Iron Man) vs. Gucci (Nova/Magneto/Doctor Strange) – 3-1
Windzero (Chris/Sentinel/Jill) vs. MC|KBeast (C.Viper/Magnet/Dante)
Wentinel (Wesker/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. Chris Lee (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1
Marc Pinoy vs. EG|K-BRAD

Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. Jeopardy (Zero/Nova/Iron Man) – 3-2
KIT|SBK (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) vs. MC|KBeast (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 3-1
Kai 626 (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. Wentinel (Wesker/Dormammu/Magneto) – 3-0
Marc Pinoy (Zero/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. NWM|Kyle P (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. TSG|KFC (Fox)
2. YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf)
3. Momoraine (Captain Falcon)
4. henrius (Fox)
5. Deenuna (Marth)
5. Dr.Grin (Sheik)
7. J.P (Captain Falcon)
7. C4D (Samus)

Match Log

Grand Final

YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf) vs. TSG|KFC (Fox) – 2-3

Losers Final

YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf) vs. Momoraine (Captain Falcon) – 3-0

Winners Final

YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf) vs. TSG|KFC (Fox) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

henrius (Fox) vs. Momoraine (Captain Falcon) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

YP|Bizzarro Flame (Ganondorf) vs. Deenuna (Marth) – 2-0
TSG|KFC (Fox) vs. Dr.Grin (Sheik) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

J.P (Captain Falcon) vs. Momoraine (Captain Falcon) – 0-2
henrius (Fox) vs. C4D (Samus) – 2-0

Momoraine (Captain Falcon) vs. Deenuna (Marth) – 2-0
Dr.Grin (Sheik) vs. henrius (Fox) – 1-2

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Evil Ryu, Elena)
2. PandaTV|Dakou (Evil Ryu, Akuma, Ryu)
3. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre, Akuma)
4. brenttiscool (Rufus, Rolento)
5. Luken (Evil Ryu)
5. NYChrisG (Sakura)
7. DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega)
7. MOV (Ibuki, Ken)

9. Vicious (Yun)
9. EG|K-BRAD (C.Viper)
9. MC|XsK_Samurai (Evil Ryu, Ryu)
9. Weili (Ryu)
13. V12|hypnos (M.Bison, Oni)
13. Valiant (Fei Long)
13. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, Hugo)
13. Wrathmatics (Fei Long)

Match Log

Grand Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Evil Ryu) vs. PandaTV|Dakou (Akuma) – 3-2

Losers Final

Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile) vs. PandaTV|Dakou (Evil Ryu) – 0-3

Winners Final

Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Elena) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

brenttiscool (Rufus, Rolento) vs. PandaTV|Dakou (Ryu) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Evil Ryu) vs. Luken (Evil Ryu) – 2-0
Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega) vs. PandaTV|Dakou (Akuma) – 0-2
brenttiscool (Rufus) vs. MOV (Ken) – 2-0

Luken (Evil Ryu) vs. PandaTV|Dakou (Evil Ryu) – 0-2
NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. MOV (Rufus) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

Weili (Ryu) vs. Luken (Evil Ryu) – 0-2
QANBA.Douyu|Xiaohai (Evil Ryu) vs.MC| XsK_Samurai (Evil Ryu) – 2-0
PandaTV|Dakou (Evil Ryu) vs. NYChrisG (Sakura) – 1-2
DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Vicious (Yun) vs. V12|hypnos (M.Bison) – 2-0
Valiant vs. EG|K-BRAD
brenttiscool (Rolento) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 2-1
Wrathmatics vs. MOV

DM|El Cubano Loco (Vega) vs. Vicious (Yun) – 2-0
PandaTV|Dakou (Evil Ryu) vs. EG|K-Brad (C.Viper) – 2-0
brenttiscool (Rufus) vs. MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu) – 2-0
Weili (Ryu) vs. MOV (Ibuki) – 0-2

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. TA|Trevonte (Sheik, Bayonetta)
2. SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo)
3. NME|Zex (Diddy Kong, Sheik, Marth)
4. Andy_Sauro (Bowser Jr.)
5. PHO|ApologyMan (Lucario)
5. The Mogul (R.O.B.)
7. DET|CrispyTacoz (Mario, Wii Fit Trainer)
7. PXG|York (Olimar)

Match Log

Grand Final

SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo) vs. TA|Trevonte (Sheik) – 2-3 Reset
SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo) vs. TA|Trevonte (Sheik) – 0-3

Losers Final

NME|Zex (Marth, Sheik) vs. TA|Trevonte (Sheik) – 2-3

Winners Final

TA|Trevonte (Bayonetta, Sheik) vs. SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

NME|Zex (Diddy Kong) vs. Andy_Sauro (Bowser Jr.) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

TA|Trevonte (Bayonetta) vs. PHO|ApologyMan (Lucario) – 2-1
SG|Hitaku (Mewtwo) vs. Andy_Sauro (Wendy) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

NME|Zex (Diddy Kong) vs. DET|CrispyTacoz (Mario, Wii Fit Trainer) – 2-0
The Mogul (R.O.B.) vs. PXG|York (Olimar) – 2-0

NME|Zex (Sheik) vs. PHO|ApologyMan (Lucario) – 2-0
The Mogul (R.O.B.) vs. Andy_Sauro (Bowser Jr.) – 1-2

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. Rocksteady (Glacius)
2. pH|Nacer (Orchid, Jago)
3. Noble Dab (TJ Combo)
4. BMA|Kinetic Onslaught (Sabrewulf)
5. MaggotSai (Sabrewulf)
5. VIRUS916 (Jago)
7. KS.BLT|Snowblind (Hisako)
7. Mike Loafers (Jago)

Match Log

Grand Final

pH|Nacer (Orchid, Jago) vs. Rocksteady (Glacius) – 0-3

Losers Final

pH|Nacer (Orchid) vs. Noble Dab (TJ Combo) – 3-2

Winners Final

pH|Nacer (Orchid) vs. Rocksteady (Glacius) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

Noble Dab (TJ Combo) vs. BMA|Kinetic Onslaught (Sabrewulf) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

VIRUS916 (Jago) vs. pH|Nacer (Orchid) – 0-2
Rocksteady vs. Noble Dab

Top 8 Losers

MaggotSai (Sabrewulf) vs. KS.BLT|Snowblind (Hisako) – 2-1
Mike Loafers (Jago) vs. BMA|Kinetic Onslaught (Sabrewulf) – 0-2

MaggotSai (Sabrewulf) vs. Noble Dab (TJ Combo) – 0-2
VIRUS916 (Jago) vs. BMA|Kinetic Onslaught (Sabrewulf) – 0-2

ggxrd-ggxrds-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff)
2. Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1)
3. HnH|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske)
4. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
5. Foo (Leo Whitefang)
5. Zero_Hour (Sin Kiske)
7. Pomparomp (Venom)
7. Nefarious Al (I-No)

Match Log

Grand Final

BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) – 3-1

Losers Final

HnH|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) vs. Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) – 2-3

Winners Final

BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) vs. HnH|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) vs. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp Zanuff) – 0-2
HnH|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) vs. Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Foo vs. Pomparomp
Zero_Hour (Sin Kiske) vs. Nefarious Al (I-No) – 2-0

Foo (Leo Whitefang) vs. HnH|Kizzie Kay (Sin Kiske) – 1-2
Zero_Hour (Sin Kiske) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 0-2

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat X

1. KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Master of Souls Ermac, Wrestler Jax, Mystic Ermac)
2. Shinobi|RetroTech (Master of Souls Ermac, Royal Storm Kitana, Assassin Kitana, Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
3. XShdwX_Darkness (Flame Fist Liu Kang, Shaolin Kung Jin)
4. GG|TheGooGz (Shirai Ryu Takeda)
5. Noble Dab (Wrestler Jax, Hunter Predator)
5. Shinobi|Enenra (Noxious Reptile, Smoke Triborg, Swarm Queen D’Vorah)
7. NYChrisG (Bojutsu Kung Juin)
7. Marine (Acidic Alien)

Match Log

Grand Final

Shinobi|RetroTech (Covert Ops Sonya Blade) vs. KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Master of Souls Ermac, Wrestler Jax) – 3-0 Reset
Shinobi|RetroTech (Covert Ops Sonya Blade) vs. KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Mystic Ermac, Master of Souls Ermac) – 1-3

Losers Final

Shinobi|RetroTech (Master of Souls Ermac) vs. XShdwX_Darkness (Flame Fist Liu Kang) – 3-1

Winners Final

XShdwX_Darkness (Flame Fist Liu Kang, Shaolin Kung Jin) vs. KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Master of Souls Ermac) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

GG|TheGooGz (Shirai Ryu Takeda) vs. Shinobi|RetroTech (Master of Souls Ermac) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

XShdwX_Darkness (Flame Fist Liu Kang) vs. Noble Dab (Wrestler Jax) – 2-1
KHTC|SiNiSt3r (Master of Souls Ermac) vs. Shinobi|RetroTech (Royal Storm Kitana) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

NYChrisG (Bojutsu Kung Jin) vs. GG|The GooGz (Shirai Ryu Takeda) – 0-2
Marine vs. Shinobi|Enenra

Noble Dab (Wrestler Jax, Hunter Predator) vs. GG|The GooGz (Shirai Ryu Takeda) – 1-2
Shinobi|RetroTech (Assassin Kitana) vs. Shinobi|Enenra (Smoke Triborg, Swarm Queen D’Vorah) – 2-0

nitroplus-npbz-tournament

Nitroplus Blasterz -Heroines Infinite Duel-

1. Jasepi_IIDX (Homura)
2. Zero_Hour (Ethica)
3. Coopa (Ein)
4. Delta (Saber)
5. Tone (Homura)
5. Sudden Blackout (Saya)
7. The Phantomnaut (Saber)
7. MooMaster (Heart)

Match Log

Grand Final

Zero_Hour (Ethica) vs. Jasepi_IIDX (Homura) – 1-3

Losers Final

Zero_Hour (Ethica) vs. Coopa (Ein) – 3-1

Winners Final

Jasepi_IIDX (Homura) vs. Coopa (Ein) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Zero_Hour (Ethica) vs. Delta (Saber) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Delta (Saber) vs. Coopa (Ein) – 0-2
Jasepi_IIDX (Homura) vs .Tone (Homura) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

The Phantomnaut (Saber) vs. Zero_Hour (Ethica) – 0-2
Sudden Blackout (Saya) vs. MooMaster (Heart) – 2-0

Zero_Hour (Ethica) vs. Tone (Homura) – 2-0
Delta (Saber) vs. Sudden Blackout (Saya) – 2-0

ssfiit-ssfiix-superturbo-st-tournament

Super Street Fighter II Turbo

1. Kev (Balrog, Vega)
2. ultracombo (O-Sagat)
3. AfroCole (Dhalsim)
4. $ilentscope (Cammy)

Match Log

Grand Final

ultracombo (O-Sagat) vs. Kev (Balrog) – 2-3

Losers Final

AfroCole (Dhalsim) vs. ultracombo (O-Sagat) – 1-3

Winners Final

ultracombo (O-Sagat) vs. Kev (Balrog) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

AfroCole (Dhalsim) vs. $ilentscope (Cammy) – 3-2

Sources: NorCal Regionals, Team SpookyCapcom FightersIPLAYWINNER, IE Battlegrounds