Final Round 19 Results

By on March 20, 2016 at 7:00 pm
fr19-finalround19-750

Larry “ShinBlanka” Dixon and the Final Round crew are putting on another show in one of the biggest and longest-running tournament series in the US. The 19th edition of Final Round will be going down this weekend in Atlanta, Georgia at the Hilton Atlanta Airport hotel. Of note, FR19 is the first premier event of the 2016 Street Fighter V Capcom Pro Tour, with over 900 entrants at the time of pre-registration. In addition to SFV are a healthy helping of other fighting game titles:

Official Tournament Line-up
Dead or Alive 5 Last Round
Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-
Killer Instinct
Mortal Kombat X
SoulCalibur V
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Street Fighter V
Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Tekken 7
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

In addition are a number of set-ups and side events for others titles like Super Street Fighter II Turbo, Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code, and the spanking new Wii U release of Pokkén Tournament.

A number of streams will be covering the action live from the Hilton. Thanks to Capcom Fighters, Team Spooky, FunkyP, Kombat Network, Smash Studios, Sixfortyfive and Arturo Sanchez. Watch and follow the brackets on Smash.gg.

CapcomFighters

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

Team Spooky

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

FunkyP

Watch live video from FunkyP on www.twitch.tv

KombatNetwork

Watch live video from KombatNetwork on www.twitch.tv

SmashStudios

Watch live video from SmashStudios on www.twitch.tv

Sixfortyfive

Watch live video from Sixfortyfive on www.twitch.tv

nycfurby

Watch live video from nycfurby on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

Friday March 18

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT Stream
SFV Teams 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM TeamSp00ky
UNIEL 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM FunkyP
KI 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM KombatNetwork
SSBWiiU Doubles 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM SmashStudios
USFIV 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM nycfurby
T7 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM TEKKEN
KI Top 8 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM KombatNetwork
UNIEL Top 8 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM FunkyP
GGXrd Teams 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM FunkyP
MKX Teams 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM KombatNetwork
SSBM Doubles 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM SmashStudios
USFIV Top 8 10:00 PM 7:00 PM 2:00 AM (Sat) nycfurby

Saturday March 19

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT Stream
SFV Singles 8:00 AM 5:00 AM 12:00 PM TeamSp00ky
UMVC3 Singles 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM TeamSp00ky
GGXrd Singles 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM FunkyP
DOA5LR Singles 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM KombatNetwork
SSBWiiU Singles 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM SmashStudios
TTT2 Singles 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM Sixfortyfive
SSFIIT 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM nycfurby
TTT2 Singles 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM TeamSp00ky
MKX Singles 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM KombatNetwork
SSBM Singles 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM SmashStudios
UMVC3 Teams 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM Sixfortyfive
SFIII 3S 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM nycfurby

Sunday March 20

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT Stream
TBD

Results

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V

Singles Tournament

1. RZR|Infiltration (Nash)
2. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu)
3. MCZ|Mago (Karin)
4. MJS|Haitani (Necalli)
5. pH|Nando (R. Mika)
5. brenttiscool (Ken)
7. cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G)
7. GO1-3151 (Chun-Li)

9. EG|JWong (Karin)
9. FlashMetroid (Vega)
9. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash)
9. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy)
13. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
13. pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li)
13. Julio (Ken)
13. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim, Nash)

17. WNF|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
17. Nacer (Ryu)
17. EG|K-BRAD (Cammy)
17. Wolfkrone (Laura)
17.
17. EG|PR Balrog (Necalli)
17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
17. Hugo101 (Necalli)

Match Log

Grand Finals

RZR|Infiltration (Nash) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) – 3-1

Losers Finals

MCZ|Mago (Karin) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) – 0-3

Winners Finals

RZR|Infiltration (Nash) vs. MCZ|Mago (Karin) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

brettiscool (Ken) vs. MCZ|Mago (Karin) – 0-3
RZR|Infiltration (Nash) vs. pH|Nando (R. Mika) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

MJS|Haitani (Necalli) vs. GO1-3151 (Chun-Li) – 3-0
cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) – 0-3

brenttiscool (Ken) vs. MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 0-3
pH|Nando (R. Mika) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) – 1-3

MJS|Haitani (Necalli) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) – 2-3

Top 16 Winners

GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) vs. MCZ|Mago (Karin) – 0-2
cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) vs. brenttiscool (Ken) – 0-2
pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) vs. GO1-3151 (Chun-Li) – 2-1
RZR|INFILTRATION (Nash) vs. MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

EG|JWong (Karin) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 2-0
FlashMetroid (Vega) vs. pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li) – 2-1
Julio (Ken) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) – 0-2
MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) vs. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) – 2-1

EG|JWong (Karin) vs. MJS|Haitani (Necalli) – 1-2
FlashMetroid (Vega) vs. GO1-3151 (Chun-Li) – 0-2
cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash) – 2-0
MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Cammy) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

WNF|Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. MCZ|Mago (Karin) – 1-2
Nacer (Ryu) vs. GO1-3151 (Chun-Li) – 0-2
MJS|Haitani (Necalli) vs. EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) – 2-1
cR|SonicFox (F.A.N.G) vs. Wolfkrone (Laura) – 2-1
brenttiscool (Ken) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Nash)
RZR|INFILTRATION (Nash) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) -2-1
pH|Nando Tovar (R. Mika) vs. pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li)
MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) vs. Kazunoko (Cammy)

Top 32 Losers

WNF|Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) – 1-2
Nacer (Ryu) vs. FlashMetroid (Vega) – 1-2
EG|JWong (Karin) vs. EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) – 2-0
Wolfkrone vs. Julio
Liquid|NuckleDu vs. ?
EG|PR Balrog (Necalli) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 1-2
pH|Crackfiend (Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) – 2-1
MCZ|Tokido (Ryu) vs. Hugo101 (Necalli) – 2-0

3on3 Team Tournament

1. Where is Floe? – EG|JWong (Karin), EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li), PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
2. Team Japanese – Boeken (R. Mika), Reiketsu (Vega), Kazunoko (Cammy)
3. Dictator Power – D44 BAS (Nash), Dogura (M.Bison), GO1-3151 (Chun-Li)
4. Marshmallows – UA|Noel Brown (Vega), F3|Alucard (Necalli), TA|Moons (M. Bison)

Match Log

Grand Final

Where is Floe? vs. Team Japanese – 3-2 Reset

EG|JWong (Karin) vs. Boeken (R. Mika)
EG|JWong (Karin) vs. Reiketsu (Vega)
EG|JWong (Karin) vs. Kazunoko (Cammy)
PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. Kazunoko (Cammy)
EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) vs. Kazunoko (Cammy)

Where is Floe? vs. Team Japanese – 3-1

EG|JWong (Karin) vs. Boeken (R. Mika)
EG|JWong (Karin) vs. Kazunoko (Cammy)
PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. Kazunoko (Cammy)
PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. Reiketsu (Vega)

Losers Final

Dictator Power vs. Where is Floe? – 0-3

Dogura (M. Bison) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
D44 BAS (Nash) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
GO1-3151 (Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)

Winners Final

Dictator Power vs. Team Japanese – 1-3

D44 BAS (Nash) vs. Boeken (R. Mika)
D44 BAS (Nash) vs. Kazunoko (Cammy)
Dogura (M. Bison) vs. Kazunoko (Cammy)
GO1-3151 (Chun-Li) vs. Kazunoko (Cammy)

Losers Semi-final

Marshmallows vs. Where is Floe? – 1-3

UA|Noel Brown (Vega) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
F3|Alucard (Necalli) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li)
F3|Alucard (Necalli) vs. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
TA|Moons (M. Bison) vs. PG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

tekken7-tk7-tournament

Tekken 7

1. Saint (Shaheen)
2. Sodam (Xiaoyu)
3. ATL HOA (JACK-7, Dragunov)
4. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu)
5. Renoface (Lucky Chloe, Claudio, Law)
5. KIT|Shinblade (Steve)
7. oNI-Jin (Kazuya)
7. N8nmonster (Lucky Chloe)

Match Log

Grand Final

Sodam (Xiaoyu) vs. Saint (Shaheen) – 0-3

Losers Final

Sodam (Xiaoyu) vs. ATL HOA (JACK-7) – 2-0

Winners Final

Sodam (Xiaoyu) vs. Saint (Shaheen) – 1-2

Losers Semi-final

ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) vs. ATL HOA (Dragunov, JACK-7) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Saint (Shaheen) vs. ATL HOA (JACK-7, Dragunov) – 2-0
Sodam (Xiaoyu) vs. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

oNI-Jin (Kazuya) vs. Renoface (Lucky Chloe) -1-2
N8nmonster (Lucky Chloe) vs. KIT|Shinblade (Steve) – 0-2

Renoface (Claudio, Law) vs. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu) – 0-2
KIT|Shinblade (Steve) vs. ATL HOA (Dragunov) – 0-2

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat X

1. cR|SonicFox (Gunslinger Erron Black, Acidic Alien, Hollywood Cassie Cage)
2. cR|Dragon (Tarkatan Alien, Kobu Jutsu Tanya)
3. Lord pNUT (War God Kotal Kahn)
4. YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin)
5. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi, A-List Johnny Cage)
5. YOMI|DJT (Shaolin Kung Jin)
7. Coosco (Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
7. VGP|Ominous (Wrestler Jax)

Match Log

Grand Final

cR|Dragon (Tarkatan Alien) vs. cR|SonicFox (Acidic Alien) – 0-3 Reset
cR|Dragon (Tarkatan Alien, Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. cR|SonicFox (Acidic Alien) – 0-3

Losers Final

Lord pNUT (War God Kotal Kahn) vs. cR|SonicFox (Gunslinger Erron Black) – 2-3

Winners Final

Lord pNUT (War God Kotal Kahn) vs. cR|Dragon (Tarkatan Alien) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

cR|SonicFox (Gunslinger Erron Black) vs. YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. cR|Dragon (Tarkatan Alien) – 0-3
Lord pNUT (War God Kotal Kahn) vs. cR|Sonic Fox (Acidic Alien, Hollywood Cassie Cage, Gunslinger Erron Black) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Coosco (Covert Ops Sonya Blade) vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi) – 1-3
VGP|Ominous (Wrestler Jax) vs. YOMI|DJT (Shaolin Kung Jin) – 1-3

YOMI|Michaelangelo (A-List Johnny Cage) vs. YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin) – 1-3
YOMI|DJT (Shaolin Kung Jin) vs. cR|SonicFox (Gunslinger Erron Black) – 1-3

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma, Vergil/Storm/Akuma)
2. NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
3. LOD|StaticAlpha (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
4. NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool/Dante/Hawkeye)
5. RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
5. pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
7. Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
7. UA|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar)

Match Log

Grand Final

NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) – 3-1 Reset
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|JWong (Vergil/Storm/Akuma) – 1-3

Losers Final

NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. LOD|StaticAlpha (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0

Winners Final

EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. LOD|StaticAlpha (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool/Dante/Hawkeye) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

LOD|StaticAlpha (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-1
RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool/Dante/Hawkeye) vs. UA|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 3-2

RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. NB|Dual Kevin (Deadpool/Dante/Hawkeye) – 2-3

Top 16 Winners

ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3
StaticAlpha (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-1
UA|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) vs. RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 1-3
NBLOD|DualKevin (Deadpool/Dante/Hawkeye) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 1-3

doa5lr-tournament

Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

1. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Rachel)
2. CrazySteady (Leifang, Sarah, Jacky, Tina, Eliot)
3. UGS|HajinShinobi (Ayane)
4. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose)
5. Nykko (Leifang)
5. Hoodless (Rig)
7. DrowningMan (Jann Lee)
7. ElectrifiedMann (Helena, Pai)

Match Log

Grand Final

RIG|Kwiggle (Rachel, Phase 4) vs. CrazySteady (Tina, Sarah, Eliot) – 3-1

Losers Final

UGS|HajinShinobi (Ayane) vs. CrazySteady (Leifang, Helena) – 1-3

Winners Final

UGS|HajinShinobi (Ayane) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

CrazySteady (Leifang) vs. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) – 2-0

Match Log

Top 8 Winners

CrazySteady (Leifang, Jacky) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) - 0-2
UGS|HajinShinobi (Ayane) vs. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) - 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Nykko (Leifang) vs. DrowningMan (Jann Lee) - 2-0
ElectrifiedMann (Helena, Pai) vs. Hoodless (Rig) - 1-2

Nykko (Leifang) vs. CrazySteady (Sarah) - 0-2
Hoodless (Rig) vs. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) - 0-2

ggxrd-ggxrds-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

Singles Tournament

1. Dogura (Sin Kiske)
2. GGP|Kazunoko (Sol Badguy)
3. VV.BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1, Sol Badguy)
4. PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt)
5. Doren2k (Elphelt)
5. DavidCUE (Zato-1)
7. TSB|mynus (I-No)
7. Dekline (Sin Kiske)

Match Log

Grand Final

Dogura (Sin Kiske) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) – 3-1

Losers Final

VV.BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) – 0-3

Winners Final

Dogura (Sin Kiske) vs. GGP|Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

VV.BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

GGP|Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) vs. PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) – 2-0
Dogura (Sin Kiske) vs. VV.BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TSB|mynus (I-No) vs. Doren2k (Elphelt) – 1-2
Dekline (Sin Kiske) vs. DavidCUE (Zato-1) – 0-2

PAG|LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. Doren2k (Elphelt) – 2-0
VV.BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. DavidCUE (Zato-1) – 2-0

High Rollers Tournament

1. LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. Dogura (Sin Kiske)
3. TS.D-Link|Lord Knight (Millia Rage
4. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1, Sol Badguy)
5. dot_Nova (Potemkin)
5. EvilFox (Leo Whitefang)
7. p0tentshell (Bedman)
7. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)

Match Log

Winners Final

LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. Dogura (Sin Kiske) – 1-3 Reset
LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. Dogura (Sin Kiske) – 3-2

Losers Final

TS.D-Link|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. Dogura (Sin Kiske) – 0-3

Winners Final

TS.D-Link|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. LostSoul (Elphelt) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. Dogura (Sin Kiske) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. Dogura (Sin Kiske) – 3-0
TS.D-Link|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. EvilFox (Leo Whitefang) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

p0tentshell vs. dot_Nova
BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 3-2

dot_Nova (Potemkin) vs. Dogura (Sin Kiske) – 0-3
BT|MarlinPie (Sol Badguy, Zato-1) vs. EvilFox (Leo Whitefang) – 3-2

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. ATL|Speedkicks (Jin/Hwoarang)
2. TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi/Wang, Raven/Kunimitsu, Raven/Lars, Raven/Jinpachi)
3. ATL HOA (JACK-6/P.JACK)
4. Saint (Ganryu/Bob)
5. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei)
5. BFGC|Mak_Nificent (Lars/Feng, Eddy/JACK-6, Feng/JACK-6)
7. ITS|JustFrameJames (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu)
7. ITS|BMNS-13 (Hwoarang/Baek)

Match Log

Grand Final

ATL|Speedkicks (Jin/Hwoarang) vs. TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi/Wang, Raven/Kunimitsu, Raven/Lars) – 2-3 Reset
ATL|Speedkicks (Jin/Hwoarang) vs.TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Raven/Lars, Raven/Jinpachi) – 3-2

Losers Final

ATL HOA (JACK-6/P.JACK) vs. TRL|El Negro Piripicho (Raven/Kunimitsu) – 0-3

Winners Final

ATL|Speedkicks (Jin/Hwoarang) vs. ATL HOA (JACK-6/P.JACK) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Saint (Ganryu/Bob) vs. TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi/Wang) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

ATL HOA (JACK-6/P.JACK) vs. BFGC|Mak_Nificent (Lars/Feng) – 3-1
ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. ATL|Speedkicks (Jin/Hwoarang) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

ITS|JustFrameJames (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu) vs. Saint (Ganryu/Bob) – 0-3
ITS|BMNS-13 (Hwoarang/Baek) vs. TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Jinpachi/Wang) – 1-3

Saint (Ganryu/Bob) vs. ITS|Princess Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) – 3-0
BFGC|Mak_Nificent (Eddy/JACK-6, Feng/JACK-6) vs. TRV|El Negro Piripicho (Raven/Kunimitsu) – 1-3

pokken-tournament-tourney

Pokkén Tournament

1. GO1-3151 (Suicune)
2. KOA|The Apple Doom (Pikachu)
3. NG|Obscure (Suicune, Pikachu)
4. EG|JWong (Weavile)
5. 482|Mastastef (Pikachu Libre)
5. 482|Doza (Pikachu)
7. SHG|Dobo-kun (Sceptile)
7. 482|Premium Tax (Gengar)

Match Log

Grand Final

GO1-3151 (Suicune) vs. KOA|The Apple Doom (Pikachu) – 3-1

Losers Final

NG|Obscure (Suicune) vs. KOA|The Apple Doom (Pikachu) – 2-3

Winners Final

GO1-3151 (Suicune) vs. NG|Obscure (Suicune, Pikachu) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

EG|JWong (Weavile) vs. KOA|The Apple Doom (Pikachu) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

GO1-3151 (Suicune) vs. 482|Doza (Pikachu) – 2-0
EG|JWong (Weavile) vs. NG|Obscure (Suicune) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

SHG|Dobo-kun (Sceptile) vs. 482|MastaStef (Pikachu Libre) – 0-2
KOA|The Apple Doom (Pikachu) vs. 482|Premium Tax (Gengar) – 2-0

EG|JWong (Weavile) vs. 482|Mastastef (Pikachu Libre) – 2-0
KOA|The Apple Doom (Pikachu) vs. 482|Doza (Pikachu) – 2-0

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

Singles Tournament

1. ANTi (Zero Suit Samus, Sheik)
2. Scatt (Mega Man)
3. Fatality (Captain Falcon)
4. LordMix (Bowser)
5. Oni|Day (Lucario)
5. Wrath (Sonic)

Match Log

Grand Final

ANTi (Zero Suit Samus) vs. Scatt (Mega Man) – 3-0

Losers Final

Fatality (Captain Falcon) vs. Scatt (Mega Man) – 0-3

Winners Final

Scatt (Mega Man) vs. ANTi (Sheik, Zero Suit Samus) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

Fatality (Captain Falcon) vs. LordMix (Bowser) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

LordMix (Bowser) vs. ANTi (Zero Suit Samus) – 0-3
Fatality (Captain Falcon) vs. Scatt (Mega Man) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Oni|Day (Lucario) vs. LordMix (Bowser) – 1-3
Wrath (Sonic) vs. Fatality (Captain Falcon) – 0-3

Doubles Tournament

1. ANTi (Sheik, Zero Suit Samus) & Reflex (Wario)
2. Neos (Mario, Rosalina & Luma) & Scatt (Cloud, Mega Man, Bayonetta)
3. Fatality (Captain Falcon) & Limbs (Mario)
4. LordMix (Bowser) & Wrath (Sonic)

Match Log

Grand Final

ANTi (Sheik) & Reflex (Wario) vs. Neos (Mario, Rosalina & Luma) & Scatt (Cloud, Mega Man) – 3-0

Losers Final

Fatality (Captain Falcon) & Limbs (Mario) vs. Neos (Mario) & Scatt (Cloud) – 0-3

Winners Final

Fatality (Captain Falcon) & Limbs (Mario) vs. ANTi (Zero Suit Samus, Sheik) & Reflex (Wario) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

LordMix (Bowser) & Wrath (Sonic) vs. Neos (Rosalina & Luma) & Scatt (Mega Man, Cloud) – 0-3

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. CT|The Moon (Marth)
2. Twitch (Fox, Yoshi)
3. SS|Flaminroy (Fox)
4. DavidCUE (Falco)
5. Articanus (Marth)
5. Moe|Upke (Marth, Zelda, Fox)
7. Chaddd (Fox, Ganondorf)
7. SS|Fullemtal (Marth)

Match Log

Grand Final

CT|The Moon (Marth) vs. Twitch (Fox, Yoshi) – 3-0

Losers Final

SS|Flaminroy (Fox) vs. Twitch (Fox) – 0-3

Winners Final

CT|The Moon (Marth) vs. Twitch (Fox) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

DavidCUE (Falco) vs. SS|Flaminroy (Fox) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

CT|The Moon (Marth) vs. Articanus (Marth) – 3-2
Twitch (Fox) vs. SS|Flaminroy (Fox) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

DavidCUE (Falco) vs. Chaddd (Fox, Ganondorf) – 2-0
SS|Fullemtal (Marth) vs. Moe|Upke (Marth, Zelda) – 1-2

DavidCUE (Falco) vs. Articanus (Marth) – 2-1
Moe|Upke (Fox) vs. SS|Flaminroy (Fox) – 0-2

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. F3|Sleep (Glacius, Aria, Kan-Ra)
2. PAG|Pink Diamond (Maya)
3. UA|Bass (Spinal, Cinder)
4. BH|Thompxson (Jago)
5. YOMI.RM|Jago Blake (Jago)
5. UL|ZeroMayCry (Aria)
7. Detroit Deion (Cinder)
7. Hatake Osawa (Orchid)

Match Log

Grand Final

F3|Sleep (Kan-Ra) vs. PAG|Pink Diamond (Maya) – 3-0 Reset
F3|Sleep (Kan-Ra) vs. PAG|Pink Diamond (Maya) – 3-0

Losers Final

F3|Sleep (Aria) vs. UA|Bass (Cinder) – 3-1

Winners Final

UA|Bass (Spinal, Cinder) vs. PAG|Pink Diamond (Maya) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

BH|Thompxson (Jago) vs. F3|Sleep (Aria) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. YOMI.RM|Jago Blake (Jago) – 3-1
UL|ZeroMayCry (Aria) vs. PAG|Pink Diamond (Maya) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

Detroit Deion (Cinder) vs. BH|Thompxson (Jago) – 0-3
F3|Sleep (Glacius) vs. Hatake Osawa (Orchid) – 3-0

YOMI.RM|Jago Blake (Jago) vs. BH|Thompxson (Jago) – 0-3
F3|Sleep (Glacius) vs. UL|ZeroMayCry (Aria) – 3-1

bbcpex-tournament

BlazBlue Chronophantasma EXTEND

1. Dogura (ν-No.13-, Jin)
2. HnH|Kizzie Kay (Jin)
3. Fame96 (Terumi)
4. TectalEastside (μ-No.12-)

Match Log

Grand Final

Dogura vs. HnH|Kizzie Kay

Losers Final

Fame96 (Terumi) vs. HnH|Kizzie Kay (Jin) – 2-3

Winners Final

Fame96 (Terumi) vs. Dogura (Jin) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

TectalEastside (μ-No.12-) vs. HnH|Kizzie Kay (Jin) – 0-2

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. TectalEastside (Rise Kujikawa)
2. Syklone (Naoto Shirogane)
3. Yohosie (Kanji Tatsumi)
4. Dejaguar (Aigis)

Match Log

Grand Final

Syklone (Naoto Shirogane) vs. TectalEastside (Rise Kujikawa) – 0-3

Losers Final

Syklone (Tohru Adachi) vs. Yohosie (Kanji Tatsumi) – 3-1

Winners Final

TectalEastside (Rise Kujikawa) vs. Yohosie (Kanji Tatsumi) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Syklone (Naoto Shirogane) vs. Dejaguar (Aigis) – 2-1

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

1. GO1-3151 (Gordeau)
2. Rikir (Chaos)
3. BOLTSTRYKE (Orie)
4. SKye Autumns (Eltnum)

Match Log

Grand Final

Rikir (Chaos) vs. GO1-3151 (Gordeau) – 1-3

Losers Final

Rikir (Chaos) vs. BOLTSTRYKE (Orie) – 3-0

Winners Final

Rikir (Chaos) vs. GO1-3151 (Gordeau) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

Skye Autumns (Eltnum) vs. BOLTSTRYKE (Orie) – 0-2

kofxiii-tournament-622

King of Fighters XIII

1. Malik (Hwa/Shen/Kyo, Duo Lon/Hwa/Kyo, Kyo/Hwa/King)
2. 482 Creole Mustard (Ryo/Takuma/Yuri)
3. HimeCut (Mr. Karate/Clark/Kim)
4. 482 Jelly (Clark/Mature/Raiden)

Match Log

Grand Final

482 Creole Mustard (Ryo/Takuma/Yuri) vs. Malik (Duo Lon/Hwa/Kyo, Kyo/Hwa/King) – 2-3

Losers Final

482 Creole Mustard (Ryo/Takuma/Yuri) vs. HimeCut (Mr. Karate/Clark/Kim) – 2-1

Winners Final

Malik (Hwa/Shen/Kyo) vs. 482 Creole Mustard (Ryo/Takuma/Yuri) – 2-1

Losers Semi-final

482 Jelly (Clark/Mature/Raiden) vs. HimeCut (Mr. Karate/Clark/Kim) – 1-2

Source: Final Round