Northeast Championships 16 Results

By on December 13, 2015 at 8:00 pm
NECXVI_750px

Big E Gaming is bringing you another round of the classic series Northeast Championships this weekend. This year’s NEC moves slightly away from Philadelphia proper to King of Prussia (yes, it’s the name of a town!) at the Radisson Hotel/Valley Forge Casino. It’s a new location, but you can expect that same gathering of players from the Northeast beyond, ready to show off their stuff. The event has some big pot bonuses, including $10,000 towards the Mortal Kombat tournament, from WB Games; $3000 towards the Dead or Alive 5 Last Round Battle Royal 2015, from Team NINJA; and a $1000 cosplay contest. The party lasts all weekend long, from Friday through Sunday, so check out what’s going on!

Tournament Games

As you would expect from a Big E tournament, NEC 16 has a sizable list of games:

Tournament Games

BlazBlue Chronophantasma EXTEND
Dead or Alive 5 Last Round
Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-
Killer Instinct
The King of Fighters XIII
Mortal Kombat X
Persona 4 Arena Ultimate
Skullgirls 2nd Encore
SoulCalibur V
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online
Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Tekken 7
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

Streams

A whooping seven streams will be bringing you the action from NEC live. Special thanks to Team Spooky, FunkyP, Kick Punch Block, Bifuteki, Kombat Network, Smash Studios and Nica K.O.

TeamSp00ky

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

FunkyP

Watch live video from FunkyP on www.twitch.tv

KPBLive

Watch live video from KPBLive on www.twitch.tv

Bifuteki

Watch live video from Bifuteki on www.twitch.tv

KombatNetwork

Watch live video from KombatNetwork on www.twitch.tv

SmashStudios

Watch live video from SmashStudios on www.twitch.tv

Nica_KO

Watch live video from Nica_KO on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

Friday December 11

Event EST (Local) PST GMT Stream
3S New Blood Battle Royale 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 11:00 PM Nica_KO
UMVC3 3on3 Teams 7:00 PM 4:00 PM 12:00 AM (Sat) TeamSp00ky
DOA5LR 3on3 Teams 7:00 PM 4:00 PM 12:00 AM (Sat) Bifuteki
USFIV 3on3 Teams 9:00 PM 6:00 PM 2:00 AM (Sat) TeamSp00ky
3S 3on3 Apprentice 9:00 PM 6:00 PM 2:00 AM (Sat) Nica_KO

Saturday December 12

Event EST (Local) PST GMT Stream
USFIV Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM TeamSp00ky
P4AU Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM FunkyP
KOF XIII Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM KPBLive
SCV Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Bifuteki
MKX Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM KombatNetwork
SSBWiiU Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SmashStudios
3S Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Nica_KO
UNIEL Pools 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 7:00 PM FunkyP
KI Pools 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 7:00 PM KPBLive
TTT2 Pools 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 7:00 PM Bifuteki
USFIV Semis 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM TeamSp00ky
BBCPEX Pools 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM FunkyP
DOA5LR Pools 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM Bifuteki
SSBWiiU Semis 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM SmashStudios
SG Pools 5:00 PM 2:00 PM 10:00 PM KPBLive
USFIV Pools 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 11:00 PM TeamSp00ky
SSBM Pools 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 11:00 PM SmashStudios
Cosplay Contest 7:00 PM 4:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sun) Bifuteki
UMVC3 Semis 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sun) TeamSp00ky
GGXrd Pools 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sun) FunkyP
KI Semis 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sun) KPBLive
T7 Top 8 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sun) Bifuteki
3S Fight Club 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sun) Nica_KO
MKX Semis 10:00 PM 7:00 PM 3:00 AM (Sun) TeamSp00ky
GGXrd Semis 10:00 PM 7:00 PM 3:00 AM (Sun) FunkyP
SG Semis 10:00 PM 7:00 PM 3:00 AM (Sun) KPBLive
SSBM Top 8 10:00 PM 7:00 PM 3:00 AM (Sun) SmashStudios

Sunday December 13

Event EST (Local) PST GMT Stream
GGXrd Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM TeamSp00ky
P4AU Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM FunkyP
KOF XIII Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM KPBLive
SCV Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Bifuteki
SSBWiiU Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SmashStudios
3S Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Nica_KO
DOA5LR Top 8 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 7:00 PM TeamSp00ky
UNIEL Top 8 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 7:00 PM FunkyP
KI Top 8 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 7:00 PM KPBLive
TTT2 Top 8 3:00 PM 12:00 PM 8:00 PM Bifuteki
USFIV Top 8 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM TeamSp00ky
BBCPEX Top 8 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM FunkyP
SG Top 8 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM KPBLive
MKX Top 8 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 11:00 PM TeamSp00ky
USFIV Top 8 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 AM (Mon) TeamSp00ky

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
2. YP|Filipinoman (Rose, Elena)
3. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim)
4. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento)
5. BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy)
5. Coin Up|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
7. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
7. DCB|Darkchild (Balrog)

Match Log

Grand Final

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Rose, Elena) – 3-0

Losers Final

TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Rose) – 1-3

Winners Final

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Elena, Rose) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) vs. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 1-3
BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Rose) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento) – 1-3
Coin Up|Ludovic (Chun-Li) vs. DCB|Darkchild (Balrog) – 3-2

BOTB|Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento) – 0-3
Coin Up|Ludovic (Chun-Li) vs. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) – 0-3

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat X

1. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana)
2. YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao, Shaolin Kung Jin)
3. cR|Dragon (Kobu Jutsu Tanya)
4. YOMI|Burger King (Tempest Kung Lao, War God Kotal Khan)
5. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Shaolin Kung Jin)
5. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi)
7. EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax)
7. YOMI|REO (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator)

Match Log

Grand Final

YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin) vs. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana) – 3-2 Reset
YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin) vs. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana) – 0-3

Losers Final

YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. cR|Dragon (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 3-1

Winners Final

YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

YOMI|Burger King (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. cR|Dragon (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi) – 2-1
YOMI|Burger King (Tempest Kung Lao, War God Kotal Khan) vs. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax) – 2-0
YOMI|REO (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator) vs. cR|Dragon (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 1-2

YOMI|Burger King (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Shaolin Kung Jin) – 2-0
YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi) vs. cR|Dragon (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 1-2

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
2. GOL|Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar)
3. pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
4. Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
5. VS|Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
5. DCB|ElitheCurry (Captain America/Nova/Strider Hiryu)
7. Jibrill (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
7. LOD.EXP|JoeyD (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

9. HOTTUB|Wedge (Deadpool/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
9. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
9. MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil)
9. BT|ClockW0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
13. EXG|Escalante (Morrigan/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
13. KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye/M.O.D.O.K./Rocket Raccoon)
13. Dual Kevin (Hawkeye/Dante/Deadpool)
13. NWM|Kyle P (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Match Log

Grand Final

RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. GOL|Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 1-3 Reset
RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. GOL|Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 3-2

Losers Final

pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. GOL|Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar) – 0-3

Winners Final

RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. GOL|Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

VS|Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 2-3
pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. GOL|Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Jibrill (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-1
LOD.EXP|JoeyD (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. DCB|ElitheCurry (Captain America/Nova/Strider Hiryu) – 0-3

Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. VS|Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2
pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. DCB|ElitheCurry (Captain America/Nova/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

VS|Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. LOD.EXP|JoeyD (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-0
KPB|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. GOL|Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar) – 0-3
Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3

Top 16 Losers

EXG|Escalante (Morrigan/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. HOTTUB|Wedge (Deadpool/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3
Jibrill (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. KPB|Punisher (Hawkeye/M.O.D.O.K./Rocket Raccoon) – 3-1
Dual Kevin (Hawkeye/Dante/Deadpool) vs. DCB|ElitheCurry (Captain America/Nova/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3
BT|ClockW0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. NWM|Kyle P (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. HOTTUB|Wedge (Deadpool/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2
KPB|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Jibrill (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 2-3
MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. DCB|ElitheCurry (Captain America/Nova/Strider Hiryu) – 2-3
BT|ClockW0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. LOD.EXP|JoeyD (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

doa5lr-tournament

Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

1. JC Akira (Akira)
2. Electrified Mann (Kokoro, Helena, Christie, Rachel)
3. Lopedo (Gen Fu)
4. Xcalibur Bladez (Eliot, Alpha-152)
5. Hajin Shinobi (Ayane)
5. TeruRock (Leifang)
7. RIG|Kwiggle (Christie)
7. BlackmoonrisingX (Leifang)

Match Log

Grand Final

Electrified Mann (Helena, Rachel) vs. JC Akira (Akira) – 0-3

Losers Final

Electrified Mann (Kokoro) vs. Lopedo (Gen Fu) – 3-1

Winners Final

Electrified Mann (Helena, Kokoro, Christie) vs. JC Akira (Akira) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Xcalibur Bladez (Alpha-152, Eliot) vs. Lopedo (Gen Fu) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Hajin Shinobi (Ayane) vs. Electrified Mann (Kokoro) – 0-2
JC Akira (Akira) vs. Lopedo (Gen Fu) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

RIG|Kwiggle (Christie) vs. Xcalibur Bladez (Eliot) – 0-2
BlackmoonrisingX (Leifang) vs. TeruRock (Leifang) – 0-2

Hajin Shinobi (Ayane) vs. Xcalibur Bladez (Eliot) – 0-2
TeruRock (Leifang) vs. Lopedo (Gen Fu) – 1-2

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. LostSoul (Elphelt)
2. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
3. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
4. TSB.BE|Dora Bang (Chipp Zanuff)
5. D-Link|Lord Knight (Millia Rage)
5. DC|TheArm (Ramlethal)
7. Drunkenchicken (Ramlethal)
7. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)

Match Log

Grand Final

LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 3-0

Losers Final

BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 2-3

Winners Final

LostSoul (Elphelt) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. TSB.BE|Dora Bang (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

TSB.BE|Dora Bang (Chipp Zanuff) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 0-2
DC|TheArm (Ramlethal) vs. LostSoul (Elphelt) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

D-Link|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. Drunkenchicken (Ramlethal) – 2-1
BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. Zidane (Leo Whitefang) – 2-1

D-Link|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. TSB.BE|Dora Bang (Chipp Zanuff) – 1-2
BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. DC|TheArm (Ramlethal) – 2-0

bbcpex-tournament

BlazBlue Chronophantasma EXTEND

1. TSB.BE|Dora Bang (Bang)
2. RYO (Relius)
3. Jona Kim (Valkenhayn)
4. floatwater (Ragna)
5. Lich (Relius)
5. Gato (Taokaka)
7. brkrdave
7. Level5-Chan (Tsubaki)

Match Log

Grand Final

RYO (Relius) vs. TSB.BE|Dora Bang (Bang) – 1-3

Losers Final

RYO (Relius) vs. Jona Kim (Valkenhayn) – 3-0

Winners Final

RYO (Relius) vs. TSB.BE|Dora Bang (Bang) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

floatwater (Ragna) vs. Jona Kim (Valkenhayn) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

RYO (Relius) vs. Lich (Relius) – 2-1
floatwater vs. TSB.BE|Dora Bang

Top 8 Losers

Gato vs. brkrdave
Level5-Chan (Tsubaki) vs. Jona Kim (Valkenhayn) – 0-2

Lich (Relius) vs. Jona Kim (Valkenhayn) – 0-2
Gato (Taokaka) vs. floatwater (Ragna) – 0-2

skullgirls-tournament-622

Skullgirls 2nd Encore

1. cR|dekillsage (Double/Fukua/Cerebella, Beowulf/Fukua/Big Band, Fukua/Cerebella/Big Band)
2. cR|SonicFox (R.Fortune/Fukua/Eliza, Parasoul/Fukua/Cerebella)
3. Cloudking (Valentine/Filia/Double)
4. SIG (Fukua/Big Band/Cerebella)
5. RK|Fenster (Big Band/Eliza/Parasoul, Parasoul)
5. Liam (R.Fortune/Double/Parasoul)
7. Shademoneh (Parasoul/Fukua/Filia)
7. XGN|McPeanuts (Double/Peacock/Big Band)

Match Log

Grand Final

cR|SonicFox (Parasoul/Fukua/Cerebella) vs. cR|dekillsage (Beowulf/Fukua/Big Band, Fukua/Cerebella/Big Band) – 3-2 Reset
cR|SonicFox (Parasoul/Fukua/Cerebella) vs. cR|dekillsage (Fukua/Cerebella/Big Band, Double/Fukua/Cerebella) – 2-3

Losers Final

cR|SonicFox (Parasoul/Fukua/Cerebella) vs. Cloudking (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 3-2

Winners Final

cR|dekillsage (Double/Fukua/Cerebella) vs. Cloudking (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

cR|SonicFox (R.Fortune/Fukua/Eliza) vs. SIG (Fukua/Big Band/Cerebella) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

cR|dekillsage (Beowulf/Fukua/Big Band) vs. SIG (Fukua/Big Band/Cerebella) – 3-2
cR|SonicFox (R.Fortune/Eliza) vs. Cloudking (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

Shademoneh (Parasoul/Fukua/Filia) vs. RK|Fenster (Big Band/Eliza/Parasoul) – 0-3
Liam (R.Fortune/Double/Parasoul) vs. XGN|McPeanuts (Double/Peacock/Big Band) – 3-0

SIG (Fukua/Big Band/Cerebella) vs. RK|Fenster (Parasoul) – 3-0
Liam (Parasoul/R.Fortune/Double) vs. cR|SonicFox (R.Fortune/Fukua/Eliza) – 0-3

tekken7-tk7-tournament

Tekken 7

1. ITS.P.Ling (Xiaoyu)
2. StrawHatSayao (Dragunov)
3. Reno (Lucky Chloe, Law, Claudio)
4. 4H|Brian H (Paul)
5. Elite (Asuka)
5. KoDee (Kazuya)
7. Liquid (Feng)
7. Devil Himself (Josie, Kazumi)

Match Log

Grand Final

ITS.P.Ling (Xiaoyu) vs. StrawHatSayao (Dragunov) – 3-0 Reset
ITS.P.Ling (Xiaoyu) vs. StrawHatSayao (Dragunov) – 3-0

Losers Final

ITS P.Ling (Xiaoyu) vs. Reno (Lucky Chloe, Law) – 3-0

Winners Final

Reno (Lucky Chloe, Law) vs. StrawHatSayao (Dragunov) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

ITS P.Ling (Xiaoyu) vs. 4H|Brian H (Paul) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

4H|Brian H (Paul) vs. StrawHatSayao (Dragunov) – 1-3
Reno (Claudio, Lucky Chloe) vs. Elite (Asuka) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

ITS P.Ling (Xiaoyu) vs. Liquid (Feng) – 3-1
KoDee (Kazuya) vs. Devil Himself (Josie, Kazumi) – 3-2

ITS P.Ling (Xiaoyu) vs. Elite (Asuka) – 3-1
KoDee (Kazuya) vs. 4H|Brian H (Paul) – 2-3

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

1. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
2. Beans|Psykotik (Orie)
3. RAL (Vatista)
4. cR|SonicFox (Carmine, Linne)
5. NUTS|Tamestorm (Gordeau)
5. cR|Footwurk (Gordeau)
7. Infinity (Hyde)
7. BlaiseGod (Gordeau)

Match Log

Grand Final

Lolimaiko (Vatista) vs. Beans|Psykotik (Orie) – 3-1 Reset
Lolimaiko (Vatista) vs. Beans|Psykotik (Orie) – 3-0

Losers Final

Lolimaiko (Vatista) vs. RAL (Vatista) – 3-0

Winners Final

RAL (Vatista) vs. Beans|Psykotik (Orie) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Lolimaiko (Vatista) vs. cR|SonicFox (Linne) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Lolimaiko (Vatista) vs. Beans|Psykotik (Orie) – 0-2
RAL (Vatista) vs. cR|Footwurk (Gordeau) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Infinity (Hyde) vs. cR|SonicFox (Carmine) – 0-2
BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. NUTS|Tamestorm (Nanase, Gordeau) – 1-2

Lolimaiko (Vatista) vs. NUTS|Tamestorm (Gordeau) – 2-0
cR|SonicFox (Linne, Carmine) vs. cR|Footwurk (Gordeau) – 2-1

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori/Benimaru/Mr. Karate)
2. Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru)
3. TF|Straywolf (EX Iori/Saiki/Benimaru)
4. Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Chin)
5. KCO|Cruz (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim)
5. DreamCancel|Malik (King/Hwa/Kyo)
7. TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Yuri)
7. RG|pachukof (Kim/Hwa/Mr. Karate)

Match Log

Grand Final

KCO|Pedro (EX Iori/Benimaru/Mr. Karate) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 3-0

Losers Final

TF|Straywolf (EX Iori/Saiki/Benimaru) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 0-2

Winners Final

TF|Straywolf (Saiki/EX Iori/Benimaru) vs. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori/Benimaru/Mr. Karate) – 0-2

Losers Semi-final

Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Chin) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

DreamCancel|Malik (Hwa/Kyo/King) vs. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori/Benimaru/Mr. Karate) – 1-2
TF|Straywolf (EX Iori/Saiki/Benimaru) vs. Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Chin) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

KCO|Cruz (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Yuri) – 2-0
RG|pachukof (Kim/Hwa/Mr. Karate) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 1-2

KCO|Cruz (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Chin) – 1-2
Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. DreamCancel|Malik (King/Hwa/Kyo) – 2-0

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. Grover (Yu Narukami)
2. D-Link|Lord Knight (Margaret)
3. Jona Kim (Akihiko Sanada)
4. Bace (Yu Narukami)
5. MikhailLuca (Rise Kujikawa)
5. MagatsuLV (Tohru Adachi)
7. TSA|Dinotail (Teddie)
7. Radoric (Margaret)

Match Log

Grand Final

Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. D-Link|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 3-2

Losers Final

Jona Kim (Akihiko Sanada) vs. D-Link|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 0-3

Winners Final

Jona Kim (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

D-Link|Lord Knight (Margaret) vs. Bace (Yu Narukami) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

MagatsuLV (Tohru Adachi) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 1-2
Jona Kim (Akihiko Sanada) vs. D-Link|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

TSA|Dinotail (Teddie) vs. MikhailLuca (Yosuke Hanamura) – 1-2
Bace (Yu Narukami) vs. Radoric (Margaret) – 2-0

MikhailLuca (Rise Kujikawa) vs. D-Link|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 1-2
MagatsuLV (Tohru Adachi) vs. Bace (Yu Narukami) – 0-2

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. UA|Bass (Spinal)
2. Nicky NS (Fulgore)
3. F3|Sleep (Aria, Kan-Ra, Glacius)
4. PinkDiamond (Maya)
5. cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf)
5. YOMI.RM|JagoBlake (Jago)
7. LetalisVenator (Aganos)
7. Gunz (Jago)

Match Log

Grand Final

Nicky NS (Fulgore) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 1-3

Losers Final

Nicky NS (Fulgore) vs. F3|Sleep (Aria) – 3-1

Winners Final

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. F3|Sleep (Kan-Ra, Glacius) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

PinkDiamond (Maya) vs. Nicky NS (Fulgore) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Nicky NS (Fulgore) vs. F3|Sleep (Aria) – 1-2
UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. PinkDiamond (Maya) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

LetalisVenator (Aganos) vs. cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) – 0-2
YOMI.RM|JagoBlake (Jago) vs. Gunz (Jago) – 2-0

Nicky NS (Fulgore) vs. cR|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) – 2-0
YOMI.RM|JagoBlake (Jago) vs. PinkDiamond (Maya) – 0-2

scv-tournament-622

SoulCalibur V

1. KOA|Woahhzz (α Patroklos)
2. Crazy.GolD|ShaD (α Patroklos)
3. SkrubClub (Pyrrha, Viola, Ivy)
4. KOA|Sandman (Viola)
5. KOA|PartyWolf (Algol)
5. KOA|IRM (Maxi)
7. MONEYMUFFINS (Pyrrha)
7. Signia (Yoshimitsu)

Match Log

Grand Final

KOA|Woahhzz (α Patroklos) vs. Crazy.GolD|ShaD (α Patroklos) – 3-1

Losers Final

SkrubClub (Pyrrha, Viola) vs. Crazy.GolD|ShaD (α Patroklos) – 0-3

Winners Final

Crazy.GolD|ShaD (α Patroklos) vs. KOA|Woahhzz (α Patroklos) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

SkrubClub (Pyrrha) vs. KOA|Sandman (Viola) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

KOA|Woahhzz (α Patroklos) vs. SkrubClub (Viola, Pyrrha) – 3-2
Crazy.GolD|ShaD (α Patroklos) vs. KOA|PartyWolf (Algol) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

KOA|Sandman (Viola) vs. MONEYMUFFINS (Pyrrha) – 3-2
Signia (Yoshimitsu) vs. KOA|IRM (Maxi) – 0-3

KOA|PartyWolf (Algol) vs. KOA|Sandman (Viola) – 0-3
SkrubClub (Viola, Ivy) vs. KOA|IRM (Maxi) – 3-2

dfc-dengeki-bunko-fighting-climax-tournament

Dengeki Bunko FIGHTING CLIMAX

1. Level5-Chan (Miyuki/Izaya)
2. Tamaki (Tomoka/Izaya)
3. Alucardtroy (Shana/Dokuro, Kuroyukihime/Accelerator, Shana/Kuroneko)
4. Butterfree (Rentaro/Izaya)

Match Log

Grand Final

Level5-Chan (Miyuki/Izaya) vs. Tamaki (Tomoka/Izaya) – 1-3 Reset
Level5-Chan (Miyuki/Izaya) vs. Tamaki (Tomoka/Izaya) – 3-0

Losers Final

Alucardtroy (Kuroyukihime/Accelerator, Shana/Kuroneko) vs. Tamaki (Tomoka/Izaya) – 1-3

Winners Final

Level5-Chan (Miyuki/Izaya) vs. Alucardtroy (Shana/Dokuro) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Butterfree (Rentaro/Izaya) vs. Tamaki (Tomoka/Izaya) – 0-2

Sources: Big E Gaming, Team Spooky, FunkyP, Kick Punch Block, Bifuteki, Kombat Network, Smash Studios, Nica K.O.