SoCal Regionals 2015 Results

By on October 11, 2015 at 7:45 pm
scr-2015-banner-750

It’s been a long road, but Southern California’s premier fighting game tournament is finally happening this weekend. Brought to you by Level|Up Series, SoCal Regionals 2015 brings together players from the West Coast and beyond for some good old competition in a huge list of titles.

Tournament Line-up
  • BlazBlue: Chronophantasma EXTEND
  • Dead or Alive 5 Last Round – Battle Royale 2015 qualifier
  • Dengeki Bunko FIGHTING CLIMAX
  • Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R
  • Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-
  • Killer Instinct
  • King of Fighters XIII
  • Mortal Kombat X
  • Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
  • Skullgirls Encore
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Ultra Street Fighter IV – Capcom Pro Tour premier tournament
  • Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late
  • Yatagarasu Attack on Cataclysm

On top of the above are playable versions of Nitroplus Blasterz: Heroines Infinite Duel and Street Fighter V, plus a few special events, including the $1000 Rising Thunder invitational and an Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 exhibition between KIT|Cloud805 vs. BE|Takumi.

In addition to the expect strong representation from the West Coast, a few international players will be joining the action, including MCZ|Mago, EG|Momochi, EG|Choco, RB|Bonchan, RZR|Fuudo, BE|Takumi, Kazunoko and Reiketsu of Japan; QANBA.DouYu}Xiaohai and QANBA.DouYu|Dakou of China; Misterio of Chile; and CCG|Air of Canada. Check Level|Up’s Challonge page for brackets.

Four streams will be bringing you the competition live as it happens. Level|Up will be providing the main and secondary streams, while Jyosua will be streaming the anime titles and Capcom Fighters will be exclusively covering the USFIV singles tournament.

LevelUpLive

Watch live video from LevelUpLive on www.twitch.tv

LevelUpLive2

Watch live video from LevelUpLive2 on www.twitch.tv

CapcomFighters

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

Jyosua

Watch live video from Jyosua on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

Friday October 9

Event PDT (Local) EDT GMT Stream
P4AU Pools 10:00 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM Jyosua
UMC3 3on3 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 6:00 PM LevelUpLive2
USFIV 3on3 12:00 PM 3:00 PM 6:00 PM LevelUpLive
DFC Pools 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 9:00 PM Jyosua
UMVC3 Pools 4:00 PM 7:00 PM 11:00 PM LevelUpLive
P4AU Top 8 4:00 PM 7:00 PM 11:00 PM Jyosua
DFC Top 8 6:00 PM 9:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sat) Jyosua
SG Top 8 8:00 PM 11:00 PM 3:00 AM (Sat) LevelUpLive2
RT Exhibition 8:00 PM 11:00 PM 3:00 AM (Sat) LevelUpLive
Cloud805 vs. Takumi 9:00 PM 12:00 AM (Sat) 4:00 AM (Sat) LevelUpLive

Saturday October 10

Event PDT (Local) EDT GMT Stream
MKX Pools 10:00 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM LevelUpLive
USFIV Pools 10:00 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM CapcomFighters
UNIEL, BBCPEX,
GGXrd Pools
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM Jyosua
SSBM, SSBWiiU Pools 4:00 PM 7:00 PM 11:00 PM LevelUpLive2
MKX Semis 6:00 PM 9:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sun) LevelUpLive
USFIV Semis 6:00 PM 9:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sun) CapcomFighters
KI Top 8 8:00 PM 11:00 PM 3:00 AM (Sun) LevelUpLive

Sunday October 11

Event PDT (Local) EDT GMT Stream
GGXrd Top 8 10:00 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM LevelUpLive
TTT2 Top 8 10:00 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM LevelUpLive2
GGXX, EXVS Pools 10:00 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM Jyosua
UMVC3 Top 8 12:00 PM 3:00 PM 7:00 PM LevelUpLive
DOA5LR Top 8 12:00 PM 3:00 PM 7:00 PM LevelUpLive2
GGXX Top 8 12:00 PM 3:00 PM 7:00 PM Jyosua
MKX Top 8 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 9:00 PM LevelUpLive
KOF XIII Top 8 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 9:00 PM LevelUpLive2
EXVS Top 8 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 9:00 PM Jyosua
USFIV Top 8 4:00 PM 7:00 PM 11:00 PM CapcomFighters
SSBWiiU Top 8 4:00 PM 7:00 PM 11:00 PM LevelUpLive2
UNIEL Top 8 4:00 PM 7:00 PM 11:00 PM Jyosua
SSBM Top 8 6:00 PM 9:00 PM 1:00 AM (Mon) LevelUpLive2
BBCPEX Top 8 6:00 PM 9:00 PM 1:00 AM (Mon) Jyosua

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

Singles Tournament

Bonchan qualifies for the Capcom Cup finals in December.

1. RB|Bonchan (Sagat)
2. Kazunoko (Yun)
3. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu, Sagat, Cammy)
4. YP|Filipinoman (Rose)
5. Reiketsu (Poison, Vega, Ibuki)
5. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu)
7. F3|AlucarD (Hugo, Sagat)
7. SD Pnoy (M.Bison, Adon)

9. ISG|eightgrade (Akuma)
9. pH|LPN (Rolento, Abel, Adon)
9. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
9. pH|Nando Tovar (El Fuerte)
13. EG|Momochi (Evil Ryu, Guy)
13. YBK|Jayce the Ace (Decapre, C.Viper)
13. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Fei Long)
13. Hsien Chang (Yun)

17. BOTB|Fawwaz (C.Viper)
17. Kelvin Jeon (Hugo, Makoto)
17. UGC|Commander Jesse (Dhalsim, Sakura)
17. BCW|Nekromantik187
17. Julio (Yun)
17. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
17. BCW|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
17. MC|XsK_Samurai (Evil Ryu)
25. MCZ|Mago (Yang, Fei Long)
25. Valiant
25. Ma Lung Fan
25. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre, Guile)
25. QANBA.Douyu|Dakou
25. bjUNCHAINED (Cody)
25. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
25. Crackfiend (Balrog)

Match Log

Grand Final

RB|Bonchan (Sagat) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 2-3 Reset
RB|Bonchan (Sagat) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 3-1

Losers Final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 0-3

Winners Final

RB|Bonchan (Sagat) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) vs. YP|Filipinoman (Rose) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) vs. RB|Bonchan (Sagat) – 1-3
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Reiketsu (Vega) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Filipinoman (Rose) vs. F3|AlucarD (Sagat, Hugo) – 3-0
SD Pnoy (M.Bison) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-3

YP|Filipinoman (Rose) vs. Reiketsu (Poison, Vega) – 2-0
RB|Snake Eyez (Evil Ryu, Zangief) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Sagat, Evil Ryu) – 2-3

Top 16 Winners

F3|AlucarD (Hugo) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) – 0-2
RB|Bonchan (Sagat) vs. ISG|eightgrade (Akuma) – 2-0
pH|Nando Tovar (El Fuerte) vs. Reiketsu (Vega) – 0-2
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

YP|Filipinoman vs. EG|Momochi
YBK|Jayce the Ace (Decapre, C.Viper) vs. pH|LPN (Rolento) – 0-2
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-2
Hsien Chang vs. SD Pnoy

YP|Filipinoman (Rose) vs. ISG|eightgrade (Akuma) – 2-0
F3|AlucarD (Hugo) vs. pH|LPN (Adon) – 2-1
YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
pH|Nando Tovar (El Fuerte) vs. SD Pnoy (Adon) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

SD Pnoy vs. F3|AlucarD
QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Cammy) vs. Hsien Chang (Yun) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Fei Long) vs. RB|Bonchan (Sagat) – 0-2
ISG|eightgrade vs. Julio
BCW|Nekromantik187 vs. pH|Nando Tovar
Reiketsu (Vega, Poison) vs. pH|LPN (Rolento, Abel) – 2-1
YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. EG|Momochi (Evil Ryu) – 2-1
BOTB|Fawwaz vs. Kazunoko

Top 32 Losers

MCZ|Mago vs. YP|Filipinoman
Kelvin Jeon vs. Valiant
UGC|Commander Jesse vs. Ma Lung Fan
YBK|Jayce the Ace vs. Liquid|NuckleDu
QANBA.Douyu|Dakou vs. RB|Snake Eyez
bjUNCHAINED vs. WFX|801 Strider
BCW|Chris Tatarian vs. RZR|Fuudo
MC|XsK_Samurai vs. Crackfiend

BOTB|Fawwaz vs. YP|Filipinoman
EG|Momochi vs. Kelvin Jeon
pH|LPN vs. UGC|Commander Jesse
BCW|Nekromantik187 vs. YBK|Jayce the Ace
Julio vs. RB|Snake Eyez
EG|PR Balrog vs. WFX|801 Strider
Hsien Chang vs. BCW|Chris Tatarian
SD Pnoy vs. MC|XsK_Samurai

3on3 Team Tournament

1. Team Diversity – Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre), Alex Myers (Sakura), RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
2. Japanese – Boeken (Abel), Reiketsu (Poison), Kazunoko (Yun)
3. Squirt Squad – CCG|Air (Poison), Hsien Chang (Yun), WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
4. RIP NGL – Marq Teddy (Guy), brenttiscool (Rufus), Chris Tatarian (Ken)

Match Log

Grand Final

Japanese vs. Team Diversity – 1-3

Boeken (Abel) vs. Alex Myers (Sakura)
Boeken (Abel) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
Reiketsu (Poison) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)

Losers Final

Japanese vs. Squirt Squad – 3-1

Boeken (Abel) vs. CCG|Air (Poison)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. CCG|Air (Poison)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Hsien Chang (Yun)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)

Winners Final

Japanese vs. Team Diversity – 0-3

Boeken (Abel) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre)
Reiketsu (Poison) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre)
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre)

Losers Semi-final

RIP NGL vs. Squirt Squad – 0-3

Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. Hsien Chang (Yun)
brenttiscool (Rufus) vs. Hsien Chang (Yun)
Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. Hsien Chang (Yun)

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat X

1. PXP|A F0xy Grampa (Tempest Kung Lao)
2. YOMI|BurgerKing (ForeverKing) (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator, Summoner Quan Chi, Tempest Kung Lao, Gunslinger Erron Black, Blood God Kotal Khan)
3. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi, Sorcerer Quan Chi, A-List Johnny Cage)
4. Rx|DAB (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Wrestler Jax)
5. YOMI.Hitbox|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax)
5. YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin, Tempest Kung Lao)
7. oNe87|DJAA (Stunt Double Johnny Cage)
7. GGA|N1k0lasss (Aftershock Tremor)

Match Log

Grand Final

YOMI|BurgerKing (Blood God Kotal Khan, Hish-Qu-Ten Predator) vs. PXP|A F0xy Grampa (Tempest Kung Lao) – 0-3

Losers Final

YOMI|BurgerKing (Tempest Kung Lao, Summoner Quan Chi) vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi) – 3-2

Winners Final

PXP|A F0xy Grampa (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Sorcerer Quan Chi) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Rx|DAB (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. YOMI|BurgerKing (Tempest Kung Lao) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin, Tempest Kung Lao) vs. PXP|A F0xy Grampa (Tempest Kung Lao) – 0-3
YOMI|Michaelangelo (A-List Johnny Cage, Summoner Quan Chi) vs. Rx|DAB (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

YOMI.Hitbox|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax) vs. oNe87|DJAA (Stunt Double Johnny Cage) – 3-2
YOMI|BurgerKing (Summoner Quan Chi) vs. GGA|N1k0lasss (Aftershock Tremor) – 3-1

Rx|DAB (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Wrestler Jax) vs. YOMI.Hitbox|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax) – 3-2
YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin, Bone Shaper Shinnok) vs. YOMI|BurgerKing (Gunslinger Erron Black, Hish-Qu-Ten Predator) – 2-3

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Singles Tournament

1. PG|FChamp (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
2. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
3. ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
4. PSG|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix)
5. Paradigm (Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur, Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Haggar, Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
5. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
7. Sacktap (Nemesis T-Type/Arthur/Haggar)
7. KIT|SBK (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma)

Match Log

Grand Final

PG|FChamp (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-2

Losers Final

ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 0-3

Winners Final

ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. PG|FChamp (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. PSG|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. Paradigm (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Haggar, Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur) – 3-0
PG|FChamp (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

PSG|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) vs. Sacktap (Nemesis T-Type/Arthur/Haggar) – 3-2
KIT|SBK (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 2-3

Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. PSG|RyanLV (Chun-Li/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 0-3
KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2

Team Tournament

1. Old Men Yell at Cloud – KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante), KillerKai (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil), Paradigm
2. San Diego – PermaVermin (Viewtiful Joe/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur), Kevin(Magneto/Storm/Sentinel), Hitbox|Shogun (Wesker/Amaterasu/Dormammu)
3. Strange Faces – Razor Burn (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Strange), Covina Kid (Viewtiful Joe/Hawkeye/Spider-Man), Royal Flush (M.O.D.O.K./Thor/Viewtiful Joe)
4. Twitch Faces – Jesus (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil), Arthimatic (Chun-Li/Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Strange), Count Chocula (Zero/Thor/Dormammu)

Match Log

Grand Final

Old Men Yell at Cloud vs. San Diego – 3-1

KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. PermaVermin (Viewtiful Joe/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur)
KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Kevin(Magneto/Storm/Sentinel)
KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Hitbox|Shogun (Wesker/Amaterasu/Dormammu)
KillerKai (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. Hitbox|Shogun (Wesker/Amaterasu/Dormammu)

Losers Final

Strange Characters vs. San Diego – 0-3

Covina Kid (Viewtiful Joe/Hawkeye/Spider-Man) vs. PermaVermin (Viewtiful Joe/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur)
Royal Flush (M.O.D.O.K./Thor/Viewtiful Joe) vs. PermaVermin (Viewtiful Joe/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur)
Razor Burn (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Strange) vs. PermaVermin (Viewtiful Joe/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur)

Winners Final

Old Men Yell at Cloud vs. San Diego – 3-0

KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. PermaVermin (Viewtiful Joe/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur)
KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Kevin (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel)
KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Hitbox|Shogun (Wesker/Amaterasu/Dormammu)

Losers Semi-final

Strange Characters vs. Twitch Faces – 3-1

Razor Burn (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Strange) vs. Jesus (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
Razor Burn (Taskmaster/Dormammu/Doctor Strange) vs. Arthimatic (Chun-Li/Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Strange)
Covina Kid (Viewtiful Joe/Hawkeye/Spider-Man) vs. Arthimatic (Chun-Li/Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Strange)
Covina Kid (Viewtiful Joe/Hawkeye/Spider-Man) vs. Count Chocula (Zero/Thor/Dormammu)

Exhibitions

KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 10-4 ●●●○○○●○○○○○○

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy)
2. Eiji (Sol Badguy)
3. Donavan (I-No)
4. Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1)
5. OrionXElite (Leo Whitefang)
5. Nakkiel (Sol Badguy)
7. Foo (Leo Whitefang)
7. Toki (Axl Low)

Match Log

Grand Final

Eiji (Sol Badguy) vs. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) – 0-3

Losers Final

Eiji (Sol Badguy) vs. Donavan (I-No) – 3-1

Winners Final

Eiji (Sol Badguy) vs. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) vs. Donavan (I-No) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Donavan (I-No) vs. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) – 0-2
Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) vs. Eiji (Sol Badguy) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

OrionXElite (Leo Whitefang) vs. Foo (Leo Whitefang) – 2-0
Nakkiel (Sol Badguy) vs. Toki (Axl Low) – 2-1

Donavan (I-No) vs. OrionXElite (Leo Whitefang) – 2-0
Thebeautifuldude (Zato-1) vs. Nakkiel (Sol Badguy) – 2-1

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. 2Scooops.FAD|LarryLurr (Fox)
2. NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight)
3. VoiD (Sheik)
4. NME|Xzax (Mario, Fox)
5. Tearbear (Captain Falcon)
5. 4GG|BAM (Ryu)
7. 2S|SM (Ike)
7. PSIguy (Ness, Alph)

Match Log

Grand Final

2Scooops.FAD|LarryLurr (Fox) vs. NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) – 3-1

Losers Final

VoiD (Sheik) vs. NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) – 0-3

Winners Final

2Scooops.FAD|LarryLurr (Fox) vs. NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

VoiD (Sheik) vs. NME|Xzax (Fox) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

2Scooops.FAD|LarryLurr (Fox) vs. NME|Xzax (Mario, Fox) – 3-1
VoiD (Sheik) vs. NME|Tyrant (Meta Knight) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

2S|SM (Ike) vs. Tearbear (Captain Falcon) – 0-2
4GG|BAM (Ryu) vs. PSIguy (Ness, Alph) – 2-0

VoiD (Sheik) vs. Tearbear (Captain Falcon) – 2-1
NME|Xzax (Mario) vs. 4GG|BAM (Ryu) – 2-0

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. OH.ON|Misterio (Athena/King/Yuri)
2. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
3. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Ryo/Chin, EX Kyo/Duo Lon/Benimaru, Saiki/Takuma/Benimaru, Kensou/Chin/Benimaru)
4. ST.TL|Kanibalito (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Vice)
5. MXKOF.EGN|El Rosa (Hwa/Shen/Vice)
5. Fabricio (K’/Kula/Maxima)
7. TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Iori)
7. TxC.ON|Vicio (Leona/Mature/Vice)

Match Log

Grand Final

OH.ON|Misterio (Athena/King/Yuri) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 2-3 Reset
OH.ON|Misterio (King/Yuri/Athena) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 3-0

Losers Final

AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Duo Lon/Benimaru, EX Kyo/Duo Lon/Chin) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 0-3

Winners Final

AS|Reynald (Saiki/Takuma/Benimaru, Kensou/Chin/Benimaru) vs. OH.ON|Misterio (Athena/King/Yuri) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

ST.TL|Kanibalito (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Vice) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Ryo/Chin, EX Kyo/Duo Lon/Benimaru) – 1-2
MXKOF.EGN|El Rosa (Hwa/Shen/Vice) vs. QH.ON|Misterio (Athena/King/Yuri) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

ST.TL|Kanibalito (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Vice) vs. TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Iori) – 2-0
Fabricio (K’/Kula/Maxima) vs. TxC.ON|Vicio (Leona/Mature/Vice) – 2-1

ST.TL|Kanibalito (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Vice) vs. MXKOF.EGN|El Rosa (Hwa/Shen/Vice) – 2-0
Fabricio (Kula/K’/Maxima) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 1-2

doa5lr-tournament

Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

CrazySteady qualifies for Battle Royale at NEC XVI.

1. RIG|CrazySteady (Marie Rose, Tina, Rachel , Helena)
2. HajinShinobi (Ayane, Hayate)
3. CE|Nykko (Leifang)
4. mysticali (Tina, Lisa, Kokoro, Leifang)
5. BLAZE (Momiji, Rachel, Kasumi)
5. The Apprentice (Eliot)
7. TSP|Timtastic (Momiji)
7. SwitchingCupid (Kokoro)

Match Log

Grand Final

HajinShinobi (Ayane) vs. RIG|CrazySteady (Marie Rose, Helena) – 2-3

Losers Final

HajinShinobi (Ayane) vs. CE|Nykko (Leifang) – 3-1

Winners Final

HajinShinobi (Hayate, Ayane) vs. RIG|CrazySteady (Rachel, Marie Rose) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

CE|Nykko (Leifang) vs. mysticali (Tina, Lisa) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

HajinShinobi (Hayate) vs. The Apprentice (Eliot) – 3-1
CE|Nykko (Leifang) vs. RIG|CrazySteady (Tina) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

BLAZE (Momiji, Rachel) vs. TSP|Timtastic (Momiji) – 3-1
mysticali (Kokoro, Leifang) vs. SwitchingCupid (Kokoro) – 3-1

CE|Nykko (Leifang) vs. BLAZE (Momiji, Kasumi) – 3-2
mysticali (Lisa) vs. The Apprentice (Eliot) – 3-1

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. F3|GM (Lee/Violet)
2. ITS|P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei)
3. CKT de Illuminati (Roger Jr./JACK-6)
4. BeeLDeaL|B:L (Lee/Bruce)

Match Log

Grand Final

F3|GM (Lee/Violet) vs. ITS|P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) – 3-0

Losers Final

CKT de Illuminati (Roger Jr./JACK-6) vs. ITS|P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) – 2-3

Winners Final

ITS|P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. F3|GM (Lee/Violet) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

CKT de Illuminati (Roger Jr./JACK-6) vs. BeeLDeaL|B:L (Lee/Bruce) – 3-0

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

1. Lolimaiko (Vatista)
2. 2GB Combo (Carmine)
3. Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau)
4. LPT (Byakuya)
5. CT_Warrior (Linne)
5. brkrdave (Merkava)
7. DARK FLAME MASTER (Seth)
7. KFL (Eltnum)

Match Log

Grand Final

2GB Combo (Carmine) vs. Lolimaiko (Vatista) – 3-1 Reset
2GB Combo (Carmine) vs. Lolimaiko (Vatista) – 0-3

Losers Final

2GB Combo (Carmine) vs. Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau) – 3-0

Winners Final

Lolimaiko (Vatista) vs. Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

2GB Combo (Carmine) vs. LPT (Byakuya) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

2GB Combo (Carmine) vs. Desmond Alvarez (Gordeau) – 1-2
CT_Warrior (Linne) vs. Lolimaiko (Vatista) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

DARK FLAME MASTER (Seth) vs. LPT (Byakuya) – 0-2
KFL (Eltnum) vs. brkrdave (Merkava) – 0-2

CT_Warrior (Linne) vs. LPT (Byakuya) – 0-2
2GB Combo (Carmine) vs. brkrdave (Merkava) – 2-1

bbcpex-tournament

BlazBlue Chronophantasma EXTEND

1. Jona (Valkenhayn)
2. Dsmoove12 (Noel)
3. Nakkiel (ν-No.13-)
4. huey253 (Bang)
5. ApologyMan (Haku-Men)
5. StayFree (Bang, Tager)
7. brkrdave (Rachel)
7. ZONG_one (Carl)

Match Log

Grand Final

Dsmoove12 (Noel) vs. Jona (Valkenhayn) – 0-3

Losers Final

Dsmoove12 (Noel) vs. Nakkiel (ν-No.13-) – 2-3

Winners Final

Dsmoove12 (Noel) vs. Jona (Valkenhayn) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

huey253 (Bang) vs. Nakkiel (ν-No.13-) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

StayFree (Tager, Bang) vs. Dsmoove12 (Noel) – 0-2
Jona (Valkenhayn) vs. ApologyMan (Haku-Men) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Nakkiel (ν-No.13-) vs. brkrdave (Rachel) – 2-0
huey253 (Bang) vs. ZONG_one (Carl) – 2-1

ApologyMan (Haku-Men) vs. Nakkiel (ν-No.13-) – 0-2
huey253 (Bang) vs. StayFree (Bang) – 2-0

ggxxacpr-tournament-622

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R

1. See Me In +R! (Slayer)
2. PhaethonH (May)
3. Thebeautifuldude (Eddie)
4. Runaway Weenie (May)

Match Log

Grand Final

PhaethonH (May) vs. See Me In +R! (Slayer) – 3-1 Reset
PhaethonH (May) vs. See Me In +R! (Slayer) – 1-3

Losers Final

PhaethonH (May) vs. Thebeautifuldude (Eddie) – 3-1

Winners Final

See Me In +R! (Slayer) vs. Thebeautifuldude (Eddie) – 2-0

Losers Semi-final

PhaethonH (May) vs. Runaway Weenie (May) – 2-0

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. UA|Bass (Spinal)
2. swordsman09 (Cinder)
3. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra, Glacius)
4. Soulless (Glacius)
5. Rocksteady (Glacius)
5. UL|ZergKiller (Aganos)
7. Da Capo Aria (Aria)
7. CrazyLCD (Orchid)

Match Log

Grand Final

swordsman09 (Cinder) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 1-3 Reset
swordsman09 (Cinder) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 1-3

Losers Final

F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 2-3

Winners Final

swordsman09 (Cinder) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Glacius, Kan-Ra) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Soulless (Glacius) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

UL|ZergKiller (Aganos) vs. swordsman09 (Cinder) – 0-2
Rocksteady (Glacius) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Soulless (Glacius) vs. Da Capo Aria (Aria) – 2-1
UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. CrazyLCD (Orchid) – 2-1

Soulless (Glacius) vs. Rocksteady (Glacius) – 2-1
UL|ZergKiller (Aganos) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 0-2

skullgirls-tournament-622

Skullgirls Encore

1. DawnHibiki (Fukua/Cerebella/Parasoul)
2. Bang_Camaro (Beowulf/Big Band)
3. nekro_surge (Peacock/Double/Parasoul, Valentine/Double/Parasoul, Valentine/Parasoul)
4. Priest (Peacock/Filia)

Match Log

Grand Final

Bang_Camaro (Beowulf/Big Band) vs. DawnHibiki (Fukua/Cerebella/Parasoul) – 0-3

Losers Final

Bang_Camaro (Beowulf/Big Band) vs. nekro_surge (Valentine/Double/Parasoul, Valentine/Parasoul) – 3-2

Winners Final

DawnHibiki (Fukua/Cerebella/Parasoul) vs. Bang_Camaro (Beowulf/Big Band) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Priest (Peacock/Filia) vs. nekro_surge (Peacock/Double/Parasoul) – 0-3

dfc-dengeki-bunko-fighting-climax-tournament

Dengeki Bunko FIGHTING CLIMAX

1. CT_Warrior (Miyuki/Dokuro-chan)
2. KFL (Kirito/Kino)
3. KIM (Shana/Enju, Shana/Izaya)
4. BloodyZIFF (Rentaro/Enju, Yukina/Accelerator)

Match Log

Grand Final

KFL (Kirito/Kino) vs. CT_Warrior (Miyuki/Dokuro-chan) – 0-3

Losers Final

KFL (Kirito/Kino) vs. KIM (Shana/Izaya) – 3-2

Winners Final

KFL (Kirito/Kino) vs. CT_Warrior (Miyuki/Dokuro-chan) – 2-0

Losers Semi-final

BloodyZIFF (Yukina/Accelerator, Rentaro/Enju) vs. KIM (Shana/Enju) – 0-2

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. Jona (Akihiko Sanada)
2. Nano (Yukari Takeba)
3. Rath (Margaret)
4. RSquared (Labrys)
5. diospyros (Yosuke Hanamura)
5. LPT (Yukiko Amagi)
7. XIEI (Junpei Iori)
7. Donavan (Mitsuru Kirijo)

Match Log

Grand Final

Jona (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Nano (Yukari Takeba) – 3-1

Losers Final

Rath (Margaret) vs. Nano (Yukari Takeba) – 2-3

Winners Final

Jona (Akihiko Sanda) vs. Rath (Margaret) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

RSquared (Labrys) vs. Nano (Yukari Takeba) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Jona (Akihiko Sanada) vs. RSquared (Labrys) – 2-0
Rath (Margaret) vs. Nano (Yukari Takeba) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

XIEI (Junpei Iori) vs. diospyros (Yosuke Hanamura) – 1-2
Donavan (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. LPT (Yukiko Amagi) – 0-2

RSquared (Labrys) vs. diospyros (Yosuke Hanamura) – 2-0
LPT (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Nano (Yukari Takeba) – 0-2

sfv-tournament

Street Fighter V Exhibition

1. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Ryu)
2. Kazunoko (Karin)
3. QANBA.Douyu|Dakou (Ken, Cammy)
3. EG|PR Balrog (Karin)
5. WFX|801 Strider (Laura)
5. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
5. F3|AlcuarD (M.Bison)
5. Reiketsu (Vega)

Match Log

Grand Final

Kazunoko (Karin) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Ryu) – 1-2

Semi-finals

Kazunoko (Karin) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Dakou (Cammy) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Karin) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Ryu) – 1-2

First Round

WFX|801 Strider (Laura) vs. QANBA.Douyu|Dakou (Ken) – 1-2
RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. Kazunoko (Karin) – 1-2
QANBA.Douyu|Xiao Hai (Ryu) vs. F3|AlcuarD (M.Bison) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Karin) vs. Reiketsu (Vega) – 2-1

rt-risingthunder-tournament

Rising Thunder Exhibition

1. PG|FChamp (Chel)
2. AS|Reynald (Crow, Talos)
3. Argenrost (Vlad)
4. Ghodere (Talos)

Match Log

Grand Final

PG|FChamp (Chel) vs. AS|Reynald (Crow) – 2-0

Losers Final

AS|Reynald (Talos) vs. Argenrost (Vlad) – 2-1

Winners Final

AS|Reynald (Talos) vs. PG|FChamp (Chel) – 1-2

Losers Semi-final

Argenrost (Talos) vs. Ghodere (Talos) – 0-2

First Round

AS|Reynald (Crow) vs. Ghodere (Talos) – 2-0
PG|FChamp (Chel) vs. Argenrost (Vlad) – 2-0

Sources: SoCal Regionals, Kakuge Checker, LevelUpLive, LevelUpLive2, Jyosua, Capcom Fighters