The Fall Classic 2015 Results

By on September 13, 2015 at 7:30 pm
thefallclassic-750

The minds behind Big E Gaming, Final Round and East Coast Throwdown are joining forces once again to bring you another edition of The Fall Classic. In its third year, TFC brings the action to a comfortable midpoint on the East Coast, North Carolina, at the Hilton North Raleigh/Midtown. The event covers a bit of almost everything its line-up of games:

Tournament Line-up

Official Games

BlazBlue Chronophantasma
Dead or Alive 5 Last Round
Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-
Killer Instinct
The King of Fighters XIII
Mortal Kombat X
Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
Pokemon Omega Ruby/Alpha Sapphire
Project M
Street Fighter III 3rd Strike
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

Side Events

Injustice: Gods Among Us
Mortal Kombat
Skullgirls
SoulCalibur V
Splatoon

In addition, the Ultra Street Fighter IV singles tournament is a part of the Capcom Pro Tour as a ranking tournament, giving out points to the top 16 placers. Meanwhile the Dead or Alive 5 Last Round tournament is a part of Battle Royale 2015, sending the winner to NEC for the Grand Finals.

If you want to catch all the action, Team Spooky, Bifuteki, FunkyP, Smash Studios and Kombat Network will be bring you live broadcasts from the event. Choose which streams you want to watch, or go crazy and watch all of them via MultiTwitch.

Resultsusfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
2. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
3. BOTB|Tampa Bison (M.Bison)
4. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Elena, Rufus, Chun-Li)
5. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
5. BCW|brenttiscool (Rufus)
7. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
7. EG|K-BRAD (Cammy)

9. LU|Alex Valle (Hugo)
9. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura)
9. Liquid|Nuckledu (Decapre, Guile)
9. STVG|Flocker (Cammy)
13. F3|Alucard (Hugo, Balrog)
13. YOMI|ShinPhoenix (Vega)
13. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
13. Damdai (Decapre)

Match Log

Grand Final

RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) – 3-1 Reset
RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) – 3-0

Losers Final

RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. BOTB|Tampa Bison (M.Bison) – 3-1

Winners Final

YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. BOTB|Tampa Bison (M.Bison) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Chun-Li) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

BOTB|Tampa Bison (M.Bison) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 3-0
YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Elena) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

WFX|801 Strider (Abel) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 3-0
EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) vs. BCW|brenttiscool (Rufus) – 2-3

WFX|801 Strider (Abel) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus) – 1-3
RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. BCW|brenttiscool (Rufus) – 3-0

Top 16 Winners

WFX|801 Strider (Abel) vs. BOTB|Tampa Bison (M.Bison) – 0-2
RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
vs. LU|Alex Valle (Hugo) – 2-0
YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. BCW|brenttiscool (Rufus) – 2-0
Liquid|Nuckledu (Guile, Decapre) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Elena, Rufus) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. F3|Alucard (Hugo, Balrog) – 2-0
YOMI|ShinPhoenix vs. Tempo|NYChrisG
EG|K-BRAD vs. YOMI|Joel
STVG|Flocker vs. Damdai

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Hugo) – 2-0
WFX|801 Strider (Abel) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1
Liquid|Nuckledu (Decapre) vs. EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) – 1-2
STVG|Flocker (Cammy) vs. BCW|brenttiscool (Rufus) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

Shotty (Ryu) vs. BOTB|Tampa Bison (M.Bison) – 0-2
WFX|801 Strider (Abel) vs. Wave Foomy (Sakura, Rolento) – 2-0
RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. YOMI|Joel (Ryu) – 2-0
EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Hugo) – 1-2
EG|JWong (Rose) vs. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) – 0-2
YOMI|ShinPhoenix (Vega) vs. BCW|Brenttiscool (Rufus) – 0-2
Liquid|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. Julio (Yun) – 2-1
F3|Alucard (Hugo) vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Elena) – 0-2

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat X

1. YOMI|ForeverKing (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator, Summoner Quan Chi, Kuatan Warrior Goro)
2. YOMI|DJT (Aftershock Tremor, Crystalline Tremor, Tempest Kung Lao, Grandmaster Sub-Zero)
3. YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao, Shaolin Kung Jin)
4. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana, Outlaw Erron Black, Hollywood Cassie Cage)
5. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Covert Ops Sonya Blade, Deceptive Reptile)
5. Hitbox|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax)
7. CFAS|The Magician (Hollywood Cassie Cage)
7. YOMI|Saltface (Ethereal Mileena, Piercing Mileena)

9. YOMI|REO (Relentless Jason)
9. Tempo|NYChrisG (Deceptive Reptile)
9. EVB|Kitana Prime (Royal Storm Kitana)
9. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi, Sorcerer Quan Chi)
13. RM|Blackula (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator)
13. F3|Alucard (Sun God Kotal Khan)
13. Coosco (Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
13. TGS|Mr Aquaman (War God Kotal Khan)

Match Log

Grand Final

YOMI|ForeverKing (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator, Kuatan Warrior Goro) vs. YOMI|DJT (Aftershock Tremor, Grandmaster Sub-Zero) – 3-2

Losers Final

YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin, Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|DJT (Aftershock Tremor) – 0-3

Winners Final

YOMI|ForeverKing (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator) vs. YOMI|DJT (Aftershock Tremor, Tempest Kung Lao) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin) vs. YOMI|ForeverKing (Summoner Quan Chi, Hish-Qu-Ten Predator) – 1-2
YOMI|DJT (Aftershock Tremor, Crystalline Tremor) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

cR|SonicFox (Hollywood Cassie Cage) vs. CFAS|The Magician (Hollywood Cassie Cage) – 2-0
YOMI|Saltface (Ethereal Mileena) vs. Hitbox|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax) – 0-2

YOMI|MIT (Covert Ops Sonya Blade, Deceptive Reptile) vs. cR|SonicFox (Hollywood Cassie Cage, Royal Storm Kitana) – 1-2
Hitbox|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax) vs. YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

YOMI|ForeverKing (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator) vs. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana) – 2-1
YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|REO (Relentless Jason) – 2-0
YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. Hitbox|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax) – 2-0
YOMI|DJT (Crystalline Tremor) vs. YOMI.RM|Saltface (Ethereal Mileena, Piercing Mileena) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

RM|Blackula (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator) vs. CFAS|The Magician (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 0-2
F3|Alucard vs. Tempo|NYChrisG
EVB|Kitana Prime (Royal Storm Kitana) vs. Coosco (Covert Ops Sonya Blade) – 2-0
YOMI|Michaelangelo vs. TGS|Mr Aquaman

CFAS|The Magician (Hollywood Cassie Cage) vs. YOMI|REO (Relentless Jason) – 2-0
cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Deceptive Reptile) – 2-0
EVB|Kitana Prime (Royal Storm Kitana) vs. YOMI.RM|Saltface (Ethereal Mileena) – 0-2
Hitbox|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax) vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Sorcerer Quan Chi, Summoner Quan Chi) – 2-0

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. NoelBHungry (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
3. ANBU.KPB.LVLG.HP|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon)
4. BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
5. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper, Wesker/Sentinel/Doctor Doom, Wesker/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
5. KPB|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris)
7. CORN.LOD|Eyeconic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Doctor Strange)
7. Zayboo (Zero/Doctor Doom/Dante)

9. STVG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)
9. 2Kewl (Doctor Doom/Iron Man/Rocket Raccoon, C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
9. Sondelight (Taskmaster/Sentinel/Vergil)
9. Kresent (Dormammu/Firebrand/Doctor Doom)
13. Pokchop (Spencer/Frank West/Dante)
13. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
13. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
13. Tong (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)

Match Log

Grand Final

NoelBHungry (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3 Reset
NoelBHungry (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Losers Final

ANBU.KPB.LVLG.HP|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2

Winners Final

ANBU.KPB.LVLG.HP|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) vs. NoelBHungry (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

NoelBHungry (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
ANBU.KPB.LVLG.HP|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) vs. KPB|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. CORN.LOD|Eyeconic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Doctor Strange) – 3-2
BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Zayboo (Zero/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 3-2

Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/Doctor Doom, Wesker/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
KPB|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris) vs. BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Top 16 Winners

Zayboo (Zero/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
NoelBHungry (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1
ANBU.KPB.LVLG.HP|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) vs. 2Kewl (Doctor Doom/Iron Man/Rocket Raccoon, C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
KPB|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris) vs. STVG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-2

Top 16 Losers

CORN.LOD|Eyeconic (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Doctor Strange) vs. Pokchop (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) – 3-2
CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Sondelight (Taskmaster/Sentinel/Vergil) – 2-3
Tong (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. Kresent (Dormammu/Firebrand/Doctor Doom) – 0-3

STVG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. CORN.LOD|Eyeconic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Doctor Strange) – 2-3
CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. 2Kewl (Doctor Doom/Iron Man/Rocket Raccoon) – 3-1
BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Sondelight (Taskmaster/Sentinel/Vergil) – 3-1
Kresent (Dormammu/Firebrand/Doctor Doom) vs. Zayboo (Zero/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 0-3

doa5lr-tournament

Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

1. RIG|Kwiggle (Christie)
2. XCaliburBLadeZ (Helena, Eliot)
3. RIG|CrazySteady (Jacky, Rachel, Sarah, Helena, Christie)
4. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Rachel)
5. F3|LuckyLoopp (Kasumi, Gen Fu)
5. FC|Zakkurye (Hayabusa, Jann Lee)
7. Gruff (Lisa)
7. KP|RestlessTick (Ayane, Hitomi)

9. Blackmoon (Leifang)
9. Riba (Jann Lee, Leon)
9. Reese 2 Havik (Gen Fu)
9. Blackula (Leifang)
13. Jinxed4Ev3r (Jann Lee)
13. Jyakotu (Ayane, Nyotengu)
13. ReSE|IMMERWOLF (Bayman, Hayate)
13. Stone226 (Bass)

Match Log

Grand Final

XCaliburBLadeZ (Helena, Eliot) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Christie) – 1-3

Losers Final

XCaliburBLadeZ (Helena) vs. RIG|CrazySteady (Jacky, Christie) – 3-0

Winners Final

XCaliburBLadeZ (Eliot) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Christie) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

cR|SonicFox (Rachel, Marie Rose) vs. RIG|Crazysteady (Jacky) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Christie) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Christie) – 0-2
RIG|CrazySteady (Sarah, Helena) vs. XCaliburBLadeZ (Helena) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

F3|LuckyLoopp (Kasumi) vs. Gruff (Lisa) – 2-1
FC|Zakkurye (Hayabusa) vs. KP|RestlessTick (Ayane, Hitomi) – 2-0

cR|SonicFox (Phase 4) vs. F3|LuckyLoopp (Kasumi, Gen Fu) – 2-0
RIG|Crazysteady (Jacky) vs. FC|Zakkurye (Jann Lee) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

FC|Zakkurye (Hayabusa) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Christie) – 0-2
KP|RestlessTick (Ayane) vs. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) – 0-2
F3|LuckyLoop (Gen Fu) vs. RIG|CrazySteady (Rachel) – 0-2
XCaliburBLadeZ (Alpha-152) vs. Blackmoon (Leifang) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Gruff (Lisa) vs. Jinxed4Ev3r (Jann Lee) – 2-1
Jyakotu (Ayane, Nyotengu) vs. Ribu (Jann Lee) – 1-2
ReSE|IMMERWOLF (Bayman, Hayate) vs. Reese 2 Havik (Gen Fu) – 0-2
Blackula (Leifang) vs. Stone226 (Bass) – 2-1

Blackmoon (Leifang) vs. Gruff (Lisa) – 0-2
F3|LuckyLoop (Kasumi) vs. Riba (Jann Lee, Leon) – 2-0
KP|RestlessTick (Ayane) vs. Reese 2 Havik (Gen Fu) – 2-0
FC|Zakkurye (Hayabusa) vs. Blackula (Leifang) – 2-0
2-0

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage)
2. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
3. B.Z.B. (Chipp Zanuff)
4. MOB|Princess Slim (Bedman)
5. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy)
5. TSB|mynus (I-No)
7. Blake&White (Sol Badguy)
7. PacStrife (I-No)

9. purifyweirdsoul (Ky Kiske)
9. Kokui (Ramlethal)
9. DBC (Venom)
9. MOB|Ursine (Axl Low)
13. CR2Raiden (Chipp Zanuff)
13. Shotty (Ky Kiske)
13. NitroNoodlez (Millia Rage)
13. Classic (Sin Kiske)

Match Log

Grand Final

TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 1-3 Reset
TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 3-1

Losers Final

B.Z.B. (Chipp Zanuff) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 0-3

Winners Final

TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

B.Z.B. (Chipp Zanuff) vs. MOB|Princess Slim (Bedman) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

B.Z.B. (Chipp Zanuff) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 0-2
TSB|mynus (I-No) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) vs. Blake&White (Sol Badguy) – 2-1
MOB|Princess Slim (Bedman) vs. PacStrife (I-No) – 2-0

VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) vs. B.Z.B. (Chipp Zanuff) – 0-2
TSB|mynus (I-No) vs. MOB|Princess Slim (Bedman) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) vs. PacStrife (I-No) – 2-1
B.Z.B. (Chipp Zanuff) vs. DBC (Venom) – 2-0
TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) – 2-1
TSB|mynus (I-No) vs. purifyweirdsoul (Ky Kiske) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Blake&White vs. CR2Raiden
Shotty vs. Kokui
NitroNoodlez vs. MOB|Princess Slim
MOB|Ursine vs. Classic

purifyweirdsoul vs. Blake&White
VR-Raiden vs. Kokui
MOB|Princess Slim (Bedman) vs. DBC (Venom) – 2-0
PacStrife vs. MOB|Ursine

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra)
2. UA|Bass (Spinal)
3. ToneriXSkate NS (Jago)
4. Nicky NS (Fulgore)
5. YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago)
5. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sabrewulf)
7. Vengeance NS (Sabrewulf)
7. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra)

Match Log

Grand Final

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra) – 1-3

Losers Final

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. ToneriXSkate NS (Jago) – 3-2

Winners Final

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Nicky NS (Fulgore) vs. ToneriXSkate NS (Jago) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. ToneriXSkate NS (Jago) – 2-0
Nicky NS (Fulgore) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Vengeance NS (Sabrewulf) vs. YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago) – 0-2
F3|Hollywood Sleep (Kan-Ra) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) – 0-2

ToneriXSkate NS (Jago) vs. YOMI|JagoBlake (Jago) – 2-0
Nicky NS (Fulgore) vs. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) – 2-0

bbcpex-tournament

BlazBlue Chronophantasma EXTEND

1. TS|Lord Knight (Litchi, Valkenhayn, Izayoi)
2. Lost Ark|Jin (Jin, Ragna)
3. Peter C (Ragna)
4. NitroNoodlez (Carl)
5. DaikenXDan (Jin)
5. Dollar (Taokaka)
7. TwistedAsura (Hazama)
7. DGF (Hazama)

Match Log

Grand Final

TS|Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. Lost Ark|Jin (Jin, Ragna) – 3-1
TS|Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. Lost Ark|Jin (Ragna) – 3-1

Losers Final

TS|Lord Knight (Valkenhayn) vs. Peter C (Ragna) – 3-0

Winners Final

Peter C (Ragna) vs. Lost Ark|Jin (Jin) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

TS|Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. NitroNoodlez (Carl) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

TS|Lord Knight (Izayoi, Valkenhayn) vs. Lost Ark|Jin (Jin) – 0-2
Peter C (Ragna) vs. DaikenXDan (Jin) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

NitroNoodlez (Carl) vs. TwistedAsura (Hazama) – 2-1
DGF (Hazama) vs. Dollar (Taokaka) – 0-2

NitroNoodlez (Carl) vs. DaikenXDan (Jin) – 2-0
Dollar (Taokaka) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Litchi) – 0-2

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. Its P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei)
2. Ace Unlimited (Jun/Jin)
3. NG|Obscure (Bruce/Alisa, Alisa/Wang)
4. Sword of Dios (Anna/Lili)
5. NG|MilkMan (Ogre/Ancient Ogre)
5. Neckbeard Cody (Heihachi/Kazuya)
7. YOMI|Shola THA GOD (Kazuya/Heihachi)
7. Mac (Asuka/JACK-6)

Match Log

Grand Final

Its P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. Ace Unlimited (Jun/Jin) – 3-0 Reset
Its P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. Ace Unlimited (Jun/Jin) – 3-0

Losers Final

Its P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. NG|Obscure (Alisa/Wang) – 3-2

Winners Final

Its P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. Ace Unlimited (Jun/Jin) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Sword of Dios (Anna/Lili) vs. NG|Obscure (Bruce/Alisa, Alisa/Wang) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

NG|Obscure (Bruce/Alisa, Alisa/Wang) vs. Ace Unlimited (Jun/Jin) – 1-3
It’s P. Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. Neckbeard Cody (Heihachi/Kazuya) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

YOMI|Shola THA GOD (Kazuya/Heihachi) vs. NG|MilkMan (Ogre/Ancient Ogre) – 1-3
Sword of Dios (Anna/Lili) vs. Mac (Asuka/JACK-6) – 3-0

NG|Obscure (Bruce/Alisa) vs. NG|MilkMan (Ogre/Ancient Ogre) – 3-1
Sword of Dios (Anna/Lili) vs. Neckbeard Cody (Heihachi/Kazuya) – 3-1

scv-tournament-622

SoulCalibur V

1. Fuzion (Patroklos)
2. DOR.IV|Wind (Mitsurugi)
3. TGS|Suspenser (Maxi, Xiba, Yoshimitsu)
4. Sword of Dios (Patroklos)
5. EMP|Swiggity Swooty (Voldo)
5. BOA.GLV|Vegeta (Leixia, Viola)
7. Jinxed4Ev3r (Siegfried)
7. TwistedAsura (Kilik, Z.W.E.I.)

Match Log

Grand Final

DOR.IV|Wind (Mitsurugi) vs. Fuzion (Patroklos) – 0-3

Losers Final

DOR.IV|Wind (Mitsurugi) vs. TGS|Suspenser (Maxi, Yoshimitsu) – 3-0

Winners Final

Fuzion (Patroklos) vs. TGS|Suspenser (Maxi, Xiba) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Sword of Dios (Patroklos) vs. DOR.IV|Wind (Mitsurugi) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

Fuzion (Patroklos) vs. DOR.IV|Wind (Mitsurugi) – 3-1
BOA.GLV|Vegeta (Leixia, Viola) vs. TGS|Suspenser (Maxi) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

EMP|Swiggity Swooty (Voldo) vs. Jinxed4Ev3r (Siegfried) – 3-0
Sword of Dios (Patroklos) vs. TwistedAsura (Kilik, Z.W.E.I.) – 3-1

DOR.IV|Wind (Mitsurugi) vs. EMP|Swiggity Swooty (Voldo) – 3-0
Sword of Dios (Patroklos) vs. BOA.GLV|Vegeta (Viola, Leixia) – 3-0

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

1. SoleChris (Gordeau)
2. cR|SonicFox (Carmine)
3. TSB|mynus (Merkava)
4. Argenrost (Waldstein)
5. Lambadelta (Carmine)
5. ShingoBeam (Eltnum)
7. TS|NerdJosh (Gordeau)
7. HK|Solenerro (Byakuya)

Match Log

Grand Final

cR|SonicFox (Carmine) vs. SoleChris (Gordeau) – 2-3 Reset
cR|SonicFox (Carmine) vs. SoleChris (Gordeau) – 0-3

Losers Final

TSB|mynus (Merkava) vs. SoleChris (Gordeau) – 1-3

Winners Final

cR|SonicFox (Carmine) vs. SoleChris (Gordeau) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

TSB|mynus (Merkava) vs. Argenrost (Waldstein) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

cR|SonicFox (Carmine) vs. Argenrost (Waldstein) – 2-1
TSB|mynus (Merkava) vs. SoleChris (Gordeau) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

TS|NerdJosh (Gordeau) vs. Lambdadelta (Carmine) – 1-2
HK|Solenerro (Byakuya) vs. ShingoBeam (Eltnum) – 0-2

Argenrost (Waldstein) vs. Lambadelta (Carmine) – 2-0
TSB|mynus (Merkava) vs. ShingoBeam (Eltnum) – 2-0

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru)
2. SoleChris (Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Benimaru, Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Kim)
3. Wave|Foomy (EX Kyo/Mr. Karate/Vice)
4. SoleChris (Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Benimaru)
5. luanda_90 (Kim/Ryo/Iori)
5. Red Panda|gamewizard (King/Benimaru/Kim)
7. TSB|mynus (Elisabeth/Mr. Karate/Chen)
7. STVG|Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri)

Match Log

Grand Final

Tempo|NYChrisG (King/Mature/Benimaru) vs. SoleChris (Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Benimaru) – 3-0

Losers Final

Wave|Foomy (EX Kyo/Mr. Karate/Vice) vs. SoleChris (Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Benimaru) – 0-3

Winners Final

Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. SoleChris (Benimaru/Duo Lon/Mr. Karate) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Wave|Foomy (EX Kyo/Mr. Karate/Vice) vs. purifyweirdsoul (Terry/Mai/Athena)

Top 8 Winners

Wave|Foomy (EX Kyo/Mr. Karate/Vice) vs. SoleChris (Duo Lon/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 0-2
Tempo|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. luanda_90 (Kim/Ryo/Iori) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Red Panda|gamewizard (King/Benimaru/Kim) vs. TSB|mynus (Elisabeth/Mr. Karate/Chen) – 2-0
STVG|Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri) vs. purifyweirdsoul (Terry/Mai/Athena) – 0-2

luanda_90 (Kim/Ryo/Iori) vs. purifyweirdsoul (Athena/Terry/Mai) – 0-2
Wave|Foomy (Mr. Karate/EX Kyo/Vice) vs. Red Panda|gamewizard (King/Benimaru/Kim) – 2-0

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. Fatality (Captain Falcon)
2. Kai (Sonic)
3. NEG|Stingers (Diddy Kong, Sheik, Meta Knight)
4. Dandy Penguin (Luigi, Duck Hunt)
5. RC|Mekos (Ness)
5. Rango (Ike)
7. Lazyboredom (Captain Falcon, Little Mac)
7. Jda7 (Pikachu)

Match Log

Grand Final

Fatality (Captain Falcon) vs. Kai (Sonic) – 3-0

Losers Final

NEG|Stingers (Diddy Kong, Meta Knight) vs. Kai (Sonic) – 1-3

Winners Final

Kai (Sonic) vs. Fatality (Captain Falcon) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

NEG|Stingers (Sheik) vs. Dandy Penguin (Luigi) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

Kai (Sonic) vs. Rango (Ike) – 3-1
Fatality (Captain Falcon) vs. RC|Mekos (Ness) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Lazyboredom (Captain Falcon, Little Mac) vs. Dandy Penguin (Duck Hunt) – 1-3
Jda7 (Pikachu) vs. NEG|Stingers (Diddy Kong) – 1-3

RC|Mekos (Ness) vs. Dandy Penguin (Luigi) – 2-3
Rango (Ike) vs. NEG|Stingers (Diddy Kong) – 1-3

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. Twitch (Fox)
2. VGBC|Redd (Falco, Peach, Marth)
3. $Mike (Captain Falcon)
4. MH|Articanus (Marth)
5. OES|MilkMan (Fox)
5. Sharks (Ice Climbers)
7. NEG|Stingers (Peach)
7. TBag (Peach)

Match Log

Grand Final

Twitch (Fox) vs. VGBC|Redd (Falco) – 3-1

Losers Final

$Mike (Captain Falcon) vs. VGBC|Redd (Falco) – 0-3

Winners Final

$Mike (Captain Falcon) vs. Twitch (Fox) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

VGBC|Redd (Falco, Marth) vs. MH|Articanus (Marth) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

$Mike (Captain Falcon) vs. Sharkz (Ice Climbers) – 3-0
Twitch (Fox) vs. OES|MilkMan (Fox) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

NEG|Stingers (Peach) vs. Articanus (Marth) – 0-3
TBag (Peach) vs. VGBC|Redd (Falco) – 0-3

OES|MilkMan (Fox) vs. Articanus (Marth) – 0-3
VGBC|Redd (Peach, Falco) vs. Sharks (Ice Climbers) – 3-2

Sources: The Fall Classic, Team Spooky, Bifuteki, FunkyP, Smash Studios and Kombat Network