Summer Jam 9 Results

By on August 30, 2015 at 7:00 pm
sj9-logo-750

This weekend, Big E Gaming is set to host the ninth installment of their Summer Jam tournament series. This year’s event will take place in Essington, Pennsylvania, bringing players from all over the United States, as well as a few visitors from abroad, to the east coast for another great round of competition.

As a Capcom Pro Tour ranking event, much of the spotlight will fall on Ultra Street Fighter IV as players vie for a few extra points. Some of the competitors set to make appearances include TMP|NYChrisG, EG|K-Brad, EG|Ricki Ortiz, YOMI|Dieminion, PIE|Smug, WFX|801 Strider, BX3|Phenom, F3|Alucard, KIG|Problem X, l|Nuckledu, DJG|Velociraptor, and more.

Also, a special side event will see RZR|Perfect Legend face off against cR|Sonic Fox in a heated Mortal Kombat X exhibition.

You’ll find every main stream below along with a full schedule with corresponding conversions for other time zones.

[hr]

Streams

Team Spooky

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

Arturo Sanchez

Watch live video from nycfurby on www.twitch.tv

Kombat Network

Watch live video from KombatNetwork on www.twitch.tv

Kick-Punch-Block!

Watch live video from KPBLive on www.twitch.tv

Smash Studios

Watch live video from SmashStudios on www.twitch.tv

Nica_KO

Watch live video from Nica_KO on www.twitch.tv
[hr]

Schedule

Friday, August 28

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT Stream
 USFIV Teams 7:00 PM 4:00 PM 11:00 PM Team Spooky
UMvC3 Teams 7:00 PM 4:00 PM 11:00 PM Arturo Sanchez

Saturday, August 29

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT Stream
 USFIV, UMvC3 Team Finals 11:00 AM 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Team Spooky
BBCPEX Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Arturo Sanchez
 MKX Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Kombat Network
SCV Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Kick-Punch-Block!
SSB4 Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Smash Studios
SFIII:3S Singles, Teams 1:00 PM 10:00 AM 5:00 PM Nica_KO
 UMvC3 Pools 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM Team Spooky
Skullgirls Pools 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM Arturo Sanchez
 TTT2 Pools 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM Kick-Punch-Block!
SSBM Pools 3:00 PM 12:00 PM 7:00 PM Smash Studios
 USFIV Pools 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM Team Spooky
GGXrd Pools 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM Arturo Sanchez
 Killer Instinct Semifinals 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM Kick-Punch-Block!
UMvC3 Pools 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM Team Spooky
 P4U2 Pools 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM Arturo Sanchez
KOFXIII Top 8 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM Kick-Punch-Block!
 SSBM Semifinals 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM Smash Studios
USFIV Pools 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 11:00 PM Team Spooky
 UNiEL Pools 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 11:00 PM Arturo Sanchez
MKX Semifinals 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 11:00 PM Kombat Network
 DOA5LR Semifinals 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 11:00 PM Kick-Punch-Block!
SSB4 Semifinals 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 11:00 PM Smash Studios
Exhibition 10:00 PM 7:00 PM 2:00 AM (Sat) Team Spooky

Sunday, August 30

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT Stream
GGXrd Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Team Spooky
UNiEL Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Arturo Sanchez
 SCV Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Kick-Punch-Block!
SSBM Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Smash Studios
 SFIII:3S Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Nica_KO
DOA5LR Top 8 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM Team Spooky
 BBCPEX Top 8 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM Arturo Sanchez
TTT2 Top 8 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM Kick-Punch-Block!
 SSB4 Top 8 3:00 PM 12:00 PM 7:00 PM Smash Studios
SFIII:3S Teams Top 8 3:00 PM 12:00 PM 7:00 PM Nica_KO
 MKX Top 8 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM Team Spooky
P4U2 Top 8 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM Arturo Sanchez
 Killer Instinct Top 8 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM Kick-Punch-Block!
UMvC3 Top 8 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM Team Spooky
 Skullgirls Top 8 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM Kick-Punch-Block!
USFIV Top 8 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 12:00 AM (Mon) Team Spooky

Resultsusfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

Singles Tournament

1. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
2. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu)
3. BX3.TPLink|Phenom (M.Bison)
4. KIG|Problem X (Seth, C.Viper)
5. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
5. EG|K-BRAD (Cammy)
7. L1|Zaferino (Fei Long)
7. Julio (Yun)

9. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
9. RIG|ElChakotay (El Fuerte)
9. BCW|brenttiscool (Rufus)
9. DCB|Dark Child (Balrog)
13. F3|AlucarD (Hugo, Sagat)
13. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)
13. Tempo|ChrisG (Sakura)
13. EH|Veloc1raptor (Gouken)

17. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus)
17. A-Team.PAG.NE|Glitch (Rufus)
17. PG|Coach Steve (Rolento)
17. Italdan (Oni)
17. PAG|DragonGod (Decapre)
17. OG|Shine (Yang)
17. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
17. ANBU|sonyono (Ibuki)
25. Derrick Legend (Juri)
25. Cuby
25. Raj Obee
25. RemyBleu (Yun)
25. 0ctopus0nfire (Blanka)
25. MOB|Slim
25. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
25. PAG|Sabo (Fei Long)

Match Log

Grand Final

YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 1-3 Reset
YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 3-1

Losers Final

BX3.TPLink|Phenom (M.Bison) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 1-3

Winners Final

YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Evil Ryu) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

BX3.TPLink|Phenom (M.Bison) vs. KIG|Problem X (C.Viper) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) – 3-1
RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. YOMI|Joel (Ryu) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

BX3.TPLink|Phenom (M.Bison) vs. L1|Zaferino (Fei Long) – 3-0
KIG|Problem X (C.Viper) vs. Julio (Yun) – 3-0

BX3.TPLink|Phenom (M.Bison) vs. YOMI|Joel (Ryu) – 3-2
KIG|Problem X (Seth) vs. EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) – 3-0

Top 16 Winners

YOMI|Dieminion vs. Zaferino
EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) vs. BX3.TPLink|Phenom (M.Bison) – 2-0
RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. DCB|Dark Child (M.Bison) – 2-0
YOMI|Joel vs. KIG|Problem X

Top 16 Losers

F3|AlucarD vs. WFX|801 Strider
RIG|ElChakotay vs. Liquid|NuckleDu
Tempo|ChrisG vs. BCW|brenttiscool
EH|Veloc1raptor vs. Julio

BX3.TPLink|Phenom vs. WFX|801 Strider
Zaferino vs. RIG|ElChakotay
KIG|Problem X vs. BCW|brenttiscool
DCB|Dark Child vs. Julio

Top 32 Winners

YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. ANBU|sonyono (Ibuki) – 2-0
Zaferino (Fei Long) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 2-1
BX3.TPLink|Phenom (M.Bison) vs. BCW|brenttiscool (Rufus) – 2-1
EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1
Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre) vs. RB|Snake Eyez (Zangief, Evil Ryu) – 1-2
DCB|Dark Child vs. PG|Coach Steve
YOMI|Joel (Ryu) vs. A-Team.PAG.NE|Glitch (Rufus) – 2-0
F3|AlucarD (Sagat) vs. KIG|Problem X (Seth) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

EG|Ricki Ortiz vs. Derrick Legend
Cuby vs. WFX|801 Strider
RIG|ElChakotay vs. Raj Obee
RemyBleu vs. Italdan
PAG|DragonGod vs. 0ctopus0nfire
MOB|Slim vs. OG|Shine
AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. EH|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) – 1-2
Julio (Yun) vs. PAG|Sabo (Fei Long) – 2-0

F3|AlucarD vs. EG|Ricki Ortiz
A-Team.PAG.NE|Glitch vs. WFX|801 Strider
PG|Coach Steve vs. RIG|ElChakotay
Liquid|NuckleDu vs. Italdan
Tempo|ChrisG vs. PAG|DragonGod
BCW|brenttiscool (Rufus) vs. OG|Shine (Yang) – 2-0
PIE|Smug vs. EH|Veloc1raptor
Julio (Yun) vs. ANBU|sonyono (Ibuki) – 2-1

3on3 Team Tournament

1. Superstars – KIG|Problem X, EG|K-BRAD (Cammy), YOMI|Dieminion (Guile)
2. Light Skin – Tempo|ChrisG (Sakura), F3|AlucarD (Hugo), Veloc1raptor (Gouken)
3. YOMI – YOMI|Cardell (Chun-Li), YOMI|Joel (Ryu), BX3|Phenom (M.Bison)

Match Log

Grand Final

Superstars vs. Light Skin – 3-1

EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Sakura)
EG|K-BRAD (Cammy) vs. F3|AlucarD (Hugo)
YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. F3|AlucarD (Hugo)
YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. Veloc1raptor (Gouken)

Losers Final

YOMI vs. Light Skin – 0-3

BX3|Phenom (M.Bison) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Sakura)
YOMI|Cardell (Chun-Li) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Sakura)
YOMI|Joel (Ryu) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Sakura)

Winners Final

Superstars vs. YOMI – 3-0

KIG|Problem X (Seth) vs. YOMI|Cardell (Chun-Li)
KIG|Problem X (Seth) vs. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
KIG|Problem X (Seth) vs. BX3|Phenom (M.Bison)

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Singles Tournament

1. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper, Wesker/Doctor Doom/Vergil, C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
3. Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
4. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon)
5. TSC|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)
5. Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil)
7. DCB|ChrisD (Chris/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
7. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)

9. pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
9. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)
9. Samstar
9. BM|LeonUltimate (Nova/Doctor Strange/Strider Hiryu)
13. Timzy
13. GRDN.AT|Vada
13. EG|K-BRAD
13. AG|Demon Hyo

Match Log

Grand Final

Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Unkn0wn (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Losers Final

Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 0-3

Winners Final

Unkn0wn (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Vergil, C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

TSC|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

DCB|ChrisD (Chris/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) – 1-3
BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3

Top 16 Winners

BM|LeonUltimate (Nova/Doctor Strange/Strider Hiryu) vs. TSC|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 1-3
Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3
AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) vs. Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 0-3
pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Broshadian (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

Top 16 Losers

ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher vs. Timzy
GRDN.AT|Vada vs. DCB|ChrisD
EG|K-BRAD vs. Samstar
BT|MarlinPie vs. AG|Demon Hyo

pzpoy vs. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher
DCB|ChrisD vs. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) – 2-0
Flux vs. Samstar
BM|LeonUltimate vs. BT|MarlinPie

3on3 Team Tournament

1. Best in the World – UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix), EG|K-BRAD (Trish/Vergil/Dante), Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. KPB – KPB|TaZ (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil), KPB|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix), KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon)
3. The Six – Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil), OCV|Bangbus (Rocket Raccoon/Magneto/Doctor Doom), TOSFHQ|SJ (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Match Log

Grand Final

Best in the World vs. KPB – 3-2

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. KPB|TaZ (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
EG|K-BRAD (Trish/Vergil/Dante) vs. KPB|TaZ (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. KPB|TaZ (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. KPB|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon)

Losers Final

KPB vs. The Six – 3-2

KPB|TaZ (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil)
KPB|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil)
KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) vs. Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil)
KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) vs. OCV|Bangbus (Magneto/Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Doom)
KPB|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) vs. TOSFHQ|SJ (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Winners Final

Best in the World vs. The Six – 3-2

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil)
EG|K-BRAD (Trish/Vergil/Dante) vs. Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil)
Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil)
Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. OCV|Bangbus (Rocket Raccoon/Magneto/Doctor Doom)
Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. TOSFHQ|SJ (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Exhibitions

KIT|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. KPG.LVLG|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris) – 10-3 ○○●○○○○○○○●●○

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat X

1. YOMI|ForeverKing (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator, Tempest Kung Lao)
2. cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black, Royal Storm Kitana, Hunter Predator)
3. YOMI|DJT (Aftershock Tremor, Crystalline Tremor)
4. YOMI|MIT (Hellfire Scorpion)
5. EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax)
5. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Sorcerer Quan Chi)
7. YOMI|Saltface (Ethereal Mileena)
7. F3|AlucarD (Crystalline Aftershock)

Match Log

Grand Final

YOMI|ForeverKing (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator) vs. cR|SonicFox (Hunter Predator, Outlaw Erron Black) – 3-2

Losers Final

YOMI|DJT (Aftershock Tremor, Crystalline Tremor) vs. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana, Outlaw Erron Black) – 2-3

Winners Final

YOMI|DJT (Aftershock Tremor) vs. YOMI|ForeverKing (Hish-Qu-Ten Predator) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

YOMI|MIT (Hellfire Scorpion) vs. cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

YOMI|ForeverKing (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Sorcerer Quan Chi) – 2-1
YOMI|DJT (Aftershock Tremor) vs. EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

YOMI|MIT (Hellfire Scorpion) vs. YOMI|Saltface (Ethereal Mileena) – 2-0
cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana) vs. F3|AlucarD (Crystalline Aftershock) – 2-0

EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax) vs. YOMI|MIT (Hellfire Scorpion) – 0-2
YOMI|Michaelangelo (Sorcerer Quan Chi) vs. cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black) – 0-2

Exhibitions

cR|SonicFox (Royal Storm Kitana, Outlaw Erron Black) vs. RZR|Perfect Legend (Buzz Saw Kung Lao, Tempest Kung Lao) – 13-0 ○○○○○○○○○○○○○

doa5lr-tournament

Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

1. XcaliburBladeZ (Eliot, Helena)
2. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Christie, Nyotengu, Rachel)
3. M-C-Static (Helena, Christie, Kokoro, Nyotengu)
4. SweetRevenge (Gen Fu)
5. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose)
5. SRM|h0oDLeSsTK (Rig)
7. Master (Hayabusa)
7. Lopedo (Jann Lee)

Match Log

Grand Final

XcaliburBladeZ (Eliot) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Rachel, Phase 4, Christie) – 3-1

Losers Final

M-C-Static (Nyotengu, Helena, Christie) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Nyotengu, Phase 4) – 2-3

Winners Final

XcaliburBladeZ (Helena, Eliot) vs. M-C-Static (Helena, Christie, Kokoro) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) vs. M-C-Static (Helena, Christie) – 1-2
RIG|Kwiggle (Christie) vs. XcaliburBladeZ (Eliot) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Master (Hayabusa) vs. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) – 0-2
SRM|h0oDLeSsTK (Rig) vs. Lopedo (Jann Lee) – 2-1

SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) vs. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) – 0-2
SRM|h0oDLeSsTK (Rig) vs. RIG|Kwiggle (Phase 4) – 0-2

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
2. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
3. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt)
4. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage)
5. LVLG|Smoothviper (Faust)
5. TSB|Mynus (I-No)
7. Dinotail (Faust)
7. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy)

Match Log

Grand Final

BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 3-1 Reset
BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 3-1

Losers Final

BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 3-1

Winners Final

FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) – 1-2
FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. TSB|Mynus (I-No) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Dinotail (Faust) vs. LVLG|Smoothviper (Faust) – 0-2
TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) vs. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) – 2-1

TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. LVLG|Smoothviper (Faust) – 2-0
TSB|Mynus (I-No) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Elphelt) – 1-2

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. vQ.iQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Alph)
2. 6WX (Sonic)
3. cR|Dekillsage (Fox, Luigi)
4. SH.iQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong, Sheik)
5. NSM|NickC (Captain Falcon)
5. C3P0 (Diddy Kong, Sheik)
7. TGS|Gimpy (Zero Suit Samus)
7. PAG|Otacon (Peach)

Match Log

Grand Final

vQ.iQHQ|Dabuz (Alph) vs. 6WX (Sonic) – 3-1

Losers Final

cR|Dekillsage (Fox, Luigi) vs. 6WX (Sonic) – 0-3

Winners Final

6WX (Sonic) vs. vQ.iQHQ|Dabuz (Alph, Rosalina & Luma) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

SH.iQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong, Sheik) vs. cR|dekillsage (Fox) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

C3P0 (Diddy Kong) vs. vQ|iQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 0-3
6WX (Sonic) vs. SH.iQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

TGS|Gimpy (Zero Suit Samus) vs. cR|dekillsage (Fox) – 1-3
NSM|NickC (Captain Falcon) vs. PAG|Otacon (Peach) – 3-0

C3P0 (Diddy Kong, Sheik) vs. cR|dekillsage (Fox) – 0-3
SH.iQHQ|DKWill (Donkey Kong) vs. NSM|NickC (Captain Falcon) – 3-1

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
2. CT|The Moon (Marth)
3. SS|PB&J (Fox, Falco)
4. PW|Vincessant (Peach)
5. ClemClementine (Falco, Captain Falcon)
5. 20XX (Fox)
7. Dobs (Marth)
7. AGN.K.I.D.|Goggles

Match Log

Grand Final

DJ Nintendo (Fox) vs. CT|The Moon (Marth) – 3-1 Reset
DJ Nintendo (Fox) vs. CT|The Moon (Marth) – 3-0

Losers Final

DJ Nintendo (Fox) vs. SS|PB&J (Fox, Falco) – 3-0

Winners Final

DJ Nintendo (Fox) vs. CT|The Moon (Marth) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

PW|Vincessant (Peach) vs. SS|PB&J (Fox) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

CT|The Moon (Fox) vs. PW|Vincessant (Peach) – 3-2
SS|PB&J (Fox) vs. DJ Nintendo (Fox) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

ClemClementine (Fox) vs. Dobs (Marth) – 3-0
AGN.K.I.D.|Goggles vs. 20XX

PW|Vincessant (Peach) vs. ClemClementine (Captain Falcon, Falco) – 3-0
SS|PB&J (Fox) vs. 20XX (Fox) – 3-2

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret)
2. Grover (Yu Narukami)
3. TGH|Mellowhype (Teddie)
4. Sodelic (Tohru Adachi)
5. OG|Shine (Tohru Adachi)
5. Dinotail (Teddie)
7. LTP (Tohru Adachi)
7. SenorSaturno (Aigis)

Match Log

Grand Final

Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 2-3

Losers Final

Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. TGH|Mellowhype (Teddie) – 3-0

Winners Final

TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) vs. TGH|Mellowhype (Teddie) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. Sodelic (Tohru Adachi) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 2-0
Sodelic (Tohru Adachi) vs. TGH|Mellowhype (Teddie) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

LTP (Tohru Adachi) vs. OG|Shine (Tohru Adachi) – 0-2
SenorSaturno (Aigis) vs. Dinotail (Teddie) – 0-2

OG|Shine (Tohru Adachi) vs. Sodelic (Tohru Adachi) – 0-2
Dinotail (Teddie) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 0-2

bbcpex-tournament

BlazBlue Chronophantasma EXTEND

1. Grover (Carl, Ragna)
2. TS|Lord Knight (Litchi, Valkenhayn)
3. Zero Fenrir (Noel, Ragna)
4. Flux (ν-No.13-)
5. GreatFernMan (Tager, Azrael)
5. Sodelic (Bang)
7. Techtonicz (Bang)
7. HomeAlone (Celica)

Match Log

Grand Final

Grover (Carl) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Litchi) – 2-3 Reset
Grover (Ragna, Carl) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Litchi) – 3-2

Losers Final

Zero Fenrir (Noel) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Litchi) – 0-3

Winners Final

TS|Lord Knight (Valkenhayn, Litchi) vs. Grover (Carl) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Zero Fenrir (Noel) vs. Flux (ν-No.13-) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

TS|Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. Flux (ν-No.13-) – 2-1
Zero Fenrir (Noel) vs. Grover (Carl) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

GreatFernMan (Tager) vs. Techtonicz (Bang) – 2-1
HomeAlone (Celica) vs. Sodelic (Bang) – 0-2

Zero Fenrir (Ragna) vs. GreatFernMan (Tager, Azrael) – 2-0
Flux (ν-No.13-) vs. Sodelic (Bang) – 2-1

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

1. BlaiseGod (Gordeau)
2. Dill Pickles (Gordeau)
3. TempleNUT! (Gordeau, Hilda)
4. Ral (Vatista)
5. cR|SonicFox (Carmine)
5. SC|Third Diamond (Gordeau)
7. Dev_Rprs.CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau)
7. Son DoLa (Akatsuki)

Match Log

Grand Final

BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. Dill Pickles (Gordeau) – 3-1 Reset
BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. Dill Pickles (Gordeau) – 3-0

Losers Final

BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. TempleNUT! (Gordeau) – 3-2

Winners Final

BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. Dill Pickles (Gordeau) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

TempleNUT! (Hilda) vs. Ral (Vatista) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Dill Pickles (Gordeau) vs. Ral (Vatista) – 2-0
BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. TempleNUT! (Gordeau) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Dev_Rprs.CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) vs. cR|SonicFox (Carmine) – 0-2
Son DoLa (Akatsuki) vs. SC|Third Diamond (Gordeau) – 0-2

TempleNUT! (Gordeau) vs. cR|SonicFox (Carmine) – 2-1
SC|Third Diamond (Gordeau) vs. Ral (Vatista) – 0-2

skullgirls-tournament-622

Skullgirls Encore

1. cR|dekillsage (Double/Fukua/Cerebella)
2. cR|SonicFox (Fukua/Eliza, Fukua/Cerebella/Eliza)
3. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella)
4. Keninblack (Parasoul/Double)
5. Lazydiablos (Ms. Fortune/Eliza)
5. McPeanuts (Peacock/Big Band)
7. Pickles (Filia/Big Band)
7. Ducktator (Valentine/Filia/Double)

Match Log

Grand Final

cR|SonicFox (Fukua/Cerebella/Eliza) vs. cR|dekillsage (Double/Fukua/Cerebella) – 2-3

Losers Final

cR|SonicFox (Fukua/Eliza) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 3-0

Winners Final

cR|SonicFox (Fukua/Cerebella/Eliza) vs. cR|dekillsage (Double/Fukua/Cerebella) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Keninblack (Parasoul/Double) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

McPeanuts (Peacock/Big Band) vs. cR|SonicFox (Fukua/Eliza) – 0-2
Lazydiablos (Ms. Fortune/Eliza) vs. cR|dekillsage (Double/Fukua/Cerebella) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Keninblack (Parasoul/Double) vs. Pickles (Filia/Big Band) – 2-1
Ducktator (Valentine/Filia/Double) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 1-2

Keninblack (Parasoul/Double) vs. Lazydiablos (Ms. Fortune/Eliza) – 2-1
McPeanuts (Peacock/Big Band) vs. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock/Cerebella) – 0-2

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. cR|cupcake (Sabrewulf)
2. UA|Bass (Spinal)
3. YOMI|Saltface (Orchid)
4. RM|JagoBlake (Jago)
5. TGS|Gimpy (TJ Combo)
5. Rize|MC Squared (Maya)
7. KlassiqueSkillz (Cinder)
7. C88|Tolerance OKM (Jago)

Match Log

Grand Final

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. cR|cupcake (Sabrewulf) – 1-3

Losers Final

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. YOMI|Saltface (Orchid) – 3-0

Winners Final

cR|cupcake (Sabrewulf) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

YOMI|Saltface (Orchid) vs. RM|JagoBlake (Jago) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

RM|JagoBlake (Jago) vs. cR|cupcake (Sabrewulf) – 0-2
UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. YOMI|Saltface (Orchid) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TGS|Gimpy (TJ Combo) vs. KlassiqueSkillz (Cinder) – 2-1
Rize|MC Squared (Maya) vs. C88|Tolerance OKM (Jago) – 2-1

YOMI|Saltface (Orchid) vs. TGS|Gimpy (TJ Combo) – 2-0
Rize|MC Squared (Maya) vs. RM|JagoBlake (Jago) – 0-2

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. Terminator Fighting GM (Lee/Violet)
2. Shadow20z (Anna/Zafina, Kazuya/Heihachi, Jin/Heihachi)
3. Princess Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei)
4. Fred Distance (Bob/Slim Bob)
5. Demon20z (Jinpachi/Ogre)
5. Reno (Marshall Law/Bryan)
7. Devil Himself (Jinpachi/Yoshimitsu, Lars/Nina)
7. The Loc (Feng/Jin)

Match Log

Grand Final

Terminator Fighting GM (Lee/Violet) vs. Shadow20z (Kazuya/Heihachi, Jin/Heihachi, Anna/Zafina) – 3-0

Losers Final

Princess Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. Shadow20z (Anna/Zafina, Heihachi/Kazuya) – 2-3

Winners Final

Princess Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. Terminator Fighting GM (Lee/Violet) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Fred Distance (Bob/Slim Bob) vs. Shadow20z (Anna/Zafina) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Princess Ling (Xiaoyu/Lei) vs. Reno (Marshall Law/Bryan) – 2-0
Terminator Fighting GM (Lee/Violet) vs. Fred Distance (Bob/Slim Bob) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Devil Himself (Jinpachi/Yoshimitsu, Lars/Nina) vs. Demon20z (Ogre/Jinpachi) – 0-2
The Loc (Feng/Jin) vs. Shadow20z (Anna/Zafina) – 0-2

Fred Distance (Bob/Slim Bob) vs. Demon20z (Jinpachi/Ogre) – 2-0
Reno (Marshall Law/Bryan) vs. Shadow20z (Heihachi/Kazuya) – 0-2

scv-tournament-622

SoulCalibur V

1. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Patroklos)
2. KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi)
3. KOA|RuthlessVoid (α Patroklos)
4. MvZ|IRM (Maxi)
5. KOA|Ninjaguy446 (Viola)
5. KOA|Sandman (Viola, Siegfried)
7. KOA|happytoki (Leixia)
7. KOA|Ringout6 (Yoshimitsu)

Match Log

Grand Final

KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) vs. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Patroklos) – 1-3

Losers Final

KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) vs. KOA|RuthlessVoid (α Patroklos) – 3-1

Winners Final

SC.TSF|Xephukai (Patroklos) vs. KOA|RuthlessVoid (α Patroklos) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) vs. MvZ|IRM (Maxi) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

SC.TSF|Xephukai (Patroklos) vs. MvZ|IRM (Maxi) – 3-1
KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) vs. KOA|RuthlessVoid (α Patroklos) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

KOA|Ninjaguy446 (Viola) vs. KOA|happytoki (Leixia) – 3-0
KOA|Ringout6 (Yoshimitsu) vs. KOA|Sandman (Siegfried, Viola) – 1-3

KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) vs. KOA|Ninjaguy446 (Viola) – 3-2
KOA|Sandman (Viola) vs. MvZ|IRM (Maxi) – 1-3

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. Mario E (Duo Lon/Terry/EX Iori)
2. Tempo|ChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru)
3. NE.TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Yuri)
4. Shadow780 (EX Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori)
5. Mynus (Elisabeth/Mr. Karate/Chin)
5. Nick (Kim/Chin/Mr. Karate)
7. NeoRussell (Mai/Athena/Leona)
7. Half Empty (K’/EX Kyo/Iori)

Match Log

Grand Final

Mario E (Duo Lon/Terry/EX Iori) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 3-1

Losers Final

NE.TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Yuri) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 0-2

Winners Final

Mario E (Duo Lon/Terry/EX Iori) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 2-0

Losers Semi-final

NE.TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Yuri) vs. Shadow780 (EX Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Mario E (Duo Lon/Terry/EX Iori) vs. Shadow780 (EX Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 2-0
NE.TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Yuri) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Mynus (Elisabeth/Mr. Karate/Chin) vs. NeoRussell (Mai/Athena/Leona) – 2-1
Half Empty (K’/EX Kyo/Iori) vs. Nick (Mr. Karate/Chin/Kim) – 0-2

Mynus (Elisabeth/Mr. Karate/Chin) vs. Shadow780 (EX Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 0-2
NE.TSB|The Prince (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Yuri) vs. Nick (Kim/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 2-1

Sources: Big E Gaming, Capcom Pro Tour