ARC REVOLUTION CUP 2015 Results

By on August 14, 2015 at 9:15 pm
arcrevo-2015-banner-750

This Saturday Arc System Works will be hosting their third annual official tournament, ARC REVOLUTION CUP 2015. Originally hosted as part of the developer’s 25th anniversary commemorative event, ARC SYSTEM WORKS FESTIVAL, this year’s ArcRevo is shaking things up as it will be the first to be played primarily on home release versions and the first to have monetary prizes. The main titles for this year’s event are GUILTY GEAR Xrd -SIGN- (3on3) and BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA EXTEND (3on3), both played on PlayStation 4. Persona 4 The ULTIMAX ULTRA SUPLEX (3on3) HOLD and UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late[st] (singles) will also be part of the festivities as side tournaments, both played on arcade.

GUILTY GEAR Xrd -SIGN- Entry List

Translated by Jourdal.

夏の夢の続き
Fureku (Slayer)
Suisen (Millia)
Quricu (Bedman)

Unusual-
Dogura (Sin)
Machabo (Ky)
Zeveron| Kazunoko (Sol)

委託王2
Takuya (Faust)
02 (Axl)
Ito (Zato)

岡谷免取物語
Gōrudo driver matto (Millia)
burū driver do minon (Zato)
gurīn driver F (ni kai me) (Slayer)

MIB-
Braver (Sol)
Ikemen (Axl)
Emuemu (Slayer)

BlackEyeとおまけ
H.H (Sin)
BE/TSB/Dora (Chipp)
BE|Abegen (Potemkin)

ホームゲーセン?ホーム(家)っすwwww
Tights (Zato)
Otouto (I-no)
Takehara (Ramlethal)

ジロー、ハヤシ、へーた
Jirou (Sin)
Hayashi (Ky)
Heta (Venom)

パッと咲いて、シュンと散って
Umecha (Sin)
Hotaru Ichi (Venom)
Chappu (Chipp)

どらごん教
Muumen (Leo)
Hiroshi (Elphelt)
TMP|Cross (Zato)

Dループ20打数無安打
Rokka (Ino)
Seri (Faust)
Tabun (Zato)

画面端で悲観しろ!
Saryu (Ramlethal)
En (Slayer)
Hanbagu (Elphelt)

新規家庭用Xrd勢 札幌#01支部
Fio (Elphelt)
Raito K (Ramlethal)
Katsuo No Tataki (Ino)

嫁チーム
Himi (May)
Daruino (Ino)
Alex (Zato)

壁際のけだこ ver 地獄坂
Kedako (May)
jigoku zaka (Millia)
kabegiwa no DC (Sin)

アインパンマン
Sharon (Elphelt)
Hasegawa (Ino)
Zadi (Sin)

こうえんぐらし!
Haneya (Elphelt)
kuma (Ky)
to (Bedman

ERG (Eternal Respect Group)
MGA (Potemkin)
Baszoo (Ino)
Svampen (May)

トライアドプリムス
Konsome (Potemkin)
HEVEN (Venom)
Hossa (Leo)

大宮三銃士を連れて来たよ
Benten ya hyaku jū nado, buhhanashi no senmon ka shimo n kin (Axl)
hōku no senmon ka hiroki (Sin)
bēta no senmon ka hato (Chipp)

乾坤一擲
310 (Venom)
NOB (Sol)
Fumo (Elphelt)

ぎるてぃちゃれんじ
Bokujō ra murin (Ramlethal)
sora no dora ppii (Sin)
shima no shimajiro u (Sol)

シャロンの太股で膝枕してもらって眠り隊
Etanaru (Slayer)
makki (Elphelt)
bei ritsu (Bedman)

Team撲
Roi (Sol)
Nakamura (Millia)
Nage (Faust)

はまはまたすたす
Tejina shi (Faust)
niruratohotepu (Elphelt)
kaze no birī (Sol)

爆弾
J.T (Sin)
Shuuto (Axl)
Isa (Elphelt)

締め切り5分前の奇跡
SG 10 (Slayer)
defure (Faust)
maroshi (Potemkin)

球技大会
Mitsuru (Bedman)
Harakiri (May)
Ate (Venom)

私が択ることで崩されぬ女はいなかった
Osuka hime (Ino)
mikado no jonio (Leo)
seyakate kudō (Bedman)

おぎちゃんと行くぞっ!行くぞっ!
Yūsukechin (Chipp)
roku HS man (Millia)
ogichan (Sol)

ギルチキ村
Hohiko (Ramlethal)
suke. (Elphelt)
abe (Bedman)

下北沢四天王
Gazou (Faust)
Mugen (Sol)
Fino (Venom)

四国より愛と事故を込めて
Kiabui (Axl)
kitamura (Zato)
pesshi (Slayer)

TEAM SOUTHTOWN
Minami (Elphelt)
0 (Sin)
Endou (Chipp)

Morarisuto 2015
Taka (Slayer)
Rion (Ky)
Yosuke (Axl)

オルぽっくり(・∀・)
Buppunko (. ∀ .) (Millia)
koro pokkuri (Ky)
oruka!! (May)

俺達の最高の夏
Oyusan (Leo)
ro zamiria (Millia)
FC (Venom)

とりあえず、つるまき!!
Korishike (Leo)
Deku (Faust)
Torisuke (Ino)

TEAM OGARINKO
Koichi (Ino)
Karinchu (Millia)
Ogawa (Zato)

チームヴェノム
Ranzu (Faust)
kamego (Venom)
nyoromo (May)

God’s and death~神々と死神~
Ain (Ky)
BoB (Leo)
Kissha (Faust)

家庭用勢に震えろ!
Rara (Venom)
Zere (Axl)
Nanashi (Slayer)

JOHN CENA CHEERLEADING SQUAD
MC|GCYoshi (Bedman)
2GBCombo (Venom)
TS|LORD STEVEN KNIGHT (Millia)

チームマルケー
Totsu (Potemkin)
edomaru (Ramlethal)
fujii (Sol)

消毒チンパンジー
moga (Slayer)
torasu to (Sol)
TOMTOM (Ino)

出張のぶっぱ隊「YARINIKITATTA!」
Summit (Chipp)
FAB (Potemkin)
Nakasubedman (Guess)

ペラ小屋
5A5BB (Leo)
kagetsu (Millia)
nise pachi (Chipp)

平成枠
gonzaburou (Faust)
Min (Sin)
Tomo (Leo)

飛んでる!平賀源内!
hiraga gennai (Sol)
raito kyōdai ( otōto ) (Elphelt)
raito kyōdai ( kei ) (Ramlethal)

秋山根
Shūgetsu (Slayer)
fin (Millia)
AKYM (Ino)

ロボとエディとダークネス
tsu (zato)
GAKU (Sin)
tūrio (Ino)

ドゥー・ユー・ノウ・トップガレン?
MEMAI (Faust)
TOPGAREN (Zato)
GOSORU (Ramlethal)

俺たちが迷路走者だ!
Tājiku. hideo (Sin)
chiri. za.rekku (Bedman)
rūrikumu.sū (Ky)

クニゴンボールXrd 復活のB
kuni re zaru (Ramlethal)
kanegon (Elphelt)
ōsaka B (Faust)

府中勢
serizawa (Faust)
walle (Zato)
sawa mura (May)

つくばピンクパンサーは世界一ィィィ!!
Shachou (Zato)
hase (Slayer)
shodai (Sol)

とるきし0°C
toruso (Millia)
kisshi (Bedman)
REID (Elphelt)

ハメキャラ三銃士連れてきたよ
terakoma (Millia)
iwao (Elphelt)
kakkō (Ramlethal)

D E S Note
Dei (Elphelt)
Ekichan (Millia)
Sabamiso (Bedman)

BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA EXTEND Entry List

Translated by Jourdal.

喧嘩商売
Chin (Izayoi)
Dio (Carl)
Isa (Taokaka)

片道9280円
Noda (Azrael)
TS (Makoto)
Yakko (Hakumen)

アラサー人妻がチームリーダーを務めることになった俺達は
Kiabui (Azrael)
Raru (Ragna)
Pesshi (Valkenhayn)

Spica
Ronitta The Brave (Jin)
Shiro (Valkenhayn)
Abaranger (V-13)

闇の幻影
Grandia (Tager)
Watagashi (Noel)
Ciel (Hakumen)

GROWING STORM!
Miya (Jin)
Gentarou (V-13)
Kuno (Tsubaki)

白木屋
Seiyo (Jin)
Reki (Ragna)
T (Hazama)

アラクレ
Chiri (Carl)
Eruo (Kagura)
Nezu (Bang)

アニマルセラピー
Koike Aka Puromete (Litchi)
Suya (Valkenhayn)
Kinji (Taokaka)

しゃがみA
ESP (Taokaka)
Hiyoko (Arakune)
Natakishi (Hakumen)

俺の船に乗っていけ(イケボ)
Fumi (Litchi)
Senchou (Valkenhayn)
Yoshioto (Rachel)

山里から降りてきました
Minami (Makoto)
ikaru (Bullet)
maton (V-13)

ミリオンゴッド
Ame yoshi (Noel)
sugiyama (Valkenhayn)
aka (Tager)

北海Do It
Noze (Hazama)
Ikemen (Azrael)
Bokuzen (Valkenhayn)

強キャラ厨
Eda (Makoto)
Kuresu aka Takahiro (Tsubaki)
KEI (Jin)

ヴィオランセ
Akuto (Jin)
Gemini (Hakumen)
hanī (Kokonoe)

奈良三闘神~何いっ、むりしんがいない!?~
Kikuchiyo (Litchi)
Poropiccho (Hakumen)
Dogura (V-13)

生涯現役
HH. (Mu-12)
Atolie (Bullet)
AKiba (Carl)

CRレリウス=クローバー
Mabukapu (Relius)
Osaka (Litchi)
Hayashi (Jin)

定時退社
Absol (Izayoi)
Uma No Hone (Valkenhayn)
Camelia (Hakumen)

無限の魔法石
Hikaru (Hakumen)
Yuuto (Taokaka)
Akashi (Azrael)

日本地図書きました
Hiraga Gennai? [Sekido] (Terumi)
Tetsuwo (Jin)
Udon (Hazama)

青年探偵団
Higashi no kudo (Hazama)
keima (Kagura)
paku (Hakumen)

インダストリアル
Kaminari mikado (Azrael)
Dead Spike (Ragna)
kitetsu (Hakumen)

偶然にもあーくれぼに参加する事になった俺達は…
Yutta (Ragna)
Konan (Tsubaki)
Ryuusei (Jin)

どすこいパイナポー
Reon (Kagura)
kirisute gomen (Izayoi)
yuito (Platinum)

ふぇりしだ幼稚園保護者一同
Shugetsu (Ragna)
Fin (Izaoi)
Mikun (Taokaka)

ビッグワン勢
Pinose (V-13)
Either A92 or Bakuga (Bang)
Mazu (Azrael)

いぬと愉快な仲間たち
Inu (Platinum)
Tenchi (Izayoi)
Asawa (Hazama)

ゆとり老害
Guriko (Hazama)
too-e (Valkenhayn)
batako (Kagura)

社長無職社長
RYO (Relius)
Saki (Kokonoe)
President (Ragna)

804production
Matsu (Makoto)
Momoiro (Rachel)
Chibaken (Hakumen)

ジガディラス・ウル・ザケルガ
Nabe chin (Hakumen)
u-yō (Kagura)
Gorilla (Relius)

この中に真のチャンピオンは居ない
Galileo (Litchi)
Kogatan (Ragna)
Esuke (Carl)

溝ノ口野郎
Minoru (Rachel)
Yasuda (Valkenhayn)
GS (Hakumen)

俺たち家庭用勢
Ore (Bang)
shinbaruzu (Ragna)
rio (Kokonoe)

鋼鉄の乙女
Yatarou (Celica)
o mi. (Ragna)
niseyatarou (Jin)

ペラ小屋
5A5BB (Azrael)
Kagetsu (Kokonoe)
Nise Pachi (Kagura)

五井チャリオット三英雄
Hasegawa (Hazama)
Kaqn (Ragna)
A-ru (Platinum)

爆音小僧
Tsugura (Valkenhayn)
rarigo (Relius)
mekasawa (Hakumen)

たつろうとけんちゃんとGackt
Film (Hakumen)
Monster (Ragna)
Disa (Kagura)

ブレイブルーたのしー((o( ́∀`)o))
Robo (Tager)
Maven (Platinum)
Nagakura (Carl)

いりえ
Koyatsu (V-13)
Blair (kokonoe)
K Hara (Jin)

静岡真顔系プレイヤー
Ion (Ragna)
pikuri (Tsubaki)
OK boshi jin (Makoto)

poty式
Tsuyoshita (Ragna)
sodeika (Carl)
Poty (Litchi)

ゲスミヤ老害部
Tiku (Tager)
Tochigin (Azrael)
Supo (Kokonoe)

ささしま遠征部
Inuniko (Kagura)
TM (Ragna)
mochi (hazama)

のっかれボール
Zexo (Azrael)
Mitsurugi (Hazama)
Koji (Ragna)

JOHN CENA
Lich Aka Richie Rich (Relius)
Nakkiel The man formerly known as SG (V-13)
SKD aka SKiD Viper @2Easy (IZAYOI)

家庭用勢代表
Zēre (V-13)
Player (Azrael)
rara (Valkenhayn)

三叉戟-triaina-
Yoshiki (V-13)
Goro (Makoto)
Kouya (Noel)

ふぇりしだ聖ミカエル幼稚園
Jun (Hakumen)
VER (Arakune)
Fuitan (Carl)

TEAM SOUTHTOWN
BE/TSB/Dora (Bang)
Minami (V-13)
Hage (Tager)

ダイヤのバレル
Judo (Bang)
Kurenai (Terumi)
Barell (Tager)

テイガー撲滅委員会★
Mio (Litchi)
Kaichou (Izayoi)
Kagura (V-13)

レミニセンス Re:collect
Takenoko (Kagura)
Shino (Noel)
Mokemoke (Relius)

MONSTER HUNTER X
Hanmā de hataki tsubusu isshī (Kagura)
dai ken zukai no koshikawa
Kamifu (Ragna)

オーラの泉
Ittsu (Ragna)
Daisul (Noel)
Rinhime (Rachel)

堅実アフリカマン
Matoi (Kokonoe)
Koji Kog (Tager)
Kyuu (Relius)

お?やるか?ハメなんか簡単だぜ?
Kotetsu (Azrael)
Choro (Rachel)
Bo (Ragna)

女子ゲーマー部!
Takana (Bang)
mayonaka (Kagura)
soma (Amane)

新世界の神ダイワ
Sadie (Tager)
Daiwa (Izayoi)
Sakuma (Jin)

tenchi無用!
Gato (V-13)
Tenchi (Hakumen)
Asai Aka Uido/Weed (Bullet)

家族旅行
Oboro (Bang)
Mikan Yarou (Carl)
N-O (Ragna)

Persona4 The ULTIMAX ULTRA SUPLEX HOLD Entry List

Nandemo Shimasu
Tsujikawa (S-Chie Satonaka)
Haabu (Yu Narukami)
Nekoze (Tohru Adachi)

Kabo-chan World
Nemokan (Ken Amada)
Doku Denpa (S-Ken Amada)
Murasaki (Minazuki)

Achosona!
Gurupo (S-Aigis)
Shiita (Minazuki)
Ji (S-Chie Satonaka)

Sayonara Home Run
Soirate (S-Junpei Iori)
Jackal (S-Aigis)
Eeru (S-Naoto Shirogane)

Karst Jaeger
Waka (S-Naoto Shirogane)
Musui (S-Akihiko Sanada)
Tori (Elizabeth)

Shikki & Tsubasa Super!
Mad (S-Kuma)
Shikki (Yu Narukami)
Chou (S-Ken Amada)

Saiaku wa Kaihi
BB (Shadow Labrys)
Tahichi (Margaret)
Hama~ (Yu Narukami)

Janken nara Makenai (Katenai)
Ikegami (Shadow Labrys)
Rodomu (Aigis)
Maka (Mitsuru Kirijo)

Heikin Nenrei 31-sai de Arimasu!
Mui (Aigis)
DIE-chan (Rise Kujikawa)
kubo (S-Ken Amada)

Raymond Nantoka Shiro
Ako (Tohru Adachi)
Suzuki (Magaret)
Raymond (Minazuki)

Shinobi no Okite 1068 Jou
DAI-CHAN (S-Ken Amada)
Denpa (S-Naoto Shirogane)
Mokkee (S-Yosuke Hanamura)

P4U specialist
Yuu-sama (Tohru Adachi)
Oogi (Yukiko Amagi)
Hagiwara (Kuma)

EX Ashibarai
Roorii (S-Aigis)
REU (S-Yukiko Amagi)
Raru (S-Ken Amada)

2LDK
Hikazuge (Kanji Tatsumi)
Saitaku (Labrys)
Gapochii (S-Labrys)

Sandome no Shoujiki
Souji (Kuma)
Kirisame (S-Chie Satonaka)
Souhei (S-Ken Amada)

Kimitachi Burst Umai ne
Ho-chan (Margaret)
Domi (Akihiko Sanada)
Damosu (Tohru Adachi)

UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Latest Entry List

boogie
Desuo
Keisuke
Honki
Jikangire
Kai
Nishine
Yagibee
Watanabe Shachou
Necro-tan
Ooushuu Hittou
yomi
Mabushin
Beku
GROVE
Dety
Notes
CROW
Taiga~
GO1-3151
Neji
CROSS/SPEED
Kyou
Roi
Myo
Heihoo
nekomiko
Suga
R.N. Ryuusei
Rion
ROW
Senaru

Prizes

GUILTY GEAR Xrd -SIGN-

Placement Prize
First Place 500,000 Yen
(~4025 USD)
Second Place 300,000 Yen
(~2415 USD)
Third Place
(Two Teams)
100,000 Yen
(~805 USD)

BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA EXTEND

Placement Prize
First Place 500,000 Yen
(~4025 USD)
Second Place 300,000 Yen
(~2415 USD)
Third Place
(Two Teams)
100,000 Yen
(~805 USD)

Persona4 The ULTIMAX ULTRA SUPLEX HOLD

Placement Prize
First Place 300,000 Yen
(~2415 USD)
Second Place 150,000 Yen
(~1210 USD)
Third Place
(Two Teams)
60,000 Yen
(~485 USD)

UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late[st]

Placement Prize
First Place 100,000 Yen
(~805 USD)
Second Place 50,000 Yen
(~405 USD)
Third Place
(Two Players)
20,000 Yen
(~160 USD)

ARC REVOLUTION CUP 2015 will be broadcast live from the venue at Shinagawa Intercity Hall in Tokyo, Japan on Niconico Live. You can watch both live from the following page.

Main Tournament Stream

Event JST (Local) EDT PDT GMT
BBCP Blocks 10:15 AM 9:15 PM (Fri) 6:15 PM (Fri) 1:15 AM
GGXrd Blocks 2:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 PM (Fri) 5:00 AM
BBCP Finals 5:15 PM 4:15 AM 1:15 AM 8:15 AM
GGXrd Finals 7:15 PM 6:15 AM 3:15 AM 10:15 AM

Side Tournament Stream

Event JST (Local) EDT PDT GMT
UNI[st] 10:15 AM 9:15 PM (Fri) 6:15 PM (Fri) 1:15 AM
P4U2 1:30 PM 12:30 AM 9:30 PM (Fri) 4:30 AM

Results

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

GUILTY GEAR Xrd -SIGN-

1. Unusual – Dogura (Sin Kiske), machabo- (Ky Kiske), Zeveron|Kazunoko (Sol Badguy)
2. Ogarinko – Koichi (I-No), Karinchu (Millia Rage), Ogawa (Zato-1)
3. Ain Pan Man – Sharon (Elphelt), Hasegawa (I-No), Zadi (Sin Kiske)
3. D E S Note – Dei (Elphelt), eki-chan (Millia Rage), Sabamiso (Bedman)

5. Gamen Hashi de Hikan Shiro! – saryu (Ramlethal), En (Slayer), Hamburg (Elphelt)
5. Bakudan – J.T (Sin Kiske), Syuuto (Axl Low), Isa (Elphelt)
5. Oretachi no Saikou no Natsu – Oyuu-san (Leo Whitefang), Roza Millia (Millia Rage), FC (Venom)
5. Heisei Waku – Gozaburou (Faust), min (Sin Kiske), T5M7 (Leo Whitefang)

9. Home GaCen? Homessu wwww – Taitsu (Zato-1), Otouto (I-No), Takehara (Ramlethal Valentine)
9. Kabegiwa no Kedako ver Jigokuzaka – Kedako (May), Jigokuzaka (Millia Rage), Kabegiwa no DC (Sin Kiske)
9. Kenkon Itteki – 310 (Venom), NOB (Sol Badguy), Fumo (Elphelt)
9. Ogi-chan to Ikuzo! Ikuzo! – Yuusuke-chin (Chipp Zanuff), 6HS Man (Millia Rage), Ogi-chan
9. Shitakita-eki Shitenou – Gazou (Faust), Mocchii (Sol Badguy), Fino (Venom)
Oretachi no Saikou no Natsu – Oyuu-san (Leo Whitefang), Roza Millia (Millia Rage), FC (Venom)
9. John Cena Cheerleading Squad – MC|GcYoshi13 (Bedman), 2GBCombo (Venom), TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage)
9. Robo to Eddy to Darkness – Tsu (Zato-1), GAKU (Sin Kiske), Tulio (I-No)
9. Kunigon Ball Xrd Fukkatsu no B – Kunilethal (Ramlethal), Kanegon (Elphelt), Osaka B (Faust)

Match Log

Grand Final

Ogarinko vs. Unusual – 0-3

Koichi (I-No) vs. machabo- (Ky Kiske)
Karinchu (Millia Rage) vs. machabo- (Ky Kiske)
Ogawa (Zato-1) vs. machabo- (Ky Kiske)

Semi-finals

Ain Pan Man vs. Unusual – 0-3

Hasegawa (I-No) vs. machabo- (Ky Kiske)
Sharon (Elphelt) vs. machabo- (Ky Kiske)
Zadi (Sin Kiske) vs. machabo- (Ky Kiske)

Ogarinko vs. D E S Note – 3-0

Karinchu (Millia Rage) vs. eki-chan (Millia Rage)
Karinchu (Millia Rage) vs. Dei (Elphelt)
Karinchu (Millia Rage) vs. Sabamiso (Bedman)

Quarter-finals

Unusual vs. Gamen Hashi de Hikan Shiro! – 1-3

Ain Pan Man vs. Bakudan – 1-3

Syuuto (Axl Low) vs. Sharon (Elphelt)
Syuuto (Axl Low) vs. Zadi (Sin Kiske)
J.T (Sin Kiske) vs. Zadi (Sin Kiske)
Isa (Elphelt) vs. Zadi (Sin Kiske)

Oretachi no Saikou no Natsu vs. Ogarinko

Heisei Waku vs. D E S Note

Third Round

Home GaCen? Homessu wwww vs. Unusual – 2-3

Taitsu (Zato-1) vs. machabo- (Ky Kiske)
Takehara (Ramlethal Valentine) vs. machabo- (Ky Kiske)
Takehara (Ramlethal Valentine) vs. Dogura (Sin Kiske)
Otouto (I-No) vs. Dogura (Sin Kiske)
Otouto (I-No) vs. Zeveron|Kazunoko (Sol Badguy)

Gamen Hashi de Hikan Shiro! vs. Kabegiwa no Kedako ver Jigokuzaka

Ain Pan Man vs. Kenkon Itteki

Bakudan vs. Ogi-chan to Ikuzo! Ikuzo!

Shitakita-eki Shitenou vs. Oretachi no Saikou no Natsu

Ogarinko vs. John Cena Cheerleading Squad

Karinchu (Millia Rage) vs. 2GBCombo (Venom)
Karinchu (Millia Rage) vs. MC|GcYoshi13 (Bedman)
Karinchu (Millia Rage) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage)

Heisei Waku vs. Robo to Eddy to Darkness

Kunigon Ball Xrd Fukkatsu no B vs. D E S Note

Second Round

Ogarinko vs. God’s and death ~Kamigami to Shinigami~ – 3-2

Koichi (I-No) vs. Ain (Ky Kiske)
Koichi (I-No) vs. Kiisha (Faust)
Koichi (I-No) vs. BoB (Leo Whitefang)
Karinchu (Millia Rage) vs. BoB (Leo Whitefang)
Ogawa (Zato-1) vs. BoB (Leo Whitefang)

John Cena Cheerleading Squad vs. Shoudoku Chimpanzee – 3-2

2GBCombo vs. TOMTOM (I-No)
MC|GcYoshi13 (Bedman) vs. TOMTOM (I-No)
MC|GcYoshi13 (Bedman) vs. Trust (Sol Badguy)
MC|GcYoshi13 (Bedman) vs. Moga (Slayer)
TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. Moga (Slayer)

First Round

Guilty Challenge vs. Sharon no Futamomo de Hisamakura Shite Moratte Nemuri Tai – 0-3

Bokujou Ramurin (Ramlethal) vs. Makkii (Elphelt)
Shimano Shimajirou (Sol Badguy) vs. Makkii (Elphelt)
Sorano Dorappii(Sin Kiske) vs. Makkii (Elphelt)

Robo to Eddie to Darkness vs. Do You Know TOPGAREN? – 3-0

GAKU (Sin Kiske) vs. TOPGAREN (Zato-1)
GAKU (Sin Kiske) vs. MEMAI (Faust)
GAKU (Sin Kiske) vs. GOSORU (Ramlethal)

John Cena Cheerleading Squad vs. Team Marukei – 3-0

2GBCombo (Venom) vs. Fujii (Sol Badguy)
2GBCombo (Venom) vs. Edomaru (Ramlethal)
2GBCombo (Venom) vs. Totsu (Potemkin)

bbcpex-tournament

BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA EXTEND

1. Nokkare Ball – Zexo (Azrael), Mitsurugi (Hazama), Kouji (Ragna)
2. Guuzen nimo ArcRevo ni Sanka Suru Koto ni Natta Oretachi wa… – Yutta (Ragna), Konan (Tsubaki), Ryuusei (Jin)
3. Animal Therapy – Koike (Litchi), Suuya (Valkenhayn), Kinji (Taokaka)
3. -triaina- – Yoshiki (ν-No.13-), Goro (Mkoto), Kouya (Noel)

5. Kenka Shoubai – Ocha (Izayoi), Deo (Carl), Isa (Taokaka)
5. Mugen no Mahouseki – Hikaru (Haku-Men), Yuuto (Taokaka), Akashi (Azrael)
5. Goi Chariot San Eiyuu – Hasegawa (Hazama), Kaqn (Ragna), Aaru (Platinum)
5. Kenjitsu Africa Man – Matoi (Kokonoe), koujiKOG (Tager), Kyuu (Relius)

9. Arakure – Chiri (Carl), Eruo (Kagura), Nezu (Bang)
9. Kyou Chara Chuu – Eda (Makoto), Kuresu (Tsubaki), KEI (Jin)
9. Nara San Toushin ~Nanii, Murishin ga Inai!?~ – Kikucho (Litchi), Poropiccho (Haku-Men), Dogura (ν-No.13-)
9. 804production – Matsumoto (Makoto), Momoiro (Rachel), Chabaken (Haku-Men)
9. Kono Naka ni Shin no Champion wa Inai – Galileo (Litchi), Koga-tan. (Ragna), Eisuke (Carl)
9. Tatsurou to Ken-chan to Gackt – Konbanwa Gackt Desu (Film) (Haku-Men), Monster (Ragna), Disa (Kagura)
9. Tager Bokumetsu Kaiinkai – Mio (Litchi), Kaichou (Izayoi), Minato (ν-No.13-)
9. Shinsekai no Kami Daiwa – Sadie (Tager), Daiwa (Izayoi), sakuma (Jin)

Match Log

Grand Final

Guuzen nimo ArcRevo ni Sanka Suru Koto ni Natta Oretachi wa… vs. Nokkare Ball – 0-3

Ryuusei (Jin) vs. Zexo (Azrael)
Konan (Tsubaki) vs. Zexo (Azrael)
Yutta (Ragna) vs. Zexo (Azrael)

Semi-finals

Guuzen nimo ArcRevo ni Sanka Suru Koto ni Natta Oretachi wa… vs. Animal Therapy – 3-1

Yutta (Ragna) vs. Suuya (Valkenhayn)
Yutta (Ragna) vs. Kinji (Taokaka)
Yutta (Ragna) vs. Koike (Litchi)
Ryuusei (Jin) vs. Koike (Litchi)

Nokkare Ball vs. -triana- – 3-2

Kouji (Ragna) vs. Kouya (Noel)
Mitsurugi (Hazama) vs. Kouya (Noel)
Mitsurugi (Hazama) vs. Goro (Makoto)
Zexo (Azrael) vs. Goro (Makoto)
Zexo (Azrael) vs. Yoshiki (ν-No.13-)

Quarter-finals

Kenka Shoubai vs. Animal Therapy

Mugen no Mahouseki vs. Guuzen nimo ArcRevo ni Sanka Suru Koto ni Natta Oretachi wa…

Goi Chariot San Eiyuu vs. Nokkare Ball

Kenjitsu Africa Man vs. -triaina- – 2-3

Matoi (Kokonoe) vs. Kouya (Noel)
koujiKOG (Tager) vs. Kouya (Noel)
Kyuu (Relius) vs. Kouya (Noel)
Kyuu (Relius) vs. Goro (Makoto)
Kyuu (Relius) vs. Yoshiki (ν-No.13-)

Third Round

Kenka Shoubai vs. Arakure

Animal Therapy vs. Kyou Chara Chuu

Nara San Toushin ~Nanii, Murishin ga Inai!?~ vs. Mugen no Mahouseki

Guuzen nimo ArcRevo ni Sanka Suru Koto ni Natta Oretachi wa… vs. 804production

Ko no Naka ni Shin no Champion wa Inai vs. Goi Chariot San Eiyuu

Nokkare Ball vs. Tatsurou to Ken-chan to Gackt – 3-1

Kouji (Ragna) vs. Disa (Kagura)
Kouji (Ragna) vs. Monster (Ragna)
Zexo (Azrael) vs. Monster (Ragna)
Zexo (Azrael) vs. Konbanwa Gackt Desu (Haku-Men)

-triaina- vs. Tager Bokumetsu Kaiinkai

Kenjitsu Africa Man vs. Shinsekai no Kami Daiwa

Second Round

Tager Bokumetsu Kaiinkai vs. Southtown – 3-2

Mio (Litchi) vs. BE/TSB/Dora (Bang)
Kaichou (Izayoi) vs. BE/TSB/Dora (Bang)
Kaichou (Izayoi) vs. Minami (ν-No.13-)
Kaichou (Izayoi) vs. Hage (Tager)
Kagura (ν-No.13-) vs. Hage (Tager)

First Round

Shougai Genyaku vs. Nara San Toushin ~Nanii, Murishin ga Inai!?~ – 2-3

H.H (μ-No.12-) vs. Dogura (ν-No.13-)
Akiba (Carl) vs. Dogura (ν-No.13-)
Atolier (Bullet) vs. Dogura (ν-No.13-)
Atolier (Bullet) vs. Kikuchiyo (Litchi)
Atolier (Bullet) vs. Poropiccho (Haku-Men)

Kateiyou-zei Daihyou vs. JOHN CENA – 3-1

rara (Valkenhayn) vs. Lich (Relius)
Zeere (ν-No.13-) vs. Lich (Relius)
Zeere (ν-No.13-) vs. Nakkiel (ν-No.13-)
Zeere (ν-No.13-) vs. SKD (Izayoi)

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona4 The ULTIMAX ULTRA SUPLEX HOLD Ver.2.02

1. Shinobi no Okite 1068 Jou – DAI-CHAN (S-Ken Amada), Denpa (S-Naoto Shirogane), Mokkee (S-Yosuke Hanamura)
2. Shikki & Tsubasa Super! – Mad (S-Kuma), Shikki (Yu Narukami), Chou (S-Ken Amada)
3. Nandemo Shimasu – Tsujikawa (S-Chie Satonaka), Haabu (Yu Narukami), Nekoze (Tohru Adachi)
3. Sandome no Shoujiki – Souji (Kuma), Kirisame (S-Chie Satonaka), Souhei (S-Ken Amada)

5. Sayonara Home Run – Soirate (S-Junpei Iori), Jackal (S-Aigis), Eeru (S-Naoto Shirogane)
5. Saiaku wa Kaihi – BB (Shadow Labrys), Tahichi (Margaret), Hama~ (Yu Narukami)
5. Heikin Nenrei 31-sai de Arimasu! – Mui (Aigis), DIE-chan (Rise Kujikawa), kubo (S-Ken Amada)
5. 2LDK – Hikazuge (Kanji Tatsumi), Saitaku (Labrys), Gapochii (S-Labrys)

9. Kabo-chan World – Nemokan (Ken Amada), Doku Denpa (S-Ken Amada), Murasaki (Minazuki)
9. Achosona! – Gurupo (S-Aigis), Shiita (Minazuki), Ji (S-Chie Satonaka)
9. Karst Jaeger – Waka (S-Naoto Shirogane), Musui (S-Akihiko Sanada), Tori (Elizabeth)
9. Janken nara Makenai (Katenai) – Ikegami (Shadow Labrys), Rodomu (Aigis), Maka (Mitsuru Kirijo)
9. Raymond Nantoka Shiro – Ako (Tohru Adachi), Suzuki (Magaret), Raymond (Minazuki)
9. EX Ashibarai – Roorii (S-Aigis), REU (S-Yukiko Amagi), Raru (S-Ken Amada)
9. P4U specialist – Yuu-sama (Tohru Adachi), Oogi (Yukiko Amagi), Hagiwara (Kuma)
9. Kimitachi Burst Umai ne – Ho-chan (Margaret), Domi (Akihiko Sanada), Damosu (Tohru Adachi)

Match Log

Grand Final

Shinobi no Okite 1068 Jou vs. Shikki & Tsubasa Super! – 3-2

DAI-CHAN (S-Ken Amada) vs. Shikki (Yu Narukami)
DAI-CHAN (S-Ken Amada) vs. Chou (S-Ken Amada)
Mokkee (S-Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Chou (S-Ken Amada)
Mokkee (S-Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Mad (S-Kuma)
Denpa (S-Naoto Shirogane) vs. Mad (S-Kuma)

Semi-finals

Nandemo Shimasu vs. Shikki & Tsubasa Super! – 0-3

Nekoze (Tohru Adachi) vs. Shikki (Yu Narukami)
Tsujikawa (S-Chie Satonaka) vs. Shikki (Yu Narukami)
Haabu (Yu Narukami) vs. Shikki (Yu Narukami)

Shinobi no Okite 1068 Jou vs. Sandome no Shoujiki – 3-2

Denpa (S-Naoto Shirogane) vs. Kirisame (S-Chie Saotnaka)
Denpa (S-Naoto Shirogane) vs. Souji (Kuma)
Denpa (S-Naoto Shirogane) vs. Souhei (S-Ken Amada)
Mokkee (S-Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Souhei (S-Ken Amada)
DAI-CHAN (S-Ken Amada) vs. Souhei (S-Ken Amada)

Quarter-finals

Nandemo Shimasu vs. Sayonara Home Run

Partial match
Tsujikawa (S-Chie Satonaka) vs. Eeru (S-Naoto Shirogane)

Shikki & Tsubasa Super! vs. Saiaku wa Kaihi – 3-1

Mad (S-Kuma) vs. Hama~ (Yu Narukami)
Shikki (Yu Narukami) vs. Hama~ (Yu Narukami)
Shikki (Yu Narukami) vs. Tahichi (Margaret)
Shikki (Yu Narukami) vs. BB (Shadow Labrys)

Heikin Nenrei 31-sai de Arimasu! vs. Shinobi no Okite 1068 Jou – 2-3

DIE-chan (Rise Kujikawa) vs. Denpa (S-Naoto Shirogane)
DIE-chan (Rise Kujikawa) vs. DAI-CHAN (S-Ken Amada)
DIE-chan (Rise Kujikawa) vs. Mokkee (Yosuke Hanamura)
Mui (Aigis) vs. Mokkee (Yosuke Hanamura)
kubo (S-Ken Amada) vs. Mokkee (Yosuke Hanamura)

2L/strongDK vs. Sandome no Shoujiki

First Round

Nandemo Shimasu vs. Kabo-chan World

Achosona! vs. Sayonara Home Run – 1-3

Ji (S-Chie Satostrongstrongnaka) vs. Soirate (S-Junpei Iori)
Ji (S-Chie Satonaka) vs. Eeru (S-Naoto Kurogane)
Gurupo (S-Aigis) vs. Eeru (S-Naoto Kurogane)
Shiita (Minazuki) vs. Eeru (S-Naoto Kurogane)

Karst Jaeger vs. Shikki & Tsubasa Super! – 1-3

Tori (Elizabeth) vs. Shikki (Yu Narukami)
Waka (S-Naoto Shirogane) vs. Shikki (Yu Narukami)
Waka (S-Naoto Shirogane) vs. Chou (S-Ken Amada)
Musui (S-Akihiko Sanada) vs. Chou (S-Ken Amada)

Saiaku wa Kaihi vs. Janken nara Makenai (Katenai)

Heikin Nenrei 31-sai de Arimasu! vs. Raymond Nantoka Shiro

Shinobi no Okite 1068 Jou vs. P4U specialist – 3-0

Mokkee (S-Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Hagiwara (Kuma)
Mokkee (S-Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Yuu-sama (Tohru Adachi)
Mokkee (S-Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Oogi (Yukiko Amagi)

EX Ashibarai vs. 2LDK

Kimitachi Burst Umai ne vs. Sandome no Shoujiki – 2-3

Damosu (Tohru Adachi) vs. Kirisame (S-Chie Satonaka)
Domi (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Kirisame (S-Chie Satonaka)
Domi (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Souhei (S-Ken Amada)
Domi (Akihiko Sanada) vs. Souji (Kuma)
Ho-chan (Margaret) vs. Souji (Kuma)

uniel-tournament

UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late[st]

1. GO1-3151 (Phonon)
2. Kai (Seth)
3. Necro-tan (Akatsuki)
3. Rion (Seth)

5. boogie (Phonon)
5. GROVE (Akatsuki)
5. Neji (Byakuya)
5. Heihoo (Merkava)

9. Keisuke
9. Nishine (Orie)
9. Yomi (Linne)
9. Beku (Linne)
9. Notes (Carmine)
9. Kyou (Hilda)
9. Nekomiko (Vatista)
9. ROW

17. Desuo (Gordeau)
17. Honki
17. Jikangire (Linne)
17. Yagibee
17. Watanabe Shachou (Waldstein)
17. oushou Hittou (Byakuya)
17. Mabushin (Gordeau)
17. Dety
17. CROW (Merkava)
17. Taiga~ (Orie)
17. CROSS/SPEED
17. Roi (Vatista)
17. Suga (Hyde)
17. Myo (Akatsuki)
17. R.N. Ryuusei (Merkava)
17. Senaru

Match Log

Grand Final

GO1-3151 (Phonon) vs. Kai (Seth)

Semi-finals

Kai (Seth) vs. Necro-tan (Akatsuki)
GO1-3151 (Phonon) vs. Rion (Seth)

Quarter-finals

boogie (Phonon) vs. Kai (Seth)
Necro-tan (Akatsuki) vs. GROVE (Akatsuki)
GO1-3151 (Phonon) vs. Neji (Byakuya)
Rion (Seth) vs. Heihoo (Merkava)

Second Round

boogie vs. Keisuke
Nishine (Orie) vs. Kai (Seth)
Yomi (Linne) vs. Necro-tan (Akatsuki)
Beku (Linne) vs. GROVE (Akatsuki)
GO1-3151 (Phonon) vs. Notes (Carmine)
Neji (Byakuya) vs. Kyou (Hilda)
Nekomiko (Vatista) vs. Heihoo (Merkava)
ROW vs. Rion (Seth)

First Round

Desuo (Gordeau) vs. boogie (Phonon)
Keisuke vs. Honki
Jikangire (Linne) vs. Kai (Seth)
Nishine (Orie) vs. Yagibee
Watanabe Shachou (Waldstein) vs. Necro-tan (Akatsuki)
Yomi (Linne) vsstrong. Oushou Hittou (Byakuya)
Mabushin (Gordeau) vs. Beku (Linne)
GROVE vs. Dety
CROW (Merkava) vs. Notes (Carmine)
Taiga~ (Orie) vs. GO1-3151 (Phonon)
Neji vs. CROSS/SPEED
Kyou (Hilda) vs. Roi (Vatista)
Nekomiko (Vatista) vs. Suga (Hyde)
Myo (Akatsuki) vs. Heihoo (Merkava)
Rion (Seth) vs. R.N. Ryuusei (Merkava)
ROW vs. Senaru

Source: Arc System Works (1, 2, 3), GGXrd and BBCPEX player names translated by Jourdal