Evo 2015 Final Results – The Largest Fighting Game Tournament in the World

By on July 19, 2015 at 9:50 pm
evo-2015-750

Evo 2015 is now over! What an incredible weekend!

Below you’ll find the final results for Persona 4 Arena Ultimax, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Tekken 7, Killer Instinct, Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-, Super Smash Bros. Melee, Mortal Kombat X, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 and Ultra Street Fighter IV.

[hr]

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. EG|Momochi (Ken, Evil Ryu, Elena)
2. AVM|GamerBee (Elena, Adon)
3. INFILTRATION (Evil Ryu, Chun-Li, Abel, Juri)
4. BE|NEMO (Rolento)
5. r/Kappa|aiai (Juri)
5. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma)
7. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
7. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)

9. Zv|Kazunoko (Yun)
9. YBK|SANTAROU (Sagat)
9. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Evil Ryu)
9. Filipinoman (Rose, Poison)
13. QANBA.DOUYU|Xiao Hai (Cammy)
13. Kindevu (Elena)
13. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
13. Latif (C.Viper)

17. MC.PxG|XsK_Samurai (Evil Ryu, Ryu)
17. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
17. Chris Tatarian (Ken)
17. MCZ.FGC.r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte, Seth)
17. WFX|801 Strider (Abel)
17. RZR|Xian (Gen Elena)
17. BX3.TPL|Phenom (M.Bison)
17. HORI|sako (Elena, Ibuki)
25. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rufus, Poison)
25. Begetamin B (Ibuki)
25. Brenttiscool (Rufus)
25. Hamad (Fei Long)
25. r/Kappa|Misse (Makoto)
25. Reiketsu (Vega)
25. FA|Ryan Hart (Yun, Sagat)
25. Wolfkrone (C.Viper)

As Momochi has already qualified, GamerBee qualifies for the 2015 Capcom Cup finals.

Match Log
[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
2. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom Sentinel)
3. ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
4. TA.Tier3|Frutsy (M.O.D.O.K./Captain America/Doctor Doom)
5. YKWIS|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Dom/Phoenix)
5. TMP|Cross (Zero/Doctor Strange/Dante)
7. SF.T3|Dizzy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. RF (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

9. iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
9. BE|Takumi (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Magneto Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
9. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
9. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
13. Chris Schmidt (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
13. MC|GCYoshi13 (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel)
13. Manic (Vergil/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu)
13. BE|NEMO (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)

Match Log
[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. [A]|Armada (Fox, Peach)
2. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
3. EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco)
4. PG|Plup (Sheik, Samus)
5. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
5. C9|Mang0 (Fox, Falco)
7. Tempo|Axe (Pikachu)
7. MH|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)

9. Ice (Fox, Sheik)
9. CLG|PewPewU (Marth)
9. Hugs (Samus)
9. DruggedFox (Sheik)
13.Liquid|Ken (Marth)
13. Lucky (Fox)
13. Tempo|Westballz (Falco)
13. Duck (Samus)

17. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
17. Santiago (Fox)
17. SFAT (Fox)
17. VGBC|Hax$ (Fox)
17. GC|Silent Wolf (Fox)
17. TAY|Javi (Fox) – 2-0
17. S2J (Captain Falcon)
17. MacD (Peach)
25. Reno (Marth)
25. WFX|Shroomed (Sheik)
25. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
25. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
25. Laudandus (Sheik)
25. Darkrain (Captain Falcon)
25. Zanguzen (Falco)
25. XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi)

Match Log
[hr]

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat X

1. cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black, Royal Storm Kitana)
2. AF0xyGrampa (Tempest Kung Lao)
3. cR|HoneyBee (Swam Queen D’Vorah)
4. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
5. PND|Ketchup (Sorcerer Quan Chi)
5. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao)
7. JLA|Milky Situation (Noxious Reptile)
7. YOMI|Zyphox (Flame Fist Liu Kang)

9. Digit (Thunder God Raiden)
9. cR|WoundCowboy (Bone Shaper Shinnok)
9. EVB|BigD (Master of Souls Ermac, Relentless Jason)
9. YOMI.RM|Saltface (Ravenous Mileena)
13. YOMI|Slayer (Shaolin Kung Jin)
13. Hit Box|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax)
13. EVB|DR Gross (Hollywood Cassie Cage)
13. CORN|DetroitBalln (Bone Shaper Shinnok)

17. CheapEddie
17. YOMI|Michaelangelo
17. STB.NWM|Shujinkydink
17. YOMI|Forever King Jr
17. Madzin
17. Tempo|ChrisG
17. YOMI|REO
17. UA|mygod
25. UA|M. Betty
25. F3|Alucard
25. MortySeinfeld
25. AK.RM|Xen0m0rph
25. FLK|BigBoy
25.. cR|Whiteboi
25.. EG|Nivek
25. Showtime

Match Log
[hr]

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. Ogawa Zato (Zato-1)
2. ODG|Nage (Faust)
3. Woshige (Millia Rage)
4. Nakamura (Millia Rage)
5. Dogura (Sin Kiske)
5. Rion (Ky Kiske)
7. Mr. KitKat (Syuuto) (Axl Low)
7. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)

9. NOB (Sol Badguy)
9. Kedako (May)
9. Kid Viper (Elphelt)
9. Hasegawa (I-No)
13. Koichi (I-No, Millia Rage)
13. Makkii (Elphelt)
13. RF (Faust)
13. TMP|Cross (Zato-1)

17. BLEED
17. Min
17. TS|NerdJosh
17. TAKA
17. Yat
17. Consomme
17. Jonio
17. FAB
25. FF|ElvenShadow
25. DIE-chan
25. Hotpshi
25. Daymendon
25. Purepure
25. Mike Muscles
25. MC|GCYoshi13
25.High Niki

Match Log
[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. Rico Suave (Fulgore, Thunder, Glacius, Omen, Spinal)
2. GutterMagic (Thunder)
3. Sleep NS (Kan-Ra)
4. LCD (Maya, Orchid, Hisako)
5. Domi (Cinder)
5. UA|mygod (Sabrewulf)
7. UA|Bass (Spinal)
7. The Maciaga 5 (Sadira)

9. Swordsman09 (Cinder)
9. KIT.KPB|Grief (Sadira, Spinal, Sabrewulf)
9. YOMI.RM|Saltface (Orchid)
9. UA|xFlashx (Sabrewulf)
13. The 0ne n 0nly
13. EMPR|Tswagg
13. Seeya
13. Trunks

Match Log
[hr]

tekken7-tournament

Tekken 7

1. orz|Nobi (Dragunov)
2. BE|Ao (Alisa)
3. NJF|Saint (Shaheen)
4. NJF|JDCR (Heihachi)
5. Take. (Bryan)
5. Pekos (King)
7. orz|Yuu (Feng)
7. Mr. NAPS (Bryan)

Match Log
[hr]

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. ZeRo (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
2. LLL|Mr R (Sheik)
3. Nairo (Zero Suit Samus)
4. ASA|Abadango (Sheik)
5. Boreal_Ally (Mario, Marth)
5. IQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar)
7. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
7. GW|Fow (Ness)

9. PG.SFA|SS (Villager)
9. VS|StaticManny (Sonic, Ness)
9. Rain (Sheik)
9. Larry Lurr (Fox, Sheik)
13. LOF|False (Sheik)
13. Dapuffster (Mii)
13. Rain (Sheik)
13. RC|Regi (Mr. Game & Watch)

17. 8bitman
17. CaptAwesoum
17. MVD
17. Tyrant
17. John Numbers
17. MJG
17. Angel Cortes
17. Bloodcross
25. Trevonte
25. Tweek
25. Shaky
25. CT|Salem
25. Mr. Concon
25. Falln
25. Fleer
25. Bloodcross

Match Log
[hr]

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. KSB|Superboy (Chou) (Ken Amada)
2. NiceBurst|Tahichi (Margaret)
3. Hagiwara (Teddie)
4. Aguro (Yu Narukami)
5. NiceBurst|Souji (Teddie)
5. Koichi (Aigis)
7. JEO (Shadow-Mitsuru Kirijo)
7. NiceBurst|Okusan (Sho, Minazuki)

9. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret)
9. DIE-chan (Minazuki, Rise Kujikawa)
9. Ui (Rise Kujikawa)
13. Purepure (Labrys)
13. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
13. Jona (Akihiko Sanada)
13. Mui (Aigist)
13. PET (Kanji Tatsumi)

Match Log
[hr]

Source: Evo