Community Effort Orlando 2015 Results

By on June 28, 2015 at 7:25 pm
ceo-2015-logo-crowd-622

ceo-2015-logo-crowd-622-crop

In recent years Community Effort Orlando, more commonly known as CEO, has risen in size and status to become a precursor to the looming beast that is the Evolution Championship Series as well as one of the largest tournaments in the United States and the world. And it just keeps growing. With both the Super Smash Bros. Wii U and Melee tournaments each at around 500 entrants, over 350 in Ultra Street Fighter IV, nearly 300 in Mortal Kombat X and over 100 in both Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 and Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-, this year’s CEO will be the biggest yet. And as always, you can expect the same high-quality presentation every year from the CEO team led by Alex Jebailey. Whether you’re actually attending or you’re watching from your home, this is a tournament you don’t miss want to miss.

Tournament Games
  • Divekick Addition Edition +
  • Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-
  • Killer Instinct
  • Mortal Kombat X
  • Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Ultra Street Fighter IV

In addition, Tekken 7 and Street Fighter V will be playable at the event.

Just a week after South East Asia Majors in Thailand, CEO is the next premier stop in the Capcom Pro Tour. With a qualifying spot and ranking points on the line, a number of the biggest names in Ultra Street Fighter IV have gathered to compete.

For the top competitors in multiple titles, a lot of cash is up for grabs at CEO. In addition to the standard $15,000 premier event bonus from Capcom and Sony in the Ultra Street Fighter IV tournament, Killer Instinct will have a $15,000 bonus provided by the KI Community Fund, Mortal Kombat will have a $10,000 from NetherRealm Studios and WB Games, and Super Smash Bros. Melee and Super Smash Bros. for Wii U both have a $3000 bonus.

A total of seven streams will be bringing you as much as the action as possible from Orlando, thanks to Team Spooky, Capcom Fighters, CEO Gaming, VGBootCamp, FunkyP and Shin Tristan. Friday will be starting things off with team action, exhibitions and Divekick.

If you want to follow along at home, be sure to check out the tournament’s online brackets on Challonge. They are being updated as pools finish up, so be patient!

Watch today’s streams via MultiTwitch

Team Spooky

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

Friday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
Divekick Top 8 5:00 PM 2:00 PM 9:00 PM

Saturday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
MKX Pools 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM
TTT2 Top 8 3:00 PM 12:00 PM 7:00 PM
P4U2 Top 8 5:00 PM 2:00 PM 9:00 PM
UMvC3 Semifinals 7:00 PM 4:00 PM 11:00 PM
MKX Semifinals 9:00 PM 6:00 PM 1:00 AM (Sun.)

Sunday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
GGXrd Top 8 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM
Killer Instinct Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
UMvC3 Top 8 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM
MKX Top 8 4:30 PM 1:30 PM 8:30 PM
[hr]

Capcom Fighters

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

Saturday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
USFIV Pools 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM
USFIV Semifinals 7:00 PM 4:00 PM 11:00 PM

Sunday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
USFIV Top 8 7:00 PM 4:00 PM 11:00 PM
[hr]

VGBootCamp

Watch live video from VGBootCamp on www.twitch.tv

Saturday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
SSBM Pools 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM
SSB4 Pools (VGBC2) 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM
SSBM Semifinals 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM
SSB4 Semifinals 8:00 PM 5:00 PM 12:00 AM (Sun.)

Sunday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
SSBM Top 8 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
SSB4 Top 8 2:30 PM 11:30 PM 6:30 PM
[hr]

FunkyP

Watch live video from FunkyP on www.twitch.tv

Saturday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
UMvC3 Pools 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM
MKX Pools 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM
GGXrd Semifinals 7:00 PM 4:00 PM 11:00 PM
[hr]

CEO Gaming

Watch live video from CEOGaming on www.twitch.tv

Saturday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
GGXrd Pools 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM
P4U2 Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
GGXrd Pools 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM
[hr]

Shin Tristan

Watch live video from ST_Ultimate on www.twitch.tv

Saturday

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
Killer Instinct Pools 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM
[hr]

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

Some character stats are based off previous tournament appearances.

1. Kazunoko (Yun)
2. 801 Strider (Abel)
3. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
4. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
5. MCZ|Mago (Yang)
5. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile, Juri)
7. QANBA.DOUYU|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu, Cammy)
7. Bonchan (Sagat)

9. INFILTRATION (Gouken, Akuma)
9. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma)
9. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
9. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)
13. EG|HelloKittyRicki (Rufus, Poison)
13. CORN|alucarD (Hugo, Sagat)
13. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
13. QANBA.DOUYU|Dakou (Evil Ryu)

17. Booker (M.Bison)
17. Julio (Yun)
17. Alex Myers (Sakura)
17. EG|Momochi (Ken)
17. Tempo|ChrisG (Sakura)
17. TS|Sabin (Rose, Dhalsim)
17. AVM|GamerBee (Elena)
17. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Evil Ryu)
25. Veloc1raptor (Gouken)
25. iPeru (El Fuerte)
25. TSC|Sanford Kelly (Sagat, Oni)
25. EG|K-BRAD (Cammy)
25. DaFeetLee (Elena)
25. Hsien Chang (Yun)
25. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
25. r/Kappa|Pugera (Ibuki)

Kazunoko qualifies for Capcom Cup 2015.

Match Log

Grand Final

Kazunoko (Yun) vs. 801 Strider (Abel) – 3-1

Losers Final

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. 801 Strider (Abel) – 2-3

Winners Final

Kazunoko (Yun) vs. 801 Strider (Abel) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 1-3
MCZ|Mago (Yang) vs. 801 Strider (Abel) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. QANBA.DOUYU|Xiao Hai (Cammy) – 3-2
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-3

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. MCZ|Mago (Yang) – 3-2
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. YOMI|Dieminion (Juri, Guile) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – 0-2
YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. 801 Strider (Abel) – 0-2
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. MCZ|Mago (Yang) – 0-2
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. QAN.DOU|Dakou (Evil Ryu) – 2-1
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. QAN.DOU|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) – 1-2
INFILTRATION (Gouken) vs. CORN|alucarD (Hugo, Sagat) – 2-0
EG|HelloKittyRicki vs. Liquid|NuckleDu offstream

Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre) vs. Bonchan (Sagat) – 0-2
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 2-0
QANBA.DOUYU|Xiao Hai (Evil Ryu) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 2-1
INFILTRATION (Akuma) vs. YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) – 1-2

Top 32 Winners

AVM|GamerBee (Elena) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 0-2
Kazunoko (Yun) vs. EG|HelloKittyRicki (Poison) – 2-1
Booker (M. Bison) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-2
801 Strider (Abel) vs. MCZ|Umehara (Evil Ryu) – 2-1
YOMI|Dieminion (Guile) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 2-1
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. Julio (Yun) – 2-0
MCZ|Mago (Yang) vs. QANBA.DOUYU|Dakou (Evil Ryu) – 2-1
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

Hsien Chang vs. Tempo|ChrisG – offstream
iPeru vs. EG|PR Balrog – offstream
CEO|CJ Truth vs. TS|Sabin – offstream
QANBA.DOUYU|Xiao Hai vs. r/Kappa|Pugera – offstream
EG|K-BRAD vs. Liquid|NuckleDu – offstream
Veloc1raptor vs. Alex Myers – offstream
INFILTRATION vs. TSC|Sanford Kelly – offstream
DaFeetLee vs. CORN|alucarD – offstream

QANBA.DOUYU|Xiao Hai vs. MCZ|Umehara – offstream
EG|HelloKittyRicki vs. Alex Myers – offstream
AVM|GamerBee vs. INFILTRATION offstream
QAN.DOU|Dakou vs. Tempo|ChrisG – offstream
CORN|alucarD vs. EG|Momochi – offstream
TS|Sabin vs. RZR|Fuudo offstream
Julio vs. EG|PR Balrog offstream
Booker vs. Liquid|NuckleDu offstream

Royal Rumble Exhibition

Match Log

Best of five rounds, single game. Winner stays until all 30 competitors are player. The last player standing then faces off against the player with the longest win streak.

CJ Tajh (USFIV Adon) vs. Leland Miller (USFIV Makoto)
CJ Tajh (USFIV Adon) vs. Will Ruiz (USFIV El Fuerte)
CJ Tajh (SSFIV Adon) vs. YOMI|Joel (USFIV Ryu)
CJ Tajh (SSFIV Adon) vs. FlexInTheCity (USFIV T.Hawk)
CJ Tajh (SSFIV Adon) vs. TSC|Sanford Kelly (USFIV Oni)
CJ Tajh (USFIV Adon) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
EG|K-BRAD (SFIV C.Viper) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
AVM|GamerBee (Omega Adon) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
KnifeLife (USFIV Cody) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
CORN|Alucard (USFIV Hugo) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Bronx PuertoRock (SFIV Akuma) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Maximilian (Omega Ken) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Sherryjenix (SFIV C.Viper) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
CEO|Klark Kent (SFIV Sagat) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
TSC|IFC YipeS (USFIV M.Bison) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Mastermind (USFIV Gouken) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Buttermilk Chris (USFIV Abel) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
801 Strider (SFIV Abel) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Zaferino (SSFIV Fei Long) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Orlando (Omega Ryu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Flash (SFIV Seth) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Snake Eyez (Omega Zangief) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Tong (SSFIV E.Honda) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Liquid|NuckleDu (USFIV Guile) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
Dayasha (SFIV Sagat) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (USFIV Juri) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
DaFeetLee (USFIV Elena) vs. EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog)
EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog) vs. CJ Truth (SSFIV Fei Long)
EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog) vs. CEO|Jebailey (SFIV Balrog)

Final Match

EG|PR Balrog (SFIV Balrog) vs. CJ Tajh (SSFIV Adon)

PR Balrog wins the Royal Rumble.

[hr]

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. ZeRo (Sheik, Diddy Kong)
2. Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Dark Pit)
3. XFire.IQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma)
4. UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox, Luigi, Sheik)
5. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong, Duck Hunt, Captain Falcon)
5. PG|ESAM (Pikachu, Samus)
7. Shaky (Ness)
7. NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus)

Match Log

Grand Final

ZeRo (Sheik) vs. Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) – 3-1

Losers Final

Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) vs. XFire.IQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 3-1

Winners Final

Nairo (Zero Suit Samus) vs. ZeRo (Sheik) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

UGC|Larry Lurr (Sheik, Fox, Luigi) vs. XFire.IQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

PG|ESAM (Pikachu) vs. ZeRo (Sheik, Diddy Kong) – 1-3
Nairo (Zero Suit Samus, Dark Pit) vs. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

XFire.IQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. Shaky (Ness) – 3-1
UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox, Luigi) vs. VS|NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus) – 3-2

XFire.IQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. PG|MVD (Duck Hunt, Captain Falcon) – 3-0
PG|ESAM (Pikachu, Samus) vs. UGC|Larry Lurr (Fox, Luigi) – 1-3

[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. TSM|Leffen (Fox)
2. [A]|Armada (Fox, Peach)
3. C9|MaNg0 (Fox, Falco)
4. WestBallz (Falco)
5. Shroomed (Sheik)
5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
7. CT|The Moon (Marth)
7. Plup (Sheik)

Match Log

Grand Final

[A]|Armada (Fox) vs. TSM|Leffen (Fox) – 1-3

Losers Final

[A]|Armada (Fox, Peach) vs. C9|MaNg0 (Fox, Falco) – 3-1

Winners Final

[A]|Armada (Fox) vs. TSM|Leffen (Fox) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

WestBallz (Falco) vs. C9|MaNg0 (Fox) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

[A]|Armada (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-0
TSM|Leffen (Fox) vs. Shroomed (Sheik) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

WestBallz (Falco) vs. CT|The Moon (Marth) – 3-2
C9|MaNg0 (Fox) vs. Plup (Sheik) – 3-2

Shroomed (Sheik) vs. WestBallz (Falco) – 2-3
C9|MaNg0 (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-1

[hr]

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat X

1. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao, Fisticuffs Johnny Cage, Grandmaster Sub-Zero)
2. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Hellfire Scorpion, Noxious Reptile)
3. YOMI|REO (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Pryomancer Tanya)
4. cR|SonicFox (Pryomancer Tanya, Outlaw Erron Black)
5. Deg (Kobu Jutsu Tanya)
5. D.R. (Bone Shaper Shinnok)
7. RM|HoneyBee (Swarm Queen D’Vorah)
7. cR|DR Gross (Hollywood Cassie Cage)

9. KiT|Shin Blade (Tempest Kung Lao)
9. CORN|alucarD (War God Kotal Kahn)
9. YOMI|ForeverKing Jr. (Flame Fist Liu Kang, Master of Souls Ermac, Relentless Jason Voorhees, Tempest Kung Lao)
9. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi)
13. HB|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax Briggs)
13. YOMI|Zyphox (Flame Fist Liu Kang)
13. cR|WoundCowboy (Imposter Shinnok, Necromancer Shinnok)
13. LTH|Kitana Prime (Royal Storm Kitana)

17. GoTE|Yung Bacon (Bone Shaper Shinnok)
17. cR|Whiteboi (Vicious Ferra/Torr)
17. TXS.KH|Digit (Thunder God Raiden)
17. GGA|N1k0lasss (Master of Souls Ermac)
17. KH|Showtime (Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
17. PAG.NE|Glitch (Buzz Saw Kung Lao, Tempest Kung Lao)
17. YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao)
17. KH|Royale (Cybernetic Kano, Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
25. AUS|GooGie (Brawler Cassie Cage)
25. YOMI|Bigboi (Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
25. X WhitestWade (War God Kotal Kahn)
25. UA|Tom Brady (Grandmaster Sub-Zero)
25. RM|Biohazard (Vicious Ferra/Torr)
25. cR.LTH|Big D (Master of Souls Ermac)
25. Tempo|ChrisG (Bojutsu Kung Jin)
25. Time Lord Ash (Balanced Kenshi)

Match Log

Grand Final

YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao, Fisticuffs Johnny Cage, Grandmaster Sub-Zero) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Noxious Reptile) – 3-2

Losers Final

YOMI|REO (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Pryomancer Tanya) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 0-3

Winners Final

YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Hellfire Scorpion) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

YOMI|REO (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. cR|SonicFox (Pryomancer Tanya) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

D.R. (Bone Shaper Shinnok) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 1-3
cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black) vs. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

cR|DR Gross (Hollywood Cassie Cage) vs. Deg (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 2-3
YOMI|REO (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. RM|HoneyBee (Swarm Queen D’Vorah) – 3-2

Deg (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. cR|SonicFox (Pyromancer Tanya) – 0-3
YOMI|REO (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. D.R. (Bone Shaper Shinnok) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

Deg (Dragon Naginata Tanya, Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 0-2
D.R. (Bone Shaper Shinnok) vs. cR|DR Gross (Hollywood Cassie Cage) – 2-0
RM|HoneyBee (Swarm Queen D’Vorah) vs. cR|SonicFox (Pyromancer Tanya, Outlaw Erron Black) – 1-2
KiT|Shin Blade (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

cR|WoundCowboy (Impostor Shinnok) vs. YOMI|ForeverKing Jr. (Relentless Jason Voorhees) – 0-2
YOMI|Zyphox (Flame Fist Liu Kang) vs. CORN|alucarD (War God Kotal Kahn) – 0-2
YOMI|REO (Pyromancer Tanya, Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. HB|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax Briggs) – 2-1
LTH|Kitana Prime vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo – offstream

RM|HoneyBee (Swarm Queen D’Vorah) vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi) – 2-0
Deg (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. YOMI|ForeverKing Jr. (Relentless Jason Voorhees, Tempest Kung Lao) – 2-1
cR|DR Gross (Hollywood Cassie Cage) vs. CORN|alucarD (War God Kotal Kahn) – 2-1
YOMI|REO (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. KiT|Shin Blade (Tempest Kung Lao) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

LTH|Kitana Prime (Royal Storm Kitana) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 1-2
GoTE|Yung Bacon (Bone Shaper Shinnok) vs. Deg (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 0-2
cR|DR Gross (Hollywood Cassie Cage) vs. YOMI|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin) – 2-0
D.R. (Bone Shaper Shinnok) vs. KH|Royale (Cybernetic Kano) – 2-0
cR|SonicFox (Pyromancer Tanya) vs. YOMI|ForeverKing Jr. (Flame Fist Liu Kang, Master of Souls Ermac) – 2-0
cR|WoundCowboy (Imposter Shinnok, Necromancer Shinnok) vs. RM|HoneyBee (Swarm Queen D’Vorah) – 1-2
GGA|N1k0lasss (Master of Souls Ermac) vs. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao) – 0-2
KH|Showtime (Covert Ops Sonya Blade) vs. KiT|Shin Blade (Tempest Kung Lao) – 1-2

Top 32 Losers

Time Lord Ash (Balanced Kenshi) vs. YOMI|Zyphox (Flame Fist Liu Kang) – 0-2
Tempo|ChrisG (Bojutsu Kung Jin) vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi) – 0-2
cR.LTH|Big D (Master of Souls Ermac) vs. CORN|alucarD (War God Kotal Kahn) – 1-2
RM|Biohazard (Vicious Ferra/Torr) vs. TXS.KH|Digit (Thunder God Raiden) – 0-2
UA|Tom Brady (Grandmaster Sub-Zero) vs. cR|Whiteboi (Vicious Ferra/Torr) – 0-2
HB|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax Briggs) vs. X WhitestWade (War God Kotal Kahn) – 2-0
YOMI|REO (Pyromancer Tanya) vs. YOMI|Bigboi (Covert Ops Sonya Blade) – 2-0
AUS|GooGie (Brawler Cassie Cage) vs. PAG.NE|Glitch (Buzz Saw Kung Lao) – 1-2

HB|Tyrant (Heavy Weapons Jax Briggs) vs. KH|Royale (Cybernetic Kano, Covert Ops Sonya Blade) – 2-1
YOMI|REO (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. YOMI|Slayer (Tempest Kung Lao) – 2-1
LTH|Kitana Prime (Royal Storm Kitana) vs. PAG.NE|Glitch (Tempest Kung Lao) – 2-0
KH|Showtime (Covert Ops Sonya Blade) vs. YOMI|Zyphox (Flame Fist Liu Kang) – 1-2
GGA|N1k0lasss vs. CORN|alucarD – offstream
cR|WoundCowboy vs. TXS.KH|Digit – offstream
YOMI|ForeverKing Jr. vs. cR|Whiteboi – offstream
GoTE|Yung Bacon vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo – offstream

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
2. UA|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar)
3. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
4. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
5. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
5. EG|K-BRAD (Trish/Vergil/Dante)
7. BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. PMO|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)

Match Log

Grand Final

iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. UA|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 3-1 Reset
 iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. UA|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 3-0

Losers Final

iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

Winners Final

UA|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) vs. Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. UA|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 0-3
Tempo|ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|K-BRAD (Trish/Vergil/Dante) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. BE|Kane Blueriver (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. PMO|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-1

iG|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. UA|Terry Bogard (Morrigan/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. EG|K-BRAD (Trish/Vergil/Dante) – 3-2

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. UA|Bass (Spinal)
2. PaulB (Sabrewulf)
3. KIT|Grief (Sadira, Jago)
4. The One n Only (Kan-Ra)
5. YOMI|Jago Blake (Jago)
5. RM|ShinTristan (Thunder)
7. HitBox|Tyrant (Spinal)
7. Sleep NS (Kan-Ra)

Match Log

Grand Final

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. PaulB (Sabrewulf) – 1-3 Reset
UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. PaulB (Sabrewulf) – 3-1

Losers Final

KIT|Grief (Sadira) vs. PaulB (Sabrewulf) – 2-3

Winners Final

KIT|Grief (Jago, Sadira) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 2-3

Losers Semi-Final

PaulB (Sabrewulf) vs. The One n Only (Kan-Ra) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

The One n Only (Kan-Ra) vs. KIT|Grief (Jago) – 2-3
YOMI|Jago Blake (Shadow Jago) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

PaulB (Sabrewulf) vs. HitBox|Tyrant (Spinal) – 3-0
RM|ShinTristan (Thunder) vs. Sleep NS (Kan-Ra) – 3-1

PaulB (Sabrewulf) vs. YOMI|Jago Blake (Jago) – 3-0
RM|ShinTristan (Thunder) vs. The One n Only (Kan-Ra) – 1-3

[hr]

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy)
2. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
3. doren2k (Elphelt)
4. dot_Nova (Potemkin)
5. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage)
5. SG|blackSNAKE (Venom)
7. VSGC|Hotashi (Elphelt)
7. Dacidbro (Leo Whitefang)

9. NB|Souji (Faust)
9. KAP|EX Pugera (Sol Badguy)
9. Sylint (Bedman)
9. Zinac (Faust)
13. Potent Shell (Bedman)
13. Flash Metroid (Chipp Zanuff)
13. AS|TastySteve (Leo Whitefang)
13. macarthurblunts (Slayer)

Match Log

Grand Final

FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) – 0-3

Losers Final

FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. doren2k (Elphelt) – 3-0

Winners Final

FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. doren2k (Elphelt) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

dot_Nova (Potemkin) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) vs. SG|blackSNAKE (Venom) – 2-0
FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. doren2k (Elphelt) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. VSGC|Hotashi (Elphelt) – 2-1
dot_Nova (Potemkin) vs. Dacidbro (Leo Whitefang) – 2-1

FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) – 2-1
dot_Nova (Potemkin) vs. SG|blackSNAKE (Venom) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

dot_Nova (Potemkin) vs. SG|blackSNAKE (Venom) – 0-2
Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) vs. NB|Souji (Faust) – 2-0
FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. VSGC|Hotashi (Elphelt Valentine) – 2-1
Zinac (Faust) vs. doren2k (Elphelt Valentine) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

macarthurblunts (Slayer) vs. Dacidbro (Leo Whitefang) – 1-2
TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. AS|TastySteve (Leo Whitefang) – 2-1
Flash Metroid (Chipp Zanuff) vs. Sylint (Bedman) – 0-2
KAP|EX Pugera (Sol Badguy) vs. Potent Shell (Bedman) – 2-0

TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. Zinac (Faust) – 2-0
Sylint (Bedman) vs. VSGC|Hotashi (Elphelt Valentine) – 1-2
dot_Nova (Potemkin) vs. KAP|EX Pugera (Sol Badguy) – 2-1
NB|Souji (Faust) vs. Dacidbro (Leo Whitefang) – 1-2

[hr]

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
2. NB|Souji (Teddie)
3. Tectal Eastside (Rise Kujikawa)
4. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret)
5. Jyosua (Sho MINAZUKI)
5. Yohosie (Kanji Tatsumi)
7. Dejaguar (Aigis)
7. Dollar (Yosuke Hanamura)

Match Log

Grand Final

NB|Souji (Teddie) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 3-1 reset
NB|Souji (Teddie) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 2-3

Losers Final

NB|Souji (Teddie) vs. Tectal Eastside (Rise Kujikawa) – 3-0

Winners Final

NB|Souji (Teddie) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) vs. Tectal Eastside (Rise Kujikawa) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

NB|Souji (Teddie) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 2-0
BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Tectal Eastside (Rise Kujikawa) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Dollar (Yosuke Hanamura) vs. Jyosua (Sho MINAZUKI) – 0-2
Dejaguar (Aigis) vs. Yohosie (Kanji Tatsumi) – 1-2

TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) vs. Yohosie (Kanji Tatsumi) – 2-0
Jyosua (Sho MINAZUKI) vs. Tectal Eastside (Rise Kujikawa) – 1-2

Exhibitions

Match Log

Souji (Teddie) vs. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) – 5-1 ○○○●○○

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. NG|Obscure Dawknezz
2. Pokchop
3. KoDee
4. AceUnlimited

[hr]

divekick-tournament

Divekick Addition Edition +

1. MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted)
2. GeoffTheHero (Jefailey, Kung Pao)
3. Anomalia Estatica (Uncle Sensei)
4. SU|Tyger (Dive)
5. Argenrost (Redacted)
5. Loco Joe (Kung Pao)
7. Esam (Dive)
7. Ali Mischief (Dr. Shoals)

Match Log

Grand Final

MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted) vs. GeoffTheHero (Jefailey) – 2-3 Reset
MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted) vs. GeoffTheHero (Jefailey) – 3-0

Losers Final

Anomalia Estatica (Uncle Sensei) vs. GeoffTheHero (Kung Pao) – 0-3

Winners Final

MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted) vs. GeoffTheHero (Jefailey) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Anomalia Estatica (Uncle Sensei) vs. SU|Tyger (Dive) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

GeoffTheHero (Jefailey) vs. SU|Tyger (Dive) – 2-0
MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted) vs. Argenrost (Redacted) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Anomalia Estatica (Uncle Sensei) vs. Esam (Dive) – 2-0
Loco Joe (Kung Pao) vs. Ali Mischief (Dr. Shoals) – 2-0

Anomalia Estatica (Uncle Sensei) vs. Argenrost (Redacted) – 2-0
Loco Joe (Kung Pao) vs. SU|Tyger (Dive) – 0-2

[hr]

Sources: CEO Gaming, Ultra Street Fighter IV top 32 bracket courtesy of SDFloob, off-stream Ultra Street Fighter IV results courtesy of Arturo Sanchez and Khaos Gaming