East Coast Throwdown 2015 Results

By on June 14, 2015 at 10:15 pm
ect-2015-622

ect-logo-black-622-crop

The seventh annual East Coast Throwdown tournament this weekend. Taking place at the Hyatt Morristown in Morristown, New Jersey, each year ECT is a chance for players of the US Northeast and surrounding areas to gather together for an old-fashioned throwdown in titles such as Mortal Kombat X, Ultra Street Fighter IV, Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN- Smash Smash Bros. for Wii U and more.

All the action will be brought to you live thanks to Team Spooky’s Arturo Sanchez, Deadly Bison Entertainment and Kombat Network.

Tournament Games
  • BlazBlue Chronophantasma Extend
  • Dead or Alive 5
  • Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-
  • Killer Instinct
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Mortal Kombat X
  • Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
  • SoulCalibur V
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Ultra Street Fighter IV
  • Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

Arturo Sanchez

Watch live video from nycfurby on www.twitch.tv

Deadly Bison Entertainment

Watch live video from Deadly_Bison on www.twitch.tv

Kombat Network

Watch live video from KombatNetwork on www.twitch.tv

Saturday, June 13

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
UMvC3 Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
MKX Pools 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
GGXrd Pools
12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
SSBM Pools
12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
Soulcalibur V
12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
Killer Instinct
12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
DOA5LR
2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM
UMvC3 Quarterfinals and Semifinals 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM
SSB4 Pools
4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM
P4U2
4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM
TTT2
4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM
USFIV Pools
6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM
KOFXIII
6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM
BBCPEX
6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM
UNIEL
8:00 PM 5:00 PM 12:00 AM
Injustice
8:00 PM 5:00 PM 12:00 AM

Sunday, June 14

Event EDT (Local) PDT GMT
P4U2 10:00 AM 7:00 AM 2:00 PM
SSB4 12:00 PM 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
DOA5LR 2:00 PM 11:00 AM 6:00 PM
GGXrd 4:00 PM 1:00 PM 8:00 PM
UMvC3 6:00 PM 3:00 PM 10:00 PM
USFIV
8:00 PM 5:00 PM 12:00 AM
MKX
10:00 PM 7:00 PM 2:00 AM
[hr]

Results

mkx-mortalkombatx-tournament

Mortal Kombat X

1. cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black)
2. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao, Grandmaster Sub-Zero)
3. YOMI|MIT (Hellfire Scorpion, Kobu Jutsu Tanya)
4. YOMI.RM|Saltface (Ravenous Mileena)
5. EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax)
5. YOMI|REO (Outlaw Erron Black)
7. YOMI|ForeverKing (Bojutsu Kung Jin, Tempest Kung Lao)
7. YOMI|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin, Tempest Kung Lao)

9. YOMI|Trepound (Hollywood Cassie Cage, Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
9. RM|HoneyBee (Swarm Queen D’Vorah)
9. MTL|Jer (Spec Ops Cassie Cage)
9. RM|Biohazard (Vicious Ferra/Torr, Lackey Ferra/Torr)
13. YOMI|Michaelangelo (Summoner Quan Chi, A-List Johnny Cage)
13. A Team.TSC|CDjr (Dragon Naginata Tanya)
13. MTL|Zaf (Master of Souls Ermac)
13. A Team.BIFU|Insaynne (Cybernetic Kano)

Match Log

Grand Final

YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao, Grandmaster Sub-Zero) vs. cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black) – 1-3

Losers Final

YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya, Hellfire Scorpion) – 3-0

Winners Final

YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao) vs. cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

YOMI.RM|Saltface (Ravenous Mileena) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) 1-3

Top 8 Winners

YOMI|REO (Outlaw Erron Black) vs. cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black)  – 1-3
YOMI.RM|Saltface (Ravenous Mileena) vs. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax) vs. YOMI|ForeverKing (Tempest Kung Lao, Bojutsu Kung Jin) – 3-2
YOMI|MIT (Hellfire Scorpion, Kobu Jutsu Tanya) vs. YOMI|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin, Tempest Kung Lao) – 3-1

EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax) vs. YOMI.RM|Saltface (Ravenous Mileena) – 0-3
YOMI|REO (Outlaw Erron Black) vs. YOMI|MIT (Kobu Jutsu Tanya) – 1-3

Top 16 Winners

YOMI|MIT (Hellfire Scorpion) vs. cR|SonicFox (Outlaw Erron Black) – 2-3
YOMI|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin) vs. YOMI|REO (Outlaw Erron Black) – 2-3
YOMI|ForeverKing (Bojutsu Kung Jin, Tempest Kung Lao) vs. YOMI|DJT (Tempest Kung Lao) – 0-3
YOMI.RM|Saltface (Ravenous Mileena) vs. YOMI|Trepound (Covert Ops Sonya Blade, Hollywood Cassie Cage) – 3-0

Top 16 Losers

EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax) vs. YOMI|Michaelangelo (A-List Johnny Cage, Summoner Quan Chi) – 3-1
RM|HoneyBee (Swarm Queen D’Vorah) vs. A Team.TSC|CDjr (Dragon Naginata Tanya) – 3-1
MTL|Jer (Spec Ops Cassie Cage) vs. MTL|Zaf (Master of Souls Ermac) – 3-0
RM|Biohazard (Vicious Ferra/Torr) vs. A Team.BIFU|Insaynne (Cybernetic Kano) – 3-0

EMPR|Jupiter (Wrestler Jax) vs. YOMI|Trepound (Hollywood Cassie Cage) – 3-1
RM|HoneyBee (Swarm Queen D’Vorah) vs. YOMI|ForeverKing (Bojutsu Kung Jin) – 0-3
MTL|Jer (Spec Ops Cassie Cage) vs. YOMI|Slayer (Bojutsu Kung Jin) – 0-3
RM|Biohazard (Vicious Ferra/Torr, Lackey Ferra/Torr) vs. YOMI|MIT (Hellfire Scorpion) – 1-3

[hr]

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
2. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
3. Dieminion (Guile)
4. A Team.BIFU|Insaynne (Rolento)
5. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
5. Team H8|Salesman (Hakan)
7. TA|Moons (Rolento)
7. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte)

9. BE|Kane Blueriver (Balrog)
9. Kreymore (Juri, Abel)
9. YOMI|Joel (Ryu)
9. DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief)
13. Danslip6 (Rolento)
13. FNO|Crazy Salvi (Rose)
13. OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu)
13. PXG.MPD|VolanicAkuma (Akuma)

Match Log

Grand Final

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 3-1 Reset
EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 3-1

Losers Final

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. Dieminion (Guile) – 3-2

Winners Final

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. Dieminion (Guile) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. A Team.BIFU|Insaynne (Rolento) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. A Team.BIFU|Insaynne (Rolento) – 2-0
AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. Dieminion (Guile) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

TA|Moons (Rolento) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 0-2
BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) vs. T-H8|Salesman (Hakan) – 0-2

AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 0-2
Team H8|Salesman (Hakan) vs. A Team.BIFU|Insaynne (Rolento) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

T-H8|Salesman (Hakan) vs. A Team.BIFU|Insaynne (Rolento) – 0-2
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) – 2-0
Kreymore (Juri) vs. Dieminion (Guile) – 1-2
AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. TA|Moons (Rolento) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

BE|Kane Blueriver vs. Danslip6
FNO|Crazy Salvi (Rose) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 0-2
YOMI|Joel (Ryu) vs. OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) – 2-0
DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief) vs. PXG.MPD|VolcanicAkuma (Akuma) – 2-0

BE|Kane Blueriver (Balrog) vs. TA|Moons (Rolento) – 0-2
Kreymore (Juri) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 0-2
YOMI|Joel (Ryu) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) – 0-2
T-H8|Salesman (Hakan) vs. DCB|AfterDeath (Zangief) – 2-0

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
2. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
3. Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
4. KPB|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris)
5. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
5. BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
7. GRDN.AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)
7. A Team.BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)

Match Log

Grand Final

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 2-3

Losers Final

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Winners Final

CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. KPB|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. KPB|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris) – 3-2
Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. GRDN.AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) – 3-0
BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. A Team.BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-2

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-2
BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. KPB|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris) – 2-3

Top 16 Winners

BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) vs. KPB|Scamby (Nemesis T-Type/Wesker/Chris) – 0-3
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Danke (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Iron Man) – 3-0
ANBU.KPB|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 0-3

[hr]

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)
2. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
3. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage)
4. Matt Coma (I-No)
5. TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske)
5. SmoothViper (Faust)
7. OmniSScythe (Elphelt)
7. Peanut Fever (Ky Kiske)

9. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy)
9. KPB|Madness (Axl Low)
9. angryblack (May)
9. tiamat (Bedman)
13. HardBread (Elphelt)
13.Templenut (Elphelt, Faust
13. Liston (Elphelt)
13. Esports (Sin Kiske)

Match Log

Grand Final

Zidane (Leo Whitefang) vs. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) – 3-0

Losers Final

TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) – 1-3

Winners Final

TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. Zidane (Leo Whitefang) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. Matt Coma (I-No) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. Zidane (Leo Whitefang) – 1-2
TS|Lord Knight vs. SmoothViper

Top 8 Losers

TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) vs. OmniSScythe (I-No) – 2-0
Matt Coma (I-No) vs. Peanut Fever (Ky Kiske) – 2-0

BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) – 2-1
SmoothViper vs. Matt Coma

Top 16 Winners

Zidane (Leo Whitefang) vs. Matt Coma (I-No) – 2-0
BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. Peanut Fever (Ky Kiske) – 2-0
TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. angryblack (May) – 2-1
SmoothViper (Faust) vs. OmniSScythe (Elphelt) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

HardBread (Elphelt) vs. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) – 1-2
KPB|Madness (Axl Low) vs. Templenut (Elphelt, Faust) – 2-0
TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) vs. Liston (Elphelt) – 2-0
Esports (Sin Kiske) vs. tiamat (Bedman) – 1-2

OmniSScythe (Elphelt) vs. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) – 2-1
Peanut Fever (Ky Kiske) vs. KPB|Madness (Axl Low) – 2-1
angryblack (May) vs. TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) – 0-2
Matt Coma (I-No) vs. tiamat (Bedman) – 2-0

[hr]

doa5lr-tournament

Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

1. MC|Kwiggle (Phase 4, Rachel)
2. Jaeger (Rig, Bass)
3. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Rachel)
4. SlyBass (Akira)
5. xZero264 (Leon)
5. TeeKay (Marie Rose, Brad Wong)
7. HoldJunkie (Sarah, Pai)

Match Log

Grand Final

Jaeger (Rig) vs. MC|Kwiggle (Phase 4) – 0-3

Losers Final

Jaeger (Rig) vs. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose, Rachel) – 3-0

Winners Final

MC|Kwiggle (Rachel) vs. cR|SonicFox (Rachel, Marie Rose) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Jaeger (Bass, Rig) vs. SlyBass (Akira) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

SlyBass (Akira) vs. cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) – 1-3
Jaeger (Rig) vs. MC|Kwiggle (Phase 4) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

xZero264 vs. ?
TeeKay (Marie Rose) vs. HoldJunkie (Sarah, Pai) – 3-0

Jaeger (Rig) vs. xZero264 (Leon) – 3-0
TeeKay (Marie Rose, Brad Wong) vs. SlyBass (Akira) – 0-3

[hr]

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik)
2. iQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma)
3. SH.LOF|False (Sheik)
4. SH.iQHQ|DKwill (Donkey Kong)
5. iQHQ|Eli (Donkey Kong, R.O.B.)
5. SH|Max Ketchum (Captain Falcon)
7. LoCAL|Camalange (Sonic)
7. HO3K|MikeKirby (Kirby)

Match Log

Grand Final

iQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) – 3-2 Reset
iQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) – 0-3

Losers Final

iQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. SH.LOF|False (Sheik) – 3-0

Winners Final

iQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

SH.LOF|False (Sheik) vs. SH.iQHQ|DKwill (Donkey Kong) – 2-1

Match Log

Top 8 Winners

iQHQ|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. SH.iQHQ|DKwill (Donkey Kong) - 2-1
SH.LOF|False (Sheik) vs. iQHQ|Vinnie (Sheik) - 0-2

Top 8 Losers

iQHQ|Eli (R.O.B., Donkey Kong) vs. LoCAL|Camalange (Sonic) - 2-1
HO3K|MikeKirby (Kirby) vs. SH|Max Ketchum (Captain Falcon) - 1-2

SH.iQHQ|DKwill (Donkey Kong) vs. iQHQ|Eli (Donkey Kong) - 2-0
SH.LOF|False (Sheik) vs. SH|Max Ketchum (Captain Falcon) - 2-0

[hr]

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret)
2. Grover (Yu Narukami)
3. Doonpa (Mitsuru Kirijo)
4. Digiops (Aigis)
5. Zeal (Mitsuru Kirijo)
5. Limiter (Minazuki)
7. Esports (Minazuki)
7. Ziginski (Minazuki)

Match Log

Grand Final

TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 3-1

Losers Final

Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. Doonpa (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 3-2

Winners Final

TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) vs. Doonpa (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. Digiops (Aigis) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. Doonpa (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 1-2
TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) vs. Digiops (Aigis) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Limiter (Minazuki) vs. Esports (Minazuki) – 2-0
Zeal (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Ziginski (Minazuki) – 2-0

Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. Zeal (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-1
Limiter (Minazuki) vs. Digiops (Aigis) – 0-2

[hr]

injustice-tournament-622

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. DarthArma (Batman)
3. Slayer (Aquaman)
4. Cossner (Green Arrow)
5. Mitchapalooza (Superman, Black Adam, Wonder Woman)
5. RM|HoneyBee (The Flash)
7. Drybones (Green Lantern)
7. Biohazard (Bane)

Match Log

Grand Final

DarthArma (Batman) vs. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl) – 0-3

Losers Final

DarthArma (Batman) vs. Slayer (Aquaman) – 3-0

Winners Final

cR|SonicFox (Batgirl) vs. DarthArma (Batman) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Slayer (Aquaman) vs. Cossner (Green Arrow) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

RM|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. DarthArma (Batman) – 2-3
cR|SonicFox (Batgirl) vs. Cossner (Green Arrow) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

Mitchapalooza (Superman) vs. Drybones (Green Lantern) – 3-0
Slayer (Superman) vs. Biohazard (Bane) – 3-0

Cossner (Green Arrow) vs. Mitchapalooza (Black Adam, Wonder Woman) – 3-0
Slayer (Aquaman) vs. RM|HoneyBee (The Flash) – 3-0

[hr]

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

1. Blaise God (Gordeau)
2. Templenut (Gordeau, Eltnum)
3. Doompa (Hilda)
4. cR|SonicFox (Carmine)
5. KPB|soulkuro (Merkava)
5. Grover (Hyde)

Match Log

Grand Final

Blaise God (Gordeau) vs. Templenut (Gordeau) -3-2

Losers Final

Templenut (Gordeau) vs. Doompa (Hilda) – 3-1

Winners Final

Blaise God (Gordeau) vs. Templenut (Gordeau, Eltnum) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

cR|SonicFox (Carmine) vs. Doompa (Hilda) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Blaise God (Gordeau) vs. Doompa (Hilda) – 2-1
Templenut (Gordeau) vs. Grover (Hyde) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

KPB|soulkuro (Merkava) vs. Doompa (Hilda) – 0-2
cR|SonicFox (Carmine) vs. Grover (Hyde) – 2-1

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. C88|Cupcake (Sabrewulf, Aganos)
2. YOMI.RM|SaltFace (Orchid, Fulgore)
3. UA|Bass (Spinal)
4. Sketch22 (Kan-Ra, Fulgore)
5. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (Jago)
5. IQHQ|JaySilk (Aria)
7. YOMI|GamerBlake (Jago)
7. MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder, Fulgore)

Match Log

Grand Final

YOMI.RM|SaltFace (Fulgore) vs. C88|Cupcake (Aganos, Sabrewulf) – 2-3

Losers Final

YOMI.RM|SaltFace (Orchid) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 3-2

Winners Final

YOMI.RM|SaltFace (Orchid) vs. C88|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. Sketch22 (Kan-Ra, Fulgore) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

YOMI.RM|SaltFace (Orchid) vs. IQHQ|JaySilk (Aria) – 2-0
RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (Jago) vs. C88|Cupcake (Sabrewulf) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

YOMI|GamerBlake (Jago) vs. Sketch22 (Kan-Ra) – 0-2
MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder, Fulgore) vs. UA|Bass (Spinal) – 1-2

RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (Jago) vs. Sketch22 (Kan-Ra) – 0-2
UA|Bass (Spinal) vs. IQHQ|JaySilk (Aria) – 2-0

[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
2. CTRL|The Moon (Marth)
3. DJ Nintendo (Fox)
4. HBA|JFlex (Sheik)
5. kevorkian (Dr. Mario)
5. MGFC|Son 2 (Falco)
7. Yedi (Dr. Mario)
7. HBA|risen (Jigglypuff)

Match Log

Grand Final

CTRL|The Moon (Marth) vs. BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 1-3

Losers Final

CTRL|The Moon (Marth) vs. DJ Nintendo (Fox) – 3-0

Winners Final

DJ Nintendo (Fox) vs. BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

CTRL|The Moon (Marth) vs. HBA|JFlex (Sheik) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

HBA|JFlex (Sheik) vs. DJ Nintendo (Fox) – 2-3
CTRL|The Moon (Marth) vs. BERT|Swedish Delight (Sheik) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

kevorkian (Dr. Mario) vs. Yedi (Dr. Mario) – 2-1
HBA|risen (Jigglypuff) vs. MGFC|Son 2 (Falco) – 1-2

kevorkian (Dr. Mario) vs. HBA|JFlex (Sheik) – 0-2
CTRL|The Moon (Sheik) vs. MGFC|Son 2 (Falco) – 2-0

[hr]

bbcpex-tournament

BlazBlue Chronophantasma Extend

1. SKD (Izayoi)
2. Lich (Relius)
3. OmniSScythe (Makoto)

Match Log

Grand Final

SKD (Izayoi) vs. Lich (Relius) – 3-0

Losers Final

OmniSScythe (Makoto) vs. Lich (Relius) – 0-3

[hr]

darkstalkers-vampire-resurrection-tournament

Vampire Savior

1. JayOneTheSkate (Sasquatch)
2. Hard Bread (Gallon, Sasquatch)
3. Apollo (Zabel)
4. DaiAndOh (Aulbath)
5. Gbursine (Victor)
5. CurryHurry (Lei-Lei)
7. Wyseguy (Felicia)
7. Slaybag (Demitri)

Match Log

Grand Final

JayOneTheSkate (Sasquatch) vs. Hard Bread (Gallon) – 3-1

Losers Final

Apollo (Zabel) vs. Hard Bread (Gallon) – 0-3

Winners Final

Apollo (Zabel) vs. JayOneTheSkate (Sasquatch) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

DaiAndOh (Aulbath) vs. Hard Bread (Sasquatch) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

DaiAndOh (Aulbath) vs. Apollo (Zabel) – 0-2
JayOneTheSkate (Sasquatch) vs. Gbursine (Lei-Lei) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Hard Bread (Gallon) vs. Wyseguy (Felicia) – 2-0
Slaybag (Demitri) vs. CurryHurry (Lei-Lei) – 0-2

Hard Bread (Gallon) vs. Gbursine (Victor) – 2-0
DaiAndOh (Aulbath) vs. CurryHurry (Lei-Lei) – 2-0

[hr]

Sources: East Coast Throwdown, Arturo Sanchez, Deadly Bison Entertainment, Kombat Network, Test Your Might