STARTING OVER -BEST AND STRONGEST- & -Good Fighters- Results

By on June 13, 2015 at 8:27 pm
startingover-622x

The official start of summer is just around the corner, and Kagecchi is welcoming in the heat with a pair of Ultra Street Fighter IV tournaments this weekend. First off on Saturday is STARTING OVER -BEST AND STRONGEST- a singles event with a double elimination bracket. Following on Sunday is the STARTING OVER -Good Fighters- 2on2 tourney.

You can watch the action on Kagecchi’s Twitch channel. Tune in and also catch the 2on2 tourney STARTING OVER -Good Fighters- tomorrow.

Watch live video from kagecchi on www.twitch.tv

STARTING OVER -BEST AND STRONGEST- Entry List
[column size=”one-half”]

Gishigishi-kun (Juri/Seth)
Ponther x ZERO3-zei (Evil Ryu/Ryu)
Kinugoshi Beer (Hugo/Elena)
Reffy (Ryu)
Gonzalez (Seth/Elena)
Harideshi (M.Bison/Yang)
Takuharu (Poison/Akuma)
Ayu-tan Daisuki dayo (Vega/Guile)
Chris Pika (Blanka)
Okkun (Cammy/Ibuki)
Sasa (Vega/Abel)
Kaneki (Yun/Seth)
Onicchi (Seth/Elena)
Ooshige (Rolento/Ken)
Ken-chan (Ryu/Seth)
Miyoshi Hakudaku Taka (T.Hawk/Vega)
Harpy★Ohanaya-san (Chun-Li/E.Honda)
Nattou (Ryu)
Katsuaki (Rolento/Rufus)
Sora (Ibuki)
Zeggeen (Decapre/Guile)
Takagi (Cammy/M.Bison)
Ohman Pils (Rolento/Seth)
Roncha (Vega)
Flat (Dudley/Ken)
DDT (Makoto)
Nego Zan, (Zangief/Gen)
Nushi (Dan)
Gyokuran (Juri)
Cobres Tokui (Seth/Yun)
Ponza Man (Rolento/Ibuki)
Tekateka (Ibuki/Zangief)
Kyoku (Yang)
Fuijishiro Kamui (Vega)
Name (Cammy/Evil Ryu)
Nosuke (Cammy/Ibuki)
Ikari no K Bison (Balrog/Gen)
Sansen (Yun/Ryu)
Slopuu (Rolento/Sagat)
Gyoa (Seth)
os (Fei Long/Cody)

[/column] [column size=”one-half” last=”true”]

Itsurou (Cammy)
Electribe (Guy)
Kamuchatka (Sagat/Cammy)
Unsu (Gen/Abel)
Matsuri (Chun-Li/Seth)
Aruto (Vega/Akuma)
Kuppa (Akuma)
Innami P (Dudley)
Across (Rufus/Evil Ryu)
Harumii (Ibuki/Rose)
Kestament (T.Hawk/Guy)
NEMO (Rolento/Decapre)
Momiyama (C.Viper/Yun)
aiai (Juri/Evil Ryu)
Donguri Hiroi (Zangief/Ryu)
Kussuu (Rolento/Vega)
Shinba (Abel/Dhalsim)
Shinsaku (Adon/Sagat)
Hasegawa-san (Oni/Akuma)
Tetsu (El Fuerte)
Keiji N (Dee Jay/Guy)
Dai-chan. (Evil Ryu/Ryu)
Higeyarou (Dee Jay/T.Hawk)
SANTAROU (Sagat/Elena)
Nashi (Juri/Evil Ryu)
Suezou (Ken/Ryu)
Misse (Makoto)
RS (Oni/Decapre)
Kirohira Ackerman (Juri/Elena)
Kacchi Buu (Dhalsim/Rufus)
White Fang (Hugo/Makoto)
Seiryuu (Balrog/Elena)
Dokkoi SHOW (Balrog/Ken)
F-BOY (Cody)
Iori (El Fuerte/Dhalsim)
Sanpachi (Ibuki)
Mogeta (Adon/Rolento0
Shibuya Broly (Ibuki/Cammy)
Y (Cammy/Evil Ryu)
TOP Douga-zei (Cammy/Yun)

[/column]
STARTING OVER -Good Fighters- Entry List

1. Joe ni Zenbu Maksemasu. – Joe (Ryu), Matsushita. (M.Bison)
2. Zonk Mashimashi Satui Oome – Taiman (Cody), gon (Evil Ryu)
3. DX Kaiten Izuna – Electribe (Guy), Meimomo (Guy)
4. T0SHI Impression – baby nine (Guile), Takuharu (Poison)
5. Nani Kora Tako Kora – Jinzou (Dudley), SPANKY (Adon)
6. Gyaku Yunyuu★Kaikoku Ronshas – Harpy★Ohanaya-san (Chun-Li), Kamchatka (Sagat)
7. Gonzamove – Gonzalez (Seth), Ku○move Rarikura (Ken)
8. Chuudan Mite kara Urucon – Meso (Akuma), Ever (Sagat)
9. Gansha Daisuki Brothers – RANDOM (Rolento), Rinbyou 3 (Rolento)
10. Asai Ipanashi – Kotsuo. (Dudley), Jirou Emon (Juri)
11. KME – Dedeen (Yun), os (Cody)
12. Saize-zei – Kitadii (Dee Jay), Hetaree (Blanka)
13. Shachiku 2~Ikari no Megaton Punch – Toro Fuerte (T.Hawk), Andre (El Fuerte)
14. Platinum 4503 – Kiharu (Sagat), Zenigata (Ryu)
16. Haru no Pan Matsuri – Matsuri (Chun-Li), Harumii (Ibuki)
17. Shadowloo – Harideshi (M.Bison), Mohamedo (M.Bison)
18. Ai sare Bodies – Ryokke (Rolento), Ikego (Elena)
19. Chaiiro – Youki (Dee Jay), Tina (Elena)
20. Taeraren – Sobolong (E.Honda), Unsunsu (Gen)
21. EX Buppa Buppa – Sukakuri (M.Bison), Yuuya (ke)
22. SHIZUOKANGA LEAGUE Hasha to San’i – Torachi (Adon), Ryou (Ken)
23. Gorillas – Number (Balrog), Tamifuru (Vega)
24. Yamakage Power! – Zumi (Oni), Katsuaki (Rolento)
25. IC kara no Shikaku – Nittan (Guy), Kakipoko (Gen)
26. CITY HUNTER – Makimura (El Fuerte), Saeba (El Fuerte)
27. Kirin – Aruto (Vega), Hokku (Gouken)
28. Jibun, Okaka Ippai Debu – Mahou Shoujo Zangitan (Zangief), melo (Elena)
29. Arashi ni Kita – YANYAN (El Fuerte), Aruru (Makoto)
30. Shiru – Miyoshi Baidokumaru (T.Hawk), Kunni Kunnya Kun (Guy)
31. Ore wa Omae wo Mitomenai – Hizoku no Rin ni Niteru Kaioushin (Cody), A, Don (Adon)
32. Mother – Bicchirou (Rolento), Hakuchou Ryo (Cammy)
33. Juri to Ibuki – tuna (Juri), Okkun (Ibuki)
34. Tawake Team – Cobres Tokui (Yun), Kacchi Buu (Rufus)
35. PLAYSTATION 4 – SASA (Vega), YBK KIM1234 (M.Bison)
36. Jump MK – Y. (Cammy), Shin-chan (Balrog)
37. Bobby Shoryuken – Bobby (Ryu), Gottfes (T.Hawk)
38. Onshitsu Sodachi no PC-zei – scasty (M.ison), Logg (Rolento)
39. Zettai Zetsumyou T0SHI Yokohama – Yakou (M.ison), Matsuzaka Sedai (Gouken)
40. Tamamii Ramen-bu – Mashii (Ryu), Hibiki (Dan)
41. Burst Engine – YK (Juri), NAO (C.Viper)
42. Yutori Busters – Moji Moji (Ryu), Shirokuma (Juri)
43. Okekawa Capcom-zei – opa (Balrog), Rin (Sagat)
44. Itabashi TKD – Chuuashi Zesshou TKD (El Fuerte), Itabashi Zangief (Zangief)
45. Chimpan G – Takagi (Cammy), Nonki (Blanka)
46. Kosuke-ke – YOSSAN (Juri), R (Balrog)
47. Dongerous K – Ooshige (Rolento), PMAN (Dudley)
48. Kaette Kita Kashiwa Saikyou – Hetare Sim (Dhalsim), Seiryuu (Elena)
49. Hiroti de Precure – aiai (Juri), Randy (Abel)
50. TaiSta Kingdom – NEMO (Rolento), Misse (Makoto)
51. V (Vega) Shitei – Gunpuku Pierrot (M.Bison), Sengoku (M.Bison)
52. Kaneki Tachi – Kaneki (Yun), Gyaa (Seth)
53. Kyoushinsha – Noguchi (Guile), Keiji N (Dee Jay)
54. Boxer to Majin – Flat (Dudley), Nabeshima (M.Bison)
55. GIGO Hikikomori-zei – OChOK (Dudley), The World (Poison)
56. Hameta Koto Nashi. – Cojiro (Chun-Li), Dai-chan (Evil Ryu)
57. Soku Habo☆Drill – Uto-san (Rose), Hacchin (Rose)
58. Yokubari Combo – Tarou (Balrog), Nosuke (Cammy)
59. Arakawa Roudou Kumiai – Furan (Cammy), Mima (Zangief)
70. Shangai 3-zei – Nezumi (Elena), Imonchu (Cody)
61. Takkyuu – Shinba (Abel), Vivi (Chun-Li)
62. Rakkasei kara Konnichiwa – Duke (Makoto), Happamaru (Elena)
63. Kibamu no wa Gimukan – Ettan (Adon), Gen (Adon)
64. Irohasu-shiki – Combat Zero yo (Guy), Rarikuma (Ibuki)
65. Osake Daisuki – Gishigishi-kun (Juri), SORA (Ibuki)
66. Vortetsu – Nova (Seth), Tetsu (El Fuerte)
67. Sonchou Kakutei – inco (Rufus), Shiro (Abel)
68. SGC Kantou Shibu – Jonny (Sagat), Sanpachi (Ibuki)
69. Tonari no Green Curry Yamada – MEGA Kakarichou (Hugo), Maribou (Chun-Li)
70. Jones no Natsu – Jones (Rolento), Natsu (Yun)
71. Oni Moe – Chan Moe (Blanka), Onicchi (Seth)
72. Magotarou – SANTAROU (Sagat), Mago (Yang)
73. Owae-chan no Bouken – Yuusuke (Poison), Owae-chan (Rolento)
74. TaiSta Sonmin – Murabito A (Cammy), Murabito B (Blanka)
75. Mashimashi No Hope – Miura Dai Shoryu (Balrog), Storm Kubo (Hugo)
76. Elena Shine – Shougai Adachi Kumin (Fei Long), RE: (Fei Long0
77. Shuumatsu TaiSta Senshi – NISHIKIN (Blanka), Akimo (Elena)
78. Shiocolors – Fiola (Makoto), Naruko (Cody)
79. Satsui Dhalsim – Dango Sankyoudai (Dhalsim), Chemuru (Evil Ryu)
80. Ronchi Yarou – Roncha (Vega), Ikatsui Yarou (Zangief)
81. Honnichi no Bonus Game – Yano Flame (Elena), ROOT (Adon)
82. OT Ken – Hugh (Cody), Doraichi (Dudley)
83. AZMAZ – Manekata (Ken), Masuda NEET (Guy)
84. Jupou Sankan – Kamoshio (Hugo), Monpou (T.Hawk)
85. Peru-chan ni Omakase – Nashi (Juri), Sayonara Empert (Balrog)
86. Team Mei Kimarazu – Jimsuke (Evil Ryu), Touyama (Decapre)
87. Pou to Pon – Sakon (E.Honda), Hige Yarou (T.Hawk)
88. Shikkoku no Naka no Narudo to Iu Hikari – Himaken (Dudley), Nakayan (Cammy)
89. Saga-zei – Frontier Naio (Guy), Romancing Marugori (Makoto)
90. Parlay – haseo (Ken), Ashihana (Hugo)
91. Blanka 2 – Nocturnal Rites (Blanka), Chris (Blanka)
92. Ke○ge in Cola no Ken de Shazai Shi ni Kimashita – Titi Monda Honda (M.Bison), Bachiguro (Adon)
93. New Type – Pora-tan (C.Viper), TENga (Sakura)
94. Panapon – Ponzaman (Rolento), Panashima (Cody)
95. Nama UC Kimochi Ii – Periko (Dhalsim), Chinya (Zangief)
96. Komassuru – Hirajun (Yang), Usami Mushiko (E.Honda)
97. Rirakkasu – Moura (Ken), Myuoko (Chun-Li)
98. Cammy to Juri no Team – Maayaa (Juri), Nao (Cammy)
99. Maikura-zei – Shikao (Guy), Kokkuu (Guy)
100. Usukebenge Porno – Usu (Abel), Revenge Porno-chan (Cody)
101. Doyoubi! – Saihai (Hugo), Meiana (Elena)
102. Uchida Fujita – F.Cup (Cammy), Uchida (Evil Ryu)
103. Haya to Shinsaku – Haya (Cammy), Shinsaku (Adon)
104. Uru4 Gravure-bu – Sano Hinako (Seth), Kiritani Mirei (Gouken)
105. Charisma Cosplayer – T0SHI (Vega), Kari-chan (Adon)
106. Shibuya Devu – Kindevu (Seth), Shibuya Broly (Ibuki)
107. Koukago Kumi Faifai Kira – F (Rufus), Houkago (Guy)(
108. Kakuge Kiroro – VX (Juri), Vegetamin (Ibuki)
109. Shinjuku~Nakano – TOKIDO (Akuma), Kenzou (Akuma)
110. Isshinjou no Tsugou – Super Uriajjou (Zangief), Tsukiji (M.Bison)

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

STARTING OVER -Good Fighters- 2on2 Team Tournament

1. DX Kaiten Izuna – Electribe (Guy), Meimomo (Guy)
2. Kyoushinsha – Noguchi (Guile), Keiji N (Dee Jay)
3. Sonchou Kakutei – inco (Rufus), Shiro (Abel)
4. TaiSta Kingdom – NEMO (Rolento), Misse (Makoto)
5. Shinjuku~Nakano – TOKIDO (Akuma), Kenzou (Akuma)
5. Jump MK – Y. (Cammy), Shin-chan (Balrog)
5. PLAYSTATION 4 – Sasa (Vega), YBK KIM1234 (M.Bison)
5. Kaette Kita Kashiwa Saikyou – Hetare Sim (PPN) (Dhalsim), Seiryuu (Elena)

Match Log

Grand Final

DX Kaiten Izuna vs. Kyoushinsha – 2-0

Meimomo (Guy) vs. Noguchi (Guile)
Electribe (Guy) vs. Keiji N (Dee Jay)

Third Place Match

Sonchou Kakutei vs. TaiSta Kingdom – 2-1

Shiro (Abel) vs. NEMO (Rolento)
inco (Rufus) vs. Misse (Makoto)
inco (Rufus) vs. NEMO (Rolento)

Semi-finals

DX Kaiten Izuna vs. Sonchou Kakutei – 2-1

Electribe (Guy) vs. Shiro (Abel)
Meimomo (Guy) vs. inco (Rufus)
Electribe (Guy) vs. inco (Rufus)

TaiSta Kingdom vs. Kyoushinsha – 1-2

Misse (Makoto) vs. Noguchi (Guile)
NEMO (Rolento) vs. Keiji N (Dee Jay)
Misse (Makoto) vs. Keiji N (Dee Jay)

Quarter-finals

DX Kaiten Izuna vs. Shinjuku~Nakano – 2-0

Electribe (Guy) vs. TOKIDO (Akuma)
Meimomo (Guy) vs. Kenzou (Akuma)

Sonchou Kakutei vs. Jump MK – 2-1

Shiro (Abel) vs. Shin-chan (Balrog)
inco (Rufus) vs. Y. (Cammy)
inco (Rufus) vs. Shin-chan (Balrog)

TaiSta Kingdom vs. PLAYSTATION 4 – 2-0

Misse (Makoto) vs. YBK KIM1234 (M.Bison)
NEMO (Rolento) vs. Sasa (Vega)

Kaette Kita Kashiwa Saikyou vs. Kyoushinsha – 0-2

Seiryuu (Elena) vs. Noguchi (Guile)
Hetare Sim (Dhalsim) vs. Keiji N (Dee Jay)

STARTING OVER -BEST AND STRONGEST- Singles Tournament

1. Y. (Cammy)
2. NEMO (Rolento)
3. SANTAROU (Sagat)
4. aiai (Juri)
5. Matsuri (Chun-Li)
5. Nashi (Juri)
7. Seiryuu (Elena)
7. Electribe (Guy)

Match Log

Grand Final

Y. (Cammy) vs. NEMO (Rolento) – 3-2

Losers Final

NEMO (Rolento) vs. SANTAROU (Sagat) – 2-1

Winners Final

Y. (Cammy) vs. SANTAROU (Sagat) – 2-0

Losers Semi-final

aiai (Juri) vs. NEMO (Rolento) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Nashi (Juri) vs. Y. (Cammy) – 1-2
SANTAROU (Sagat) vs. aiai (Juri) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Matsuri (Chun-Li) vs. Seiryuu (Elena) – 2-1
Electribe (Guy) vs. NEMO (Rolento) – 1-2

Matsuri (Chun-Li) vs. aiai (Juri) – 0-2
NEMO (Rolento) vs. Nashi (Juri) – 2-0