Stunfest 2015 Results

By on May 24, 2015 at 12:00 pm
stunfest-2015-622

stunfest-2015

This weekend, 3 Hit Combo is bringing you another edition of its yearly gaming festival Stunfest from Rennes, France. Stunfest is a celebration of all things gaming, including fighting games. Each year the event is host to one of the largest fighting game tournaments in Europe, and as a part of the Capcom Pro Tour as a premier event, the stakes are particularly high this year.

Stunfest is a Capcom Pro Tour 2015 premier event. The winner of the Ultra Street Fighter IV singles competition will earn a spot in the Capcom Cup finals later this year, joining EG|Momochi, RZR|Xian, MCZ|Mago and MCZ| Daigo Umehara. A host of players from Asia will be looking to compete for the qualifier spot, ranking points and prize bonus. International players attending the event include MCZ|Daigo Umehara, MCZ|TOKIDO, MCZ|Mago, EG|Momochi, YBK|Santarou, Bonchan, Kazunoko, Eita, RF, D44 BAS, EBI and R of Japan; INFILTRATION and POONGKO of South Korea; RZR|Xian of Singapore; AVM|GamerBee of Taiwan; Dark Jiewa of China; and Misterio of Chile. Of course, expect a large number of familiar faces from the European scene such as MD|Luffy, FA|Prodigal Son, GL|Valmaster, FOX and more.

Stunfest will be primarily streamed on Dailymotion. The USFIV singles tournament will be streamed on the Capcom Fighters Twitch channel. Check Stunfest TV for a listing of streams.

Capcom Fighters

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

English Stream

Grand Stage

VS Stage

SWGA maho

Watch live video from SWGA_maho on www.twitch.tv

Stands Stage

Friday

Event CEST (Local) PDT EDT GMT
Breakers Revenge 2:00 PM 5:00 AM 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
CvS2 2:00 PM 5:00 AM 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
SCV 3:00 PM 6:00 AM 9:00 AM 1:00 PM

Saturday

Event CEST (Local) PDT EDT GMT
GGXrd 2:00 PM 5:00 AM 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
SFIII:3S Teams 2:00 PM 5:00 AM 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
SSFIIT Teams 2:00 PM 5:00 AM 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
KOFXIII 2:00 PM 5:00 AM 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
USFIV Teams 2:00 PM 5:00 AM 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
UMvC3 2:00 PM 5:00 AM 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
MKX 3:00 PM 6:00 AM 9:00 AM 1:00 PM

Sunday

Event CEST (Local) PDT EDT GMT
USFIV 10:00 AM 1:00 AM 4:00 AM 8:00 AM
SSB4 1:00 PM 4:00 AM 7:00 AM 11:00 AM
SSFIIT 1:00 PM 4:00 AM 7:00 AM 11:00 AM
TTT2 1:00 PM 4:00 AM 7:00 AM 11:00 AM
BBCPEX 1:00 PM 4:00 AM 7:00 AM 11:00 AM
[hr]

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

Singles Tournament

1. MCZ|Umehara (Evil Ryu, Ryu)
2. EG|Momochi (Ken)
3. r/Kappa|INFILTRATION (Decapre)
4. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma)
5. r/Kappa|POONGKO (Seth, El Fuerte)
5 AVM|GamerBee (Adon, Elena)
7. Bonchan (Sagat)
7. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long, Sagat)

9. Eita (Akuma)
9. Gagapa (M.Bison)
9. RZR|Xian (Gen, Elena)
9. MD|Luffy (Rose)
13. FA|Prodigal Son (Ryu)
13. MCZ|Mago (Yang)
13. Kazunoko (Yun)
13. GL|Valmaster (Chun-Li)

As Momochi and Umehara have already qualified, INFILTRATION qualifies for Capcom Cup 2015.

Match Log

Grand Final

EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. MCZ|Umehara (Evil Ryu) – 1-3 Reset
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. MCZ|Umehara (Evil Ryu) – 1-3

Losers Final

r/Kappa|INFILTRATION (Decapre) vs. MCZ|Umehara (Evil Ryu) – 0-3

Winners Final

r/Kappa|INFILTRATION (Decapre) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

MCZ|Umehara (Ryu) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken, Cody) – 2-3
r/Kappa|INFILTRATION (Decapre) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. Bonchan (Sagat) – 2-3
r/Kappa|POONGKO (Seth) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 3-1

MCZ|Umehara (Evil Ryu) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Elena) – 3-0
r/Kappa|POONGKO (Seth) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 2-3

Top 16 Winners

RZR|Xian (Gen) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 1-2
MCZ|Umehara (Evil Ryu) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose) – 0-2
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) – 0-2
Eita (Akuma) vs. r/Kappa|INFILTRATION (Decapre) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

FA|Prodigal Son vs. AVM|GamerBee
Gagapa vs. MCZ|Mago
RZR|Fuudo vs. Kazunoko
r/Kappa|POONGKO vs. GL|Valmaster

Eita vs. AVM|GamerBee
Bonchan vs. Gagapa
RZR|Xian vs. RZR|Fuudo
MD|Luffy vs. r/Kappa|POONGKO

2on2 Team Tournament

1. r/Kappa Kebab – INFILTRATION (Decapre), Damascus (Ibuki)
2. r/Kappa – r/Kappa|POONGKO, r/Kappa|EBI
3. FA|Prodigal Son (Ryu), MD|Luffy (Rose)
4. No Defense – MCZ|Mago (Yang), MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma)

Match Log

Grand Final

r/Kappa vs. r/Kappa Kebab – 0-2 Reset

r/Kappa|POONGKO (Seth) vs. INFILTRATION (Decapre)
r/Kappa|EBI (Hakan) vs. Damascus (Ibuki)

r/Kappa Kebab vs. r/Kappa – 2-1

Damascus (Ibuki) vs. r/Kappa|POONGKO (Seth)
INFILTRATION (Decapre) vs. r/Kappa|EBI (Hakan)
INFILTRATION (Decapre) vs. r/Kappa|POONGKO (Seth)

Losers Final

r/Kappa Kebab vs. Team Falcon Meltdown – 2-1

Damascus (Ibuki) vs. FA|Prodigal Son (Ryu)
INFILTRATION (Decapre) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose)
INFILTRATION (Decapre) vs. FA|Prodigal Son (Ryu)

Winners Final

r/Kappa vs. r/Kappa Kebab – 2-0

r/Kappa|POONGKO (Seth) vs. Damascus (Ibuki)
r/Kappa|EBI (Hakan) vs. INFILTRATION (Decapre)

Losers Semi-final

No Defense vs. Team Falcon Meltdown – 1-2

MCZ|Mago (Yang) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose)
MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) vs. FA|Prodigal Son (Ryu)
MCZ|TOKIDO (Akuma) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose)

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. SOC|Red (Raven/Feng)
2. Gen1us (Paul/Bryan)
3. KOIF|Triademan (Kazuya/Feng, Jinpachi/Feng, Jinpachi/Kazuya)

Match Log

Grand Final

SOC|Red (Raven/Feng) vs. Gen1us (Paul/Bryan) – 3-1

Losers Final

KOIF|Triademan (Kazuya/Feng, Jinpachi/Feng, Jinpachi/Kazuya) vs. Gen1us (Paul/Bryan) – 0-3

[hr]

ssfiit-ssfiix-superturbo-st-tournament

Super Street Fighter II Turbo

1. Zagi (Chun-Li)
2. Abdel (Balrog)
3. Biollo (Dhalsim)
4. Balcork (Fei Long)

Match Log

Grand Final

Abdel (Balrog) vs. Zagi (Chun-Li) – 3-1 Reset
Abdel (Balrog) vs. Zagi (Chun-Li) – 1-3

Losers Final

Abdel (Balrog) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim) – 2-0

Winners Final

Zagi (Chun-Li) vs. Biollo (Dhalsim) – 2-0

Losers Semi-final

Abdel (Balrog) vs. Balcork (Fei Long) – 2-1

[hr]

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. Enki (Pikachu)
2. Nin’ (R.O.B., Diddy Kong)

Match Log

Grand Final

Nin’ (R.O.B., Diddy Kong) vs. Enki (Pikachu) – 2-3

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. MCZ|TOKIDO (Duo Lon/Iori/Chin)
2. OLD|Frionel (Mr. Karate/Chin/Iori, Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori)
3. Misterio (King/Saiki/Yuri)

Match Log

Grand Final

MCZ|TOKIDO (Duo Lon/Iori/Chin) vs. OLD|Frionel (Kyo/Mr. Karate/Iori) – 3-0

Losers Final

Misterio (Saiki/King/Yuri) vs. OLD|Frionel (Mr. Karate/Chin/Iori) – 2-3

Winners Final

Misterio (King/Saiki/Yuri) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (Duo Lon/Iori/Chin) – 0-3

[hr]

sfiii-3soe-3rdstrikeonlinedition-tournament

Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online Edition

1. 60 WOMEN – Niabanh (Makoto), Mymoza (Yang), Billy Kane (Yun)
2. Japan – D44 BAS (Akuma), RF (Chun-Li), EG|Momochi (Yun)
3. Report Tome AFK! – FA|Prodigal Son (Ken), Coccis (Makoto), Otana (Urien)

Match Log

Grand Final

60 WOMEN vs. Japan – 3-0 Reset

Niabanh (Makoto) vs. D44 BAS (Akuma)
Niabanh (Makoto) vs. RF (Chun-Li)
Niabanh (Makoto) vs. EG|Momochi (Yun)

60 WOMEN vs. Japan – 3-2

Niabanh (Makoto) vs. D44 BAS (Akuma)
Niabanh (Makoto) vs. RF (Chun-Li)
Niabanh (Makoto) vs. EG|Momochi (Yun)
Mymoza (Yang) vs. EG|Momochi (Yun)
Billy Kane (Yun) vs. EG|Momochi (Yun)

Losers Final

Report Tome AFK! vs. 60 WOMEN – 2-3

Coccis (Makoto) vs. Niabanh (Makoto)
Coccis (Makoto) vs. Mymoza (Yang)
FA|Prodigal Son (Ken) vs. Mymoza (Yang)
Otana (Urien) vs. Mymoza (Yang)
Otana (Urien) vs. Billy Kane (Yun)

Winners Final

Report Tome AFK! vs. Japan – 2-3

FA|Prodigal Son (Ken) vs. D44 BAS (Akuma)
FA|Prodigal Son (Ken) vs. RF (Chun-Li)
FA|Prodigal Son (Ken) vs. EG|Momochi (Yun)
Coccis (Makoto) vs. EG|Momochi (Yun)
Otana (Urien) vs. EG|Momochi (Yun)

[hr]

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy)
2. Jackal (Millia Rage)
3. RF (Faust)
4. Baykou (Venom)
5. Gwak.fr|ORO(Elphelt Valentine)
5. CDV|Cuongster (Sol Badguy)
7. DRM|Mister Crimson (Zato-1)
7. Zephyrion (Elphelt Valentine)

Match Log

Grand Final

Jackal (Millia Rage) vs. Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) – 0-2

Losers Final

Jackal (Millia Rage) vs. RF (Faust) – 2-0

Winners Final

Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) vs. RF (Faust) – 2-0

Losers Semi-final

Jackal (Millia Rage) vs. Baykou (Venom) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

Kazunoko (Sol Badguy) vs. Jackal (Millia Rage) – 2-0
Baykou (Venom) vs. RF (Faust) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Gwak.fr|ORO(Elphelt Valentine) vs. DRM|Mister Crimson (Zato-1) – 2-0
CDV|Cuongster (Sol Badguy) vs. Zephyrion (Elphelt Valentine) – 2-0

Baykou (Venom) vs. Gwak.fr|ORO(Elphelt Valentine) -2-0
CDV|Cuongster (Sol Badguy) vs. Jackal (Millia Rage) – 1-2

[hr]

scv-tournament-622

SoulCalibur V

1. GOLD|Shad (α Patroklos)
2. Dratak (Pyrrha)
3. Malek (Ivy)
4. Happy (Yoshimitsu)
5. SGT|Jason (Natsu)
5. GOLD|Rock (Natsu)

Match Log

Grand Final

Dratak (Pyrrha) vs GOLD|Shad (α Patroklos) – 1-3

Losers Final

Dratak (Pyrrha) vs. Malek (Ivy) – 3-0

Winners Final

GOLD|Shad (α Patroklos) vs. Malek (Ivy) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Happy (Yoshimitsu) vs. Dratak (Pyrrha) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

GOLD|Shad (α Patroklos) vs. Happy (Yoshimitsu) – 3-0
GOLD|Dratak (Pyrrha) vs. Malek (Ivy) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

SGT|Jason (Natsu) vs. Happy (Yoshimitsu) – 0-3
GOLD|Rock (Natsu) vs. Dratak (Pyrrha) – 1-3

[hr]

cvs2-tournament

Capcom vs. SNK 2

1. D44BAS (A-Bison/Vega/Blanka, N-Sagat/Akuma/Blanka)
2. GxC|Mitsu (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka)
3. RF (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka)

Match Log

Grand Final

GxC|Mitsu (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka) vs. D44BAS (A-Bison/Vega/Blanka) – 0-2

Losers Final

GxC|Mitsu (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka) vs. RF (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka) – 2-1

Winners Final

D44BAS (N-Sagat/Akuma/Blanka) vs. RF (A-Sakura/Bison/Blanka) – 2-0

[hr]

breakersrevenger-tournament

Breakers Revenge

1. NTSC|Abdess (Sho)
2. Biollo (Dao-Long)
3. VsDojo SS7 (Rila)

Match Log

Grand Final

Biollo (Dao-Long) vs. NTSC|Abdess (Sho) – 1-2

Losers Final

Biollo (Dao-Long) vs. VsDojo|SS7 (Rila) – 2-0

Winners Final

NTSC|Abdess (Sho) vs. VsDojo SS7 (Rila) – 2-0

[hr]

Source: Stunfest, Kakuge Checker, Capcom Fighters