Mix Up Night #27 Results

By on May 16, 2015 at 9:04 am
mixupnight-mun-logo-622

mun-mixupnight-banner

Mix Up Night is back for your monthly dosage with tournament #27! As usual, MUN is hosted at the infamous Maid Café CCOcha in Osaka and features a different selection of titles each month. This month’s mix-up is Ultra Street Fighter IV and the newly released BlazBlue Chronophantasma Extend. If you want to catch the action from the event, check out Mix Up Night’s Twitch channel below.

Watch live video from mixupnight on www.twitch.tv

[hr]

Entry List

Ultra Street Fighter IV
[column size=”one-third”]

Maayaa
Ayataka
Dabudora
Remichuwan
Omen
KoujiKOG
Umezono
Haitani
Persia
Furukawa
Flat
Kiyomatsu
Eelectribe
Shannii
Matsuri
Harideshi
Harumii
Koma
Gomikuzu Bal Tsukai (Foie)
Okkun

[/column] [column size=”one-third”]

Sabohani
Amu
Stron☆GUNMA
JAFFAR
Akari
Alice
Hitossan
Rokkun
Dogura
Mero
Yuuya
Orca
Ohiya
Kamenosuke
Yamaneko
Kai Hirarin
foolycooly
Zun
Mohamedo

[/column] [column size=”one-third” last=”true”]

Anaaka
Shimauta
Fuujinken
Motzel Ojisan
Fon
Gennama
Enix
J
Meu
Sange Tenchou
Shioda
Musou Tensei@Tsukkan
Hissu
Yasu
Mayonnaise
Tofu
Shinba
Mago
Aki

[/column]
BlazBlue Chronophantasma Extend
[column size=”one-half”]

Hizuki
Terurin no Kabe
Terraluna
Dabudora
Remichuwan
Omen
KoujiKOG
Fafuzaki
Keisu
Amu
Svampen
Alice
Suuya
Ariru
Dogura

[/column] [column size=”one-half” last=”true”]

Orca
J Anson
Futabalet
Fon
Ouka
Garireo
Kusakabe
Koga-tan.
Pesshi
Zele
mekasue
N-O
RASUK_GRANDIA_
Kizawa
Eisuke

[/column]
[hr]

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. Mago (Yang, Fei Long)
2. KoujiKOG (T.Hawk)
3. Dogura (Rolento)
4. Meu (Makoto)
5. Mero (Elena)
5. J (Abel)
7. Haitani (Rufus)
7. Harideshi (M.Bison)

Match Log

Grand Final

KoujiKOG (T.Hawk) vs. Mago (Fei Long) – 2-1 Reset
KoujiKOG (T.Hawk) vs. Mago (Fei Long) – 1-2

Losers Final

KoujiKOG (T.Hawk) vs. Dogura (Rolento) – 2-0

Winners Final

KoujiKOG (T.Hawk) vs. Mago (Fei Long) – 0-2

Losers Semi-final

Meu (Makoto) vs. Dogura (Rolento) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Dogura (Rolento) vs. Mago (Yang) – 0-2
KoujiKOG (T.Hawk) vs. J (Abel) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Haitani vs. Mero
Meu vs. Harideshi

Dogura vs. Mero
J (Abel) vs. Meu (Makoto) – 0-2

[hr]

bbcpex-tournament

BlazBlue Chronophantasma Extend

1. Garireo (Litchi)
2. KoujiKOG (Tager)
3. J Anson (Hazama)
4. N-O (Ragna, Rachel)
5. Pesshi (Valkenhayn)
5. RASUK_GRANDIA_ (Tager)
7. Keisu (Valkenhayn)
7. Dogura (ν-No.13-)

Match Log

Grand Final

KoujiKOG (Tager) vs. Garireo (Litchi) – 0-2 Reset
KoujiKOG (Tager) vs. Garireo (Litchi) – 0-2

Losers Final

J Anson (Hazama) vs. Garireo (Litchi) – 1-2

Winners Final

J Anson (Hazama) vs. KoujiKOG (Tager) – 0-2

Losers Semi-final

N-O (Ragna) vs. Garireo (Litchi) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

J Anson vs. RASUK_GRANDIA_
KoujiKOG vs. N-O

Top 8 Losers

Keisu vs. Pesshi
Garireo vs. Dogura

N-O vs. Pesshi
RASUK_GRANDIA_ vs. Garireo

Top 16 Winners

J Anson (Hazama) vs. Pesshi (Valkenhayn) – 2-1
RASUK_GRANDIA_ (Tager) vs. Suuya (Valkenhayn) – 2-1
N-O (Ragna, Rachel) vs. Terraluna (Tsubaki) – 1-2
KoujiKOG (Tager) vs. Dogura (ν-No.13-) – 2-0

[hr]

Source: Mix Up Night