Winter Brawl 9 Results

By on February 22, 2015 at 7:00 pm
wb9-logo-banner-622

wb9-logo-banner

This weekend, Big E Gaming is prepared to put on the ninth installment of their Winter Brawl tournament series. Much like the events that came before it, this one will feature a ton of competition across a wide array of titles, including Ultra Street Fighter IV, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-, Super Smash Bros. Melee, and more.

Expect to see players like TSC|Sanford Kelly, BIFU|Spab Rog, CTRL|RayRay, Marq Teddy, CDjr, 801 Strider, Wolfkrone, TA|Marvisto, iPeru, PIE|Smug, TSC|IFC Yipes, MOR|Rico Suave, EG|K-Brad, DaFeetLee, BIFU|Coach Steve, DL|Hamad, BT|MarlinPie, TS|LordKnight, Eshi, CTRL|Flux, TS|Fooblat, and CTRL|pzpoy, among others, duking it out over the weekend.

UPDATE – Full results can be found below!

[hr]

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
2. Dieminion (Guile)
3. Chris T (Ken)
4. TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni, Sagat)
5. 801 Strider (Abel)
5. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rose, Rolento, Rufus)
7. PIE|Zeus (Vega, M.Bison)
7. iPeru (El Fuerte)

9. DCB|Darkchild (Balrog)
9. PAG|Dee Vaughn (Cody)
9. PIE|Chin341 (Cody)
9. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte)
13. LI Joe (Sagat)
13. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
13. SPEmpowerment (Gouken)
13. Diego V

Match Log

Grand Final

Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. Dieminion (Guile) – 3-2

Losers Final

Chris T (Ken) vs. Dieminion (Guile) – 0-3

Winners Final

Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. Dieminion (Guile) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) vs. Chris T (Ken) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

TSC|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-2
Chris T (Ken) vs. Dieminion (Guile) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

801 Strider (Abel) vs. PIE|Zeus (Vega, M.Bison) – 2-0
iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rose, Rolento) – 1-2

801 Strider (Abel) vs. Chris T (Ken) – 0-2
TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rose, Rolento) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

TSC|Sanford Kelly (Oni) vs. PAG|Dee Vaughn (Cody) – 2-1
801 Strider (Abel) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-2
iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. Dieminion (Guile) – 1-2
Chris T (Ken) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rolento) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

LI Joe vs. DCB|Darkchild
PIE|Zeus vs. PIE|Smug
PIE|Chin341 vs. SPEmpowerment
BIFU|Spab Rog vs. Diego V

801 Strider vs. DCB|Darkchild
PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. PAG|Dee Vaughn (Cody) – 2-0
PIE|Chin (Cody) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) vs. iPeru (El Fuerte) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

TSC|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) vs. brenttiscool (Rufus) – 2-0
BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) vs. PAG|Dee Vaughn (Cody) – 1-2
801 Strider (Abel) vs. SPEmpowerment (Gouken) – 2-0
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. PIE|Chin341 (Cody) – 2-1
iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 2-0
Dieminion vs. PAG|Glitch
Chris T (Ken) vs. DCB|Darkchild (Balrog) – 2-0
LI Joe (Sagat) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rose) – 0-2

OG|Mastermikee21 vs. Killah Smurf
OCV|L.E.S. vs. Marq Teddy
PIE|Zeus vs. blueblazer
EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) vs. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) – 1-2
Flawless Matador vs. TSC|IFC YipeS
RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith vs. Kreymore
Moons vs. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve
Diego V vs. Carrottop

LI Joe vs. Killah Smurf
DCB|Darkchild vs. OCV|L.E.S.
PAG|Glitch vs. PIE|Zeus
PIE|Smug vs. CoinUp|Ludovic
PIE|Chin341 vs. Flawless Matador
SPEmpowerment vs. Kreymore
BIFU|Spab Rog vs. Moons
brenttiscool vs. Diego V

Exhibitions

West Coast vs. East Coast – 4-7, 4-7

Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte)
Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. EMP|Hiro (M.Bison)
Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
Luken (Evil Ryu) vs. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
Chris T (Ken) vs. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
Chris T (Ken) vs. Dieminion (Guile)
iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. Dieminion (Guile)
801 Strider (Abel) vs. Dieminion (Guile)
brenttiscool (Rufus) vs. Dieminion (Guile)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. Dieminion (Guile)

brenttisscool (Rufus) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
Luken (Evil Ryu) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
801 Strider (Abel) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
801 Strider (Abel) vs. EMP|Hiro (M.Bison)
801 Strider (Abel) vs. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. Dieminion (Guile)
iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
Chris T (Ken) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. KPB|Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
3. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon)
4. J Rosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
5. KPB.ANBU|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
5. TSC|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)
7. NWM|Kyle P (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. KPB.TUT|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)

9. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
9. KPB|VDK (C.Viper/Strider Hiryu/Doctor Doom)
9. KPB.LVLG|Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris)
9. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
13. TFA|OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil)
13. AG|Demon Hyo (Hawkeye/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
13. Pokchop (Spencer/Frank West/Dante)
13. CTRL|pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)

Match Log

Grand Final

BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. KPB|Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

Losers Final

BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) – 3-1

Winners Final

KPB|Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher (Hawkeye/M.O.D.O.K./Rocket Raccoon) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. J Rosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

TSC|ICF YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher (Hawkeye/M.O.D.O.K./Rocket Raccoon) – 2-3
BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. PAG|Kosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

KPB.TUT|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. KPB.ANBU|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
J Rosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. NWM|Kyle P (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. KPB.ANBU|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
J Rosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. TSC|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

TSC|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. KPB|VDK (C.Viper/Strider Hiryu/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher vs. KPB.TUT|Prodigy
PAG|Kosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. J Rosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2
BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. KPB.LVLG|Scamby (Wesker /Nemesis T-Type /Chris) – 3-0

Top 16 Losers

TFA|OmG iTz Andre vs. CTRL|Flux
KPB.ANBU|Randomfiend vs. AG|Demon Hyo
NWM|Kype P vs. Pokchop
CTRL|pzpoy vs. CTRL|RayRay

KPB.TUT|Prodigy vs. CTRL|Flux
KPB.VDK vs. KPB|ANBU|Randomfiend
KPB.LVLG|Scamby vs. NWM|Kype P
J Rosa vs. CTRL|RayRay

Top 32 Winners

TSC|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-1
CTRL|pzpoy vs. KPB|VDK
ATL Pokchop (Spencer/Frank West/Dante) vs. ANBU.KPB.LVLG|Punisher (M.O.D.O.K./Hawkeye/Rocket Raccoon) – 1-3
CTRL|AlukardNY (Magneto/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) vs. KPT.TUT|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3
PAG|Kosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) – 3-0
J Rosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. KPB.ANBU|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 2-3
TFA|OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) vs. KPB.LVLG|Scamby (Wesker/Chris/Nemesis T-Type) – 2-3

Top 32 Losers

Snackpack vs. PI|8th Light
oPR|Chamakito vs. meepischeap
EG|K-Brad vs. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve
AG|Demon Hyo vs. TA|Marvisto
NWM|Kyle P vs. PAG|Dragongod
HP|Euph vs. VGCJ|Kenny
Phillyrider vs. Rob B
WDB|Deermir vs. Broshadian

TFA OmG iTz Andre vs. PI|8th Light
CTRL|Flux vs. oPR|Chamakito
KPB.ANBU|Randomfiend vs. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve
AT|Geobraun vs. AG|Demon Hyo
CTRL|AlukardNY vs. NWM|Kyle P
Pokchop vs. VGCJ|Kenny
CTRL|pzpoy vs. Phillyrider
CTRL|RayRay vs. Broshadian

[hr]

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)
2. TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske)
3. RoverRuckus (Zato-1)
4. TSB|Mynus (I-No)
5. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy)
5. FlashMetroid (Chipp Zanuff)
7. TS|LordKnight (Millia Rage)
7. DaiAndOh (Venom)

9. RPD.MCZ|blueNINE (Alex Smith) (May)
9. LI Joe (Zato-1)
9. angryblack (May)
9. MOB|Ursine (Axl Low)
13. Dinotail (Faust)
13. WA|Marshall Law KOF (Sol Badguy)
13. Nas (Elphelt Valentine)
13. BlaiseGod (Faust)

Match Log

Grand Final

TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) vs. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) – 1-3

Losers Final

TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) vs. RoverRuckus (Zato-1) – 3-1

Winners Final

TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) vs. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

TSB|Mynus (I-No) vs. RoverRuckus (Zato-1) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

TSB|Mynus (I-No) vs. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) – 1-2
RoverRuckus (Zato-1) vs. TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

TS|LordKnight (Millia Rage) vs. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) – 1-2
FlashMetroid (Chipp Zanuff) vs. DaiAndOh (Venom) – 2-0

TSB|Mynus (I-No) vs. VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) – 2-0
FlashMetroid (Chipp Zanuff) vs. RoverRucker (Zato-1) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. FlashMetroid (Chipp Zanuff) – 2-0
TSB|Mynus (I-No) vs. DaiAndOh (Venom) – 2-0
TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) vs. LI Joe (Zato-1) – 2-1
RPD.MCZ|blueNINE (May) vs. RoverRuckus (Zato-1) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Dinotail (Faust) vs. TS|LordKnight (Millia Rage) – 0-2
VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) vs. WA|Marshall Law KOF (Sol Badguy) – 2-0
Nas (Elphelt Valentine) vs. angryblack (May) – 0-2
BlaiseGod (Faust) vs. MOB|Ursine (Axl Low) – 1-2

RPD.MCZ|blueNINE (May) vs. TS|LordKnight (Millia Rage) – 0-2
VR-Raiden (Sol Badguy) vs. LI Joe (Zato-1) – 2-1
DaiAndOh (Venom) vs. angryblack (May) – 2-1
FlashMetroid (Chipp Zanuff) vs. MOB|Ursine (Axl Low) – 2-0

[hr]

injustice-tournament-622

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. RM|HoneyBee (The Flash)
3. RM|Gamer Blake (Batman)
4. RM|Decay (Lobo)
5. RM.EMP|KDZ (Wonder Woman, Superman)
5. RGB|Biohazard (Nightwing)
7. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve (Aquaman)
7. RM|Cossner (Green Arrow)

Match Log

Grand Final

RM|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl) – 3-1 Reset
RM|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl) – 2-3

Losers Final

RM|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. RM|Gamer Blake (Batman) – 3-0

Winners Final

RM|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. cR|SonicFox (Batgirl) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

RM|Decay (Lobo) vs. RM|Gamer Blake (Batman) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

cR|SonicFox (Batman) vs. RM|Biohazard (Nightwing, Bane) – 3-0
RM|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. RM.EMP|KDZ (Wonder Woman) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

RM|Decay (Lobo) vs. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve (Aquaman) – 3-1
RM|Gamer Blake (Batman) vs. RM|Cossner (Green Arrow) – 3-1

RM|Decay (Lobo) vs. RM.EMP|KDZ (Superman) – 3-1
RGB|Biohazard (Nightwing) vs. RM|Gamer Blake (Batman) – 1-3

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi)
2. TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
3. Pokchop (Bryan/Bruce)
4. StillElectric (Kazuya/Devil Jin)
5. Brian H (Paul/Heihachi)
5. Bloodhawk (Leo/Marduk)
7. B-LO|Mak (Feng/Lars)
7. TSwift|Renoface (Marshall Law/Bryan)

Match Log

Grand Final

TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi) – 3-2 Reset
TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi) – 2-3

Losers Final

TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Pokchop (Bryan/Bruce) – 3-2

Winners Final

Pokchop (Bryan/Bruce) vs. Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. StillElectric (Kazuya/Devil Jin) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

Pokchop (Bryan/Bruce) vs. Brain H (Paul/Heihachi) – 3-0
TI| FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

B-LO|Mak (Feng/Lars) vs. Still Electric (Kazuya/Devil Jin) – 1-3
TSwift|Renoface (Marshall Law/Bryan) vs. Bloodhawk (Leo/Marduk) – 2-3

Brian H (Paul/Heihachi) vs. StillElectric (Kazuya/Devil Jin) – 0-3
TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Bloodhawk (Leo/Marduk) – 3-0

[hr]

 Dead or Alive 5 Last Round

doa5lr-tournament

1. MC|Kwiggle (Christie, Rachel, Honoka, La Mariposa)
2. cR|sonicFox (Christie, Honoka, Helena, Marie Rose)
3. Xcaliburbladez (Helena, Leifang)
4. Jaeger S2 (Rig, Ayane, Bass)
5. Repoman (Hayate)
5. DrDogg (Helena, La Mariposa)
7. Saion (Marie Rose)
7. Nestor C

Match Log

Grand Final

cR|SonicFox (Honoka, Christie) vs. MC|Kwiggle (Honoka, La Mariposa) – 1-3 Reset
cR|sonicFox (Christie, Helena, Marie Rose) vs. MC|Kwiggle (La Mariposa, Kasumi) – 1-3

Losers Final

MC|Kwiggle (Christie) vs. Xcaliburbladez (Helena, Leifang) – 3-0

Winners Final

cR|SonicFox (Marie Rose) vs. XcaliburbladeZ (Helena, Alpha-152) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

MC|Kwiggle (Rachel) vs. Jaeger S2 (Bass, Rig) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

MC|Kwiggle (Christie) vs. XcaliburbladeZ (Leifang) – 0-2
Jaeger S2 (Rig, Ayane) vs. cR|SonicFox (Rachel) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Saion (Marie Rose) vs. Repoman (Hayate) – 0-2
Nestor C vs. DrDogg

Repoman (Hayate) vs. Jaeger S2 (Rig) – 1-2
MC|Kwiggle (Honoka) vs. DrDogg (Helena, La Mariposa) – 2-0

[hr]

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late

1. cR|SonicFox (Carmine)
2. BlaiseGod (Gordeau)
3. Joey Miggs (Gordeau)
4. CTRL|Flux (Vatista)
5. TSB|Mynus (Merkava)
5. CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau)
7. WA|Marshall Law KOF (Carmine/Gordeau)
7. Rayza (Eltnum)

Match Log

Grand Final

BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. cR|SonicFox (Carmine) – 3-1 Reset
BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. cR|SonicFox (Carmine) – 0-3

Losers Final

BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. Joey Miggs (Gordeau) – 3-2

Winners Final

cR|SonicFox (Carmine) vs. Joey Miggs (Gordeau) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. CTRL|Flux (Vatista) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

cR|SonicFox (Carmine) vs. BlasieGod (Gordeau) – 2-0
CTRL|Flux (Vatista) vs. Joey Miggs (Gordeau) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

TSB|Mynus (Merkava) vs. WA|Marshall Law KOF (Carmine, Gordeau) – 2-1
Rayza (Eltnum) vs. CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) – 0-2

CTRL|Flux (Vatista) vs. TSB|Mynus (Merkava) – 2-0
BlaiseGod (Gordeau) vs. CORN|Footwurk (Gordeau) – 2-0

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. Paul B (Riptor)
2. TSC|CDjr (Maya)
3. Bass NS (Spinal)
4. MOR|Rico Suave (Omen, Thunder, Fulgore, Spinal)
5. Hit Box|Tyrant (Spinal)
5. RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder, Sadira)
7. Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra, Glacius)
7. Hit Box|GodSpeed (Kan-Ra)

9. RM|Gamer Blaker (Jago)
9. GfromtheStreets (Riptor, Spinal)
9. iQHQ|JaySlik (Fulgore)
9. NickyVengenz NS (Fulgore)
13. UA|EMPR|Tswagg (Sadira)
13. GfromtheStreets (Riptor)
13. EMPR|SaltFace (Orchid)
13. Rize MC Squared (Maya, Kan-Ra)

Match Log

Grand Final

Paul B (Riptor) vs. TSC|CDjr (Maya) – 3-0

Losers Final

TSC|CDjr (Maya) vs. Bass NS (Spinal) – 3-1

Winners Final

Paul B (Riptor) vs. Bass NS (Spinal) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

MOR|Rico Suave (Spinal, Omen) vs. TSC|CDjr (Maya) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Bass NS (Spinal) vs. TSC|CDjr (Maya) – 2-0
Paul B (Riptor) vs. MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra) vs. Hit Box|Tyrant (Spinal) – 0-2
Hit Box|GodSpeed (Kan-Ra) vs. Shin Tristan (Thunder) – 0-2

Hit Box|Tyrant (Spinal) vs. TSC|CDjr (Maya) – 0-2
MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore) vs. RM|Shin Tristan (Thunder) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

Paul B (Riptor) vs. Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra, Glacius) – 2-0
TSC|CDjr (Maya) vs. IQHQ|JaySlik (Fulgore) – 2-0
NickyVengenz NS (Fulgore) vs. Bass NS (Spinal) – 1-2
MOR|Rico Suave (Omen) vs. RM|GamerBlake (Jago) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

UA|EMPR|Tswagg (Sadira) vs. Hit Box|Tyrant (Spinal) – 0-2
GfromtheStreets (Riptor) vs. RM|Cloud (Glacius, Kan-Ra) – 2-0
EMPR|SaltFace (Orchid) vs. Shin Tristan (Sadira) – 0-2
Rize MC Squared (Maya, Kan-Ra) vs. Hit Box|GodSpeed (Kan-Ra) – 0-2

RM|Gamer Blaker (Jago) vs. Hit Box|Tyrant (Spinal) – 0-2
GfromtheStreets (Riptor, Spinal) vs. Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra) – 0-2
Shin Tristan (Thunder) vs. IQHQ|JaySlik (Fulgore) – 2-1
NickyVengenz NS (Fulgore) vs. Hit Box|GodSpeed (Kan-Ra) – 1-2

[hr]

scv-tournament-622

SoulCalibur V

1. KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi)
2. IRM (Maxi)
3. Saiyne (Ivy, Pyrrha)
4. KOA|Cross (Algol)
5. SC.TSF|Hawkeye (Natsu)
5. KOA|ZeroEffect (Leixia)
7. EMP.RM|KDZ (Siegfried, Maxi)
7. KOA|Sporko (Voldo)

Match Log

Grand Final

IRM (Maxi) vs. KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) – 2-3

Losers Final

IRM (Maxi) vs. Saiyne (Ivy) – 3-1

Winners Final

KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) vs. Saiyne (Ivy,Pyrrha) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

IRM (Maxi) vs. KOA|Cross (Algol) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

KOA|JJJ (Mitsurugi) vs. KOA|Cross (Algol) – 3-0
SC.TSF|Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Saiyne (Ivy) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

IRM (Maxi) vs. EMP.RM|KDZ (Siegfried, Maxi) – 3-0
KOA|Sporko (Voldo) vs. KOA|ZeroEffect (Leixia) – 0-3

SC.TSF|Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. IRM (Maxi) – 2-3
KOA|ZeroEffect (Leixia) vs. KOA|Cross (Algol) – 2-3

[hr]

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. TSB|Mynus (Mr. Karate/Elisabeth/Chin)
2. IPG|Dynicksty (Mr. Karate/Chin/Kim)
3. WFF|Stophers (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kim, Duo Lon/Kim/Takuma)
4. FGC-F3aRLeSs (Mr. Karate/Yuri/Kim)
5. AkumaZX (Andy/Takuma/Ryo, Mr. Karate/Ryo/Robert)
5. T2A|Psycho Ballz (Benimaru/Yuri/EX Iori)
7. PGH|burgertime (Saiki/Hwa/Shen)
7. Galley the Pirate (Mature/Kensou/Yuri)

Match Log

Grand Final

IPG|Dynicksty (Mr. Karate/Chin/Kim) vs. TSB|Mynus (Mr. Karate/Elisabeth/Chin) – 3-0 Reset
IPG|Dynicksty (Mr. Karate/Chin/Kim) vs. TSB|Mynus (Mr. Karate/Elisabeth/Chin) – 1-3

Losers Final

IPG|Dynicksty (Mr. Karate/Chin/Kim) vs. TSB|Mynus (Mr. Karate/Elisabeth/Chin) vs. WFF|Stophers (Duo Lon/Kim/Takuma) – 3-2

Winners Final

IPG|Dynicksty (Mr. Karate/Kim/Chin) vs. TSB|Mynus (Mr. Karate/Elisabeth/Chin) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

FGC-F3aRLeSs (Mr. Karate/Yuri/Kim) vs. WFF|Stophers (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kim) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

IPG|Dynicksty (Kim/Chin/Mr. Karate) vs. AkumaZX (Andy/Takuma/Ryo, Ryo/Robert/Mr. Karate) – 1-2
TSB|Mynus (Mr. Karate/Elisabeth/Chin) vs. WWF|Stophers (Duo Lon/Ki8m/Takuma) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

PGH|burgertime (Saiki/Hwa/Shen) vs. T2A|Psycho Ballz (EX Iori/Athena/Benimaru) – 1-2
Galley the Pirate (Mature/Kensou/Yuri) vs. FGC-F3aRLeSs (Mr. Karate/Yuri/Kim) – 1-2

AkumaZX (Andy/Takuma/Ryo, Mr. Karate/Ryo/Robert) vs. FGC-F3aRLeSs (Mr. Karate/Yuri/Kim) – 0-2
T2A|Psycho Ballz (Benimaru/Yuri/EX Iori) vs. WFF|Stophers (Duo Lon/EX Iori/Kim) – 0-2

[hr]

mk9-tournament-622

Mortal Kombat

1. cR|SonicFox (Sonya Blade, Kitana)
2. KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage)
3. TSC|CDjr (Kung Lao)
4. RM|Forever Elite (Kitana, Johnny Cage)
5. RM|Cossner (Reptile)
5. Unsuperable (Sektor, Noob)
7. The Alphabet (Kung Lao)
7. Black Bryan (Kano, Freddy Krueger, Liu Kang)

Match Log

Grand Final

cR|SonicFox (Sonya Blade) vs. KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage) – 3-0

Losers Final

TSC|CDjr (Kung Lao) vs. KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage) – 0-3

Winners Final

TSC|CDjr (Kung Lao) vs. cR|SonicFox (Sonya Blade) -2-3

Losers Semi-final

RM|Forever Elite (Kitana, Johnny Cage) vs. KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

TSC|CDJr (Kung Lao) vs. KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage) – 3-2
Forever Elite (Kitana, Johnny Cage) vs. cR|SonicFox (Kitana, Sonya Blade) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

RM|Cossner (Reptile) vs. The Alphabet (Kung Lao) – 3-1
Black Bryan (Kano, Freddy Krueger, Liu Kang) vs. Unsuperable (Sektor, Noob) – 2-3

RM|Cossner (Reptile) vs. KN|MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage) – 2-3
RM|Forever Elite (Nightwolf, Noob) vs. Unsuperable (Sektor, Noob) – 3-2

[hr]

ttt-tournament

Tekken Tag Tournament

1. Brian H (Julia/Heihachi, Yoshimitsu/Paul, Paul/King, Paul/Heihachi, Jin/Julia)
2. Teky (Kazuya/Bruce, Michelle/Ogre, Bruce/Michelle, Lei/Michelle)
3. B-Lo Ben111 (Jin/Kazuya)
4. B-LO|Joey Fury (Devil/Bruce)

Match Log

Grand Final

Brian H (Julia/Heihachi, Yoshimitsu/Paul, Paul/King, Paul/Heihachi, Jin/Julia) vs. Teky (Kazuya/Bruce, Michelle/Ogre, Bruce/Michelle, Lei/Michelle) – 2-3 Reset
Brian H (King/Paul, Julia/Jin) vs. Teky (Kazuya/Bruce) – 3-1

Losers Final

B-Lo Ben111 (Jin/Kazuya) vs. Teky (Kazuya/Bruce) – 0-3

Winners Final

Brian H (Julia/Heihachi) vs. B-Lo Ben111 (Jin/Kazuya) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

B-LO|Joey Fury vs. Teky

[hr]

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. TS|LordKnight (Margaret)
2. Dinotail (Teddie)
3. Toast Bill Clinton (Kanji Tatsumi)
4. cR|SonicFox (Marie)

Match Log

Grand Final

TS|LordKnight (Margaret) vs. Dinotail (Teddie) – 3-1

Losers Final

Toast Bill Clinton (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. Dinotail (Teddie) – 0-2

Winners Final

TS|LordKnight (Margaret) vs. Dinotail (Teddie) – 2-1

Losers Semi-final

Toast Bill Clinton (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. cR|SonicFox (Marie) – 2-0

[hr]

bbcp-tournament-622

BlazBlue Chronophantasma

1. TS|LordKnight (Kokonoe)
2. Eshi (Amane)
3. Sleepy
4. Bonkler

Match Log

Grand Final

TS|LordKnight (Kokonoe) vs. Eshi (Amane) – 3-1

[hr]

ggxxacpr-tournament-622

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R

1. BT|MarlinPie (Slayer, Eddie)
2. Eshi (Justice)
3. TA|Marvisto (Robo-Ky)
4. MOB|fswipes (I-No, Faust, Potemkin)
5. MOB|Nyte (Baiken, Zappa)
5. MOB|DamnGina!!! (Kliff)
7. Slothfacts (Bridget)
7. Sway (Ky)

Match Log

Grand Final

BT|MarlinPie (Slayer) vs. Eshi (Justice) – 3-1

Losers Final

TA|Marvisto (Robo-Ky) vs. Eshi (Justice) – 2-3

Winners Final

TA|Marvisto (Robo-Ky) vs. BT|MarlinPie (Eddie) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

MOB|fswipes (I-No) vs. Eshi (Justice) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

MOB|fswipes (Potemkin) vs. BT|MarlinPie (Slayer) – 1-2
Eshi (Justice) vs. TA|Marvisto (Robo-Ky) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

MOB|Nyte (Baiken) vs. Slothfacts (Bridget) – 2-0
MOB|DamnGina!!! (Kliff) vs. Sway (Ky) – 2-1

MOB|Nyte (Baiken, Zappa) vs. MOB|fswipes (Faust) – 0-2
MOB|DamnGina!!! (Kliff) vs. Eshi (Justice) – 1-2

[hr]

skullgirls-tournament-622

Skullgirls Encore

1. cR|SonicFox (Fukua/Eliza)
2.Mcpeanuts (Peacock/Big Band)
3. Drewski (Big Band/Cerebella)
4. Matlock Holmes (Fukua/Ms. Fortune/Valentine)
5. Cloudking (Valentine/Filia/Double)
5. Negus_Eyoel (Parasoul/Double)
7. Crypt Kiddie (Big Band/Cerebella)
7. TwerkTeam (Filia/Fukua/Cerebella)

Match Log

Grand Final

cR|SonicFox (Fukua/Eliza) vs. Mcpeanuts (Peacock/Big Band) – 3-1

Losers Final

Mcpeanuts (Peacock/Big Band) vs. Drewski (Big Band/Cerebella) – 3-1

Winners Final

cR|SonicFox (Fukua/Eliza) vs. Drewski (Big Band/Cerebella) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Mcpeanuts (Peacock/Big Band) vs. Matlock Holmes (Fukua/Ms. Fortune/Valentine) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Cloudking (Valentine/Filia/Double) vs. Drewski (Big Band/Cerebella) – 1-2
cR|SonicFox (Fukua/Eliza) vs. Negus_Eyoel (Parasoul/Double) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Matlock Holmes (Fukua/Ms. Fortune/Valentine) vs. Crypt Kiddie (Big Band/Cerebella) – 2-0
Mcpeanuts (Peacock/Big Band) vs. TwerkTeam (Filia/Fukua/Cerebella) – 2-1

Cloudking (Valentine/Filia/Double) vs. Matlock Holmes (Fukua/Ms. Fortune/Valentine) – 0-2
Mcpeanuts (Peacock/Big Band) vs. Negus_Eyoel (Parasoul/Double) – 2-0

[hr]

Source: Big E Gaming