Apex 2015 Results

By on February 1, 2015 at 7:00 pm
apex-2015-logo-white-622

apex-2015-logo-white-622-crop

This weekend is the largest tournament for the Super Smash Bros. series, Apex 2015. Apex draws in the best Smashers from around the world to compete under a single roof, in all four entries in the Super Smash Bros. series. Several traditional fighting games are also a part of the tournament roster, so there’s a little bit of something for everyone. After an unfortunate start requiring placing the tournament on hold and a full venue switch, Apex will kicking into full gear today, with no tournament cancellations. Check Smashboards for more information on the new venue and schedule.

Tournament Games

  • Super Smash Bros.
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Super Smash Bros. Brawl
  • Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
  • Pokemon Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire
  • Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-
  • Killer Instinct
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Ultra Street Fighter IV

Challonge Brackets

Streams

VGBootCamp will be providing the main stream for Apex 2015, with Team Spooky and Bifuteki providing support.

Watch all three streams via MultiTwitch

VGBootCamp

Watch live video from VGBootCamp on www.twitch.tv

Team Spooky

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

ScrewAttack (Beginners Stream)

Watch live video from ScrewAttack on www.twitch.tv

[hr]

Results

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

Singles Tournament

1. EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco)
2. [A]|Armada (Fox, Peach)
3. Leffen (Fox)
4. C9|Mang0 (Fox, Falco)
5. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
5. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
7. EMG|KirbyKaze (Sheik)
7. Shroomed (Sheik)

9. MIOM|SFAT (Fox)
9. MIOM|PewPewU (Marth)
9. Apex|Nintendo (Ice Climbers)
9. PL.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth)
13. LuCKy (Fox)
13. The Moon (Marth)
13. Ice (Fox)
13. MOR|Axe (Pikachu)

17. Poor Zhu (Falco)
17. Cactuar (Fox)
17. MacD
17. GC|Silent Wolf (Fox)
17. Fly Amanita
17. S2J (Captain Falcon)
17. SS|Colbol (Fox)
17. BRET|Swedish Delight
25. MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climber)
25. Kalamazhu (Peach)
25. 62Bit|Bladewise (Peach)
25. The Moon/Slox
25. Larry Lurr (Falco)
25. FGQ|HuGs (Samus)
25. XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi)
25. DJ Nintendo (Fox)

33. Liquid|Chillindude (Fox)
33. Ciz
33. FX.DFW|Wobbles
33. COG|Wizzrobe
33. Liquid|KDJ (Fox)
33. Drephen
33. Fiction (Fox)
33. Duck
33. Fly Amanita
33. Tafokints
33. Redd
33. KJH
33. Westballz
33. VGBC|Hax
33. Swiftbass
33. VS|Bela Gelo

Match Log

Grand Final

[A]|Armada (Fox) vs. EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco) – 3-2 Reset
[A]|Armada (Fox) vs. EG|PPMD (Marth) – 0-3

Losers Final

[A]|Armada (Fox) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 3-1

Winners Final

Leffen (Fox) vs. EG|PPMD (Marth) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

[A]|Armada (Peach, Fox) vs.  C9|Mang0 (Fox, Falco) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

C9|Mang0 (Falco) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 1-3
[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. EG|PPMD (Falco, Marth) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

EMG|KirbyKaze (Sheik) vs. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) – 1-3
Shroomed (Sheik) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 2-3

C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) – 3-2
[A]|Armada (Fox) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. Apex|Nintendude (Ice Climber) – 2-0
PL.MVG|Mew2King (Marth) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 1-2
[A]|Armada (Peach) vs. MIOM|SFAT (Fox) – 2-0
MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) vs. EG|PPMD (Falco, Marth) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

VGBC|aMSa vs. LuCKy
EMG|KirbyKaze vs. The Moon
Liquid|Hungrybox vs. Ice
MOR|Axe vs. Shroomed

MIOM|SFAT (Fox) vs. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) – 0-2
MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) vs. EMG|KirbyKaze (Sheik) – 0-2
Apex|Nintendude vs. Liquid|Hungrybox
Mew2King (Sheik) vs. Shroomed (Sheik) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

C9|Mang0 (Falco) vs. GC|Silent Wolf (Fox) – 2-0
Apex|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) vs. EMG|KirbyKaze (Sheik) – 2-1
PL.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) vs. LuCKy (Fox) – 2-0
Leffen (Fox) vs. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) – 2-0
[A]|Armada vs. BERT|Swedish Delight
MIOM|SFAT (Fox) vs. MOR|Axe (Pikachu) – 2-1
S2J (Captain Falcon) vs. EG|PPMD (Marth, Falco) – 1-2
MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

Poor Zhu vs. MOR|ChuDat
Cactuar vs. Kalamazhu
62Bit|Bladewise vs. MacD
The Moon vs. Slox
Fly Amanita vs. Larry Lurr
Ice vs. FRQ|HugS
SS|Colbol (Fox) vs. XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi) – 2-1
Shroomed vs. DJ Nintendo

VGBC|aMSa vs. Poor Zhu
LuCKy vs. Cactuar
EMG|KirbyKaze vs. MacD
GC|Silent Wolf vs. The Moon
Liquid|Hungrybox vs. Fly Amanita
S2J vs. Ice
MOR|Axe vs. Colbol
BERT|Swedish Delight vs. Shroomed

Top 64 Winners

C9|Mang0 (Falco) vs. DJ Nintendo (Fox) – 2-0
GC|Silent Wolf (Fox) vs. Shroomed (Sheik) – 2-1
VGBC|Hax vs. Nintendude
Westballz vs. KirbyKaze
PL.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) vs. FRQ|HugS (Samus) – 2-0
Ice (Fox) vs. LuCKy (Fox) – 1-2
Leffen vs. Larry Lurr
Fly Amanita vs. VGBC|aMSa
[A]|Armada vs. Duck
Swedish Delight vs. Fiction
MOR|Axe vs. MacD
MIOM|SFAT vs.  Liquid|KDJ
EG|PPMD vs. COG|Wizrobe
FX.DFW|Wobbles  vs. S2J
MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) vs. Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-2
MIOM|PewPewU vs. Poor Zhu

Top 64 Losers

Poor Zhu vs. Liquid|Chillindude
MOR|ChuDat vs. Ciz
FX.DFW|Wobbles vs. Cactuar
COG|Wizzrobe vs. Kalamzhu
Liquid|KDJ vs. Bladewise
MacD vs. Drephen
Fiction vs. The Moon
Duck vs. Slox
Fly Amanita vs. Thorn
Larry Lurr vs. Tafokints
Ice vs. Redd
FRQ|HugS vs. KJH
Westballz vs. XTR|Eddy Mexico
VGBC|Hax vs. Colbol
Shroomed vs. Swiftbass
DJ Nintendo vs. VS|Blea Gelo

Doubles Tournament

1. PL.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
2. [A]|Armada (Peach, Fox) & Android (Sheik)
3. Ice (Fox) & Leffen (Fox)
4. MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) & Liquid|Chillindude (Fox)
5. Lucky (Fox) & C9|Mango (Falco, Captain Falcon)
5. MIOM|SFAT (Fox) & MIOM|PewPewU (Marth)
7. HomeMadeWaffles (Fox) & Alan (Peach)
7. Fiction (Fox) & MacD (Peach)

Match Log

Grand Final

[A]|Armada (Fox) & Android (Sheik) vs. PL.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-2 Reset
PL.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) & [A]|Armada (Fox) & Android (Sheik) – 3-2

Losers Final

[A]|Armada (Peach) & Android (Sheik) vs. Ice (Fox) & Leffen (Fox) – 3-1

Winners Final

PL.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Android (Sheik) & [A]|Armada (Fox) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) & Liquid|Chillindude (Fox) vs. Ice (Fox) & Leffen (Fox) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

PL.MVG|Mew2King (Sheik) & Liquid|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Ice (Fox) & Leffen (Fox) – 3-1
[A]|Armada (Peach) & Android (Sheik) vs. MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) & Liquid|Chillindude (Fox) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

MIOM|SFAT (Fox) & MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) vs. HomeMadeWaffles (Fox) & Alan (Peach) – 3-0
Fiction (Fox) & MacD (Peach) vs. Lucky (Fox) & C9|Mang0 (Falco) – 2-3

MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) & Liquid|Chillindude (Fox) vs. Lucky (Fox) & C9|Mango (Captain Falcon) – 3-0
MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) & MIOM|SFAT (Fox) vs. Ice (Fox) & Leffen (Fox) – 2-3

[hr]

ssb4-ssb-smash-wiiu-3ds-tournament-622

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U

1. ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
2. PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar)
3. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik, Captain Falcon)
4. 6WX (Sonic)
5. PL.MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong)
5. DtN|Nietono (Sheik)
7. Abadango (Pac-Man)
7. AO.CT|MVD (Duck Hunt, Little Mac)

9. AeroLink (Diddy Kong, Palutena)
9. Nairo (Pit, Robin)
9. LoF|NAKAT (Fox)
9. VGBC|aMSa (Greninja)
13. NinjaLink (Mega Man)
13. FALSE (Luigi, Sheik)
13. DA|Jtails (Diddy Kong)
13. Boreal_Ally (Mario)

Match Log

Grand Final

ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Olimar) – 3-0

Losers Final

LLL|Mr. R (Sheik, Captain Falcon) vs. PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 0-3

Winners Final

ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

6WX (Sonic) vs. PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

PL.MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) vs. ZeRo (Diddy Kong) – 1-3
LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) vs. DtN|Nietono (Sheik) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. Abadango (Pac-Man) – 2-1
AO.CT|MVD (Duck Hunt, Little Mac) vs. 6WX (Sonic) – 0-2

PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma, Olimar) vs. PL.MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) – 3-2
6WX (Sonic) vs. DtN|Nietono (Sheik) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. AO.CT|MVD (Duck Hunt) – 2-0
LoF|NAKAT (Fox) vs. PL.MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) – 0-2
LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) vs. Nairo (Pit) – 2-1
AeroLink (Diddy Kong) vs. DtN|Nietono (Sheik) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Abadango (Pac-Man) vs. NinjaLink (Mega Man) – 2-1
PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) vs. FALSE (Luigi, Sheik) – 2-0
DA|Jtails (Diddy Kong) vs. 6WX (Sonic) – 0-2
Boreal_Ally (Mario) vs. VGBC|aMSa (Greninja) – 0-2

AeroLink (Diddy Kong, Palutena) vs. Abadango (Pac-Man) – 0-2
Nairo (Robin) vs. PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) – 1-2
6WX (Sonic) vs. LoF|NAKAT (Fox) – 2-0
VGBC|aMSa (Greninja) vs. AO.CT|MVD (Duck Hunt, Little Mac) – 1-2

Doubles Tournament

1. PL.MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) & ZeRo (Diddy Kong)
2. MJG (Villager) & FOW (Ness)
3. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & EZC|Cyve (Diddy Kong)
4. Choco (Zero Suit Samus) & DtN|Nietono (Sheik)
5. WS|Boss (Luigi) & Boreal_Ally (Diddy Kong, Mario)
5. LoF|FALSE (Sheik, Luigi) & LoF|NAKAT (Fox, Ness)
7. NME.UGC|Tyrant (Zero Suit Samus) & Nairo (Diddy Kong)
7. PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) & TLOC|Denti (Diddy Kong)

Match Log

Grand Final

PL.MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) & ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. MJG (Villager) & FOW (Ness) – 3-1

Losers Final

LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & EZC|Cyve (Diddy Kong) vs. MJG (Villager) & FOW (Ness) – 1-3

Winners Final

PL.MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) & ZeRo (Diddy Kong) vs. FOW (Ness) & MJG (Villager) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & EZC|Cyve (Diddy Kong) vs. DtN|Nietono (Sheik) & Choco (Zero Suit Samus) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

Choco (Zero Suit Samus) & DtN|Nietono (Sheik) vs. PL.MVG|Mew2King (Diddy Kong) & ZeRo (Diddy Kong) – 0-3
LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & EZC|Cyve (Diddy Kong) vs. MJG (Villager) & FOW (Ness) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

NME.UGC|Tyrant (Zero Suit Samus) & Nairo (Diddy Kong) vs. WS|Boss (Luigi) & Boreal_Ally (Mario, Diddy Kong) – 2-3
PL.XFIRE|Dabuz (Rosalina & Luma) & TLOC|Denti (Diddy Kong) vs. LoF|FALSE (Sheik, Luigi) & LoF|NAKAT (Fox) – 0-3

WS|Boss (Luigi) & Boreal_Ally (Diddy Kong) vs. LLL|Mr. R (Sheik) & EZC|Cyve (Diddy Kong) – 2-3
LoF|NAKAT (Ness) & LoF|FALSE (Sheik) vs. DtN|Nietono (Sheik) & Choco (Zero Suit Samus) – 1-3

[hr]

ssb-64-tournament

Super Smash Bros.

Singles Tournament

1. TEG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon, Pikachu)
2. tacos (Yoshi, Captain Falcon, Kirby, Pikachu, Jigglypuff)
3. COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi)
4. Mariguas (Pikachu, Kirby)
5. TR3G|Fox (Fox)
5. KeroKeroppi (Kirby, Pikachu)
7. SmashFactor|Dext3r (Pikachu)
7. Fireblaster (Yoshi)

Match Log

Grand Final

TEG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon) vs. tacos (Yoshi, Captain Falcon, Kirby) – 3-0

Losers Final

COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi) vs. tacos (Kirby, Jigglypuff) – 1-3

Winners Final

TEG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon, Pikachu) vs. tacos (Yoshi, Pikachu, Captain Falcon) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi) vs. Mariguas (Pikachu, Kirby) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi) vs. TEG|SuPeRbOoMfAn (Captain Falcon, Pikachu) – 1-3
tacos (Yoshi) vs. Margiuas (Pikachu) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

TR3G|Fox (Fox) vs. SmashFactor|Dext3r (Pikachu) – 2-1
KeroKeroppi (Kirby) vs. Fireblaster (Yoshi) – 2-0

COG|Wizzrobe (Yoshi) vs. TR3G|Fox (Fox) – 2-0
KeroKeroppi (Pikachu) vs. Mariguas (Pikachu) – 0-2

Doubles Tournament

1. JaimeHR & SuPeRbOoMfAn
2. The Z & tacos
3. Star King & Killer
4. SmashFactor|Dext3r & COG|Wizzrobe
5. Banze & CabeLo
5. Fire & Apex|Nintendude
7. MGFC|Jimmy Joe & clubbadubba
7. Shalaka & Mariguas

[hr]

ssbb-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Brawl

Singles Tournament

1. Ally
2. Nairo
3. MVD
4. Salem
5. V115
5. Vinne
7. Cyve
7. Shimitake

Doubles Tournament

1. Nairo & Ally
2. Salem & Mew2King
3. Sebrik & MVD
4. MJG & FOW
5. MOR|ChuDate & Chibo
5. Shaky & V115
7. Player-1 & DRN
7. Zinoto & LOE1

[hr]

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)
2. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
3. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
4. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte)
5. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
5. MOR|Rico Suave (Abel)
7. TA|Moons (Rolento)
7. TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS (Evil Ryu)

9. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve (Blanka, Rolento)
9. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
9. eSPR.FGA|Mon0
9. TS|Sabin
13. OG|RLBS (Guy)
13. PIE|Chin341 (Cody)
13. TGH|Frankie3s
13. OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu)

17. Lord Tone
17. OG.PxG|Shine (Gouken)
17. Zaferino (Fei Long)
17. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith
17. OG|Mastermikee21
17. DaFeetLee (Elena)
17. LI Joe (Sagat)
17. EG|HelloKittyRicky
25. GG|Sherryjenix
25. TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly
25. Comeback
25. Corona
25. PAG|Sabo
25. BTCS|Rice
25. OG|Bunch
25. BIFU|Thotwhisperer

Match Log

Grand Final

Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 3-1 Reset
Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 3-1

Losers Final

Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 3-1

Winners Final

Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Liquid|NuckleDu (Decapre) vs. BIFU|SpabRog (El Fuerte) – 2-1
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

TA|Moons (Rolento)vs. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) – 1-2
MOR|Rico Suave (Abel) vs. TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS (Evil Ryu) – 2-0

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) – 2-1
BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) vs. MOR|Rico Suave (Abel) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) – 0-2
TA|Moons (Rolento) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) – 0-2
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. MOR|Rico Suave (Abel) – 2-1
Snakez Eyez (Zangief) vs TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS (Evil Ryu) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

OG|RLBS vs. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve
PIE|Chin341 vs. AG|LuckyD
TGH|Frankie3s vs. eSPR|FGA|Mon0
TS|Sabin vs. OG|Lil Evil

TA|Moons vs. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve
EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) – 1-2
TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS vs. eSPR.FGA|Mon0
MOR|Rico Suave vs. TS|Sabin

Top 32 Winners

OG|Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) – 1-2
LI Joe vs. EG|K-Brad
DaFeetLee (Elena) vs. Liquid|NuckleDu (Guile) – 0-2
TA|Moons vs. OG|Mastermikee21
AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 0-2
PIE|Chin341 (Cody) vs. MOR|Rico Suave (Abel) – 0-2
OG.PxG|Shine (Gouken) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-2
OG|RLBS (Guy) vs. TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS (Evil Ryu) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

GG|Sherryjenix vs. Lord Tone
BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve vs. TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly
Comeback vs. Zaferino
Corona vs. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith
PAG|Sabo vs. TGH|Frankie3s
BTCS|Rice vs. eSPR.FGA|Mon0
OG|Bunch vs. TS|Sabin
EG|HelloKittyRicky vs. BIFU|Thotwhisperer

OG|RLBS vs. Lord Tone
OG.PxG|Shine vs. BIFU.EIF|Coach Steve
PIE|Chin341 vs. Zaferino
AG|LuckyD vs. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith
OG|Mastermikee21 vs. TGH|Frankie3s
DaFeetLee vs. eSPR|FGA|Mon0
LI Joe vs. TS|Sabin
OG|Lil Evil vs. EG|HelloKittyRicky

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
2. TheSTeamCo|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)
3. ANBU.KPB|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
4. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) 5. EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante)
5. EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante)
5. CTRL|Unkn0wn (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper)
7. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
7. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)

9. JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
9. TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu)
9. DCB|Levi (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
9. TUT.SBN|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
13. Sparkz! (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Rocket Raccoon)
13. BTCS|Rice
13. PTG|MacNeverDrop
13. Justin White (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Dante)

Match Log

Grand Final

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-2

Losers Final

ANBU.KPB|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 1-3

Winners Final

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. ANBU.KPB|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

ANBU.KPB|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 0-3
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) -1-3

Top 8 Losers

EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante) vs. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-0
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 1-3

EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante) vs. ANBU.KPB|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 2-3
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 3-0

Top 16 Winners

TUT.SBN|Prodigy (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. ANBU.KPB|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 2-3
DCB|Levi (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. TheSteamCo|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 0-3
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) – 3-1
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-1

Top 16 Losers

JRosa vs. Sparkz!
EG|K-Brad vs. BTCS|Rice
PTG|MacNeverDrop vs. UVG|Noel Brown
Justin White vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn

BT|MarlinPie vs. JRosa
TA|Moons vs. EG|K-Brad
DCB|Levi vs. UVG|Noel Brown
TUT.SBN|Prodigy vs. CTRL|Unkn0w

[hr]

ggxrd-guiltygear-tournament

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-

1. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
2. Zidane (Leo Whitefang)
3. Mynus (I-No)
4. Mahouko (May)
5. TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske)
5. Zinac (Faust)
7. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (May)
7. DaiAndOh (Venom)

9. LI Joe (Zato-1)
9. Biscuits (Zato-1)
9. Ti|Liston (Elphelt Valentine)
9. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage)
13. Sway (Faust)
13. Snowmonkeyfunky (Venom)
13. Bisonopolis (Axl Low)
13. BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1)

Match Log

Grand Final

FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. Zidane (Leo Whitefang) – 1-3 Reset
FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. Zidane (Leo Whitefang) – 3-0

Losers Final

Mynus (I-No) vs. Zidane (Leo Whitefang) – 0-3

Winners Final

Mynus (I-No) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Zidane (Leo Whitefang) vs. Mahouko (May) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Mynus (I-No) vs. Mahouko (May) – 2-0
Zinac (Faust) vs. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (May) vs. TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) – 0-2
Zidane (Leo Whitefang) vs. DaiAndOh (Venom) – 2-0

TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) vs. Mahouko (May) – 1-2
Zidane (Leo Whitefang) vs. Zinac (Faust) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

Mahouko (May) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) – 2-0
DaiAndOh (Venom) vs. Mynus (I-No) – 0-2
FF|ElvenShadow (Faust) vs. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (May) – 2-0
Zinac (Faust) vs. TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Sway (Faust) vs. LI Joe (Zato-1) – 0-2
Snowmonkeyfunky (Venom) vs. Biscuits (Zato-1) – 0-2
Bisonopolis (Axl Low) vs. Ti|Liston (Elphelt Valentine) – 1-2
BT|MarlinPie (Zato-1) vs. Zidane (Leo Whitefang) – 0-2

TA|Marvisto (Ky Kiske) vs. LI Joe (Zato-1) – 2-1
RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (May) vs. Biscuits (Zato-1) – 2-0
DaiAndOh (Venom) vs. Ti|Liston (Elphelt Valentine) – 2-0
TS|Lord Knight (Millia Rage) vs. Zidane (Leo Whitefang) – 0-2

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. TheSteamCo|CDjr (Maya)
2. Paul B (Sabrewulf, Riptor)
3. MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore, Glacius, Thunder, Spinal)
4. BassNS (Spinal)
5. FancyCandyPants (Glacius)
5. EMPR|TSwagg (Sadira)
7. CEO|Jebailey (Jago)
7. SA|Nick (Sabrewulf)

Match Log

Grand Final

TheSteamCo|CDjr (Maya) vs. Paul B (Riptor) – 1-3 Reset
TheSteamCo|CDjr (Maya) vs. Paul B (Riptor) – 3-2

Losers Final

MOR|Rico Suave (Glacius, Thunder, Spinal) vs. Paul B (Riptor, Sabrewulf) – 2-3

Winners Final

TheSteamCo|CDjr (Maya) vs. Paul B (Sabrewulf) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

BassNS (Spinal) vs. MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

EMPR|TSwagg (Sadira) vs. Paul B (Sabrewulf) – 0-2
TheSteamCo|CDjr (Maya) vs. BassNS (Spinal) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

CEO|Jebailey (Jago) vs. FancyCandyPants (Glacius) – 0-2
MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore) vs. SA|Nick (Sabrewulf) – 2-0

BassNS (Spinal) vs. FancyCandyPants (Glacius) – 2-0
MOR|Rico Suave (Fulgore) vs. EMPR|TSwagg (Sadira) – 2-1

[hr]

Sources: Smashboards, VGBootCamp, Team Spooky, Bifuteki, ScrewAttack, not20xx