Northeast Championships 15 Results

By on December 7, 2014 at 7:10 pm
nec-15-logo-622

nec-15-logo-622

This weekend, Big E Gaming is set to put on yet another installment of Northeast Championships. Now in its fifteenth year, this event is bigger than ever, featuring tournaments for a wide variety of titles in an effort to placate as much of the fighting game community as possible.

A full list of games being played this weekend can be found below.

  • Ultra Street Fighter IV
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • BlazBlue Chronophantasma
  • Persona 4 Arena Ultimax
  • Guilty Gear Accent Core Plus R
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us
  • Killer Instinct
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Soulcalibur V
  • King of Fighters XIII
  • Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Project M
  • Mortal Kombat
  • Arcana Heart 3 LOVE MAX!!!!!

Before all that, however, the action begins tonight with another installment of IFC Yipes’ Curleh Mustache Battle Royale. Much like past chapters in this lengthy saga, Yipes has pulled together teams from all over the country to compete in Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 and see how they stack up against the big dogs.

You’ll find a variety of streams below, as well as the full event schedule.

Schedule

nec-15-streamschedule
Click for larger version

Streams

Team Spooky

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

Bifuteki

Watch live video from bifuteki on www.twitch.tv

Kombat Network

Watch live video from KombatNetwork on www.twitch.tv

Kick Punch Block

Watch live video from KPBLive on www.twitch.tv

FunkyP

Watch live video from FunkyP on www.twitch.tv

[hr]

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

Singles Tournament

1. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
2. r/Kappa.FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte)
3. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
4. EG|JWong (Rufus)
5. PIE|Zeus (Vega)
5. Firemage ChrisG (Sakura)
7. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim)
7. Chris Tatarian (Ken)

9. Coinup|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
9. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
9. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
9. TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni, Sagat)
13. CCG|Chi-Rithy
13. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
13. Manny F (El Fuerte)
13. KS|JiBbo (Hugo)

17. GoldenCen
17. FNO|Capcoms Hero (Gouken)
17. DL|Hamad (Fei Long)
17. Zaferino (Fei Long)
17. OG|Tinshi (Poison, Blanka)
17. Brenttiscool (Rufus)
17. DaFeetLee (Elena, Poison, Yun)
17. DL|FourWude (Akuma)
25. Boom
25. Crs|Nuckledu
25. TheSteamCo|FREEJ4Y (Dee Jay, Yun)
25. YG|Joel (Ryu)
25. PIE|Lee Chung (Hakan)
25. MOR|Rico Suave (Abel)
25. Broshadian (Abel)
25. PAG|TrueLionheart (Sagat)

Match Log

Grand Final

r/Kappa.FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 1-3

Losers Final

r/Kappa.FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 3-2

Winners Final

r/Kappa.FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

EG|JWong (Rufus) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

EG|JWong (Rufus) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 0-2
r/Kappa.FGC|Pepeday (Smug) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) vs. PIE|Zeus (Vega) – 1-2
Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Sakura) – 1-2

PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-2
EG|JWong (Rufus) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Sakura) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

EG|JWong (Rufus) vs. PIE|Zeus (Vega) – 2-0
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) – 2-0
TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni) vs. r/Kappa.FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte) – 1-2
AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Coinup|Ludovic vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy
EG|K-Brad vs. EG|PR Balrog
Manny F vs. Firemage ChrisG
Chris Tatarian vs. KS|JiBbo

Coinup|Ludovic (Chun-Li) vs. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) – 0-2
PIE|Zeus vs. EG|PR Balrog
AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Sakura) – 1-2
Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

EG|JWong (Rufus) vs. DL|FourWude (Akuma) – 2-0
PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. DaFeetLee (Elena, Yun) – 2-0
Brenttiscool (Rufus) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 1-2
Manny F vs. TS|Sabin
TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 2-0
DL|Hamad (Fei Long) vs. r/Kappa.FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte) – 0-2
FNO|Capcoms Hero vs. Snake Eyez
AG|LuckyD vs. GoldenCen

Top 32 Losers

Coinup|Ludovic vs. Boom
CCG|Chi-Rithy vs. Crs|Nuckledu
TheSteamCo|FREEJ4Y vs. EG|K-Brad
Zaferino vs. YG|Joel
PIE|Lee Chung vs. OG|Tinshi
MOR|Rico Suave vs. Firemage ChrisG
Chris Tatarian vs. Broshadian
PAG|TrueLionheart vs. KS|JiBbo

GoldenCen vs. Coinup|Ludovic
FNO|Capcoms Hero vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy
DL|Hamad vs. EG|K-Brad
EG|PR Balrog vs. Zaferino
Manny F vs. OG|Tinshi
brenttiscool vs. Firemage ChrisG
DaFeetLee vs. Chris Tatarian
DL|FourWude vs. KS|JiBbo

3on3 Team Tournament

1. Boogers – PIE|Smug (Dudley), FGC.r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte), ?? (Rose)
2. EG – EG|K-Brad (Cammy), EG|PR Balrog (Balrog), EG|JWong (Rufus)
3. WNF – Chris Tatarian (Ken), Brenttiscool (Rufus), Snake Eyez (Zangief)
4. Metsu-Psycho-no-Hado – IFC YipeS (Evil Ryu), TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni), EMP|Hiro (M.Bison)

Match Log

Grand Final

Boogers vs. EG – 3-1

?? (Rose) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
FGC.r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
FGC.r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) vs. EG|JWong (Rufus)
FGC.r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)

Losers Final

WNF vs. EG – 2-3

Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
Brenttiscool (Rufus) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|JWong (Rufus)

Winners Final

WNF vs. Boogers – 2-3

Brenttiscool (Rufus) vs. ?? (Rose)
Brenttiscool (Rufus) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. FGC.r/Kappa|Pepeday (El Fuerte)

Losers Semi-final

EG vs. Metsu-Psycho-no-Hado – 3-2

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. IFC YipeS (Evil Ryu)
EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
EG|JWong (Rufus) vs. TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
EG|JWong (Rufus) vs. EMP|Hiro (M.Bison)

Winners Semi-finals

EG vs. Boogers – 0-3

EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
EG|JWong (Rufus) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)

WNF vs. Metsu Psycho no Hado – 3-0

Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. IFC YipeS (Evil Ryu)
Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Oni)
Chris Tatarian (Ken) vs. EMP|Hiro (M.Bison)

Exhibition Matches

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. r/Kappa.FGC|Pepeday (El Fuerte) – 6-7 ●●○●○●○●●○○○●

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Singles Tournament

1. EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
3. Firemage ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
4. BT|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)
5. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Wolverine/Dormammu/Akuma)
5. DCB|Chris D (Chris/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
7. JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
7. PTG|MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil)

9. CTRL|pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
9. ANBU|SBN.KPG.CL|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
9. EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante)
9. ANBU.CL.KPB.LVLG|Treblig-Punisher (Hawkeye/M.O.D.O.K./Rocket Raccoon)
13. Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom)
13. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
13. GCA|Wedge
13. PAG|Erik Warda (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

17. BE|AGEBEN (Tron/Thor/She-Hulk)
17. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper)
17. AG|Demon Hyo (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Magneto)
17. Escalante
17. PAG|Dragongod (Nova/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. Negus Eyoel
17. AT|Oscar ((Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
25. KPB|Scamby
25. Broshadian Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil)
25. JDog
25. Dr. Salt
25. Last Son of Miami
25. BGuy
25. Thepersaudkid
25. Kenny Backpack Kenny Backpack (Wesker/Vergil/Dormammu)

Match Log

Grand Final

EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2 Reset
EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2

Losers Final

EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Winners Final

EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

BT|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

DCB|Chris D (Chris/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Dormammu/Akuma) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) vs. JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
BT|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. PTG|MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-1

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-3
BT|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. DCB|Chris D (Chris/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

EG|PR Balrog vs. ANBU.SBN.KPB.CL|Randomfiend
DCB|Chris D vs. CTRL|pzpoy
BT|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3
EG|K-Brad vs. UVG|Noel Brown

Top 16 Losers

JRosa vs. Snaketits
CTRL|Flux vs. EG|JWong
PTG|MacNeverDrop vs. GCA|Wedge
ANBU.CL.KPB.LVLG|Treblig-Punisher vs. PAG|Erik Warda

CTRL|pzpoy vs. JRosa
ANBU|SBN.KPG.CL|Randomfiend vs. EG|JWong
EG|K-Brad vs. PTG|MacNeverDrop
BT|IFC YipeS vs. ANBU.CL.KPB.LVLG|Treblig-Punisher

Top 32 Winners

AT|Oscar ((Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
ANBU.CL.KPB.LVLG|Treblig-Punisher (Hawkeye/M.O.D.O.K./Rocket Raccoon) vs. ANBU.SBN.KPB.CL|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. DCB|Chris D (Chris/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3
CTRL|pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. PAG|Dragongod (Nova/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1
EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
BT|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. AG|Demon Hyo (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Magneto) – 3-0
Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3
BE|ABEGEN (Tron/Thor/She-Hulk) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3

Top 32 Losers

KPB|Scamby vs. JRosa
Broshadian vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn
JDog vs. CTRL|Flux
Escalante vs. Dr. Salt
Last Son of Miami vs. PTG|MacNeverDrop
GCA|Wedge vs. BGuy
Negus Eyoel vs. Thepersaudkid
 PAG|Erik Warda (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Kenny Backpack (Wesker/Vergil/Dormammu) – 3-0

BE|ABEGEN vs. JRosa
Snaketits vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn
AG|Demon Hyo vs. CTRL|Flux
EG|JWong vs. Escalante
PAG|Dragongod vs. PTG|MacNeverDrop
TS|NerdJosh vs. GCA|Wedge
ANBU.CL.KPB.LVLG|Treblig-Punisher vs. Negus Eyoel
AT|Oscar vs. PAG|Erik Warda

Curleh Mustache Battle Royale 4

1. Alternate Time EC – JRosa, UVG|Noel Brown, NYChrisG, MacNeverDrop, Boost|Jan
2. California – Babaganoush, Dr Snaketits, EG|PR Balrog, TS|NerdJosh, EG|JWong
3. New York 1 – SBN|Randomfiend, TA|Moons, CTRL|Flux, PAG|Crazy Joe, CTRL|RayRay
4. Philly – AT|Oscar, Taz, Young Hot, AT|Geobraun, Demon Hyo
5. DMV
5. Random Select
7. New York 2
7. Free World
9. Dynamic Customs
9. Colorado
9. Upstate New York
12. Toronto

Match Log

Grand Final

Alternate Time EC vs. California – 4-5 Reset

JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-0
JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-2
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-1
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Dr Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom, Vergil/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 2-0
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 2-0
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) – 1-2
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2
MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2
Boost|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 1-2

Alternate Time EC vs. California – 5-4

JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-1
JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Dr Snaketits (Vergil/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 2-0
JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 0-2
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 2-0
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-1
MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2
Boost|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) – 2-1

Losers Final

New York 1 vs. California – 4-5

SBN|Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Dr Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom)
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. Dr Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom)
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Akuma/Storm)
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Akuma/Storm)
PAG|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Akuma/Storm)
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Akuma/Storm)

Winners Final

Alternate Time EC vs. California – 5-1

JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-1
JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Dr Snaketits (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 2-0
JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-0
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 2-0
NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) – 2-1

Losers Semi-final

New York 1 vs. Philly – 5-4

CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Young Hot (Spencer/Akuma/Hawkeye)
SBN|Randomfiend (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Nova) vs. Young Hot (Spencer/Akuma/Hawkeye)
SBN|Randomfiend (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Nova) vs. Taz (Super-Skrull/Sentinel/Wesker)
SBN|Randomfiend (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Nova) vs. AT|Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
SBN|Randomfiend (Spencer/Doctor Doom/Nova) vs. Demon Hyo (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Magneto)
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. Demon Hyo (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Magneto)
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)
PAG|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)

Top 8 Winners

New York 1 vs. California – 4-5

Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/ Doctor Doom) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 1-2
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 2-0
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-1
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. Dr Snaketits (Viewtiful/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom) – 2-1
TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-2
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-0
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2
PAG|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 1-2
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2

Philly vs. Alternate Time EC – 2-5

?? (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 0-2
Taz (Super-Skrull/Sentinel/Wesker, Dormammu/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 1-2
Young Hot (Spencer/Wesker/Hawkeye) vs. JRosa (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 0-2
AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) vs. JRosa (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu, Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 1-2
Demon Hyo (Magneto/Storm/Chun-Li, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Magneto) vs. JRosa (Doctor Doom/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) – 2-1
Demon Hyo (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Magneto) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-1
Demon Hyo (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Magneto, Magneto/Storm/Chun-Li) vs. NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

New York 2 vs. DMV
Free World vs. Random Select

New York 1 vs. DMV – 5-3

Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/ Doctor Doom) vs. Tayson (Zero/Dante/Nova)
Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/ Doctor Doom) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper)
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper)
PAG|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper)
PAG|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Denial|Danke (Doctor Doom/Spencer/Iron Man)
PAG|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. CTRL|pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. CTRL|pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante)

Random Select vs. Philly – 4-5

Lord Chao (Wesker/Akuma/Doctor Doom) vs. AT|Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
Hagure (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. AT|Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) vs. AT|Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
DCB|Levi (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. AT|Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
DCB|Levi (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Taz (Super-Skrull/Sentinel/Wesker)
DCB|Vato (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom/Nova) vs. Taz (Super-Skrull/Sentinel/Wesker)
DCB|Vato (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)
DCB|Vato (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Young Hot (Spencer/Wesker/Hawkeye)
DCB|Vato (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Demon Hyo (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Magneto)

Winners Quarter-finals

Upstate New York vs. California – 1-5

?? (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 1-2
KidGoggles (Viewtiful Joe/X-23/Morrigan) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 0-2
ZeroTheShadow (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. Babaganoush (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 2-1
ZeroTheShadow (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-2
Damus (Hulk/Trish/Sentinel) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
Wedge (Deadpool/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-2

New York 1 vs. Colorado

DMV vs. Philly – 3-5

Tayson (Zero/Dante/Nova) vs. Taz (Super-Skrull/Sentinel/Wesker) – 1-2
CTRL|pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Taz (Super-Skrull/Sentinel/Wesker) – 0-2
Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) vs. Taz (Super-Skrull/Sentinel/Wesker) – 0-2
EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante) vs. Taz (Super-Skrull/Sentinel/Wesker) – 2-1
EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante) vs. AT|Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 2-1
EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante) vs. Young Hot (Hawkeye/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-2
CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. Young Hot (Doctor Doom/Hawkeye/Vergil, Spencer/Wesker/Hawkeye) – 2-0
CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. AT|Geobraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) – 1-2

Alternate Time EC vs. New York 2

Losers Round 1

Dynamic Customs vs. Toronto
Random Select vs. South Carolina – Win by DQ (No-show)

New York 2 vs. Philly 2 – Win by DQ (Forfeit)
DMV vs. Dynamic Customs
Colorado vs. Free World
Upstate New York vs. Random Select

First Round

Upstate New York vs. Philly 2 – Win by DQ (Forfeit)

Dynamic Customs vs. New York 1 – 1-5

?? (Wesker/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. Erik Warda (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-2
DJQ (M.O.D.O.K./Magneto/Rocket Raccoon) vs. Erik Warda (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
Chris D (Chris/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Erik Warda (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
BE|ABEGEN (Tron/Thor/She-Hulk) vs. Erik Warda (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-1
BE|ABEGEN (Tron/Thor/She-Hulk) vs. Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 1-2
DCB|Boog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Randomfiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 1-2

DMV vs. Free World – 5-0

Tayson (Zero/Dante/Nova) vs. DraGOD (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 2-0
Tayson (Zero/Dante/Nova) vs. Scamby (Wesker/Nemesis T-Type/Chris)
Tayson (Zero/Dante/Nova) vs. TrebligPunisher (Hawkeye/M.O.D.O.K/Rocket Raccoon) – 2-1
Tayson (Zero/Dante/Nova) vs. Evasion (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 2-1
Tayson (Zero/Dante/Nova) vs. Dustin (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 2-0

Toronto vs. Colorado – 0-5

Blueblazer (Viewtiful/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. DC|Pharaoh (Tron/Thor/Sentinel) – 0-2
Broshadian (Spider-Man/Dante/Vergil) vs. DC|Pharaoh (Tron/Thor/Sentinel) – 1-2
IFC|Susan (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. DC|Pharaoh (Tron/Thor/Sentinel) – 0-2
IFC|Bangbus (Rocket Raccoon/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. DC|Pharaoh (Tron/Thor/Sentinel) – 1-2
HyperJosh (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. DC|Pharaoh (Tron/Thor/Sentinel) – 0-2

Alternate Time EC vs. Random Select – 5-1

JRosa (Doctor Doom/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) vs.(M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 2-0
JRosa (Doctor Doom/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) vs. Levi (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 2-0
JRosa (Doctor Doom/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) vs. LC (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu, Wesker/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-0
JRosa (Doctor Doom/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) vs. OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) – 2-0
JRosa (Doctor Doom/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) vs. Vato (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 1-2
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Vato (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 2-1

New York 2 vs. South Carolina – Win by DQ (No-show)

[hr]

bbcp-tournament-622

BlazBlue Chronophantasma

1.
2.
3.
4. Lich (Relius, Hazama)
5. TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe)
5. Level5-Chan (Tsubaki)
7. IPG|Grover (Carl)
7. Danke (Kagura)

Losers Final

Dsmoove12 (Noel) vs. TSB.BE|Dora (Bang)

Winners Final

SKD (Izayoi) vs. Dsmoove12 (Noel) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Lich (Hazama, Relius) vs. TSB.BE|Dora (Bang) – 0-2

Match Log

Top 8 Winners

Dsmoove12 (Noel) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) – 2-0
SKD (Izayoi) vs. TSB.BE|Dora (Bang) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

IPG|Grover (Carl) vs. Lich (Relius) – 0-2
Danke (Kagura) vs. Level5-Chan (Tsubaki) – 1-2

TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) vs. Lich (Relius) – 0-2
Level5-Chan (Tsubaki) vs. TSB.BE|Dora (Bang) – 0-2

[hr]

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/EX Iori/Shen)
2. LDA|Misterio (Saiki/King/Yuri, Athena/King/Yuri)
3. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim, Ryo/Chin/Kim)
4. LDA|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri)
5. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori/Benimaru/Mr. Karate)
5. Mario E (Mr. Karate/Terry/EX Iori, Chin/Terry/EX Iori)
7. Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Chin)
7. TKC.ON|Vicio (Mature/Leona/Vice)

Match Log

Grand Final

LDA|Misterio (Athena/King/Yuri, King/Saiki/Yuri) vs. MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha (EX Iori/Kim/Shen) – 3-2 Reset
LDA|Misterio (King/Saiki/Yuri) vs. MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/EX Iori/Shen) – 1-3

Losers Final

LDA|Misterio (Saiki/King/Yuri) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim, Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Kim, Ryo/Chin/Kim) – 2-0

Winners Final

LDA|Misterio (Saiki/King/Yuri) vs. MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/EX Iori/Shen) – 1-2

Losers Semi-final

LDA|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Kim) vs. MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/EX Iori/Shen) – 1-2
LDA|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. LDA|Misterio (Saiki/King/Yuri) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

KCO|Pedro (EX Iori/Benimaru/Mr. Karate) vs. Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Chin) – 2-1
Mario E (Mr. Karate/Terry/EX Iori) vs. TKC.ON|Vicio (Mature/Leona/Vice) – 2-0

AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) vs. KCO|Pedro (EX Iori/Benimaru/Mr. Karate) – 2-0
LDA|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. Mario E (Chin/Terry/EX Iori) – 2-0

[hr]

ggxxacpr-tournament-622

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R

1. Ruu (Bridget)
2. Satu (Johnny)
3. TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy)
4. Sym (Millia, Sol)
5. Doren2k (Jam)
5. Brice (Potemkin)
7. TSB.BE|Dora (Chipp)
7. Blacksnake (Venom)

Match Log

Grand Final

Satu (Johnny) vs. Ruu (Bridget) – 3-2 Reset
Satu (Johnny) vs. Ruu (Bridget) – 1-3

Losers Final

Satu (Johnny) vs. TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy) – 3-1

Winners Final

Satu (Johnny) vs. Ruu (Bridget) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Sym (Millia) vs. TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Ruu (Bridget) vs. Doren2k (Jam) – 2-0
Satu (Johnny) vs. Brice (Potemkin) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Sym (Sol) vs. TSB.BE|Dora (Chipp) – 2-1
Blacksnake (Venom) vs. TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy) – 1-2

Sym (Millia) vs. Doren2k (Jam) – 2-1
Brice (Potemkin) vs. TS|XAQshinor (Dizzy) – 0-2

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
2. EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Marshall Law, Heihachi/Devil Jin, Heihachi/Kazuya)
3. B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6/Marduk)
4. E4|Elite (Jun/Asuka)
5. SH|Sayco (Lars/Dragunov)
5. PI|LOC (Jin/Feng)
7. NG|QSef (Bryan/Lars)
7. Renoface (Marshall Law/Bryan)

Match Log

Grand Final

TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Kazuya) – 3-0

Losers Final

B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6/Marduk) vs. EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Devil Jin, Heihachi/Marshall Law) – 2-3

Winners Final

TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Devil Jin, Heihachi/Marshall Law) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

E4|Elite (Jun/Asuka) vs. B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6/Marduk) -2-3

Top 8 Winners

TI|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. E4|Elite (Jun/Asuka) – 3-1
EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Marshall Law) vs. PI|LOC (Jin/Feng) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

SH|Sayco (Lars/Dragunov) vs. NG|QSef (Bryan/Lars) – 3-2
Renoface (Marshall Law/Bryan) vs. B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6/Marduk) – 0-3

SH|Sayco (Lars/Dragunov) vs. E4|Elite (Jun/Asuka) – 1-3
PI|LOC (Jin/Feng) vs. B-LO|Joey Fury (JACK-6/Marduk) – 1-3

[hr]

skullgirls-tournament-622

Skullgirls Encore

1. Dekillsage (Fukua/Cerebella)
2. SonicFox5000 (Fukua/Cerebella, Filia/Cerebella, Fukua/Cerebella/Parasoul)
3. #FukuaTwerkTeam (Filia/Fukua/Cerebella, Fukua)
4. Wingzero (Parasoul/Filia, Filia)
5. Drewski (Big Band/Cerebella)
5. RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune/Squigly/Double)
7. Fenster (Parasoul)
7. Zidiane (Cerebella)

Match Log

Grand Final

Dekillsage (Fukua/Cerebella) vs. SonicFox5000 (Filia/Cerebella) – 1-3 Reset
Dekillsage (Fukua/Cerebella) vs. SonicFox5000 (Filia/Cerebella) – 3-1

Losers Final

#FukuaTwerkTeam (Filia/Fukua/Cerebella) vs. SonicFox5000 (Fukua/Cerebella) – 0-3

Winners Final

Dekillsage (Fukua/Cerebella) vs. SonicFox5000 (Fukua/Cerebella, Filia/Cerebella) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

#FukuaTwerkTeam (Filia/Fukua/Cerebella) vs. Wingzero (Parasoul/Filia) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

Dekillsage (Fukua/Cerebella) vs. Drewski (Big Band/Cerebella) – 2-1
RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune/Squigly/Double) vs. SonicFox5000 (Fukua/Cerebella/Parasoul) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Fenster (Parasoul) vs. #FukuaTwerkTeam (Fukua) – 0-2
Zidiane (Cerebella) vs. Wingzero (Filia) – 1-2

Drewski (Big Band/Cerebella) vs. #FukuaTwerkTeam (Filia/Fukua/Cerebella) – 0-2
RK|Dolfinh (Ms. Fortune/Squigly/Double) vs. Wingzero (Parasoul/Filia) – 0-2

[hr]

p4u2-p4au-tournament

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax

1. IPG|Grover (Shadow-Yu Narukami, Yu Narukami)
2. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret)
3. Dsmoove12 (Sho)
4. Jona (Akihiko Sanada)
5. Ho-chan (Yukiko Amagi)
5. OmniSScythe (Tohru Adachi)
7. Doonpa (Naoto Shirogane)
7. SonicFox5000 (Marie)

Match Log

Grand Final

IPG|Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 3-2 Reset
IPG|Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 3-2

Losers Final

IPG|Grover (Shadow-Yu Narukami) vs. Dsmoove12 (Sho) – 3-0

Winners Final

IPG|Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

Dsmoove12 (Sho) vs. Jona (Akihiko Sanada) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

IPG|Grover (Shadow-Yu Narukami) vs. Ho-chan (Yukiko Amagi) – 2-0
OmniSScythe (Tohru Adachi) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Margaret) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Doonpa (Naoto Shirogane) vs. Jona (Akihiko Sanada) – 0-2
Dsmoove12 (Sho) vs. SonicFox5000 (Marie) – 2-1

Ho-chan (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Jona (Akihiko Sanada) – 0-2
Dsmoove12 (Sho) vs. OmniSScythe (Tohru Adachi) – 2-0

[hr]

uniel-tournament

Under Night In-Birth: Exe Late

1. 2GB Combo (Carmine)
2. wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda)
3. IPG|Grover (Hyde)
4. TS|Sabin (Hilda)
5. rei (Gordeau)
5. rylander (Merkava)
7. TempleNut (Gordeau)
7. SonicFox5000 (Carmine)

Match Log

Grand Final

2GB Combo (Carmine) vs. wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda) – 3-0

Losers Final

Grover (Hyde) vs. wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda) – 2-3

Winners Final

2GB Combo (Carmine) vs. wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

TS|Sabin (Hilda) vs. IPG|Grover (Hyde) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

2GB Combo (Carmine) vs. IPG|Grover (Hyde) – 2-0
TS|Sabin (Hilda) vs. wdwdwdwdwd (Hilda) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

TempleNut (Gordeau) vs. rei (Gordeau) – 1-2
rylander (Merkava) vs. SonicFox5000 (Carmine) – 2-1

TS|Sabin (Hilda) vs. rei (Gordeau) – 2-0
rylander (Merkava) vs. IPG|Grover (Hyde) – 0-2

[hr]

injustice-tournament-622

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. SonicFox5000 (Batgirl)
2. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter)
3. DR|Gross (Green Lantern, Aquaman)
4. KN|MFSLAYER (Aquaman, Superman)
5. RM.PTH|Oxygen (Lobo)
5. KIT|Forever King (Martian Manhunter, Batman, Deathstroke)
7. RM|RELAXEDSTATE (Zod)
7. EMP.KN|KDZ (Wonder Woman, Superman)

Match Log

Grand Final

SonicFox5000 (Batgirl) vs. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) – 1-3 Reset
SonicFox5000 (Batgirl) vs. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) – 3-1

Losers Final

DR|Gross (Aquaman) vs. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) – 2-3

Winners Final

DR|Gross (Green Lantern, Aquaman) vs. SonicFox5000 (Batgirl) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) vs. KN|MFSLAYER (Superman) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

KIT Forever King (Martian Manhunter, Batman) vs. SonicFox5000 (Batgirl) – 0-3
Gross (Green Lantern) vs. RM.PTH|Oxygen (Lobo) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

RM|RELAXEDSTATE (Zod) vs. KN|MFSLAYER (Aquaman) – 1-3
EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) vs. EMP.KN|KDZ (Wonder Woman, Superman) – 3-0

RM.PTH|Oxygen (Lobo) vs. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) – 0-3
KIT|Forever King (Martian Manhunter, Deathstroke, Batman) vs. KN|MFSLAYER (Aquaman, Superman) – 2-3

[hr]

doa5u-tournament-622

Dead or Live 5 Ultimate

1. XCaliburBladez (Eliot, Helena)
2. MC|Kwiggles (La Mariposa, Marie Rose, Kasumi)
3. SonicFox5000 (Jacky, Marie Rose, Christie)
4. Jaeger (Rig, Sarah)
5. Saion (Marie Rose)
5. Nestor Collazo (Brad Wong)
7. NinjaGuy (Helena)
7. UGS|Dragon KP/DM (Phase 4)

Match Log

Grand Final

MC|Kwiggles (Lisa, Kasumi) vs. XCaliburBladez (Eliot) – 1-3

Losers Final

MC|Kwiggles (La Mariposa) vs. SonicFox5000 (Jacky) – 3-1

Winners Final

MC|Kwiggles (Marie Rose, Lisa) vs. XCaliburBladez (Eliot) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

Jaeger (Rig, Sarah) vs. SonicFox5000 (Christie) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

MC|Kwiggles (Lisa) vs. Jaeger (Rig) – 2-1
XCaliburBladez (Helena) vs. SonicFox5000 (Jacky) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

NinjaGuy (Helena) vs. Saion (Marie Rose) – 0-2
Nestor Collazo (Brad Wong) vs. UGS|Dragon KP/DM (Phase 4) – 2-1

Saion (Marie Rose) vs. SonicFox5000 (Marie Rose) – 0-2
Nestor Collazo (Brad Wong) vs. Jaeger (Rig) – 0-2

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. TheSteamCo|CDJr (Maya)
2. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal)
3. MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder, Kan-Ra, Spinal, Fulgore)
4. PaulB (Sabrewulf)
5. IC.EWTH|Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra)
5. TI|JaYsLik (Fulgore)
7. GnarlyFests NS (Orchid)
7. ShinTristan NS (Thunder)

Match Log

Grand Final

TheSteamCo|CDJr (Maya) vs. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) – 3-0

Losers Final

MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder, Fulgore) vs. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) – 0-3

Winners Final

TheSteamCo|CDJr (Maya) vs. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

MOR|Rico Suave (Kan-Ra) vs. PaulB (Sabrewulf) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

IC.EWTH|Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra) vs. TheSteamCo|CDJr (Maya) – 0-2
MOR|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

TI|JaYsLik (Fulgore) vs. GnarlyFests NS (Orchid) – 2-0
PaulB (Sabrewulf) vs. ShinTristan NS (Thunder) – 2-0

PaulB (Sabrewulf) vs. IC.EWTH|Floridian Demon (Kan-Ra) – 2-0
MOR|Rico Suave (Kan-Ra, Spinal) vs. TI|JaYsLik (Fulgore) – 2-1

[hr]

dfc-dengeki-bunko-fighting-climax-tournament

Dengeki Bunko FIGHTING CLIMAX

1. KYAMEI (Selvaria & Alicia)
2. Sega Saturn (Akira & Dokuro-chan)
3. Morikuma (Rentaro & Enju, Kirito & Enju)
4. SKD (Kirino & Leafa)
5. Delta (Asuna & Accelerator)
5. Peanut Fever (Tomoka & Kino)
7. DCB|Nas (Asuna & Leafa)
7. Madscientist (Rentaro & Enju)

Match Log

Grand Final

Sega Saturn (Akira & Dokuro-chan) vs. KYAMEI (Selvaria & Alicia) – 1-3

Losers Final

Sega Saturn (Akira & Dokuro-chan) vs. Morikuma (Rentarou & Enju) – 2-1

Winners Final

KYAMEI (Selvaria & Alicia) vs. Morikuma (Rentaro & Enju) – 2-1

Losers Semi-final

SKD (Kirino & Leafa) vs. Sega Saturn (Akira & Dokuro-chan) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

SKD (Kirino & Leafa) vs. KYAMEI (Selvaria & Alicia) – 0-2
Delta (Asuna & Accelerator) vs. Morikuma (Kirito & Enju, Rentaro & Enju) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

DCB|Nas (Asuna & Leafa) vs. Sega Saturn (Akira & Dokuro-chan) – 0-2
Peanut Fever (Tomoka & Kino) vs. Madscientist (Rentaro & Enju) – 2-0

Delta (Asuna & Accelerator) vs. Sega Saturn (Akira & Dokuro-chan) – 0-2
Peanut Fever (Tomoka & Kino) vs. SKD (Kirino & Leafa) – 1-2

[hr]

scv-tournament-622

SoulCalibur V

1. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha)
KOA|RuthlessxToki (α Patroklos)
3. Crna Ruka (Patroklos, Pyrrha)
4. GOLD|ShaD (α Patroklos)
5. MvZ|Bluegod (Patroklos)
5. Fuzion (Patroklos)
7. Playerlos (Maxi)
7. SC.TSF|Partywolf (Xiba)

Match Log

Grand Final

SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. KOA|RuthlessxToki (α Patroklos) – 1-3 Reset
SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. KOA|RuthlessxToki (α Patroklos) – 3-1

Losers Final

Crna Ruka (Patroklos) vs. KOA|RuthlessxToki (α Patroklos) – 1-3

Winners Final

SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. Crna Ruka (Pyrrha, Patroklos) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

GOLD|ShaD (α Patroklos) vs. KOA|RuthlessxToki (α Patroklos) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha) vs. GOLD|ShaD (α Patroklos) – 3-2
KOA|RuthlessxToki (α Patroklos) vs. Crna Ruka (Patroklos) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

MvZ|Bluegod (Patroklos) vs. Playerlos (Maxi) – 3-1
Fuzion (Patroklos) vs. SC.TSF|Partywolf (Xiba) – 3-0

MvZ|Bluegod (Patroklos) vs. GOLD|ShaD (α Patroklos) – 1-3
Fuzion (Patroklos) vs. KOA|RuthlessxToki (α Patroklos) – 1-3

[hr]

ah3lm-love-max-tournament

Arcana Heart LOVE MAX!!!!!

1. KYAMEI (Elsa, Akane, Clarice)
2. Owen (Kira)
3. wdwdwdwdwd (sushi) (Clarice)
4. greats (Dorothy)
5. rei (Scharlachrot, Eko)
5. someazndude (Kamui)
7. Frosty (Konoha)
7. Madscientist (Petra)

Match Log

Grand Final

KYAMEI (Elsa) vs. Owen (Kira) – 3-0

Losers Final

wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice) vs. Owen (Kira) – 0-2

Winners Final

KYAMEI (Clarice, Elsa) vs. Owen (Kira) – 2-1

Losers Semi-final

wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice) vs. greats (Dorothy) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

greats (Dorothy) vs. Owen (Kira) – 0-2
KYAMEI (Akane) vs. rei (Scharlachrot, Eko) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice) vs. Frosty (Konoha) – 2-0
someazndude (Kamui) vs. Madscientist (Petra) – 2-0

rei (Scharlachrot) vs. wdwdwdwdwd (Clarice) – 0-2
someazndude (Kamui) vs. greats (Dorothy) – 1-2

[hr]

mk9-tournament-622

Mortal Kombat

1. SonicFox5000 (Mileena, Sonya Blade)
2. KIT|Forever King (Cyrax, Kung Lao, Freddy Krueger, Kabal, Sonya Blade)
3. Firemage ChrisG (Reptile)
4. G4S.WAG.GOTS|Cossner (Reptile)
5. KN|MFSLAYER (Kung Lao, Kabal)
5. G4S.KN|Mikemetroid (Johnny Cage)
7. Tetra Spirit (Reptile)
7. EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax)

Match Log

Grand Final

SonicFox5000 (Mileena) vs. KIT|Forever King (Cyrax, Kung Lao) – 3-0 Reset
SonicFox5000 (Mileena) vs. KIT|Forever King (Kabal, Kung Lao, Sonya Blade) – 3-0

Losers Final

SonicFox5000 (Mileena) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Reptile) – 2-1

Winners Final

KIT|Forever King (Freddy Krueger, Kung Lao) vs. SonicFox5000 (Sonya Blade, Mileena) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

G4S.WAG.GOTS|Cossner (Reptile) vs. Firemage ChrisG (Reptile) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

G4S.KN|Mikemetroid (Johnny Cage) vs. SonicFox5000 (Sonya Blade) – 0-2
KIT|Forever King (Cyrax) vs. G4S.WAG.GOTS|Cossner (Reptile) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

KN|MFSLAYER (Kabal, Kung Lao) vs. Tetra Spirit (Reptile) – 2-1
Firemage ChrisG (Reptile) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax) – 2-1

KN|MFSLAYER (Kung Lao) vs. G4S.WAG.GOTS|Cossner (Reptile) – 0-2
Firemage ChrisG (Reptile) vs. G4S.KN|Mikemetroid (Johnny Cage) – 2-1

[hr]

mvc2-tournament

Marvel vs. Capcom 2

Exhibition Matches

TheSteamCo|Sanford Kelly (Cable/Sentinel/Captain Commando, Storm/Sentinel/Captain Commando) vs. EG|JWong (Storm/Sentinel/Cyclops) – 10-9 ●●○●●○●●○○●○●○●○○○○

Sources: Big E Gaming, Team Spooky, Bifuteki, Kombat Network, Kick Punch Block, FunkyP