The Big House 4 Results

By on October 5, 2014 at 9:25 pm
tbh4-banner-622

tbh4-banner

While a few Ultra Street Fighter IV tournaments are blazing across the world, Smash fans in the United States are currently converging on Romulus, Michigan for the fourth installment of tournament series The Big House.

Much like past events, The Big House 4 is set to host some ridiculous competition, with folks like C9|Mango, Armada, Mew2King, CRS|Hungrybox, and more in town to compete in Super Smash Bros. Melee and popular Super Smash Bros. Brawl mod Project M.

If you’re interested in checking out all the goings-on from the tournament, VG BootCamp, Tourney Locator, and Melee Milwaukee will be on the ground providing live streams. You’ll find all of their broadcasts below, as well as links to each if you prefer to chat with other spectators.

Additional pool information is being provided through Challonge.

Streams

VG BootCamp

Watch live video from VGBootCamp on www.twitch.tv

Tourney Locator

Watch live video from TourneyLocator on www.twitch.tv

Melee Milwaukee

Watch live video from MeleeMilwaukee on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

tbh4-schedule

[hr]

Results

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

Singles Tournament

1. C9|Mango (Fox, Falco, Captain Falcon, Marth)
2. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth)
3. Leffen (Fox)
4. P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach)
5. VGBC|Hax (Fox)
5. Huggies|Lucky (Fox)
7. IPG|Kels (Fox, Sheik)
7. Westballz (Falco)

9. MOR|Axe (Pikachu, Falco)
9. Kalamazhu (Peach)
9. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
9. VS|Plup (Samus)
13. VS.CT|Wizzrobe
13. VS.SS|Colbol (Fox)
13. MacD (Peach
13. CTRL|The Moon (Marth)

Match Log

Grand Final

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Marth) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox, Falco) 1-3 Reset
P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Marth) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox, Falco) 1-3

Losers Final

Leffen (Fox) vs. C9|Mang0 (Falco) – 1-3

Winners Final

Leffen (Fox) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Marth) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox, Captain Falcon) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik) vs. C9|Mang0 (Falco, Fox) – 3-0
P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

VGBC|Hax (Fox) vs. IPG|Kels (Fox) – 3-0
Westballz (Falco) vs. Huggies|Lucky (Fox) – 1-3

P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. VGBC|Hax (Fox) – 3-1
C9|Mang0 (Falco) vs. Huggies|Lucky (Fox) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

VGBC|Hax (Fox) vs. C9|Mang0 (Captain Falcon, Marth) – 1-3
K4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik) vs. MOR|Axe (Pikachu) – 3-1
Westballz (Falco) vs. P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) – 1-3
Leffen (Fox) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-2

Top 16 Losers

VS.CT|Wizzrobe vs. IPG|Kels
Huggies|Lucky (Fox) vs. VS.SS|Colbol (Fox) – 2-0
MacD (Peach) vs. Kalamazhu (Peach) – 1-2
VS|Plup (Samus) vs. CTRL|The Moon (Marth) – 2-0

MOR|Axe (Pikachu, Falco) vs. IPG|Kels (Fox, Sheik) – 1-3
VGBC|Hax (Fox) vs. Kalamazhu (Peach) – 3-2
Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Huggies|Lucky (Fox) – 1-3
Westballz (Falco) vs. VS|Plup (Samus) – 3-1

Doubles Tournament

1. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Fox, Sheik, Jigglypuff) + P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach)
2. VS|Plup (Samus) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff)
3. Leffen (Fox) + VGBC|Hax (Fox)
4. MacD (Peach) + VaNz (Peach)
5. VS.SS|Colbol (Fox) + DoH (Peach)
5. MIOM|SFAT (Fox) + MOR|Axe (Pikachu)
7. Shroomed (Sheik) + HomeMadeWaffles (Fox)
7. VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) + AXG.GK|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon)

Match Log

Grand Final

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Fox, Jigglypuff) + P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. VS|Plup (Samus) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-0

Losers Final

Leffen (Fox) + VGBC|Hax (Fox) vs. VS|Plup (Samus) + Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-3

Winners Final

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Fox) + P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. Crs.|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) + VS|Plup (Samus) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

Leffen (Fox) + VGBC|Hax (Fox) vs. MacD (Peach) + VaNz (Peach) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Fox) + P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. DoH (Peach) + VS.SS|Colbol (Fox) – 3-0
VS.Plup (Samus) + Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Leffen (Fox) + VGBC|Hax (Fox) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

Shroomed (Sheik) + HomeMadeWaffles (Fox) vs. MacD (Peach) + VaNz (Peach) – 0-2
MIOM|SFAT (Fox) + MOR|Axe (Pikachu) vs. VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) + AXG.GK|Gahtzu (Captain Falcon) – 2-0

VS.SS|Colbol (Fox) + DoH (Peach) vs. MacD (Peach) + VaNz (Peach) -2-3
MIOM|SFAT (Fox) + MOR|Axe (Pikachu) vs. Leffen (Fox) + VGBC|Hax (Fox) – 1-3

[hr]

Project M

project-m-tournament

Singles Tournament

1. CT|ZeRo (Pit, Fox)
2. VwS|Professor Pro (Snake)
3. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mario, Fox, Mewtwo, Marth)
4. VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong)
5. GULL|Pink Fresh (Lucas)
5. VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic)
7. P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit)
7. Ripple (Dedede)

9. VS|Seibrik (Mario)
9. Oracle (R.O.B., Lucas)
9. Coney (Wario)
9. WCS.TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus, Marth)
13. MOR|Axe
13. MIOM|SFAT
13. DLA
13. Crs|Hungrybox

Match Log

Grand Final

CT|ZeRo (Pit, Fox) vs. VwS|Professor Pro (Snake) – 3-2 Reset
CT|ZeRo (Pit) vs. VwS|Professor Pro (Snake) – 3-0

Losers Final

CT|ZeRo (Pit) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Dr. Mario) – 3-1

Winners Final

VwS|Professor Pro (Snake) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Fox, Marth) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

CT|ZeRo (Pit) vs. VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Dr. Mario) – 1-3
CT|ZeRo (Pit, Fox) vs. VwS|Professor Pro (Snake) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

GULL|Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs. P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit) – 3-1
VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. Ripple (Dedede) – 3-0

CT|ZeRo (Fox) vs. GULL|Pink Fresh (Lucas) – 3-1
VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) – 1-3

Top 16 Winners

GULL|Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Dr. Mario, Mewtwo) – 1-3
VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) vs. P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit) – 3-1
WCS.TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus, Marth) vs. VwS|Professor Pro (Snake) – 0-3
VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. CT|ZeRo (Fox) – 0-3

Top 16 Losers

VS|Seibrik vs. MOR|Axe
Oracle vs. MIOM|SFAT
DLA vs. Coney
Crs|Hungrybox vs. Ripple

VS|Seibrik (Mario) vs. P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit) – 0-3
Oracle (R.O.B., Lucas) vs. GULL|Pink Fresh (Lucas) – 0-3
VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. Coney (Wario) – 3-2
Ripple (Dedede) vs. WCS.TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus) – 3-1

Doubles Tournament

1. CT|ZeRo (Fox) + P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mario)
2. VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) + VS.Plup (Meta Knight)
3. VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) + GULL|Pink Fresh (Lucas)
4. WCS.TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus, Squirtle) + Ripple (Dedede, Donkey Kong)
5. P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit) + VwS|Professor Pro (Snake)
5. KO Kingpin (Dedede) + Abate (Mewtwo)
7. VaNz + Drephen
7. Apex|Nintendude + Oracle

Match Log

Grand Final

CT|ZeRo (Fox) + P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mario) vs. VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) + VS.Plup (Meta Knight) – 3-0

Losers Final

VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) + GULL|Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs. VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) + VS.Plup (Meta Knight) – 2-3

Winners Final

CT|ZeRo (Fox) + CT|Mew2King (Dr. Mario) vs. VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) + GULL|Pink Fresh (Lucas) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

WCS.TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus, Squirtle) + Ripple (Dedede, Donkey Kong) vs. VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) + VS.Plup (Meta Knight) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

KO Kingpin (Dedede) + Abate (Mewtwo) vs. CT|ZeRo (Fox) + P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Dr. Mario) – 0-2
P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit) + VwS|Professor Pro (Snake) vs. VGz|Junebug (Diddy Kong) + GULL|Pink Fresh (Lucas) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

VaNz + Drephen vs. VS.CT|Wizzrobe + VS|Plup
Apex|Nintendude + Oracle vs. WCS.TGG|Oro?! + Ripple

WCS.TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus) + Ripple (Dedede) vs. P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit) + VwS|Professor Pro (Snake) – 2-0
VS|Plup (Meta Knight) + VS.CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. KO Kingpin (Dedede) + Abate (Mewtwo) – 2-0

[hr]

Sources: UM Smash, Smash Boards, VG BootCamp, Tourney Locator, Melee Milwaukee