Evo 2014 Final Results – The Largest Fighting Game Tournament in the World

By on July 13, 2014 at 10:40 pm
evo-logo-world-622

evo-logo-world-622-crop

UPDATE: After much glory and heartbreak, this year’s Evo has finally concluded. See who your champions are in the results below!

Evolution 2014 has descended upon us. Founded by Tom “inkblot” Cannon, Tony “Ponder” Cannon and Joey “MrWizard” Cuellar and hosted in Las Vegas each year, the Evolution Championship Series represents the largest fighting game tournament in the world. Evo is where the best of the strongest from all around the globe compete to determine a world champion. This year’s Evo will take place at the Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino, July 11-13.

Official Games

  • Ultra Street Fighter IV
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Killer Instinct
  • BlazBlue Chronophantasma
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2

Brackets for all games can be found here.

Side Events

In addition to the above, Super Street Fighter II Turbo will be represented as part of X-MANIA USA and TOURNAMENT OF LEGENDS II. The X-MANIA USA 3-on-3 finals will be broadcast on the Evo stage on Saturday. And of course, expect a number of other side tournaments for a wide variety of titles.

Broadcast Information

Evo 2014 will be powered by three streams on Twitch. The duo of Team Spooky and IPLAYWINNER will be providing the two Evo streams for this year at SRKEvo1 and SRKEvo2. In addition, Capcom Fighters will be broadcasting all pool play for Ultra Street Fighter IV on Friday.

Subscribe and Support the Evo Scholarship!

The Evo Scholarship is back for its third year, with Twitch For a one-time $12.00 fee, you can purchase an optional subscription ticket to the Evo 2014 stream and contribute to the scholarship, a partnership between Evo, the NYU Game Center and Twitch. The ticket also gives you access to high definition video quality. 100% of the proceeds go directly to the scholarship fund. Click here to subscribe.

[hr]

Results

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournament

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. MD|Luffy (Rose)
2. Bonchan (Sagat)
3. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
4. RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
5. RZR|Gackt (Fei Long)
5. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus, Rolento)
7. EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri)
7. HORI|sako (Elena, Evil Ryu, Gen, Ibuki)

9. FGC|Pugera (Ibuki)
9. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
9. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief, T.Hawk)
9. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
13. Eita (Akuma)
13. Kazunoko (Yun)
13. FRQ.LSTN|filipin0man (Rose)
13. Taiga (Yun)

17. Twitch|KoujiKOG (T.Hawk)
17. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
17. EG|JWong (Elena)
17. RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
17. Haitani (Rufus, Makoto)
17. RZR|Xian (Gen)
17. Mike Ross (E.Honda)
17. VS.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile, Decapre)
25. INFILTRATION (Akuma)
25. Misse (Makoto)
25. d|Prodigal Son (Sagat)
25. pH|HooDaMan (E.Honda)
25. Twitch|YOSSAN (Juri)
25. Hungbee (T.Hawk)
25. Latif (C.Viper)
25. Coin Up|Ludovic (Chun-Li)

Luffy qualifies for Capcom Cup 2014.

Match Log

Grand Final

MD|Luffy (Rose) vs. Bonchan (Sagat) – 3-1 Reset
MD|Luffy (Rose) vs. Bonchan (Sagat) – 3-1

Losers Final

MD|Luffy (Rose) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 3-0

Winners Final

Bonchan (Sagat) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 3-1

Losers Semi-final

RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 1-3
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

EG|Momochi (Juri, Ken) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose) – 0-3
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. HORI|sako (Evil Ryu) – 3-1

RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose) – 0-3
RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 3-0

Top 16 Winners

RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-0
FGC|Pugera (Ibuki) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 0-2
HORI|sako (Elena, Evil Ryu) vs. RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) – 1-2
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rolento) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Eita (Akuma) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose) – 1-2
Kazunoko vs. EG|Momochi
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) vs. FRQ.LSTN|filipin0man (Rose) – 2-1
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs.  Taiga (Yun) – 2-0

FGC|Pugera (Ibuki) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose) – 1-2
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-0
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief, T.Hawk) vs.  EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. HORI|sako (Ibuki) – 1-2

Top 32 Winners

Haitani (Makoto) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-0
RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. RZR|Xian (Gen) – 2-1
Taiga (Yun) vs. FGC|Pugera (Ibuki) – 1-2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – 1-2
HORI|sako (Gen) vs. Twitch|KoujiKOG (T.Hawk) – 2-0
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. RZR|Gackt (Fei Long) – 0-2
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. EG|JWong (Elena) – 2-0
RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

Eita vs. INFILTRATION
MD|Luffy vs. Misse
Kazunoko vs. d|Prodigal Son
pH|HooDaMan vs. EG|Momochi
Twitch|YOSSAN vs. FRQ|LSTN|Filipin0man
Hungbee vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief
Latif vs. Mike Ross
Coin Up|Ludovic vs. VS.EMP|Nuckledu

Twitch|KoujiKOG vs. Eita
MCZ|Mago vs. MD|Luffy
Kazunoko vs. EG|JWong
RG|Filipino Champ vs. EG|Momochi
Haitani vs. FRQ.LSTN|Filipin0man
RZR|Xian vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief
Taiga vs. Mike Ross
VS.EMP|Nuckledu vs. AVM|GamerBee

Semi-final Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

F41 – EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
F41 – Haitani (Rufus)
F43 – RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
F43 – RZR|Xian (Gen)
F45 – Taiga (Yun)
F45 – FGC|Pugera
F47 – AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
F47 – RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
F49 – Twitch|KoujiKOG (T.Hawk)
F49 – HORI|sako (Elena)
F51 – RZR|Gackt (Fei Long)
F51 – MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
F53 – EG|JWong
F53 – Bonchan (Sagat)
F55 – EG|Ricky Ortiz
F55 – RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)

Losers Bracket

F41 – Eita (Akuma)
F41 – INFILTRATION (Akuma)
F43 – MD|Luffy
F43 – Misse (Makoto)
F45 – Kazunoko
F45 – d|Prodigal Son (Sagat)
F47 – pH|HooDaMan (E.Honda)
F47 – EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri)
F49 – Twitch|YOSSAN (Juri)
F49 – FRQ.LSTN|filipin0man (Rose)
F51 – Hungbee
F51 – RZR|Itabashi Zangief
F53 – Latif (C.Viper)
F53 – Mike Ross (E.Honda)
F55 – Coin Up|Ludovic
F55 – VS.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile)

Quarter-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

A41 – INFILTRATION (Akuma)
A42 – Veloc1raptor (Gouken)
A43 – WA|SalPacin0 (Adon)
A44 – Seventy 2B
A45 – ChocoBlanka
A46 – Yanderek (Chun-Li)
A47 – Hsien Chang
A48 – EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
A49 – Haitani
A50 – bjUNCHAINED (Cody)
A51 – Longur
A52 – Ilija (Akuma)
A53 – TTL|Shinba
A54 – GEM|Alioune
A55 – Eita
A56 – Captain Ginyu
A57 – MCZ|TOKIDO
A58 – MLSwear
A59 – RG|Snake Eyez
A60 – Fubarduck
A61 – Kyabetsu (C.Viper)
A62 – Mattypie (Ibuki)
A63 – Bunsen Burner
A64 – r/Kappa|Tampa Bison (M.Bison)
A65 – RZR|Xian (Gen)
B41 – TKROSS|Younghou (C.Viper)
B42 – IC|Suhpreme
B43 – NGL|Chris (Ken)
B44 – MD|Luffy
B45 – Dcade
B46 – TMP|Cross
B47 – UTJ
B48 – d|Prodigal Son (Sagat)
B49 – VGP|Chaotix (Dudley)
B50 – Ghot
B51 – UVG|Noel Brown
B52 – Taiga
B53 – NGL|Brentt
B54 – Sentosu
B55 – VGP|Nashfan (Chun-Li)
B56 – Kazunoko
B57 – 200Yen
B58 – Nuki (Chun-Li)
B59 – Low Ti3r God
B60 – HOG|Popi
B61 – FGC|Pugera
B62 – Diego V
B63 – EG|Momochi (Ken)
B64 – Zhieeep (Cammy)
B65 – Deathmaker
C41 – Pho Mai.GenX|Keno (Balrog)
C42 – HeyZeus775
C43 – AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
C44 – pH|LPN
C45 – Jayce the Ace
C46 – RZR|Fuudo
C47 – IHEARTGAGA (Rose)
C48 – Notifuro|LI Joe (Sagat)
C49 – Fredy Pena
C50 – UGC|Commander Jesse
C51 – KS|Shogun
C52 – Iansanity
C53 – Vienna Hot Dog
C54 – EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
C55 – Flaquito
C56 – RayBladeX
C57 – FRQ.LSTN|filipin0man (Rose)
C58 – Twitch|KoujiKOG (T.Hawk)
C59 – XsK_Samurai
C60 – UG|Flash House
C61 – EX Moses
C62 – HORI|sako
C63 – OneTimeHero
C64 – Dandemise
C65 – LAUGH (Evil Ryu)
D41 – Driftwood
D42 – Uyzel
D43 – NGL|MarQ Teddy
D44 – Mizoteru
D45 – EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
D46 – RemyBleu
D47 – CCG|Chi-Rithy (Yang)
D48 – RZR|Itabashi Zangief
D49 – RZR|Gackt (Fei Long)
D50 – RotB|Coffee
D51 – MRN|Marn
D52 – Thrillhouse
D53 – MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
D54 – FGC|Jard
D55 – SteamCo|Sanford Kelly
D56 – Hugo101
D57 – Kineda
D58 – YBK|Kim1234
D59 – Hungbee
D60 – EG|JWong
D61 – WL|Chris King
D62 – BIGDANMUL
D63 – RZR.CG|Problem X (C.Viper)
D64 – 1P Capcoms Hero
D65 – PIE|Smug (Dudley)
E41 – GG|NYChrisG
E42 – QANBA|Dakou (Cammy)
E43 – Bonchan (Sagat)
E44 – Norman Underwood
E45 – Kokujin
E46 – Whitegun (Ibuki)
E47 – Twitch|ACQUA
E48 – Fidodidotriplex
E49 – Mike Ross (E.Honda)
E50 – Kazuhiro
E51 – EG|Ricky Ortiz
E52 – Boba Tapioca
E53 – JEMP.PG.DS|Gordorlz
E54 – Choiboy
E55 – Buktooth
E56 – Dogura
E57 – Ranmasama
E58 – Dirty Paws
E59 – MCZ|Umehara (Evil Ryu)
E60 – RG|Filipino Champ
E61 – LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
E62 – VS.EMP|Nuckledu
E63 – RF
E64 – Vulva
E65 – Coin Up|Ludovic

Losers Bracket

A41 – LunaMaria
A42 – YOSSAN (Juri)
A43 – 1ATK.LXG|Infrit
A44 – Easley
A45 – JL
A46 – NGamer3K (Sakura, Rose)
A47 – Derrick Legend
A48 – QANBA|Xiaohai (Cammy)
A49 – Mama-Guchi
A50 – CEO|Alex Jebailey (Balrog)
A51 – Afterdeath
A52 – Stupendous
A53 – Edma
A54 – BAB|Zachary
A55 – Nice1
A56 – Khio
A57 – AIAB|Blackout D
A58 – Futile
A59 – Blockbuster Jon
A60 – VGP|Integra
A61 – TS|Sabin (Rose)
A62 – Constantine
A63 – RoTb|MonGoloRoBoKop
A64 – SD|Tempest (Vega)
A65 – AmirXL
B41 – RG|Flocker (Cammy)
B42 – Tehty
B43 – Victor Lin
B44 – Sonyono
B45 – Brentobox
B46 – Jammy
B47 – Yeb
B48 – fLoE (Evil Ryu, Yang)
B49 – Mincereth
B50 – Hellfyre
B51 – WillGetPaid
B52 – Demonik
B53 – Latif (C.Viper)
B54 – Kelvin Jeon
B55 – Nima
B56 – r/Kappa|Alex Myers (Sakura)
B57 – HZY
B58 – SD|Pnoy
B59 – Falcomist
B60 – CDV.MCZ|Will2pac
B61 – LI-Volt
B62 – EM.DS|Milo Scorpus
B63 – PIE|Lee Chung
B64 – Ayufanb0y
B65 – AfroCole
C41 – VG|DJ Vest (Rufus, Blanka)
C42 – DaFeetLee
C43 – G-Flo Drumist
C44 – TL.DSC|Cast Blanka
C45 – Zegenn
C46 – Lumina1re
C47 – Hisashi
C48 – TS|NerdJosh (Ibuki, Rolento)
C49 – SO|Fee
C50 – IEBG|DreamMerchant
C51 – PIE|Zeus
C52 – DL|FourWude
C53 – Nerotam
C54 – FLW
C55 – Nyanshi (Sagat)
C56 – Taison (Balrog)
C57 – Jsze
C58 – 1ATK|Marc
C59 – XXYour Disease
C60 – HOC.BIFU|Insaynne
C61 – Duggish
C62 – TSID|Nomad
C63 – Aaroon Diggins
C64 – Soushihan KSK
C65 – AlexFree
D41 – CCG|Air (Ryu)
D42 – TTL|Boeken
D43 – MMG|G Dragon
D44 – Andrew Gib
D45 – DB|Somniac
D46 – Spriggan
D47 – BT|MarlinPie (Cammy)
D48 – Kilomax
D49 – MMG|Julio (Yun)
D50 – Cojiro (Chun-Li)
D51 – NWA|Juanito
D52 – Kiyotea
D53 – Champion410
D54 – Sange Tencho (Fei Long)
D55 – MGG|El Cubano Loco
D56 – Misse
D57 – Victheslik
D58 – Dash
D59 – GOL|Toiyet
D60 – FeistyNoob
D61 – Saga29
D62 – Heero
D63 – AIAB|Kyoku
D64 – Street11
D65 – VDV|Chargi
E41 – Sicario
E42 – GOL|BOI TOI
E43 – BrolyLegs
E45 – Katzu
E46 – Imstilldadaddy (Guile, M.Bison)
E47 – DenjinReflexx
E48 – Guam Pete Q
E49 – D1C|Tangent
E50 – IRM|Flashfire
E51 – SpaceGhost
E52 – Katomar
E53 – Disabel
E54 – Boris
E55 – H4mmer_T1m3
E56 – pH|HooDaMan
E57 – Esuta
E58 – SD.IOG|MrCertified
E59 – LLL|Emersion (Vega)
E60 – Ramin
E61 – VS|FlashMetroid (M.Bison, Cody, Zangief)
E62 – Sith-Style
E63 – WNV.3E|Liberty’s Baby
E64 – DS|Devasteitor
E65 – FRB|Taitsu

Exhibitions

Next Level Battle Circuit vs. Wednesday Night Fights – 1-5

PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. NGL|MarQ Teddy (Guy) – 1-2
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. Pho Mai|Keno (Balrog) – 1-2
TheSteamCo|Sandford Kelly (Sagat) vs. Veloc1raptor (Gouken) – 1-2
TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) vs. FRQ.lSTN|filipin0man (Rose) – 0-2
EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 2-1

EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. NGL|MarQ Teddy (Guy) – 0-2

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
2. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom)
3. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom)
4. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
5. RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye, Zero/Dante/Vergil)
5. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar, Haggar/Sentinel/Shuma-Gorath)
7. MRN|Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
7. HOC.BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)

9. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath, Firebrand/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath)
9. Busby (C.Viper/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu)
9. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
9. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
13. EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)
13. MC|GCYoshi13 (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel)
13. r/Kappa|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
13. MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)

17. BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel)
17. CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. HAM|AndyG (Zero/Dante/Vergil)
17. CTRL|pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
17. Shorty (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
17. Hit Box|Buttons (Haggar/Captain America/Sentinel
17. 1ATK.LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer Doctor Doom)
17. UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
25. Zakca
25. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
25. MC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
25. TMP|Cross (Zero/Doctor Strange/Dante)
25. EM|Pony
25. VT.EM|Dizzy
25. VS|Marvelo
25. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Match Log

Grand Final

EG|JWong (Storm/Wolverine/Akuma) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

Losers Final

RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

Winners Final

RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 2-3

Losers Semi-final

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar, Haggar/Sentinel/Shuma-Gorath) – 3-0
EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. RG|Flocker (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

MRN|Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. HOC.BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-1

RG|Flocker (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

MRN|Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 1-3
RG|Filipino Champ (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath, Firebrand/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 3-1
EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-0
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 1-3

Top 16 Losers

GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-1
Busby (C.Viper/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) vs. MC|GCYoshi13 (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel) – 3-2
r/Kappa|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 0-3
MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. HOC.BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 2-3

BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3
Busby (C.Viper/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) vs. MRN|Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) – 0-3
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-1
HOC.BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-1

Top 32 Winners

MRN|Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. Shorty (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
r/Kappa|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 2-3
RG|Filipino Champ (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 3-2
BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. HOC.BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) vs. EG|JWong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 1-3
GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. HAM|AndyG (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-0
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. MC|GCYoshi13 (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel) – 3-2

Top 32 Losers

GG|NYChrisG vs. Zakca
EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-1
Busby vs. MC|XsK_Samurai
TMP|Cross (Zero/Doctor Strange/Dante) vs. CTRL|pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3
BT|Clockw0rk vs. EM|Pony
VT.EM|Dizzy vs. Hit Box|Buttons
1ATK.LXG|Infrit vs. VS|Marvelo
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3

BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 2-3
Busby (C.Viper/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) vs. HAM|AndyG (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-2
CTRL|pzpoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. MC|GCYoshi13 (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel) – 1-3
BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Shorty (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
r/Kappa|FullSchedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Hit Box|Buttons (Haggar/Captain America/Sentinel) – 3-1
MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. 1ATK.LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer Doctor Doom) – 3-1
UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. HOC.BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 1-3

Semi-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

M41 – MRN|Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
M41 – Shorty
M43 – Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar)
M43 – r/Kappa|FullSchedule
M45 – RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
M45 – MMG|ApologyMan
M47 – HOC.BIFU|Insaynne
M47 – BT|Angelic
M49 – EG|JWong
M49 – BE|Kane Blueriver
M51 – GoldenBoyNeo
M51 – CORN|JDM
M53 – RG|Flocker
M53 – AndyG
M55 – CTRL|RayRay
M55 – MC|GCYoshi13

Losers Bracket

M41 – GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
M41 – Zakca
M43 – EMP|IFC YipeS
M43 – CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
M45 – Busby
M45 – MC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
M47 – TMP|Cross
M47 – CTRL|pzpoy
M49 – BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
M49 – EM|Pony
M51 – VT.EM|Dizzy
M51 – Hit Box|Buttons (Haggar/Captain America/Sentinel)
M53 – 1ATK.LXG|Infrit
M53 – VS|Marvelo
M55 – EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
M55 – UGC|Cloud805

Quarter-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

H41 – GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
H42 – UGC|Paradigm (Arthur/Rocket Raccoon/Haggar)
H43 – MRN|Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
H44 – Jeopardy (Nova/Zero/Spencer)
H45 – SSE|Ninjanam
H46 – Rocko 206
H47 – Shorty
H48 – JTD
H49 – UCC|Jinh
H50 – CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
H51 – Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar)
H52 – Aveary
H61 – Alex Revived
I41 – ytwojay
I42 – CDV|WhiteBl4ck
I43 – RZR|Xian
I44 – r/Kappa|FullSchedule
I45 – RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
I46 – SenorTaxi
I47 – Busby
I48 – W8|Sacktap
I49 – MC|XsK_Samurai
I50 – PSG|YLT Cole
I51 – MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
I52 – SD|OFC Polo
I61 – HOC.BIFU|Insaynne
J41 – CTRL|pzpoy
J42 – Mabuin
J43 – TMP|Cross
J44 – SSE|Tsumuji
J45 – Hit Box|Sora
J46 – VGM.ATX|J2Jin
J47 – BT|Angelic
J48 – EG|JWong
J49 – TFA.RZR|OmGiTzAndre
J50 – Ranmasama
J51 – Quasidomo
J52 – TA|Frusty
J61 – Joe Shyne
K41 – EM|Pony
K42 – BE|Kane Blueriver
K43 – GoldenBoyNeo
K44 – TS|NerdJosh
K45 – Scrubeks
K46 – VT.EM|Dizzy
K47 – CORN|JDM
K48 – IOG|UncleMatt
K49 – LXG.WT|Akbar
K50 – Rylander
K51 – RG|Flocker
K52 – IHeartJustice
K61 – Denial|Stone
L41 – Shogun
L42 – 1ATK.LXG|Infrit
L43 – AndyG
L44 – VS|Marvelo
L45 – ABEGEN
L46 – CTRL|RayRay
L47 – EM|Taekua
L48 – Kaising
L49 – GGBriand
L50 – UG.TAS|SuperMoon
L51 – MC|GCYoshi13
L52 – CORN|CeeDizzy
L61 – UGC|Cloud805

Losers Bracket

H41 – Foo
H42 – Urbanflow
H43 – Denial|Dios X (Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel)
H44 – FRQ.LSTN|Manic
H45 – Ivylicious
H46 – Freeze/Kang
H47 – XtheEliminator
H48 – Rezzer
H49 – CFD|DayOne
H50 – GLDK.CO|Churro
H51 – PSG|Quackbot (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
H52 – LilSteve
H61 – Mario19
I41 – Gamegeezer
I42 – Hit Box|Buttons (Haggar/Captain America/Sentinel)
I43 – Dragoomba
I44 – Falcomist
I45 – Alex K
I46 – IPT|Garret (Spider-Man/Rocket Raccoon/Doctor Strange)
I47 – BT|Viscant
I48 – Chief Gief
I49 – SD|Permavermin
I50 – BT|MarlinPie
I51 – SMH|Kyle P
I52 – CTRL|Trixie
I61 – EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
J41 – Shakangel
J42 – WindZero
J43 – CTRL|Unkn0wn
J44 – Ryan22
J45 – GEM|Alioune
J46 – TheProblem
J47 – TMSSetito
J48 – Hyon
J49 – Kazunoko
J50 – Animefreak
J51 – MacNeverDrop
J52 – Rusty Shackleford
J61 – DCB|DJ Huoshen
K41 – Zakca
K42 – SD.KPB|Knocturnal
K43 – EMP|IFC YipeS
K44 – CFD|Hi Im Nastyy
K45 – WL|Bonfire
K46 – Joey D
K47 – Wentinel
K48 – Hit Box|Dustin
K49 – CJShowstopper
K50 – VS|Rex
K51 – UVG|Noel Brown
K52 – SSE|Notsoy
K61 – Discovigilante
L41 – Dekline
L42 – Heartia
L43 – EMP|Dieminion
L44 – Knives
L45 – SD.IOG|MrCertified
L46 – 765 SSE|FizzyKups
L47 – RF
L48 – Ketsui
L49 – HyperSurge
L50 – FRB|Taitsu
L51 – Denial|Dante
L52 – ON|BubblanAB7
L61 – IC|Ruin

[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. C9|Mang0 (Fox)
2. Crs.Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Fox, Falco)
3. P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach, Young Link)
4. EG|PPMD (Falco, Marth)
5. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth, Peach)
5. MOR.RZR|AXE (Pikachu)
7. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
7. GC|Silent Wolf (Fox)

9. Crs|Chillin (Fox)
9. MIOM|PewPewU (Marth, Fox)
9. VS|Plup (Samus)
9. Leffen (Fox)
13. Westballz (Falco)
13. S2J (Captain Falcon)
13. VGBC|Hax (Fox)
13. Fiction (Fox)

Match Log

Grand Final

C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. Crs.Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-2

Losers Final

P4K.EMP|Armada (Young Link) vs. Crs.Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Fox) – 2-3

Winners Final

C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. Crs.Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. EG|PPMD (Falco, Marth) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Marth) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 0-2
P4K.EMP|Armada (Young Link) vs. Crs.Hungrybox (Falco, Jigglypuff) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

EG|PPMD (Falco) vs. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) – 2-1
GC|Silent Wolf (Fox) vs. MOR.RZR|AXE (Pikachu) – 1-2

EG|PPMD (Falco) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik) – 2-0
P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. MOR.RZR|AXE (Pikachu) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. MOR.RZR|AXE (Pikachu) – 2-1
P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Marth) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 2-0
Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) vs. P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) – 0-2
EG|PPMD (Falco) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

Westballz (Falco) vs. Crs|Chillin (Fox) – 0-2
MIOM|PewPewU vs. S2J
VGBC|Hax vs. VS|Plup
GC|Silent Wolf vs. Fiction

Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) vs. Crs|Chillin (Fox) – 2-0
MOR
MIOM|PewPewU (Marth) vs. EG|PPMD (Marth) – 0-2
VS|Plup (Samus) vs. MOR.RZR|AXE (Pikachu) – 0-2
GC|Silent Wolf (Fox) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

C9|Mang0 vs. Crs|Chillin
MOR.RZR|AXE vs. MOR.RZR|ChuDat
P4K.EMP|Mew2King vs. MIOM|PewPewU
S2J (Captain Falcon) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 0-2
P4K.EMP|Armada vs. VS|Plup
APEX|Nintendude (Ice Climbers) vs. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) – 0-2
EG|PPMD (Falco) vs. MMG|Shroomed (Sheik) – 2-0
Crs|Hungrybox vs. CT|ZeRo

Semi-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

I81 – C9|Mang0 (Fox)
I81 – MOR.RZR|AXE (Pikachu)
I83 – P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Peach)
I83 – Leffen (Fox)
I85 – P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach)
I85 – Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
I87 – EG|PPMD (Falco)
I87 – Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Fox)

Losers Bracket

I81 – OXY|Westballz (Falco)
I81 – Crs|Chillin (Fox)
I83 – S2J (Captain Falcon)
I83 – MIOM|PewPewU (Marth, Fox)
I85 – VGBC|Hax (Fox)
I85- VS|Plup (Samus)
I87 – Fiction (Fox)
I87 – GC|Silent Wolf (Fox)

Quarter-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

A81 – C9|Mang0 (Fox)
A82 – MattDotZeb
A83 – Eggz (Fox)
A84 – CTRL|DJ Nintendo (Fox, Bowser)
A85 – Colbol
A86 – Crs|Chillin (Fox)
A87 – Poor Zhu (Falco)
A88 – Bladewise
A89 – MOR.RZR|AXE
A90 – Hugs (Samus)
A91 – Tipsy
B81 – OXY|J666 (Link)
B82 – OXY|Westballz (Falco)
B83 – HOG|Swift (Fox)
B84 – PikaChad (Pikachu)
B85 – MOR.RZR|ChuDat (Young Link, Ice Climbers)
B86 – P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Peach)
B87 – NMW (Captain Falcon)
B88 – Lucien (Sheik)
B89 – Kalamazhu (Peach)
B90 – PewPewU
B91 – XTR|Eddy Mexico (Luigi)
C81 – Tai (Marth)
C82 – VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
C83 – Leffen (Fox)
C84 – Beer Man
C85 – OkamiBW (Sheik, Pikachu)
C86 – SilentSpectre
C87 – S2J (Captain Falcon)
C88 – SS|Soft
C89 – BERT.MGFC|SwedishDelight (Sheik)
C90 – SS|Javi (Fox)
C91 – P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach)
D81 – MIOM|Scar (Captain Falcon)
D82 – HDL
D83 – CTRL|The Moon (Marth)
D84 – VS|Plup
D85 – Lord
D86 – LarryLurr (Falco)
D87 – Lucky
D88 – VGBC|Hax (Fox)
D89 – Zanguzen
D90 – AG|Arc
D91 – APEX|Nintendude (Ice Climbers)
E81 – Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
E82 – Hyprid (Marth)
E83 – Ice
E84 – MIOM|Tafokints (Sheik)
E85 – EG|PPMD (Falco)
E86 – Tang (Fox)
E87 – Darrell
E88 – Liquid|Ken (Marth)
E89 – MMG|Shroomed (Sheik)
E90 – Cactur
E91 – GC|Silent Wolf
F81 – Darkrain
F82 – CT|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Fox)
F83 – Reno
F84 – IPG|Kels (Fox)
F85 – Duck (Samus)
F86 – Fiction (Fox)
F87 – CT|ZeRo
F88 – Bizarro Flame (Ganondorf)
F89 – MIOM|SFAT (Fox)

Losers Bracket

A81 – Lovage (Fox)
A82 – Eric Lee
A83 – Bird
A84 – Reason
A85 – VTS
A86 – JPEGimage (Captain Falcon)
A87 – DruggedFox (Fox)
A88 – Peligro
A89 – TM
A90 – Massive
A91 – Toph
B81 – Doh
B82 – Infinite (Falco)
B83 – SS|Flow (Sheik)
B84 – Milkman (Fox)
B85 – ZeldaFreak
B86 – Kei (Ice Climbers, Peach)
B87 – Cyrain (Fox)
B88 – Yardsale
B89 – HomemadeWaffles
B90 – Tom Radovich
B91 – Spiritflame88
C81 – Excel Zero
C82 – Alan (Peach)
C83 – HDBryan (Sheik)
C84 – Eval
C85 – SSBU|Sleak (Fox)
C86 – Dudutsai
C87 – Luis
C88 – Jace (Captain Falcon)
C89 – Dekuschrub (Fox)
C90 – Matt R
C91 – Pit
D81 – SFS|Dayman
D82 – ConnorTheKid
D83 – Jiano (Captain Falcon)
D84 – Ky
D85 – Mike Haze
D86 – Rula (Falco)
D87 – Fullmetal
D88 – Trahh (Fox)
D89 – PSG|SK92
D90 – Crs|MacD (Peach)
D91 – YCZ6
E81 – Loki
E82 – SS|PB&J
E83 – Max Shen
E84 – G$ (Falco, Fox)
E85 – PsychoMidget
E86 – Liquid|KDJ (Sheik)
E87 – SwordSaint
E88 – Hugq
E89 – Diaokonos (Marth)
E90 – Matticus
E91 – Kevin Sun
F81 – Mundugu
F82 – Mr. Brandandorf (Ganondorf)
F83 – w33dl0rd840
F84 – P.spirit (Samus)
F85 – Jeremy Deutsch
F86 – 1der (Fox)
F87 – Darkatma
F88 – Laudandus (Sheik)
F89 – Darkspook (Marth)

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. KN.RM|CDjr (Sadira)
2. RG|Rico Suave (Thunder, Fulgore, Glacius, Jago, Sabrewulf)
3. EG|JWong (Sabrewulf)
4. GutterMagic (Thunder)
5. Tswagg (Sadira)
5. IC.EWTH|mygod 88 (Sabrewulf)
7. Pretty E (Orchid)
7. MrGrimmmz (Jago)
9. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
9. IC.EWTH|Grief 88 (Sadira)
9. EMPR|MENZO (Galcius)
9. Hit Box|Tyrant (Spinal)
13. KPB|Dreamcrusher (Sabrewulf)
13. Todakai57 (Fulgore)
13. RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius)
13. Rocksteady (Glacius)

Match Log

Grand Final

KN.RM|CDjr (Sadira) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Jago, Sabrewulf) – 3-1

Losers Final

RG|Rico Suave (Glacius) vs. EG|JWong (Sabrewulf) – 3-2

Winners Final

KN.RM|CDjr (Sadira) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Thunder, Fulgore) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

EG|JWong (Sabrewulf) vs. GutterMagic (Thunder) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

KN.RM|CDjr (Sadira) vs. EG|JWong (Sabrewulf) – 2-0
RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. Tswagg (Sadira) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Pretty E (Orchid) vs. GutterMagic (Thunder) – 0-2
IC.EWTH|mygod 88 (Sabrewulf) vs. MrGrimmmz (Jago) – 2-0

Tswagg (Sadira) vs. GutterMagic (Sabrewulf) – 0-2
EG|JWong (Sabrewulf) vs. IC.EWTH|MyGod 88 (Sabrewulf) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

EG|JWong (Sabrewulf) vs. EMPR| MENZO (Glacius) – 2-0
KN.RM|CDjr (Sadira) vs. MrGrimmmz (Jago) – 2-0
GutterMagic (Thunder) vs. Tswagg (Sadira) – 0-2
RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. Pretty E (Orchid) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

KPB|Dreamcrusher (Sabrewulf) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) – 1-2
IC.EWTH|Grief 88 (Sadira) vs. Todakai57 (Fulgore) – 2-0
IC.EWTH|MyGod 88 (Sabrewulf) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) – 2-0
Rocksteady (Glacius) vs. Hit Box|Tyrant (Spinal) – 0-2

GutterMagic (Thunder) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) – 2-0
IC.EWTH|Grief 88 (Sadira) vs. Pretty E (Orchid) – 1-2
IC.EWTH|mygod 88 (Sabrewulf) vs. EMPR|MENZO (Galcius) – 2-0
Hit Box|Tyrant (Spinal) vs. MrGrimmmz (Jago) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

EG|JWong vs. fLoE
KPB|Dreamcrusher vs. Abel
MrGrimmmz vs. IC.EWTH|Canefield 88
KN.RM|CDjr vs. FilthieRich
Tswagg vs. IC.EWTH|MIT 88
RG|Filipino Champ vs. GutterMagic
RG|Rico Suave vs. Hit Box|Tyrant
Rocksteady vs. Pretty E

Top 32 Losers

fLoE vs. EG|PR Balrog
KPB|Dreamcrusher vs. PaulB
IC.EWTH|Canefield 88 vs. Todakai57
FilthieRich vs. IC.EWTH|Grief 88
IC.EWTH|MIT 88 vs. IC.EWTH|mygod 88
RG|Filipino Champ vs. IC.EWTH|Scrubby 88
Hit Box|Tyrant vs. Imstilldadaddy
Rocksteady vs. IC.EWTH|Shinku 88

Semi-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

L65 – EG|JWong (Sabrewulf)
L65 – Abel
L67 – MrGrimmmz
L67 – KN.RM|CDjr
L69 – Tswagg
L69 – GutterMagic
L71 – RG|Rico Suave
L71 – Pretty E

Losers Bracket

L65 – EG|PR Balrog
L65 – KPB|Dreamcrusher
L67 – Todakai57
L67 – IC.EWTH|Grief 88
L69 – IC.EWTH|mygod 88
L69 – RG|Filipino Champ
L71 – Hit Box|Tyrant
L71 – Rocksteady

Quarter-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

H65 – EG|JWong (Sabrewulf)
H66 – Paramisery (Fulgore)
H67 – fLoE
H68 – KPB|Dreamcrusher (Sabrewulf)
H69 – FRQ.LSTN.Steeeve (Sabrewulf)
H70 – Abel
I65 – MrGrimmmz
I66 – IC.EWTH|Grief 88
I67 – IC.EWTH|Canefield 88
I68 – KN.RM|Cdjr
I69 – Macho Punk
I70 – FilthieRich
J65 – IC.EWTH|Napalm 88
J66 – Tswagg
J67 – IC.EWTH|MIT 88
J68 – IC.EWTH|mygod 88
J69 – RG|Filipino Champ
J70 – GutterMagic
K65 – RG|Rico Suave
K66 – IC.EWTH|Shinku 88
K67 – Hit Box|Tyrant
K68 – Sean Dench
K69 – Rocksteady
K70 – Pretty E

Losers Bracket

H65 – KN|MikeMetroid (Sabrewulf)
H66 – WA|Private Joker
H67 – ItsDemonHead
H68 – Ivan Ivanovitch Ivanovsky
H69 – IC.EWTH|Scrubby
H70 – Splatterhouse (Sadira)
I65 – Maximilian
I66 – GGA|Dizzy
I67 – Redsoul
I68 – GnarlyFeats
I69 – Shinra
I70 – Cloud
J65 – EG|PR Balrog
J66 – Jeff Katz
J67 – Erick Rodriguez
J68 – Swoozie
J69 – PaulB
J70 – LU|Alex Valle
K65 – Todakai697
K66 – Kurasa
K67 – Bass
K68 – BP|Yuutube 88
K69 – Sabreaz
K70 – Hit Box|GodSpeed

[hr]

bbcp-tournament-622

BlazBlue Chronophantasma

1. Garireo (Litchi)
2. Dogura (Azrael)
3. BE.TSB|Dora Bang (Bang)
4. Yoshiki (ν-13-)
5. tiku (Tager)
5. N-O (Rachel)
7. Tochigin (Azrael)
7. SG (Litchi)

9. NC|Pain (Kokonoe)
9. DC|Pops (Platinum)
9. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
9. Lich (Relius)
13. Matoi (Kokonoe)
13. Murishinu (Jin)
13. Tsujikawa (Kokonoe)
13. Kiba (Valkenhayn)

As the highest placing non-Japanese player, SG qualifies for ARC REVOLUTION CUP 2014. He will be able to select a teammate of his choosing.

Match Log

Grand Final

Garireo (Litchi) vs. Dogura (Azrael) – 3-2 Reset
Garireo (Litchi) vs. Dogura (Azrael) – 3-2

Losers Final

Garireo (Litchi) vs. BE.TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) – 3-2

Winners Final

Garireo (Litchi) vs. Dogura (Azrael) – 0-3

Losers Semi-final

BE.TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) vs. Yoshiki (ν-13-) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Garireo (Litchi) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 2-0
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Yoshiki (ν-13-) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

tiku (Tager) vs. Tochigin (Azrael) – 2-0
 BE.TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) vs. SG (Litchi) – 2-0

tiku (Tager) vs. Yoshiki (ν-13-) – 0-2
BE.TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 2-1

Top 16 Winners

BananaKen (Kokonoe) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 0-2
Garireo (Litchi) vs. BE.TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) – 2-0
Yoshiki (ν-13-) vs. NC|Pain (Kokonoe) – 2-0
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Tochigin (Azrael) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Matoi (Kokonoe) vs. tiku (Tager) – 0-2
Murishinjyu (Jin) vs. DC|Pops (Platinum) – 0-2
Tsujikawa (Kokonoe) vs. SG (Litchi) – 1-2
Lich (Relius) vs. Kiba (Valkenhayn) – 2-0

NC|Pain (Kokonoe) vs. tiku (Tager) – 0-2
Tochigin (Azrael) vs. DC|Pops (Platinum) – 2-0
SG (Litchi) vs. BananaKen (Kokonoe) – 2-1
BE.TSB|Dora Bang (Bang) vs. Lich (Relius) – 2-0

Semi-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

K1 – N-O
K1 – BananaKen (Kokonoe)
K3 – Garireo (Litchi)
K3 – BE.TSB|Dora Bang (Bang)
K5 – Yoshiki (ν-13-)
K5 – NC|Pain (Kokonoe)
K7 – Dogura
K7 – Tochigin

Losers Bracket

K1 – Matoi (Kokonoe)
K1 – tiku (Tager)
K3 – DC|Pops (Platinum)
K3 – Murishinjyu (Jin)
K5 – SG (Litchi)
K5 – Tsujikawa
K7 – Kiba (Valkenhayn)
K7 – Lich (Relius)

Quarter-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

H1 – N-O (Rachel)
H2 – DawnHikarii (Noel)
H3 – 2GB Combo
H4 – Kogatan.
H5 – Supo
H6 – BanakanKen
H7 – DBlanks
H8 – tiku (Tager)
H9 – Matoi (Kokonoe)
H10 – Ivysaur (Carl)
H11 – Eshi (Amane)
I1 – Murishinjyu
I2 – Garireo (Litchi)
I3 – DC|Pops
I4 – Brkrdave
I5 – Ho-chan
I6 – BE.TSB|Dora Bang (Bang)
I7 – TS|Lord Knight
I8 – CrazyApe
I9 – Yoshiki (ν-13-)
I10 – Denial|Danke (Kagura)
I11 – NC|Pain (Kokonoe)
J1 – Tsujikawa
J2 – Kinji (Kokonoe)
J3 – SG (Litchi)
J4 – Dogura (Azrael)
J5 – Heartia
J6 – Nemesis (μ-12-)
J7 – CGA|Hellfire
J8 – Lich (Relius)
J9 – Kinkuli
J10 – Kiba (Valkenhayn)
J11 – Tochigin

Losers Bracket

H1 – Level5-chan (Tsubaki)
H2 – CORN|AxisTheBast
H3 – Jiyuna
H4 – Akira-Shiro
H5 – Super Raptor
H6 – Zeromus
H7 – MHB|Mustain
H8 – Ctrl-Alt-WTF
H9 – Chickzama
H10 – DSmoove12 (Noel)
H11 – Ixisnaugus
I1 – TheArm
I2 – TDG|Oso
I3 – PozerWolf
I4 – Deadliest
I5 – ShinSyn (jin)
I6 – 204|Rath
I7 – Twitch|KoujiKOG
I8 – Soniti
I9 – Dragonlordz
I10 – Mindgame (Litchi)
I11 – Kazunoko (Azrael, Taokaka)
J1 – Jona
J2 – Kusanagi (Kagura, Noel)
J3 – MMG|ApologyMan
J4 – Lordpangtong
J5 – Errol
J6 – Maggotsai (Azrael)
J7 – Blk Mage
J8 – TheDon323
J9 – Xie
J10 – Archer
J11 – LordSpectreX

[hr]

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. QANBA|Xiaohai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
2. MCZ|TOKIDO (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Chin)
3. LDA|ET (Clark/Mr. Karate/EX Iori, EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
4. Cafeid|MADKoF (Duo Lon/Daimon/Kim, Daimon/Chin/Kim, Daimon/King/Kim)
5. Woo (King/Takuma/Kim)
5. TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Shen, EX Kyo/Billy/Shen)
7. VGM|Misterio (Yuri/Saiki/King)
7. TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon/Iori/Shen)

9. MrKoF (EX Kyo/Benimaru/EX Iori, Saiki/Benimaru/Duo Lon, Saiki/Benimaru/Mr. Karate)
9. TC.MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha
9. RZR|Xian
9. DS|Layec (Ryo/Hwa/Vice, Ryo/Hwa/Maxima)
13. ON|BubblanAB7 (Kim/Benimaru/Ash)
13. TC|Pako (Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Mai)
13. PX|RocklandKyo (EX Iori/Takuma/Shen)
13. Sange Tencho (Mr. Karate/Leona/Kim)

Match Log

Grand Final

MCZ|TOKIDO (EX Iori/Chin/Mr. Karate) vs. QANBA|Xiaohai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 3-1 Reset
MCZ|TOKIDO (EX Iori/Chin/Mr. Karate) vs. QANBA|Xiaohai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 1-3

Losers Final

MCZ|TOKIDO (EX Iori/Chin/Mr. Karate) vs. LDA|ET (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim, EX Iori/Clark/Mr. Karate) – 3-2

Winners Final

QANBA|Xiaohai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. LDA|ET (Clark/EX Iori/Mr. Karate) – 3-0

Losers Semi-final

Cafeid|MADKoF (Duo Lon/Daimon/Kim) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Chin) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

LDT|ET (Clark/Mr. Karate/EX Iori) vs. TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Shen) – 2-1
QANBA|Xiaohai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. MC|TOKIDO (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Chin) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

VGM|Misterio (Yuri/Saiki/King) vs. Woo (King/Takuma/Kim) – 1-2
CafeId|MADKoF (Duo Lon/Daimon/Kim) vs. TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon/Iori/Shen) – 2-1

Woo (King/Takuma/Kim) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Chin) – 0-2
CafeId|MADKoF (Duo Lon/Daimon/Kim) vs. TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo/Billy/Shen) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

DS|Layec vs. TC|Yoshi
ET vs. RZR|Xian
QANBA|Xiaohai vs. TC.MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha
Mr KOF (EX Kyo/Benimaru/EX Iori) vs. MCZ|TOKIDO (EX Iori/Chin/Mr. Karate) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

ON|BubblanAB7 (Kim/Benimaru/Ash) vs. Woo (King/Takuma/Kim) – 0-2
TC|Pako vs. VGM|Misterio
PX|RocklandKy vs. TC|Chris KOF
Cafeid|MADKoF vs. Sange Tencho

MrKoF (Saiki/Benimaru/Mr. Karate, EX Kyo/Benimaru/EX Iori) vs. Woo (King/Takuma/Kim) – 1-2
TC.MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha vs. VGM|Misterio
RZR|Xian vs. TC|Chris KOF
DS|Layec (Ryo/Hwa/Vice) vs. Cafeid|MADKoF (Duo Lon/Chim/Kim, Duo Lon/Daimon/Kim) – 1-2

Semi-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

H21 – DS|Layec (Ryo/Vice/Maxima, Ryo/Hwa/Vice)
H22 – PX|RocklandKyo (EX Iori/Takuma/Shen)
H23 – TC|Pako (Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Mai)
H24 – VGM|Misterio (Saiki/King/Yuri)
H25 – TC|Pako (Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Mai)
H26 – Cafeid|Verna
H27 – LDA|ET
H28 – GuttsCL
H29 – RZR|Xian
H30 – CDV.MCZ|Will2pac
I21 – Cafeid|MADKoF
I22 – MexiKOF|El Rosa
I23 – QANBA|Xiaohai (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
I24 – TC.MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha
I25 – Jinpachi Taki
I26 – MCZ|TOKIDO (EX Iori/Chin/Mr. Karate)
I27 – Juicebox
I28 – Kusanagi
I29 – MrKoF (Saiki/Benimaru/Duo Lon)
I30 – Freeze/Kang (Mr. Karate/Kensou/Hwa)

Losers Bracket

H21 – Woo (King/Takuma/Kim)
H22 – MD|Luffy (EX Kyo/King/Vice)
H23 – QANBA|Dakou (EX Iori/Benimaru/Kim)
H24 –
H25 – ON|BubblanAB7
H26 – Pam
H27 – Twitch|KoujiKOG
H28 – ST.TL|Khannibalito
H29 – Artilleria27|Bananex
H30 – Hitoshi (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim)
I21 – TDanger Kihara
I22 – Toblipa
I23 – Marco Ochoa
I24 – Gian
I25 – TC|Chris KOF
I26 – MexiKOF|Violent Kain (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kyo)
I27 – Saru
I28 – VGM|Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim)
I29 – Sange Tenchou (Mr. Karate/Leona/Kim)
I30 – TC|RealKim (Kula/Shen/Kim)

[hr]

injustice-tournament-622

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. RG|SonicFox (Batgirl)
2. AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut (Zod)
3. IC.EWTH|MIT 88 (Deathstroke, Batgirl, Aquaman)
4. GGA|pimpimjim (Hawkgirl, Raven, Shazam)
5. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday)
5. IC.EWTH|DJT 88 (Aquaman, Doomsday, Green Lantern, The Flash)
7. GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman)
7. FRQ.LSTN|Emperor Theo (Aquaman)

9. KH|Digit
9. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (The Flash)
9. KHTC|Biohazard (Bane)
9. KiT|ForeverKing 88 (Batman)
13. IC|EWTH|Dab 88 (Martian Manhunter)
13. FRQ.LSTN|Filipin0man (Wonder Woman)
13. GG|NYChrisG
13. IC.EWTH|WoundCowboy 88

17. HOC.BIFU|Insaynne
17. RM|Blind Ducy (Raven)
17. GGA|Max (Bane)
17. ONYX.DR|Gross (Green Lantern)
17. ESP.FLK|Nubcakes (Aquaman)
17. AK|Dream Sword
17. EMPR|Jupiter
17. KN.EGP|MFSlayer909
25. EMPR.SoFlo|Kitana Prime (Harley Quinn)
25. Slezv1
25. hAZ.KHTC|SoloLobo
25. CORN|JDM
25. RelaxedState
25. KHTC|Armor
25. Hit Box|Tyrant
25. RG|Rico Suave

Match Log

Grand Final

AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut (Zod) vs. RG|SonicFox (Batgirl) – 0-3 Reset
AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut (Zod) vs. RG|SonicFox (Batgirl) – 0-3

Losers Final

IC.EWTH|MIT 88 (Deathstroke, Aquaman) vs. RG|SonicFox (Batgirl) – 0-3

Winners Final

AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut (Zod) vs. RG|SonicFox (Batgirl) – 3-2

Losers Semi-final

GGA|pimpimjim (Raven, Shazam) vs. IC.EWTH|MIT 88 (Deathstroke, Batgirl) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut (Zod) vs. IC.EWTH|DJT 88 (Aquaman, Doomsday) – 2-0
RG|SonicFox (Batgirl) vs. GGA|pimpimjim (Hawkgirl) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 0-2
FRQ.LSTN|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) vs. IC.EWTH|MIT 88 (Deathstroke) – 0-2

GGA|pimpimjim (Hawkgirl) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 2-0
IC.EWTH|DJT 88 (Green Lantern, The Flash) vs. IC.EWTH|MIT 88 (Deathstroke) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

KiT|ForeverKing 88 vs. IC|EWTH|DJT 88
AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut vs. KHTC|Biohazard
EMPR|Noobe vs. GGA|pimpimjim
RG|SonicFox vs. KH|Digit

Top 16 Losers

IC.EWTH|Dab 88 vs. GGA|16 Bit
FRQ.LSTN|Filipin0man vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend
IC.EWTH|MIT 88 vs. GG|NYChrisG
FRQ.LSTN|Emperor Theo vs. IC.EWTH|WoundCowboy 88

KH|Digit vs. GGA|16 Bit
EMPR|Noobe vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend
KHTC|Biohazard vs. IC.EWTH|MIT 88
KiT|ForeverKing 88 vs. FRQ.LSTN|Emperor Theo

Top 32 Winners

KiT|ForeverKing 88 vs. GGA|Max
IC.EWTH|DJT 88 vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend
IC.EWTH|Dab 88 vs. AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut
GGA 16 Bit vs. KHTC|Biohazard
FRQ.LSTN|Emperor Theo vs. EMPR|Noobe
GGA|pimpimjim vs. KN.EMP|MFSlayer909
RG|SonicFox vs. IC.EWTH|MIT 88
AK|Dream Sword vs. KH|Digit

Top 32 Losers

HOC.BIFU|Insaynne vs. EMPR.SoFlo|Kitana Prime
RM|Blind Ducky vs. Slezv1
FRQ.LSTN|Filipin0man vs. hAZ.KHTC|SoloLobo
CORN|JDM vs. ONYX.DR|Gross
ESP.FLK|Nubcakes vs. RelaxedState
GG|NYChrisG vs. KHTC|Armor
EMPR|Jupiter vs. Hit Box|Tyrant
RG|Rico Suave vs. IC.EWTH|WoundCowboy 88

IC.EWTH|Dab 88 vs. HOC.BIFU|Insaynne
GGA|16 Bit vs. RM|Blind Ducky
GGA|Max vs. FRQ.LSTN|Filipin0man
FNATIC|Perfect Legend vs. ONYX.DR|Gross
IC.EWTH|MIT 88 vs. ESP.FLK|Nubcakes
AK|Dream Sword vs. GG|NYChrisG
FRQ.LSTN|Emperor Theo vs. EMPR|Jupiter
KN.EGP|MFSlayer909 vs. IC.EWTH|WoundCowboy 88

Semi-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

A21 – KiT|ForeverKing 88 (Batman)
A22 – ESP.FLK|Nubcakes (Aquaman)
A23 – GGA|Max (Bane)
A24 – IC.EWTH|DJT 88 (Aquaman)
A25 – FNATIC|Perfect Legend (The Flash)
A26 – EMPR|Jupiter
A27 – IC.EWTH|Dab 88 (Martian Manhunter)
A28 – AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut
A29 – GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman)
A30 – KHTC|Biohazard (Bane)
B21 – FRQ.LSTN|Emperor Theo
B22 – BIFU|Insaynne
B23 – Noobe
B24 – GGA|pimpimjim
B25 – KN.EGP|MFSlayer909
B26 – RG|SonicFox
B27 – Deg
B28 – IC.EWTH|MIT 88
B29 – AK|Dream Sword
B30 – KH|Digit

Losers Bracket

A21 – hAZ|BadLarry
A22 – KHTC|HoneyBee
A23 – EMPR.SoFlo|Kitana Prime (Harley Quinn)
A26 – EGP|Red Reaper
A27 – FRQ.LSTN|Filipin0man (Wonder Woman)
A28 – hAZ.KHTC|SoloLobo
A29 – CORN|JDM
A30 – ONYX.DR|Gross (Green Lantern)
B21 – KN.RM|Cdjr
B22 – Speedforce
B23 – RelaxedState
B24 – GG|NYChrisG
B25 – Khaotic Armor
B26 – Forever King Jr.
B27 – hAZ|Citizensnips
B28 – Hit Box|Tyrant
B29 – RG|Rico Suave
B30 – IC.EWTH|WoundCowboy 88

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. Twitch|JDCR (Heihachi/Armor King, Kazuya/Devil Jin, Heihachi/Dragunov)
2. MCP|Gen (Bob/Leo)
3. BE|Ao (Alisa/Miguel)
4. Jimmyjtran (Bryan/Dragunov)
5. Anakin (JACK-6/P.JACK)
5. Inkog (Bryan/Bob)
7. JustFrameJames (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu)
7. BMNS-13 (Hwoarang/Baek)

9. Kurokuro (Leo/Jinpachi)
9. TEKKEN SMASH|NYCFab (Miguel/Bob)
9. TFA.RZR|Jody Tha Great (Lee/Violet)
9. USMCOgre (JACK-6/Paul)
13. KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King)
13. PI|Kodee
13. CKT|project-run-away (JACK-6/Roger Jr.)
13. Mateo (JACK-6/Feng)

Match Log

Grand Final

Twitch|JDCR (Heihachi/Armor King) vs. MCP|Gen (Bob/Leo) – 3-2

Losers Final

BE|Ao (Alisa/Miguel) vs. MCP|Gen (Bob/Leo) – 0-3

Winners Final

BE|Ao (Alisa/Miguel) vs. Twitch|JDCR (Heihachi/Armor King) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Jimmyjtran (Bryan/Dragunov) vs. MCP|Gen (Bob/Leo) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

BE|Ao (Alisa/Miguel) vs. MCP|Gen (Bob/Leo) – 2-1
Anakin (JACK-6/P.JACK) vs. Twitch|JDCR (Heihachi/Armor King) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Jimmyjtran (Bryan/Dragunov) vs. JustFrameJames (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu) – 2-0
BMNS-13 (Hwoarang/Baek) vs. Inkog (Bryan/Bob) – 0-2

Anakin (JACK-6/P.JACK) vs. Jimmyjtran (Bryan/Dragunov) – 0-2
Inkog (Bryan/Bob) vs. MCP|Gen (Bob/Leo) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

USMCOgre (JACK-6/Paul) vs. MCP|Gen (Bob/Leo) – 0-2
BE|Ao vs. Inkog
TEKKEN SMASH|NYCFab (Miguel/Bob) vs. Twitch|JDCR (Heihachi/Armor King) – 2-0
Kurokuro (Leo/Jinpachi) vs. Anakin (JACK-6/P.JACK) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

Jimmyjtran vs. KiT|Lil Majin
JustFrameJames vs. PI|Kodee
TFA.RZR|Jody Tha Great vs. CKT|project-run-away
BMNS-13 vs. Mateo

Kurokuro (Leo/Jinpachi) vs. Jimmyjtran (Bruce/Dragunov) – 1-2
TEKKEN SMASH|NYCFab vs. JustFrameJames
Inkog vs. TFA.RZR|Jody Tha Great
BMNS-13 (Hwoarang/Baek) vs. USMCOgre (JACK-6/Paul) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

MCP|Gen (Bob/Leo) vs. JustFrameJames (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu) – 2-0
USMCOgre vs. PI|Kodee
MYK vs. BE|Ao
KiT|Lil Majin vs. Inkog
Twitch|JDCR vs. ZEUGARU
Mateo vs. TEKKEN SMASH|NYCFab
TFA.RZR|Jody the Great vs. Kurokuro
Anakin vs. CKT|project-run-away

Top 64 Winners

eightarc|Brnsntrn vs. MCP|Gen
Twitch|JDCR (Armor King/Heihachi) vs. Jimmyjtran (Bruce/Dragunov) – 2-0

Semi-finals Qualifiers

Winners Bracket

A1 – eightarc|Brnsntrn
A2 – Gen
A3 – JustFrameJames
A4 – USMCOgre
A5 – PI|Kodee
A6 – MYK
B1 – BE|Ao (Miguel/Alisa)
B2 – KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King)
B3 – Inkog (Bruce/Bob)
B4 – JDCR (Kazuya/Devil Jin, Heihachi/Dragunov)
B5 – Jimmyjtran
B6 – ZEUGARU (JACK-6/Ogre)
C1 – Mateo
C2 – TEKKEN SMASH|NYCFab (Miguel/Bob)
C3 – TFA.RZR|Jody Tha Great (Lee/Violet)
C4 – Kurokuro (Leo/Jinpachi)
C5 – Anakin (JACK-6/P.JACK)
C6 – CKT|project-run-away (JACK-6/Roger Jr.)

Losers Bracket

A1 – Tasty Steve
A2 – Bravo
A3 – Isauro Carrizo
A4 – Subtle
A5 – MNT
A6 – eDDIEBOYMANG (Eddy/Christie)
B1 – AV2K
B2 – CORN|LTrainLocomotive
B3 – Issaak303 (Armor King/Anna)
B4 – StillElectric
B5 – Canopr
B6 – Shola the God
C1 – Potatobrain
C2 – True Master Ogre
C3 – GAGGUNI
C4 – BMNS-13
C5 – Suiken!!
C6 – DJ KOR

[hr]

ssfiit-superturbo-st-tournament

Super Street Fighter II Turbo

X-MANIA USA

1. Team M3 – Mattsun (Ken), MAO (Vega), TMF (Zangief)
2. Team Japan 2 – Noguchi (Vega), Hanashi (Fei Long), Kurahashi (Ryu)
3. Team Special Forces – AfroLegends (Balrog), Ganelon (Vega), Damdai (O-Ryu)
4. Team OGSF – LU|Alex Valle (Ryu), Choiboy (O-Sagat), Watts (Balrog)
5. Team Legal – RoTb|MonGoloRoboKop (Cammy), Digital Infamy (Balrog), Moocus (O-T.Hawk)
5. Team Japan 1 – MCZ|Umehara (Balrog), Nuki (Chun-Li), MCZ|TOKIDO (Vega)
5. Team Triple OG – ultracombo (O-Sagat), Shotosallday (O-Ken), DNGR S PAPERCUT (O-T.Hawk)
5. Team Europe – ISIMORN (Vega), ORF (Ryu), Balcork (Fei Long)

Match Log

Grand Final

Team M3 vs. Team Japan 2 – 3-1

TMF (Zangief) vs. Noguchi (Vega)
Mattsun (Ken) vs. Noguchi (Vega)
MAO (Vega) vs. Noguchi (Vega)
MAO (Vega) vs. Kurahashi (Ryu)
MAO (Vega) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long)

3rd Place Match

Team Special Forces vs. Team OGSF – 3-1

Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Watts (Balrog)
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Choiboy (Sagat)
Ganelon (Vega) vs. Choiboy (Sagat)

Semi-finals

Team M3 vs. Team OGSF – 3-1

TMF (Zangief) vs. Choiboy (O-Sagat)
TMF (Zangief) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
MAO (Vega) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
MAO (Vega) vs. Watts (Balrog)

Team Japan 2 vs. Team Special Forces – 3-2

Kurahashi (Ryu) vs. Ganelon (Vega)
Kurahashi (Ryu) vs. AfroLegends (Balrog)
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. AfroLegends (Balrog)
Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. Damdai (O-Ryu)
Noguchi (Vega) vs. Damdai (O-Ryu)

Quarter-finals

Team Legal vs. Team M3 – 1-3

RoTb|MonGoloRoBoKop (Cammy) vs. TMF (Zangief)
Moocus (O-T.Hawk) vs. TMF (Zangief)
Digital Infamy (Balrog) vs. TMF (Zangief)
Digital Infamy (Balrog) vs. Mattsun (Ken)

Team Japan 1 vs. Team OGSF – 2-3

MCZ|TOKIDO (Vega) vs. Watts (Balrog)
MCZ|TOKIDO (Vega) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
MCZ|Umehara (Balrog) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
MCZ|Umehara (Balrog) vs. Choiboy (O-Sagat)
Nuki (Chun-Li) vs. Choiboy (O-Sagat)

Team Triple OG vs. Team Japan 2 – 1-3

Shotosallday (O-Ken) vs. Noguchi (Vega)
Shotosallday (O-Ken) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long)
ultracombo (O-Sagat) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long)
DNGR S PAPERCUT (O-T.Hawk) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long)

Team Europe vs. Team Special Forces – 0-3

ISIMORN (Vega) vs. AfroLegend (Balrog)
ORF (Ryu) vs. AfroLegend (Balrog)
Balcork (Fei Long) vs. AfroLegend (Balrog)

TOURNAMENT OF LEGENDS II

1. MAO (Vega)
2. Nuki (Chun-Li)
3. Kurahashi (O-Ken, Ryu)
4. Mattsun (Ken)
5. Noguchi (Vega, O-Sagat)
5. AfroLegends (Balrog, Dee Jay)
7. Hanashi (Fei Long, Dee Jay, E.Honda)
7. LU|Alex Valle (O-Sagat)

9. Balcork (Ryu, Fei Long)
9. Damdai (O-Ryu)
9. Marsgatti (O-Guile, Guile)
9. EG|JWong (O-Sagat)
13. AfroCole (Dhalsim)
13. ultracombo (O-Sagat)
13. TMF (Zangief)
13. shotosallday (O-Ryu)

Match Log

Grand Final

Nuki (Chun-Li) vs. MAO (Vega) – 0-3

Losers Final

Kurahashi (Ryu) vs. Nuki (Chun-Li) – 2-3

Winners Final

Kurahashi (O-Ken) vs. MAO (Vega) – 1-3

Losers Semi-final

Mattsun (Ken) vs. Nuki (Chun-Li) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

MAO (Vega) vs. Nuki (Chun-Li) – 3-0
Noguchi (Vega) vs. Kurahashi (O-Ken) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Hanashi (Fei Long) vs. Mattsun (Ken) – 1-3
AfroLegends (Balrog) vs. LU|Alex Valle (O-Sagat) – 3-1

Mattsun (Ken) vs. Noguchi (O-Sagat, Vega) – 3-2
AfroLegends (Balrog, Dee Jay) vs. Nuki (Chun-Li) – 1-3

Top 16 Winners

MAO (Vega) vs. Damdai (O-Ryu) – 3-1
Nuki vs. Balcork
Kuruhashi (Ryu) vs. AfroLegends (Balrog) – 3-2
Noguchi (Vega) vs. Marsgatti (O-Guile) – 3-0

Top 16 Losers

AfroCole (Dhalsim) vs. Hanashi (Fei Long) – 0-3
ultracombo (O-Sagat) vs. Mattsun (Ken) – 1-3
TMF (Zangief) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, O-Sagat) – 2-3
shotosallday (O-Ryu) vs. EG|JWong (O-Sagat) – 1-3

Balcork (Ryu, Fei Long) vs. Hanashi (Dee Jay, E.Honda) – 1-3
Damdai (O-Ryu) vs. Mattsun (Ken) – 1-3
Marsgatti (O-Guile, Guile) vs. LU|Alex Valle (O-Sagat) – 2-3
AfroLegends (Dee Jay) vs. EG|JWong (O-Sagat)

[hr]

Sources: Evolution, SRKEvo1, SRKEvo2, CapcomFightersKakuge Checker, /r/FightersJyosua, KingofCO, Arkadeum