Community Effort Orlando 2014 Results

By on June 29, 2014 at 9:28 pm
ceo-2014-banner-2-622

ceo-2014-banner-2

UPDATE – Another Community Effort Orlando is in the books! Feel free to check out the full results below.

Evo 2014, the world’s largest fighting game tournament, is just a mere two weeks away. And once again serving as the final major event before the global battle royal is Community Effort Orlando (CEO), hosted by Alex Jebailey. In its short history CEO series has grown to be one of the largest tournaments in the US, and this year will be no different. With 13 official tournaments, over 1000 registered players and a heavy professional wrestling theme, CEO 2014 will be a splash power bomb you don’t wanna miss. It’s all going down this Friday through Sunday at the Wyndam Orlando Resort in Orlando, Florida.

Official Games

  • BlazBlue Chronophantasma
  • Capcom vs. SNK 2
  • Divekick Addition Edition
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us
  • Killer Instinct
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Persona 4 Arena (Official Side Tournament by Atlus)
  • Project M
  • SoulCalibur V
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Ultra Street Fighter IV (Capcom Pro Tour Premier Tournament)

Capcom Pro Tour

CEO 2014 is a part of the Capcom Pro Tour as a Premier Tournament. The top 16 players of the Ultra Street Fighter IV tournament will earn ranking points towards a spot at Capcom Cup 2014 in December. In addition, the winner of the tournament will claim an invite to the Capcom Cup.

Players

CEO has a reputation for drawing international competition, and this year’s event is drawn a number of players As a result of a fan vote hosted on Reddit, Twitch is bringing over three players from Japan: NISHIKIN, Akimo and Dunhill. Also coming from Japan are Evil Geniuses’ Momochi and Choco; CVS2 legend D44 BAS; and Super Smash Bros. players LOKI, P.spirit and VGBootCamp’s aMSa. Other international players attempting include Ryan Hart of the UK, CCG’s Air and Chi-Rithy of Canada, INFILTRATION of South Korea, P4K.EMP’s Armada of Sweden and BE’s Kane Blueriver and CT’s ZeRo of Chile.

Of course expect a strong showing from players of the US, with players like EG|JWong, EG|PR Balrog, EG|Ricky Ortiz, EG|K-Brad, EMP|Dieminion, EMP|Nuckledu, GG|NYChrisG, CTRL|RayRay MMG|ApologyMan, AS|Reynald, Banana Ken, TS|Lord Knight, C9|Mang0, P4K.EMP|Mew2King, Crs|HungryBox and many more.

ceo-2014-fightermaniaii-logo-622

FighterMania II

After the success of last year’s event, CEO and One Frame Link will be bringing the second installment of FighterMania. A series of exhibitions hosted on Friday night, this year’s event will feature 3 different titles each with special match conditions.

Project M 16-Man Last Man Standing: Free-For-All Battle Royal – Friday at 8 PM

The 16 players are randomly placed into four 4-player free-for-all-matches. Stock count is at 5, with Smash Balls enable at Medium freqeuncy. The winners of the four matches than face off.

Competitors

  • Mortality|ChuDat
  • CT|Chibo
  • CT|ZeRo
  • GIMR
  • VGBC|aMSa
  • Crs|HungryBox
  • UmmBEes
  • Crs|Chillindude829
  • Wizzrobe
  • C9|Mang0
  • Strong Bad
  • Liquid|Ken
  • Bryonato
  • The Reflex Wonder
  • Syphilis
  • P4K.EMP|Mew2King

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 6-Man Money in the Bank Ladder Match – Friday at 9 PM

Two players selected at random face off in a best-of-3 game set. The winner stays and challenges another player from the remaining 4. The same player cannot be selected twice in a row. The first player to reach 7 wins and climb to the top of the ladder is the champion, winning a $200 cash prize. The Winner will also face the UMVC3 champion on Sunday for an additional prize.

Competitors

  • STVG|Asian Demon
  • Marvelo
  • Full Schedule
  • BE|Kane Blueriver
  • MMG|ApologyMan
  • UGC|Paradigm

Ultra Street Fighter IV Royal Rumble – Friday at 10 PM

The Main Event, featuring a maximum of 30 players. Players draw for numbers, and the first two competitors face off in a single-game, best-of-5 round Edition Select match. The winner of the match faces off against the next numbered participant, and the string of matches continues until one last man remains standing. The winner of the Royal Rumble will take on the USFIV champion on Sunday for an additional prize.

Competitors

  • NISHIKIN
  • Akimo
  • Dunhill
  • EG|Momochi
  • EG|ChocoBlanka
  • EG|K-Brad
  • EG|Justin Wong
  • Tampa Bison
  • +22 more
[hr]

Results

usfiv-tournament-622

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. INFILTRATION (Hakan, Akuma, Chun-Li, Ryu)
2. EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri, Decapre)
3. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
4. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu)
5. RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Elena)
7. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
7. GG|NYChrisG (Elena, Sakura)

9. DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat)
9. Akimo (Elena, E. Honda)
9. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy)
9. CJ Truth (Fei Long)
13. EMP|Nuckledu (Guile)
13. EG|K-Brad (Decapre, Cammy)
13. RG|Rico Suave (Abel, M. Bison)
13. fLoE (Yang, Sagat)

17. CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy)
17. Twitch|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
17. RPD|Alex Smith (Abel)
17. Lil Evil (Evil Ryu)
17. DL|FourWude (Akuma)
17. Crespo (Balrog)
17. NISHIKIN (Blanka)
17. PAG.OG|Glitch (Rufus)

25. Derrick Legend (Juri)
25. AGT.FGA|Mono
25. Zaferino (Fei Long)
25. Dr. Fraud (Balrog)
25. WA|Solid
25. Mean Saltine (Zangief, Yun)
25. Kappa|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
25. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)

Infiltration qualifies for Capcom Cup 2014 in December.

Match Log

Grand Finals

EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri) vs. INFILTRATION (Akuma) – 1-3 reset
EG|Momochi (Decapre, Juri) vs. INFILTRATION (Akuma) – 1-3

Losers Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. INFILTRATION (Ryu) – 0-2

Winners Finals

EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG|Momochi (Ken) – 1-2
EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

INFILTRATION (Chun-Li) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Elena) – 2-0
RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 2-0

INFILTRATION (Akuma) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Elena) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 2-0

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu) vs. INFILTRATION (Akuma, Chun-Li) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

CCG|Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li, Cammy) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu) – 1-2
EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 2-1
GG|NYChrisG (Elena, Sakura) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

CJ Truth (Fei Long) vs. fLoE (Yang) – 2-0
INFILTRATION (Akuma) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Abel) – 2-1
EG|K-Brad (Decapre) vs. DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 1-2
EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. Akimo (Elena) – 0-2

CJ Truth (Fei Long) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Elena) – 0-2
INFILTRATION (Akuma) vs. CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) – 2-0
Akimo (E. Honda, Elena) vs. RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 1-2
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. DIG|Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. EG|K-Brad (Decapre) – 2-0
EG|Momochi (Ken, Juri) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Abel) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy) – 2-0
Akimo (Elena) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 1-2
DL|FourWude (Akuma) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Elena) – 0-2
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. NISHIKIN (Blanka) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 2-1
RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. Crespo (Balrog, Dee Jay) – 2-0

Top 32 Losers

EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) – 1-2
PAG.OG|Glitch vs. Kappa|Tampa Bison
Mean Saltine vs. fLoE
INFILTRATION vs. WA|Solid
Dr. Fraud vs. RPD|Alex Smith
Zaferino vs. Twitch|Mike Ross
AGT.FGA|Mono vs. EMP|Nuckledu
Derrick Legend vs. DIG|Ryan Hart

PAG.OG|Glitch (Rufus) vs. CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 0-2
INFILTRATION (Hakan) vs. NISHIKIN (Blanka) – 2-1
Crespo (Balrog) vs. fLoE (Sagat) – 0-2
EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. DL|FourWude (Akuma) – 2-1
Lil Evil (Evil Ryu) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 0-2
RPD|Alex Smith vs. RG|Rico Suave
Twitch|Mike Ross vs. Akimo
DIG|Ryan Hart vs. CCG|Air

Early Rounds

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Kappa|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) – 2-1
CCG|Air (Ryu) vs. PAG.OG|Glitch (Rufus) – 2-0
CCG|Chi-Rithy (Cammy) vs. fLoE (Yang) – 2-1
FNATIC|Perfect Legend vs. Dr. Fraud (Balrog) – 1-2
GG|NYChrisG (Elena) vs. TFA.RZR|OMG Itz Andre (Poison) – 2-0
RPD|Alex Smith (Abel) vs. Akimo (Elena) – 1-2
EG|Momochi (Ken) vs. MMG|El Cubano Loco (Vega) -2-0
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) – 2-1
LLL|Emersion (Vega) vs. EG|ChocoBlanka (Blanka) – 2-1
RG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. LLL|Emersion (Vega) – 2-0
Crespo (Balrog) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-1
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Derrick Legend (Juri) – 2-0
BT|Viscant (M. Bison) vs. DIG|Prodigal Son (Sagat) – 0-2
CJ Truth (Fei Long) vs. DIG|Prodigal Son (Sagat) – 2-1

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
3. Scrubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K., Magneto/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.)
4. RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)
5. IG|Sumbrwnkid (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma)
7. Busby (C.Viper/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu)

9. EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)
9. BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggat/Sentinel)
9. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar)
9. CT|PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)

Match Log

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. Scrubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) – 3-1

Winners Finals

GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Scrubteks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Scrubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 3-2
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. IG|Sumbrwnkid (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Wolverine/Wesker/Akuma) vs. RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 0-3
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Busby (C.Viper/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0

IG|Sumbrwnkid (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) vs. RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 0-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

Scrubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K) VS. RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-1
EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 1-3
Busby (C.Viper/Morrigan/Strider HIryu) vs. IG|SumBrwnKid (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) – 1-3
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) -3-0

Top 16 Losers

EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-3
BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggat/Sentinel) vs. RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 1-3
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 3-0
CT|PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Busby (C.Viper/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) – 0-3

Top 32 Winners

RG|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. Remy Martin (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0
Scrubeks (Magneto/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) vs. MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 3-2
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Doctor Strange/Morrigan) – 3-0
EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-1
Busby (C.Viper/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) vs. Flash Metroid (M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. IG|Sumbrwnkid (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) – 2-3
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. FR|RoachKing (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Wesker/Haggar/Magneto) – 3-0
Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 0-3

FighterMania II

1. Apologyman (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)

Match Log (Incomplete)

STVG|Asian Demon (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 2-1
STVG|Asian Demon (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) – 0-2
Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) – 0-2
Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider) vs. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) – 1-2
MMG|Apologyman (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) – 1-2
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) – 2-1

[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

Singles

1. P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach, Young Link)
2. C9|Mang0 (Fox)
3. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Fox)
4. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth, Fox)
5. Plup (Samus)
5. CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon)
7. Fiction (Fox)
7. SS|Colbol (Fox)

Match Log

Grand Finals

P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 3-0 Reset
P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 3-1

Losers Finals

P4K.EMP|Armada (Young Link) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Fox) – 3-0

Winners Finals

C9|Mang0 (Fox) vs. EMP|Armada (Peach) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Fox) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

P4K.EMP|Armada (Young Link, Peach) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Fox) – 2-1
P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) vs. C9|Mang0 (Fox) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Plup vs. Fiction
SS|Colbol vs. CT|Wizzrobe

P4K.Mew2King vs. Plup
Crs|Hungrybox vs. CT|Wizzrobe

Top 16 Winners

P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. Fiction (Fox) – 2-0
Blea Gelo (Luigi) vs. C9|Mango (Fox) – 0-2
Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) vs. Plup (Samus) – 2-0
SS|Colbol (Fox) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Marth, Sheik) – 1-2

Top 16 Losers

Lamb Chops (Falco) vs. Larry Lurr (Falco)
CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) vs. Arc (Marth)

CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon) vs. Blea Gelo (Luigi) – 2-0
SS|Colbol (Fox) vs. Lamb Chops (Falco) – 2-0

Doubles

1. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Fox) + P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach)
2. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) + Plup (Samus)
3. Crs|Chillindude829 (Fox) + MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers)
4. CT|ZeRo (Fox) + CT|ESAM (Samus)

Match Log

Grand Finals

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Fox) + P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) + Plup (Samus) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Crs|Chillindude829 (Fox) + MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) + Plup (Samus) – 1-3

Winners Finals

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Fox) + P4K.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) + Plup (Samus) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

Crs|Chillindude829 (Fox) + MOR|ChuDat (Ice Climbers) vs. CT|ZeRo (Fox) + CT|ESAM (Samus) – 2-0

[hr]

injustice-tournament-622

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl)
2. Scorpion Legend (Zatanna, Aquaman, Batgirl, Harley Quinn)
3. KiT|Forever King (Batman, Martian Manhunter, Wonder Woman)
4.  GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow)
5. AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut (Zod)
5. DR|Gross (Green Lantern)
7. KTX|Digit (Shazam)
7. AK|SaltFace (Harley Quinn, Doomsday)

Match Log

Grand Finals

RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) vs. Scorpion Legend (Aquaman) – 0-3 Reset
RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) vs. Scorpion Legend (Aquaman) – 3-0

Losers Finals

KiT|Forever King (Batman, Martian Manhunter, Wonder Woman) vs. Scorpion Legend (Aquaman) – 0-3

Winners Finals

KiT|Forever King (Batman) vs. RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. Scorpion Legend (Zatanna, Aquaman) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. KiT|Forever King (Batman) – 2-3
Scorpion Legend (Batgirl, Harley Quinn) vs. RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut (Zod) vs. KTX|Digit (Shazam) – 3-0
AK|SaltFace (Harley Quinn, Doomsday) vs. DR|Gross (Green Lantern) – 0-3

AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut (Zod) vs. Scorpion Legend (Zatanna) – 1-3
GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow) vs. DR|Gross (Green Lantern) – 3-0

[hr]

bbcp-tournament-622

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma

1. Tectal Eastside (Mu-12)
2. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
3. DC|Pops (Platinum)
4. Dawn Hikari (Noel)
5. TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe)
5. MMG|Apologyman (Haku-men)
7. DC|Juggernaut (Jin)
7. Eshi (Amane)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Tectal Eastside (Mu-12) vs. BananaKen (Kokonoe) – 1-3 reset
Tectal Eastside (Mu-12) vs. BananaKen (Kokonoe) – 3-2

Losers Finals

DC|Pops (Platinum) vs. BananaKen (Kokonoe) – 2-3

Winners Finals

DC|Pops (Platinum) vs. Tectal Eastside (Mu-12) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

Dawn Hikari (Noel) vs. BananaKen (Kokonoe) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

DC|Pops (Platinum) vs. MMG|Apologyman (Haku-men) – 2-1
Tectal Eastside (Mu-12) vs. BananaKen (Kokonoe) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Dawn Hikari (Noel) vs. Eshi (Amane) – 2-0
TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) vs. DC|Juggernaut (Jin) – 2-0

MMG|Apologyman (Haku-men) vs. Dawn Hikari (Noel) – 1-2
TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) vs. BananaKen (Kokonoe) – 0-2

[hr]

kofxiii-tournament-622

King of Fighters XIII

1. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim)
2. MCZ.TC.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori)
3. VGM|Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim)
4. VGM|Misterio (King/Saiki/Yuri)
5. DIG|Ryan Hart (Clark/Mr. Karate/EX Iori)
5. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Raiden/Takuma/Vice)
7. RG|Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri)
7. TKC|Vicio (Mature/Leona/Vice)

Match log

Grand Finals

MCZ.TC.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) – 3-2 reset
MCZ.TC.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) – 1-3

Losers Finals

MCZ.TC.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori) vs. VGM|Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim) – 3-1

Winners Finals

MCZ.TC.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

VGM Misterio (Saiki/King/Yuri) vs. VGM|Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

VGM|Misterio (Saiki/King/Yuri) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Kim) – 0-2
MCZ.TC.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori) vs. VGM|Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

BE|KaneBlueRiver (Raiden/Takuma/Vice) vs. RG|Flocker (Mai/Athena/Yuri) – 2-1
Dignitas|Prodigal Son (Clark/Mr. Karate/EX Iori) vs. TKC.ON|Vicio (Mature/Leona/Vice) – 2-1

VGM Misterio (Saiki/King/Yuri) vs. Dignitas|Prodigal Son (Clark/Mr. Karate/EX Iori) – 2-1
BE|KaneBlueRiver (Raiden/Takuma/Vice) vs. VGM|Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim) – 0-2

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. Anakin (Jack-6/P. Jack)
2. TA|Wade Gamble (Leo/Lei)
3. KoDee (Kazuya/Heihachi)
4. AceUnlimited (Jin/Jun)
5. Trungy (Steve/Lars)
5. ???
7. Pokchop (Bryan/Bruce)
7. ???

Match Log

Grand Finals

Anakin (Jack-6/P. Jack) vs. TA|Wade Gamble (Leo/Lei) – 3-1

Losers Finals

KoDee (Kazuya/Heihachi) vs. TA|Wade Gamble (Leo/Lei) – 2-3

Winners Finals

Anakin (Jack-6/P. Jack) vs. TA|Wade Gamble (Leo/Lei) – 3-0

Losers Bracket

Pokchop (Bryan/Bruce) vs. AceUnlimited (Jin/Jun) – 1-3

Trungy (Steve/Lars) vs. AceUnlimited (Jin/Jun) – 2-3

KoDee (Kazuya/Heihachi) vs. AceUnlimited (Jin/Jun) – 3-0

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
3. RG|Rico Suave (Fulgore, Thunder)
4. Ricky Walker (Sadira, Fulgore)
5. KDD (Sadira)
5. RM|CDjr (Sadira, Jago)
7. KDD (Sadira)
7. Floe (Sabrewulf)

Match Log

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) – 3-0

Losers Finals

RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) – 2-3

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

RG|Rico Suave (Fulgore) vs. Ricky Walker (Fulgore) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

RG|Rico Suave (Fulgore) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 1-2
RM|CDjr (Sadira) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Ricky Walker (Sadira) vs. Floe (Sabrewulf) – 2-0
GnarlyFeats (Orchid) vs. KDD (Sadira) – 1-2

RM|CDjr (Jago) vs. Ricky Walker (Fulgore) – 0-2
RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. KDD (Sadira) – 2-1

[hr]

scv-tournament-622

Soulcalibur V

1. DIME (Nightmare, Voldo)
2. TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio, Raphael)
3. White Phox (Viola, Leixia)
4. Drake Aldan (Patroklos)

Match Log

Grand Finals

TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio, Raphael) vs. DIME (Voldo) – 1-3

Losers Finals

TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio) vs. White Phox (Viola) – 3-0

Winners Finals

White Phox (Viola, Leixia) vs. DIME (Nightmare) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio) vs. Drake Aldan (Patroklos) – 3-0

[hr]

p4u-p4a-tournament

Persona 4 Arena

1. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
2. Lord Knight (Mitsuru)
3. Tectal Eastside (Labrys)
4. JaguarCG (Aigis)

Match log

Grand Finals

BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Lord Knight (Mitsuru) – 2-3 reset
BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Lord Knight (Mitsuru) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Lord Knight (Mitsuru) vs. Tectal Eastside (Labrys) – 3-2

Winners Finals

BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs.  Lord Knight (Mitsuru) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

JaguarCG (Aigis) vs. Tectal Eastside (Labrys) – 0-2

[hr]

project-m-tournament

Project M

Singles

1. CT|ZeRo (Pit, Fox)
2. CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic)
3. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo, Sheik, Marth)
4. MOR|ChuDat (Kirby)
5. Nick Riddle (Bowser, Link)
5. EMP|Armada (Pit)
7. DEHF (Falco)
7. Reflex Wonder (Wario, Ivysaur)

Match Log

Grand Finals

CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. CT|ZeRo (Pit) – 3-0 Reset
CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. CT|ZeRo (Pit, Fox) – 1-3

Losers Finals

CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo) – 3-2

Winners Finals

CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. CT|ZeRo (Pit) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

MOR|ChuDat (Kirby) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Sheik, Marth) – 2-0
MOR|ChuDat (Kirby) vs. CT|ZeRo (Pit) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

DEHF (Falco) vs. Nick Riddle (Bowser) – 0-2
Reflex Wonder (Wario, Ivysaur) vs. EMP|Armada (Pit) – 0-2

MOR|ChuDat (Kirby) vs. Nick Riddle (Link) – 2-0
P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo) vs. EMP|Armada (Pit) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo) vs. Larry Lurr (Fox) – 2-0
VGBC|aMSa (Lucario) vs. CT|ZeRo (Pit) – 0-2
P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit) vs. MOR|Chu Dat (Kirby) – 0-2
CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. CT|ESAM (Samus, Pikachu) – 2-0

Doubles

1. CT|Wizzrobe (Meta Knight) + Plup (Sonic)
2. P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Peach, Mario) + CT|ZeRo (Fox, Pit)
3. Crs|Chillindude829 (Wolf) + MOR|ChuDat (Kirby)
4. Crs|Hungrybox (Mario, Olimar) + P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit)

Match Log

Grand Finals

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mario) + CT|ZeRo (Pit) vs. CT|Wizzrobe (Meta Knight) + Plup (Sonic) – 1-3

Losers Finals

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Peach) + CT|ZeRo (Fox) vs. Crs|Chillindude829 (Wolf) + MOR|ChuDat (Kirby) – 3-1

Winners Finals

P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Peach, Mario) + CT|ZeRo (Fox, Pit) vs. CT|Wizzrobe (Meta Knight) + Plup (Sonic) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

Crs|Chillindude829 (Wolf) + MOR|ChuDat (Kirby) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Mario) + P4K.EMP|Armada (Pit)  – 2-0

FighterMania II

1. TheReflexWonder (Squirtle/Ivysaur/King Dedede/Bowser/Wario)
2. CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon/Falco/Meta Knight/Sonic/Captain Falcon)
2. Crs|Chillindude829 (Marth/Captain Falcon/Falco/Fox/Wolf)
2. CTRL|DJ Nintendo (Fox/Samus/Mario/Bowser/Ike)

Match Log

Quarter Finals

MOR|Chu Dat (Kirby) vs. CT|Wizzrobe (Sonic) vs. Bryanato (Ness) vs. Strong Bad (Wario)
Liquid|Ken (Falco) vs. Crs|Chillindude829 (Wolf) vs. Syphilis (Sheik) vs. VGBC|GimR (Mr. Game and Watch)
CT|ZeRo (Pit) vs. VGBC|aMSa (Lucario) vs. CTRL|DJ Nintendo (Ike) vs. Crs|Hungrybox (Olimar)
P4K.EMP|Mew2King (Mewtwo) vs. CT|Chibo (R.O.B) vs. TheReflexWonder (Wario) vs. UmmBEes (Ness)

Grand Finals (All-Star Versus Mode)

CT|Wizzrobe (Captain Falcon/Falco/Meta Knight/Sonic/Captain Falcon) vs. Crs|Chillindude829 (Marth/Captain Falcon/Falco/Fox/Wolf) vs. CTRL|DJ Nintendo (Fox/Samus/Mario/Bowser/Ike) vs. TheReflexWonder (Squirtle/Ivysaur/King Dedede/Bowser/Wario)

[hr]

cvs2-tournament

Capcom vs. SNK 2

1. BAS (A-Vega/Blanka/Bison)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Vega/Sakura/Blanka)
3. EG|Justin Wong (C-Vega/Chun-Li/Sagat)
4. Steve H (P-Sagat/Cammy/Blanka)
5. Rugal (K-Blanka/Cammy/Sagat, C-Ken/Cammy/Sagat)

Match log

Grand Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Vega/Sakura/Blanka) vs. BAS (A-Vega/Blanka/Bison) – 0-3

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (C-Vega/Chun-Li/Sagat) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Vega/Sakura/Blanka) – 1-3

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (C-Vega/Chun-Li/Sagat) vs. BAS (A-Vega/Bison/Blanka) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Vega/Sakura/Blanka) vs. Steve H (P-Sagat/Cammy/Blanka) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

EG|Ricky Ortiz (A-Vega/Sakura/Blanka) vs. BAS (A-Vega/Blanka/Bison) – 1-2
EG|Justin Wong (C-Vega/Chun-Li/Sagat) vs. Steve H (P-Sagat/Cammy/Blanka) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Rugal (K-Blanka/Cammy/Sagat, C-Ken/Cammy/Sagat) vs. Steve H (P-Sagat/Cammy/Blanka) – 1-2

[hr]

divekick-tournament

Divekick: Addition Edition

1. CT|ESAM (Dive)
2. Argenrost (Redacted)
3. MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted)
4. Geoff The Hero (Kung Pao, Jefailey)

[hr]

Sources: CEO Gaming, CEO Gaming Twitch, FunkyP,  CapcomFighters, VGBootCamp, Ultra Street Fighter IV bracket information via Alex Jebailey