Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 10 Results

By on May 25, 2014 at 6:40 pm
ufgt10-logo-622

ufgt10-logo-banner

UPDATE – And just like that, UFGT 10 is done, over, complete, etc. Full results for every game can be found below!

Adam “Keits” Heart and his crew are ready to send Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament off with a bang this weekend in Chicago, Illinois. Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 10 will serve as the series’ final installment, bringing its excellent legacy to a close with one last hurrah.

This weekend’s event will feature a ton of action, including traditional competition in a huge list of games, a neat twist to Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 that plays with character banning, character auctions that will see people drop ridiculous amounts of money on their favorite fighters, and much, much more.

Also, UFGT 10 will feature some great support from Capcom in the form of ranking tournament points for the Capcom Pro Tour and one of the very first Ultra Street Fighter IV tournaments. Players will also have a chance to try out the upcoming game and provide feedback to the developers over the next few days.

Some of the players in attendance include LU|Alex Valle, EG|PR Balrog, Ryan Hart, CCG|Air, EG|Ricky Ortiz, EG|Justin Wong, Floe, iPeru, CJ Truth, Wolfkrone, Tampa Bison, FRQ|Filipinoman, GG|NYChrisG, 801 Strider, BT|Viscant, Denial|Danke, IG|Full Schedule, TS|Nerdjosh, Ranmasama, UGC|Paradigm, BE|Kane Blueriver, CTRL|RayRay, GGA|16 Bit, HB|Tyrant, Fnatic|Perfect Legend, GGA|PimpimJim, MeanSaltine, Kerahime, BananaKen, Eshi, DJ Huoshen, Gagguni, Romance, KS.CORN|Sethlolol, THE COOL KID93, Duckator, Keninblack, Mike Z, Worldjem, GGA|Dizzy, and FRQ|Steeeeve, with many more too numerous to list here.

Full brackets for every game at the event can be found here.

If you’re not able to attend, have no fear! Four dedicated broadcasts will be provided throughout the weekend to help you keep up with all the excitement. They’ve been included below along with a full schedule, so sit back, relax, and enjoy the festivities.

[hr]

Results

ssfiv-ae2012-tournament-622

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012

1. Prodigal Son (Sagat)
2. Wolfkrone (C.Viper)
3. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus, Adon)
4. CJ Truth (Fei Long)
5. 801 Strider (Abel)
5. FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose)
7. PxG|iRedman (Guy, Rose)
7. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)

9. CG.UYG.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile)
9. Mike Ross (E.Honda)
9. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
9. GG|NYChrisG (Sakura)
13. CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy)
13. PAG.NSC|GLITCH (Rufus)
13. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
13. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu)

17. Tampa Bison (M.Bison)
17 . fLoE (Yang, Rufus)
17. Nice1 (Guy)
17. Boeken
17. Killacam (Yang, Cammy)
17. Thrillhouse (Ibuki)
17. Afterdeath (Zangief)
17. GNG|Khangaroo
25. MUNotes|YanuCerda (Cammy)
25. Samson
25. DrD|Magnegro
25. dfly
25. CORN|Alucard (Evil Ryu, Sagat)
25. IFA|Sadist
25. Trillary Banks (Chun-Li)
25. bunsenburner

Match Log

Grand Finals

Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. Prodigal Son (Sagat) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. Prodigal Son (Sagat) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Adon, Rufus) vs. Prodigal Son (Sagat) – 1-2
Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

PxG|iRedman (Guy) vs. FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose) – 0 -2
801 Strider (Abel) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 2-1

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose) – 2-0
801 Strider (Abel) vs. CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

Prodigal Son (Sagat) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 2-1
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1
CJ Truth (Fei Long) vs. FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) – 2-0
Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. PxG|iRedman (Guy) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

CG.UYG.EMP|Nuckledu (Cammy) vs. CCG|Air (Guy) – 2-0
Mike Ross (E.Honda) vs. PAG.NSC|GLITCH (Rufus) – 2-1
LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. 801 Strider (Abel) – 1-2

CG.UYG.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose) – 0-2
PxG|iRedman (Rose) vs. Mike Ross (E.Honda) – 2-1
EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-0
GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. 801 Strider (Abel) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

Prodigal Son (Sagat) vs. PAG.SC|GLITCH (Rufus) – 2-0
EG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. Mike Ross (E.Honda) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – 2-0
GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. Tampa Bison (M.Bison) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu, Balrog) vs. CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 1-2
FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose) vs. 801 Strider (Abel) – 2-0
Wolfkrone (C.Viper) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-0
PxG|iRedman (Guy) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 2-1

Top 32 Losers

CG.UYG.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. MUNotes|YanuCerda (Cammy) – 2-0
floE vs. Samson
Nice1 vs. DrD|Magnegro
Boeken vs. dfly
Killacam (Yang, Cammy) vs. CORN|Alucard (Evil Ryu, Sagat) – 2-1
IFA|Sadist vs. Thrillhouse
Trillary Banks vs. Afterdeath
bunsenburner vs. GNG|Khangaroo

CG.UYG.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. Tampa Bison (M.Bison) – 2-1
fLoE (Yang, Rufus) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu, Guy) – 1-2
Mike Ross (E.Honda) vs. Nice1 (Guy) – 2-0
PAG.SC|GLITCH vs. Boeken
Killacam (Yang) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 2-1
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. Thrillhouse
Afterdeath (Zangief) vs. 801 Strider (Abel) – 0-2
EG|PR Balrog vs. GNG|Khangaroo

[hr]

usfiv-tournament-622

Ultra Street Fighter IV

1. EG|Justin Wong (Elena)
2. Prodigal Son (Sagat)
3. FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose)
4. GG|NYChrisG (Yang, Evil Ryu, Sakura)
5. CG.UYG.EMPNuckledu (Guile)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu)
7. Tampa Bison (Rolento)
7. 801 Strider (Yang)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Prodigal Son (Sagat) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Elena) – 1-3 Reset
Prodigal Son (Sagat) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Elena) – 1-3

Losers Finals

FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Elena) – 1-2

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Elena) vs. Prodigal Son (Sagat) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Yang, Sakura) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Elena) – 0-2
Prodigal Son (Sagat) vs. FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

CG.UYG.EMPNuckledu (Guile) vs. Tampa Bison (Rolento) – 2-0
801 Strider (Yang) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Yang) – 1-2

FRQ|Filipin0man (Rose) vs. CG.UYG.EMPNuckledu (Guile) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Evil Ryu) – 1-2

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
3. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom, Spencer/ Doctor Doom/Wesker)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
5. iG|Full Schedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
5. YKWIS.net|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
7. PHG.EMP|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu)
7. CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Taskmaster/Vergil/Dante)

9. Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar)
9. Dekline (Dante/Trish/Vergil)
9. BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel)
9. (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur)
13. EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante, Vergil/Frank West/Dante)
13. FRQ|Manic (Vergil/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu)
13. T2A|Diaphone (Zero/Morrigan/Vergil)
13. GiMMiX (Thor/Frank West/Sentinel)

17. kzook
17. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
17. DJ Huoshen
17. Pikachu
17. SnS|OmGiTzAndre (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. AL|ImmaAriesBaby (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
17. fLoE
25. CORN|AlmightyLPZ
25. DoD|Alex Revived
25. Sancchez
25. EXP|CPK
25. Hitbox|Dustin
25. Anime Freak
25. Denial|Danke
25. Affinity

Match Log

Grand Finals

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Losers Finals

GG|NYChrisG (Spencer/ Doctor Doom/Wesker, Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 0-3

Winners Finals

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

iG|Full Schedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 0-3
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

PHG.EMP|Crazy Joe vs. YKWIS.net|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3
CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Taskmaster/Vergil/Dante) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-3

YKWIS.net|GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Magneto/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 0-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. iG|Full Schedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

PHG.EMP|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 1-3
iG|Full Schedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Top 16 Losers

GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. EG|K-Brad (Trish/Vergil/Dante, Vergil/Frank West/Dante) – 3-0
Dekline (Dante/Trish/Vergil) vs. FRQ|Manic (Vergil/Morrigan/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. T2A|Diaphone (Zero/Morrigan/Vergil) – 3-1
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. GiMMiX (Thor/Frank West/Sentinel) – 3-0

Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar) vs. GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3
PHG.EMP|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Dekline (Dante/Trish/Vergil) – 3-1
BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) vs. CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-1

Top 32 Winners

EG|Justin Wong vs. MF|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 2-3
GiMMiX (Thor/Frank West/Sentinel) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 1-3
BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. iG|Full Schedule (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 1-3
CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Ranmasama (Magneto/Dormammu/Haggar) – 2-3
Pikachu vs. GG|NYChrisG
UGC|Paradigm vs. DJ Huoshen
Neo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
BE|Kane Blueriver vs. EG|K-Brad

Top 32 Losers

CORN|AlmightyLPZ vs. kzook
TS|NerdJosh vs. DoD|Alex Revived
Sanchez vs. Dekline
EXP|CPK vs. FRQ|Manic
SnS|OmGiTzAndre vs. Hitbox|Dustin
T2A|Diaphone vs. Anime Freak
Denial|Danke vs. AL|ImmaAriesBaby
Affinity vs. fLoE

EG|K-Brad vs. kzook
Neo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
DJ Huoshen vs. Dekline
Pikachu vs. FRQ|Manic
SnS|OmGiTzAndre (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. CORN|JDM (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
T2A|Diaphone (Zero/Morrigan/Vergil) vs. BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
GiMMiX (Thor/Frank West/Sentinel) vs. AL|ImmaAriesBaby (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-0
EG|Justin Wong vs. fLoE

[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. darkrain (Captain Falcon)
2. IPG|Kels (Fox, Sheik)
3. darkatma (Sheik, Peach)
4. PikaChad (Pikachu, Dr. Mario)
5. TTG|Oro?! (Marth)
5. Frootloop (Falco)
7. Mundungu (Fox)
7. Chexr (Jigglypuff)

9. Run DMX
9. Lance In The Pants (Falco)
9. Massive (Jigglypuff)
9. MIOM|Juggleguy (Captain Falcon)
13. Sveet
13. XeroXen (Falco)
13. Scythe (Falco)
13. Ripple (Samus)

Match Log

Grand Finals

darkrain (Captain Falcon) vs. IPG|Kels (Fox) – 0-3 Reset
darkrain (Captain Falcon) v. IPG|Kels (Fox) – 3-1

Losers Finals

darkatma (Sheik, Peach) vs. IPG|Kels (Fox) – 1-3

Winners Finals

darkrain (Captain Falcon) vs. darkatma (Sheik) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

PikaChad (Pikachu) vs. IPG|Kels (Fox) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

darkrain (Captain Falcon) vs. TGG|Oro?! (Marth) – 2-0
Frootloop (Falco) vs. darkatma (Sheik) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

IPG|Kels (Fox) vs. Mundungu (Fox) – 2-0
PikaChad (Dr. Mario) vs. Chexr (Jigglypuff) – 2-0

TTG|Oro?! (Marth) vs. IPG|Kels (Sheik, Fox) – 0-2
Frootloop (Falco) vs. PikaChad (Pikachu) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

TGG|Oro (Marth) vs. PikaChad (Pikachu) – 2-1
darkrain (Captain Falcon) vs. Chexr (Jigglypuff) – 2-0
Frootlop (Falco) vs. IPG|Kels (Fox) – 2-1
SRL|Mundungu (Fox) vs. darkatma (Sheik) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Sveet vs. Run DMX
MIOM|Juggleguy (Captain Falcon) vs. XeroXen (Falco) – 2-0
Scythe (Falco) vs. Massive (Jigglypuff) – 1-2
Ripple (Samus) vs. Lance In The Pants – 0-2

Mundungu vs. Run DMX
PikaChad (Pikachu) vs. Lance In The Pants (Falco) – 2-0
Chexr (Jigglypuff) vs. Massive (Jigglypuff) – 2-0
IPG|Kels (Fox) vs. MIOM|Juggleguy (Captain Falcon) – 2-0

[hr]

p4u-p4a-tournament

Persona 4 Arena

1. BananaKen (Shadow Labrys)
2. Grover (Yu Narukami)
3. IPG|Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi, Mitsuru Kirijo)
4. Ludwig Van (Naoto Shirogane)
5. MoTheHawk (Chie Satonaka)
5. Vista (Chie Satonaka)
7. Kenneth (Mitsuru Kirijo)
7. Grantchi (Kanji Tatsumi)

Match Log

Grand Finals

BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 3-1 Reset
BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 3-2

Losers Finals

BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. IPG|Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) – 3-0

Winners Finals

BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

IPG|Chosen Ninja (Mitsuru Kirijo, Yukiko Amagi) vs. Ludwig Van (Naoto Shirogane) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

BananaKen (Shadow Labrys) vs. Vista (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0
IPG|Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) vs. Grover (Yu Narukami) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Kenneth (Mitsuru Kirijo) vs. Ludwig Van (Naoto Shirogane) – 0-2
Grantchi (Kanji Tatsumi) vs. MoTheHawk (Chie Satonaka) – 1-2

Vista (Chie Satonaka) vs. Ludwig Van (Naoto Shirogane) – 1-2
IPG|Chosen Ninja (Yukiko Amagi) vs. MoTheHawk (Chie Satonaka) – 2-1

[hr]

divekick-tournament

Divekick

1. Argenrost (Redacted)
2. Canadian Bac0nz (Stream, Kung Pao)
3. Gunther the Perilous (The Baz)
4. HANSON (Kung Pao)
5. G (Kung Pao, Stream, Mr. N)
5. MeanSaltine (Kick, Redacted, Dr. Shoals)
7. UFGT|Zansam (Kung Pao, The Baz)
7. Xaqwais (Kung Pao, Dive)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Canadian Bac0nz (Stream, Kung Pao) vs. Argenrost (Redacted) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Canadian Bac0nz (Stream) vs. Gunther the Perilous (The Baz) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Canadian Bac0nz (Stream) vs. Argenrost (Redacted) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

HANSON (Kung Pao) vs. Gunther the Perilous (The Baz) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

Argenrost (Redacted) vs. G (Stream, Mr. N, Kung Pao) – 3-1
Canadian Bac0nz (Stream, Kung Pao) vs. MeanSaltine (Kick) – 3-1

Top 8 Losers

UFGT|Zansam (Kung Pao, The Baz) vs. HANSON (Kung Pao) – 0-3
Gunther the Perilous (The Baz) vs. Xaqwais (Kung Pao, Dive) – 3-1

G (Kung Pao) vs. HANSON (Kung Pao) – 1-3
MeanSaltine (Redacted, Kick, Dr. Shoals) vs. Gunther the Perilous (The Baz) – 0-3

[hr]

baribaraball-tournament

BaraBariBall

1. ThisSideDown11 (Joshi)
2. DoubleA (Joshi)
3. Hispanic Hammer (Joshi, Sari)
4. Matt H (Popo)
5. White Beast (Joshi)
5. TheSideUp11 (Sari)
7. Ryan Bomber (Joshi)
7. Shazzo (Sari)

Match Log

Grand Finals

DoubleA (Joshi) vs. ThisSideDown11 (Joshi) – 2-1 Reset
Double A (Joshi) vs. ThisSideDown11 (Joshi) – 1-2

Losers Finals

DoubleA (Joshi) vs. Hispanic Hammer (Sari) – 2-0

Winners Finals

DoubleA (Joshi) vs. ThisSideDown11 (Joshi) – 1-2

Losers Semi-finals

Hispanic Hammer (Sari, Joshi) vs. Matt H (Popo) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

Hispanic Hammer (Sari) vs. ThisSideDown11 (Joshi) – 2-1
DoubleA (Joshi) vs. White Beast (Joshi) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Ryan Bomber (Joshi) vs. Matt H (Popo) – 1-2
Shazzo (Sari) vs. TheSideUp11 (Sari) – 1-2

White Beast (Joshi) vs. Matt H (Popo) – 0-2
Hispanic Hammer (Joshi) vs. TheSideUp11 (Sari) – 2-1

[hr]

ufgt-tournament

Mystery Game Tournament

1. Zero E Lopez
2. TS|NerdJosh
3. Mugundu
4. King Salmon
5. SomeGuynamedKai
5. IPG|J-Money
7. fLoE
7. Sloshy

Match Log

Grand Finals – Don’t Break the Ice

TS|NerdJosh vs. Zero E Lopez – 0-3

Losers Finals – Garouden Breakblow Fist or Twist

TS|NerdJosh (Chuck Luis) vs. Mugundu (Shozan Matsuo) – 2-0

Winners Finals – Bishi Bashi Special

Zero E Lopez vs. TS|NerdJosh – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals – WWE All Stars

Mundungu (John Cena) vs. King Salmon (Randy Savage, The Rock) – 2-0

Losers Quarter-finals – UFC Undisputed 3 (Pride Mode)

SomeGuynamedKai (Shogun, Silva) vs. King Salmon (Silva) – 2-3
Mundungu (Severn) vs. IPG|J-Money (Frye) – 3-2

Winners Semi-finals – Spinjustice

Injustice: Gods Among Us played while being spun in a revolving chair.

SomGuyNamedKai (Green Lantern, Deathstroke) vs. Zero E Lopez (Deathstroke)
IPG|J-Money (Killer Frost) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Wonder Woman)

Losers Eighths – Zoids Struggle

fLoE (Blade/Liger Zero Phoenix) vs. Mundungu (Gummie/Geno Breaker) – 1-2
Sloshy (Blade/Gairyuki, Blade/Blade Liger) vs. King Salmon (Blade Liger Zero Phoenix) – 0-2

[hr]

project-m-tournament

Project M

1. Pink Fresh (Lucas)
2. TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus)
3. AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight)
4. Kirkq (R.O.B.)
5. Rat (Wolf)
5. Lazarond (Link)
7. DLA (Diddy Kong, Ganondorf)
7. Frootloop (Falco, Fox)

9. IPG|Kels (Falco)
9. PikaChad (Mario, Zero Suit Samus)
9. Sago (Snake)
9. Solharath (Sonic)
13. Scythe (Wolf)
13. 5-1 (Pit)
13. Solharath (Sonic)
13. Plasma (Lucas)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs. TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus) – 2-3 Reset
Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs. TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus) – 3-0

Losers Finals

AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) vs. TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus) – 1-2

Winners Finals

TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus) vs. Pink Fresh (Lucas) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) vs. Kirkq (R.O.B.) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) vs. Pink Fresh (Lucas) – 0-2
TGG|Oro?! (Zero Suit Samus) vs. Rat (Wolf) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

DLA (Diddy Kong, Ganondorf) vs. Kirkq (R.O.B.) – 0-2
Lazarond (Link) vs. Frootloop (Falco, Fox) – 2-0

Kirkq (R.O.B.) vs. Rat (Wolf) – 2-0
AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) vs. Lazarond (Link) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) vs. IPG|Kels (Fox) – 2-1
Kirkq (R.O.B.) vs. Pink Fresh (Lucas) – 0-2
Sago (Snake) vs. Rat (Wolf) – 0-2
TGG|Oro (Zero Suit Samus) vs. PikaChad (Mario) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

Scythe (Wolf) vs. Chexr (Meta Knight, Kirby) – 1-2
5-1 (Pit) vs. DLA (Diddy Kong) – 1-2
Solharath (Sonic) vs. Lazarond (Link) – 0-2
Frootloop vs. Plasma

Kirkq (R.O.B.) vs. Chexr (Meta Knight) – 2-0
DLA (Diddy Kong) vs. IPG|Kels (Falco) – 2-1
PikaChad (Mario, Zero Suit Samus) vs. Lazarond (Link) – 0-2
Sago (Snake) vs. Frootloop (Fox) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

FrootLoop (Fox) vs. IPG|Kels (Fox) – 0-2
AZPM|K9 (Meta Knight) vs. Plasma (Lucas) – 2-1
Juggleguy (Captain Falcon) vs. Kirkq (R.O.B.) – 0-2
Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs. Strong Bad (Wario) – 2-0
DLA (Diddy Kong) vs. Rat (Wolf) – 0-2
Sago (Snake) vs. Voorhee (Fox) – 2-0
PikaChad (Mario) vs. Scythe (Wolf) – 2-0
TGG|Oro (Zero Suit Samus) vs. Ripple (Yoshi) – 2-0

[hr]

injustice-tournament-622

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman, Superman)
2. KIT|ForeverKing (Batman, Aquaman, The Flash, Lobo)
3. EMPR|SoFlo whiteboi (Doomsday)
4. KHTC|HoneyBee (The Flash)
5. GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman)
5. FRQ|Filipin0man (Wonder Woman)
7. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday, Batman, Martian Manhunter)
7. KIT|Forever King Jr. (Bane)

9. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday)
9. KTX|Digit (Shazam)
9. GGA|Max (Bane)
9. P2W (Sinestro)
13. AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut (Zod)
13. KHTC|Biohazard (Bane)
13. GGA|Saucy Jack
13. GGA|pimpimjim (Hawkgirl)

Match Log

Grand Finals

KIT|ForeverKing (The Flash, Lobo) vs. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) – 1-3

Losers Finals

KIT|ForeverKing (Batman) vs. EMPR|SoFlo whiteboi (Doomsday) – 3-0

Winners Finals

FRQ|Emperor Theo (Superman) vs. EMPR|SoFlo whiteboi (Doomsday) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

KIT|ForeverKing (Batman) vs. KHTC|HoneyBee (The Flash) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

KIT|ForeverKing (Batman) vs. EMPR|SoFlo whiteboi (Doomsday) – 2-3
FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) vs. FRQ|Filipin0man (Wonder Woman) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Doomsday, Martian Manhunter) – 3-0
KHTC|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. KIT|Forever King Jr. (Bane) – 3-0

GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman) vs. KIT|ForeverKing (Batman, Aquaman) – 2-3
FRQ|Filipin0man (Wonder Woman) vs. KHTC|HoneyBee (The Flash) – 2-3

Top 16 Winners

KIT|Forever King Jr. (Bane) vs. EMPR|SoFlo whiteboi (Doomsday) – 0-3
GGA|Max (Bane) vs. KIT|ForeverKing (Batman) – 0-3
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Scorpion, Dooomsday) vs. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) – 0-3
FRQ|Filipin0man (Wonder Woman) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 3-1

Top 16 Losers

GGA|16 bit vs. AK.EMPR|Pig of the Hut
KTX|Digit vs. KHTC|Biohazard
GGA|Saucy Jack vs. KHTC|HoneyBee
GGA|pimpimjim vs. P2W

EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) vs. GGA|16 bit (Catwoman) – 2-3
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Batman) vs. KTX|Digit (Shazam) – 3-0
KHTC|HoneyBee (The Flash) vs. GGA|Max (Bane) – 3-2
P2W (Sinestro) vs. KIT|Forever King Jr. (Bane) – 1-3

[hr]

bbcp-tournament-622

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma

1. Pops (Platinum)
2. BananaKen (Kokonoe)
3. IGL|Chosen Ninja (μ-12-)
4. MDA|Psykotik (Carl)
5. Denial|Danke (Kagura)
5. CORN|AXIS (Azrael)
7. DC|TheArm05 (Azrael)
7. Crazy Ape (Carl)

9. DJ Huoshen (Makoto)
9. Omniscythe (Kokonoe)
9. Timez (Valkenhayn)
9. CTA|Shinsyn (Ragna, Bang)
13. Eshi (Amane)
13. DTC|Rei Scarred (Bang)
13. Aaron Horton (Kokonoe)
13. Setsuna (Kokonoe)

Match Log

Grand Finals

BananaKen (Kokonoe) vs. Pops (Platinum) – 2-3

Losers Finals

BananaKen (Kokonoe) vs. IGL|Chosen Ninja (μ-12-) – 3-1

Winners Finals

BananaKen (Kokonoe) vs. Pops (Platinum) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

IGL|Chosen Ninja (μ-12-) vs. MDA|Psykotik (Carl) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

BananaKen (Kokonoe) vs. CORN|AXIS (Azrael) – 2-0
Denial|Danke (Kagura) vs. Pops (Platinum) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

MDA|Psykotik (Carl) vs. DC|TheArm05 (Azrael) – 2-0
IGL|Chosen Ninja (μ-12-) vs. Crazy Ape (Carl) – 2-0

Denial|Danke (Kagura) vs. MDA|Psykotik (Carl) – 0-2
IGL|Chosen Ninja (Noel) vs. CORN|AXIS (Azrael) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

DJ Huoshen (Makoto) vs. Denial|Danke (Kagura) – 0-2
Banana Ken (Kokonoe) vs. Timez (Valkenhayn) – 2-0
MDA|Psykotik (Carl) vs. CORN|AXIS (Azrael) – 0-2
IGL|ChosenNinja (Noel, Mu-12) vs. Pops (Platinum) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

CTA|Shinsyn (Ragna) vs. Setsuna (Kokonoe) – 2-0
Aaron Horton (Kokonoe) vs. The Arm (Azrael) – 1-2
Omniscythe (Kokonoe) vs. DTC|Rei Scarred (Bang) – 2-0
Crazy Ape (Carl) vs. Eshi (Amane) – 2-1

MDA|Psykotik (Carl) vs. CTA|Shinsyn (Ragna, Bang) – 2-0
Timez (Valkenhayn) vs. The Arm (Azrael) – 0-2
Omniscythe (Kokonoe) vs. IGL|ChosenNinja (Noel) – 1-2
Crazy Ape (Carl) vs. DJ Huoshen (Makoto) – 2-0

[hr]

ggxxacpr-tournament-622

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R

1. blackSNAKE (Venom)
2. Fiestament (Testament)
3. KBnova (Zappa)
4. Sym (Millia)
5. Teyah (Eddie, Millia, Sol)
5. VR-Raiden (Sol)
7. Skeletal Minion (A.B.A)
7. Filthy LukeR (Axl)

9. Zero Wolf Fafnir (Order-Sol)
9. TS|NerdJosh (Faust)
9. KT|Shinblade (Sol)
9. Woocash (Baiken, Anji)
13. Ak1 (Potemkin)
13. Circuitous (Potemkin)
13. JaMarvelous (Potemkin)
13. Eshi (Justice)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Fiestament (Testament) vs. blackSNAKE (Venom) – 3-1 Reset
Fiestament (Testament) vs. blackSNAKE (Venom) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Fiestament (Testament) vs. KBnova (Zappa) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Fiestament (Testament) vs. blackSNAKE (Venom) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

Sym (Millia) vs. KBnova (Zappa) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

KBnova (Zappa) vs. blackSNAKE (Venom) – 1-2
Fiestament (Testament) vs. Sym (Millia) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Skeletal Minion (A.B.A) vs. Teyah (Millia) – 0-2
VR-Raiden (Sol) vs. Filthy LukeR (Axl) – 2-1

Teyah (Eddie, Sol) vs. KBnova (Zappa) – 0-2
Sym (Millia) vs. VR-Raiden (Sol) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

Woocash (Baiken) vs. KBnova (Zappa) – 0-2
blackSNAKE (Venom) vs. KIT|Shinblade (Sol) – 2-0
Skeletal Minion (A.B.A) vs. Sym (Millia) – 0-2
Zero Wolf Fafnir (Order-Sol) vs. Fiestament (Testament) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Teyah (Eddie) vs. Ak1 (Potemkin) – 2-0
Circuitous (Potemkin) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Faust) – 0-2
Filthy LukeR (Axl) vs. OG|JaMarvelous (Potemkin) – 2-0
VR-Raiden (Sol) vs. Eshi (Justice) – 2-0

Teyah (Eddie) vs. Zero Wolf Fafnir (Order-Sol) – 2-0
Skeletal Minion (A.B.A) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Faust) – 2-0
KT|Shinblade (Sol) vs. Filthy LukeR (Axl) – 0-2
Woocash (Baiken, Anji) vs. VR-Raiden (Sol) – 1-2

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. Mateo (JACK-6/Feng)
2. NG|Obscure (Alisa/Wang, Alisa/Bruce)
3. AL|Chrishin (Devil Jin/Kazuya, Paul/Kazuya, Lars/Devil Jin)
4. KIT|Shinblade (Steve/Nina) 5. PSC|Lil Negrito (Steve/Alisa, JACK-6/Marduk)
5. IRL|Brawl Pro (Armor King/King, Lars/Armor King)
7. KIT|Ra (Zafina/Alisa, JACK-6/P.JACK)
7. Cuddle_Core (Xiaoyu/Alisa)
9. TA|Oath (Eddy/Christie)
9. STL|Bad Boy (Marduk/Jinpachi)
9. Sluch (Zafina/Alisa)
9. Asabaperson (Jinpachi/Miguel)
13. Nigerian Nightmare
13. Axiom (Eddy/Christie)
13. Mystic Bill (Marduk/Miguel)
13. GAGGUNI (Panda/Kuma)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Mateo (JACK-6/Feng) vs. NG|Obscure (Alisa/Wang, Alisa/Bruce) – 3-0

Losers Finals

NG|Obscure (Alisa/Wang) vs. AL|Chrishin (Kazuya/Devil Jin) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Mateo (JACK-6/Feng) vs. NG|Obscure (Alisa/Wang) – 3-0

Loser Semi-finals

KIT|Shinblade (Nina/Steve) vs. AL|Chrishin (Devil Jin/Kazuya, Lars/Devil Jin) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

PSC|LiL Negrito (Steve/Alisa) vs. NG|Obscure (Alisa/Wang) – 0-3
Mateo (JACK-6/Feng) vs. AL|Chrishin (Devil Jin/Kazuya) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

KIT|Ra (Zafina/Alisa, JACK-6/P.JACK) vs. KIT|Shinblade (Nina/Steve) – 0-3
Cuddle_Core (Xiaoyu/Alisa) vs. IRL|Brawl Pro (Lars/Armor King) – 2-3

KIT|Shinblade (Nina/Steve) vs. PSC|Lil Negrito (Steve/Alisa, JACK-6/Marduk) – 3-0
AL|Chrishin (Devil Jin/Kazuya, Paul/Kazuya) vs. IRL|Brawl Pro (Lars/Armor King) – 3-2

Top 16 Winners

NG|Obscure )Wang/Alisa) vs. Cuddle_Core (Xiaoyu/Alisa) – 3-1
PSC|Lil Negrito (Steve/Alisa) vs. Sluch (Zafina/Alisa) – 3-0
Mateo (JACK-6/Feng) vs. KIT|Ra (Steve/Zafina) – 2-1
TA|Oath (Eddy/Christie) vs. AL|Chrishin (Devil Jin/Kazuya) – 0-3

Top 16 Losers

KIT|Shinblade vs. Nigerian Nightmare
Axiom (Eddy/Christie) vs. STL|Bad Boy (Marduk/Jinpachi) – 0-3
IRL|Brawl Pro (Armor King/King, Lars/Armor King) vs. Mystic Bill (Marduk/Miguel) – 3-1
Asabaperson (Jinpachi/Miguel) vs. GAGGUNI (Panda/Kuma) – 3-1

KIT|Shinblade (Steve/Nina) vs. TA|Oath (Eddy/Christie) – 3-0
STL|Bad Boy (Marduk/Jinpachi) vs. KIT|Ra (Steve/Zafina) – 1-3
IRL|Brawl Pro (Lars/Armor King) vs. Sluch (Zafina/Alisa) – 3-2
Cuddle_Core (Xiaoyu/Alisa) vs. Asabaperson (Jinpachi/Miguel) – 3-1

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
2. LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore)
3. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal)
4. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
5. GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf)
5. The Maciaga 5 (Sadira)
7. FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf)
7. NB|Luis Vile (Sabrewulf)

9. Maximilian (Fulgore)
9. Argenrost (Jago, Sabrewulf)
9. Wolfkrone (Spinal)
9. PxG|Dayton (Sabrewulf)
13. TheHadou (Glacius)
13. Letsgetacid (Sadira)
13. GG|NYChrisG (Sabrewulf)
13. NB|xxEZExx (Glacius)

Match Log

Grand Finals

LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 1-3 Reset
LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 3-0

Winners Finals

LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) vs. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf) – 2-1
EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) – 0-2
The Maciaga 5 (Sadira) vs. NB|Luis Vile (Sabrewulf) – 2-1

EG|PR Balrog (Sadira) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf) – 2-0
The Maciaga 5 (Sadira) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

The Maciaga 5 (Sadira) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf) – 0-2
Wolfkrone (Spinal) vs. Hitbox|Tyrant (Spinal) – 0-2
FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Fulgore) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. Maximillian (Fulgore) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. TheHadou (Glacius) – 2-0
Letsgetacid (Sadira) vs. Argenrost (Jago) – 0-2
GG|NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) vs. NB|Luis Vile (Sabrewulf) – 1-2
PxG|Dayton (Sabrewulf) vs. NB|xxEZExx (Glacius) – 2-1

EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. Maximillian (Fulgore) – 2-1
Argenrost (Jago, Sabrewulf) vs. FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf) – 0-2
NB|Luis Vile (Sabrewulf) vs. Wolfkrone (Spinal) – 2-0
PxG|Dayton (Sabrewulf) vs. The Maciaga 5 (Sadira) – 0-2

[hr]

kofxiii-tournament-622

King of Fighters XIII

1. LDA.TC|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri, King/Saiki/Yuri
2. Mario E (EX Iori/Terry/Kensou, EX Iori/EX Kyo/Terry, EX Iori/EX Kyo/Kensou)
3. IGL|James Jr. (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
4. TF.TKC|Kiyardo (EX Iori/Saiki/Benimaru
5. GG|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru)
5. BAM|KARN (Chin/Kula/Elizabeth)
7. Samson (K’/Kim/Kyo)
7. DJ Huoshen (EX Kyo/EX Iori/Shen)

9. Dave O (Benimaru/Shen/Kim)
9. Teyah (EX Iori/Saiki/Kim, Kyo/Saiki/Iori)
9. Higgs Bison (EX Iori/Clark/Takuma, EX Kyo/Clark/Takuma)
9. Jamarvelous (Benimaru/Hwa/Chin)
13. Grublet
13. T2A|Diaphone
13. HYPE|TSF
13. DC|Desmond Delaghetto

Match Log

Grand Finals

Mario E (EX Iori/Terry/Kensou) vs. LDA.TC|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri, King/Saiki/Yuri) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Mario E (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Terry) vs. IGL|James Jr. (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Mario E (Kensou/Terry/EX Iori) vs. LDA.TC|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) – 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

TF.TKC|Kiyardo (Saiki/EX Iori/Benimaru) vs. IGL|James Jr. (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Mario E (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Kensou, EX Iori/Terry/Kensou) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) – 2-1
LDA.TC|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. IGL|James Jr. (King/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TF.TKC|Kiyardo (EX Iori/Saiki/Benimaru) vs. Samson (K’/Kim/Kyo) – 2-0
DJ Huoshen (EX Kyo/EX Iori/Shen) vs. BAM|KARN (Chin/Kula/Elizabeth) – 0-2

GG|NYChrisG vs. TF.TKC|Kiyardo
IGC|James Jr. vs. BAM|KARN

Top 16 Winners

Mario E (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Terry) vs. Higgs Bison (EX Iori/Clark/Takuma, EX Kyo/Clark/Takuma) – 2-0
GG|NYChrisG (Mature/King/Benimaru) vs. BAM|KARN (Chin/Kula/Elisabeth) – 2-0
TFTKC|Kiyardo (Saiki/Benimaru/EX Iori) vs. LDA.TC|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) – 0-2
Samson (K’/Kim/Kyo) vs. IGL|James Jr. (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Dave O vs. Grublet
T2A|Diaphone vs. Teyah
DCB|DJ Huoshen vs. HYPE|TSF
Jamarvelous vs. DC|Desmond Delaghetto

Samson (K’/Kim/Kyo) vs. Dave O (Benimaru/Shen/Kim) – 2-0
BAM|Kiyardo (EX Iori/Saiki/Benimaru) vs. Teyah (EX Iori/Saiki/Kim, Kyo/Saiki/Iori) – 2-0
DCB|DJ Huoshen (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Shen) vs. Higgs Bison (EX Iori/Clark/Takuma) – 2-0
BAM|KARN (Chin/Kula/Elisabeth) vs. Jamarvelous (Benimaru/Hwa/Chin) – 2-0

[hr]

darkstalkers-vampire-resurrection-tournament

Vampire Savior

1. MightyMar (Anakaris)
2. fLoE (Sasquatch)
3. AL|Ailerus (Felicia)
4. Pockets (Demitri)
5. FuzzySnugs (Q-Bee)
5. Xanoz (Aulbath)
7. STAR|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)
7. AL|Matthias (Gallon)

Match Log

Grand Finals

MightyMar (Anakaris) vs. fLoE (Sasquatch) – 3-0

Losers Finals

fLoE (Sasquatch) vs. AL|Ailerus) – 3-1

Winners Finals

AL|Aileris (Felicia) vs. MightyMar (Anakaris) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

fLoE (Sasquatch) vs. Pockets (Demitri) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Pockets (Demitri) vs. AL|Ailerus (Felicia) – 0-2
Xanoz (Aulbath) vs. MightyMar (Anakaris) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

fLoE (Sasquatch) vs. AL|Matthias (Gallon) – 2-0
Fuzzy Snugs (Q-Bee) vs. STAR|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch) – 2-1

fLoE (Sasquatch) vs. Xanoz (Aulbath) – 2-0
Fuzzy Snugs (Q-Bee) vs. Pockets (Demitri) – 0-2

[hr]

sfxtk-tournament-622

Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013

1. CORN|SETHLOLOL (Law/Kuma)
2. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob)
3. Tampa Bison (M.Bison/Rolento)
4. Wolfkrone (Law/Jin)
5. Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief)
5. LU|Alex Valle (Lars/Yoshimitsu)
7. Xykes (Elena/Christie)
7. Angel (Bryan/Steve)

Match Log

Grand Finals

CORN|SETHLOLOL (Law/Kuma) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 1-2 Reset
CORN|SETHLOLOL (Law/Kuma) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 2-0

Losers Finals

Tampa Bison (M.Bison/Rolento) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 0-2

Winners Finals

CORN|SETHLOLOL (Law/Kuma) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Tampa Bison (M.Bison/Rolento) vs. Wolfkrone (Law/Jin) p 2po

Top 8 Winners

Tampa Bison (M.Bison/Rolento) vs. CORN|SETHLOLOL (Law/Kuma) – 1-2
Wolfkrone (Law/Jin) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Xykes (Elena/Christie) vs. Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) – 1-2
Angel (Bryan/Steve) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Lars/Yoshimitsu) – 0-2

Wolfkrone (Law/Jin) vs. Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) – 2-1
Tampa Bison (M.Bison/Rolento) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Lars/Yoshimitsu) – 2-0

[hr]

scv-tournament-622

Soulcalibur V

1. Hawkeye (Natsu)
2. Fuzion (Patroklos)
3. Mystic Bill (Natsu, Xiba)
4. Jimmy Choi (Leixia)
5. King Salmon (Viola, Mitsurugi, Siegfried)
5. Unwieldly (Pyrrha Ω)
7. Schneider (Nightmare)
7. Crimsoncolors (Pyrrha Ω)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Fuzion (Patroklos) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Mystic Bill (Natsu) vs. Fuzion (Patroklos) – 0-3

Winners Finals

Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Fuzion (Patroklos) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Jimmy Choi (Leixia) – 3-0
Fuzion (Patroklos) vs. Mystic Bill (Natsu, Xiba) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Unwieldly (Pyrrha Ω) vs. Crimsoncolors (Pyrrha Ω) – 3-0
Schneider (Nightmare) vs. King Salmon (Viola, Mitsurugi) – 1-3

Unwieldly (Pyrrha Ω) vs. Jimmy Choi (Leixia) – 2-3
Mystic Bill (Natsu) vs. King Salmon (Viola, Siegfried, Mitsurugi) – 3-1

Mystic Bill (Natsu) vs. Jimmy Choi (Leixia) – 3-1

[hr]

mk9-tournament-622

Mortal Kombat

1. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kabal, Kenshi)
2. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage, Kung Lao)
3. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana)
4. HB|Tyrant (Jax)
5. KiT|ForeverKing (Freddy Krueger, Kung Lao)
5. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
7. FRQ.EMPR|Theo (Jax)
7. EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax)

Match Log

Grand Finals

GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kenshi) – 2-3 reset
GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage, Kung Lao) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kenshi, Kung Lao) – 1-3

Losers Finals

GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) – 2-3

Top 8 Winners

GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) – 2-1
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) vs. HB|Tyrant (Jax) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

KiT|ForeverKing (Freddy Krueger) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax) – 2-1
FRQ.EMPR|Theo (Jax) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 0-2

GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – 2-1
KiT|ForeverKing (Kung Lao) vs. HB|Tyrant (Jax) – 1-2

GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. HB|Tyrant (Jax) – 2-0

[hr]

skullgirls-tournament-622

Skullgirls Encore

1. Elda Taluda (Painwheel/Ms. Fortune/Cerebella)
2. Winnie (Filia/Fukua/Double)
3. IGC|Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double)
4. DCB|Keninblack (Parasoul/Fukua/Double)
5. FuzzySnugs (Squigly/Fukua/Double)
5. Omniscythe (Valentine/Ms. Fortune/Double)
7. Worldjem (Peacock/Fukua/Filia)
7. Fullbleed (Ms. Fortune/Big Band)

9. IGL|NCV (Parasoul/Painwheel/Double)
9. Dark Obliske (Painwheel/Parasoul)
9. Klone (Parasoul/Filia/Double)
9. Mike Z (Cerebella/Big Band)
13. RydenOnkars (Squigly/Cerebella/Big Band)
13. EvilBen (Filia/Cerebella)
13. Zero E Lopez (Ms. Fortune/Squigly/Parasoul)
13. PFGC|Dad Toucher (Filia/Parasoul)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Winnie (Filia/Fukua/Double) vs. Elda Taluda (Painwheel/Ms. Fortune/Cerebella) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Winnie (Filia/Fukua/Double) vs. IGC|Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 3-2

Winners Finals

Elda Taluda (Painwheel/Ms. Fortune/Cerebella) vs. Winnie (Filia/Fukua/Double) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

IGC|Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) vs. Winnie (Filia/Fukua/Double) – 1-2
DCB|Keninblack (Parasoul/Fukua/Double) vs. Elda Taluda (Painwheel/Ms. Fortune/Cerebella) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Omniscythe (Valentine/Ms. Fortune/Double) vs. Fullbleed (Ms. Fortune/Big Band) – 2-0
Worldjem (Peacock/Fukua/Filia) vs. FuzzySnugs (Squigly/Fukua/Double) – 1-2

Omniscythe (Valentine/Ms. Fortune/Double) vs. IGC|Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 0-2
DCB|Keninblack (Parasoul/Fukua/Double) vs. FuzzySnugs (Squigly/Fukua/Double) – 2-1

DCB|Keninblack (Parasoul/Fukua/Double) vs. IGC|Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

Worldjem (Peacock/Fukua/Filia) vs. IGC|Duckator (Valentine/Filia/Double) – 0-2
Dark Obliske (Painwheel/Parasoul) vs. Winnie (Filia/Fukua/Double) – 0-2
DCB|Keninblack (Parasoul/Fukua/Double) vs. Klone (Parasoul/Filia/Double) – 2-0
Mike Z (Cerebella/Big Band) vs. Elda Taluda (Painwheel/Ms. Fortune/Cerebella) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

PFGC|Dad Toucher (Filia/Parasoul) vs. Fullbleed (Ms. Fortune/Big Band) – 1-2
FuzzySnugs (Squigly/Fukua/Double) vs. Zero E Lopez (Ms. Fortune/Squigly/Parasoul) – 2-0
Omniscythe (Valentine/Ms. Fortune/Double) vs. EvilBen (Filia/Cerebella) – 2-0
IGL|NCV (Parasoul/Painwheel/Double) vs. RydenOnkars (Squigly/Cerebella/Big Band) – 2-0

Mike Z (Cerebella/Big Band) vs. Fullbleed (Ms. Fortune/Big Band) – 1-2
Omniscythe (Valentine/Ms. Fortune/Double) vs. Klone (Parasoul/Filia/Double) – 2-0
FuzzySnugs (Squigly/Fukua/Double) vs. Dark Obliske (Painwheel/Parasoul) – 2-0
Worldjem (Peacock/Fukua/Filia) vs. IGL|NCV (Parasoul/Painwheel/Double) – 2-0

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Auction Tournament

1. Denial|Danke (M.O.D.O.K./Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – $37
2. CTRL|RayRay (Tron/Strider/Sentinel) – $47
3. Psychoshot (Nemesis/Frank West/Hsien-Ko) – $45
3. TS|Nerdjosh (Zero/Deadpool/Arthur) – $51
5. Milton Bradley (Viewtiful Joe/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon) – $40
5. PA|Kinderparty (Nemesis/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – $50
5. Lesser (Ryu/Wesker/Amaterasu) – $33
5. IFD|Delusion (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – $98

9. OMG Itz Andre (Viewtiful Joe/Iron Man/Nova) – $40
9. EG|Justin Wong (Thor/Storm/Amaterasu) – $30
9. Xymphonix (Jill/Frank West/Hawkeye) – $23
9. KiT|Simba (Captain America/Iron Man/She-Hulk) – $40
9. Ramjam (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – $43
9. Big Daddy (Wolverine/Viewtiful Joe/Chun-Li) – $46
9. KJB The Hero (Firebrand/Super-Skrull/Doctor Doom) – $42
9. CORN|MRALLCAPS (Viewtiful Joe/Captain America/Dante) – $28

Match Log

Grand Finals

CTRL|RayRay (β-Tron/Strider/Sentinel) vs. Denial|Danke (α-M.O.D.O.K./Morrigan/Doctor Doom)

Semifinals

TS|Nerdjosh (γ-Zero/Deadpool/Arthur) vs. Denial|Danke (α-M.O.D.O.K./Morrigan/Doctor Doom)
CTRL|RayRay (β-Tron/Strider/Sentinel) vs. Psychoshot (α-Nemesis/Frank West/Hsien-Ko)

Quarterfinals

TS|Nerdjosh (γ-Zero/Deadpool/Arthur) vs. IFD|Delusion (γ-Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
Denial|Danke (β-Morrigan/M.O.D.O.K./Doctor Doom) vs. Lesser (γ-Ryu/Wesker/Amaterasu)
PA|Kinderparty (β-Nemesis/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. Psychoshot (γ-Nemesis/Frank West/Hsien-Ko)
Milton Bradley (γ-Viewtiful Joe/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon) vs. CTRL|RayRay (γ-Tron/Strider/Sentinel)

First Round

TS|Nerdjosh (γ-Zero/Deadpool/Arthur) vs. CORN|MRALLCAPS (Viewtiful Joe/Captain America/Dante)
IFD|Delusion (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. KJB The Hero (β-Firebrand/Super-Skrull/Doctor Doom)
Denial|Danke (γ-M.O.D.O.K./Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. Big Daddy (γ-Wolverine/Viewtiful Joe/Chun-Li)
Ramjam (γ-C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Lesser (γ-Wesker/Ryu/Amaterasu)
KiT|Simba (α-Captain America/Iron Man/She-Hulk) vs. Pyschoshot (γ-Nemesis/Frank West/Hsien-Ko)
Xymphonix (α-Jill/Frank West/Hawkeye) vs. PA|Kinderparty (γ-Nemesis/Doctor Doom/Wesker)
EG|Justin Wong (β-Thor/Storm/Amaterasu) vs. Milton Bradley (γ-Viewtiful Joe/Frank West/Rocket Raccoon)
CTRL|RayRay (β-Tron/Strider/Sentinel) vs. OMG Itz Andre (α-Viewtiful Joe/Iron Man/Nova)

[hr]

umvcx-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom X

1. BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wesker/Storm/Akuma)
3. GG|NYChrisG (Wesker/Akuma/Sentinel, Hsien-Ko/X-23/Chun-Li, Iron Fist/Spencer/Doctor Strange, Phoenix Wright/Frank West/Dante)
4. TS|Nerdjosh (Dante/Frank West/Wesker)
5. NB|Double A (Hulk/Nemesis/Taskmaster)
5. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Sentinel)
7. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix)
7. PA|Kinderparty (Taskmaster/Spencer/Arthur)

9.
9.
9.
9.
13.
13.
13. Sanchez (Wesker/Sentinel/Phoenix, Dante/Sentinel/Phoenix)
13. Javi Baby (Wesker/Akuma/Deadpool, Deadpool/Dante/Akuma)

Banned characters in top 16: Wolverine, Magneto, Zero, Strider, Doctor Doom, Vergil, Morrigan, Hawkeye

Match Log

Grand Finals

BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wesker/Storm/Akuma) – 3-2

Losers Finals

GG|NYChrisG (Iron Fist/Spencer/Doctor Strange, Phoenix Wright/Frank West/Dante) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wesker/Storm/Akuma) – 0-3

Winners Finals

BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wesker/Storm/Akuma) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

TS|Nerdjosh vs. BE|Kane Blueriver
GG|NYChrisG vs. EG|Justin Wong

Top 16 Winners

CORN.RGC|Eyeconic (Wesker/Dormammu/Doctor Strange) vs. TS|Nerdjosh (Dante/Frank West/Wesker) – 0-3
GG|NYChrisG (Wesker/Akuma/Sentinel) vs. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – 3-2
BE|Kane Blueriver (Hulk/Haggar/Sentinel) vs. UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur) – 3-0
EG|Justin Wong (Wesker/Storm/Akuma) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Sentinel) – 3-1

Top 16 Losers

Javi Baby (Wesker/Akuma/Deadpool, Deadpool/Dante/Akuma) vs. Joker490Frozen (Taskmaster/Trish/Wesker) – 1-3
CTRL|RayRay (C. Viper/Taskmaster/Sentinel) vs. Sanchez (Wesker/Sentinel/Phoenix, Dante/Sentinel/Phoenix) – 3-1
PA|Kinderparty (Taskmaster/Spencer/Arthur) vs. Pikachu (Thor/X-23/Rocket Raccoon) – 0-0

Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Sentinel) vs. TS|Nerdjosh (Dante/Frank West/Wesker) – 2-3
GG|NYChrisG (Wesker/Akuma/Sentinel) vs. NB|Double A (Hulk/Nemesis/Taskmaster) – 3-1

GG|NYChrisG (Hsien-Ko/X-23/Chun-Li) vs. TS|Nerdjosh (Dante/Frank West/Wesker) – 3-0

[hr]

cvs2-tournament

Capcom vs. SNK 2 Auction Tournament

1. TS|Nerdjosh (Joe/E. Honda/Chun-Li) – $35
2. IEBG.TS|ComMando (Ryo/Todoh/King) – $38
3. Daniel RGT (Vega/Maki/Mai) – $45
3. Argenrost (Nakoruru/Chang) – $26
5. 765 Sondog (Terry/Cammy/M. Bison) – $39
5. Webster (Joe/Sagat/King) – $40
5. KJB The Hero (Akuma/Kim/Yun) – $26
5. Pattheflip (Dhalsim/Athena/Akuma) – $29

9. Willdog1993 (Eagle/Maki/Rolento) – $40
9. RPGV2 (Raiden/Dhalsim) – $27
9. Less (Benimaru/Chun-Li/Kyosuke) – $33
9. Battle Felde (Rock/Geese/Terry) – $36
9. Flying V (Guile/Terry/Balrog) – $41
9. Apollo (Shin Akuma/God Rugal) – $40
9. Ramjam (Dan/Blanka/Sakura) – $86
9. Rudetune (Ryo/Yuri/Dan) – $25

Match Log

Grand Finals

TS|Nerdjosh (A-E. Honda/Chun-Li/Joe) vs. IEBG.TAS|ComMando (S-Todo/King/Ryo)

Semifinals

TS|Nerdjosh (N-E. Honda/Chun-Li/Joe) vs. Argenrost (A-Nakoruru/Chang)
Daniel RGT (K-Maki/Vega/Mai) vs. IEBG.TAS|ComMando (K-Todo/King/Ryo)

Quarterfinals

Pattheflip (A-Dhalsim/Akuma/Athena) vs. TS|Nerdjosh (C-E. Honda/Chun-Li/Joe)
KJB The Hero (K-Kim/Yun/Akuma) vs. Argenrost (C-Nakoruru/Chang)
Daniel RGT (P-Maki/Vega/Mai) vs. Webster (N-King/Joe/Sagat)
IEBG.TAS|ComMando (C-Todo/King/Ryo) vs. 765 Sondog (C-M. Bison/Terry/Cammy)

First Round

Rudetune (A-Yuri/Dan/Ryo) vs. TS|Nerdjosh (K-E. Honda/Chun-Li/Joe)
Pattheflip (P-Athena/Dhalsim/Akuma) vs. Ramjam (S-Blanka/Dan/Sakura)
KJB The Hero (P-Yun/Kim/Akuma) vs. Apollo (A-God Rugal/Shin Akuma)
Flying V (P-Terry/Balrog/Guile) vs. Argenrost (A-Nakoruru/Chang)
Battle Felde (A-Geese/Rock/Terry) vs. Webster (A-Joe/King/Sagat)
Daniel RGT (A-Vega/Maki/Mai) vs. Less (P-Benimaru/Chun-Li/Kyosuke)
RPGV2 (S-Dhalsim/Raiden) vs. IEBG.TAS|ComMando (P-King/Todo/Ryo)
Willdog1993 (C-Eagle/Maki/Rolento) vs. 765 Sondog (C-M. Bison/Terry/Cammy)

[hr]

Sources: UFGTLevel|Up SeriesVGBootCampBGCallistoNobodyEXE, fLoE, Ricky Ortiz, Air, Mortal Kombat pool qualifiers via 16 Bit, Skullgirls Encore top sixteen via Keninblack, Street Fighter x Tekken top eight via Darkphyre