Republic of Fighters #3 Results

By on May 18, 2014 at 3:00 pm
rof622320

copy-copy-bg-header1

The third edition of the Republic of Fighters tournament series is taking place in Paris, France this weekend. Located at the ESIEE east of Paris, this event will include a variety of fighting game titles and many big European names. There are also some special guests from Japan, such as Ao for Tekken Tag Tournament 2, as well as Yoshi prodigy and fan-favorite aMSa for Super Smash Bros. Melee.

Tournament Lineup

  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate
  • Soul Calibur V
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us

Notable Players

MD|Luffy, Ryan Hart, FuR|Valmaster, EMP|Dieminion, FuR|Gagapa, CG|Problem X, LLL|MBR, CDV.MCZ|Will2Pac, CT.EMP|Armada, Leffen, Ice, Overtriforce, Amsah, aMSa, CDV|WhiteBl4ck, ON|BubblanAB7, Kayane

Streams


Républic of Figthers – VF – 1 by GamingLive_TV


Républic of Figthers – VF – 2 by GamingLive_TV


Républic of Figthers – VF – 3 by GamingLive_TV


Républic of Figthers – Super Smash Bros Melee by GamingLive_TV


Républic of Figthers – Free All Versus Games by GamingLive_TV

Schedule

planning RoF
Click on the schedule to view it in full size
[hr]

Results

ssfiv-ae2012-tournament-622

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
2. Prodigal Son (Ryan Hart) (Sagat, Ryu)
3. MD|Luffy (Rose)
4. FuR|Valmaster (Chun-Li)
5. CG.RZR|Problem X (C.Viper)
5. FuR|Saunic (Ibuki)
7. FuR|Gagapa (M.Bison)
7. LioR (Makoto)

Match Log

Grand Finals

EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. Prodigal Son (Ryu, Sagat) – 3-0

Losers Finals

MD|Luffy (Rose) vs. Prodigal Son (Sagat) – 1-3

Winners Finals

MD|Luffy (Rose) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

Prodigal Son (Sagat) vs. FuR|Valmaster (Chun-Li) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

FuR|Saunic (Dhalsim) vs. MD|Luffy (Rose) – 0-2
EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. Prodigal Son (Sagat, Ryu) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

FuR|Valmaster (Chun-Li) vs. FuR|Gagapa (M.Bison) – 2-0
Lior (Makoto) vs. CG.RZR|Problem X (C.Viper) – 1-2

FuR|Saunic (Ibuki) vs. FuR|Valmaster (Chun-Li) – 0-2
Prodigal Son (Sagat) vs. CG.RZR|Problem X (C.Viper) – 2-1

[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournament

Super Smash Bros. Melee

Singles Tournament

1. Leffen (Fox)
2. CT.EMP|Armada (Fox)
3. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi)
4. Ice (Sheik)
5. Overtriforce (Sheik)
5. Zgetto (Fox)
7. Jeapie (Captain Falcon)
7. Fuzzyness (Fox)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Leffen (Fox) vs. CT.EMP|Armada (Fox) – 3-0 Reset
Leffen (Fox) vs. CT.EMP|Armada (Fox) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Leffen (Fox) vs. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) – 3-2

Winners Finals

Leffen (Fox) vs. CT.EMP|Armada (Fox) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Ice (Sheik) vs. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) – 0-3

Top 8 Winners

Ice (Sheik) vs. Leffen (Fox) – 1-3
CT.EMP|Armada (Peach) vs. VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Jeapie (Captain Falcon) vs. Overtriforce (Sheik) – 1-3
Zgetto (Fox) vs. Fuzzyness (Fox) – 3-2

VGBC|aMSa (Yoshi) vs. Overtriforce (Sheik) – 3-1
Ice (Sheik) vs. Zgetto (Fox) – 3-0

Doubles Tournament

1. Ice (Sheik) + CT.EMP|Armada (Peach, Fox)
2. Fuzzyness (Fox, Jigglypuff) + Leffen (Fox)
3. Amsah (Sheik) + Faab (Marth)
4. VA (Peach) + Reign|Professor Pro (Fox)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Ice (Sheik) + CT.EMP|Armada (Peach, Fox) vs. Fuzzyness (Jigglypuff, Fox) + Leffen (Fox) – 3-2

Losers Finals

Leffen (Fox) + Fuzzyness (Jigglypuff) vs. Faab (Marth) + Amsah (Sheik) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Leffen (Fox) + Fuzzyness (Jigglypuff) vs. Ice (Sheik) + CT.EMP|Armada (Peach) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Amsah (Sheik) + Faab (Marth) vs. VA (Peach) + Reign|Professor Pro (Fox) – 3-2

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto/Dante/Doctor Doom)
2. EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Morrigan/Doctor Strange)
3. ON|BubblanAB7 (Zero/X-23/Dante, Zero/Rocket Raccoon/Vergil)
4. Cadu (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

Match Log

Grand Finals

EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Morrigan/Doctor Strange) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto/Dante/Doctor Doom) – 1-3 Reset
EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Morrigan/Doctor Strange) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto/Dante/Doctor Doom) – 1-3

Losers Finals

ON|BubblanAB7 (Zero/X-23/Dante, Zero/Rocket Raccoon/Vergil) vs. CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto/Dante/Doctor Doom) – 0-3

Winners Finals

ON|BubblanAB7 (Zero/X-23/Dante) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Viewtiful Joe/Morrigan/Doctor Strange) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

CDV|WhiteBl4ck (Magneto/Dante/Doctor Doom) vs. Cadu (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

[hr]

scv-tournament-622

SoulCalibur V

Singles Tournament

1. Hyrul (Leixia)
2. GOLD|ShaD (α Patroklos)
3. hAppy (Yoshimitsu)
4. GOLD|Rock (Natsu)

Match Log

Grand Finals

GOLD|ShaD (α Patroklos) vs. Hyrul (Leixia) – 1-3

Losers Finals

GOLD|ShaD (α Patroklos) vs. hAppy (Yoshimitsu) – 3-1

Winners Finals

GOLD|ShaD (α Patroklos) vs. Hyrul (Leixia) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

GOLD|Rock (Natsu) vs. hAppy (Yoshimitsu) – 1-3

3v3 Team Tournament

1. Team Japan – Dark Runa (Cervantes), Suiyoubi (Yoshimitsu), Sawazuma (Maxi)
2. Team Sugar Palace – CapaBlanca (Hilde), GreenLeo (Patroklos), Rufus (Natsu)
3. Team Unblessed – Keev (Nightmare), Kayane (Tira), Dina (Pyrrha)
4. Team Avanlanche – Chiyo (Pyrrha), Lifes (Natsu), Deus Kaliya (Aeon)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Team Japan vs. Team Sugar Palace – 3-2 Reset

Suiyoubi (Yoshimitsu) vs. CapaBlanca (Hilde)
Suiyoubi (Yoshimitsu) vs. Rufus (Natsu)
Dark Runa (Cervantes) vs. Rufus (Natsu)
Sawazuma (Maxi) vs. Rufus (Natsu)
Sawazuma (Maxi) vs. GreenLeo (Patroklos)

Team Japan vs. Team Sugar Palace – 3-2

Dark Runa (Cervantes) vs. CapaBlanca (Hilde)
Dark Runa (Cervantes) vs. GreenLeo (Patroklos)
Dark Runa (Cervantes) vs. Rufus (Natsu)
Suiyoubi (Yoshimitsu) vs. Rufus (Natsu)
Sawazuma (Maxi) vs. Rufus (Natsu)

Losers Finals

Team Unblessed vs. Team Japan – 2-3

Keev (Nightmare) vs. Suiyoubi (Yoshimitsu)
Keev (Nightmare) vs. Dark Runa (Cervantes)
Kayane (Tira) vs. Dark Runa (Cervantes)
Dina (Pyrrha) vs. Dark Runa (Cervantes)
Dina (Pyrrha) vs. Sawazuma (Maxi)

Winners Finals

Team Unblessed vs. Team Sugar Palace – 1-3

Keev (Nightmare) vs. CapaBlanca (Hilde)
Keev (Nightmare) vs. Rufus (Natsu)
Kayane (Tira) vs. Rufus (Natsu)
Dina (Pyrrha) vs. Rufus (Natsu)

Losers Semi-finals

Team Japan vs. Team Avalanche – 3-0

Dark Runa (Cervantes) vs. Chiyo (Pyrrha)
Dark Runa (Cervantes) vs. Lifes (Natsu)
Dark Runa (Cervantes)vs. Deus Kaliya (Aeon)

[hr]

doa5u-tournament-622

Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate

1. SweetRevenge (Gen Fu, Helena)
2. Gehaktbal (Jann Lee, Rachel)
3. Ky-Dragon (Jann Lee, Christie)

Match Log

Grand Finals

SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) vs. Gehaktbal (Jann Lee, Rachel) – 1-3 Reset
SweetRevenge (Gen Fu, Helena) vs. Gehaktbal (Rachel) – 3-2

Losers Finals

Ky-Dragon (Jann Lee, Christie) vs. Gehaktbal (Jann Lee) – 0-3

Winners Finals

SweetRevenge (Gen Fu) vs. Gehaktbal (Jann Lee) – 3-1

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. BE|AO (Alisa/Miguel, Bob/Miguel)
2. Ivorio Akon (Lei/Hwoarang)
3. SOC|JMike (Eddy/Bruce)
4. TSG|Gunni (Nina/JACK-6)

Match Log

Grand Finals

BE|AO (Alisa/Miguel) vs. Ivorio Akon (Lei/Hwoarang) – 3-1 Reset
BE|AO (Alisa/Miguel) vs. Ivorio Akon (Lei/Hwoarang) – 3-0

Losers Finals

BE|AO (Alisa/Miguel) vs. SOC|JMike (Eddy/Bruce) – 3-1

Winners Finals

SOC|JMike (Eddy/Bruce) vs. Ivorio Akon (Lei/Hwoarang) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

BE|AO (Alisa/Miguel) vs. TSG|Gunni (Nina/JACK-6) – 2-0

[hr]

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. MTK|Salim (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim, EX Kyo/EX Iori/Mr. Karate)
2. ON|BubblanAB7 (Ken/Benimaru/Ash)
3. MD|Luffy (EX Kyo/King/Vice, EX Kyo/Vice/Mai)
4. CDV|2Pac (Kim/Benimaru/Mr. Karate, Yuri/Kim/Mr. Karate, Kyo/Mr. Karate/Kim)

Match Log

Grand Finals

MTK|Salim (EX Kyo/EX Iori/Mr. Karate, EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. ON|BubblanAB7 (Ken/Benimaru/Ash) – 3-2

Losers Finals

MD|Luffy (EX Kyo/King/Vice, EX Kyo/Vice/Mai) vs. ON|BubblanAB7 (Ken/Benimaru/Ash) – 2-3

Winners Finals

MTK|Salim (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. ON|BubblanAB7 (Ken/Benimaru/Ash) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

MD|Luffy (EX Kyo/King/Vice) vs. CDV|2Pac (Kim/Benimaru/Mr. Karate, Yuri/Kim/Mr. Karate, Kyo/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 3-2

[hr]

Source: Republic of Fighters & Basgrospoing