Texas Showdown 2014 Results

By on April 6, 2014 at 7:00 pm
texasshowdown-2014-622x

texasshowdown-2014-banner

UPDATE: This year’s Texas Showdown is completed. Check below for results!

Texas Showdown, the longest running tournament series in the state, is back for a 14th round. Texas Showdown 2014 will be happening from Friday to Sunday this weekend at the The Crowne Plaza Houston Galleria Area in Houston. As the largest tournament in the state, expect to see strong competition from local players such as DL|FourWude and Brolylegs as well as out-of-towners like Evil Geniuses’ PR Balrog and Justin Wong.

If you’re unable to attend, be sure to catch the action via Twitch below.

Tournament Lineup

Official Games

  • BlazBlue Chronophantasma
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us
  • Killer Instinct
  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Ultra Street Fighter IV will also be available for play at the event. A special exhibition is set for Sunday.

Side Tournaments

  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo (Tournament of Legends II Qualifier)
  • Capcom vs. SNK 2
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Marvel vs. Capcom 2
  • Project M
  • SoulCalibur V
  • Street Fighter Alpha 3
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
[hr]

Results

ae2012-tournament-622

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu)
3. EG|K-Brad (Cammy)
4. DL|Camel Toe (Fei Long)
5. MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu)
5. PxG|Integra (Ken)
7. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
7. AB|Nashfan (Chun-Li)

9. DL|FourWude (Akuma)
9. AB|Joe Love (Cody)
9. AB|Chaotix (Dudley)
9. NYChrisG (Sakura, Abel)
13. TommyGunz (Seth)
13. MA|Swagner (Cammy)
13. HDB|Ferris (M.Bison)
13. GOL|Krucial B (E.Honda)

17. PxG|XI (Ryu)
17. UG|Flash House (Blanka)
17. Hypersurge (Dhalsim)
17. PHS|Juices (Dee Jay)
17. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Akuma, Yun)
17. PxG|Brolylegs (Chun-Li)
17. Nabisco Sir Grooveitude (Adon)
17. MLSwear (Hakan)

25. NS|Jan (Zangief, Seth)
25. GameGuys|PCutta (Sakura)
25. SolidxPanda (M.Bison)
25. PaulyZ (Ken)
25. INS|Nytemare Raven (Blanka)
25. Ranmasama (Rufus)
25. Machete (Yang, Evil Ryu)
25. 3nigmat1c (Balrog)

Grand Finals

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 0-3

Losers Finals

EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu, Balrog) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 3-1

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. DL|Camel Toe (Fei Long) – 2-1

Match Log

Top 8 Winners

PxG|Integra (Ken) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 1-2
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 2-0
AB|Nashfan (Chun-Li) vs. DL|Camel Toe (Fei Long) – 1-2

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu) – 2-0
PxG|Integra (Ken) vs. DL|Camel Toe (Fei Long) – 1-2

Top 16 Winners

PxG|Integra (Ken) vs. MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu) – 2-1
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. DL|FourWude (Akuma) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. DL|Camel Toe (Fei Long) – 2-0
AB|Nashfan (Chun-Li) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

TommyGunz (Seth) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 0-2
MA|Swagner (Cammy) vs. AB|Joe Love (Cody) – 1-2
HDB|Ferris (M.Bison) vs. AB|Chaotix (Dudley) – 1-2
GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. GOL|Krucial B (E.Honda) – 2-0

DL|FourWude (Akuma) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 0-2
MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu) vs. AB|Joe Love (Cody) – 2-0
AB|Nashfan (Chun-Li) vs. AB|Chaotix (Dudley) – 2-0
GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. DL|Camel Toe (Fei Long) – 0-2

Top 32 Winners

PxG|Integra (Ken) vs. MLSwear (Hakan) – 2-1
MC|XsK_Samurai vs. Nabisco Sir Gooveitude
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. PxG|Brolylegs (Chun-Li) – 2-0
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Akuma) vs. DL|FourWude (Akuma) – 0-2
DL|Camel Toe (Fei Long) vs. PHS|Juices (Dee Jay) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Hyper Surge (Dhalsim) – 2-0
UG|Flash House (Blanka) vs. AB|Nashfan(Chun-Li) – 0-2
PxG|XI (Ryu) vs. EG|K-Brad (Cammy) – 1-2

Top 32 Losers

NS|Jan (Zangief) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 0-2
TommyGunz (Seth) vs. GameGuys|PCutta (Sakura) – 2-1
SolidxPanda (M.Bison) vs. AB|Joe Love (Cody) – 0-2
PaulyZ (Ken) vs. MA|Swagner (Cammy) – 1-2
INS|Nytemare Raven (Blanka) vs. AB|Chaotix (Dudley) – 1-2
Ranmasama (Rufus) vs. Ferris (M.Bison) – 0-2
GOL|Krucial B (E.Honda) vs. Machete (Evil Ryu) – 2-0
GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. 3nigmat1c (Balrog)- 2-0

PxG|XI (Ryu) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – 0-2
TommyGunz (Seth) vs. UG|Flash House (Blanka) – 2-1
Hypersurge (Dhalsim) vs. AB|Joe Love (Cody) – 1-2
MA|Swagner (Cammy) vs. PHS|Juices (Dee Jay) – 2-1
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Akuma, Yun) vs. AB|Chaotix (Dudley) – 0-2
PxG|Brolylegs (Chun-Li) vs. Ferris (M.Bison, Blanka) – 1-2
Nabisco Sir Grooveitude vs. GOL|Krucial B
GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. MLSwear (Hakan) – 2-0

[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil, Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom, Haggar/Captain America/Doctor Strange)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
3. INS|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar, Haggar/Sentinel/Doctor Doom)
4. MC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
5. INS|AJ Tucker (Vergil/Magneto/Dante)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto)
7. INS|Buckethead (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom)

9. Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom)
9. VHS|Fiyah Liger (Hulk/Dormammu/Sentinel)
9. TDG|Oso (Chris/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom)
9. AB|Young Chow (Hawkeye/Nova/Strider Hiryu)
13. PxG|XI (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
13. Noel Brown (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Viewtiful Joe/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
13. AB|Fonzo (Wolverine/Magneto/Phoenix)
13. DelBuster (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom)

Match Log

Grand Finals

GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 3-0

Losers Finals

INS|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 2-3

Winners Finals

GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

INS|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) vs. MC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. INS|AJ Tucker (Vergil/Magneto/Dante) – 3-0
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. INS|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 2-3
INS|Buckethead (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. MC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

INS|Jan (Haggar/Sentinel/Doctor Doom) vs. INS|AJ Tucker (Vergil/Magneto/Dante) – 3-0
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. MC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

Top 16 Winners

GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. INS|Buckethead (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
TDG|Oso (Chris/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom) vs. INS|AJ Tucker (Vergil/Magneto/Dante) – 1-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. INS|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 3-1
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) – 3-2

Top 16 Losers

Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) vs. PxG|XI (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-2
Noel Brown (Viewtiful Joe/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. VHS|Fiyah Liger (Hulk/Dormammu/Sentinel) – 0-3
MC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. AB|Fonzo (Wolverine/Magneto/Phoenix) – 3-1
DelBuster (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. AB|Young Chow (Hawkeye/Nova/Strider Hiryu) – 1-3

Ranmasama (Haggar/Dormammu/Magneto) vs. Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
INS|Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) vs. VHS|Fiyah Liger (Hulk/Dormammu/Sentinel) – 3-1
MC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. TDG|Oso (Chris/Taskmaster/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
AB|Young Chow (Hawkeye/Nova/Strider Hiryu) vs. INS|Buckethead (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) – 1-3

[hr]

injustice-tournament-622

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. Digit (Shazam)
2. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Batman, Doomsday, Martian Manhunter, Superman, Scorpion)
3. KH|Scar (The Flash, Martian Manhunter)
4. KH|Matix (Deathstroke)
5. KH|Captain Royale (Green Lantern)
5. GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow, Scorpion)
7. C88.KH|Syknis (Aquaman, Sinestro)
7. KH|Handy Savage (Batgirl)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Digit (Shazam) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Martian Manhunter, Scorpion, Batman) – 3-2

Losers Finals

KH|Scar (The Flash, Martian Manhunter) vs. FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Batman) – 0-3

Winners Finals

FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Batman, Doomsday, Superman) vs. Digit (Shazam) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

KH|Scar (The Flash) vs. KH|Matix (Deathstroke) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

KH|Scar (The Flash) vs. Digit (Shazam) – 2-3
FNATIC|Perfect Legend (Martian Manhunter) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Green Arrow, Scorpion) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

KH|Captain Royale (Green Lantern) vs. C88.KH|Syknis (Sinestro, Aquaman) – 3-0
KH|Handy Savage (Batgirl) vs. KH|Matix (Deathstroke) – 0-3

KH|Scar (The Flash) vs. KH|Captain Royale (Green Lantern) – 3-0
KH|Matix (Deathstroke) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Scorpion, Green Arrow) – 3-0

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
2. IC|Mygod88 (Sabrewulf)
3. GOL|Zaith (Jago)
4. IC|YouTuube88 (Glacius)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
5. GameGuys|Swoldier (Sadira)
7. YourDisease (Thunder)
7. GG|NYChrisG (Sabrewulf)

Match Log

Grand Finals

EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. IC|Mygod88 (Sabrewulf) – 3-0 Reset
EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. IC|Mygod88 (Sabrewulf) – 3-0

Losers Finals

EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. GOL|Zaith (Jago) – 3-1

Winners Finals

IC|Mygod88 (Sabrewulf) vs. GOL|Zaith (Jago) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

IC|YouTuube88 (Glacius) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

GOL|Zaith (Jago) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 2-1
IC|Mygod88 (Sabrewulf) vs. GameGuys|Swoldier (Sadira) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

IC|YouTuube88 (Glacius) vs. YourDisease (Thunder) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) – 2-1

EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. IC|YouTuube88 (Glacius) – 0-2
EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. GameGuys|Swoldier (Sadira) – 2-1

[hr]

bbcp-tournament-622

BlazBlue Chronophantasma

1. TS|Lord Knight (Valkenhayn, Kokonoe)
2. SG (Litchi)
3. Denial|Danke (Kagura)
4. SAJin (Jin)
5. Pozerwolf (Hazama, Jin)
5. VEYS|Noobster (Tager)
7. TDG|Oso (Carl)
7. 4382Timez (Valkenhayn)

Match Log

Grand Finals

SG (Litchi) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) – 1-3

Losers Finals

SG (Litchi) vs. Denial|Danke (Kagura) – 3-2

Winners Finals

SG (Litchi) vs. TS|Lord Knight (Kokonoe) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

Denial|Danke (Kagura) vs. SAJin (Jin) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

TS|Lord Knight (Valkenhayn) vs. Pozerwolf (Hazama, Jin) – 2-0
SG (Litchi) vs. VEYS|Noobster (Tager) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

TDG|Oso (Carl) vs. Denial|Danke (Kagura) – 1-2
SAJin (Jin) vs. 4382Timez (Valkenhayn) – 2-0

Denial|Danke (Kagura) vs. Pozerwolf (Hazama) – 2-0
VEYS|Noobster (Tager) vs. SAJin (Jin) – 0-2

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. GameGuys|Kor (Slim Bob/Bob)
2. Grims (Paul/Marduk)
3. Overall (Jun/King, King/Armor King)
4. Lawz Mike (Jinpachi/Dragunov)
5. DevilJim (Jun/Jaycee)
5. Gray Fox (Xiaoyu/Lee)
7. StormKicks (Lee/Violet)
7. Reymond Daniel (Heihachi/Baek)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Grims (Paul/Marduk) vs. GameGuys|Kor (Slim Bob/Bob) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Grims (Paul/Marduk) vs. Overall (Jun/King, King/Armor King) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Overall (Jun/King) vs. GameGuys|Kor (Slim Bob/Bob) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

Grims (Paul/Marduk) vs. Lawz Mike (Jinpachi/Dragunov) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Lawz Mike (Jinpachi/Dragunov) vs. GameGuys|Kor (Slim Bob/Bob) – 0-3
Overall (Jun/King) vs. Gray Fox (Xiaoyu/Lei) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

StormKicks (Lee/Violet) vs. DevilJim (Jun/Jaycee) – 0-3
Reymond Daniel (Heihachi/Baek) vs. Grims (Kuma/Panda) – 0-3

Lawz Mike (Jinpachi/Dragunov) vs. DevilJim (Jun/Jaycee) – 3-0
Gray Fox (Xiaoyu/Lee) vs. Grims (Paul/Marduk) – 1-3

[hr]

kofxiii-tournament-622

The King of Fighters XIII

1. TC.LDA|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri)
2. Sendo (EX Kyo/Joe/Kim)
3. D0N (Athena/Kim/Yuri)
4. Hell Wingz (EX Kyo/Leona/Kim)
5. Dera|Kiyardo (EX Iori/Kyo/Shen, Kyo/Iori/Shen)
5. ON|Vicio (Leona/Mature/Vice)
7. Yumcha (Shen/King/EX Kyo)
7. Machete (Benimaru/Robert/Mr. Karate)

Match Log

Grand Finals

TC.LDA|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. Sendo (EX Kyo/Joe/Kim) – 3-1

Losers Finals

D0N (Athena/Kim/Yuri) vs. Sendo (EX Kyo/Joe/Kim) – 2-3

Winners Finals

TC.LDA|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. D0N (Athena/Kim/Yuri) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

Hell Wingz (EX Kyo/Leona/Kim) vs. Sendo (EX Kyo/Joe/Kim) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

TC.LDA|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. Dera|Kiyardo (EX Iori/Kyo/Shen) – 2-0
ON|Vicio (Leona/Vice/Mature) vs. D0N (Athena/Kim/Yuri) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Yumcha (Shen/King/EX Kyo) vs. Hell Wingz (EX Kyo/Leona/Kim) – 1-2
Machete (Benimaru/Robert/Mr. Karate) vs. Sendo (EX Kyo/Joe/Kim) – 0-2

Dera|Kiyardo (Kyo/Iori/Shen) vs. Sendo (EX Kyo/Joe/Kim) – 0-2
Hell Wingz (EX Kyo/Leona/Kim) vs. ON|Vicio (Leona/Mature/Vice) – 2-1

[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournamentbanner

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. GameGuys|Mojo (Fox, Captain Falcon)
2. Jake13 (Fox, Falco)
3. Dr. Drew (Sheik, Marth)
4. BestFriendJohn (Luigi, Young Link, Fox)
5. PxG|Brloylegs (Sheik)
5. Noc (Captain Falcon)
7. Albert Huang
7. Skieth (Link)

Match Log

Grand Finals

GameGuys|Mojo (Fox) vs. Jake13 (Fox) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Dr. Drew (Sheik) vs. Jake13 (Fox, Falco) – 0-3

Winners Finals

GameGuys|Mojo (Fox) vs. Jake13 (Falco) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

BestFriendJohn (Luigi) vs. Dr. Drew (Sheik) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

GameGuys|Mojo (Captain Falcon, Fox) vs. BestFriendJohn (Luigi, Young Link) – 3-0
Jake 13 vs. PxG|Brolylegs – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

Dr. Drew vs. Albert Huang
Skieth (Link) vs. Noc (Captain Falcon) – 1-2

PxG|Brloylegs (Sheik) vs. Dr. Drew (Marth) – 0-3
Noc (Captain Falcon) vs. BestFriendJohn (Luigi, Fox) – 1-3

[hr]

sfxtk-tournament-622

Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013

1. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars)
2. Saionide (Law/Akuma)
3. Zombie Driver (Hwoarang/Xiaoyu)
4. Aziz Sensei (Vega/Jin)
5. Smart (Cody/Rufus, Cody/M.Bison)
5. Bryanestorm (Yoshimitsu/Vega)
7. Joe Shyne (Sakura/Christie)
7. Problem Child (Kazuya/Sagat)

Match Log

Grand Finals

LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) vs. Saionide (Law/Akuma) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Zombie Driver (Hwoarang/Xiaoyu) vs. Saionide (Law/Akuma) – 2-3

Winners Finals

Zombie Driver (Hwoarang/Xiaoyu) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

Aziz Sensei (Vega/Jin) vs. Saionide (Law/Akuma) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

Zombie Driver (Hwoarang/Xiaoyu) vs. Aziz Sensei (Vega/Law) – 2-0
Bryanestorm (Yoshimitsu/Vega) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Yoshimitsu/Lars) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Smart (Cody/Rufus) vs. Joe Shyne (Sakura/Christie) – 2-0
Problem Child (Kazuya/Sagat) vs. Saionide (Law/Akuma) – 0-2

Smart (Cody/M.Bison) vs. Aziz Sensei (Vega/Jin) – 0-2
Bryanestorm (Yoshimitsu/Vega) vs. Saionide (Law/Akuma) – 0-2

[hr]

thirdstrike-3s-tournamentbanner

Street Fighter III 3rd Strike Online Edition

1. EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
2. ChrisDat (Yun, Chun-Li)
3. MarKus (Ibuki)
4. LU|Alex Valle (Twelve)
5. Dictator (Makoto)
5. Fubarduck (Dudley, Chun-Li, Alex)
7. Shin (Makoto)
7. Sin (Akuma)

Match Log

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs. ChrisDat (Chun-Li, Yun) – 3-0

Losers Finals

MarKus (Ibuki) vs. ChrisDat (Yun, Chun-Li) – 1-2

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs. ChrisDat (Yun) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

Markus (Ibuki) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Twelve) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

MarKus (Ibuki) vs. ChrisDat (Yun) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Twelve) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Shin (Makoto) vs. Dictator (Makoto) – 0-2
Fubarduck (Dudley) vs. Sin (Akuma) – 2-0

Dictator (Makoto) vs. MarKus (Ibuki) – 0-2
Fubarduck (Chun-Li, Alex) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Twelve) – 0-2

[hr]

projectm-tournamentbanner

Project M

1. INS|Rayzorium (Ike)
2. Dr. Drew (Mario, Fox, Snake)
3. GameGuys|Mojo
4. Skeith (Link)
5. Opelousai (Diddy Kong)
5. Sintenal (Zero Suit Samus, Wario, King Dedede)
7. Grime (Zelda)
7. Mofro

Match Log

Grand Finals

INS|Rayzorium (Ike) vs. Dr. Drew (Mario, Fox, Snake) – 3-0

Losers Finals

GameGuys|Mojo (Fox) vs. Dr. Drew (Mario) – 1-3

Winners Finals

Dr. Drew (Mario) vs. INS|Rayzorium (Ike) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Skeith (Link) vs. GameGuys|Mojo (Mario) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

GameGuys|Mojo (Mario, Marth) vs. Dr. Drew (Mario) – 1-2
INS|Rayzorium (Ike) vs. Opelousai (Diddy Kong) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Grime vs. Skeith
Sintenal vs. Mofro

Opelousai vs. Skeith
Sintenal (Zero Suit Samus) vs. GameGuys|Mojo (Mario) – 0-2

[hr]

st-superturbo-tournamentbanner

Super Street Fighter II Turbo – Tournament of Legends II Qualifier

1. EG|Justin Wong (O. Sagat, Chun-Li)
2. Shotosallday (O. Ryu, Dee Jay, Ken, Zangief, M.Bison)
3. Jumpsuit Jesse (Fei Long)
4. LU| Alex Valle (Ryu)
5. Est1991 (Ken, Ryu)
5. NHC|Hadouken69 (Ryu, Dee Jay, Vega)
7. Isaac (Chun-Li)
7. Mailman (Chun-Li)

Justin Wong qualifies for Tournament of Legends II at Evo 2014.

[hr]

Sources: Texas ShowdownLevel|Up Series, IEBattleGroundsPandaxGaming, Game GuysTexasMelee