Final Round XVII Results

By on March 16, 2014 at 7:38 pm
finalround-622

finalround-622

This weekend, Larry “ShinBlanka” Dixon and his crew are set to provide some great tournament action with another installment of Final Round in Atlanta, Georgia. With a gathering of this size, you can expect to see all the heavy-hitters in attendance, including EG|Justin Wong, NYChrisG (attending courtesy of Gamester Gear), RG|Filipino Champ, Infiltration, AVM|GamerBee, and many, many more.

Much like previous events, Final Round XVII will feature competition in a wide variety of titles, the full list of which you’ll find below.

Official Lineup

  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • King of Fighters XIII
  • Mortal Kombat
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us
  • Soulcalibur V
  • Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate
  • BlazBlue: Chronophantasma
  • Killer Instinct

Exhibitions

curlehmustache-cm-battleroyal-finalround-fr16-banner

In addition to the basic singles tournaments, Final Round will also be home to two special exhibition events, both of which are taking place Friday. The first is Curleh Mustache Battle Royale, EMP|IFC Yipes’ premier Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 team invitational, which will see teams from all over the country duke it out to prove which region is the best.

We will also see a special five-on-five Tekken Tag Tournament 2 exhibition take place between some of the country’s strongest players for those of you who are more into 3D fighters.

Ultra Street Fighter IV Location Test, Fifth Character Announcement

usfiv-logo-622

Capcom will also be in attendance to show off the upcoming Ultra Street Fighter IV, with a very special announcement on the mysterious fifth character planned for the weekend as well.

Streams

If you aren’t able to attend in person, streams will be provided by Team Spooky, Capcom Fighters, FunkyP, SixFortyFiveKombat Network, Melty Media, Fight Fest 2013, and Arturo Sanchez.

Team Spooky (Main Stream)

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

Capcom Fighters (Street Fighter IV)

Watch live video from CapcomFighters on www.twitch.tv

FunkyP (Secondary Stream)

Watch live video from FunkyP on www.twitch.tv

SixFortyFive (Arc System Works, King of Fighters XIII)

Watch live video from Sixfortyfive on www.twitch.tv

Kombat Network (NetherRealm Studios)

Watch live video from KombatNetwork on www.twitch.tv

Melty Media (Melty Blood)

Watch live video from MeltyMedia on www.twitch.tv

Fight Fest 2013 (Guilty Gear)

Watch live video from FightFest2013 on www.twitch.tv

Arturo Sanchez (Tournament of Legends II Super Turbo Qualifier)

Watch live video from nycfurby on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

Full event and pool schedules can be found here and here.

Results

ae2012-tournament-622

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012

1. Ryan Hart (Sagat, Yun)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
3. Infiltration (Chun-Li, Akuma)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
5. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
5. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
7. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
7. DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken)

9. EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
9. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile)
9. TS|Sabin (Rose, Dhalsim)
9. DSC|Dark Child (Balrog)
13. PC|KBrad (Cammy)
13. Damdai (Fei Long)
13. WA|Psycho (Balrog)
13. CJ Truth (Fei Long)

17. Saltface (Juri)
17. TS|MIN (E. Honda, T. Hawk)
17. GG|NYChrisG (Sakura)
17. Mike Ross (E. Honda)
17. Ace Unlimited (Guy)
17. Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu)
17. Private Joker
17. Eric M.

25. AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Makoto)
25. Taboc1 (Rufus)
25. Rain (Yun)
25. Shin Phoenix (Vega)
25. RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
25. sonyono
25. Ramen Addict
25. TheGroup|Ilija

33. FR|Joel (Ryu)
33. Sour Loser (Abel, Ryu, Vega)
33. FGC|Brolylegs (Chun-Li)
33. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)
33. GOL|Krucial B (E. Honda)
33. Joyfull (Yun)
33. TLH|Lauz (E. Honda)
33. Da Knut (Dee Jay)
33. DS|AfroCole (Dhalsim)
33. DSC|Red Ranger
33. GOL|Zaith
33. GOL|BOI TOI
33. JC
33. NYC92
33. JaggaMindTricks
33. Perfect Legend

49. RG|Rico Suave (Abel)
49. Wootsick (M. Bison)
49. Foxx (Guy, Sakura)
49. OAR|Raph (Evil Ryu)
49. Pokchop (Abel)
49. KiT|KimJongPhil (E. Honda)
49. DSC.TL|CastBlanka (Blanka)
49. Mechanic (Guy)
49. Gunz (Adon)
49. nGamer 3k (Sakura)
49. STVG|Nobody (Cammy)
49. STVG|Crespo (Balrog)
49. DSC|GODPALMS
49. Juuninn
49. TKK
49. P2W

Match Log

Grand Finals

Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-3 reset
Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 3-0

Losers Finals

Infiltration (Akuma) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 1-2

Winners Finals

Infiltration (Akuma, Ryu) vs. Ryan Hart (Yun) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 0-2
Infiltration (Akuma) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
Wolfkrone (C. Viper) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-2

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 2-0

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

Wolfkrone (C. Viper) vs. Ryan Hart (Sagat) – 1-2
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 2-0
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2
Infiltration (Akuma) vs. DSC|DarkChild (Balrog) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) vs. CJ Truth (Fei Long) – 2-0
TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) vs. WA|Psycho (Balrog) – 2-0
Damdai (Fei Long) vs. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) – 0-2
EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) vs. PC|KBrad (Cammy) – 2-0

DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken) vs. DSC|Dark Child (Balrog) – 2-0
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. TS|Sabin (Rose, Dhalsim) – 2-0
EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 1-2
Wolfkrone (C. Viper) vs. EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) – 2-0

Top 32 Winners

Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. Saltface (Juri) – 2-0
EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 1-2
TS|MIN (E. Honda, T. Hawk) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-2
Infiltration (Chun-Li) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-0
Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2
Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 0-2 offstream
Wolfkrone vs. TS|Sabin – offstream
Dark Child vs. Eric M. – offstream

Top 32 Losers

DSC|Veloc1raptor vs. TheGroup|Ilija – offstream
CJ Truth vs. Ramen Addict – offstream
Ace Unlimited vs. RG|Filipino Champ – offstream
WA|Psycho vs. Shin Phoenix – offstream
EMP|NuckleDu vs. Rain – offstream
Taboc1 vs. Damdai – offstream
Private Joker vs. AVM|Kelvin Jeon – offstream
sonyono vs. PC|KBrad – offstream

CJ Truth (Fei Long) vs. Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu) – 2-0
TS|Sabin (Rose) vs. Ace Unlimited (Guy) – 2-0
Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. PC|KBrad (Cammy) – 0-2
EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-1
DSC|Veloc1raptor vs. TS|MIN – offstream
WA|Psycho vs. Saltface – offstream
Damdai vs. Eric M. – offstream
Private Joker vs. EMP|Tampa Bison – offstream

Top 64 Winners

Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. PC|KBrad (Cammy) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Damdai (Fei Long) – 2-0
FR|Joel (Ryu) vs. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) – 0-2
EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) vs. TS|MIN (E. Honda) – 1-2
EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-2
GOL|Krucial B (E. Honda) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2
Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. WA|Psycho (Balrog) – 2-0
GOL|Zaith vs. Saltface – offstream
Wolfkrone vs. GOL|BOI TOI – offstream
FGC|Brolylegs vs. Royal Phlush – offstream
TLH|Lauz vs. EMP|Tampa Bison – offstream
Ace Unlimited vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz – offstream 
Ramen Addict vs. Dark Child – offstream
Eric M. vs. CJ Truth – offstream
TheGroup|Ilija vs. GG|NYChrisG – offstream
Perfect Legend vs. Infiltration – offstream

Top 64 Losers

DSC|Veloc1raptor vs. STVG|Crespo – offstream
DS|AfroCole vs. STVG|Nobody – offstream
Da Knut vs. nGamer 3k – offstream
P2W vs. JaggaMindTricks – offstream
NYC92 vs. Gunz – offstream
Mechanic vs. RG|Filipino Champ – offstream
DSC.TL|CastBlanka vs. Joyfull – offstream
DSC|Shin Phoenix vs. KiT|KimJongPhil – offstream
JC vs. Pokchop – offstream
Rain vs. OAR|Raph – offstream
Foxx vs. Taboc1 – offstream
Sour Loser vs. Wootsick – offstream
TKK vs. Private Joker – offstream
Juuninn vs. AVM|Kelvin Jeon – offstream
RG|Rico Suave vs. sonyono – offstream
DSC|GODPALMS vs. DSC|Red Ranger – offstream

DSC|Veloc1raptor vs. Perfect Legend – offstream
DS|AfroCole vs. TheGroup|Ilija – offstream
Da Knut vs. CJ Truth – offstream
JaggaMindTricks vs. Ramen Addictoffstream
NYC92 vs. Ace Unlimited – offstream
RG|Filipino Champ vs. TLH|Lauz – offstream
Joyfull vs. WA|Psycho – offstream
Shin Phoenix vs. GOL|Krucial B – offstream
JC vs. EMP|NuckleDu – offstream
Rain vs. EMP|Hiro – offstream
Taboc1 vs. FGC|Brolylegs – offstream
Sour Loser vs. Damdai – offstream
Private Joker vs. FR|Joel – offstream
AVM|Kelvin Jeon vs. GOL|BOI TOI – offstream
sonyono vs. GOL|Zaith – offstream
DSC|Red Ranger vs. PC|KBrad – offstream

Top 64 Qualifiers
[column size=”one-half”]

Winners

Pool 01: PC|KBrad (Cammy)
Pool 02: Ryan Hart (Sagat)
Pool 03: GOL|Zaith
Pool 04: Saltface (Juri)
Pool 05: Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
Pool 06: GOL|BOI TOI
Pool 07: FR|Joel (Ryu)
Pool 08: TS|Sabin
Pool 09: EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
Pool 10: Damdai (Fei Long)
Pool 11: FGC|Brolylegs (Chun-Li)
Pool 12: Royal Phlush (Evil Ryu)
Pool 13: EMP|Hiro (M. Bison)
Pool 14: TS|MIN (T. Hawk)
Pool 15: EMP|NuckleDu (Guile)
Pool 16: AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
Pool 17: EG|PR Balrog
Pool 18: GOL|Krucial B (E. Honda)
Pool 19: Mike Ross (E. Honda)
Pool 20: WA|Psycho (Balrog)
Pool 21: TLH|Lauz (E. Honda)
Pool 22: EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison)
Pool 23: Ace Unlimited (Guy)
Pool 24: EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
Pool 25: Ramen Addict
Pool 26: Dark Child
Pool 27: Eric M.
Pool 28: CJ Truth
Pool 29: TheGroup|Ilija
Pool 30: GG|NYChrisG
Pool 31: Perfect Legend
Pool 32: Infiltration

[/column] [column size=”one-half” last=”true”]

Losers

Pool 01: DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken)
Pool 02: STVG|Crespo (Balrog)
Pool 03: DS|AfroCole (Dhalsim)
Pool 04: STVG|Nobody (Cammy)
Pool 05: Da Knut (Dee Jay)
Pool 06: nGamer 3k (Sakura)
Pool 07: P2W
Pool 08: JaggaMindTricks
Pool 09: NYC92
Pool 10: Gunz (Adon)
Pool 11: Mechanic (Guy)
Pool 12: RG|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
Pool 13: DSC.TL|CastBlanka (Blanka)
Pool 14: Joyfull (Yun)
Pool 15: DSC|Shin Phoenix (Vega)
Pool 16: KiT|KimJongPhil (E. Honda)
Pool 17: JC
Pool 18: Pokchop (Abel)
Pool 19: Rain (Yun)
Pool 20: OAR|Raph (Evil Ryu)
Pool 21: Foxx (Guy, Sakura)
Pool 22: Taboc1 (Rufus)
Pool 23: Sour Loser (Abel, Ryu, Vega)
Pool 24: Wootsick (M. Bison)
Pool 25: TKK
Pool 26: Private Joker
Pool 27: Juuninn
Pool 28: AVM|Kelvin Jeon
Pool 29: RG|Rico Suave
Pool 30: sonyono
Pool 31: DSC|GODPALMS
Pool 32: DSC|Red Ranger

[/column]
[hr]

umvc3-tournament-622

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
3. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
4. Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
5. AJ Tucker (Vergil/Magneto/Dante)
7. UGC|Paradigm (Arthru/Rocket Raccoon/Haggar, Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
7. Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom, Zero/Doctor Doom/Iron Man)

Grand Finals

EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3 reset
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Losers Finals

RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-3

Winners Finals

EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. AJ Tucker (Vergil/Magneto/Dante) – 3-0
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom, Zero/Doctor Doom/Iron Man) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-3
UGC|Paradigm (Arthru/Rocket Raccoon/Haggar, Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3

RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. AJ Tucker (Vergil/Magneto/Dante) – 0-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 1-3

RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-1

Curleh Mustache Battle Royale 3 Invitational

1. California (RG|Filipino Champ, EG|Justin Wong, Neo, EG|PR Balrog, UGC|Cloud805)
2. Latin America (Raid, AGT|Neokarsh, TA|Wolf, Blazing, UGC|Paradigm)
3. New York (GG|NYChrisG, MacNeverDrop, EMP|IFC Yipes, CTRL|RayRay, UVG|Noel Brown)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Latin America vs. California – 1-5

Raid (Spencer/Phoenix Wright/Akuma) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-2
AGT|Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-2
TA|Wolf (Haggar/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-2
Blazing (Morrigan/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-2
UGC|Paradigm (Arthur/Rocket Raccoon/Haggar) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-1
UGC|Paradigm (Arthur/Rocket Raccoon/Haggar, Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2

Losers Finals

Latin America vs. New York – 5-1

Raid (Phoenix Wright/Spencer/Akuma) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-2
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-1
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 2-1
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 2-0
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 2-1
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-1

Winners Finals

Latin America vs. California – 1-5

Raid (Spencer/Phoenix Wright/Akuma) vs. Neo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-0
Raid (Spencer/Phoenix Wright/Akuma, Phoenix Wright/Spencer/Akuma) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2
TA|Wolf (Haggar/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 1-2
Blazing (Morrigan/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 1-2
AGT|Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 0-2

Winners Semi-Finals

Latin America vs. Arizona – 5-4

Raid (Spencer/Phoenix Wright/Akuma, Phoenix Wright/Spencer/Akuma) vs. SSE|Tsumuji (Zero/Dante/Strider) – 0-2
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. SSE|Tsumuji (Zero/Dante/Strider) – 2-0
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. SSE|Ninja Nam (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 2-0
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. Forward (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider) – 2-1
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 1-2
TA|Wolf (Haggar/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 0-2
Blazing (Morrigan/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 0-2
AGT|Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster) vs. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) – 2-1
AGT|Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster) vs. SSE|FizzyKups (Spencer/Dante/Frank West) – 2-1

New York vs. California – 4-5

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 2-0
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 2-0
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. Neo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-1
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 2-1
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-2

Losers Semi-Finals

New York vs. Arizona – 5-2

MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. SSE|Tsumuji (Zero/Dante/Strider)
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. SSE|Tsumuji (Zero/Dante/Strider)
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. SSE|FizzyKups (Spencer/Dante/Frank West)
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. SSE|FizzyKups (Spencer/Dante/Frank West)
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Forward (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider)
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath)
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. SSE|Ninja Nam (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)

Early Winners Bracket

Florida B vs. New York – offstream

Arizona vs. Florida A – 5-2

SSE|Tsumuji (Zero/Dante/Strider) vs. Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 0-2
SSE|Ninja Nam (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 0-2
BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. Full Schedule (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 2-1
BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. Tong (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) – 2-0
BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. Prophete (Zero/Amaterasu/Phoenix) – 2-1
BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. AsianDemon (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Wesker) – 2-1
BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. Marvelo (Nova/Doctor Doom/Strider) – 2-0

California vs. Texas A – 5-1

UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Caesar (Zero/Wolverine/Frank West) – 2-0
UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Denial|Danke (Spencer/Iron Man/Doctor Doom) – 2-0
UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Jan (Hulk/Shuma-Gorath/Haggar) – 2-0
UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Brootal Buzby (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider) – 0-2
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Brootal Buzby (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Rubeks (Super-Skrull/Spencer/M.O.D.O.K.) – 2-1

New York vs. Atlanta – 5-4

UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Jaazzrap (Wolverine/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 2-0
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. SumBrwnKid (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) – 0-2
MacNeverDrop (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. SumBrwnKid (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) – 0-2
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. SumBrwnKid (Wolverine/Dante/Akuma) – 2-0
GG|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 1-2
EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. FR|TooMuchDamage (Zero/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 2-1
EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. DapVip (Dante/X-23/Iron Man) – 1-2
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. DapVip (Dante/X-23/Iron Man) – 2-0
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. FR|RoachKing (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – 2-1

Texas B vs. Latin America – offstream

Early Losers Bracket

Florida B vs. Texas B – offstream

Texas B vs. Florida A – offstream

Florida A vs. New York – offstream

[hr]

sfxtk-tournament-622

Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013

1. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob)
2. AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu/Kazuya)
3. Infiltration (Jin/Akuma, Jin/Alisa)
4. EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison/Rolento)
5. Ramos (Cammy/Xiaoyu)
5. EMP|NuckleDu (Guile/Zangief)
7. Hero of Time (Sakura/Akuma)
7. Wolfkrone (Poison/Hugo)

Top 8 Match Log

Grand Finals

AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu/Kazuya) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 0-3 reset
AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu/Kazuya) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Infiltration (Jin/Alisa) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 0-2

Winners Finals

Infiltration (Jin/Akuma) vs. AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu/Kazuya) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Wolfkrone (Poison/Hugo) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 0-2
EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison/Rolento) vs. Hero of Time (Sakura/Akuma) – 2-1

EMP|NuckleDu (Guile/Zangief) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 0-2
EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison/Rolento) vs. Ramos (Cammy/Xiaoyu) – 2-0

EMP|Tampa Bison (M. Bison/Rolento) vs. THE COOL KID93 (Cody/Bob) – 1-2

[hr]

ttt2-tournament-622

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. JDCR (Dragunov/Heihachi, Armor King/Heihachi, Heihachi/Armor King)
2. VE|El Negro (Jinpachi/Wang, Raven/Kunimitsu, Raven/Jinpachi)
3. FR.ATL|Anakin (Jack-6/P. Jack, Eddie/Jack-6)
4. FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
5. KS|Speedkicks (Jin/Hwoarang)
5. JustFrameJames (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu)
7. Inkognito (Bryan/Bob)
7. KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King)

Top 8 Match Log

Grand Finals

VE|El Negro (Jinpachi/Raven, Jinpachi/Wang) vs. JDCR (Armor King/Heihachi) – 2-3 reset
VE|El Negro (Jinpachi/Wang) vs. JDCR (Heihachi/Armor King) – 0-3

Losers Finals

FR.ATL|Anakin (Jack-6/P. Jack) vs. JDCR (Heihachi/Armor King) – 0-3

Winners Finals

JDCR (Dragunov/Heihachi, Armor King/Heihachi) vs. VE|El Negro (Jinpachi/Wang, Raven/Jinpachi) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. JDCR (Dragunov/Heihachi) – 0-3
FR.ATL|Anakin (Jack-6/P. Jack) vs. VE|El Negro (Jinpachi/Wang, Raven/Kunimitsu) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King) vs. KS|Speedkicks (Jin/Hwoarang) – 1-3
JustFrameJames (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu) vs. Inkognito (Bryan/Bob) – 3-2

JustFrameJames (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu) vs. FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 1-3
FR.ATL|Anakin (Jack-6/P. Jack, Eddie/Jack-6) vs. KS|Speedkicks (Jin/Hwoarang) – 3-2

FR.ATL|Anakin (Jack-6/P. Jack) vs. FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 3-0

Team Tournament

1. France (Anakin, Pokchop, Akon, Speedkicks, JDCR)
2. Venezuela (EM|Anya, Shola, Clint, El Negro, Fuko)
3. SoCal (Runitblack, Rip, JustFrameJames, Inkognito, Kayyal)

[hr]

scv-tournament-622

Soulcalibur V

1. LoloMX (Yoshimitsu, Astaroth)
2. SC.TSF|Hawkeye (Natsu)
3. SC.TSF|Lost Providence (Viola, α Patroklos)
4. FA|IRM (Maxi)
5. SC.TSF|kab (Natsu)
5. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha)
7. SC.TSF|Partisan (Pyrrha Ω)
7. SC.TSF|Party Wolf (Xiba)

Top 8 Match Log

Grand Finals

SC.TSF|Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. LoloMX (Yoshimitsu) – 0-3 reset
SC.TSF|Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. LoloMX (Yoshimitsu) – 1-3

Losers Finals

SC.TSF|Lost Providence (Viola, α Patroklos) vs. LoloMX (Astaroth, Yoshimitsu) – 1-3

Winners Finals

SC.TSF|Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. SC.TSF|Lost Providence (α Patroklos) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

LoloMX (Yoshimitsu, Astaroth) vs. SC.TSF|Lost Providence (Viola) – 0-3
FA|IRM (Maxi) vs. SC.TSF|Hawkeye (Natsu) – 1-3

Top 8 Losers

SC.TSF|Party Wolf (Xiba) vs. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha) – 0-3
SC.TSF|kab (Natsu) vs. SC.TSF|Partisan (Pyrrha Ω) – 3-2

LoloMX (Yoshimitsu) vs. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha) – 3-1
FA|IRM (Maxi) vs. SC.TSF|kab (Natsu) – 3-2

FA|IRM (Maxi) vs. LoloMX (Yoshimitsu) – 1-3

[hr]

vf5fs-tournament-622

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown

1. Ryan Hart (Kage)
2. Hyena (Sarah Bryant)
3. BLACKSTAR (Sarah Bryant)
4. BrodiMAN
5. Negative Nancy
5. darockreaper
7. BLUELINK
7. R.J. Streety

[hr]

doa5u-tournament-622

Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate

1. SweetRevenge (Gen Fu)
2. MC|Kwiggle (Christie, Rachel, La Mariposa, Lisa)
3. RG|SonicFox (Rachel, Christie)
4. AFD|Requiem (Leifang)
5. Chosen1 (Rig, Brad Wong)
5. Awesmic (Christie, Lisa)
7. CORN|Lucky (Eliot)
7. Gruff (Lisa, Christie)

[hr]

injustice-tournament-622

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl)
2. GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman)
3. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday)
4. Playing2Wing (Sinestro)
5. KN.BPK.VSM.OBS|REO (Martian Manhunter)
5. AK.RM|Harold (The Flash)
7. Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern)
7. AK.BYS|Smarrgasm (Black Adam)

Top 8 Match Log

Grand Finals

GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman) vs. RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) – 0-3

Losers Finals

GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 3-1

Winners Finals

GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman) vs. RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 2-0
AK.RM|Harold (The Flash) vs. GGA|16 Bit (Catwoman) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Playing2Win (Sinestro) vs. AK.BYS|Smarrgasm (Black Adam) – 2-0
KN.BPK.VSM.OBS|REO (Martian Manhunter) vs. Kinetic Orochi (Green Lantern) – 2-0

AK.RM|Harold (The Flash) vs. Playing2Wing (Sinestro) – 1-2
KN.BPK.VSM.OBS|REO (Martian Manhunter) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 1-2

Playing2Wing (Sinestro) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 1-2

[hr]

killerinstinct-tournament-622

Killer Instinct

1. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid)
3. RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius)
4. RG|Rico Suave (Thunder)
5. PRIMA|Rip (Sadira)
5. A$AP Ricky (Sadira)
7.
7. GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf)

9.
9.
9. Kinetic Orochi (Glacius)
9. KDD (Sadira)
13.
13. IFD|Humbag
13. Gunz
13. Charlie Boy

Top 8 Match Log

Grand Finals

EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 1-3 reset
EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 0-3

Losers Finals

RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 0-3

Winners Finals

RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) – 1-3

Top 8 Winners

EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. PRIMA|Rip (Sadira) – 3-0
RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

A$AP Ricky (Sadira) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Sabrewulf) – 3-1

RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. A$AP Ricky (Sadira) – 3-0
EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. PRIMA|Rip (Sadira) – offstream

RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 1-3

Top 16 Match Log

Top 16 Winners

RG|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. Private Joker (Glacius) – 3-0
EG|PR Balrog (Orchid) vs. A$AP Ricky (Sadira) – 3-1
PRIMA|Rip (Sadira) vs. Lao Shu (Thunder) – 3-1
EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. RG|Filipino Champ (Glacius) – 1-3

Top 16 Losers

KDD vs. Charlie Boy – offstream
Gunz vs. Kinetic Orochi – offstream
GGA|Dizzy vs. IFD|Humbag – offstream
Scumbag Jago vs. DeMo

A$AP Ricky (Sadira) vs. KDD (Sadira) – 3-1
EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. Kinetic Orochi (Glacius) – 3-0

[hr]

mk9-tournament-622

Mortal Kombat

1. RG|SonicFox (Mileena, Sonya)
2. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
3. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana)
4. KN.BPK.VSM.OBS|REO (Kabal)
5. AK.RM|GamerBlake (Sonya)
5. KiT|Forever King (Kung Lao)
7. KH|Royale (Cyrax)
7. EMPR|Noobe (Cyrax)

[hr]

kofxiii-tournament-622

King of Fighters XIII

1. Sole Chris (Mr. Karate/Duo Lon/Kim, Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Kim)
2. DC|James Jr. (EX Kyo/Kim/Benimaru)
3. TFA|Common Sense (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim)
4. Jamarvelous (Benimaru/Hwa/Takuma)

[hr]

bbcp-tournament-622

BlazBlue: Chronophantasma

1. Kiba (Valkenhayn)
2. Ivysaur (Kokonoe)
3. sG (Litchi)
4. LordKnight (Valkenhayn)
5. Skeletal Minion (Haku-Men)
5. Lich (Hazama)
7. Hoshi (Amane)
7. .Nova (Jin)

9. Patrick (Litchi)
9. Mystic (Valkenhayn)
9. Jin (Jin)
9. Timez (Valkenhayn)
13. DC (Kokonoe)
13. Doren2k (Mu-12)
13. Bennie (Kagura)
13. Chosen Ninja (Noel)

Top 8 Match Log

Grand Finals

Ivysaur (Kokonoe) vs. Kiba (Valkenhayn) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Ivysaur (Kokonoe) vs. sG (Litchi) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Kiba (Valkenhayn) vs. sG (Litchi) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

LordKnight (Valkenhayn) vs. Kiba (Valkenhayn) – 0-2
sG (Litchi) vs. Skeletal Minion (Haku-Men) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

.Nova (Jin) vs. Lich (Hazama) – 0-2
Hoshi (Amane) vs. Ivysaur (Kokonoe) – 0-2

LordKnight (Valkenhayn) vs. Lich (Hazama) – 2-1
Ivysaur (Kokonoe) vs. Skeletal Minion (Haku-Men) – 2-0

Ivysaur (Kokonoe) vs. LordKnight (Valkenhayn) – 2-0

Top 16 Qualifiers
[column size=”one-half”]

Winners

Hoshi (Amane)
Kiba (Valkenhayn)
Ivysaur (Kokonoe)
LordKnight (Valkenhayn)
Jin (Jin)
Skeletal Minion (Haku-Men)
sG (Litchi)
Lich (Relius)

[/column] [column size=”one-half” last=”true”]

Losers

Timez (Valkenhayn)
Chosen Ninja (Noel)
Nova (Jin)
Bennie (Kagura)
Doren2k (Mu-12)
Mystic (Valkenhayn)
DC (Kokonoe)
Patrick (Litchi)

[/column]
[hr]

ggxxacpr-tournament-622

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R

1. Mac (Slayer)
2. KyleW (May)
3. Shinobi (Ky)
4. DaPrince (Testament)
5. ShinSyn (Chipp)
5. Skeletal Minion (A.B.A.)
7. DBC (Venom)
7. Ukujiku (May)

[hr]

tol2-tournament-622

Super Street Fighter II Turbo – Tournament of Legends II Qualifier

1. Damdai (O. Ryu)
2. JoshC (Balrog, Vega, Dee Jay)
3. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim)
4. NATO
5. AfroCole
5. JayFree
7. Juan-sama
7. Rekkaken

JoshC qualifies for the Tournament of Legends II grand finals event at Evo 2014 due to Damdai already qualifying at SoCal Regionals 2014.

[hr]

Sources: Final RoundTeam SpookyCapcom FightersFunkyPSixFortyFive, Kombat Network, Melty Media, Fight Fest 2013Arturo Sanchez; Curleh Mustache and Tekken team tournament bracket details courtesy of Team Spooky; Virtua Fighter results courtesy of BLACKSTAR; Mortal Kombat results courtesy of Test Your Might; Guilty Gear top eight results and BlazBlue qualifiers courtesy of Shinobi; Tournament of Legends II results courtesy of kuroppi; Street Fighter qualifiers courtesy of UltraDavid, Capcom Fighters, and Mike Ross; Killer Instinct qualifiers courtesy of KharismaOne; Tekken top eight qualifiers courtesy of BloodHawk; Injustice top eight courtesy of Test Your Might; Street Fighter top sixteen matchups courtesy of James Chen; other various results courtesy of Justin Wong, Filipino Champ, RayRay, Stone, SpeedBrkr, and fubarduck.