SoCal Regionals 2014 Results

By on March 2, 2014 at 9:40 pm
scr-2014-logo-622

scr-2014-logo-622-crop

UPDATE – This event is now over. Full results can be found below.

This weekend, Level|Up Series, Fighting Gamers @ UCI and company will be bringing you the 2014 Southern California Regionals tournament. Hosted for a third year at the University of California, Irvine, this year’s even will feature an unprecedented 20 titles, bringing enough variety to keep most everyone satisfied. Coming to SCR are a few international stars from Asia: wao and Michael-tan from Japan, AVerMedia’s GamerBee of Taiwan, and INFILTRATION of South Korea. Joining them will be a host of players from California as well as the rest of the US.

Tournament Lineup

  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
  • King of Fighters XIII
  • Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013
  • Soulcalibur II HD Online
  • Soulcalibur V
  • Killer Instinct
  • Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R
  • BlazBlue: Chronophantasma
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: Extreme Vs. Full Boost
  • Skullgirls
  • Persona 4 Arena
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate
  • Divekick
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us
  • Mortal Kombat
  • Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown
  • Super Smash Bros. Melee
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo

Exhibitions

Several exhibitions on will bringing you a different style of action on Friday and Saturday. Check here for more info on each event.

Ultra Street Fighter IV Exhibition

Friday February 28 at 6 PM PST

INFILTRATION vs. EG|Justin Wong
YBK|Michael-tan vs. WL|Chris King
wao vs. EG|PR Balrog
Snake Eyez vs. AVM|GamerBee

Wednesday Night Fights/The Runback vs. Norcal 5v5 Team Exhibitions

WNF vs. NorCal – Friday, February 28 at 8 PM PST
TRB vs. NorCal – Saturday, March 1 at 9 PM PST

[column size=”one-half”]

Team Wednesday Night Fights (AE 2012)

  • NGL.TTC|Chris
  • NGL.TTC|Marq Teddy
  • Snake Eyez
  • Keno
  • FRQ|Filipinoman

Team The Runback (UMvC3)

  • EG|Justin Wong – Captain
  • UGC|Paradigm
  • UGC|Cloud805
  • 1ATK.LXG|nfrit
  • BT|Clockw0rk
[/column] [column size=”one-half” last=”true”]

Team NorCal (AE 2012)

  • EG|PR Balrog – Captain
  • EG|Ricky Ortiz
  • HooDaMan
  • MMG|El Cubano Loco
  • PH|LPN

Team NorCal (UMvC3)

  • Filipino Champ – Captain
  • EG|PR Balrog
  • Neo
  • MMG|Apologyman
  • Jeopardy
[/column]

Team CTRL vs. Team West Coast Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 3on3

Saturday, March 1 at 6PM PST

[column size=”one-half”]

Team CTRL

  • CTRL|RayRay
  • CTRL.IGT|Unkn0wn
  • CTRL|Flux
[/column] [column size=”one-half” last=”true”]

Team West Coast

  • KillerKai
  • BT|Angelic
  • MMG|Apologyman
[/column]

EG|Justin Wong vs. Khaos Marvel vs. Capcom 2 First-to-10 Exhibition

Saturday, March 1 at 9PM PST

[hr]

Results

ae2012-tournamentbanner

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition ver. 2012

1. RG.FNEX.EMP|K-Brad (Cammy)
2. INFILTRATION (Akuma, Chun-Li, Oni)
3. wao (Oni)
4. Snake Eyez (Zangief, Oni)
5. EMP|Nuckledu (Guile)
5. Jayce the Ace (C.Viper)
7. MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu)
7. iPeru (El Fuerte)

9. FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose)
9. NGL|Chris (Ken, Sagat)
9. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
9. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
13. Hungbeelievable (T.Hawk)
13. HooDaMan (E.Honda)
13. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
13. Keno (Balrog)

17. CCG|street11 (Gen)
17. MMG|Julio (Yun)
17. DSC|Veloc1raptor (Gouken)
17. YBK|Michael-tan (Ken)
17. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
17. Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
17. MMG|El Cubano Loco (Vega)
17. 801 Strider (Abel, Evil Ryu)

25. GOL BOI TOI (Chun-Li)
25. sann
25. DL|MVP (Fei Long)
25. QzL.TLC|Gama (Rufus)
25. SRM|Slinkun (Guile)
25. UGC|World 8
25. bjUNCHAINED (Cody)
25. NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy)

Match Log

Grand Finals

INFILTRATION (Chun-Li) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|K-Brad (Cammy) – 3-0 Reset
INFILTRATION (Chun-Li) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|K-Brad (Cammy) – 2-3

Losers Finals

INFILTRATION (Chun-Li) vs. wao (Oni) – 3-2

Winners Finals

wao (Oni) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|K-Brad (Cammy) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

INFILTRATION (Oni) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

RG.FNEX.EMP|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) – 2-0
Jayce the Ace (C.Viper) vs. wao (Oni) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

MC|XsK_Samurai (Ryu) vs. INFILTRATION (Akuma) – 0-2
iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 1-2

Jayce the Ace (C.Viper) vs. INFILTRATION (Akuma) – 1-2
EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

INFILTRATION (Akuma) vs. EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) – 1-2
FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|K-Brad (Cammy) – 1-2
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. Jayce the Ace (C.Viper) – 1-2
wao (Oni) vs. iPeru (El Fuerte) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

MC|XsK_Samurai vs. Hungbeelievable
NGL|Chris vs. HooDaMan
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. EG|PR Balrog
EG|Justin Wong vs. Keno

FRQ|Filipinoman vs. MC|XsK_Samurai
INFILTRATION vs. NGL|Chris
iPeru vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz
Snake Eyez vs. EG|Justin Wong

Top 32 Winners

INFILTRATION (Akuma) vs. Keno (Balrog) – 2-0
EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. vs. MMG|El Cubano Loco (Vega) – 2-0
FRQ|Filipinoman (Rose) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 2-0
RG.FNEX.EMP|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-0
HooDaMan (E.Honda) vs. Jayce the Ace (C.Viper) – 0-2
Snake Eyez (Oni) vs. NGL|Chris (Sagat) – 2-1
MMG|Julio (Yun) vs. iPeru (El Fuerte) 1-2
CCG|street11 (Gen) vs. wao (Oni) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

MC|XsK_Samurai vs. GOL BOI TOI
Hungbeelieveable vs. sann
DSC|Veloc1raptor vs. DL|MVP
YBK|Michael-tan (Ken) vs. QzL.TLC|Gama (Rufus) – 2-0
SRM|Slinkun vs. AVM|GamerBee
UGC|World 8 vs. Filipino Champ
bjUNCHAINED vs. EG|Justin Wong
NGL|Marq Teddy vs. 801 Strider

CCG|street11 vs. XsK_Samurai
MMG|Julio vs. Hungbeelievable
NGL|Chris vs. DSC|Veloc1raptor
YBK|Michael-tan vs. HooDaMan
EG|Ricky Ortiz vs. AVM|GamerBee
EG|PR Balrog vs. Filipino Champ
MMG|EL Cubano Loco vs. EG|Justin Wong
Keno vs. 801 Strider

Wednesday Night Fights vs. NorCal Exhibition

Wednesday Night Fights vs. NorCal – 5-4

Match Log

FRQ.LSTN|Filipinoman (Rose) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 1-2
NGL|Chris (Ken) vs. MMG|El Cubano Loco (Vega) – 0-2
NGL|Marq Teddy (Guy) vs. HooDaMan (E. Honda) – 1-2
Keno (Balrog) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 1-2
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. PH|LPN (Cammy) – 2-1
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 2-0
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 2-0
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. MMG|El Cubano Loco – 2-0
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. HooDaMan (E. Honda) – 2-1

[hr]

usfiv-ultrastreetfighteriv-tournamentbanner

Ultra Street Fighter IV Exhibition

1. WK|Chris King (Vega, Rolento)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu, Balrog)
3. INFILTRATION (Rolento, Hakan, Gouken)
3. AVM|GamerBee (Adon, Elena)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Elena)
5. YBK|Michael-tan (Poison, Ken)
5. wao (Dudley, M.Bison)
5. Snake Eyez (Zangief)

Match Log

Grand Finals

WL|Chris King (Vega) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) – 2-0

Semi-finals

INFILTRATION (Hakan, Gouken) vs. WL|Chris King (Vega) – 2-1
AVM|GamerBee (Elena) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Evil Ryu) – 0-2

First Round

INFILTRATION (Rolento) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Elena) – 2-1
WL|Chris King (Rolento, Vega) vs. YBK|Michael-tan (Poison, Ken) – 2-1
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu) vs. wao (Dudley, M.Bison) – 2-1
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-2

Edition Select Exhibition

Mike Ross (SSFIV E.Honda, SFIV Sagat) vs. AVM|GamerBee (SSFIV Adon, SFIV Sagat) – 1-2
PH|LPN (SFIV M.Bison, SFIV Akuma) vs. DSC|Veloc1raptor (USFIV Gouken) – 0-2
Online Tony (SFIV Seth, SSFIV Seth) vs. LU|Alex Valle (SFIV Ryu) – 1-2

[hr]

umvc3-tournamentbanner

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull)
2. Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) 
 3. KillerKai (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil, Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu)
4. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
5. UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
5. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
7. Chris Schmidt (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. AGT|Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster)

9. BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath)
9. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper)
9. MC|KBeast (C.Viper/Magneto/Dante)
9. 1ATK.LxG|MiniBoss (Doctor Strange/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
13. BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
13. MC|GCYoshi (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel)
13. LxG.WT|Akbar (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
13. UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom, Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur)

17. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Captain America/Iron Man/Super-Skrull)
17.  Rusty Shackleford (Amaterasu/Phoenix/Phoenix)
17. Ranmasama
17. BT|Clockw0rk (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
17. IC|Ruin (Zero/Dante/Vergil)
17. NWM|Rattana (Magneto/Vergil/Doctor Doom)
17. Wolfstreet (Trish/Phoenix Wright/Rocket Raccon)
17. EG|Justin Wong
25. Hitbox|Buttons (Haggar/Captain America/Sentinel)
25. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
25. EG|PR Balrog
25. TS|NerdJosh
25. MC|XsK_Samurai (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
25. 949 Wentinel (Wesker/Dormammu/Magneto)
25. WickedxMage
25. SSE|FizzyKups

Match Log

Grand Finals

MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-3 Reset
 MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. KillerKai (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) – 3-1

Winners Finals

MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. KillerKai (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. KillerKai (Vergil/Zero/Strider Hiryu) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

Chris Schmidt (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3
AGT|Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 1-3

UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Filipino Champ (Magneto/Morrigan/Phoenix) – 2-3
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. 1ATK.LxG|MiniBoss (Doctor Strange/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
MC|KBeast (C.Viper/Magneto/Dante) vs. Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3
UGC|CLoud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3
KillerKai (Zero/Taskmaster/Vergil) vs. Chris Schmidt (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Top 16 Losers

BT|Viscant vs. BT|Angelic
MC|GCYoshi13 vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn
AGT|Neokarsh vs. LxG.WT|Akbar
UGC|Paradigm vs. CTRL|RayRay

BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. Chris Schmidt (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3
UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 3-0
MC|KBeast (C.Viper/Magneto/Dante) vs. AGT|Neokarsh (Nova/Spencer/Taskmaster) – 1-3
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. 1ATK.LxG|MiniBoss (Doctor Strange/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-1

Top 32 Winners

MMG|ApologyMan (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-2
1ATK.LxG|MiniBoss (Doctor Strange/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur, Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
MC|KBeast (C.Viper/Magneto/Dante) vs. NWM|Rattana (Magneto/Vergil/Doctor Doom) – 3-1
IC|Ruin (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 1-3
UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Zero/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
MC|GCYoshi13 (Chris/Spencer/Sentinel)vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3
KillerKai (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. Rusty Shackleford (Amaterasu/Phoenix/Phoenix) – 3-2
Chris Schmidt (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. BT|Viscant (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Top 32 Losers

CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy vs. Hitbox|Buttons
CJ Showstopper vs. BT|Angelic
Ranmasama vs. EG|PR Balrog
CTRL|Unkn0wn vs. TS|NerdJosh
MC|XsK_Samurai vs. AGT|Neokarsh
Wentinel vs. LxG.WT|Akbar
Wolf Street vs. WickedxMage
SSE|FizzyKups vs. EG|Justin Wong

BT|Viscant vs. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy
Rusty Shackleford vs. BT|Angelic
MC|GCYoshi13 vs. Ranmasama
BT|Clockw0rk vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn
IC|Ruin vs. AGT|Neokarsh
NWM|Rattana vs. LxG.WT|Akbar
UGC|Paradigm vs. Wolf Street
CTRL|RayRay vs. EG|Justin Wong

Team West Coast vs. Team CTRL Exhibition

Team West Coast vs. Team CTRL – 3-0

Match Log

BT|Angelic (Wolverine/Dormammu/Shuma-Gorath) vs. CTRL|Unknown (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 2-1
MMG|Apologyman (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 2-1
KillerKai (Vergil/Zero/Strider Hiryu) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 2-1

The Runback vs. NorCal Exhibition

The Runback vs. NorCal – 0-5

Match Log

BT|Clockwork (Doctor Doom/Vergil/Strider) vs. Jeopardy (Zero/Nova/Iron Man) – 0-2
1ATK.LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. MMG|Apologyman (Firebrand/Doctor Doom/Super-Skrull) – 1-2
UGC|Cloud805 (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-2
UGC|Paradigm (Haggar/Rocket Raccoon/Arthur, Dormammu/Haggar/Doctor Doom) vs. Neo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 0-2

[hr]

ssbm-melee-tournamentbanner

Super Smash Bros. Melee

1. OXY|WestBallz (Falco, Fox)
2. SFAT (Fox)
3. S2J (Captain Falcon)
4. AGC|Axe (Pikachu)
5. Shroomed (Sheik, Dr. Mario)
5. DEHF (Falco, Jigglypuff)
7. MIOM|Scar (Captain Falcon)
7. GLG|OkamiBW (Sheik)

9. CT|MacD (Peach)
9. MIOM|Hyuga (Jigglypuff)
9. Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers)
9. Ken (Marth)
13. Mooninite (Marth)
13. DEHF (Falco)
13. OXY|TheCrimsonBlur (Marth)
13. Azusa (Peach)

Match Log

Grand Finals

SFAT (Fox) vs. OXY|WestBallz (Falco) – 3-2 Reset
SFAT (Fox) vs. OXY|WestBallz (Falco) – 1-3

Losers Finals

SFAT (Fox) vs. S2J (Captain Falcon) – 3-1

Winners Finals

S2J (Captain Falcon) vs. OXY|WestBallz (Falco) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

SFAT (Fox) vs. AGC|Axe (Pikachu) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Shroomed (Sheik) vs. OXY|WestBallz (Fox) – 0-2
S2J (Captain Falcon) vs. SFAT (Fox) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

AGC|Axe (Pikachu) vs. MIOM|Scar (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
GLG|OkamiBW (Sheik) vs. DEHF (Fox) – 1-2

Shroomed (Dr. Mario) vs. AGC|Axe (Pikachu) – 0-2
SFAT (Fox) vs. DEHF (Falco) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

OXY|WestBallz (Fox) vs. MIOM|Hyuga (Jigglypuff) – 2-0
Shroomed (Sheik) vs. CT|MacD (Peach) – 2-0
S2J (Captain Falcon) vs. MIOM|Scar (Captain Falcon) – 2-0
SFAT (Fox) vs. AGC|Axe (Pikachu) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

Ken (Marth) vs. Mooninite (Marth) – 2-0
SFS|A Rookie (Mario) vs. DEHF (Falco) – 0-2
Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) vs. OXY|TheCrimsonBlur (Marth) – 2-0
GLG|OkamiBW (Sheik) vs. Azusa (Peach) – 2-0

AGC|Axe (Pikachu) vs. SephirothKen (Marth) – 2-0
CT|MacD (Peach) vs. GLG|OkamiBW (Sheik) – 0-2
Fly Amanita (Ice Climbers) vs. MIOM|Scar (Captain Falcon) – 1-2
MIOM|Hyuga (Jigglypuff) vs. DEHF (Falco) – 0-2

[hr]

killerinstinct-ki-tournamentbanner

Killer Instinct

1. Mr Grimmmz (Jago)
2. NYChrisG (Sabrewulf)
3. DramanKuritani (Orchid)
4. Big Robawt (Glacius, Thunder)
5. FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Sadira)
7. Hitbox|Godspeed (Glacius)
7. Maximillian (Sabrewulf)

Match Log

Grand Finals

NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) vs. Mr Grimmmz (Jago) – 1-3

Losers Finals

NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) vs. DramanKuritani (Orchid) – 3-2

Winners Finals

Mr Grimmmz (Jago) vs. NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

Big Robawt (Glacius, Thunder) vs. DramanKuritani (Sadira) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

LF|DramanKuritani (Sadira) vs. Mr Grimmmz (Jago) – 0-2
Big Robawt (Galcius) vs. NYChrisG (Sabrewulf) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Hitbox|Godspeed (Glacius) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Sadira) – 0-2
FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf) vs. Maximillian (Sabrewulf) – 2-1

LF|DramanKuritani (Sadira) vs. FRQ|Steeeve (Sabrewulf) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Sadira) vs. Big Robawt (Glacius) – 1-2

[hr]

injustice-tournamentbanner

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman)
2. C88|DJT (The Flash, Green Lantern, Doomsday)
3. KIT|Forever King (Batman, Black Adam, Sinestro)
4. HypeSkype.EGP|WonderChef (Green Lantern)
5. ESP.FLK|Nubcakes (Batman)
5. EMPR|Whiteboi (Doomsday)
7. FRQ|Steeeve (Nightwing)
7. hAz.SSE|King Hippo (Deathstroke)

9. Hitbox|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy)
9. WoundCowboy88 (Sinestro)
9. FLK|Big Boy (Black Adam, Batman)
9. EGP.FLK|MF Slayer 909 (Superman)
13. Blind Ducky
13. STB.EGP|Shujinkydink
13. C88|MIT (Aquaman)
13. EGP|Krazyie 88 (Martian Manhunter)

Match Log

Grand Finals

C88|DJT (The Flash, Green Lantern, Doomsday) vs. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) – 1-3

Losers Finals

C88|DJT (The Flash, Green Lantern) vs. KIT|Forever King (Batman, Sinestro) – 3-1

Winners Finals

FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) vs. KIT|Forever King (Batman, Black Adam) – 3-2

Losers Semi-finals

C88|DJT (The Flash) vs. HypeSkype.EGP|WonderChef (Green Lantern) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

HypeSkype.EGP|WonderChef (Green Lantern) vs. KIT|Forever King (Batman) – 1-2
C88|DJT (Green Lantern) vs. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

ESP.FLK|Nubcakes (Batman) vs. FRQ|Steeeve (Nightwing) – 2-1
hAz.SSE|King Hippo (Deathstroke) vs. EMPR|Whiteboi (Doomsday) – 1-2

HypeSkype.EGP|WonderChef (Green Lantern) vs. ESP.FLK|Nubcakes (Batman) – 2-0
EMPR|Whiteboi (Doomsday) vs. C88|DJT (The Flash) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

HypeSkype.EGP|WonderChef (Aquaman) vs. EGP.FLK|MF Slayer 909 (Superman) – 2-0
ESP.FLK|Nubcakes (Batman) vs. C88|DJT (Green Lantern) – 1-2
Hitbox|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy) vs. FRQ|Emperor Theo (Aquaman) – 0-2
KIT|Forever King (Batman) vs. WoundCowboy88 (Sinestro) – 2-1

Top 16 Losers

EGP|Krazyie 88 (Martian Manhunter) vs. FLK|Big Boy (Black Adam) – 1-2
C88|MIT (Aquaman) vs. FRQ|Steeeve (Nightwing) – 1-2
hAz.SSE|King Hippo vs. STB.EGP|Shujinkydink – offstream
EMPR|Whiteboi vs. Blind Ducky – offstream

hAz.SSE|King Hippo (Deathstroke) vs. EGP.FLK|MF Slayer 909 (Superman) – 2-1
ESP.FLK|Nubcakes (Batman) vs. FLK|Big Boy (Black Adam, Batman) – 2-0
EMPR|Whiteboi (Doomsday) vs. WoundCowboy88 (Sinestro) – 2-0
Hitbox|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy) vs. FRQ|Steeeve (Nightwing) – 0-2

[hr]

kofxiii-tournamentbanner

King of Fighters XIII

1. ST.TL|Khannibalito (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim)
2. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin, Duo Lon/Benimaru/Chin, Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Chin)
3. TC|Pako (Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Mai)
4. MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori, Mr. Karate/Shen/EX Iori)
5. TC|Yoshi (Billy/Benimaru/Shen, EX Kyo/Benimaru/Shen)
5. Mr. KOF (EX Kyo/Ash/Benimaru, EX Kyo/Saiki/Benimaru)
7. MXLI|Juan (Duo Lon/Yuri/Iori)
7. SHG.KCP|Pedro (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/EX Iori)

9. Violent Kain (EX Kyo/EX Iori/Mr. Karate)
9. TC|RealKim (Kula/Shen/Kim)
9. TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon/Iori/Shen)
9. TD|Ricky Diaz (Benimaru/Hwa/Takuma, Hwa/Shen/Takuma)
13. BaM|Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Shen, Elisabeth/Kula/Chin)
13. FBI.MXLI|Fabricio (K’/Kula/Maxima)
13. Cafeid|Such (Duo Lon/Kyo/Iori)
13. JPNW|Kira (Duo Lon/Kensou/Kim)

Match Log

Grand Finals

AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin) vs. ST.TL|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kim) – 2-3 Reset
AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin, Duo Lon/Benimaru/Chin, Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Chin) vs. ST.TL|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kim) – 2-3

Losers Finals

TC|Pako (Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Mai) vs. ST.TL|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kim) – 0-3

Winners Finals

TC|Pako (Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Mai) vs. AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Chin) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/EX Iori/Shen) vs. ST.TL|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kim) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

ST.TL|Khannibalito (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin) – 0-2
MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori, Mr. Karate/Shen/EX Iori) vs. TC|Pako (Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Mai) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

MXLI|Juan (Duo Lon/Yuri/Iori) vs. TC|Yoshi (Billy/Benimaru/Shen) – 0-2
Mr. KOF (EX Kyo/Ash/Benimaru) vs. SHG.KCP|Pedro (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/EX Iori) – 2-0

TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Shen) vs. ST.TL|Khannibalito (Mr. Karate/EX Iori/Kim) – 1-2
Mr. KOF (EX Kyo/Saiki/Benimaru) vs. MCZ.LDA|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori) – 0-2

Top 16 Winners

Violent Kain (EX Kyo/EX Iori/Mr. Karate) vs. AS|Reynald (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Chin) – 0-2
SHG.KCP|Pedro (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/EX Iori) vs. ST.TL|Khannibalito (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kim) – 0-2
TC|Chris KOF (Duo Lon/Iori/Shen) vs. MCZ|Luis Cha (Kim/Shen/EX Iori) – 0-2
TC|Pako (Duo Lon/Elisabeth/Mai) vs. TD|Ricky Diaz (Benimaru/Hwa/Takuma, Hwa/Shen/Takuma) – 2-0

Top 16 Losers

MXLI|Juan (Duo Lon/Yuri/Iori) vs. JPNW|Kira (Duo Lon/Kensou/Kim) – 2-1
Cafeid|Such (Duo Lon/Kyo/Iori) vs. TC|Yoshi (EX Kyo/Benimaru/Shen) – 0-2
FBI.MXLI|Fabricio (K’/Kula/Maxima) vs. TC|RealKim (Kula/Shen/Kim) – 0-2
Mr. KOF (Ash/EX Kyo/Benimaru, Benimaru/EX Kyo/Ash) vs. BaM|Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Shen, Elisabeth/Kula/Chin) – 2-0

TD|Ricky Diaz vs. MXLI|Juan – offstream
TC|Chris KOF vs. TC|Yoshi – offstream
SHG.KCP|Pedro vs. TC|RealKim – offstream
Violent Kain vs. Mr. KOF – offstream

[hr]

bbcp-blazblue-chronophantasma-tournamentbanner

BlazBlue Chronophantasma

1. GC|Pain (Kokonoe)
2. BrkrDave (Rachel)
3. 2GB Combo (Relius)
4. Huey253 (Taokaka)
5. TheDon323 (Litchi)
5. Jona (Valkenhayn)
7. MMG|ApologyMan (Haku-Men)
7. severin (Kokonoe)

9. DawnHikarii (Noel)
9. SHGxMiniMatt (Kokonoe)
9. xAJxDL (Taokaka)
9. BC20FLY (Noel)
13. Shtkn (Jin)
13. Super Raptor (Kagura)
13. Nano (Noel)
13. Archer (Jin)

Match Log

Grand Finals

GC|Pain (Kokonoe) vs. BrkrDave (Rachel) – 3-1 Reset
GC|Pain (Kokonoe) vs. BrkrDave (Rachel) – 3-1

Losers Finals

GC|Pain (Kokonoe) vs. 2GB Combo (Relius) – 2-0

Winners Finals

2GB Combo (Relius) vs. BrkrDave (Rachel)– 0-2

Losers Semi-finals

GC|Pain (Kokonoe) vs. Huey253 (Taokaka) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

TheDon323 (Litchi) vs. 2GB Combo (Relius) – 1-2
Huey253 (Taokaka) vs. BrkrDave (Rachel) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

GC|Pain (Kokonoe) vs. MMG|ApologyMan (Haku-Men) – 2-0
Jona (Valkenhayn) vs. severin (Kokonoe) – 2-1

TheDon323 (Litchi) vs. GC|Pain (Kokonoe) – 0-2
Huey253 (Taokaka) vs. Jona (Valkenhayn) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

TheDon323 (Litchi) vs. GC|Pain (Kokonoe) – 2-0
MMG|ApologyMan (Haku-Men) vs. 2GB Combo (Relius) – 1-2
Huey253 (Taokaka) vs. xAJxDL (Taokaka) – 2-1
severine (Kokonoe) vs. BrkrDave (Rachel) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

Archer (Jin) vs. Jona (Valkenhayn) – 0-2
Nano (Noel) vs. BC20FLY (Noel) – 1-2
Super Raptor (Kagura) vs. DawnHikarii (Noel) – 0-2
SHGxMiniMatt (Kokonoe) vs. Shtkn (Jin) – 2-1

severine (Kokonoe) vs. BC20FLY (Noel) – 2-0
Jona (Valkenhayn) vs. xAJxDL (Taokaka) – 2-0
GC|Pain (Kokonoe) vs. SHGxMiniMatt (Kokonoe) – 2-o
MMG|ApologyMan (Haku-Men) vs. DawnHikarii (Noel) – 2-1

[hr]

p4u-p4a-persona-tournamentbanner

Persona 4 Arena

1. GC|Pain (Aigis)
2. Jona (Akihiko Sanada)
3. 2GB Combo (Aigis)
4. SRKUW|Shaka (Chie Satonaka)
5. Nano (Labrys)
5. T-Loc (Mitsuru Kirijo)
7. Kaz (Mitsuru Kirijo)
7. 204|Rathaloss (Mitsuru Kirijo)

Match Log

Grand Finals

GC|Pain (Aigis) vs. Jona (Akihiko Sanada) – 3-2

Losers Finals

2GB Combo (Aigis) vs. Jona (Akihiko Sanada) – 1-2

Winners Finals

GC|Pain (Aigis) vs. Jona (Akihiko Sanada) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

GC|Pain (Aigis) vs. Nano (Labrys) – 2-1
Jona (Akihiko Sanada) vs. T-Loc (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

SRKUW|Shaka (Chie Satonaka) vs. 204|Rathaloss (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
2GB Combo (Aigis) vs. Kaz (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-1

SRKUW|Shaka (Chie Satonaka) vs. T-Loc (Mitsuru Kirijo) – 2-0
2GB Combo (Aigis) vs. Nano (Labrys) – 2-1

2GB Combo (Aigis) vs. SRKUW|Shaka (Chie Satonaka) – 2-0

[hr]

ggxxac+r-guiltygear-tournamentbanner

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R

1. JO (Johnny)
2. Hellmonkey (Baiken, Potemkin)
3. tenkai (Johnny)
4. AKA (Millia)
5. Teyah (Millia)
5. TS|NerdJosh (Faust)
7. PH8 (Dizzy)
7. Fiestament (Testament)

Match Log

Grand Finals

JO (Johnny) vs. Hellmonkey (Baiken) – 1-3 reset
JO (Johnny) vs. Hellmonkey (Baiken) – 3-2

Losers Finals

tenkai (Johnny) vs. Hellmonkey (Potemkin, Baiken) – 2-3

Winners Finals

JO (Johnny) vs. Hellmonkey (Potemkin, Baiken) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

JO (Johnny) vs. tenkai (Johnny) – 2-1
TS|NerdJosh (Faust) vs. Hellmonkey (Baiken) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

AKA (Millia) vs. Fiestament (Testament) – 2-0
PH8 (Dizzy) vs. Teyah (Millia) – 1-2

AKA (Millia) vs. TS|NerdJosh (Faust) – 2-0
tenkai (Johnny) vs. Teyah (Millia) – 2-1

tenkai (Johnny) vs. AKA (Millia) – 2-0

[hr]

virtuafighter5-vf5fs-tournamentbanner

Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown

1. Airegin (Wolf)
2. Soakrates (Lei Fei)
3. B:L (Jacky)
4. Plague (Akira)
5. Zerochan (Vanessa)
5. Oneida (Lau)
7. IcKY (Wolf)
7. Macc (Eileen)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Soakrates (Lei Fei) vs. Airegin (Wolf) – 1-3

Losers Finals

Soakrates (Lei Fei) vs. B:L (Jacky) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Soakrates (Lei Fei) vs. Airegin (Wolf) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

Plague (Akira) vs. Airegin (Wolf) – 1-2
Soakrates (Lei Fei) vs. B:L (Jacky) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

IcKY (Wolf) vs. Oneida (Lau) – 0-2
Zerochan (Vanessa) vs. Macc (Eileen) – 2-0

Zerochan (Vanessa) vs. Plague (Akira) – 0-2
Oneida (Lau) vs. B:L (Jacky) – 1-2

Plague (Akira) vs. B:L (Jacky) – 1-2

[hr]

ttt2-tournamentbanner

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King)
2. Just Frame James (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu, Yoshimitsu/Marshall Law)
3. TekkenSmash|Inkognito (Bryan/Bob)
4. Kane (Angel/Lili)
5. Rip (Marshall Law/Forest Law)
5. Gagguni (Kuma/Panda)
7. MYK (Christie/Lars)
7. Aris (Dragunov/Wang)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Just Frame James (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu) vs. KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King) – 1-3 reset
Just Frame James (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu, Yoshimitsu/Marshall Law) vs. KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King) – 1-3

Losers Finals

TekkenSmash|Inkognito (Bryan/Bob) vs. KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King) – 2-3

Winners Finals

Just Frame James (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu) vs. KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Kane (Angel/Lili) vs. KiT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King) – 0-2
Just Frame James (Marshall Law/Yoshimitsu) vs. Rip (Marshall Law/Forest Law) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Aris (Dragunov/Wang) vs. Gagguni (Kuma/Panda) – 1-2
MYK (Christie/Lars) vs. TekkenSmash|Inkognito (Bryan/Bob) – 0-2

Kane (Angel/Lili) vs. Gagguni (Kuma/Panda) – 2-1
Rip (Marshall Law/Forest Law) vs. TekkenSmash|Inkognito (Bryan/Bob) – 0-2

TekkenSmash|Inkognito (Bryan/Bob) vs. Kane (Angel/Lili) – 2-0

[hr]

scv-tournamentbanner

Soulcalibur V

1. BlueBoy (Patroklos)
2. TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio Auditore)
3. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha)
4. Never Relent (Natsu)
5. Hiroyuki (Siegfried)
5. Rocktopus (Cervantes)
7. Damon (Raphael)
7. Exit Wounds (Viola)

Match Log

Grand Finals

BlueBoy (Patroklos) vs. TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio Auditore) – 3-1

Losers Finals

TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio Auditore) vs. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha) – 3-1

Winners Finals

BlueBoy (Patroklos) vs. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio Auditore) vs. SC.TSF|Xephukai (Pyrrha) – 1-3
BlueBoy (Patroklos) vs. NeverRelent (Natsu) – 3-0

Top 8 Losers

Rocktopus (Cervantes) vs. Exit Wounds (Viola) – 3-0
Damon (Raphael) vs. Hiroyuki (Siegfried) – 1-3

Rocktopus (Cervantes) vs. Never Relent (Natsu) – 2-3
TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio Auditore) vs. Hiroyuki (Siegfried) – 3-0

TS420S|Jimbonator (Ezio Auditore) vs. Never Relent (Natsu) – 3-2

[hr]

scii-soulcaliburii-hdonline-tournamentbanner

Soulcalibur II HD Online

1. Aris (Voldo)
2. Pshen (Sophitia, Mitsurugi)
3. tietyt (Nightmare, Astaroth)
4. B:L (Mitsurugi, Raphael)
5. ViciousSuicide (Yoshimitsu)
5. Banes (Astaroth)
7. Soakrates (Maxi)
7. Zen (Nightmare)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Aris (Voldo) vs. Pshen (Sophitia) – 3-2 Reset
Aris (Voldo) vs. Pshen (Sophitia, Mitsurugi) – 3-2

Losers Finals

Aris (Voldo) vs. tietyt (Nightmare, Astaroth) – 3-1

Winners Finals

Pshen (Sophitia) vs. tietyt (Nightmare, Astaroth) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

Aris (Voldo) vs. Pshen (Sophitia) – 0-3
Banes (Astaroth) vs. tietyt (Nightmare) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

B:L (Mitsurugi) vs. Zen (Nightmare) – 3-0
Soakrates (Maxi) vs. ViciousSuicide (Yoshimitsu) – 1-3

Banes (Astaroth) vs. B:L (Mitsurugi) – 0-3
ViciousSuicide (Yoshimitsu) vs. Aris (Voldo) – 1-3

B:L (Raphael, Mitsurugi) vs. Aris (Voldo) – 0-3

[hr]

mk9-tournamentbanner

Mortal Kombat

1. EGP.FLK|PBoard 88 (Kung Lao, Ermac)
2. KIT|ForeverKing (Kung Lao, Kenshi, Cyrax)
3. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana)
4. EGP|West Coast Jeff (Kabal)
5. EGP.FLK|MF Slayer 909 (Kabal)
5. C88|DJT (Cyrax)
7. C88|MIT (Sonya Blade, Kung Lao, Kabal, Cyrax)
7. EGP|Krayzie (Cyrax)

Match Log

Grand Finals

KIT|ForeverKing (Kung Lao, Cyrax) vs. EGP.FLK|PBoard 88 (Kung Lao) – 1-3

Losers Finals

KIT|ForeverKing (Kenshi) vs. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) – 2-0

Winners Finals

EGP.FLK|PBoard 88 (Ermac) vs. GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) – 2-1

Losers Semi-finals

KIT|ForeverKing (Kung Lao) vs. EGP|West Coast Jeff (Kabal) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

EGP.FLK|PBoard 88 (Ermac, Kung Lao) vs. KIT|ForeverKing (Kung Lao, Cyrax) – 2-1
GGA|16 Bit (Kitana) vs. C88|DJT (Cyrax) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

C88|MIT (Sonya Blade, Cyrax) vs. EGP|West Coast Jeff (Kabal) – 0-2
EGP|Krayzie (Cyrax) vs. EGP.FLK|MF Slayer 909 (Kabal) – 0-2

KIT|ForeverKing (Kung Lao) vs. EGP.FLK|MF Slayer 909 (Kabal) – 2-0
EGP|West Coast Jeff (Kabal) vs. C88|DJT (Cyrax) – 2-1

[hr]

skullgirls-tournamentbanner

Skullgirls

1. severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double)
2. ThatOneOtherDude (Valentine/Filia/Cerebella)
3. Negus Eyoel (Double/Painwheel/Filia)
4. WingZero (Parasoul/Filia, Valentine/Parasoul/Filia)
5. Nekro Surge (Valentine/Parasoul)
5. McPeanuts (Peacock/Squigly/Big Band)
7. Mike Z (Cerebella/Big Band)
7. PFGC|Dad Toucher (Filia/Parasoul)

Match Log

Grand Finals

severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) vs. ThatOneOtherDude (Valentine/Filia/Cerebella) – 3-1 reset
severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) vs. ThatOneOtherDude (Valentine/Filia/Cerebella) – 3-0

Losers Finals

severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) vs. Negus Eyoel (Double/Painwheel/Filia) – 2-0

Winners Finals

severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) vs. ThatOneOtherDude (Valentine/Filia/Cerebella) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

severin (Parasoul/Filia/Double) vs. Negus Eyoel (Double/Painwheel/Filia) – 2-0
ThatOneOtherDude (Valentine/Filia/Cerebella) vs. McPeanuts (Peacock/Squigly/Big Band) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

PFGC|Dad Toucher (Filia/Parasoul) vs. WingZero (Parasoul/Filia) – 0-2
Nekro Surge (Valentine/Parasoul) vs. Mike Z (Cerebella/Big Band) – 2-1

McPeanuts (Peacock/Squigly/Big Band) vs. WingZero (Valentine/Parasoul/Filia) – 0-2
Negus Eyoel (Double/Painwheel/Filia) vs. Nekro Surge (Valentine/Parasoul) – 2-0

Negus Eyoel (Double/Painwheel/Filia) vs. WingZero (Valentine/Parasoul/Filia) – 2-1

[hr]

sfxtk2013_tournamentbanner

Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013

1. INFILTRATION (Jin/Alisa, Akuma/Jin)
2. EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief)
3. PxG|Ice (M.Bison/Law, Law/Lei, Guile/M.Bison, Sagat/M.Bison)
4. Roch Kiss (JACK-X/Yoshimitsu)
5. AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu/Kazuya)
5. AIAB|Kyoku (M.Bison/Vega)
7. AVM|GamerBee (Chun-Li/Hwoarang)
7. SaberAZ (Law/Paul)

Match Log

Grand Finals

EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) vs. INFILTRATION (Akuma/Jin) – 0-3

Losers Finals

EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) vs. PxG|Ice (Guile/M.Bison, Sagat/M.Bison) – 2-1

Winners Finals

INFILTRATION (Jin/Alisa) vs. PxG|Ice (M.Bison/Law) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) vs. Roch Kiss (JACK-X/Yoshimitsu) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu/Kazuya) vs. PxG|Ice (M.Bison/Law, Law/Lei) – 1-2
INFILTRATION (Jin/Alisa) vs. AIAB|Kyoku (M.Bison/Vega) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

AVM|GamerBee (Chun-Li/Hwoarang) vs. Roch Kiss (JACK-X/Yoshimitsu) – 0-2
EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) vs. SaberAZ (Law/Paul) – 2-1

AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Yoshimitsu/Kazuya) vs. Roch Kiss (JACK-X/Yoshimitsu) – 0-2
EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) vs. AIAB|Kyoku (M.Bison/Vega) – 2-0

[hr]

deadoralive5-ultimate-doa5u-tournamentbanner

Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate

1. CrazySteady (Jacky, Helena, Sarah)
2. AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane)
3. Shade Swifteye (Hayate, Kasumi)
4. LF|Persistent Stat (Kasumi, Tina, Ayane)
5. NykNyks (Leifang)
5. ThatOneAznJosh (Gen Fu)
7. AFD|Tenren Alpha (Alpha-152)
7. AFD|Vincent Rayne (Kokoro, Mila)

Match Log

Grand Finals

AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) vs. CrazySteady (Helena, Sarah, Jacky) – 3-1 Reset
AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) vs. CrazySteady (Jacky) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Shade Swifteye (Kasumi, Hayate) vs. AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) – 2-3

Winners Finals

AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) vs. CrazySteady (Helena, Jacky) – 1-3

Losers Semi-finals

Shade Swifteye (Hayate, Kasumi) vs. LF|Persistent Stat (Kasumi) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

NykNyks (Leifang) vs. CrazySteady (Jacky) – 0-2
Shade Swifteye (Hayate, Kasumi) vs. AFD|HajinShinobi (Ayane) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

AFD|Tenren Alpha (Alpha-152) vs. ThatOneAznJosh (Gen Fu) – 0-2
LF|Presistent Stat (Tina) vs. AFD|Vincent Rayne (Kokoro, Mila) – 2-0

NykNyks (Leifang) vs. LF|Persistent Stat (Ayane, Kasumi) – 1-2
ThatOneAznJosh (Gen Fu) vs. Shade Swifteye (Hayate) – 1-2

[hr]

divekick-tournamentbanner

Divekick

1. Gunthor The Perilous (The Baz)
2. F+F|Ultimate Best (Adleheid Stark) (S-Kill)
3. parrythelightning (S-Kill)
4. Sanchez (Kick, The Baz)
5. MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted)
5. IGS|MeanSaltine (Kick, Kung Pao)
7. Foo (Stream)
7. East Gold (Kenny)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Gunthor The Perilous (The Baz) vs. F+F|Ultimate Best (S-Kill) – 3-2 Reset
Gunthor The Perilous (The Baz) vs. F+F|Ultimate Best (S-Kill) – 3-1

Losers Finals

Gunthor The Perilous (The Baz) vs. parrythelightning (S-Kill) – 3-2

Winners Finals

F+F|Ultimate Best (S-Kill) vs. parrythelightning (S-Kill) – 3-1

Losers Semi-finals

Gunthor The Perilous (The Baz) vs. Sanchez (The Baz) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted) vs. parrythelightning (S-Kill) – 2-3
F+F|Ultimate Best (S-Kill) vs. Sanchez (Kick) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

Gunthor The Perilous (The Baz) vs. Foo (Stream) – 3-2
East Gold (Kenny) vs. IGS|MeanSaltine (Kick) – 1-3

Gunthor The Perilous (The Baz) vs. MCZ|Fiyah Liger (Redacted) – 3-0
IGS|MeanSaltine (Kick, Kung Pao) vs. Sanchez (Kick) – 2-3

[hr]

gundam-extremevs-fullboost-exvsfb-tournamentbanner

Mobile Suit Gundam Extreme VS. Full Boost

1. EatMeat (Yoyolon/Lastinnovator)
2. Spanish Inquisition (Isaiah/Anthony)
3. Double Jeff (The Biter/Acid Ace)
4. Team Pizza (Hadivich/gmcustom)
5. Crimson Knights (Dakanya/Tenkai)
5. Stardust Crusaders (WhiteDevil/Jehudy)
7. Mercalot (HayateZX/Renegade)
7. Madoka Titus (Nathan/Tari)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Spanish Inquisition (Isaiah/Anthony) vs. EatMeat (Yoyolon/Lastinnovator) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Spanish Inquisition (Isaiah/Anthony) vs. Double Jeff (The Biter/Acid Ace) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Spanish Inquisition (Isaiah/Anthony) vs. EatMeat (Yoyolon/Lastinnovator) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

EatMeat (Yoyolon/Lastinnovator) vs. Crimson Knights (Dakanya/Tenkai) – 2-0
Spanish Inquisition (Isaiah/Anthony) vs. Stardust Crusaders (WhiteDevil/Jehudy) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

Madoka Titus (Nathan/Tari) vs. Double Jeff (The Biter/Acid Ace) – 1-2
Mercalot (HayateZX/Renegade) vs. Team Pizza (Hadivich/gmcustom) – 1-2

Stardust Crusaders (WhiteDevil/Jehudy) vs. Double Jeff (The Biter/Acid Ace) – 0-2
Crimson Knights (Dakanya/Tenkai) vs. Team Pizza (Hadivich/gmcustom) – 0-2

Double Jeff (The Biter/Acid Ace) vs. Team Pizza (Hadivich/gmcustom) – 2-0

[hr]

st-superturbo-tournamentbanner

Super Street Fighter II Turbo – Tournament of Legends II Qualifier

1. AfroLegends (Boxer, Dee Jay)
2. Damdai (Ryu)
3. DGV (Ryu)
4. Papercut (T.Hawk)
5. OG Ken (Ken)
5. Ultracombo (Sagat)
7. AIAB|Fromo (Blanka)
7. Muffinman (Dee Jay)

Match Log

Grand Finals

AfroLegends (Boxer, Dee Jay) vs. Damdai (Ryu) – 4-3

Losers Finals

DGV (Ryu) vs. Damdai (Ryu) – 1-3

Winners Finals

DGV (Ryu) vs. AfroLegends (Boxer) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Damdai (Ryu, Ken) vs. Papercut (T.Hawk) – 3-2

Top 8 Winners

DGV (Ryu) vs. Papercut (T.Hawk) – 3-2
Ultracombo (Sagat) vs. AfroLegends (Dee Jay) – 0-3

Top 8 Losers

OG Ken (Ken) vs. Muffinman (Dee Jay) – 3-0
Damdai (Guile, Zangief) vs. AIAB|Fromo (Blanka) – 3-0

Ultracombo (Sagat) vs. Damdai (Ryu) – 0-3
OG Ken (Ken) vs. Papercut (M.Bison, Vega) – 0-3

[hr]

mvc2-tournamentbanner

Marvel vs. Capcom 2

EG|Justin Wong vs. Khaos Exhibition

Khaos (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Storm/Sentinel/Cyclops) – 4-10 ●○●●●●●●○○●○●●

[hr]

Sources: SoCal RegionalsLevelUpLiveLevelUpLive2JyosuaTheBrettIEBattleGroundsEpicGP, JosephJBroni, Skullgirls, Kazmadan, sf2kuroppi, Injustice pools results via funkdoc