Winter Brawl 8 Results

By on February 23, 2014 at 6:30 pm
wb8-622

wb8-622

This weekend, Big E Gaming will be presenting Winter Brawl 8 in Essington, Pennsylvania. While much of the serious action is set to take place Saturday and Sunday, the event starts tonight with team tournaments for Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012, Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, Killer Instinct, and Injustice: Gods Among Us.

All of the action will be coming at you live courtesy of Team Spooky, so be sure to tune in live below or head on over to Twitch if you want to chat. A full schedule can be found after the streams.

Official Tournament Lineup

  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012 ($1000 pot bonus)
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 ($1000 pot bonus)
  • BlazBlue: Chronophantasma ($500 pot bonus)
  • Persona 4 Arena
  • Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us ($1000 pot bonus)
  • Killer Instinct ($250 pot bonus)
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Soulcalibur V
  • King of Fighters XIII
  • Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate

Streams

Team Spooky (Main Stream)

Watch live video from TeamSp00ky on www.twitch.tv

Bifuteki (Secondary Stream)

Watch live video from bifuteki on www.twitch.tv

Kombat Network

Watch live video from Kombatnetwork on www.twitch.tv

Kick Punch Block

Watch live video from kpbfgc on www.twitch.tv

Arturo Sanchez

Watch live video from nycfurby on www.twitch.tv

Schedule (EST)

Click to see larger version
Click to see larger version

 

Results

ae2012-tournament-622

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012 Singles

1. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
3. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
5. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel, M.Bison)
5. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim, Rose)
7. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
7. PIE|Zeus (Vega)

9. AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim)
9. EMP|Santhrax (Oni, Sagat)
9. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
9. AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Makoto)
13. EMP|DragonGod (Ibuki)
13. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
13. EMP|Flocker (Cammy)
13. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (Abel)

17. AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus)
17. PIE|Poem (Balrog)
17. DesertDweller (Guile)
17. EG|Floe (Sagat, Yang)

Grand Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 1-3

Losers Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) – 3-1

Winners Finals

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel, M.Bison) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) – 1-2
PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) – 1-2

RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) – 1-2
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) – 2-0

Top 16 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) – 2-0
EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 2-1
EMP|Santhrax (Oni) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
TS|Sabin (Rose) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Rufus) – 0-2

Top 16 Losers

RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) vs. AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim) – 2-1
EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. PIE|Zeus (Vega) – 1-2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 2-1
AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) vs. TS|Sabin (Rose) – 1-2

Top 32 Winners

RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) vs. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (Abel) – 2-0
Desert Dweller (Guile) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 0-2
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus) – 2-0
PIE|Poem (Balrog) vs. TS|Sabin (Dhalsim) – 1-2
AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – 0-2
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel) – 1-2
FS.EMP|Flocker (Cammy) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) – 0-2

Top 32 Losers

EMP|DragonGod vs. It’s Benny – off-stream
PIE|Zeus vs. OmegaNitro – off-stream
Red Ranger vs. CoinUp|Ludovic – off-stream
Buddha vs. EG|Floe – off-stream
Kenny vs. DJ Eric
AfroCole vs. BIFU|Coach Steve
IRM|Chris Po vs. Giuseppe
AG.MCZ|Demon Hyo vs. T2A|Diaphone

AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus) vs. PIE|Zeus (Vega) – 1-2
EMP|DragonGod
vs. PIE|Poem – off-stream
CoinUp|Ludovic vs. DesertDweller – off-stream
EG|Floe vs. AG.MCZ|LuckyD off-stream

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. EMP|DragonGod (Ibuki) – 2-0
CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) vs. AVM|Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) – 1-2
EMP|Flocker (Cammy) vs. AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim) – 0-2
RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (Abel) vs. PIE|Zeus (Vega) – 0-2

[hr]

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012 Teams

1. Team EG/AVM – AVM|GamerBee (Adon), EG|fLoE (Yang), EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
2. Team RG/AG – AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus), RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel), TS|Sabin (Rose)
3. Black History Month – UVG|Noel Brown (Vega), EMP|Santhrax (Sagat), RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy)
4. Team Korea – Kelvin Jeon (Makoto), AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim), TS|MIN (E.Honda)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Team EG/AVM vs. Team RG/AG – 3-2

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus)
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. TS|Sabin (Rose)
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)
EG|fLoE (Yang) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)

Losers Finals

BlackHistoryMonth vs. Team RG/AG – 2-3

UVG|Noel Brown (Vega) vs. AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus)
UVG|Noel Brown (Vega) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)
EMP|Santhrax (Sagat) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)
RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)
RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy) vs. TS|Sabin (Rose)

Winners Finals

Team EG/AVM vs. Team RG/AG – 3-2

AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus)
AVM|GamerBee (Adon) vs. TS|Sabin (Rose)
EG|fLoE (Yang) vs. TS|Sabin (Rose)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. TS|Sabin (Rose)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)

Losers Semi-finals

Team Korea vs. Black History Month – 1-3

Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Vega)
Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
TS|MIN (E.Honda) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)

Winners Semi-finals

Team Korea vs. Team RG/AG – 2-3

AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus)
AG.MCZ|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)
TS|Min (E. Honda) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)
Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel)
Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) vs. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose)

Black History Month vs. Team EG/AVM – 2-3

UVG|Noel Brown (Vega) vs. EG|Floe (Yang)
EMP|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) vs. EG|Floe (Yang)
EMP|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
FNEX.EMP.RG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
FNEX.EMP.RG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)

Early Rounds

Ryu’s Sister vs. Servant of Charles – 3-2

??? (Ken) vs. ??? (Zangief)
??? (Dee Jay) vs. ??? (Zangief)
??? (Guy) vs. ??? (Zangief)
??? (Guy) vs. ??? (E. Honda)
??? (Guy) vs. ??? (Dee Jay)

Leigh High Valley vs. Team EG/AVM – 0-3

??? (C. Viper) vs. EG|Floe (Yang)
??? (Vega) vs. EG|Floe (Yang)
??? (M. Bison) vs. EG|Floe (Yang)

Black History Month vs. T2ABidet – 3-2

UVG|Noel Brown (Vega) vs. ??? (Oni)
EMP|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) vs. ??? (Oni)
EMP|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) vs. ??? (Juri)
FNEX.EMP.RG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. ??? (Juri)
FNEX.EMP.RG|K-Brad (Cammy) vs. Diet Bob (E. Honda)

Team RG/AG vs. Team Gaben Random – 3-1

RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel) vs. ??? (Akuma)
RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Abel) vs. ??? (Guy)
AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus) vs. ??? (Guy)
AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus) vs. ??? (E. Honda)

Team Korea vs. Ryu’s Sister – 3-0

Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) vs. ??? (Dee Jay)
Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) vs. ??? (Ken)
Kelvin Jeon (Makoto) vs. ??? (Guy)

Team Coin Up vs. Team EG/AVM – 1-3

??? (Ken) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
??? (Vega) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
??? (Vega) vs. EG|Floe (Yang)
CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li) vs. EG|Floe (Yang)

[hr]

Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012 Exhibitions

PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 0-7 ●●●●●●●

EMP|Sanford Kelly (Oni) vs. AVM|GamerBee (Adon) – 1-5 ●●●●○●

[hr]

umvc3-tournamentbanner

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Singles

1. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
2. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)
3. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel, Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel)
4. EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer)
5. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
5. CTRL|Unkn0wn (C.Viper/Sentinel/Wesker)
7. SBN|RandomFiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
7. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super-Skrull/Taskmaster, Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster)
9. Angel Baez (Trish/Wesker/Doctor Doom)
9. BIFU|Coach Steve (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
9. KPB.ANBU|Punisher (Hawkeye/Iron First/Rocket
9. BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu)

Match Log

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-1 Reset
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-0

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) – 3-1

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-1

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 3-0
FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

SBN|RandomFiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) – 0-3
DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super-Skrull/Taskmaster) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 0-3

EMP|IFC YipeS (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-1
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (C.Viper/Sentinel/Wesker) – 3-1

Top 16 Winners

Angel Baez (Trish/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 0-3
EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. BIFU|Coach Steve (Zero/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Taskmaster/Super-Skrull) – 3-1
EG|Justin Wong vs. BT|MarlinPie

Top 16 Losers

CTRL|Unknown (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper) vs. Angel Baez (Trish/Wesker/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
BIFU|Coach Steve (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 0-3
KPB.ANBU|Punisher (Hawkeye/Iron First/Rocket RACCOON) VS. DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) – 1-3
BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. SBN|RandomFiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 1-3

Top 32 Winners

FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. Epic Fayle (Thor/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-0
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. OmG iTz Andre (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) – 3-0
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Angel Baez (Trish/Magneto/Doctor Doom) – 1-3
BIFU|Coach Steve (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. MeepIsCheap (Zero/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. EMP|IFC Yipes (Nova/Doctor Strange/Spencer) – 0-3
BT|MarlinPie (C.Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. Ham Andy G (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-2
BT|RayRay (Ryu/Magneto/Sentinel) vs. EMP|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) – 3-0
DJ|Huoshen (Felicia/Taskmaster/Super-Skrull) vs. TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) – 3-2

[hr]

umvc3-tournamentbanner

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Teams

1. Team CTRL/EMP – CTRL|FLux (Zero/Vergil/Dante), RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Trish/Dante/Vergil), CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)
2. KPBHappyBDay Sean A – Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu), CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante), Treblig Punisher (Hawkeye/Iron Fist/Rocket Raccoon), RandomFiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)
3. Team Airtag – Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil), GeoBraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye), Vada (Spencer/Wesker/Hawkeye)
4. Team Planters – HBA.EMP|JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu), EMP|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu), TS|Fooblat (Hulk/Haggar/Doctor Doom)

Match Log

Grand Finals

KPBHappyBDay Sean A vs. Team CTRL/EMP – 2-3 Reset

Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
Treblig Punisher (Hawkeye/Iron Fist/Rocket Raccoon) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
RandomFiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
RandomFiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Trish/Dante/Vergil)
RandomFiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel)

KPBHappyBDay Sean A vs. Team CTRL/EMP – 0-3

Treblig Punisher (Hawkeye/Iron Fist/Rocket Raccoon) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
RandomFiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)

Losers Finals

Team Airtag vs. Team CTRL/EMP – 1-3

Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
GeoBraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
Vada (Spencer/Wesker/Hawkeye) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
Vada (Spencer/Wesker/Hawkeye) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Trish/Dante/Vergil)

Winners Finals

KPBHappyBDay Sean A vs. Team Airtag – 3-0

Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. GeoBraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)
Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Vada (Spencer/Wesker/Hawkeye)

Losers Semi-finals

Team Planters vs. Team CTRL/EMP – 0-3

HBA.EMP|JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
EMP|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
TS|Fooblat (Hulk/Haggar/Doctor Doom) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)

Winners Semi-finals

Team CTRL/EMP vs. KPBHappyBDay Sean A – 2-3

RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Trish/Dante/Vergil) vs. Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Cosmos (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu)
CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) vs. Treblig Punisher (Hawkeye/Iron Fist/Rocket Raccoon)
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. Treblig Punisher (Hawkeye/Iron Fist/Rocket Raccoon)
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. RandomFiend (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom)

Team Planters vs. Team Airtag – 2-3

TS|Fooblat (Hulk/Haggar/Doctor Doom) vs. Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
EMP|Crazy Joe (C.Viper/Dante/Strider Hiryu) vs. Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
HBA.EMP|JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. Oscar (Zero/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
HBA.EMP|JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider Hiryu) vs. GeoBraun (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye)

[hr]

st-tournamentbanner

Super Street Fighter II Turbo – Tournament of Legends II Qualifier

1. AfroCole (Dhalsim)
2. Marsgatti (Guile)

AfroCole qualifies for Tournament of Legends II.

Match Log

Grand Finals

AfroCole (Dhalsim) vs. Marsgatti (Guile) – 2-3 Reset
AfroCole (Dhalsim) vs. Marsgatti (Guile) – 3-1

[hr]

injustice-tournamentbanner

 Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. EMP|KDZ (Superman, Wonder Woman)
2. RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Batgirl)
3. EMPR|Zyphox (The Flash)
4. EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman)
5. Viking305 (Zod)
5. EMP|Dartharma (Batman)
7. AK|Ironsword (Raven)
7. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter)

Match Log

Grand Finals

EMP|KDZ (Cyborg Superman) vs. RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) – 3-0 Reset
EMP|KDZ (Cyborg Superman) vs. RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) – 3-2

Losers Finals

EMP|KDZ (Cyborg Superman) vs. EMPR|Zyphox (The Flash) – 3-2

Winners Finals

EMP|KDZ (Superman, Wonder Woman) vs. RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) vs. EMPR|Zyphox (The Flash) – 0-2

Top 8 Winners

EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) vs. RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) – 0-2
EMP|Dartharma (Batman) vs. EMP|KDZ (Wonder Woman) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

AK|Ironsword (Raven) vs. Viking305 (Zod) – 1-2
EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter) vs. EMPR|Zyphox (The Flash) – 1-2

EMP|Tom Brady (Aquaman) vs. Viking305 (Zod) – 2-1
EMP|Dartharma (Batman) vs. EMPR|Zyphox (The Flash) – 1-2

[hr]

killerinstinct-ki-tournamentbanner

Killer Instinct

1. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
3. KPB|Dreamcrusher (Sabrewulf)
4. EG|fLoE (Sadira)
5. Orso (Glacius)
5. KineticOrochi (Glacius)
7. RG.MCZ|SonicFox (Sadira)
7. DevilJin (Glacius)

Match Log

Grand Finals

RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 3-0 Reset
RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 3-0

Losers Finals

RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. KPB|Dreamcrusher (Sabrewulf) – 3-2

Winners Finals

KPB|Dreamcrusher (Sabrewulf) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 2-3

Losers Semi-finals

RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder) vs. EG|fLoE (Sadira) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

EG|fLoE (Sadira) vs. KPB|Dreamcrusher (Sabrewulf) – 0-2
EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder) – 2-1

Top 8 Losers

RG.MCZ|SonicFox (Sadira) vs. Orso (Glacius) – 0-2
KineticOrochi (Glacius) vs. DevilJin (Glacius) – 2-0

Orso (Glacius) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder) – 0-2
KineticOrochi (Glacius) vs. EG|fLoE (Sadira) – 1-2

[hr]

ttt2-tournamentbanner

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel)
2. TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
3. E4|Skye (Jun/Asuka)
4. PI|Loc (Feng/Jin)
5. DevilHimself (Jinpachi/Yoshimitsu)
5. Real Law (Forest Law/Lars)
7. LordSavior (Lee/Kazuya)
7. Sin (Marshall Law/Paul)

Match Log

Grand Finals

NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel) vs. TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 2-3 Reset
NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel) vs. TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 3-2

Losers Finals

E4|Skye (Jun/Asuka) vs. TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 0-3

Winners Finals

NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel) vs. TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

E4|Skye (Jun/Asuka) vs. PI|Loc (Feng/Jin) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. PI|Loc (Feng/Jin) – 2-1
NYC Fab (Bob/Miguel) vs. E4|Skye (Jun/Asuka) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

DevilHimself (Jinpachi/Yoshimitsu) vs. LordSavior (Lee/Kazuya) – 2-1
Real Law (Forest Law/Lars) vs. Sin (Marshall Law/Paul) – 2-0

DevilHimself (Jinpachi/Yoshimitsu) vs. E4|Skye (Jun/Asuka) – 0-2
Real Law (Forest Law/Lars) vs. PI|Loc (Feng/Jin) – 1-2

[hr]

deadoralive5-ultimate-doa5u-tournamentbanner

Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate

1. MC|Kwiggle (Christie, Rachel)
2. RG|Sonic Fox (Christie, Rachel)
3. AFD|Requiem (Helena, Leifang)
4. Jaegar (Rig)
5. UGS|Dragon KP (Kasumi)
5. FC|Blackberry (Rachel, Kokoro, Christie)
7. Repoman (Hayate)
7. Ninjaguy 446 (Helena)

Grand Finals

RG|Sonic Fox (Christie, Rachel) vs. MC|Kwiggle (Christie) – 2-3

Losers Finals

RG|Sonic Fox (Christie) vs. AFD|Requiem (Helena, Leifang) – 3-2

Winners Finals

MC|Kwiggle (Christie) vs. AFD|Requiem (Helena) – 3-0

Losers Semi-finals

RG|Sonic Fox (Rachel, Christie) vs. Jaegar (Rig) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

MC|Kwiggle (Rachel) vs. FC|Blackburry (Rachel, Kokoro) – 2-0
AFD|Requiem (Helena) vs. UGS|Dragon KP (Kasumi) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Rachel, Christie) vs. Repoman (Hayate) – 2-1
Jagger (Rig) vs. Ninjaguy 446 (Helena) – 2-0

RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Christie) vs. UGS|Dragon KP (Kasumi) – 2-0
FC|Blackberry (Rachel, Christie) vs. Jaegar (Rig) – 1-2

[hr]

scv-tournamentbanner

SoulCalibur V

1. AVN|Cross of Ravens (Algol)
2. Sandman (Viola, Siegfried)
3. Sporko (Voldo)
4. NinjaGuy 446 (Viola)
5. AVN|The Assassin (Ezio Auditore)
5. FA|IAdoreBunnies (Ivy, Ezio Auditore)
7. TAS|Malice (Pyrrha Ω)
7. ZeroEffect (Leixia)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Sandman (Viola, Siegfried) vs. AVN|Cross of Ravens (Algol) – 0-3

Losers Finals

Sandman (Viola) vs. Sporko (Voldo) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Sporko (Voldo) vs. AVN|Cross of Ravens (Algol) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

Sandman (Viola) vs. NinjaGuy 446 (Viola) – 3-0

Top 8 Winners

Sporko (Voldo) vs. AVN|The Assassin (Ezio Auditore) – 3-2
AVN|Cross of Ravens (Algol) vs. NinjaGuy 446 (Viola) – 3-2

Top 8 Losers

FA|IAdoreBunnies (Ivy, Ezio Auditore) vs. TAS|Malice (Pyrrha Ω) – 3-1
Sandman (Viola) vs. ZeroEffect (Leixia) – 3-1

Sandman (Siegfried) vs. AVN|The Assassin (Ezio Auditore) – 3-0
FA|IAdoreBunnies (Ivy, Ezio Auditore) vs. NinjaGuy 446 (Viola) – 2-3

[hr]

bbcp-blazblue-chronophantasma-tournamentbanner

BlazBlue Chronophantasma

1. SKD (Ragna)
2. Lich (Relius, Hazama)
3. LordKnight (Valkenhayn, Kokonoe)
4. Psykotik (Carl)
5. Nas (Bullet)
5. Brkrdv (Rachel)
7. Bill307 (Kagura)
7. Mynus (Litchi)

Match Log

Grand Finals

Lich (Hazama) vs. SKD (Ragna) – 1-3

Losers Finals

LordKnight (Valkenhayn) vs. Lich (Relius, Hazama) – 2-3

Winners Finals

Lich (Hazama, Relius) vs. SKD (Ragna) – 0-3

Losers Semi-finals

LordKnight (Kokonoe) vs. Psykotik (Carl) – 2-1

Top 8 Winners

Nas (Bullet) vs. Lich (Relius) – 0-2
LordKnight (Valkenhayn) vs. SKD (Ragna) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Bill307 (Kagura) vs. Psykotik (Carl) – 0-2
Mynus (Litchi) vs. Brkrdv (Rachel) – 0-2

Nas (Bullet) vs. Psykotik (Carl) – 0-2
LordKnight (Kokonoe) vs. Brkrdv (Rachel) – 2-0

[hr]

p4u-p4a-persona-tournamentbanner

Persona 4 Arena

1. IPG|Colpevole (Chie Satonaka)
2. IPG|Grover (Yu Narukami)
3. SKD (Yu Narukami)
4. LordKnight (Mitsuru Kirijo)

Match Log

Grand Finals

IPG|Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. IPG|Colpevole (Chie Satonaka) – 2-3 Reset
IPG|Grover (Yu Narukami) vs. IPG|Colpevole (Chie Satonaka) – 1-3

Losers Finals

IPG|Coplevole vs. SKD

Winners Finals

IPG|Grover vs. IPG|Coplevole

Losers Semi-finals

LordKnight vs. SKD

[hr]

ggxxac+r-guiltygear-tournamentbanner

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R

1. Zidane (Anji)
2. BT|MarlinPie (Slayer, Eddie)
3. Mynus (I-No)

Match Log

Grand Finals

BT|MarlinPie (Slayer, Eddie) vs. Zidane (Anji) – 0-3

Losers Finals

BT|MarlinPie (Slayer) vs. Mynus (I-No) – 3-1

Winners Finals

BT|MarlinPie (Slayer) vs. Zidane (Anji) – 2-3

[hr]

Sources: Big E Gaming, Team Spooky, Bifuteki, Arturo Sanchez, Kick Punch Block, KombatNetwork, Injustice info courtesy of Patrick, AE 2012 top 32 information courtesy of skisonic.