Mix Up Night #17 Results

By on February 22, 2014 at 2:30 pm
mixupnight-mun-logo-622

mixupnight-mun-logo-622

The Mix Up Night series is back for February! This month’s tournament, Mix Up Night #17, brings back BlazBlue Chronophantasma with both a beginner’s tournament as well as a fully open tournament. Some great players are in the mix, including Matoi, Galileo, N-O, Tsujikawa and more, so be sure to check it out!

Watch live video from mixupnight on www.twitch.tv

[column size=”one-half”]

Open Tournament

Matoi
Tenpou
Galileo
Asamachi
Kakitsubata
Shirokumaneko
Kamabokko
LiNA
Yuuki
Mochio
Oruka
Gatou
Seere
Aruba-kun.
Vaios Shinja
Air
Double Dryer
Sakana
Koga-tan
Remichuwan
N-O
Mikan Bako
Dogura
Baaka MCNASTY
Kamashio
Suzune
Iki
Ke-chan
Fate
Rugiru.
Ahoyanen
Riin
Teemo
AMA
Poropiccho
Himosu
KINKULI
Yuubou
PInkune
Rask Grandia
Zero
Wiggy
Tenkyouken
Eisuke
Peso
Murishin
Keisu
Elmore
Baruto
Yunachin
Kazu
tenchi
Niruva
Hiroto
Tsujikawa
Ghost
Tetsuyaro
Shitamura Yuuichi@J Anson[/column] [column size=”one-half” last=”true”]

Beginner’s Tournament

Kakitsubata
Shirokumaneko
LiNA
Oruka
Amoko
Iki
Sakana
Double Dryer
Yossan
Mikanbako
Rugiru.
Ahoyanen
gekkou02
Chimo
dal
Himosu
Pinkune
Wiggy
Kiyo
tkkk
Niruva[/column] [hr]

Results

bbcp-blazblue-chronophantasma-tournamentbanner

BlazBlue Chronophantasma

Open Tournament

1. Tsujikawa (Kokonoe)
2. Dogura (Azrael)
3. Tetsuyaro (Noel)
4. N-O (Rachel)
5. Poropiccho (Haku-Men, Platinum)
5. Rasuk Grandia (Tager)
7. Matoi (Taokaka, Kokonoe)
7. Koga-tan (Ragna)

Grand Finals

Dogura (Azrael) vs. Tsujikawa (Kokonoe) – 2-1 Reset
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Tsujikawa (Kokonoe) – 0-2

Losers Finals

Dogura vs. Tetsuyaro (Noel) – 2-0

Winners Finals

Tsujikawa (Kokonoe) vs. Tetsuyaro (Noel, Kokonoe) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Dogura (Azrael) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 2-0

Top 8 Winners

Tsujikawa (Kokoknoe) vs. Rasuk Grandia (Tager ) – 2-1
Poropiccho (Haku-Men) vs. Tetsuyaro (Noel) – 0-2

Top 8 Losers

Matoi (Taokaka, Kokonoe) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 0-2
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Koga-tan.

Poropiccho (Haku-Men, Platinum) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 2-0
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Rasuk Grandia (Tager) – 2-1

[hr]

Beginners Tournament

1. Pinkune (Arakune)
2. Mikanbako (Jin)

Mikanbako (Jin) vs. Pinkune (Arakune) – 2-0 Reset
Mikanbako (Jin) vs. Pinkune (Arakune) – 0-2

[hr]

Source: Mix Up Night