Northeast Championships XIV Results

By on December 8, 2013 at 11:20 am
nec14-622x

nec14

UPDATE – And just like that, this tournament is in the books. Full results can be found below.

This weekend Big E Gaming is hosting the 14th Northeast Championship tournament. NEC 14 will be going down at the Clarion Hotel and Conference Center in Essington near Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. With players from not only the Northeast but also from around the US attending, it’s sure to be another classic.

Tournament Line-up

  • BlazBlue Chronophantasma (Singles, 3v3 Teams)
  • Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate
  • Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R
  • Injustice: Gods Among Us
  • Killer Instinct
  • The King of Fighters XIII
  • Mortal Kombat
  • Persona 4 Arena (Singles, 2v2 Teams)
  • SoulCalibur V
  • Street Fighter X Tekken Ver.2013
  • Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition Ver.2012 (Singles, 3v3 Teams)
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
  • Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (Singles, 3v3 Teams)

Side Tournaments

  • Arcana Heart 3
  • Capcom vs. SNK 2
  • Chaos Code
  • Marvel vs. Capcom 2
  • Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code
  • Skullgirls
  • Street Fighter II’ Championship Edition
  • Super Street Fighter II Turbo
  • Street Fighter III 3rd Strike
  • Vampire Savior

Ultra Street Fighter IV Location Test

Capcom is bringing a test version of Ultra Street Fighter IV to NEC 14. Play will be open from 12 PM – 10 PM EST on Friday and Saturday and from 11 AM – 5 PM EST on Sunday.

Players

The best of the East Coast and many of West Coast will be present at NEC, including EG|Justin Wong, EG|PR Balrog, EG|Ricky Ortiz, EG|fLoE, AGE|NYChrisG, AGE|Romance, Snake Eyez, EMP|Dieminion, EMP|Santhrax, EMP|Nuckledu, RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad, EMP|The Game, coL|Filipino Champ, CTRL|RayRay, CTRL|RayRay, CTRL|Flux, CTRL|Unkn0wn, Lord Knight, STF|Kurumster, CTA|Chosenninja, brkrdave, IPG|Grover, IPG|Colpevole,, KT|Lil Majin, NYC Fab, RG|Sonic Fox and XCalibur BladeZ.

[hr]

Results

ae2012-tournamentbanner

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition ver. 2012

Singles

1. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
2. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Fei Long)
3. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura)

Teams

1. DSC2 – Happy Medicine (M.Bison), EMP|Nuckledu (Guile), Snake Eyez (Zangief)
2. Team PIE – PIE|PoeM (Balrog), PIE|Smug (Dudley), PIE|Zeus (Vega)
3. Team EG – EG|Justin Wong (Adon), EG|PR Balrog (Balrog), EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus)
4. Empire Arcadia – RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy), EMP|Santhrax (Sagat), EMP|Dieminion (Guile)

Exhibitions

EMP|Sanford Kelly (Oni) vs. Aquasilk (Zangief) – 5-0 ○○○○○
EMP|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 5-4 ○○●●○●○●○
EMP|Sanford Kelly (Sagat) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 4-5 ●●○○●●○○●

Ultra Street Fighter IV Exhibitions

Bad News Bears vs. Empire Arcadia – 1-3

Match Log

NOT|LI Joe (Rolento) vs. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Oni) – 1-2
BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) vs. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) – 2-0
KokoBananaman (Hakan) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile) – 0-2
BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) vs. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Oni) – 0-2

Team PIE vs. Low Tier is Back – 2-3

Match Log

PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. TS|Arturo Sanchez (Rose) – 2-1
PIE|Sci (Dee Jay) vs. Ludovic (Chun-Li) – 0-2
PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) – 2-1
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. Ludovic (Chun-Li) – 1-2
PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. Ludovic (Chun-Li) – 0-2

[hr]

umvc3-tournamentbanner

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma, Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West)
3. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
4. MeepIsCheap (Zero/Dante/Strider)
5. TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
7. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye)
7. PZ|GreenAce (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante)

[hr]

killerinstinct-ki-tournamentbanner

Killer Instinct

1. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf)
2. EMP|CDJr (Sadira)
3. EG|fLoE (Sadira)
4. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder)
5. EMP|Riyo (Glacius)
5. col|Filipino Champ (Glacius)
7. DevilJin (Glacius)
7. Duncan T (Orchid)

[hr]

bbcp-blazblue-chronophantasma-tournamentbanner

BlazBlue Chronophantasma

Singles

1. SKD (Ragna)
2. Lord Knight (Litchi)
3. OmniSScythe (Kagura)
4. MDA|Psykotik (Carl)
5. Kid Viper (Hazama)
5. brkrdave (Rachel)
5. Skeletal Minion (Haku-Men)
5. Kirbster (Rachel)

Teams

1. Where The White Girls At? – Danke (Kagura), OmniSScythe (Kagura), Akira-Shiro (Kokonoe)
2. Lolifornia – Delta (Noel), brkrdav (Rachel), Nano (Rachel)
3. Jourdal#taskforce – Jourdal (Jin), Shyn (Valkenhayn), Huey (Tsubaki)
4. Give Them The D – Give Them The D – nobodyexe (Kokonoe), Pain (Kokonoe), Chosenninja (Noel)

[hr]

p4u-p4a-persona-tournamentbanner

Persona 4 Arena

1. Grover (Narukami)
2. SKD (Narukami)
3. Bace (Elizabeth)
4. Colpevole (Chie)
5. Naotolololol (Naoto)
5. LordKnight (Mitsuru)
7. Zealous5000 (Yukiko)
7. DC (Mitsuru)

9. Kurumster (Aigis)
9. Brkrdv (Teddie)
9. Ehrik (Yosuke)
9. Pain (Aigis)
13. Matt Coma (Chie)
13. TBain (Chie)
13. Grant (Kanji)
13. Nano (Labrys)

[hr]

ggxxac+r-guiltygear-tournamentbanner

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R

1. Jais (Bridget)
2. Zidane (Anji)
3. Alzarath (Testament)
4. Digital Watches (Axl)
5. BlackSNAKE (Venom)
5. XAQShinor (Dizzy)
7. A3Religion (Johnny)
7. Biscuits (Eddie)

[hr]

sfxtk2013_tournamentbanner

Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013

1. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li)
2. DSC.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief)
3. EMP|Santhrax (Rolento/JACK-X, Ryu/Ken)
4. EMP|DragonGod (Hwoarang/Ogre, Alisa/Hwoarang, Hwoarang/Law, Hwoarang/Nina)
5. EMP|Hiro (Rufus/Chun-Li)
5. EMP|Killanator (Julia/Zangief)
7. Lud (Chun-Li/Asuka)
7. EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus/Chun-Li)

[hr]

injustice-tournamentbanner

Injustice: Gods Among Us

1. GGA.VSM.G4A|pimpimjim (Hawkgirl, Zatanna, Lex Luthor)
2. RDK|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy, Superman)
3. EGP.BLT|Blind Ducky (Raven)
4. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday)
5. FRQ.EMPR|Theo (Superman, Aquaman)
5. EMPR|Grr (Bane)
7. Forever King (Batman, Black Adam)
7. EMP.KN|DarthArma (Batman)

[hr]

ttt2-tournamentbanner

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet)
2. PI|Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi)
3. EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Marshall Law, Heihachi/Kazuya)
4. PI|BloodHawk (Marduk/Leo)
5. MI|KnockB (Eddy Lars)
5. SOR|AceUnlimited (Jun/Jin)
7. Elite (Jun/Asuka)
7. Off In Bed (Jinpachi/Feng)

[hr]

deadoralive5-ultimate-doa5u-tournamentbanner

Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate

1. Sweet Revenge (Gen Fu)
2. XCalibur BladeZ (Helena, Alpha-152, Momiji)
3. RG|Sonic Fox (Christie, Rachel)
4. MC|Kwiggle (Rachel, Christie)
5. AFD|Requiem (Helena)
5. FSD|Matt Ponton (Bass)
7. ERGZ|Sean Y (Ayane)
7. UGS|Dragon KP (Kasumi)

[hr]

scv-tournamentbanner

Soulcalibur V

1. LP (α Patroklos)
2. Partisan (Pyrrha Ω)
3. Reptile (Aeon, Raphael)
4. Hawkeye (Natsu)
5. AK|RTD (Viola, Mitsurugi)
5. Sandman (Viola, Siegfried)
7. kAb (Natsu)
7. Offmatic (Dampierre, Edge Master)

[hr]

kofxiii-tournamentbanner

The King of Fighters XIII

1. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri, Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri, Athena/Benimaru/Yuri)
2. Common Sense (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim, Benimaru/Mr. Karate/Kim)
3. RG|PachuKof (Shen/Kim/Takuma)
4. BAM|Karn (Kula/Chin/Elisabeth, K’/Elisabeth/Chin)
5. HitBox Trophy Club (Chin/Hwa/Shen, Duo Lon/Hwa/Chin, K’/Hwa/Chin)
5. James Jr (NESTS Kyo/Kim/Benimaru, Kyo/Mr. Karate/Kim)
7. Murderkae (Hwa/Joe/Shen)
7. DCB.XAN|DJ Huoshen (Terry/Flames Iori/Shen)

[hr]

mk9-tournamentbanner

Mortal Kombat

1. Forever King (Kung Lao, Johnny Cage, Kenshi, Cyrax)
2. MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage)
3. RG|Sonic Fox (Sonya Blade, Kung Lao, Mileena)
4. MF Slayer (Kabal, Kung Lao)

[hr]

ah3-tournamentbanner

Arcana Heart 3

1. Greats (Nazuna)
2. Nadakaineko (Yoriko)
3. Karapalm (Fiona)
4. Bill307 (Saki)

Match Logs

ae2012-tournamentbanner

Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition ver. 2012

Singles

Finals

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 3-0

Losers Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 1-3

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Fei Long) – 3-0

Top 8

Top 8 Winners

EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) – 2-1
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

Matches were played in an irregular order according to normal bracket flow. Below is a list of the matches as they were played.

DSC.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka) – 0-2
BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) vs. AGE|NYChris G (Sakura) – 0-2
BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka) vs. EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus) – 0-2
AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) vs. EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus) – 2-1

Top 16

Winners Bracket

EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) – 1-2
DSC.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 0-2
BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 0-2
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Chris Hu (Oni) – 2-1

Top 32

Winners Bracket

EMP|TampaBison (M. Bison) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte) – 0-2
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. Chris Hu (Oni) – 0-2
DSC.EMP|NuckleDu (Guile) vs. Aquasilk (Zangief) – 2-0
BIFU|Insaynne (Blanka) vs. PIE|Zeus (Vega) – 2-0
EDC|Capcom’s Hero (Gouken) vs. EMP|Hiro (M. Bison) – 1-2
FNEX.EMP.RG|KBrad (Cammy) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) – 1-2
RG|Rico Suave (Abel) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) – 0-2
AG|LuckyD (Dhalsim) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura) – 0-2

Early Rounds

Winners Bracket

EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) vs. Zaferino (Fei Long) – 2-0
EDC|Capcom’s Hero (Gouken) vs. Henry Cen (E.Honda) – 2-1
EMP|TampaBison (M.Bison) vs. Yeb (Gen) – 2-0
Ludovic (Chun-Li) vs. Snake Eyez (Zangief) – 0-2
Chris Hu (Oni) vs. Darkchild (Balrog) – 2-0
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 2-0
EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. RG|Rico Suave (Abel) – 1-2

Losers Bracket

AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus, Sakura) vs. Zaferino (Fei Long) – 0-2
PIE|PoeM (Balrog) vs. Henry Cen (E.Honda) – 2-0
EMP|Santhrax (Oni) vs. Yeb (Gen) – 1-2
Ludovic (Chun-Li) vs. BIFU|Mike G (Seth) – 1-2
DietBob (E.Honda) vs. Darkchild (Balrog) – 0-2
AG.MCZ|Demon Hyo (Seth, Blanka) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley) – 0-2
EMP|Dieminion (Guile) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) – 2-1

Teams

Finals

Grand Finals

DSC2 vs. Team PIE – 3-1

EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. PIE|PoeM (Balrog)
EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. PIE|Zeus (Vega)

Losers Finals

Team EG vs. Team PIE – 2-3

EG|Justin Wong (Adon) vs. PIE|PoeM (Balrog)
EG|Justin Wong (Adon) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus) vs. PIE|Smug (Dudley)
EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus) vs. PIE|Zeus (Vega)

Winners Finals

Team EG vs. DSC2 – 0-3

EG|Justin Wong (Adon) vs. EMP|Nuckledu (Guile)
EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus) vs. EMP|Nuckledu (Guile)
EG|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. EMP|Nuckledu (Guile)

Winners Semifinals

DSC2 vs. Empire Arcadia – 3-1

EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy)
EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
EMP|Nuckledu (Guile) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)

Team PIE vs. Team EG – 1-3

PIE|PoeM (Balrog) vs. EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus)
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus)
PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus)
PIE|Zeus (Vega) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)

Losers Semifinals

Team PIE vs. Empire Arcadia – 3-2

PIE|PoeM (Balrog) vs. EMP|Dieminion (Guile)
Pie|PoeM (Balrog) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
PIE|Zeus (Balrog) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)
PIE|Zeus (Balrog) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy)
PIE|Smug (Dudley) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy)

Early Round

Houston vs. Scoops & Ladders - 3-1

SYNX (C.Viper) vs. Ludovic (Chun-Li)
SYNX (C.Viper) vs. EMP|TampaBison (M.Bison)
SYNX (C.Viper) vs. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (Abel)
GG|Onisan (Oni) vs. RPD.MCZ|Alex Smith (Abel)

DSC2 vs. Houston - 3-0

Happy Medicine (M.Bison) vs. SYNX (C.Viper)
Happy Medicine (M.Bison) vs. Integra (Ken)
Happy Medicine (M.Bison) vs. GG|Onisan (Oni)

Other Coast vs. Bifu's Slutty Boys - 1-3

MRN|Hiro (Blanka) vs. BIFU|Ace of Spades (Fei Long)
MRN|Hiro (Blanka) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte)
coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte)
KPB.EMP|Hiro (M.Bison) vs. BIFU|Spab Rog (El Fuerte)

Streets of Rage vs. Team EG - 0-3

David Bunch (Balrog) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
AuLord (Cammy) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
Coach Steve (Blanka) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)

Just Do It vs. Empire Arcadia - 1-3

AG.MCZ|Glitch (Rufus) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy)
EDC|Lionheart (Sagat) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy)
RG|Rico Suave (Abel) vs. RG.FNEX.EMP|KBrad (Cammy)
RG|Rico Suave (Abel) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Sagat)

[hr]

umvc3-tournamentbanner

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

Singles

Finals

Grand Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 0-3

Losers Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 3-0

Winners Finals

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – 3-2

Top 8

Top 8 Winners

AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. MeepIsCheap (Zero/Dante/Strider) – 3-0
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Spencer/Frank West) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-3

Top 8 Losers

PZ|GreenAce (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) vs. TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) – 0-3
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. FS.EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) – 3-2

EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 1-3
MeepIsCheap (Zero/Dante/Strider) vs. TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) – 3-0

MeepIsCheap (Zero/Dante/Strider) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – 2-3

Top 32

EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. MeepIsCheap (Zero/Dante/Strider) – 1-3
AndyG (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – 2-3
AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Vergil/Shuma-Gorath) – 3-0
EMP|JRosa (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider) vs. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Vergil/Shuma-Gorath, Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 1-3
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. PZ|Green Ace (Trish/Wesker/Dante) – 3-0
EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. BT|Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom/Vergil/Strider) – 3-2
CTRL|RayRay (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) vs. TA|Moons (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) – 0-3
PZ|GreenAce (Trish/Wesker/Dante) vs. CJ Showstopper (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – 3-0

Early Rounds

Winners Bracket

EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. Andy G (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – 3-0
MeepIsCheap (Zero/Dante/Strider) vs. BIFU|Insaynne (Wesker/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – 3-1
BT|Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom/Strider/Vergil) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 3-0
Mac (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. XAN|DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) – 3-0
GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. PZ|GreenAce (Trish/Doctor Doom/Dante) – 1-3
AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. TA|Moon (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) – 3-2
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Dekline (Dante/Trish/Vergil) – 3-0

Losers Bracket

G4C.hAZ|FrankieG (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. Andy G (Zero/Dante/Vergil – 0-3
MRN|Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider Hiryu) vs. BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) – 3-2
HitBox|Buttons (Haggar/Captain America/Sentinel) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante) – 1-3
Paradigm (Haggar/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. XAN|DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Vergil/Taskmaster) – 3-1
GoldenBoyNeo (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Konfucious (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Strider, Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Sentinel) – 3-0
Danke (Zero/Doctor Doom/Iron Man)vs. TA|Moon (Nova/M.O.D.O.K./Amaterasu) -1-3
BIFU|Winrich (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Dekline (Dante/Trish/Vergil) – 3-1

Teams

Early Rounds

Coach Steve All Stars vs. Team SoCal – 1-3

BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Dr. Snaketits (Vergil/Doctor Strange/Doctor Doom)
BIFU|Insaynne (Nova/Spencer/Doctor Doom) vs. Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider)
AG.MCZ|Demon Hyo (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Magneto) vs. Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider)
BIFU|Winrich (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Marn (Zero/Vergil/Strider)

Save Us vs. Team CTRL – 1-3

EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. CTRL|Unkn0wn (Wesker/Sentinel/C.Viper)
EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)
EMP|Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. CTRL|Flux (Zero/Vergil/Dante)

[hr]

killerinstinct-ki-tournamentbanner

Killer Instinct

Finals

Grand Finals

EMP|CDJr (Sadira) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) – 0-3

Losers Finals

EMP|CDJr (Sadira) vs. EG|fLoE (Sadira) – 3-1

Winners Finals

EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. EG|fLoE (Sadira) – 3-0

Losers Semifinals

EMP|CDJr (Sadira) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder) – 2-1

Top 8

Top 8 Winners

EG|Justin Wong (Sabrewulf) vs. EMP|CDJr (Sadira) – 2-0
EG|fLoE (Sadira) vs. coL|Filipino Champ (Glacius) – 2-0

Top 8 Losers

DevilJin (Glacius) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder) – 1-2
EMP|Riyo (Glacius) vs. Duncan T (Orchid) – 2-0

EMP|Riyo (Glacius) vs. EMP|CDJr (Sadira) – 0-2
coL|Filipino Champ (Glacius) vs. RG.MCZ|Rico Suave (Thunder) – 0-2

[hr]

bbcp-blazblue-chronophantasma-tournamentbanner

BlazBlue Chronophantasma

Singles

Finals

Grand Finals

SKD (Ragna) vs. Lord Knight (Litchi) – 2-0

3rd Place Match

MDA|Psykotik (Carl) vs. OmniSScythe (Kagura) – 0-2

Semifinals

SKD (Ragna) vs. OmniSScythe (Kagura) – 2-0
Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. MDA|Psykotik (Carl) – 2-0

Quarterfinals

OmniSScythe (Makoto, Kagura) vs. KidViper (Hazama) – 2-1
SKD (Ragna) vs. brkrdave (Rachel) – 2-0
Skeletal Minion (Haku-Men) vs. MDA|Psykotik (Carl) – 0-2
Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. Kirbster (Rachel) – 2-0

Early Rounds

Relambrien (Litchi) vs. The Biter (Azrael) – 2-1
Relambrien (Litchi) vs. KidViper (Hazama) – 0-2
Dougie Cheeseburger (Haku-Men) vs. KidViper (Hazama) – 0-2
Eshi (Amane) vs. Cirno (Platinum) – 0-2
RK.EMP|Rokunaya (Jin) vs. brkrdave (Rachel) – 0-2
SKDsFinalForm (Azrael) vs. Oz (Tager) – 2-1
Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. Kaeru (Bang) – 2-0
OmniSScythe (Kagura) vs. AXIS (Kokonoe, Azrael) – 2-0
SKDsShadow (Izayoi) vs. SKDsFinalForm (Azrael) – 2-0

Teams

Finals

Grand Finals

Where The White Girls At? vs. Lolifornia – 1-3 Reset

Akira-Shiro (Kokonoe) vs. Delta (Noel)
Danke (Kagura) vs. Delta (Noel)
Danke (Kagura) vs. brkrdave (Rachel)
OmniSScythe (Kagura) vs. brkrdave (Rachel)

Where The White Girls At? vs. Lolifornia – 3-2

Danke (Kagura) vs. Delta (Noel)
Danke (Kagura) vs. brkrdave (Rachel)
Akira-Shiro (Kokonoe) vs. brkrdave (Rachel)
Akira-Shiro (Kokonoe) vs. Nano (Noel)
OmniSScythe (Kagura) vs. Nano (Noel)

Losers Finals

Jourdal#taskforce vs. Lolifornia – 1-3

Huey (Tsubaki) vs. Delta (Noel)
Jourdal (Jin) vs. Delta (Noel)
Shyn (Valkenhayn) vs. Delta (Noel)
Shyn (Valkenhayn) vs. brkrdave (Rachel)

Winners Finals

Where The White Girls At? vs. Jourdal#taskforce – 3-1

Danke (Kagura) vs. Jourdal (Jin)
OmniSScythe (Kagura) vs. Jourdal (Jin)
OmniSScythe (Kagura) vs. Shyn (Valkenhayn)
OmniSScythe (Kagura) vs. Huey (Tsubaki)

Losers Semifinals

Give Them The D vs. Lolifornia – 0-3

nobodyexe (Kokonoe) vs. Delta (Noel)
Pain (Kokonoe) vs. Delta (Noel)
Chosenninja (Noel) vs. Delta (Noel)

Early Rounds

JYT? vs. A Lucky Princeton Girl – 1-3

?? (Relius) vs. ?? (Platinum)
?? (Relius) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Azrael) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Ragna) vs. ??( Kokonoe)

Kangoku Senkan vs. D**** and D****… – 1-3

?? (Ragna) vs. ?? (Terumi)
?? (Terumi) vs. ?? (Terumi)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Terumi)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Relius)

Grass Fed A** vs. F*** DC – 0-3

?? (μ-12-) vs. DC (Kagura)
?? (Amane) vs. DC (Kagura)
?? (Terumi) vs. DC (Kagura)

F*** DC vs. On The Spot – 3-1

?? (Azrael) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Azrael) vs. ?? (Makoto)
?? (Azrael) vs. ?? (Kagura)
DC (Kagura) vs. ?? (Kagura)

D**** and D****…. vs. Jourdal#taskforce – 1-3

?? (Terumi) vs. ?? (Jin)
?? (Terumi) vs. ?? (Valkenhayn)
?? (Litchi) vs. ?? (Valkenhayn)
?? (Relius) vs. ?? (Valkenhayn)

D**** and D****… vs. Kangoku Senkan – 3-0

?? (Terumi) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Terumi) vs. ?? (Terumi)
?? (Terumi) vs. ?? (Ragna)

Where The White Girls vs. Lolifornia – 3-2

?? (Kagura) vs. ?? (Noel)
?? (Kagura) vs. ?? (Noel)
?? (Kagura) vs. brkrdave (Rachel)
?? (Kagura) vs. brkrdave (Rachel)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. brkrdave (Rachel)

Merlint The Magnificent vs. DCB – 3-0

?? (Hazama) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Hazama) vs. ?? (Bullet)
?? (Hazama) vs. ?? (Noel)

Merlint The Magnificent vs. Semi Colin Three – 0-3

?? (Hazama) vs. ?? (Haku-Men)
?? (Taokaka) vs. ?? (Haku-Men)
?? (Azrael) vs. ?? (Haku-Men)

SKT vs. Secret Team – 1-3

Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. ?? (Relius)
?? (Valkenhayn) vs. ?? (Relius)
SKD (Ragna) vs. ?? (Relius)
SKD (Ragna) vs. ?? (Rachel)

SKT vs. Evidence.zip – 3-0

Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. ?? (Litchi)
Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. Scottie Yosh (Relius)
Lord Knight (Litchi) vs. Kid Viper (Hazama)

ReO Speedwagon vs. Mr. Mortified’s Doujin – 0-3

?? (Valkenhayn) vs. ?? (Azrael)
?? (Azrael) vs. ?? (Azrael)
?? (Relius) vs. ?? (Azrael)

When’s UNIEL vs. Mr. Mortified’s Doujin – 2-3

?? (Hazama) vs. ?? (Azrael)
?? (Hazama) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Azrael) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Azrael) vs. ?? (Carl)
?? (Relius) vs. ?? (Carl)

Mike High Burst vs. Jourdal#taskforce – 0-3

?? (Terumi) vs. ?? (Tsubaki)
?? (Amane) vs. ?? (Tsubaki)
?? (Litchi) vs. ?? (Tsubaki)

Mr. Mortified’s Doujin vs. SKT – 3-1

?? (Azrael) vs. SKD (Ragna)
?? (Azrael) vs. ?? (Relius)
?? (Azrael) vs. Lord Knight (Litchi)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. Lord Knight (Litchi)

Where The White Girls vs. WoWOW DATABASE – 3-1

?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Platinum)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Taokaka)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Azrael)
?? (Kagura) vs. ?? (Azrael)

Where the White Girls vs. Secret Team – 3-1

?? (Kagura) vs. ?? (Tager)
?? (Kagura) vs. ?? (Relius)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Relius)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Rachel)

Dr. Pepper’s Waifu vs. Mr. Mortified’s Doujin – 3-2

? vs. ?? (Azrael)
?? (Amane) vs. ?? (Azrael)
?? (Amane) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Tager) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Tager) vs. ?? (Carl)

Team Oreo vs. Jourdal#taskforce – 1-3

?? (Ragna) vs. Jourdal (Jin)
?? (Ragna) vs. ?? (Tsubaki)
?? (Makoto) vs. ?? (Tsubaki)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Tsubaki)

Team Oreo vs. Give Them The D – 2-3

?? (Ragna) vs. ?? (Noel)
?? (Makoto) vs. ?? (Noel)
?? (Makoto) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)
?? (Kokonoe) vs. ?? (Kokonoe)

Lolifornia vs. Secret Team – 3-2

?? (Noel) vs. ?? (Tager)
brkrdave (Rachel) vs. ?? (Tager)
brkrdave (Rachel) vs. ?? (Relius)
?? (Noel) vs. ?? (Relius)
?? (Noel) vs. ?? (Rachel)

[hr]

p4u-p4a-persona-tournamentbanner

Persona 4 Arena

Top 8

Winners Bracket

Colpevole (Chie) vs. Bace (Elizabeth) – 0-2

Losers Bracket

LordKnight vs. DC – offstream

LordKnight vs. Colpevole – offstream

Top 16

Winners Bracket

LordKnight (Mitsuru) vs. Colpevole (Chie) – 0-2
BrkrDave (Teddie) vs. Grover (Narukami) – 0-2
Kurumster (Aigis) vs. SKD (Narukami) – 1-2
Bace vs. DC – offstream

Losers Bracket

Matt Coma (Chie) vs. Pain (Aigis) – 0-2
Ehric vs. TBain – offstream
Zeal vs. Grant
NaotoLOL

Ehric vs. DC – offstream

[hr]

sfxtk2013_tournamentbanner

Street Fighter x Tekken ver. 2013

Finals

Grand Finals

DSC.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) – 0-2

Losers Finals

DSC.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) vs. EMP|Santhrax (Ryu/Ken) – 2-0

Losers Semifinals

EMP|Santhrax (Ryu/Ken) vs. EMP|DragonGod (Hwoarang/Law, Hwoarang/Nina) – 2-0

Top 8

Winners Bracket

DSC.EMP|Nuckledu (Guile/Zangief) vs. EMP|DragonGod (Hwoarang/Ogre) – 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Hwoarang/Chun-Li) vs. KPB.EMP|Hiro (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-0

Losers Bracket

Lud (Chun-Li/Asuka) vs. EMP|Killanator (Julia/Zangief) – 1-2
EMP|Santhrax (Rolento/JACK-X) vs. EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-0

EMP|Santhrax (Rolento/JACK-X) vs. EMP|Hiro (Rufus/Chun-Li) – 2-0
EMP|DragonGod (Hwoarang/Ogre, Alisa/Hwoarang) vs. EMP|Killanator (Julia/Zangief) – 2-1

[hr]

injustice-tournamentbanner

Injustice: Gods Among Us

Finals

Grand Finals

RDK|Tyrant (Superman) vs. GGA.VSM.G4A|pimpimjim (Hawkgirl) – 1-3

Losers Finals

RDK|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy) vs .EGP.BLT|Blind Ducky (Raven) – 3-0

Winners Finals

RDK|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy, Superman) vs. GGA.VSM.G4A|pimpimjim (Hawkgirl) – 2-3

Losers Semifinals

EGP.BLT|Blind Ducky (Raven) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 2-0

Top 8

Winners Bracket

GGA.VSM.G4A|pimpimjim (Zatanna, Lex Luthor) vs. EMPR|Grr (Bane) – 2-1
BLT|Blind Ducky (Raven) vs. RDK|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy) – 0-2

Losers Bracket

Forever King (Batman, Black Adam) vs. FRQ.EMPR|Theo (Aquaman, Superman) – 1-2
EMP.KN|DarthArma (Batman) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 0-2

FRQ.EMPR|Theo (Superman) vs. EGP.BLT|Blind Ducky (Raven) – 0-2
EMPR|Grr (Bane) vs. EMPR|Noobe (Doomsday) – 0-2

Early Rounds

Blind Ducky (Raven) vs. ZY Fox (The Flash) – 2-1
RG|Sonic Fox (Batgirl) vs. RDK|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy) – 0-2
Blind Ducky (Raven) vs. EMP|Maxter (Lobo) – 2-0
RDK|Tyrant (Solomon Grundy) vs. AK.BYS|Smargasm (Black Adam) – 2-1
BIFU|Insaynne (Aquaman) vs. Classy Sasquatch (Bane) – 2-1
BIFU|Insaynne (Aquaman) vs. EMP|Maxter (Lobo) – 0-2
Blind Ducky (Raven) vs. EMP|DragonGod (Black Adam) – 2-0
EMP|Maxter (Lobo) vs. EMP|DragonGod (Black Adam) – 2-1
EMPR|Outworld (Black Adam) vs. EMP|KDZ (Superman) – 0-2
Kitana Prime (Harley Quinn) vs. Relaxed State (Cyborg) – 2-1
TS|Ramon (Harley Quinn) vs. MF Slayer (Superman) – 0-2
Kitana Prime (Harley Quinn) vs. MF Slayer (Superman) – 1-2
EMP|KDZ (Cyborg Superman) vs. FRQ.EMP|Theo (Superman) – 0-2
Snuggly Bear (Zod) vs. EMPR|Outworld (Black Adam) – 2-1
Kitana Prime (Harley Quinn) vs. TS|Ramon (Harley Quinn) – 0-2
Mr Aquaman (Ares) vs. Ice Angel (Aquaman) – 2-0
Mr Aquaman (Aquaman) vs. Snuggly Bear (Zod) – 0-2
EMP|KDZ (Superman) vs. Snuggly Bear (Zod) – 0-2

[hr]

ttt2-tournamentbanner

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

Finals

Grand Finals

TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. PI|Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi) – 3-1

Losers Finals

EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Marshall Law) vs. PI|Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi) – 1-2

Winners Finals

PI|Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi) vs. TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 0-2

Losers Semifinals

EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Marshall Law) vs. PI|BloodHawk (Marduk/Leo) – 2-0

Top 8

Winners Bracket

MI|KnockB (Eddy/Lars) vs. TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) – 0-2
PI|Kodee (Kazuya/Heihachi) vs. SOR|AceUnlimited (Jun/Jin) – 2-0

Losers Bracket

Elite (Jun/Asuka) vs. EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Marshall Law) – 1-2
Off In Bed (Jinpachi/Feng) vs. PI|BloodHawk (Marduk/Leo) – 0-2

MI||KnockB (Eddy/Lars) vs. PI|BloodHawk (Marduk/Leo) – 1-2
SOR|AceUnlimited (Jun/Jin) vs. EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Kazuya) – 0-2

Early Rounds

Winners Bracket

Lancer81 (Asuka/Jun) vs. NG.KTA|Reflex (Marshall Law/Lars) – 0-2
Xel Naga (Asuka/Jun) vs. ZA|CocoaBoss (Devil Jin/Dragunov) – 2-0
MI|KnockB (Eddy/Lars) vs. Momo (Jun/Asuka) – 2-0
NG.KTA|Reflex (Marshall Law/Lars) vs. PumpkinHead99 (King/Marduk) – 2-0
MI|KnockB (Eddy/Lars) vs. Xel Naga (Asuka/Jun) – 2-0
MI|KnockB (Eddy/Lars) vs. NG.KTA|Reflex (Marshall Law/Lars) – 2-1
LTA|CocoaBoss (Devil Jin/Dragunov) vs. Lancer81 (Asuka/Jun) – 0-2
Momo (Jun/Jaycee) vs. Lancer81 (Asuka/Jun, Heihachi/Asuka) – 2-0
Momo (Jun/Asuka) vs. PumpkinHead99 (Forest Law/Marshall Law) – 2-0
Momo (Jun/Asuka) vs. Xel Naga (Asuka/Jun) – 2-0
Momo (Asuka/Jaycee) vs. NG.KTA|Reflex (Marshall Law/Lars) – 2-0
UGS|StillElectric (Devil Jin/Kazuya) vs. NG|Obscure (Alisa/Wang) – 0-2
Momo (Asuka/Jun) vs. Off In Bed (Jinpachi/Feng) – 0-2
AJ|Derrick Legend (Jaycee/Michelle) vs. EMP|The Game (Heihachi/Marshall Law) – 0-2
TP|FightingGM (Lee/Violet) vs. Elite (Jun/Asuka) – 2-0
Brian H (Paul/Heihachi) vs. Ta6mak8 (Lili/Eddy) – 2-0
MI|Knock8 (Eddy/Lars) vs. NYC Fab (Miguel/Bob) – 2-1
CORN|Lana (Bob/Zafina) vs. PI|Kodee (Heihachi/Kazuya) – 0-2
NYC Fab (Miguel/Bob) vs. EMP|The Game (Heihachi) – 1-2

[hr]

deadoralive5-ultimate-doa5u-tournamentbanner

Dead or Alive 5 Ultimate

Finals

Grand Finals

XCalibur BladeZ (Helena, Momiji) vs. Sweet Revenge (Gen Fu) – 2-3

Losers Finals

XCalibur BladeZ (Helena) vs. RG|Sonic Fox (Christie, Rachel) – 3-0

Winners Finals

Sweet Revenge (Gen Fu) vs. XCalibur BladeZ (Alpha-152, Helena) – 3-1

Losers Semifinals

MC|Kwiggle (Rachel, Christie) vs. RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Rachel, Christie) – 1-2

Top 8

Winners Bracket

RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Rachel, Christie) vs. Sweet Revenge (Gen Fu) – 0-2
MC|Kwiggle (Rachel, Christie) vs. Xcalibur BladeZ (Helena) – 0-2

Losers Bracket

ERGZ|Sean Y (Ayane) vs. FSD|Matt Ponton (Bass) – 0-2
UGS|Dragon KP (Kasumi) vs. AFD|Requiem (Helena) – 0-2

RG.MCZ|Sonic Fox (Rachel, Christie) vs. AFD|Requiem (Helena) – 2-1
MC|Kwiggle (Christie) vs. FSD|Matt Ponton (Bass) – 2-0

[hr]

scv-tournamentbanner

Soulcalibur V

Finals

Grand Finals

Partisan (Pyrrha Ω) vs. LP (Viola) – 3-1 Reset
Partisan (Pyrrha Ω) vs. LP (α Patroklos) – 2-3

Losers Finals

Partisan (Pyrrha Ω) vs. Reptile (Aeon) – 3-0

Winners Finals

LP (Viola) vs. Reptile (Aeon) – 3-0

Losers Semifinals

Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Partisan (Pyrrha Ω) – 1-2

Top 8

Winners Bracket

Partisan (Pyrrha Ω) vs. Reptile (Aeon) – 2-3
LP (Viola) vs. Sandman (Viola, Siegfried) – 3-1

Losers Bracket

Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. kAb (Natsu) – 3-2
Oofmatic (Dampierre, Edge Master) vs. AK|RTD (Viola) – 1-3

Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. Sandman (Viola, Siegfried) – 3-1
AK|RTD (Viola, Mitsurugi) vs. Partisan (Pyrrha Ω) – 1-3

Early Rounds

Reptile (Raphael, Aeon) vs. OmegaXCN (Natsu) – 3-1
TS|Jimbonator (Ezio Auditore) vs. Boom (Yoshimitsu) – 3-1
TS|Jimbonator (Ezio Auditore) vs. NinjaGuy446 (Viola) – 3-0
Partisan (Pyrrha Ω) vs. Woahhzz (α Patroklos) – 3-1
Aneudee (Astaroth) vs. TSF|Thermidor (Nightmare) – 3-1
Hawkeye (Natsu) vs. BTS|IAdoreBunnies (Ezio Auditore) – 0-3
BTS|IAdoreBunnies (α Patroklos, Siegfried, Ezio Auditore) vs. Sandman (Viola, Siegfried) – 1-3
LP (Viola) vs. BTS|BlueBoy (Patroklos) – 3-0
kAb (Natsu) vs. Shinji Urahara (Pyrrha Ω) – 3-0
AK|RTD (Viola) vs. Marginal(Maxi) – 3-0
LP (Viola) vs. JJJ (Mitsurugi) – 3-2
AK|RTD (Viola) vs. kAb (Natsu) – 3-2

[hr]

kofxiii-tournamentbanner

The King of Fighters XIII

Grand Finals

AGE|Romance (Athena/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. Common Sense (Benimaru/Mr. Karate/Kim, Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim) 3-1

Losers Finals

RG|PachuKof (Takuma/Shen/Kim) vs. Common Sense (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Kim) - 1-2

Winners Finals

AGE|Romance (Saiki/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. Common Sense (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim) - 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

BAM|Karn (K'/Elisabeth/Chin, Elisabeth/Kula/Chin) vs. RG|PachuKof (Shen/Kim/Takuma) - 0-2

Top 8 Winners

James Jr (NESTS Kyo/Kim/Benimaru) vs. AGE|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) - 0-2
Common Sense (Ryo/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. HitBox Trophy Club (Chin/Hwa/Shen) - 2-0

Top 8 Losers

BAM|Karn (Kula/Chin/Elisabeth) vs. Murderkae (Hwa/Joe/Shen) - 2-1
DCB.XAN|DJ Huoshen (Terry/Flames Iori/Shen) vs. RG|PachuKof (Shen/Kim/Takuma) - 0-2

HitBox Trophy Club (Duo Lon/Hwa/Chin, K'/Hwa/Chin) vs. BAM|Karn (Kula/Elisabeth/Chin) - 1-2
James Jr (NESTS Kyo/Kim/Benimaru, Kyo/Mr. Karate/Kim) vs. RG|PachuKof (Kim/Shen/Takuma) - 0-2

[hr]

mk9-tournamentbanner

Mortal Kombat

Finals

Grand Finals

Forever King (Kung Lao) vs. MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage) – 3-0 Reset
Forever King (Kung Lao) vs. MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage)  – 3-1

Losers Finals

Forever King (Johnny Cage, Kenshi, Cyrax) vs. RG|Sonic Fox (Sonya Blade, Kung Lao) – 3-2

Winners Finals

MikeMetroid (Johnny Cage) vs. RG|Sonic Fox (Sonya Blade, Kenshi, Mileena) – 3-1

Losers Semifinals

Forever King (Kung Lao) vs. MF Slayer (Kabal, Kung Lao) – 2-0

[hr]

kofxiii-tournamentbanner

King of Fighters XIII

Early Round

Shadow780 (Kim/NESTS Kyo/Iori) vs. T2A|Elvis (Raiden/Saiki/Shen) – 2-0
James Jr (NESTS Kyo/Kim/Benimaru) vs. Gavin (Mr. Karate/Flames Iori/Kim) – 2-0
James Jr (NESTS Kyo/Kim/Benimaru) vs. Dark Light (King/Leona/Yuri) – 2-1
Fireworks (Ralf/Ryo/Takuma) vs. Bonkler (Athena/Athena/Vice) – 0-2
The Prince (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Hwa) vs. BMG (NESTS Kyo/Shen/Benimaru) – 2-0
Dark Light (King/Leona/Yuri) vs. Super J (K’/Ryo/Kim) – 2-0
Shadow780 (NESTS Kyo/Iori/Terry) vs. Murder Kae (Hwa/Joe/Shen) – 0-2
James Jr (NESTS Kyo/Kim/Benimaru) vs. The Prince (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Hwa) – 2-0
BMG (NESTS Kyo/Shen/Benimaru) vs. SYNX (Duo Lon/Kyo/Vice) – 0-2
James Jr (NESTS Kyo/Kim/Benimaru) vs. Murder Kae (Joe/Shen/Hwa) – 2-0
X (NESTS Kyo/K’/Iori) vs. The Prince (Yuri/Mr. Karate/Hwa, Billy/Mr. Karate/Hwa) – 2-0
SYNX (Duo Lon/Kyo/Vice) vs. Dark Light (King/Leona/Yuri) – 1-2

[hr]

ah3-tournamentbanner

Arcana Heart 3

Early Round

Sloth Facts (Maori) vs. Bellreisa (Lilica) – 0-2
Vic Viper (Fiona) vs. Nadakaineko (Yoriko) – 0-2
Tone (Akane) vs. SomeAznDude (Kamui) – 0-2
SomeAznDude (Kamui) vs. Nadakaineko (Yoriko) – 0-2
Vic Viper (Fiona) vs. Tone (Akane) – 1-2
Antiquarian (Weiß) vs. Bellreisa (Lilica) – 0-2
Bill307 (Saki) vs. Apollo (Akane) – 2-0
DannySchem (Yoriko) vs. Tigre (Heart) – 0-2
Dollar (Yoriko) vs. Tigre (Heart) – 0-2
Nadakaineko (Yoriko) vs. Tigre (Heart) – 2-0
LPT (Elsa) vs. The Arm (Kamui) – 2-1
Furok (Lieselotte) vs. citiofbrass (Lilica) – 2-0
SomeAznDude (Kamui) vs. citiofbrass (Lilica) – 2-0
Furok (Lieselotte) vs. Greats (Nazuna) – 0-2
Msong (Eko) vs. Greats (Nazuna) – 0-2
Karapalm (Fiona) vs. Kumakie (Konoha) – 2-0
Karapalm (Fiona) vs. Bellreisa (Lilica) – 2-0
Dollar (Yoriko) vs. Tigre (Heart) – 0-2
SomeAznDude (Kamui) vs. Tigre (Heart, Akane) – 2-0
Reioumu (Scharlachrot) vs. Comic-Z (Akane) – 0-2
Reioumu (Scharlachrot) vs. SomeAznDude (Kamui) – 2-1
Reioumu (Scharlachrot) vs. Bellreisa (Lilica) – 1-2

Sources: Big E Gaming, Team Sp00ky, bifuteki, Kombat Network, Kick.Punch.Block, St1ckBuG, TeamTigre, NYCFurby, Persona 4 Arena info courtesy of DCDaiAndOh, and Grover, Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R info courtesy of Alzarath, Arcana Heart 3 info courtesy of Greats