Mix Up Night #15 BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA Tournament Results

By on November 30, 2013 at 12:40 pm
mixupnight-mun-logo-622

mixupnight-mun-logo-622

The Mix Up Night tournament series in Osaka, Japan continues with its first BlazBlue tournament. The headline title is of course the recently released BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA, with both fully open and beginners-only competitions. Many of Kansai’s best players including Dogura, N-O, Galileo and Matoi will be in attendance, so be sure to watch for some high-level BBCP.

Watch live video from mixupnight on www.twitch.tv

Entry List

Open Tournament

Reimichuwan
Galileo
GO1
Satsuriku no BAB
Chimo
Sasaki
Matoi
Gashuuin Raymond
Koike
dal
tenchi
Dogura
Ginger
Air
Yuuki
Eve
Eko
Asamachi
Kawachii Naganoo
Hiroto
Ujikin
Kamabokko
Doi-kun
Kikucho
Murishin
N-O
KoujiKOG
Kinji
Yuuki Junior
Elmore
Igaruku
Itou Sae
Eisuke
Sawaki
Pikarin
Ke-chan
A24
Manate
Heartia
Donko
Roze
Mikan Yarou

Beginners Tournament

Chimo
dal
Eve
Anjin
suzuki
Meteo-san
Amoko
Kurekku
Double Dryer
Yanimoku
Yatarou
Aoka
Benten
Namakagari
Yuuki Junior
Pikarin
A24
Manate
Hajuu
MS
Roze
Iromono
Gyasu

[hr]

Results

bbcp-blazblue-chronophantasma-tournamentbanner

BLAZBLUE CHRONOPHANTASMA

Open Tournament

1. N-O (Rachel)
2. GO1 (Kokonoe)
3. Galileo (Litchi)
4. Dogura (Azrael)
5. Yuuki (Hazama)
5. Sawaki (Kokonoe)
7. Koike (Litchi)
7. Kinji (Taokaka)

Grand Finals

N-O (Rachel) vs. GO1 (Kokonoe) – 2-1

Losers Finals

GO1 (Kokonoe) vs. Galileo (Litchi) – 2-1

Winners Finals

N-O (Rachel) vs. GO1 (Kokonoe) – 2-0

Losers Semi-finals

Dogura (Azrael) vs. Galileo (Litchi) – 1-2

Top 8 Winners

N-O (Rachel) vs. Yuuki (Terumi) – 2-0
Dogura (Azrael) vs. GO1 (Kokonoe) – 1-2

Top 8 Losers

Galileo vs. Koike
Sawaki vs. Kinji

Yuuki vs. Galileo
Dogura vs. Sawaki

Early Round Match Log

Top 16 Winners

Sawaki (Kokonoe) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 0-2
Yuuki (Hazama) vs. Air (Litchi) – 2-0
Matoi (Taokaka) vs. GO1 (Kokonoe) – 0-2
Dogura (Azrael) vs. Galileo (Litchi) – 2-1

Top 32 Winners

Sawaki (Kokonoe) vs. Kawachii Naganoo (Bullet) – 2-0
Koike (Litchi) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 1-2
BAB (Jin) vs. Yuuki (Hazama) – 0-2
Kakyuu (Haku-Men) vs. Galileo (Litchi) – 0-2
Heartia (Kokonoe) vs. Air (Litchi) – 0-2
Kinji (Taokaka) vs. Dogura (Azrael) – 1-2
mekasue (Bullet) vs. GO1 (Kokonoe) – 0-2
Matoi (Kokonoe, Taokaka) vs. Masayan (Kokonoe) – 2-1

Winners Bracket Match Log

J Anson (Hazama) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 1-2
Donko (Azrael) vs. Yuuki Junior (Makoto) – 2-0
Kinji (Taokaka) vs. Roze (Jin) – 2-0
Kikucho (Litchi) vs. Masayan (Kokonoe) – 0-2
Kuetao (Ragna) vs. Murishin (Jin) – 0-2
KoujiKOG (Tager) vs. Mikan Yarou (Carl) – 0-2
Koike (Litchi) vs. Mikan Yarou (Carl) – 2-0
Eisuke (Carl) vs. Galileo (Litchi) – 1-2
tenchi (Haku-Men) vs. N-O (Rachel) – 1-2
Itou Sae (Carl) vs. GO1 (Kokonoe) – 0-2

[hr]

Beginners Tournament

1. Eve (Taokaka)
2. Aoka (Kokonoe)
3. Tabun (Valkenhayn)

Grand Finals

Aoka (Kokonoe) vs. Eve (Taokaka) – 1-2 Reset
Aoka (Kokonoe) vs. Eve (Taokaka) – 1-2

Losers Finals

Tabun (Valkenhayn) vs. Eve (Taokaka) – 1-2

Source: Mix Up Night